Italy F12 - Piacenza (Apr 30) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F12 - Piacenza (Apr 30)

Spadea TT
04-26-2007, 11:32 PM
1 CHADAJ, Adam POL 329 1
2 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 403 1
3 PASTORINO, Antonio ARG 405 1
4 DA COL, Alessandro ITA 463 1
5 FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 474 1
6 ACCARDO, Alessandro ITA 498 1
7 CEROVIC, Ivan CRO 503 1
8 BURZI, Enrico ITA 533 1
9 GIRAUDO, Alberto ITA 578 1
10 JAKUPOVIC, Alexander GRE 586 1
11 DI VUOLO, Marco ITA 598 1
12 GALLI, Matteo ITA 600 1
13 BORETTI, Stian NOR 611 1
14 SCHMOLZER, Patrick AUT 621 1
15 VANNI, Luca ITA 623 2
16 KATIC, Dejan SRB 624 1
17 GONZALIA, Jonathan ARG 641= 1
18 BELIC, Luka CRO 1046= 1 Junior Exempt

Super-Fabio
04-27-2007, 05:51 PM
Alternates
Pos Name Nation Ranking Prot'd Points Priority Information
19 BEZERUK, Yuri AUS 673 1
20 SITAK, Artem RUS 677 1
21 GRILLI, Rodrigo-Antonio BRA 701 1
22 CERRETANI, James USA 702 1
23 RADITSCHNIGG, Max AUT 720 1
24 ABDUKHALIKOV, Syrym KAZ 721 1
25 SEIFERT, Stefan GER 736 1
26 BRADARIC, Marin CRO 739 1
27 SABECKIS, Gvidas LTU 750 1
28 IANNUZZI, Enrico ITA 752 1
29 MAGG, Christian AUT 785 1
30 SPINA, Juan-Francisco ARG 786 1

Salum
04-27-2007, 07:23 PM
Good luck to Grilli.

Spadea TT
04-29-2007, 03:30 PM
Qualifying First Round

(1)Melvyn Op der Hejide (NED) bye
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. Carlos Alberto Romiti (ITA) 7-5 6-4
Tyler Kelly (USA)d. Andrea Turco (ITA) 7-6 6-3
Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. Luca Leonardi (ITA) 6-2 6-3

(2)Marin Bradaric (CRO) bye
Matthias Wolf (ITA) d. Filippo Bettini (ITA) 6-2 6-7 6-4
Yann Dupuy (FRA) d. Andrea Nociti (ITA) 6-3 6-4
(11)Christian Kloimullner (AUT) bye

(3)Christian Magg (AUT) bye
Thibaut Charroin (FRA) d. Riccardo Rondinelli (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Patricio Konortoff (ARG) d. Vinicius Palhavan (BRA) 6-1 6-2
(15)Antonio Sancic (CRO) bye

(4)Vilim Visak (CRO) bye
Matteo Romano (ITA) d. Alberto Tosti Croce (ITA) w/o
Andrea Merati (ITA) d. Harrison Keyser (AUS) 6-1 6-3
(12)Michele Mangiafico (ITA) bye

(5)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) bye
Luca Pompeo (ITA) d. Riccardo Bonzi (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Lorenzo Cremonini (ITA) d. Francesco Pagani (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(13)Yann Marti (SUI) bye

(6)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) bye
Luca Rovelli (ITA) d. Daniel Rua (ARG) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Francesco De Laurentis (ITA) d. Mario Saric (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(10)Paolo Benincà (ITA) bye

(7)Matt Simpson (NZL) bye
Simon Kaufmann (SUI) d. Andrea Saliu (ITA) 6-0 6-1
Luca Bonati (ITA) d. Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
(14)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) bye

(8)Daniel Rico-Junvent (ARG) bye
Mohcine Roudami (MAR) d. Simone Golia (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Ivan Vukovic (CRO) d. Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-2 ret.
(9)Andrea Alviano (ITA) bye

Spadea TT
04-29-2007, 03:31 PM
Qualifying Second Round

(1)Melvyn Op der Hejide (NED) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 7-6 7-6
Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. Tyler Kelly (USA) 6-1 6-2

(2)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Matthias Wolf (ITA) 7-5 6-3
(11)Christian Kloimullner (AUT) d. Yann Dupuy (FRA) 3-6 6-0 6-2

(3)Christian Magg (AUT) d. Thibaut Charroin (FRA) 6-0 6-4
(15)Antonio Sancic (CRO) d. Patricio Konortoff (ARG) 6-3 6-4

(4)Vilim Visak (CRO) d. Matteo Romano (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Andrea Merati (ITA) d. (12)Michele Mangiafico (ITA) 6-1 6-1

(5)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) d. Luca Pompeo (ITA) 6-0 6-1
(13)Yann Marti (SUI) d. Lorenzo Cremonini (ITA) 6-4 6-1

Luca Rovelli (ITA) d. (6)Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-0 6-3
(10)Paolo Benincà (ITA) d. Francesco De Laurentis (ITA) 6-3 6-1

(7)Matt Simpson (NZL) d. Simon Kaufmann (SUI) 6-0 6-1
Luca Bonati (ITA) d. (14)Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) 6-3 4-6 6-4

Mohcine Roudami (MAR) d. (8)Daniel Rico-Junvent (ARG) 6-1 7-5
Ivan Vukovic (CRO) d. (9)Andrea Alviano (ITA) 7-5 6-3

Spadea TT
04-29-2007, 03:34 PM
Qualifying Final Round

Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. (1)Melvyn Op der Hejide (NED) 6-1 1-6 7-6(5)
(11)Christian Kloimullner (AUT) d. (2)Marin Bradaric (CRO) 6-3 7-6(7)
(3)Christian Magg (AUT) d. (15)Antonio Sancic (CRO) 6-3 6-1
(4)Vilim Visak (CRO) vs Andrea Merati (ITA) 6-4 7-5

(13)Yann Marti (SUI) d. (5)Patrick Eichenberger (SUI) 4-6 7-5 6-4
(10)Paolo Benincŕ (ITA) d. Luca Rovelli (ITA) 7-5 6-1
(7)Matt Simpson (NZL) d. Luca Bonati (ITA) 6-7(1) 6-2 6-1
Ivan Vukovic (CRO) d. Mohcine Roudami (MAR) 6-4 6-4

Davidcuervacho
04-29-2007, 05:07 PM
Good luck Antonio Pastorino, Alejandro Fabbri and Jonatan Gonzalia :rocker2:

Super-Fabio
04-29-2007, 10:13 PM
Italy F12
Piacenza, Italy
April 30-May 6 , 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Artem Sitak - 607)
1. Adam Chadaj
2. Francesco Piccari
3. Alberto Brizzi
4. Alessandro Da Col
5. Alejandro Fabbri
6. Antonio Pastorino
7. Alessandro Accardo
8. Ivan Cerovic

First Round
(1)Adam Chadaj (POL) vs Dejan Katic (SRB)
(q)Christian Magg (AUT) vs Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)
(JE)Luka Belic (CRO) vs Alberto Giraudo (ITA)
Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) vs (7)Alessandro Accardo (ITA)
(4)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) vs (q)Christian Kloimullner (AUT)
(q)Matt Simpson (NZL) vs Matteo Galli (ITA)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs Stian Boretti (NOR)
Enrico Burzi (ITA) vs (8)Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
(5)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs (q)Paolo Beninca (ITA)
Artem Sitak (RUS) vs Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
(q)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) vs (q)Yann Marti (SUI)
Luca Vanni (ITA) vs (3)(SE)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
(6)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs Alexander Jakupovic (GRE)
(WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs (q)Vilim Visak (CRO)
(WC)Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) vs (WC)Tomislav Raca (CRO)
(q)Luca Stoppini (ITA) vs (2)Francesco Piccari (ITA)

Super-Fabio
04-29-2007, 10:13 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: Byes)
1. Ivan Cerovic/Alexander Jakupovic
2. Guillermo Carry/Alejandro Fabbri
3. Enrico Burzi/Alessandro Da Col
4. Alessandro Accardo/Rodrigo Grilli

First Round
(1)Ivan Cerovic/Alexander Jakupovic (CRO/GRE) Bye
Alberto Giraudo/Luca Vanni (ITA) vs Jonathan Gonzalia/Daniel Rico (ARG)
(3)Enrico Burzi/Alessandro Da Col (ITA) Bye
Marco Di Vuolo/Antonio Pastorino (ITA/ARG) vs Marco Bella/Adam Chadaj (ITA/POL)
Matteo Galli/Luca Stoppini (ITA) vs (WC)Francesco Pagani /Tomislav Raca (ITA/CRO)
(4)Alessandro Accardo/Rodrigo Grilli (ITA/BRA) Bye
Paolo Beninca/Mario Saric (ITA/CRO) vs Filippo Bettini/Riccardo Bonzi (ITA)
(2)Guillermo Carry/Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) Bye

Spadea TT
04-30-2007, 02:36 PM
First round

(1)Adam Chadaj (POL) vs Dejan Katic (SRB)
(q)Christian Magg (AUT) vs Marco Di Vuolo (ITA)
(JE)Luka Belic (CRO) vs Alberto Giraudo (ITA)
(7)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) d. Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-1 6-2
(4)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) vs (q)Christian Kloimullner (AUT)
(q)Matt Simpson (NZL) vs Matteo Galli (ITA)
(WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) vs Stian Boretti (NOR)
Enrico Burzi (ITA) vs (8)Ivan Cerovic (CRO)
(5)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (q)Paolo Benincà (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Artem Sitak (RUS) vs Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG)
(q)Yann Marti (SUI) d. (q)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 6-4 7-5
Luca Vanni (ITA) vs (3)(SE)Alberto Brizzi (ITA)
(6)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) vs Alexander Jakupovic (GRE)
(WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) vs (q)Vilim Visak (CRO)
(WC)Tomislav Raca (CRO) d. (WC)Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (q)Luca Stoppini (ITA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2

Super-Fabio
04-30-2007, 06:35 PM
First Round
(1)Ivan Cerovic/Alex Jakupovic (CRO/GRE) bye
Alberto Giraudo/Luca Vanni (ITA) d. Jonathan Gonzalia/Daniel Rico (ARG) 7-5 5-7 6-3
(3)Enrico Burzi/Alessandro Da Col (ITA) bye
Marco Bella/Adam Chadaj (ITA/POL) d. Marco di Vuolo/Antonio Pastorino (ITA/ARG) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Matteo Galli/Luca Stoppini (ITA) d. (WC)Francesco Pagani/Tomislav Raca (ITA/CRO) 3-6 6-2 6-3
(4)Alessandro Accardo/Rodrigo Grilli (ITA/BRA) bye
Filippo Bettini/Riccardo Bonzi (ITA) d. Paolo Beninca/Mario Saric (ITA/CRO) 1-6 7-6(5) 7-5
(2)Guillermo Carry/Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) bye

Scotso
05-01-2007, 03:31 AM
good luck Luka :D

savesthedizzle
05-01-2007, 03:33 AM
Luka Belic (CRO)

:rocker2: Good luck!

Spadea TT
05-01-2007, 03:44 PM
First round

Dejan Katic (SRB) d. (1)Adam Chadaj (POL) 3-6 7-6 6-4
(q)Christian Magg (AUT) d. Marco Di Vuolo (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(JE)Luka Belic (CRO) d. Alberto Giraudo (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(7)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) d. Patrick Schmolzer (AUT) 6-1 6-2
(4)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. (q)Christian Kloimullner (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Matteo Galli (ITA) d. (q)Matt Simpson (NZL) 6-4 6-4
Stian Boretti (NOR) d. (WC)Thomas Fabbiano (ITA) 6-1 6-0
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. (8)Ivan Cerovic (CRO) 6-1 6-0
(5)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (q)Paolo Benincà (ITA) 6-3 6-3
Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. Artem Sitak (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(q)Yann Marti (SUI) d. (q)Ivan Vukovic (CRO) 6-4 7-5
(3)(SE)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Luca Vanni (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(6)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) 6-2 3-6 6-1
(WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) d. (q)Vilim Visak (CRO) 4-6 7-6(1) 7-6(3)
(WC)Tomislav Raca (CRO) d. (WC)Jacopo Marchegiani (ITA) 6-2 6-4
(2)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (q)Luca Stoppini (ITA) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-2

Scotso
05-02-2007, 04:50 AM
Luka :banana:

Super-Fabio
05-02-2007, 08:11 PM
singles matches postponed to tomorrow due to rain

Super-Fabio
05-02-2007, 08:11 PM
Semifinals
(1)Ivan Cerovic/Alex Jakupovic (CRO/GRE) d. (3)Enrico Burzi/Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 6-4 6-4
(2)Guillermo Carry/Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Matteo Galli/Luca Stoppini (ITA) 6-2 6-4

Super-Fabio
05-03-2007, 07:16 PM
Second Round
Dejan Katic (SRB) d. (q)Christian Magg (AUT) 6-3 6-0
(JE)Luka Belic (CRO) d. (7)Alessandro Accardo (ITA) 7-6(11) 6-2
(4)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. Matteo Galli (ITA) 6-3 6-1
Enrico Burzi (ITA) d. Stian Boretti (NOR) 7-6(3)6-3
(5)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) 6-3 6-1
(3)(SE)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (q)Yann Marti (SUI) 6-1 7-6(2)
(6)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. (WC)Matteo Trevisan (ITA) 6-3 6-1
(2)Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (WC)Tomislav Raca (CRO) 6-2 6-2

Super-Fabio
05-03-2007, 07:16 PM
Quarterfinals
(JE)Luka Belic (CRO) d. Dejan Katic (SRB) 6-1 6-4
(4)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. Enrico Burzi (ITA) 5-7 6-4 6-0
(3)(SE)Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (5)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 3-6 6-2 6-2
(6)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) d. (2)Francesco Piccari (ITA) 7-5 3-0 ret.

Super-Fabio
05-03-2007, 07:16 PM
Finals
(2)Guillermo Carry/Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (1)Ivan Cerovic/Alex Jakupovic (CRO/GRE) 5-7 6-4 6-3

Scotso
05-03-2007, 07:59 PM
omg Luka in the semis :rocker2:

savesthedizzle
05-03-2007, 10:56 PM
omg Luka in the semis :rocker2:

:D

He's just breezing through :D

savesthedizzle
05-05-2007, 01:54 AM
Semifinal

Alessandro DA COL (ITA) (4) defeated Luka BELIC (CRO) 75 61
Antonio PASTORINO (ARG) (6) defeated Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) (3) 63 26 62

Davidcuervacho
05-05-2007, 01:56 AM
Antonio :D

Scotso
05-05-2007, 02:49 AM
Luka :sobbing:

Spadea TT
05-06-2007, 12:35 PM
Final

(4)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. (6)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 3-6 7-5 1-0 ret.

Davidcuervacho
05-06-2007, 07:47 PM
Final

(4)Alessandro Da Col (ITA) d. (6)Antonio Pastorino (ARG) 3-6 7-5 1-0 ret.

Antonio :sobbing: