USA F9 - Vero Beach (April 30th) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

USA F9 - Vero Beach (April 30th)

kid
04-27-2007, 11:27 AM
USA F9 qualifying
April 30-May 6, 2007

First Round
(1)Adam Kennedy (AUS) Bye
Thomas Marek (CZE) vs Thomas Butz (USA)
Jose A. De Hoyas (PUR) vs Michael Moore(USA)
Andres Bucaro (GUA) Bye
Katsuji Ozawa (JPN) vs Mario Gutierrez (ESP)
Ignacio Taboada (USA) vs Jason Mallaiah (USA)
Jae Ho Jeong (KOR) vs Brendon Gaentner (USA)
Ervin Garibovic (USA) vs Matt Manasse (USA)
(2)Kevin McDuffee (USA) Bye
Mateusz Kecki (USA) vs Christian Guevara (USA)
Peter Lund (NOR) vs Adrians Zguns (LAT)
Pedro Quijada (VEN) vs Luciano Musella (ITA)
Simeon Sealy (TRI) Bye
Arthur Beavis (USA) vs Kyle Maloof (USA)
Evgeny Silitski (BLR) vs Nikola Aracic (CRO)
Gerardo Azcurra (ARG) vs David Marcotte (CAN)
(3)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) Bye
Waylon Chin (USA) vs Andri Jonsson (ISL)
Mitchell Lvovsky (USA) Bye
Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) vs Vahe Assadourian (USA)
Austin Krajicek (USA) vs Jose Manuel Figueira (VEN)
Justin Di Maio (USA) vs Michael Birzon (USA)
Kristopher Elien (ISV) vs Ryan Horgan (GBR)
(12)Justin ONeal (USA) Bye
(4)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) Bye
Antoine Bodwin (USA) Bye
Magnus Hansen (NOR) vs Clint Bowles (USA)
Bjorn Munroe (BAH) vs William Boe-Wiegaard (USA)
Yannick Yoshizawa(BRA) vs Anderson Walls (USA)
Radu-Traian Ionescu (ROU) vs John Valenti (USA)
Luis-David Viruega-Diaz (MEX) vs Tyler Chin (JAM)
(9)Andrew Dottino (USA) Bye
(5)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) Bye
Yves Jacobs (BEL) vs Digby Baer (GBR)
Ronald Perry (USA) vs Oliver Alber (AUT)
Robbie Parlade (USA) vs Zhi Wei Ko (CAN)
Ronnie Sang (BRA) vs Mihai Draganescu (ITA)
Jeff Dadamo (USA) Bye
Artem Petushkov (RUS) vs Mirza Koristovic (BIH)
(13)Jonathan Schneider (USA) Bye
(6)Sergio Rojas (PER) Bye
Patrick Frandji (USA) vs Theron Cole (USA)
Arturo Baravalle (ARG) vs Derek Schwandt (USA)
Ty D Trombetta (USA) vs Yoshiteru Nara (JPN)
Devin Britton (USA) Bye
Laurent Minguez (USA) vs Rasee I (NGR)
Cody Wright (USA) vs Jensen Adoni (USA)
(14)Monte Tucker (USA) bye
(7)Christopher Brown (USA) Bye
Runeld Williams (USA) vs Vlademyros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE)
David Sutton (GBR) Bye
Daniel Abbink (NED) vs Ricardo Hernandez (VEN)
Catalin Buzatu (ROU) vs Joe Bates (USA)
Maksim Tikhomirov(USA) vs Christopher Mignolet (USA)
Tony Wilkey (USA) vs Milos Koprivica (SRB)
(10)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) Bye
(8)Bradley Cox(USA) Bye
Rafael Array-Pareja (ESP) vs Yussuf Migoko (JAM)
Kurt Pessa (USA) vs Aaron Krisan (USA)
Patricio Escobar (ECU) vs Matthew Short (GBR)
Danila Arsenov (RUS) vs John McLean (USA)
Paul Brabec (AUT) vs John Hoyes (USA)
Jose Hernandez (DOM) vs Richard Brown (TRI)
(11)Rong Ma (CHN) Bye

Super-Fabio
04-27-2007, 05:53 PM
1 FRANCIS, Alberto USA 421 1
2 ESTRELLA, Victor DOM 491 1
3 DE HEART, Ryler USA 529 1
4 YSERN, Pierrick FRA 553 1
5 $ THOMPSON, Nathan USA 603 1
6 KADIR, Sadik AUS 604 1
7 THOMSON, Clinton AUS 641= 1
8 LAM, Chris USA 645 1
9 WETTENGEL, Chris USA 663 1
10 MARTIN, Fabrice FRA 738 1
11 FASS, Adam USA 740 1
12 GARCIA, Jhonson DOM 744 1
13 BIASELLA, Adriano ITA 745 1
14 SHULTS, Peter USA 758 1
15 OBRADOVIC, Vladimir SRB 764 1
16 FUGATE, Marcus USA 815 1
17 BALL, Carsten AUS 824 1
18 MIRZADEH, Vahid USA 841 1
19 FERNANDEZ, Dane AUS 907 1
20 WESTON, Brad AUS 938= 1

Agustinhoo
04-27-2007, 08:55 PM
donald young received another wild card here?

Davidcuervacho
04-27-2007, 09:05 PM
Good luck Gerardo Azcurra and Arturo Baravalle in the qualy !!!

Snowwy
04-28-2007, 04:59 AM
donald young received another wild card here?

Im not sure, is he not playng maybe in the challenger as a qualifier?

Haile Selassie
04-28-2007, 11:36 PM
Best of luck Victor Estrella and Jhonson García :bounce:

Oh God Adam Fass travels to USA :o he was in the future of Santa Fe. He felt like a fish out of water he didnt talk to anyone. Poor rich guy

Zirconek
04-29-2007, 03:36 PM
Qualifying
First Round
(1)Adam Kennedy (AUS) bye
Thomas Marek (CZE) d, Thomas Butz (USA) 6-4 6-4
Michael Moore (USA) d. Jose de Hoyas (PUR) 6-0 6-0
Andres Bucaro (GUA) bye
Mario Gutierrez (ESP) d. Katsuji Ozawa (JPN) 6-3 6-1
Ignacio Taboada (USA) d. Jason Mallaiah (USA) 7-6(5) 7-6(3)
Brendon Gaentner (USA) d. Jae-Ho Jeong (KOR) 6-3 6-2
Matt Manasse (USA) d. Ervin Garibovic (USA) 7-6(6) 7-6(3)
(2)Kevin McDuffee (USA) bye
Mateusz Kecki (USA) d. Christian Guevara (USA) 6-0 4-6 6-4
vAdrians Zguns (LAT) d. Peter Lund (NOR) 6-0 6-0
Luciano Musella (ITA) d. Pedro Quijada (VEN) 6-0 6-0
Simeon Sealy (TRI) bye
Kyle Maloof (USA) d. Arthur Beavis (USA) 6-1 6-2
Nikola Aracic (CRO) d. Evgeny Silitski (BLR) 6-4 6-0
Gerardo Azcurra (ARG) d. David Marcotte (CAN) 6-0 6-2
(3)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) bye
Waylon Chin (USA) vs Andri Jonsson (ISL) 6-3 6-0
Mitchell Lvovsky (USA) bye
Vahe Assadourian (USA) d. Yasutaka Uchiyama (JPN) 6-3 6-3
Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Jose Manuel Figueira (VEN) 6-1 6-1
Michael Birzon (USA) d. Justin di Maio (USA) 2-6 7-5 6-3
Kristopher Elien (ISV) d. Ryan Horgan (GBR) 6-0 6-1
(12)Justin O'Neal (USA) bye
(4)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) bye
Antoine Bodwin (USA) bye
Clint Bowles (USA) d. Magnus Hansen (NOR) 6-2 6-0
Bjorn Munroe (BAH) d Will Boe-Wiegaard (USA) 6-2 6-1
Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA) d. Anderson Walls (USA) 6-0 6-1
Radu Ionescu (ROU) d. John Valenti (USA) 6-4 6-0
Luis Viruega (MEX) d. Tyler Chin (JAM) 6-3 6-1
(9)Andrew Dottino (USA) bye
(5)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) bye
Yves Jacobs (BEL) d. Digby Baer (GBR) 6-0 6-0
Ronald Perry (USA) d. Oliver Alber (AUT) 6-1 6-0
Robbie Parlade (USA) d. Zhi-Wei Ko (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Ronnie Sang (BRA) d. Mihai Draganescu (ITA) 6-2 7-5
Jeff Dadamo (USA) bye
Artem Petushkov (RUS) d. Mirza Koristovic (BIH) 6-0 6-3
(13)Jonathan Schneider (USA) bye
(6)Sergio Rojas (PER) bye
Theron Cole (USA) d. Patrick Frandji (USA) 6-0 6-3
Derek Schwandt (USA) d. Arturo Baravalle (ARG) 6-0 6-1
Ty Trombetta (USA) d. Yoshiteru Nara (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Devin Britton (USA) bye
Rasefinara I (NGR) d. Laurent Minguez (USA) 7-5 7-6(3)
Cody Wright (USA) d. Jensen Adoni (USA) 6-1 6-2
(14)Monte Tucker (USA) bye
(7)Chris Brown (USA) bye
Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) d. Runeld Williams (USA) 6-1 6-1
David Sutton (GBR) bye
Ricardo Hernandez (VEN) d. Daniel Abbink (NED) 6-0 6-4
Catalin Buzatu (ROU) d. Joe Bates (USA) 6-4 6-3
Maksim Tikhomirov (USA) d. Christopher Mignolet (USA) 6-1 6-3
Milos Koprivica (SRB) d. Tony Wilkey (USA) 6-3 6-0
(10)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) bye
(8)Bradley Cox (USA) bye
Rafael Array (ESP) d. Yussuf Migoko (JAM) 6-2 6-0
Aaron Krisan (USA) d. Kurt Pessa (USA) 6-3 6-0
Matthew Short (GBR) d. Patricio Escobar (ECU) 6-4 6-0
Danila Arsenov (RUS) d. John McLean (USA) 6-1 6-4
Paul Brabec (AUT) d. John Hoyes (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Richard Brown (TRI) d. Jose Hernandez (DOM) 6-3 6-4
(11)Rong Ma (CHN) bye

Second Round
(1)Adam Kennedy (AUS) d. Thomas Marek (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Michael Moore (USA) d. Andres Bucaro (GUA) 7-6(8) 6-4
Ignacio Taboada (USA) d. Mario Gutierrez (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Matt Manasse (USA) d. Brendon Gaentner (USA) 6-1 6-2
Mateusz Kecki (USA) d. (2)Kevin McDuffee (USA) 6-0 6-0
vAdrians Zguns (LAT) d. Luciano Musella (ITA) 6-4 6-0
Simeon Sealy (TRI) d. Kyle Maloof (USA) 6-3 6-4
Nikola Aracic (CRO) d. Gerardo Azcurra (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(3)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) d. Waylon Chin (USA) 6-2 7-5
Vahe Assadourian (USA) d. Mitchell Lvovsky (USA) 6-0 6-0
Austin Krajicek (USA) d. Michael Birzon (USA) 6-0 6-2
(12)Justin O'Neal (USA) d. Kristopher Elien (ISV) 6-1 6-2
(4)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) d. Antoine Bodwin (USA) 6-0 6-0
Clint Bowles (USA) d. Bjorn Munroe (BAH) 6-4 6-3
Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA) d. Radu Ionescu (ROU) 6-1 7-6(4)
Luis Viruega (MEX) d. (9)Andrew Dottino (USA) 6-0 6-4
(5)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) d. Yves Jacobs (BEL) 6-0 6-3
Robbie Parlade (USA) d. Ronald Perry (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
Jeff Dadamo (USA) d. Ronnie Sang (BRA) 6-2 6-2
Artem Petushkov (RUS) d. (13)Jonathan Schneider (USA) 6-4 6-0
(6)Sergio Rojas (PER) d. Theron Cole (USA) 6-2 6-1
Ty Trombetta (USA) d. Derek Schwandt (USA) 7-5 6-4
Devin Britton (USA) d. Rasefinara I (NGR) 6-3 4-6 7-5
(14)Monte Tucker (USA) d. Cody Wright (USA) 6-0 6-2
(7)Chris Brown (USA) d. Vladimiros Mavropoulos-Stoliarenko (GRE) 6-1 6-1
Ricardo Hernandez (VEN) d. David Sutton (GBR) 6-1 6-0
Catalin Buzatu (ROU) d. Maksim Tikhomirov (USA) 6-1 6-4
(10)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) d. Milos Koprivica (SRB) 6-4 6-4
(8)Bradley Cox (USA) d. Rafael Array (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Matthew Short (GBR) d. Aaron Krisan (USA) 4-6 6-0 6-0
Danila Arsenov (RUS) d. Paul Brabec (AUT) 6-2 7-5
(11)Rong Ma (CHN) d. Richard Brown (TRI) 6-4 6-3

results provided by kid, originally posted at stevegtennis.com

Super-Fabio
04-29-2007, 10:15 PM
Third Round
(1)Adam Kennedy (AUS) d. Michael Moore (USA) 6-1 6-0
Ignacio Taboada (USA) d. Matt Manasse (USA) 6-1 6-1
Adrians Zguns (LAT) d. Mateusz Kecki (USA) 6-3 6-7(6) 6-3
Nikola Aracic (CRO) d. Simeon Sealy (TRI) 6-3 6-2
Vahe Assadourian (USA) d. (3)Amadeus Fulford-Jones (GBR) 6-1 6-0
(12)Justin O'Neal (USA) d. Austin Krajicek (USA) w/o
Clint Bowles (USA) d. (4)Danilo Zivanovic (AUS) 6-3 3-6 7-6(1)
Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA) d. Luis Viruega (MEX) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(5)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) d. Robbie Parlade (USA) 6-1 6-1
Jeff Dadamo (USA) d. Artem Petushkov (RUS) 3-6 6-4 7-5
(6)Sergio Rojas (PER) d. Ty Trombetta (USA) 6-3 6-2
(14)Monte Tucker (USA) d. Devin Britton (USA) 6-3 6-2
(7)Chris Brown (USA) d. Ricardo Hernandez (VEN) 6-2 6-4
(10)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) d. Catalin Buzatu (ROU) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-2
(8)Bradley Cox (USA) d. Matthew Short (GBR) 6-2 6-3
Danila Arsenov (RUS) d. (11)Rong Ma (CHN) 6-4 7-5

ozfan44
04-30-2007, 11:47 AM
Go adam

Scotso
05-02-2007, 04:52 AM
Qualifying Round
(1)Adam Kennedy (AUS) d. Ignacio Taboada (USA) 6-3 6-4
Adrians Zguns (LAT) d. Nikola Aracic (CRO) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(12)Justin O'Neal (USA) d. Vahe Assadourian (USA) 6-2 6-3
Clint Bowles (USA) d. Yannick Yoshizawa (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(5)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) d. Jeff Dadamo (USA) 6-1 6-1
(6)Sergio Rojas (PER) d. (14)Monte Tucker (USA) 6-4 7-5
(7)Chris Brown (USA) d. (10)Jeremiah Fuller (USA) 6-1 6-3
Danila Arsenov (RUS) d. (8)Bradley Cox (USA) 6-2 6-3

Scotso
05-02-2007, 04:52 AM
main draws

(1)Alberto Francis (USA) vs (q)Sergio Rojas (PER)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs Peter Shults (USA)
Marcus Fugate (USA) vs (WC)Jason Ramski (USA)
(7)Clinton Thomson (AUS) vs (q)Justin O'Neal (USA)
(3)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (WC)Timothy Neilly (USA)
Adriano Biasella (ITA) vs (WC)Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
(q)Danila Arsenov (RUS) vs (q)Adrians Zguns (LAT)
(8)Chris Lam (USA) vs (q)Adam Kennedy (USA)
(5)Nathan Thompson (USA) vs Fabrice Martin (FRA)
Dane Fernandez (AUS) vs Brad Weston (AUS)
(q)Clint Bowles (USA) vs (q)Chris Brown (USA)
(4)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) vs Vahid Mirzadeh (USA)
(6)Sadik Kadir (AUS) vs Adam Fass (USA)
Carsten Ball (AUS) vs (q)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK)
Jhonson Garcia (DOM) vs Chris Wettengel (USA)
(2)Ryler de Heart (USA) vs (WC)Stephen Bass (USA)


(1)Carsten Ball/Dane Fernandez (AUS) bye
Alberto Francis/Chris Wettengel (USA) vs Robert Kowalczyk/Raphael Mittag (USA)
(3)Ryler de Heart/Chris Lam (USA) vs Adam Fass/Monte Tucker (USA)
Erik Graves/Jason Ramski (USA) vs Kristopher Elien/Robbie Parlade (ISV/USA)
John Mclean/Sergio Rojas (USA/PER) vs Thomas Butz/Adrians Zguns (USA/LAT)
(4)Bjorn Munroe/Nathan Thompson (BAH/USA) vs Marcus Fugate/Timothy Neilly (USA)
Clint Bowles/Tyler Hochwalt (USA) vs Adam Kennedy/Rong Ma (USA/CHN)
(2)Sadik Kadir/Vahid Mirzadeh (AUS/USA) vs Tyler Chin/Yussuf Migoko (JAM)

Scotso
05-02-2007, 04:53 AM
good luck Carsten :D

Super-Fabio
05-02-2007, 08:14 PM
First Round
(1)Alberto Francis (USA) vs (q)Sergio Rojas (PER)
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) vs Peter Shults (USA)
Marcus Fugate (USA) d. (WC)Jason Ramski (USA) 6-1 6-0
(q)Justin O'Neal (USA) d. (7)Clinton Thomson (AUS) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-2
(3)Victor Estrella (DOM) vs (WC)Timothy Neilly (USA)
Adriano Biasella (ITA) vs (WC)Tyler Hochwalt (USA)
(q)Danila Arsenov (RUS) vs (q)Adrians Zguns (LAT)
(8)Chris Lam (USA) vs (q)Adam Kennedy (USA)
(5)Nathan Thompson (USA) d. Fabrice Martin (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
ìBrad Weston (AUS) d. Dane Fernandez (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-1
(q)Clint Bowles (USA) vs (q)Chris Brown (USA)
(4)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
(6)Sadik Kadir (AUS) vs Adam Fass (USA)
Carsten Ball (AUS) vs (q)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK)
Jhonson Garcia (DOM) vs Chris Wettengel (USA)
(WC)Stephen Bass (USA) d. (2)Ryler de Heart (USA) 7-5 7-6(4)

Super-Fabio
05-02-2007, 08:14 PM
First Round
(1)Carsten Ball/Dane Fernandez (AUS) bye
Alberto Francis/Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Robert Kowalczyk/Raphael Mittag (USA) 6-0 6-1
(3)Ryler de Heart/Chris Lam (USA) d. Adam Fass/Monte Tucker (USA) 7-5 6-4
Kristopher Elien/Robbie Parlade (ISV/USA) d. Erik Graves/Jason Ramski (USA) 6-1 6-1
Thomas Butz/Adrians Zguns (USA/LAT) d. John Mclean/Sergio Rojas (USA/PER) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-2
(4)Bjorn Munroe/Nathan Thompson (BAH/USA) vs Marcus Fugate/Timothy Neilly (USA)
Adam Kennedy/Rong Ma (USA/CHN) d. Clint Bowles/Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 6-0 6-3
(2)Sadik Kadir/Vahid Mirzadeh (AUS/USA) d. Tyler Chin/Yussuf Migoko (JAM) 6-0 6-0

Snowwy
05-02-2007, 09:47 PM
Go Biasella!!

voci nella notte
05-02-2007, 11:06 PM
Go Biasella!! biasella win
6-4 6-2
second round
biasella vs Neilly

Super-Fabio
05-03-2007, 07:17 PM
First Round
(1)Alberto Francis (USA) d. (q)Sergio Rojas (PER) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. Peter Shults (USA) 6-4 7-6(5)
Marcus Fugate (USA) d. (WC)Jason Ramski (USA) 6-1 6-0
(q)Justin O'Neal (USA) d. (7)Clinton Thomson (AUS) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-2
(WC)Timothy Neilly (USA) d. (3)Victor Estrella (DOM) 6-3 6-2
Adriano Biasella (ITA) d. (WC)Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Danila Arsenov (RUS) d. (q)Adrians Zguns (LAT) 6-1 6-1
(q)Adam Kennedy (USA) d. (8)Chris Lam (USA) 7-5 7-6(3)
(5)Nathan Thompson (USA) d. Fabrice Martin (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-3
ìBrad Weston (AUS) d. Dane Fernandez (AUS) 7-6(1) 6-1
(q)Clint Bowles (USA) d. (q)Chris Brown (USA) 6-3 6-3
(4)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. Vahid Mirzadeh (USA) 6-3 4-6 6-2
Adam Fass (USA) d. (6)Sadik Kadir (AUS) 6-4 6-4
Carsten Ball (AUS) d. (q)Tomas Bohunicky (SVK) 7-6(5) 6-1
(LL)Monte Tucker (USA) d. Chris Wettengel (USA) 6-3 7-5 [Tucker replaces Jhonson Garcia]
(WC)Stephen Bass (USA) d. (2)Ryler de Heart (USA) 7-5 7-6(4)

Super-Fabio
05-03-2007, 07:17 PM
First Round
(1)Carsten Ball/Dane Fernandez (AUS) bye
Alberto Francis/Chris Wettengel (USA) d. Robert Kowalczyk/Raphael Mittag (USA) 6-0 6-1
(3)Ryler de Heart/Chris Lam (USA) d. Adam Fass/Monte Tucker (USA) 7-5 6-4
Kristopher Elien/Robbie Parlade (ISV/USA) d. Erik Graves/Jason Ramski (USA) 6-1 6-1
Thomas Butz/Adrians Zguns (USA/LAT) d. John Mclean/Sergio Rojas (USA/PER) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-2
Marcus Fugate/Timothy Neilly (USA) d. (4)Bjorn Munroe/Nathan Thompson (BAH/USA) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Adam Kennedy/Rong Ma (USA/CHN) d. Clint Bowles/Tyler Hochwalt (USA) 6-0 6-3
(2)Sadik Kadir/Vahid Mirzadeh (AUS/USA) d. Tyler Chin/Yussuf Migoko (JAM) 6-0 6-0

Super-Fabio
05-03-2007, 07:18 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Carsten Ball/Dane Fernandez (AUS) d. Alberto Francis/Chris Wettengel (USA) 6-4 7-6(1)
(3)Ryler de Heart/Chris Lam (USA) d. Kristopher Elien/Robbie Parlade (ISV/USA) 6-2 6-2
Marcus Fugate/Timothy Neilly (USA) d. Thomas Butz/Adrians Zguns (USA/LAT) 7-5 6-4
(2)Sadik Kadir/Vahid Mirzadeh (AUS/USA) d. Adam Kennedy/Rong Ma (USA/CHN) 6-2 6-3

Scotso
05-03-2007, 07:58 PM
Carsten :D

Super-Fabio
05-04-2007, 03:04 PM
Second Round
Vladimir Obradovic (SRB) d. (1)Alberto Francis (USA) 7-6(6) 2-6 6-4
Marcus Fugate (USA) d. (q)Justin O'Neal (USA) 6-3 6-7(3) 6-1
(WC)Timothy Neilly (USA) d. Adriano Biasella (ITA) 7-6(9) 7-5
(q)Adam Kennedy (USA) d. (q)Danila Arsenov (RUS) 6-3 3-6 7-6(4)
(5)Nathan Thompson (USA) d. ìBrad Weston (AUS) 6-4 7-5
(4)Pierrick Ysern (FRA) d. (q)Clint Bowles (USA) 6-1 6-2
Carsten Ball (AUS) d. Adam Fass (USA) 7-6(4) 7-6(4)
(WC)Stephen Bass (USA) d. (LL)Monte Tucker (USA) 6-3 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-04-2007, 03:04 PM
Semifinals
(3)Ryler de Heart/Chris Lam (USA) d. (1)Carsten Ball/Dane Fernandez (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Marcus Fugate/Timothy Neilly (USA) d. (2)Sadik Kadir/Vahid Mirzadeh (AUS/USA) 7-6(6) 7-6(1)