Romania F1 - Bucharest (30 Apr) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Romania F1 - Bucharest (30 Apr)

Super-Fabio
04-27-2007, 05:52 PM
1 MORARU, Gabriel ROU 302 1
2 ENEV, Todor BUL 408 1
3 MASSON, Jeroen BEL 495 1
4 DESEIN, Niels BEL 496 1
5 KAROL, Dusan CZE 535 1
6 GARD, Catalin-Ionut ROU 574 1
7 GAVRILA, Adrian-Vasile ROU 575 1
8 STANICA, Victor ROU 655 1
9 MLENDEA, Andrei ROU 674 1
10 YARMOLA, Aleksandr UKR 714 1
11 ROSS, Brett USA 723 1
12 SERGEYEV, Ivan UKR 724 1
13 $ VOLANTE, Matteo ITA 728 3
14 DURANGO, Jean-Michel ECU 749 2
15 HADAD, Amir ISR 802 1
16 PEDERSEN, Martin DEN 887 4
17 KLIZAN, Martin SVK 905 2
18 ROVETTA, Luca ITA 906 2

Super-Fabio
04-29-2007, 10:16 PM
Romania F1 qualifying
April 30 - May 6, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut:Vlad Cirla - NatRkg)
1. Victor Anagnastopol
2. Alexander Stamchev
3. Andre Wiesler
4. Tihomir Grozdanov
5. Daniel Stoehr
6. Thomas Kromann
7. Andrei Ciumac
8. Franck Dalla-Santa
9. Thomas-Cristian Hodel
10. Jurgens Strydom
11. Antoine Hamard
12. Alexander Reichel
13. Alexandru Carpen
14. Jacek Szygowski
15. Dan Vasilescu
16. Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu

First Round
(1)Victor Anagnastopol (ROU) d. Kaloyan Kirilov (BUL) 6-3 6-4
Llaurentiu Gavrila (ROU) d. Octavian Dinuta (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU) d. Alexandru Poenaru (ROU) 6-1 6-2
(12)Alexander Reichel (USA) d. Valentin Palas (ROU) 6-4 6-4
(2)Alexander Stamchev (BUL) d. Gleb Alekseenko (UKR) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
Victor-Andrei Ion (ROU) d. Nicolae-Daniel Dumitriu (ROU) 7-6(2) 4-6 6-2
Roman Tudoreanu (MDA) d. Laurentiu Basarab (ROU) 6-2 6-3
(13)Alexandru Carpen (ROU) d. Octavian Avram (ROU) 6-2 7-6(5)
(3)Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Victor Schmid (GER) 6-1 6-2
Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) d. Ilie-Aurelian Girgiu (ROU) 6-3 4-6 6-3
Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU) d. Bogdan Morosanu (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Robert Moldoveanu (ROU) d. (10)Jurgens Strydom (NAM) 6-4 6-3
(4)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Alexandru Frabgulea (ROU) 6-0 6-2
Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) d. Valentin Mihai (ROU) 6-2 6-1
Vincent Boginoff (FRA) d. Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) 6-3 7-6(5)
(9)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU) d. Stefan Roates (ROU) 7-6(3) 6-4
(5)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. (WC)Radu Albot (MDA) 6-2 6-1
Vlad-Alex Marinescu (ROU) d. Alexandru Joitoiu (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Tobias Obenaus (AUT) d. Mihai Stoian (ROU) 6-0 6-0
(14)Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. Bogdan Andrii (ROU) 6-3 6-1
Emanuel Brighiu (ROU) d. (6)Thomas Kromann (DEN) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2
Mihai Parvan (ROU) d. (WC)Alexandru Grigorita (ROU) 6-1 6-3
Bogdan Buneci (ROU) d. Andrei Alexandre Guta (ROU) 6-4 6-1
(15)Dan Vasilescu (ROU) d. Tudorel Sandu (ROU) 6-1 6-0
(7)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. Gabriel Ionascu (ROU) 6-0 6-1
Mihai Ciluea (ROU) d. Paul Alexandru Andrei (ROU) 6-1 6-0
Vlad Cirla (ROU) d. Dragos-Ioan Ghioc (ROU) 7-6(1) 7-6(5)
(11)Antoine Hamard (FRA) d. Ciprian Popa (ROU) 6-2 6-0
(8)Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA) d. Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU) 6-1 4-6 6-4
Andrei George Daraban (ROU) d. Razvan-Andrei Cojacaru (ROU) 6-2 6-3
Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA) d. Olivier Zsok (ROU) 6-4 6-3
(16)Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (ROU) d. Vlad-Cristian Smighelschi (ROU) 6-2 7-6(3)

Super-Fabio
04-29-2007, 10:16 PM
Second Round
(1)Victor Anagnastopol (ROU) d. Llaurentiu Gavrila (ROU) 7-5 6-1
(12)Alexander Reichel (USA) d. Eduard-Stefan Pitian (ROU) 7-5 6-2
(2)Alexander Stamchev (BUL) d. Victor-Andrei Ion (ROU) 6-3 6-2
(13)Alexandru Carpen (ROU) d. Roman Tudoreanu (MDA) 6-3 7-5
(3)Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Vadim Alekseenko (UKR) 6-1 6-1
Robert Moldoveanu (ROU) d. Nicolae-Razvan Lupsescu (ROU) 6-3 6-3
(4)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. Adrian-Marin Dancescu (ROU) 6-1 7-5
(9)Thomas-Cristian Hodel (ROU) d. Vincent Boginoff (FRA) 5-0 ret.
(5)Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. Vlad-Alex Marinescu (ROU) 6-1 6-1
(14)Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. Tobias Obenaus (AUT) 2-6 7-6(3) 7-6(5)
Emanuel Brighiu (ROU) d. Mihai Parvan (ROU) 7-6(5) 6-4
(15)Dan Vasilescu (ROU) d. Bogdan Buneci (ROU) 6-0 6-0
(7)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) d. Mihai Ciluea (ROU) 6-1 6-7(5) 6-2
(11)Antoine Hamard (FRA) d. Vlad Cirla (ROU) 6-0 6-3
(8)Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA) d. Andrei George Daraban (ROU) 6-3 7-6(4)
(16)Cosmin-Cristian Andreescu (ROU) d. Bastien Lobbrecht (FRA) 7-5 6-4

Super-Fabio
04-30-2007, 06:35 PM
Qualifying Round
(12)Alex Reichel (USA) d. (1)Victor Anagnastopol (ROU) 6-1 7-6(4)
(13)Alexandru Carpen (ROU) d. (2)Alexander Stamchev (BUL) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-3
(3)Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Robert Moldoveanu (ROU) 6-4 6-3
(4)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) d. (9)Cristian Hodel (ROU) 6-1 6-2
(14)Jacek Szygowski (GER) d. (5)Daniel Stoehr (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Emanuel Brighiu (ROU) d. (15)Dan Vasilescu (ROU) 7-5 5-7 6-3
(11)Antoine Hamard (FRA) d. (7)Andrei Ciumac (MDA) 6-3 6-3
(8)Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA) d. (16)Cosmin Andreescu (ROU) 6-0 6-3

Super-Fabio
04-30-2007, 06:35 PM
Romania F1
Bucharest, Romania
April 30-May 6, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Alexandru Lazar - 912)
1. Gabriel Moraru
2. Todor Enev
3. Jeroen Masson
4. Niels Desein
5. Dusan Karol
6. Catalin Gard
7. Adrian Gavrila
8. Victor Stanica

First Round
(1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) vs (WC)Costin Paval (ROU)
(WC)Petru-Alexandru Luncanu (ROU) vs (q)Antoine Hamard (FRA)
Alexandru Lazar (ROU) vs Jean-Michel Durango (ECU)
(6)Catalin Gard (ROU) vs (q)Alexander Reichel (USA)
(3)Jeroen Masson (BEL) vs Martin Pedersen (DEN)
Brett Ross (USA) vs Martin Klizan (SVK)
(WC)Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU) vs (q)Emanuel Brighiu (ROU)
(7)Adrian Gavrila (ROU) vs (q)Alexandru Carpen (ROU)
(5)Dusan Karol (CZE) vs (q)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL)
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) vs (q)Franck Dalla-Santa (FRA)
(q)Jacek Szygowski (GER) vs Matteo Volante (ITA)
(4)Niels Desein (BEL) vs (WC)Nicolas Reissig (AUT)
(8)Victor Stanica (ROU) vs Laurentiu Erlic (ROU)
Andrei Mlendea (ROU) vs Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
(q)Andre Wiesler (GER) vs (LL)Cristian Hodel (ROU)
(2)Todor Enev (BUL) vs Luca Rovetta (ITA)

Super-Fabio
04-30-2007, 06:35 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Dalla-Santa/Hammard - NR)
1. Adrian Gavrila/Gabriel Moraru
2. Dusan Karol/Mtteo Volante
3. Catalin Gard/Andrei Mlendea
4. Niels Desein/Jeroen Masson

First Round
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) vs Aleksandr Agafonov/Aleksandr Yarmola (UKR)
(WC)Octavian Avram/Madalin Ivan (ROU) vs Daniel Stoehr/Andre Wiesler (GER)
(4)Niels Desein/Jeroen Masson (BEL) vs Alexandru Lazar/Victor Stanica (ROU)
Petru-Alexandru Luncanu/Florin Mergea (ROU) vs Martin Klizan/Ivan Sergeyev (SVK/UKR)
Victor Anagnastopol/Cosmin Andreescu (ROU) vs Franck Dalla-Santa/Antoine Hammard (FRA)
(3)Catalin Gard/Andrei Mlendea (ROU) vs (WC)Costin Paval/Paul-Mihai Puscasu (ROU)
Thomas Kromann/Martin Pedersen (DEN) vs (WC)Emanuel Brighiu/Alin-Mihai Constantin (ROU)
(2)Dusan Karol/Mtteo Volante (CZE/ITA) vs Jean-Michel Durango/Brett Ross (ECU/USA)

Scotso
05-02-2007, 04:53 AM
good luck Martin Klizan :D

dlgicu
05-02-2007, 07:00 PM
Klizan won today in 1st round, unlike the romanian junior Luncanu.

Super-Fabio
05-02-2007, 08:13 PM
First Round
(1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. (WC)Costin Paval (ROU) 7-5 6-2
(q)Antoine Hamard (FRA) d. (WC)Petru Luncanu (ROU) 6-4 1-6 7-5
Alexandru Lazar (ROU) d. Jean Michel Durango (ECU) 6-3 6-3
(6)Catalin Gard (ROU) d. (q)Alex Reichel (USA) 6-4 6-3
(3)Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. Martin Pedersen (DEN) 6-4 6-7(5) 6-3
Martin Klizan (SVK) d. Brett Ross (USA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Alin Mihai Constantin (ROU) d. (q)Emanuel Brighiu (ROU) 6-2 6-4
(7)Adrian Gavrila (ROU) d. (q)Alexandru Carpen (ROU) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(5)Dusan Karol (CZE) d. (q)Tihomir Grozdanov (BUL) 6-4 6-0
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) d. (q)Franck Dalla Santa (FRA) 7-6(4) 7-6(5)
Matteo Volante (ITA) d. (q)Jacek Szygowski (GER) 6-3 7-6(5)
(4)Niels Desein (BEL) d. (WC)Nicolas Reissig (AUT) 6-4 6-0
(8)Victor Stanica (ROU) d. Laurentiu Erlic (ROU) 6-1 6-1
Andrei Mlendea (ROU) d. Alexander Yarmola (UKR) 6-4 6-1
(q)Andre Wiesler (GER) d. (LL)Cristian Hodel (ROU) 6-2 6-3
(2)Todor Enev (BUL) d. Luca Rovetta (ITA) 6-1 6-3

Super-Fabio
05-02-2007, 08:13 PM
First Round
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Aleksandr Agafonov/Alexander Yarmola (UKR) 6-1 6-2
Daniel Stoehr/Andre Wiesler (GER) d. (WC)Octavian Avram/Madalin Ivan (ROU) 6-2 6-2
(4)Niels Desein/Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. Alexandru Lazar/Victor Stanica (ROU) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-2
Petru Luncanu/Florin Mergea (ROU) d. Martin Klizan/Ivan Sergeev (SVK/UKR) 6-2 7-5
Franck Dalla Santa/Antoine Hammard (FRA) d. Victor Anagnastopol/Cosmin Andreescu (ROU) 6-4 5-7 6-1
(3)Catalin Gard/Andrei Mlendea (ROU) d. (WC)Costin Paval/Mihai Puscasu (ROU) 6-3 6-3
Thomas Kromann/Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. (WC)Emanuel Brighiu/Alin Mihai Constantin (ROU) 6-1 6-2
Jean Michel Durango/Brett Ross (ECU/USA) d. (2)Dusan Karol/Matteo Volante (CZE/ITA) 6-4 6-2

Scotso
05-03-2007, 04:47 AM
Martin :D

Super-Fabio
05-03-2007, 07:16 PM
Second Round
(1)Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. (q)Antoine Hamard (FRA) 6-0 6-2
(6)Catalin Gard (ROU) d. Alexandru Lazar (ROU) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Martin Klizan (SVK) d. (3)Jeroen Masson (BEL) 7-5 6-3
(7)Adrian Gavrila (ROU) d. (WC)Alin Mihai Constantin (ROU) 6-3 6-2
Ivan Sergeyev (UKR) d. (5)Dusan Karol (CZE) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-4
(4)Niels Desein (BEL) d. Matteo Volante (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Andrei Mlendea (ROU) d. (8)Victor Stanica (ROU) 6-4 6-3
(q)Andre Wiesler (GER) d. (2)Todor Enev (BUL) 6-4 6-3

Super-Fabio
05-03-2007, 07:16 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Adrian Gavrila/Gabriel Moraru (ROU) d. Daniel Stoehr/Andre Wiesler (GER) 6-3 6-2
(4)Niels Desein/Jeroen Masson (BEL) d. Petru Luncanu/Florin Mergea (ROU) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(3)Catalin Gard/Andrei Mlendea (ROU) d. Franck Dalla Santa/Antoine Hammard (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Thomas Kromann/Martin Pedersen (DEN) d. Jean Michel Durango/Brett Ross (ECU/USA) 6-1 7-6(2)

Scotso
05-03-2007, 07:58 PM
nice win, Martin :D