Great Britain F9 - Bournemouth (30 Apr) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Great Britain F9 - Bournemouth (30 Apr)

Super-Fabio
04-27-2007, 05:50 PM
1 SIDORENKO, Alexandre FRA 324 1
2 DECOUD, Sebastian ARG 339 1
3 SARSTRAND, Marcus SWE 390 1
4 RECOUDERC, Laurent FRA 397 1
5 NILAND, Conor IRL 419 1
6 COELHO, Andrew AUS 430 1
7 DE BAKKER, Thiemo NED 444 1
8 MINAR, Jan CZE 448 1
9 SWINNEN, Sven SUI 468 1
10 PELLERIN, Ludwig FRA 485 1
11 SAOUDI, Slimane ALG 500 1
12 GROTH, Samuel AUS 534 1
13 POPOVIC, Petar FRA 542 1
14 LEONTE, Bogdan-Victor ROU 569 1
15 ELIZONDO, Juan-Manuel MEX 585 1
16 DUCLOS, Pierre-Ludovic CAN 587 1
17 GRAMBOW, Ralph GER 599 1
18 RUSHBY, Tom GBR 637 1

johnnylad
04-28-2007, 05:22 PM
one of the two British clay tournaments!

Haile Selassie
04-28-2007, 11:41 PM
Sebas keep travelling :lol:

Good luck

gocanadago
04-29-2007, 02:15 PM
Go P-L!

Davidcuervacho
04-29-2007, 05:08 PM
Good luck Sebastian Decoud :)

Super-Fabio
04-29-2007, 10:15 PM
Great Britain F9 qualifying
April 30-May 6, 2007


Singles
Seeds: (cut: UnR )
1. Matthew Smith
2. Olivier Charroin
3. Brydan Klein
4. Ian Flanagan
5. Deniss Pavlovs
6. Peter Clarke
7. Daniel Cox
8. Konstantinos Kalaitzis
9. Adolfo Gomez-Pinter
10. Matthew Illingworth
11. Robert Varga
12. Boris Obama
13. Edward Allinson
14. Daniel Evans
15. Sean Thornley

First Round
(1)Matthew Smith (GBR) Bye
Joshua Miller (GBR) vs Marcus Willis (GBR)
Matthew Ward (GBR) vs Peter Dowdeswell (GBR)
Craig Veal (GBR) Bye
(2)Olivier Charroin (FRA) Bye
Dicken Chaplin (GBR) vs Neil Paulffey (GBR)
Luke Campbell (GBR) vs Thomas Williams (GBR)
(10)Matthew illingworth (GBR) Bye
(3)Brydan Klein (AUS) Bye
Ned Boone (GBR) vs (WC)Joshua Milton (GBR)
Daniel Smethurst (GBR) vs Charles Clayforth-Carr (GBR)
(14)Daniel Evans (GBR) Bye
(4)Ian Flanagan (GBR) Bye
Christopher Llewellyn (GBR) vs David Rice (GBR)
Michael Hayes (IRL) vs Kyle Brassington (GBR)
(9)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) Bye
(5)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) Bye
Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI) vs George Coupland (GBR)
James Langford (GBR) vs Ben Pritchard (GBR)
(13)Edward Allinson (GBR) Bye
(6)Peter Clarke (IRL) Bye
Alexander Farquharson (GBR) vs Simon Ferguson (GBR)
Peter Francis (GBR) vs James Feaver (GBR)
(11)Robert Varga (HUN) Bye
(7)Daniel Cox (GBR) BYe
Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) vs Charles Crisp (GBR)
Bradley Bant (GBR) vs Dan Cottier (GBR)
(15)Sean Thornley (GBR) Bye
(8)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) Bye
Matthew Taylor (GBR) vs Lloyd Bruce-Burgess (GBR)
Josh Girling (GBR) vs Nawar Baram (SYR)
(12)Boris Obama (FRA) Bye

Super-Fabio
04-29-2007, 10:15 PM
First Round
(1)Matthew Smith (GBR) Bye
Marcus Willis (GBR) d. Joshua Miller (GBR) 6-3 6-3
Matthew Ward (GBR) d. Peter Dowdeswell (GBR) 6-0 6-3
Craig Veal (GBR) Bye
(2)Olivier Charroin (FRA) Bye
Neil Paulffey (GBR) d. Dicken Chaplin (GBR) 6-1 7-5
Thomas Williams (GBR) d. Luke Campbell (GBR) 6-4 3-6 6-3
(10)Matthew illingworth (GBR) Bye
(3)Brydan Klein (AUS) Bye
(WC)Joshua Milton (GBR) d. Ned Boone (GBR) 7-5 6-3
Daniel Smethurst (GBR) d. Charles Clayforth-Carr (GBR) 6-2 6-0
(14)Daniel Evans (GBR) Bye
(4)Ian Flanagan (GBR) Bye
David Rice (GBR) d.Christopher Llewellyn (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Michael Hayes (IRL) d. Kyle Brassington (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(9)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) Bye
(5)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) Bye
Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI) d. George Coupland (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Ben Pritchard (GBR) d. James Langford (GBR) 6-3 1-6 6-2
(13)Edward Allinson (GBR) Bye
(6)Peter Clarke (IRL) Bye
Alexander Farquharson (GBR) d. Simon Ferguson (GBR) 6-4 7-6(3)
James Feaver (GBR) d. Peter Francis (GBR) 7-5 6-3
(11)Robert Varga (HUN) Bye
(7)Daniel Cox (GBR) BYe
Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) d. Charles Crisp (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Bradley Bant (GBR) vs Dan Cottier (GBR) 3-6 6-4 6-0
(15)Sean Thornley (GBR) Bye
(8)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) Bye
Lloyd Bruce-Burgess (GBR) d. Matthew Taylor (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Nawar Baram (SYR) d. Josh Girling (GBR) 6-3 6-2
(12)Boris Obama (FRA) Bye

Super-Fabio
04-29-2007, 10:15 PM
Second Round
Marcus Willis (GBR) d. (1)Matthew Smith (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Matthew Ward (GBR) d. Craig Veal (GBR) 6-1 6-4
(2)Olivier Charroin (FRA) d. Neil Paulffey (GBR) 6-4 7-6(7)
(10)Matthew Illingworth (GBR) d. Thomas Williams (GBR) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-0
(3)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (WC)Joshua Milton (GBR) 7-5 7-5
(14)Daniel Evans (GBR) d. Daniel Smethurst (GBR) 7-5 6-0
(4)Ian Flanagan (GBR) d. David Rice (GBR) 7-6(2) 6-4
(9)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) d. Michael Hayes (IRL) 6-2 6-4
(5)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) d. Aleksandar Cucuz (SUI) 6-2 6-2
Ben Pritchard (GBR) d. (13)Edward Allinson (GBR) 6-4 6-2
Alexander Farquharson (GBR) d. (6)Peter Clarke (IRL) 7-5 7-6(5)
James Feaver (GBR) d. (11)Robert Varga (HUN) 6-4 6-3
(7)Daniel Cox (GBR) d. Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 7-5 6-1
(15)Sean Thornley (GBR) d. Bradley Bant (GBR) 7-5 6-1
(8)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) d. Lloyd Bruce-Burgess (GBR) 6-4 6-1
(12)Boris Obama (FRA) d. Nawar Baram (SYR) 6-0 6-0

johnnylad
04-30-2007, 11:25 AM
Willis :rocker2:

ozfan44
04-30-2007, 11:41 AM
Go Brydan :cool:

Peter Clarke :sad:

delsa
04-30-2007, 03:20 PM
Allez Alex! ;)

Super-Fabio
04-30-2007, 06:33 PM
Qualifying Round
Marcus Willis (GBR) d. Matthew Ward (GBR) 6-3 6-1
(10)Matthew Illingworth (GBR) d. (2)Olivier Charroin (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(3)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (14)Daniel Evans (GBR) 2-6 6-1 6-3
(4)Ian Flanagan (GBR) d. (9)Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ESP) 7-5 7-5
(5)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) d. Ben Pritchard (GBR) 6-4 6-4
James Feaver (GBR) d. Alexander Farquharson (GBR) 1-6 7-6(8) 6-2
(7)Daniel Cox (GBR) d. (15)Sean Thornley (GBR) 7-5 6-1
(8)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) d. (12)Boris Obama (FRA) 6-4 7-6(7)

Super-Fabio
04-30-2007, 06:33 PM
Great Britain F9
Bournemouth, Great Britain
April 30-May 6, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw: 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$15,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Eric Prodon - 724)
1. Alexandre Sidorenko
2. Sebastian Decoud
3. Laurent Recourdec
4. Marcus Sarstrand
5. Jan Minar
6. Conor Niland
7. Andrew Coelho
8. Thiemo de Bakke

First Round
(1)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) vs (q)Matthew Illingworth (GBR)
Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) vs (q)Daniel Cox (GBR)
(WC)Simon Childs (GBR) vs Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
(6)Conor Niland (IRL) vs James Cerretani (USA)
(3)Laurent Recourdec (FRA) vs (WC)James Ward (GBR)
(WC)Richard Irwin (GBR) vs Slimane Saoudi (ALG)
Eric Prodon (FRA) vs (q)James Feaver (GBR)
(8)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) vs (q)Marcus Willis (GBR)
(7)Andrew Coelho (AUS) vs Bogdan Leonte (ROU)
Sven Swinnen (SUI) vs Samuel Groth (AUS)
Miles Armstrong (AUS) vs (q)Brydan Klein (AUS)
(4)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) vs Tom Rushby (GBR)
(5)Jan Minar (CZE) vs (q)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR)
Juan-Manuel Elizondo (GBR) vs (q)Ian Flanagan (GBR)
(WC)Robert Searle (GBR) vs Petar Popovic (FRA)
(2)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs (q)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT)

Super-Fabio
04-30-2007, 06:33 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Lloyd Bruce-Burgess/Matthew Ward - NR)
1. Thiemo de Bakker/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos
2. Andrew Coelho/Samuel Groth
3. James Cerretani/Olivier Charroin
4. Ian Flanagan/Tom Rushby

First Round
(1)Thiemo de Bakker/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (NED/CAN) vs Alexander Farquharson/Robert Searle (GBR)
Miles Armstrong/Brydan Klein (AUS) vs Sebastian Decoud/Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ARG/ESP)
(4)Ian Flanagan/Tom Rushby (GBR) vs Eric Prodon/Slimane Saoudi (FRA/ALG)
Ludwig Pellerin/Laurent Recourdec (FRA) vs (WC)Konstantinos Kalaitzis/Robert Varga (GBR/HUN)
Bogdan Leonte/Conor Niland (ROU/IRL) vs Daniel Evans/Marcus Willis (GBR)
(3)James Cerretani/Olivier Charroin (USA/FRA) vs (WC)Bradley Bant/Ned Boone (GBR)
Lloyd Bruce-Burgess/Matthew Ward (GBR) vs Simon Childs/James Feaver (GBR)
(2)Andrew Coelho/Samuel Groth (AUS) vs (WC)Richard Irwin/Ben Pritchard (GBR)

d_s
05-01-2007, 12:28 AM
Good luck Duclos! :D

Snowwy
05-01-2007, 01:17 AM
Goooo Duclos.

ozfan44
05-01-2007, 04:52 AM
u cant be serious brydan vs miles r1 :fiery:

eureka
05-01-2007, 12:18 PM
BRYDAN, MILES, ANDREW, SAM Oi Oi Oi

azza
05-01-2007, 01:14 PM
Go Aussies woooohoooo hope sam groth has a great tourie here and heads into the top 500

Marc.Prozac
05-01-2007, 03:14 PM
Anyone know some results!?
Go Thiemo!!! :worship:

Forever-Delayed
05-01-2007, 03:33 PM
Willis lost to De Bakker 2-6 6-3 6-4....

Illingworth def Sidorenko 6-4 6-3

Dan Cox def Duclos 6-3 6-3

Feaver lost to Prodon 6-0 6-2

Searle lost to Popovic 6-2 6-1

d_s
05-01-2007, 03:39 PM
Duclos :eek: :sad:

Forever-Delayed
05-01-2007, 03:57 PM
Pavlovs lost to Decoud 6-1 6-4

Rushby lost to Sarstrand 6-4 6-4

Flanagan def Charroin (LL) 6-4 6-4

Coelho def Leonte 6-4 6-3

Recouderc def James Ward 6-2 7-5

Swinnen def Groth 4-6 6-1 6-4

Cerretani lost to Niland 6-3 6-1

Drew37
05-01-2007, 04:10 PM
ALL above results as posted on www.britishtennis.net then click on forum to find all the results.

eureka
05-01-2007, 04:10 PM
Andrew, Brydan Aussie Winners:worship: :wavey: :) Jess is through qualies too;)

Drew37
05-01-2007, 04:31 PM
FULL MD 1 Results...

Willis lost to De Bakker 2-6 6-3 6-4

Illingworth lost to Sidorenko 6-4 6-3...Correction from event office.

Dan Cox def Duclos 6-3 6-3

Feaver lost to Prodon 6-0 6-2

Searle lost to Popovic 6-2 6-1

Pavlovs lost to Decoud 6-1 6-4

Rushby lost to Sarstrand 6-4 6-4

Flanagan def Charroin (LL) 6-4 6-4

Coelho def Leonte 6-4 6-3

Recouderc def James Ward 6-2 7-5

Swinnen def Groth 4-6 6-1 6-4

Cerretani lost to Niland 6-3 6-1

Irwin lost to Saoudi 6-3 6-2

Armstrong lost to Klein 6-2 7-5

Childs v Pellerin - STILL ON COURT

Milnar v Kazaitzis - STILL ON COURT

eureka
05-02-2007, 02:59 AM
FULL MD 1 Results...

Willis lost to De Bakker 2-6 6-3 6-4

Illingworth lost to Sidorenko 6-4 6-3...Correction from event office.

Dan Cox def Duclos 6-3 6-3

Feaver lost to Prodon 6-0 6-2

Searle lost to Popovic 6-2 6-1

Pavlovs lost to Decoud 6-1 6-4

Rushby lost to Sarstrand 6-4 6-4

Flanagan def Charroin (LL) 6-4 6-4

Coelho def Leonte 6-4 6-3

Recouderc def James Ward 6-2 7-5

Swinnen def Groth 4-6 6-1 6-4

Cerretani lost to Niland 6-3 6-1

Irwin lost to Saoudi 6-3 6-2

Armstrong lost to Klein 6-2 7-5

Childs v Pellerin - STILL ON COURT

Milnar v Kazaitzis - STILL ON COURT

Groth won. Now plays Coelho Aussie Aussie:worship: :wavey: According to ATP draw results

azza
05-02-2007, 04:15 AM
Groth should overpower Coelho :)

Scotso
05-02-2007, 04:51 AM
Alex :D
Thiemo :D
Eric P :D

eureka
05-02-2007, 02:59 PM
Groth should overpower Coelho :)

Not on clay. Coelho now plays Klein who beat Sarstrand 6-1 in third. All aussies together in draw was unfortunate:worship::wavey:worship:

Super-Fabio
05-02-2007, 08:11 PM
First Round
(1)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. (q)Matthew Illingworth (GBR) 7-5 6-3
(q)Daniel Cox (GBR) d. Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (CAN) 6-3 6-3
Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) d. (WC)Simon Childs (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(6)Conor Niland (IRL) d. Jamie Cerretani (USA) 6-3 6-1
(3)Laurent Recourdec (FRA) d. (WC)James Ward (GBR) 6-2 7-5
Slimane Saoudi (ALG) d. (WC)Richard Irwin (GBR) 6-3 6-2
Eric Prodon (FRA) d. (q)Jamie Feaver (GBR) 6-0 6-2
(8)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) d. (q)Marcus Willis (GBR) 2-6 6-3 6-4
(7)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. Bogdan Leonte (ROU) 6-4 6-3
Samuel Groth (AUS) d. Sven Swinnen (SUI) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(q)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Miles Armstrong (AUS) 6-2 7-5
(4)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) d. Tom Rushby (GBR) 6-4 6-4
(5)Jan Minar (CZE) d. (q)Konstantinos Kalaitzis (GBR) 6-4 7-5
(q)Ian Flanagan (GBR) d. Juan Manuel Elizondo (GBR) 6-4 6-4
Petar Popovic (FRA) d. (WC)Robert Searle (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(2)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. (q)Deniss Pavlovs (LAT) 6-1 6-4

Super-Fabio
05-02-2007, 08:12 PM
First Round
(1)Thiemo de Bakker/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (NED/CAN) d. Alexander Farquharson/Robert Searle (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Miles Armstrong/Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Sebastian Decoud/Adolfo Gomez-Pinter (ARG/ESP) 6-3 6-1
(4)Ian Flanagan/Tom Rushby (GBR) d. Eric Prodon/Slimane Saoudi (FRA/ALG) w/o
Ludwig Pellerin/Laurent Recourdec (FRA) d. (WC)Konstantinos Kalaitzis/Robert Varga (GBR/HUN) 6-3 7-6(8)
Daniel Evans/Marcus Willis (GBR) d. Bogdan Leonte/Conor Niland (ROU/IRL) 6-4 6-4
(3)Jamie Cerretani/Olivier Charroin (USA/FRA) d. (WC)Bradley Bant/Ned Boone (GBR) 6-1 6-2
Simon Childs/Jamie Feaver (GBR) d. Lloyd Bruce-Burgess/Matthew Ward (GBR) 6-0 6-1
(WC)Richard Irwin/Ben Pritchard (GBR) d. (2)Andrew Coelho/Samuel Groth (AUS) 7-6(5) 2-6 7-6(2)

Super-Fabio
05-02-2007, 08:12 PM
Second Round
(1)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. (q)Daniel Cox (GBR) 6-2 6-1
(6)Conor Niland (IRL) d. Ludwig Pellerin (FRA) 6-2 6-2
(3)Laurent Recourdec (FRA) d. Slimane Saoudi (ALG) 6-2 6-2
(8)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) d. Eric Prodon (FRA) 6-1 1-6 6-3
(7)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. Samuel Groth (AUS) 6-0 6-1
(q)Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (4)Marcus Sarstrand (SWE) 2-6 6-4 6-1
(5)Jan Minar (CZE) d. (q)Ian Flanagan (GBR) 5-7 7-6(2) 6-1
(2)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Petar Popovic (FRA) 6-2 5-7 6-4

Super-Fabio
05-02-2007, 08:12 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Thiemo de Bakker/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (NED/CAN) d. Miles Armstrong/Brydan Klein (AUS) 6-3 7-5
(4)Ian Flanagan/Tom Rushby (GBR) vs Ludwig Pellerin/Laurent Recourdec (FRA)
(3)Jamie Cerretani/Olivier Charroin (USA/FRA) d. Daniel Evans/Marcus Willis (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Simon Childs/Jamie Feaver (GBR) d. (WC)Richard Irwin/Ben Pritchard (GBR) 7-5 6-4

Art
05-02-2007, 09:29 PM
Thiemo :yeah:

Scotso
05-03-2007, 04:46 AM
Thiemo :D

but Eric :(

Alex :D

azza
05-03-2007, 01:28 PM
Groth!!! :(

delsa
05-03-2007, 04:15 PM
Well done Alex! ;)

Super-Fabio
05-03-2007, 07:15 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. (6)Conor Niland (IRL) 6-1 6-3
(3)Laurent Recourdec (FRA) d. (8)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) 6-4 6-0
(7)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. (q)Brydan Klein (AUS) 7-5 6-2
(5)Jan Minar (CZE) d. (2)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 4-6 7-6(3) 7-5

Super-Fabio
05-03-2007, 07:15 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Thiemo de Bakker/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (NED/CAN) d. Miles Armstrong/Brydan Klein (AUS) 6-3 7-5
(4)Ian Flanagan/Tom Rushby (GBR) d. Ludwig Pellerin/Laurent Recourdec (FRA) 6-3 1-6 6-0
(3)Jamie Cerretani/Olivier Charroin (USA/FRA) d. Daniel Evans/Marcus Willis (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Simon Childs/Jamie Feaver (GBR) d. (WC)Richard Irwin/Ben Pritchard (GBR) 7-5 6-4

Super-Fabio
05-03-2007, 07:16 PM
Semifinals
(4)Ian Flanagan/Tom Rushby (GBR) d. (1)Thiemo de Bakker/Pierre-Ludovic Duclos (NED/CAN) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Jamie Cerretani/Olivier Charroin (USA/FRA) d. Simon Childs/Jamie Feaver (GBR) 6-2 6-2

Art
05-03-2007, 07:28 PM
Thiemo :(

Scotso
05-03-2007, 07:56 PM
Alex :D

Thiemo :(

d_s
05-04-2007, 12:11 AM
Thiemo/P-L :sad:

silverwhite
05-04-2007, 03:59 AM
Allez, Alex! :rocker2:

azza
05-04-2007, 04:49 AM
Klein :(

ozfan44
05-04-2007, 05:45 AM
Brydan :sad: Great week though :cool:

Good Luck tonight Andrew!

Davidcuervacho
05-04-2007, 07:40 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Alexandre Sidorenko (FRA) d. (6)Conor Niland (IRL) 6-1 6-3
(3)Laurent Recourdec (FRA) d. (8)Thiemo de Bakker (NED) 6-4 6-0
(7)Andrew Coelho (AUS) d. (q)Brydan Klein (AUS) 7-5 6-2
(5)Jan Minar (CZE) d. (2)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 4-6 7-6(3) 7-5

Sebastian :sad:

azza
05-05-2007, 05:05 AM
Minar Def Coelho 7-6(3) 7-5

Haile Selassie
05-05-2007, 01:23 PM
Sebas :sad: :hug: