Korea Rep. F2 - Daegu (30 Apr) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Korea Rep. F2 - Daegu (30 Apr)

Super-Fabio
04-27-2007, 06:51 PM
1 SOEDA, Go JPN 217 1
2 MOTOMURA, Gouichi JPN 248 1
3 CHEN, Ti TPE 298 1
4 IWABUCHI, Satoshi JPN 304 1
5 NIELSEN, Frederik DEN 314 1
6 MATSUI, Toshihide JPN 374 1
7 IM, Kyu-Tae KOR 411 1
8 TERACHI, Takahiro JPN 425 1
9 JOSEPH, Lesley USA 473 1
10 $ SUGITA, Yuichi JPN 475 1
11 KING-TURNER, Daniel NZL 492 1
12 SUGIYAMA, Norikazu JPN 517 1
13 YOO, Daniel KOR 531 1
14 YU, Xin-Yuan CHN 555 1
15 NAM, Hyun-Woo KOR 565 1
16 VLASKI, Aleksandar SRB 579 1
17 KWON, Oh-Hee KOR 584 1
18 BONDARENKO, Vladislav UKR 591 1

Super-Fabio
04-27-2007, 06:52 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.itftennis.com/mens/tournaments/drawsheetbyRound.asp?event=1100088824&tournament=1100015512

Super-Fabio
04-27-2007, 09:28 PM
Korea F2 qualifying
April 30 - May 6, 2007

Singles
Seedds: (cut:)
1. Simon Rea
2. Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya
3. Rubin Statham
4. Cheong-Eui Kim
5. Matthew Ebden
6. Alexander Slabinsky
7. Tatsuma Ito
8. Benoit Bottero
9. Haydn Lewis
10. Chul-Hee Lee
11. David To
12. Nima Roshan
13. Sung-Hyuk Yu
14. Zhe Li
15. Darrin Cohen
16. Hyun-Joon Suk

First Round
(1)Simon Rea (NZL) vs Tae-Hyun Jeon (KOR)
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) vs Joo-Seung Park (KOR)
Ki-Il Jun (KOR) vs Masaki Harada (JPN)
Pongsiri Niroj (THA) vs (15)Darrin Cohen (USA)
(2)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND) vs KANG, Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR)
Yoo-Soo kim (KOR) vs (WC)Sang-Lo Lee (KOR)
Kwang-Mu Chung (KOR) vs Ash Misquith (CAN)
Ki-Hun Jung (KOR) vs (10)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
(3)Rubin Statham (NZL) vs (WC)Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR)
In-Sub Lee (KOR) vs Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR)
Seong-Hyun Lim (KOR) vs Il-Hae Kim (KOR)
Hwa-Soo You (KOR) vs (12)Nima Roshan (USA)
(4)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) vs Ji-Sup Lim (KOR)
Pittchaya Limpimprorh (THA) vs Jung-Hyo Lee (KOR)
Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR) vs Jeong-Woo Cho (KOR)
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) vs (14)Zhe Li (CHN)
(5)Matthew Ebden (AUS) vs Sung-Yeol Yoon (KOR)
(WC)Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) vs Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA)
Dae-Dong Lee (KOR) vs Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR)
(WC)Min-Woo Kim (KOR) vs (13)Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR)
(6)Alexander Slabinsky(GBR) vs (WC)Ju-Hae Moon (KOR)
Marvin Rolle (BAH) vs Jong-Guk Ho (KOR)
Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) vs (WC)Jae-Min Seol (KOR)
Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) vs (11)David To (AUS)
(7)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) vs (WC)Man-Hyo Lee (KOR)
Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR) vs Kyung-Sik Lim (KOR)
Seung-Kyu Park (KOR) vs Chang-Ho Choi (KOR)
Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) vs (9)Haydn Lewis (BAR)
(8)Benoit Bottero (FRA) vs Dae-Sung Jang (KOR)
Jin-Seo Kim (KOR) vs Seung-Joo Lee (KOR)
(WC)Min-Woo Lee (KOR) vs Wan Gao (CHN)
Daniel Cho (KOR) vs (16)Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR)

Super-Fabio
04-29-2007, 11:16 PM
First Round
(1)Simon Rea (NZL) d. Tae-Hyun Jeon (KOR) 6-1 6-2
Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) d. Joo-Seung Park (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Ki-Il Jun (KOR) d. Masaki Harada (JPN) 3-6 7-6(6) 6-1
Pongsiri Niroj (THA) d. (15)Darrin Cohen (USA) 6-7(5) 6-2 6-2
Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR) d. (2)Sunil-Kumar Sipaeya (IND) 6-1 6-1
Yoo-Soo Kim (KOR) d. (WC)Sang-Lo Lee (KOR) 7-6(5) 1-6 6-1
Ash Misquith (CAN) d. Kwang-Mu Chung (KOR) 6-2 6-3
(10)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Ki-Hun Jung (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(3)Rubin Statham (NZL) d. (WC)Dong-Kyu Lee (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR) d. In-Sub Lee (KOR) 4-6 7-5 6-2
Seong-Hyun Lim (KOR) d. Il-Hae Kim (KOR) 6-3 6-1
(12)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Hwa-Soo You (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(4)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) vs Ji-Sup Lim (KOR) 6-2 6-2
Jung-Hyo Lee (KOR) d. Pittchaya Limpimprorh (THA) 6-1 6-1
Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR) d. Jeong-Woo Cho (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) d. (14)Zhe Li (CHN) 7-6(0) 6-2
(5)Matthew Ebden (AUS) d. Sung-Yeol Yoon (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) d. Philippe De Bonnevie (FRA) 6-2 6-4
Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) d. Dae-Dong Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-2
(13)Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) d. (WC)Min-Woo Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-3
(6)Alexander Slabinsky(GBR) d. (WC)Ju-Hae Moon (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Marvin Rolle (BAH) d. Jong-Guk Ho (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) d. (WC)Jae-Min Seol (KOR) 6-2 6-4
(11)David To (AUS) d. Seung-Jae Lee (KOR) 6-4 6-3
(7)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. (WC)Man-Hyo Lee (KOR) 6-2 6-1
Kyung-Sik Lim (KOR) d. Chang-Hoon Lee (KOR) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Seung-Kyu Park (KOR) d. Chang-Ho Choi (KOR) 6-4 6-2
(9)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Katsushi Fukuda (JPN) 5-7 6-1 6-2
(8)Benoit Bottero (FRA) d. Dae-Sung Jang (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Seung-Joo Lee (KOR) d. Jin-Seo Kim (KOR) 6-1 6-0
Wan Gao (CHN) d. (WC)Min-Woo Lee (KOR) 6-3 6-2
(16)Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR) d. Daniel Cho (KOR) 6-1 6-0

Super-Fabio
04-29-2007, 11:16 PM
Second Round
(1)Simon Rea (NZL) d. Woo-Ram Kim (KOR) 6-0 6-4
Pongsiri Niroj (THA) d. Ki-Il Jun (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR) d. Yoo-Soo Kim (KOR) 6-4 6-2
(10)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Ash Misquith (CAN) 6-0 6-3
(3)Rubin Statham (NZL) d. Hyun-Joon Kim (KOR) 6-1 7-5
(12)Nima Roshan (USA) d. Seong-Hyun Lim (KOR) 7-5 5-7 6-1
(4)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Jung-Hyo Lee (KOR) 6-3 7-5
Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR) d. Mao-Xin Gong (CHN) 6-7(4) 6-2 7-6(3)
(5)Matthew Ebden (AUS) d. (WC)Dae-Soung Oh (KOR) 6-1 7-5
(13)Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) d. Min-Hyoek Cho (KOR) 6-3 6-1
(6)Alexander Slabinsky(GBR) d. Marvin Rolle (BAH) 6-3 6-4
(11)David To (AUS) d. Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(7)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. Kyung-Sik Lim (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(9)Haydn Lewis (BAR) d. Seung-Kyu Park (KOR) 6-4 6-3
(8)Benoit Bottero (FRA) d. Seung-Joo Lee (KOR) 7-5 6-3
(16)Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR) d. Wan Gao (CHN) 7-6(6) 6-

Super-Fabio
04-29-2007, 11:16 PM
Korea F2
Daegu, Korea
April 23-29, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: ???)
1. Go Soeda
2. Gouichi Motomura
3. Ti Chen
4. Satoshi Iwabuchi
5. Frederik Nielsen
6. Kyu-Tae Im
7. Takahiro Terachi
8. Yuichi Sugita

First Round
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) vs (WC)Kwang-Il Park (KOR)
Xin-Yuan Yu(CHN) vs (q)
(WC)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) vs (q)
(q) vs (6)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) vs (WC)Joo-Hyo Park (KOR)
Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) vs Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
(SE)Jae-Sung An (KOR) vs Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
(8)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs (q)
(7)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) vs Lesley Joseph (USA)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) vs (q)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL) vs (q)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN) vs (3)Ti Chen (TPE)
(5)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) vs (q)
Daniel Yoo (KOR) vs Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) vs (q)
(WC)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) vs (2)Gouichi Motomura (JPN)

Super-Fabio
04-30-2007, 11:17 AM
Qualifying Round
(1)Simon Rea (NZL) d. Pongsiri Niroj (THA) 6-3 6-2
(10)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Sung-Kyun Kang (KOR) 6-1 6-3
(3)Rubin Statham (NZL) d. (12)Nima Roshan (USA) 7-6(4) 6-3
(4)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) d. Hyun-Seung Kim (KOR) 5-7 6-4 7-6(5)
(5)Matt Ebden (AUS) d. (13)Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(6)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) d. (11)David To (AUS) 7-6(4) 7-5
(7)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. (9)Haydn Lewis (BAR) 6-2 6-1
(8)Benoit Bottero (FRA) d. (16)Hyun-Joon Suk (KOR) 6-4 6-0

Super-Fabio
04-30-2007, 11:17 AM
Korea F2
Daegu, Korea
April 23-29, 2007
Surface: Hard
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Shao-Xuan Zeng - 657)
1. Go Soeda
2. Gouichi Motomura WD
3. Ti Chen
4. Satoshi Iwabuchi
5. Frederik Nielsen
6. Kyu-Tae Im
7. Takahiro Terachi
8. Yuichi Sugita

First Round
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) vs (WC)Kwang-Il Park (KOR)
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) vs (q)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR)
(WC)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) vs (q)Tatsuma Ito (JPN)
(q)Matt Ebden (AUS) vs (6)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) vs (WC)Joo-Hyo Park (KOR)
Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) vs Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
(SE)Jae-Sung An (KOR) vs Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR)
(8)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs (q)Simon Rea (NZL)
(7)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) vs Lesley Joseph (USA)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) vs (q)Rubin Statham (NZL)
Daniel King-Turner (NZL) vs (q)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN) vs (3)Ti Chen (TPE)
(5)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) vs (q)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR)
Daniel Yoo (KOR) vs Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) vs (q)Benoit Bottero (FRA)
(WC)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) vs (LL)David To (AUS) [To replaces (2)Gouichi Motomura]

Super-Fabio
04-30-2007, 11:17 AM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: / )
1. Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng
2. Daniel King-Turner/Frederik Nielsen
3. Lesley Joseph/Aleksandar Vlaski
4. Satoshi Iwabuchi/Toshihide Matsui

First Round
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) vs Benoit Bottero/Cheong-Eui Kim (FRA/KOR)
Byung-Kook Kang/Il-Hae Kim (KOR) vs Oh-Hee Kwon/Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
Kyu-Tae Im/Takahiro Terachi (KOR/JPN) d. (3)Lesley Joseph/Aleksandar Vlaski (USA/SRB) 7-6(5) 6-2
Hyun-Woo Nam/Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya/Vladislav Bondarenko (IND/UKR) 6-4 6-4
Jae-Sung An/Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) vs Haydn Lewis/David To (BAR/AUS)
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi/Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Go Soeda/Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Hyun-Joon Kim/Seung-Hwan Seol (KOR) vs Min-Woo Kim/Yoo-Hyo Park (KOR)
(2)Daniel King-Turner/Frederik Nielsen (NZL/DEN) vs Matt Ebden/Rubin Statham (AUS/NZL)

johnnylad
04-30-2007, 12:24 PM
Slabba beats To and then To gets the luck of the draw

:mad:

ozfan44
04-30-2007, 12:46 PM
Slabba beats To and then To gets the luck of the draw

:mad:

a real luck loser! :p

Go Matt Ebden! :cool:

Super-Fabio
05-01-2007, 02:15 PM
First Round
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) d. (WC)Kwang-Il Park (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. (q)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-3
(q)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. (WC)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) 6-1 6-4
(q)Matt Ebden (AUS) vs (6)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR)
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. (WC)Joo-Hyo Park (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) vs Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN)
(SE)Jae-Sung An (KOR) d. Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 6-1 6-2
(8)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs (q)Simon Rea (NZL)
(7)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) vs Lesley Joseph (USA)
Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) vs (q)Rubin Statham (NZL)
(q)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 7-6(1) 6-2
(3)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Toshihide Matsui (JPN) 0-6 6-2 6-2
(5)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (q)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Daniel Yoo (KOR) vs Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR)
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. (q)Benoit Bottero (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(WC)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) vs (LL)David To (AUS) [To replaces Gouichi Motomura]

Super-Fabio
05-01-2007, 02:15 PM
First Round
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) vs Benoit Bottero/Cheong-Eui Kim (FRA/KOR)
Byung-Kook Kang/Il-Hae Kim (KOR) vs Oh-Hee Kwon/Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
Kyu-Tae Im/Takahiro Terachi (KOR/JPN) d. (3)Lesley Joseph/Aleksandar Vlaski (USA/SRB) 7-6(5) 6-2
Hyun-Woo Nam/Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya/Vladislav Bondarenko (IND/UKR) 6-4 6-4
Jae-Sung An/Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) vs Haydn Lewis/David To (BAR/AUS)
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi/Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Go Soeda/Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Hyun-Joon Kim (1987)/Seung-Hwan Seol (KOR) d. Min-Woo Kim/Yoo-Hyo Park (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(2)Daniel King-Turner/Frederik Nielsen (NZL/DEN) vs Matt Ebden/Rubin Statham (AUS/NZL)

Super-Fabio
05-02-2007, 09:13 PM
First Round
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) d. (WC)Kwang-Il Park (KOR) 6-3 6-1
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. (q)Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) 7-6(3) 6-3
(q)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) d. (WC)Byung-Kook Kang (KOR) 6-1 6-4
(6)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. (q)Matt Ebden (AUS) 6-2 7-6(6)
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) d. (WC)Joo-Hyo Park (KOR) 6-0 6-0
Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) d. Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(SE)Jae-Sung An (KOR) d. Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 6-1 6-2
(q)Simon Rea (NZL) d. (8)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6-1 4-6 7-6(2)
Lesley Joseph (USA) d. (7)Takahiro Terachi (JPN) 6-4 6-4
(q)Rubin Statham (NZL) d. Vladislav Bondarenko (UKR) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(q)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Daniel King-Turner (NZL) 7-6(1) 6-2
(3)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Toshihide Matsui (JPN) 0-6 6-2 6-2
(5)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) d. (q)Alexander Slabinsky (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Daniel Yoo (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. (q)Benoit Bottero (FRA) 3-6 7-5 6-3
(WC)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) d. (LL)David To (AUS) 6-3 6-3 [To replaces Gouichi Motomura]

Super-Fabio
05-02-2007, 09:13 PM
First Round
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Benoit Bottero/Cheong-Eui Kim (FRA/KOR) 6-2 6-2
Oh-Hee Kwon/Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) d. Byung-Kook Kang/Il-Hae Kim (KOR) 7-6(4) 6-1
Kyu-Tae Im/Takahiro Terachi (KOR/JPN) d. (3)Lesley Joseph/Aleksandar Vlaski (USA/SRB) 7-6(5) 6-2
Hyun-Woo Nam/Daniel Yoo (KOR) d. Sunil Kumar Sipaeya/Vladislav Bondarenko (IND/UKR) 6-4 6-4
Jae-Sung An/Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) d. Haydn Lewis/David To (BAR/AUS) 6-4 7-5
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi/Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Go Soeda/Yuichi Sugita (JPN) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Hyun-Joon Kim (1987)/Seung-Hwan Seol (KOR) d. Min-Woo Kim/Yoo-Hyo Park (KOR) 6-2 6-2
(2)Daniel King-Turner/Frederik Nielsen (NZL/DEN) d. Matt Ebden/Rubin Statham (AUS/NZL) 6-4 6-4

Super-Fabio
05-02-2007, 09:13 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Oh-Hee Kwon/Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) 6-4 7-6(6)
Kyu-Tae Im/Takahiro Terachi (KOR/JPN) d. Hyun-Woo Nam/Daniel Yoo (KOR) 6-1 6-1
Jae-Sung An/Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) vs (4)Satoshi Iwabuchi/Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
(WC)Hyun-Joon Kim (1987)/Seung-Hwan Seol (KOR) vs (2)Daniel King-Turner/Frederik Nielsen (NZL/DEN)

Super-Fabio
05-03-2007, 08:17 PM
Second Round
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) d. Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) 6-1 7-6(4)
(6)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. (q)Tatsuma Ito (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) d. (4)Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) 4-6 7-6(3) 6-2
(SE)Jae-Sung An (KOR) vs (q)Simon Rea (NZL) 7-6(3) 6-7(6) 7-5
(q)Rubin Statham (NZL) d. Lesley Joseph (USA) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-2
(3)Ti Chen (TPE) d. (q)Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. (5)Frederik Nielsen (DEN) 6-3 6-2
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. (WC)Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) 1-6 6-3 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-03-2007, 08:17 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Oh-Hee Kwon/Chul-Hee Lee (KOR) 6-4 7-6(6)
Kyu-Tae Im/Takahiro Terachi (KOR/JPN) d. Hyun-Woo Nam/Daniel Yoo (KOR) 6-1 6-1
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi/Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. Jae-Sung An/Hyung-Tae Kwon (KOR) 2-6 6-3 6-1
(2)Daniel King-Turner/Frederik Nielsen (NZL/DEN) d. (WC)Hyun-Joon Kim (1987)/Seung-Hwan Seol (KOR) 6-0 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-03-2007, 08:17 PM
Semifinals
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Kyu-Tae Im/Takahiro Terachi (KOR/JPN) 6-4 6-2
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi/Toshihide Matsui (JPN) vs vs (2)Daniel King-Turner/Frederik Nielsen (NZL/DEN)

Super-Fabio
05-04-2007, 04:05 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) d. (6)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 6-4 2-6 7-5
Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) d. (SE)Jae-Sung An (KOR) 6-2 6-3
(q)Rubin Statham (NZL) d. (3)Ti Chen (TPE) w/o
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) 6-2 4-6 6-1

Super-Fabio
05-04-2007, 04:05 PM
Semifinals
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Kyu-Tae Im/Takahiro Terachi (KOR/JPN) 6-4 6-2
(4)Satoshi Iwabuchi/Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. (2)Daniel King-Turner/Frederik Nielsen (NZL/DEN) 6-2 5-7 6-4

kid
05-05-2007, 11:38 AM
Semifinals
(1)Go Soeda (JPN) d. Aleksandar Vlaski (SRB) 7-6(5) 6-1
Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) d. (q)Rubin Statham (NZL) 6-1 6-4

kid
05-05-2007, 11:38 AM
Finals
(1)Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. (4)Satoshi Iwabuchi/Toshihide Matsui (JPN) 6-3 2-6 6-3