Spain F16 - Vic (April 30th) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F16 - Vic (April 30th)

kid
04-27-2007, 10:27 AM
Spain F16 qualifying
April 30 - May 6, 2007


Singles
Seeds: (cut: Santiago Penades - NatRkg)
1. Matias Silva
2. Ricardas Berankis
3. Javier Ramos-Martinez
4. Paris Gemouchisdis
5. Mauricio Echazu
6. Miguel Olaso
7. Dylan Sessagesimi
8. Romain Hardy
9. Stefano Vukov
10. Gaston Giussani
11. David Diaz-Ventura
12. Nodar Itonoshvili
13. George Belafoutas
14. Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario
15. Lofo Ramiaramanan
16. Agustin Boje

First Round
(1)Matias Silva (PER) vs Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER)
Johannes Pulsfort (GER) vs Cory Phillips (AUS)
Oriol Hernandez (ESP) vs Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP)
Mark Vervoort (NED) vs (15)Lofo Ramiaramanan (MAD)
(2)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) vs (WC)Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP)
(ESP)Josep Suriol Ortego (ESP) vs Santiago Penades (ESP)
(WC)Jean-Baptiste Poux-Gautier (AND) vs Jordi Samper (ESP)
Ruben Medina-Camargo (ESP) vs (16)Agustin Boje (ESP)
(3)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) vs Yoann Villar (BEL)
Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) vs Rodrigo Gomez-Saigos (ESP)
Robert Phillips (AUS) vs Gregory Chambaz (SUI)
(WC)Roger Ordeig (ESP) vs (9)Stefano Vukov (GRE)
(4)Paris Gemouchisdis (GRE) vs Abraham Gonzalez-Jimenez (ESP)
(WC)Arnau Dachs (ESP) vs Inigo Cervantes-Huegun (ESP)
Ivan Arenas-Gualda (ESP) vs Javier Dejuan (ESP)
(WC)Sergio De La Fuente (ESP) vs (14)Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario (ARG)
(5)Mauricio Echazu (PER) vs Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
Ricardo Wilhelm-Del Villar (CHI) vs Oscar Podlewski (GBR)
Antonio Ochoa-Collado (ESP) vs Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP)
(WC)Adria Mercadal-Berenguer (ESP) vs (12)Nodar Itonoshvili (GEO)
(6)Miguel Olaso (ESP) vs (WC)Marc Vargas (ESP)
Gerard Granollers (ESP) vs Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP)
Fernando Banos-Lopez (ESP) vs Francesc Montanes (ESP)
Yassine El Ghazi (MAR) vs (11)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
(7)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) vs Oriol March-Ledesma (ESP)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) vs Aaron Chan (CAN)
Edualdo Bonet-de-Gispert (ESP) vs Guillem Collado-Castells (ESP)
David Catala-Velasco (ESP) vs (10)Gaston Giussani (ARG)
(8)Romain Hardy (FRA) vs Krisjanis Stabins (LAT)
Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) vs Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP)
Antoni Gomez (GBR) vs Stanislav Buykov (KAZ)
Javier Peris-Inigo (ESP) vs (13)George Belafoutas (GRE)

Super-Fabio
04-27-2007, 06:53 PM
1 LOPEZ-JAEN, Miguel-Angel ESP 416 1
2 VILOCA-PUIG, Juan-Albert ESP 434 1
3 BALDELLOU-ESTEVA, Antonio ESP 460 1
4 REXACH-ITOIZ, Carlos ESP 490 1
5 LIVRAGHI, Mattia ITA 593 1
6 RIBA-MADRID, Pere ESP 607 1
7 MARSE-VIDRI, Jordi ESP 631 1
8 COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 666 1
9 JOUAN, Romain FRA 688 1
10 PEREZ PUIGDOMENECH, Miquel ESP 692 1
11 CANUDAS-FERNANDEZ, David ESP 699 1
12 COLL-RIUDAVETS, Ignacio ESP 716 1
13 OLASO, Guillermo ESP 725 1
14 GUENAT, Mathieu SUI 757 2
15 RODRIGUEZ, Bruno MEX 779= 1
16 CLAR-ROSSELLO, Pedro ESP 804 1
17 BAUTISTA-AGUT, Roberto ESP 805= 1
18 EYSSERIC, Jonathan FRA 855= 1 Junior Exempt

Super-Fabio
04-27-2007, 09:28 PM
First Round
(1)Matias Silva (PER) d. Bogdan Djurdjevic (GER) 4-6 6-4 6-2
Johannes Pulsfort (GER) d. Cory Phillips (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. Oriol Hernandez (ESP) 6-4 6-2
Mark Vervoort (NED) d. (15)Lofo Ramiaramanan (MAD) 7-6(4) 7-5
(2)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. (WC)Xavier Garcia-Parra (ESP) 6-1 7-6(3)
Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) d. (WC)Josep Suriol (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Jean-Baptiste Poux (AND) d. Jordi Samper (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-1
(16)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. Ruben Medina (ESP) 6-2 6-4
(3)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) d. Yoann Villar (BEL) 6-2 6-4
Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) d. Rodrigo Gomez-Saigos (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Robert Phillips (AUS) d. Gregory Chambaz (SUI) 6-3 6-4
(9)Stefan Vukov (GRE) d. (WC)Roger Ordeig (ESP) 7-5 6-2
Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) d. (4)Paris Gemouchisdis (GRE) 6-4 6-2
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (WC)Arnau Dachs (ESP) 6-1 7-6(2)
Ivan Arenas (ESP) d. Javier Dejuan (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5)
(WC)Sergio de la Fuente (ESP) d. (14)Joaquin Monteferrario (ARG) 6-4 0-6 6-4
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. (5)Mauricio Echazu (PER) 6-3 4-6 7-6(4)
Oscar Podlewski (GBR) d. Ricardo Wilhelm (CHI) 6-3 1-6 6-1
Antonio Ochoa (ESP) d. Pedro Villar-Almiron (ESP) 6-3 7-6(4)
(12)Nodar Itonoshvili (GEO) d. (WC)Adria Mercadal (ESP) 6-0 6-1
(6)Miguel Olaso (ESP) d. (WC)Marc Vargas (ESP) 6-1 6-4
Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. Victor Sanchez-Gil (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Fernando Banos (ESP) d. Francesco Montanes (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(11)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Yassine El Ghazi (MAR) 2-6 6-0 6-2
(7)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) d. Oriol March (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. Aaron Chan (CAN) 6-1 6-2
Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) d. Guillem Collado (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(10)Gaston Giussani (ARG) d. David Catala (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(8)Romain Hardy (FRA) d. Krisjanis Stabins (LAT) 4-6 6-2 6-3
Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) d. Carlos Garcia-Villanueva (ESP) 6-0 7-5
Stanislav Buykov (KAZ) d. Antoni Gomez (GBR) 6-0 6-0
(13)Georgios Balafoutas (GRE) d. Javier Peris (ESP) 4-6 6-0 7-6(3)

Davidcuervacho
04-27-2007, 10:14 PM
Good luck Gaston Giussani :yeah:

Super-Fabio
04-29-2007, 11:14 PM
Second Round
(1)Matias Silva (PER) d. Johannes Pulsfort (GER) 6-1 6-3
Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) d. Mark Vervoort (NED) 6-3 6-4
(2)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. Santi Penades-Sanz (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(16)Agustin Boje (ESP) d. (WC)Jean-Baptiste Poux (AND) 7-6(3) 1-0
(3)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) d. Amador Romero-Torres (ESP) 7-6(4) 6-4
Robert Phillips (AUS) d. (9)Stefan Vukov (GRE) 6-0 6-3
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. Abraham Gonzalez (ESP) 1-6 6-4 6-3
(WC)Sergio de la Fuente (ESP) d. Ivan Arenas (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Oscar Podlewski (GBR) 6-0 6-2
Antonio Ochoa (ESP) d. (12)Nodar Itonoshvili (GEO) 7-6(5) 3-6 7-6(2)
Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. (6)Miguel Olaso (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-3
(11)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Fernando Banos (ESP) 6-2 7-6(5)
Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (7)Dylan Sessagesimi (SUI) 7-5 6-0
Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) d. (10)Gaston Giussani (ARG) 1-6 7-6(5) 7-6(4)
(8)Romain Hardy (FRA) d. Emilio Rodriguez-Navarro (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Stanislav Buykov (KAZ) d. (13)Georgios Balafoutas (GRE) 6-0 4-6 6-3

Super-Fabio
04-29-2007, 11:14 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Matias Silva (PER) d. Christian Ramos-Abad (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(2)Ricardas Berankis (LTU) d. (16)Agustin Boje (ESP) 6-4 6-3
Robert Phillips (AUS) d. (3)Javier Ramos-Martinez (ESP) 6-1 6-3
Inigo Cervantes (ESP) d. (WC)Sergio de la Fuente (ESP) 6-0 6-1
Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Antonio Ochoa (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(11)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-2 6-0
Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) d. Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 7-5 7-5
(8)Romain Hardy (FRA) d. Stanislav Buykov (KAZ) 6-1 4-6 6-3

Super-Fabio
04-29-2007, 11:14 PM
Spain F16 - 38e Trofeu Carles Ylla
Vic, Spain
April 30-May 6, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Roberto Bautista - 805)
1. Augustin Gensse
2. Pablo Santos-Gonzalez
3. Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen
4. Antonio Baldellou
5. Juan Albert Viloca
6. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz
7. Mattia Livraghi
8. Pere Riba

First Round
(1)(SE)Augustin Gensse (FRA) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LAT)
(WC)Gil Sala (ESP) vs Jordi Marse (ESP)
Miquel Perez (ESP) vs (WC)Javier Garrapiz (ESP)
(q)Edualdo Bonet (ESP) vs (8)Pere Riba (ESP)
(4)Antonio Baldellou (ESP) vs Romain Jouan (FRA)
(q)Robert Phillips (AUS) vs (WC)Georgi Roumenov (ESP)
(JE)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
David Canudas (ESP) vs (6)Carlos Rexach-Itoz (ESP)
(5)Juan-Albert Viloca (ESP) vs Roberto Bautista (ESP)
Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) vs (q)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP)
(WC)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) vs Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
(q)Matias Silva (PER) vs (3)Miguel-Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
(7)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) vs (q)David Diaz Ventura (ESP)
(q)Romain Hardy (FRA) vs Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)
Pedro Clar (ESP) vs (q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP)
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs (2)(SE)Pablo Santos Gonzalez (ESP)

Super-Fabio
04-29-2007, 11:14 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Byes)
1. Miguel-Angel Lopez-Jaen/Jordi Marse
2. Carlos Rexach-Itoz/Pablo Santos Gonzalez
3. Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll
4. Javier Dejuan/Miquel Perez

First Round
(1)Miguel-Angel Lopez-Jaen/Jordi Marse (ESP) Bye
Mathieu Guenat/Romain Jouan (SUI/FRA) Bye
(4)Javier Dejuan/Miquel Perez (ESP) Bye
Julian Alonso/Gerard Granollers (ESP) vs Javier Corominas-Navarette/Jaume Santo-Valdivieso (ESP)
Gaston Giussani/Joaquin-Jesus Monteferrario ARG) vs Roberto Bautista/Jonathan Eysseric (ESP/FRA)
(3)Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) Bye
Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) Bye
(2)Carlos Rexach-Itoz/Pablo Santos Gonzalez (ESP) Bye

Super-Fabio
04-30-2007, 07:34 PM
First Round
(1)(SE)Augustin Gensse (FRA) vs (q)Ricardas Berankis (LAT)
(WC)Gil Sala (ESP) vs Jordi Marse (ESP)
Miquel Perez (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(8)Pere Riba (ESP) d. (q)Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (4)Toni Baldellou (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(q)Robert Phillips (AUS) vs (WC)Georgi Roumenov (ESP)
(JE)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) vs Fabio Colangelo (ITA)
David Canudas (ESP) d. (6)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. (5)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(q)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. (WC)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(q)Matias Silva (PER) vs (3)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP)
(q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. (7)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(q)Romain Hardy (FRA) d. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-0 7-6(5)
Pedro Clar (ESP) d. (q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 6-2 6-1
Guillermo Olaso (ESP) vs (2)(SE)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP)

Super-Fabio
04-30-2007, 07:34 PM
First Round
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Jordi Marse (ESP) bye
Mathieu Guenat/Romain Jouan (SUI/FRA) bye
(4)Javier Dejuan/Miquel Perez (ESP) bye
Julian Alonso/Gerard Granollers (ESP) d. Javier Corominas/Jaume Santo (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Roberto Bautista/Jonathan Eysseric (ESP/FRA) d. Gaston Giussani/Joaquin Monteferrario (ARG) 6-1 1-0 ret.
(3)Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) bye
Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) bye
(2)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) bye

Super-Fabio
04-30-2007, 07:34 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Jordi Marse (ESP) vs Mathieu Guenat/Romain Jouan (SUI/FRA)
(4)Javier Dejuan/Miquel Perez (ESP) vs Julian Alonso/Gerard Granollers (ESP)
Roberto Bautista/Jonathan Eysseric (ESP/FRA) vs (3)Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP)
Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (2)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4

Super-Fabio
05-02-2007, 09:12 PM
First Round
(1)(SE)Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. (q)Ricardas Berankis (LAT) 7-6(3) 6-2
Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (WC)Gil Sala (ESP) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Miquel Perez (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Garrapiz (ESP) 6-2 6-3
(8)Pere Riba (ESP) d. (q)Eudaldo Bonet (ESP) 6-3 6-0
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (4)Toni Baldellou (ESP) 6-4 3-6 6-1
(WC)Georgi Roumenov (ESP) d. (q)Robert Phillips (AUS) 6-7(6) 6-2 6-2
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. (JE)Jonathan Eysseric (FRA) 6-4 7-6(3)
David Canudas (ESP) d. (6)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. (5)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-4 6-0
(q)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) d. Bruno Rodriguez (MEX) 6-0 6-2
Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. (WC)Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(q)Matias Silva (PER) d. (3)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-3
(q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) d. (7)Mattia Livraghi (ITA) 7-6(5) 6-4
(q)Romain Hardy (FRA) d. Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) 6-0 7-6(5)
Pedro Clar (ESP) d. (q)Inigo Cervantes (ESP) 6-2 6-1
(2)(SE)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) d. Guillermo Olaso (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-02-2007, 09:12 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Jordi Marse (ESP) d. Mathieu Guenat/Romain Jouan (SUI/FRA) 6-3 1-6 6-3
(4)Javier Dejuan/Miquel Perez (ESP) d. Julian Alonso/Gerard Granollers (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(3)Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Roberto Bautista/Jonathan Eysseric (ESP/FRA) 6-4 6-4
Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) d. (2)Carlos Rexach-Itoiz/Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-4

Super-Fabio
05-04-2007, 04:03 PM
Second Round
(1)(SE)Augustin Gensse (FRA) d. Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(8)Pere Riba (ESP) d. Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-2 7-6(6)
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. (WC)Georgi Roumenov (ESP) 7-6(4) 3-6 6-3
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. David Canudas (ESP) 6-4 6-0
Roberto Bautista (ESP) d. (q)Sergio Gutierrez-Ferrol (ESP) 6-2 7-5
Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. (q)Matias Silva (PER) 6-2 6-7(5) 6-2
(q)Romain Hardy (FRA) d. (q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-4 4-6 6-4
Pedro Clar (ESP) d. (2)(SE)Pablo Santos-Gonzalez (ESP) 6-2 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-04-2007, 04:03 PM
Semifinals
(1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Jordi Marse (ESP) d. (4)Javier Dejuan/Miquel Perez (ESP) 1-6 7-5 6-4
(3)Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. Agustin Boje/Pablo Martin-Adalia (ESP) 6-7(5) 6-4 6-1

kid
05-05-2007, 11:39 AM
Quarterfinals
(8)Pere Riba (ESP) d. (1)(SE)Augustin Gensse (FRA) 6-3 6-0
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) d. Romain Jouan (FRA) 6-4 6-2
Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. Roberto Bautista (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Pedro Clar (ESP) d. (q)Romain Hardy (FRA) 6-0 6-4

kid
05-05-2007, 11:40 AM
Finals
(3)Pedro Clar/Ignacio "Nacho" Coll (ESP) d. (1)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen/Jordi Marse (ESP) 6-3 2-6 6-0

Alvarillo
05-06-2007, 12:08 PM
Semifinals
(8)Pere Riba (ESP) d. Fabio Colangelo (ITA) 67 62 76
Pedro Clar (ESP) d. Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 62 62

Alvarillo
05-06-2007, 07:04 PM
Final
Pedro Clar (ESP) def (8)Pere Riba (ESP) 40/15 ret. :tape: :eek: :sad:

Davidcuervacho
05-06-2007, 08:45 PM
Final
Pedro Clar (ESP) def (8)Pere Riba (ESP) 40/15 ret. :tape: :eek: :sad:

:haha::eek: :p