Japan F2 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Japan F2

Wojtek
04-21-2004, 07:14 AM
First Round
(1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) vs (WC)Naotaka Kato (JPN)
Scott Lipsky (USA) d. Goran Dragicevic (USA) 6-3 7-5
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. (q)Joshua Goodall (GBR) 6-1 6-4
(5)Michihisa Onoda (JPN) vs (q)Toshiharu Kato (JPN)
(q)Ross Hutchins (GBR) d. (4)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 7-6(2) 5-7 7-5
David Martin (USA) d. Go Soeda (JPN) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Takeshi Itoh (JPN) d. (WC)Isao Miyoshi (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-3
(6)Yong-Il Yoon (KOR) d. Mirko Pehar (USA) 6-4 6-2
(8)Mark Nielsen (NZL) d. (WC)Ayumu Kishimoto (JPN) 6-1 6-4
Kentaro Masuda (JPN) vs (q)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR)
Toshiaki Sakai (JPN) vs (WC)Jun Watanabe (JPN)
(3)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. (q)Yuji Ochiai (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. (7)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Tom Burn (GBR) vs (q)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
Adam Thompson (NZL) vs (q)Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR)
(2)Tasuku Iwami (JPN) d. (q)Lee Radovanovich (NZL) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Wojtek
04-22-2004, 07:53 AM
First Round
(1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. (WC)Naotaka Kato (JPN) 6-2 6-2
Scott Lipsky (USA) d. Goran Dragicevic (USA) 6-3 7-5
Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) d. (q)Joshua Goodall (GBR) 6-1 6-4
(5)Michihisa Onoda (JPN) d. (q)Toshiharu Kato (JPN) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(q)Ross Hutchins (GBR) d. (4)Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 7-6(2) 5-7 7-5
David Martin (USA) d. Go Soeda (JPN) 6-2 5-7 6-4
Takeshi Itoh (JPN) d. (WC)Isao Miyoshi (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-3
(6)Yong-Il Yoon (KOR) d. Mirko Pehar (USA) 6-4 6-2
(8)Mark Nielsen (NZL) d. (WC)Ayumu Kishimoto (JPN) 6-1 6-4
(q)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) d. Kentaro Masuda (JPN) 7-6(5) 7-6(8)
Toshiaki Sakai (JPN) d. (WC)Jun Watanabe (JPN) 6-1 6-2
(3)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. (q)Yuji Ochiai (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. (7)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(q)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Tom Burn (GBR) 6-1 6-2
(q)Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) d. Adam Thompson (NZL) 6-4 6-2
(2)Tasuku Iwami (JPN) d. (q)Lee Radovanovich (NZL) 3-6 6-4 6-3

Wojtek
04-23-2004, 07:43 AM
Second Round
(1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. Scott Lipsky (USA) 6-2 7-5
(5)Michihisa Onoda (JPN) d. Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 6-4 6-3
David Martin (USA) d. (q)Ross Hutchins (GBR) 3-6 6-4 6-2
(6)Yong-Il Yoon (KOR) d. Takeshi Itoh (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(8)Mark Nielsen (NZL) d. (q)Hyung-Tae Kwon (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Toshiaki Sakai (JPN) d. (3)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) 6-3 7-6(6)
(q)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) 6-2 6-4
(q)Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) d. (2)Tasuku Iwami (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Wojtek
04-24-2004, 07:37 AM
Quarterfinals
(1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. (5)Michihisa Onoda (JPN) 6-3 6-7(0) 6-3
David Martin (USA) d. (6)Yong-Il Yoon (KOR) 7-5 6-3
(8)Mark Nielsen (NZL) d. Toshiaki Sakai (JPN) 6-3 6-2
(q)Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) d. (q)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) 6-1 6-1

Wojtek
04-26-2004, 08:50 AM
Semifinals
(1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. David Martin (USA) 6-1 7-5
(8)Mark Nielsen (NZL) d. (q)Seung-Hoon Lee (KOR) 4-6 6-1 6-2

Finals
(1)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. (8)Mark Nielsen (NZL) 6-2 6-1