Italy F11 - Padova (Apr 23) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Italy F11 - Padova (Apr 23)

Super-Fabio
04-20-2007, 06:05 PM
SIJSLING, Igor NED 293 2
2 ZEMLJA, Grega SLO 300 1
3 PETRAZZUOLO, Giancarlo ITA 338 1
4 TKALEC, Marko SLO 341 1
5 DECOUD, Sebastian ARG 346 1
6 SKENDEROVIC, Vjekoslav CRO 348 1
7 MIDDELKOOP, Matwe NED 357 1
8 BRIZZI, Alberto ITA 376 1
9 TRUJILLO-SOLER, Gabriel ESP 383 1
10 DODIG, Ivan BIH 384 1
11 KRETSCHMER, Gero GER 396 1
12 PICCARI, Francesco ITA 399 1
13 OLEJNICZAK, Dawid POL 428 1
14 KAVCIC, Blaz SLO 440 1
15 DA COL, Alessandro ITA 452 1
16 BELIC, Luka CRO 1042= 1 Junior Exempt

dijus
04-20-2007, 07:22 PM
Olej do something finally...

MarcelaTauro
04-20-2007, 11:36 PM
Sebas best of luck :kiss:

Salum
04-22-2007, 11:53 PM
Qualy Draw?

Australian_Matt
04-23-2007, 06:56 AM
Good luck to Sam Groth in taking on Vassiliev for the final round of qualifying
Aussie hopes this week lie here, and with Ebden and To in Korea
Carn the aussies!

kid
04-23-2007, 11:06 AM
Italy F11
April 23-29, 2007

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Antoine Tassart - B1397)
1. Thomaz Belucci
2. Samuel Groth
3. Mikhail Kukushkin
4. Tiago Lopes
5. Stian Boretti
6. Jonathan Gonzalia
7. Federico Torresi
8. Romain Jouan
9. James Cerretani
10. Marin Bradaric
11. Mathieu Guenat
12. Frederic Nussbaum
13. Martin Klizan
14. Mikhail Vassiliev
15. Vilim Visak
16. Kristijan Mesaros

First Round
(1)Thomaz Belucci (BRA) vs Corrado Degli`Incerti-Tocci (ITA)
Andrea Aloisi (ITA) vs Leandro Savelli (ARG)
Matt Simpson (NZL) vs Aleksander Kovacic (CRO)
Luca Stoppini (ITA) vs (11)Mathieu Guenat (SUI)
(2)Samuel Groth (AUS) vs Claudio Rizzo (ITA)
(WC)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) vs Roman Kelecic (CRO)
(WC)Marco Speronello (ITA) vs Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL)
Octavian Nicodim (ROU) vs (14)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS)
(3)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) vs Alain Ntamag (FRA)
Miha Mlakar (SLO) vs Janos Zibrat (SLO)
Antonio Sancic (CRO) vs Roberto Ovallez (MEX)
(WC)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) vs (12)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI)
(4)Tiago Lopes (BRA) vs Matteo Marfia (ITA)
(WC)Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE) vs Antonio Gramaglia (ITA)
Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) vs Andre Wiesler (GER)
Michele Mangiafico (ITA) vs (10)Marin Bradaric (CRO)
(5)Stian Boretti (NOR) vs Antonio Di Gaetano (ITA)
Petr Frelich (CZE) vs Marko Mijacevic (CRO)
Adrien Bossel (SUI) vs Daniel Rico (ARG)
Tomislav Raca (CRO) vs (15)Vilim Visak (CRO)
(6)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs Laurent Bondaz (ITA)
(WC)Michele Bruno (ITA) vs Paolo Beninca (ITA)
Antoine Tassart (FRA) vs Zoran Golubovic (SLO)
Andrea Alviano (ITA) vs (9)James Cerretani (USA)
(7)Federico Torresi (ITA) vs Ned Boone (GBR)
Mario Saric (CRO) vs Andrea Merati (ITA)
Daniel Stoehr (GER) vs (WC)Antonio Comporto (ITA)
(WC)Luigi Esposito (ITA) vs (13)Martin Klizan (SVK)
(8)Romain Jouan (FRA) vs Ivan Zovko (CRO)
(WC)Daniele Vaccaro (ITA) vs Filippo Leonardi (ITA)
Cledson Carvalho (BRA) vs Marco Simoni (ITA)
Martin Rmus (SLO) vs (16)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO)

kid
04-23-2007, 11:06 AM
First Round
(1)Thomaz Belucci (BRA) d. Corrado Degli`Incerti-Tocci (ITA) 6-1 7-5
Leandro Savelli (ARG) d. Andrea Aloisi (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-0
Matt Simpson (NZL) d. Aleksander Kovacic (CRO) 6-3 6-3
(11)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. Luca Stoppini (ITA) 6-7(1) 7-6(6) 6-4
(2)Samuel Groth (AUS) d. Claudio Rizzo (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Roman Kelecic (CRO) d. (WC)Alessandro Petrone (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) d. (WC)Marco Speronello (ITA) 7-6(1) 6-1
(14)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) d. Octavian Nicodim (ROU) 7-5 6-3
(3)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) d. Alain Ntamag (FRA) 6-3 3-6 6-2
Miha Mlakar (SLO) d. Janos Zibrat (SLO) 6-4 6-4
Antonio Sancic (CRO) d. Roberto Ovallez (MEX) 6-1 6-3
(12)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. (WC)Riccardo Sinicropi (ITA) 6-2 6-2
(4)Tiago Lopes (BRA) d. Matteo Marfia (ITA) 6-1 6-4
Antonio Gramaglia (ITA) d. (WC)Fakhraddin Shirinov (AZE) 6-0 6-1
Andre Wiesler (GER) d. Stefano Rodighiero (ITA) 7-5 6-1
(10)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Michele Mangiafico (ITA) 6-1 6-0
(5)Stian Boretti (NOR) d. Antonio Di Gaetano (ITA) 5-7 6-1 6-2
Petr Frelich (CZE) d. Marko Mijacevic (CRO) 6-3 6-2
Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. Daniel Rico (ARG) 5-7 7-5 7-5
(15)Vilim Visak (CRO) d. Tomislav Raca (CRO) 6-2 6-2
(6)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. Laurent Bondaz (ITA) 4-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Paolo Beninca (ITA) d. (WC)Michele Bruno (ITA) 6-1 4-6 6-2
Zoran Golubovic (SLO) d. Antoine Tassart (FRA) 6-2 6-4
(9)James Cerretani (USA) d. Andrea Alviano (ITA) 6-1 6-3
(7)Federico Torresi (ITA) d. Ned Boone (GBR) 6-1 6-3
Andrea Merati (ITA) d. Mario Saric (CRO) 6-2 6-0
Daniel Stoehr (GER) d. (WC)Antonio Comporto (ITA) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(13)Martin Klizan (SVK) d. (WC)Luigi Esposito (ITA) 6-4 6-3
(8)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Ivan Zovko (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Filippo Leonardi (ITA) d. (WC)Daniele Vaccaro (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Cledson Carvalho (BRA) d. Marco Simoni (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(16)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Martin Rmus (SLO) 6-4 6-1

kid
04-23-2007, 11:06 AM
Second Round
(1)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. Leandro Savelli (ARG) 6-2 6-1
(11)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) d. Matt Simpson (NZL) 6-3 7-5
(2)Samuel Groth (AUS) d. Roman Kelecic (CRO) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-0
(14)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) d. Tristan Farron-Mahon (IRL) 6-7(6) 6-3 6-1
(3)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) d. Miha Mlakar (SLO) 6-0 6-0
(12)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) d. Antonio Sancic (CRO) 6-4 6-1
Antonio Gramaglia (ITA) d. (4)Tiago Lopes (BRA) 6-4 6-4
(10)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Andre Wiesler (GER) 2-6 7-6(9) 6-1
(5)Stian Boretti (NOR) d. Petr Frelich (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Adrien Bossel (SUI) d. (15)Vilim Visak (CRO) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(6)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. Paolo Beninca (ITA) 6-2 6-4
Zoran Golubovic (SLO) d. (9)James Cerretani (USA) 7-5 6-4
(7)Federico Torresi (ITA) d. Andrea Merati (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(13)Martin Klizan (SVK) d. Daniel Stoehr (GER) 6-1 6-4
(8)Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Filippo Leonardi (ITA) 6-3 6-3
(16)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. Cledson Carvalho (BRA) 6-1 6-3

Salum
04-23-2007, 05:05 PM
Go Bellucci!!!

Aguante gaudio!!
04-23-2007, 08:00 PM
Third Round:

(1)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) d. (11)Mathieu Guenat (SUI) 61 63
(2)Samuel Groth (AUS) d. (14)Mikhail Vassiliev (RUS) 64 62
(3)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) d. (12)Frederic Nussbaum (SUI) 46 63 64
(10)Marin Bradaric (CRO) d. Antonio Gramaglia (ITA) 64 75
(5)Stian Boretti (NOR) d. Adrien Bossel (SUI) 76(2) 64
(6)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) d. Zoran Golubovic (SLO) 46 61 64
(13)Martin Klizan (SVK) d. (7)Federico Torresi (ITA) 61 64
(16)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) d. (8)Romain Jouan (FRA) 26 64 64

Super-Fabio
04-23-2007, 08:08 PM
Italy F11
Padova, Italy
April 23-29, 2007
Surface: Clay
Main Draw : 32
Qualifying Draw: 64
$10,000

Singles
Seeds: (cut: Ivan Cerovic - 503)
1. Igor Sijsling
2. Grega Zemlja
3. Giancarlo Petrazzuolo
4. Sebastian Decoud
5. Marko Tkalec
6. Vjekoslav Skenderovic
7. Matwe Middelkoop
8. Gabriel Trujillo

First Round
(1)Igor Sijsling (NED) vs (q)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS)
(WC)Alberto Giraudo (ITA) vs Ivan Dodig (BIH)
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) vs Dawid Olejniczak (POL)
(7)Matwe Middelkoop (NED) vs (q)Samuel Groth (AUS)
(3)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) vs Francesco Piccari (ITA)
(q)Marin Bradaric (CRO) vs (q)Martin Klizan (SVK)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) vs (LL)Romain Jouan (FRA)
(6)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) vs (q)Thomaz Bellucci (NTA)
(5)Marko Tkalec (SLO) vs (q)Stian Boretti (NOR)
(WC)Enrico Fioravante (ITA) vs (JE)Luka Belic (CRO)
Ivan Cerovic (CRO) vs Alessandro Da Col (ITA)
(4)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) vs (WC)Walter Trusendi (ITA)
(8)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) vs Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
(q)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) vs David Klier (GER)
(q)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) vs Ludwig Pellerin (FRA)
(2)Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs (WC)Fabio Colangelo (ITA)

Super-Fabio
04-23-2007, 08:09 PM
Doubles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. David Klier/Marcio Torres
2. Fabio COlangelo/Ludwig Pellerin
3. Alessandro Da Col/Francesco Piccari
4. Ivan Cerovic/Ian Dodig

First Round
(1)David Klier/Marcio Torres (GER/BRA) bye
Jonathan Gonzalia/Daniel Rico (ARG) vs Claudio Rizzo/Juan Francisco Spina (ITA/ARG)
(4)Ivan Cerovic/Ian Dodig (CRO/BIH) bye
Blaz Kavcic/Grega Zemlja (SLO) vs Mierko Balestro/Enrico Zen (ITA)
Alejandro Fabbri/Gabriel Trujillo (ARG/ESP) vs Thibaut Charron/Antoine Tassart (FRA)
(3)Alessandro Da Col/Francesco Piccari (ITA) bye
Thomaz Bellucci/Diogo Cruz (BRA) vs Kristijan Mesaros/Marijan Rakovac (CRO)
(2)Fabio Colangelo/Ludwig Pellerin (ITA/FRA)

Davidcuervacho
04-24-2007, 01:50 AM
Good luck Sebastian Decoud, Alejandro Fabbri and Jonatan Gonzalia :yeah:

Salum
04-24-2007, 02:07 AM
Bellucci in the MD :)

Australian_Matt
04-24-2007, 04:57 AM
Groth in MD :D
Good Luck Sam!

azza
04-24-2007, 05:23 AM
Goodluck sam use your big serves to get the early advantage :)

Klaas_nalbandian
04-24-2007, 07:17 AM
go igor do the same as last week

Salum
04-24-2007, 11:15 PM
First Round

Mikhail KUKUSHKIN (RUS) defeated (1) Igor SIJSLING (NED) 64 36 76(3)
Ivan DODIG (BIH) defeated Alberto GIRAUDO (ITA) 62 63
Blaz KAVCIC (SLO) defeated Dawid OLEJNICZAK (POL) 57 63 60
Samuel GROTH (AUS) defeated Matwe MIDDELKOOP (NED) (7) 63 75
Francesco PICCARI (ITA) defeated (3) Giancarlo PETRAZZUOLO (ITA) 64 75
Martin KLIZAN (SVK) defeated Marin BRADARIC (CRO) 64 46 62
Alberto BRIZZI (ITA) defeated Romain JOUAN (FRA) 75 62
Thomaz BELLUCCI (BRA) defeated (6) Vjekoslav SKENDEROVIC (CRO) 64 75
(5) Marko TKALEC (SLO) defeated Stian BORETTI (NOR) 76(1) 76(4)
Luka BELIC (CRO) defeated Enrico FIORAVANTE (ITA) 60 26 76(5)
Alessandro DA COL (ITA) defeated Ivan CEROVIC (CRO) 46 76(4) 63
(4) Sebastian DECOUD (ARG) defeated Walter TRUSENDI (ITA) 63 62
(8)Gabriel TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) defeated Alejandro FABBRI (ARG) 61 67(4) 64
Kristijan MESAROS (CRO) defeated David KLIER (GER) 75 36 62
Jonathan GONZALIA (ARG) defeated Ludwig PELLERIN (FRA) 63 64
(2) Grega ZEMLJA (SLO)defeated Fabio COLANGELO (ITA) 63 63

Salum
04-24-2007, 11:16 PM
Bellucci :)

Salum
04-24-2007, 11:17 PM
Doubles First Round
(1) KLIER (GER) / TORRES (BRA) BYE
GONZALIA (ARG) / RICO-JUNYENT (ARG) defeated RIZZO (ITA) / SPINA (ARG) Walkover
(4) CEROVIC (CRO) / DODIG (BIH) BYE
KAVCIC (SLO) / ZEMLJA (SLO) defeated BALESTRO (ITA) / ZEN (ITA) 61 60
FABBRI (ARG) / TRUJILLO-SOLER (ESP) defeated CHARRON (FRA) / TASSART (FRA) 64 64
(3) DA COL (ITA) / PICCARI (ITA) BYE
BELLUCCI (BRA) / CRUZ (BRA) defeated MESAROS (CRO) / RAKOVAC (CRO) 63 63
(2) COLANGELO (ITA) / PELLERIN (FRA) BYE

azza
04-25-2007, 12:34 AM
Groth :bigclap:

Davidcuervacho
04-25-2007, 02:45 AM
Sebastian Decoud :)
Jonatan Gonzalia :)
Alejandro Fabbri :sad:

Scotso
04-25-2007, 03:44 AM
Martin K, Luka :banana:

Australian_Matt
04-25-2007, 05:22 AM
Solid 1st Round win Sam :-) , onto Kavcic for a Quarter Final berth!

dijus
04-25-2007, 08:22 AM
Olej :( :mad:

Zirconek
04-26-2007, 12:18 AM
Second Round
Ivan Dodig (BIH) d. (q)Mikhail Kukushkin (RUS) 6-3 6-4
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. (q)Samuel Groth (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (q)Martin Klizan (SVK) 3-6 6-2 7-5
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. (q)Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) 6-1 6-4
(q)Stian Boretti (NOR) d. (JE)Luka Belic (CRO) 7-6(1) 6-4
(4)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Alessandro Da Col (ITA) 2-6 7-6(2) 6-4
(8)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (q)Kristijan Mesaros (CRO) 6-1 7-6(6)
(2)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. (q)Jonathan Gonzalia (ARG) 7-5 6-0

Doubles Quarterfinals
Jonathan Gonzalia/Daniel Rico (ARG) d. (1)David Klier/Marcio Torres (GER/BRA) 6-3 6-7(5) 6-1
Blaz Kavcic/Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. (4)Ivan Cerovic/Ivan Dodig (CRO/BIH) 6-1 6-3
Alejandro Fabbri/Gabriel Trujillo (ARG/ESP) d. (3)Alessandro Da Col/Francesco Piccari (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Thomaz Bellucci/Diogo Cruz (BRA) d. (2)Fabio Colangelo/Ludwig Pellerin (ITA/FRA) 7-5 6-3

thanks to Super-Fabio for the results :yeah:

Salum
04-26-2007, 01:09 AM
Bellucci :sad:

Davidcuervacho
04-26-2007, 02:47 AM
Sebastian Decoud :D

Scotso
04-26-2007, 05:10 AM
ugh Martin :sad:

Luka :(

Australian_Matt
04-26-2007, 06:13 AM
Gallant effort Sam but not enough -- well done on getting to Rnd 2

kid
04-26-2007, 07:39 PM
Quarterfinals
Blaz Kavcic (SLO) d. Ivan Dodig (BIH) 6-3 6-3
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Francesco Piccari (ITA) 6-3 7-6(8)
(4)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. (5)Marko Tkalec (SLO) 6-1 7-6(2)
(8)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (2)Grega Zemlja (SLO) 2-6 6-3 6-4

kid
04-26-2007, 07:43 PM
Semifinals
Blaz Kavcic/Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. Jonathan Gonzalia/Daniel Rico (ARG) 6-4 6-3
Alejandro Fabbri/Gabriel Trujillo (ARG/ESP) d. Thomaz Bellucci/Diogo Cruz (BRA) 6-2 6-0

Super-Fabio
04-27-2007, 06:49 PM
Semifinals
Alberto Brizzi (ITA) d. Blaz Kavcic (SLO) 6-0 3-6 6-4
(4)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. (8)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio
04-27-2007, 06:49 PM
Finals
Alejandro Fabbri/Gabriel Trujillo (ARG/ESP) d. Blaz Kavcic/Grega Zemlja (SLO) 7-6(5) 6-2

Davidcuervacho
04-27-2007, 08:28 PM
Sebastian :rocker:

Good luck in the final :yeah:

diego36arg
04-27-2007, 10:27 PM
Vamos Sebas Decoud todavia.

Haile Selassie
04-27-2007, 11:01 PM
Take the title Sebas :D

manu86
04-29-2007, 06:49 PM
wow sebas took the title !!
he won 6-4,6-7(3),7-5 !!

Davidcuervacho
04-29-2007, 09:15 PM
Sebastian :bounce: