Davis Cup 2008 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Davis Cup 2008

  1. ITF announces 2008 Fed Cup dates and provisional Davis Cup dates
  2. 2008 Davis Cup Draw
  3. Europe/Africa Zone Group II 1st Round: Greece at Monaco (April 11-13, 2008)
  4. Americas Zone Group I 1st Round: Mexico at Canada (February 8-10, 2008)
  5. Asia/Oceania Zone Group I 1st R: Australia at Chinese Taipei (February 8-10, 2008)
  6. TT Davis Cup 2008 - Confirm Teams
  7. TT Davis Cup R16 - World Group I and II. Play Off Draws Now Out
  8. Suicide Tennis Davis Cup - First Round
  9. World Group 1st Round: Great Britain at Argentina (February 8-10, 2008)
  10. World Group 1st Round: Serbia at Russia (February 8-10, 2008)
  11. World Group 1st Round: U.S.A. at Austria (February 8-10, 2008)
  12. World Group 1st Round: Belgium at Czech Republic (February 8-10, 2008)
  13. World Group 1st Round: Sweden at Israel (February 8-10, 2008)
  14. World Group 1st Round: Korea, Rep. at Germany (February 8-10, 2008)
  15. World Group 1st Round: Spain at Peru (February 8-10, 2008)
  16. World Group 1st Round: France at Romania (February 8-10, 2008)
  17. Europe/Africa Zone Group 1st round: Poland at Switzerland (February 8-10, 2008)
  18. Europe/Africa Zone Group I 1st Round: Latvia at Macedonia (February 8-10, 2008)
  19. Americas Zone Group I 1st round: Colombia at Uruguay (February 8-10, 2008)
  20. Asia/Oceania Zone Group I 1st round: Uzbekistan at India (February 8-10, 2008)
  21. Asia/Oceania Zone Group I 1st round: Japan at Phillipines (February 8-10, 2008)
  22. Asia/Oceania Zone Group I 1st Round: Thailand at Kazakhstan (February 8-10, 2008)
  23. World Group 1st Round: T.V. Schedule (February 8-10, 2008)
  24. FMTA Davis Cup 2008
  25. Paw (pick-a-winner) - Davis Cup 2008 - 1st Round
  26. Americas Zone Group II 1st Round (February 8-10, 2008)
  27. Asia/Oceania Zone Group II 1st Round (February 8-10, 2008)
  28. World Group Quarterfinal: Czech Republic at Russia (April 11-13, 2008)
  29. World Group Quarterfinal: Sweden at Argentina (April 11-13, 2008)
  30. World Group Quarterfinal: Spain at Germany (April 11-13, 2008)
  31. World Group Quarterfinal: France at U.S.A. (April 11-13, 2008)
  32. Americas Zone Group I 2nd round: Colombia at Brazil (April 11-13, 2008)
  33. Europe/Africa Zone Group I 2nd round: Italy at Croatia (April 11-13, 2008)
  34. Europe/Africa Zone Group I 2nd round: Netherlands at Macedonia (April 11-13 , 2008)
  35. Europe/Africa Zone Group I 2nd round: Switzerland at Belarus (April 11-13, 2008)
  36. Europe/Africa Zone Group I 2nd round: Georgia at Slovak Rep. (April 11-13, 2008)
  37. Europe/Africa Zone Group II 1st round: Denmark at Luxembourg (April 11-13, 2008)
  38. Europe/Africa Zone Group II 1st round: South Africa at Finland (April 11-13, 2008)
  39. Europe/Africa Zone Group II 1st round: Hungary at Algeria (April 11-13, 2008)
  40. Europe/Africa Group II 1st round: Egypt at Ukraine (April 11-13, 2008)
  41. Europe/Africa Zone Group II 1st round: Morocco at Ireland (April 11-13, 2008)
  42. Europe/Africa Zone Group II 1st round: Slovenia at Cyprus (April 11-13, 2008)
  43. Europe/Africa Zone Group II 1st round: Tunisia at Portugal (April 11-13, 2008)
  44. Europe/Africa Zone Group III - Venue 1 - 6 nations at Bulgaria (April 8-13, 2008)
  45. Europe/Africa Zone Group III - Venue 2 - 8 nations at Armenia (May 7-11, 2008)
  46. Europe/Africa Zone Group IV - 4 nations at Armenia (April 30-May 2, 2008)
  47. Americas Zone Group I 2nd round: Canada at Chile (April 11-13, 2008)
  48. Americas Zone Group II 2nd round: Dominican Rep. at Ecuador (April 11-13, 2008)
  49. Americas Zone Group II 2nd round: Paraguay at Bahamas (April 11-13, 2008)
  50. Americas Zone Group II Play-Offs: Bolivia at Netherlands Antilles (April 11-13, 2008)
  51. Americas Zone Group II Play-Offs: El Salvador at Venezuela (April 11-13, 2008)
  52. Asia/Oceania Zone Group I 2nd round: Thailand at Australia (April 11-13, 2008)
  53. Asia/Oceania Zone Group I 2nd round: Japan at India (April 11-13, 2008)
  54. Asia/Oceania Z. Group I Play-Off 1st round: Chinese Taipei at Kazakhstan (4/11-13/08)
  55. Asia/Oc. Z. Group I Play-Off 1st round: Uzbekistan at Phillipines (April 11-13, 2008)
  56. Asia/Oceania Zone Group II 2nd round: China at Indonesia (April 11-13, 2008)
  57. Asia/Oceania Zone Group II 2nd round: New Zealand at Kuwait (April 11-13, 2008)
  58. Asia/Oceania Zone Group II Play-Offs: Lebanon at Hong Kong, China (April 11-13, 2008)
  59. Asia/Oceania Zone Group II Play-Offs: Pacific Oceania at Oman (April 11-13, 2008)
  60. Asia/Oceania Zone Group III - 8 nations at Iran (April 9-13, 2008)
  61. Asia/Oceania Zone Group IV: 11 nations at Brunei (April 9-13, 2008)
  62. Americas Zone Group III - 7 countries at Honduras (July 16-20, 2008)
  63. Americas Zone Group IV: 4 countries at Honduras (July 16-20, 2008)
  64. TT Davis Cup Quarter Finals. Differences posted!
  65. Doubles Tennis Tipping (DTT) Week 4 - Davis Cup Quarterfinals
  66. World Group Quarterfinals: t.v. schedule (April 11-13, 2008)
  67. PAW (PICK-A-WINNER) – DAVIS CUP 2008 (quasi-live updating here :p )
  68. 2008 World Group Play Offs
  69. Europe/Africa Zone Group II Play-Off: Luxembourg at Finland (July 18-20, 2008)
  70. Europe/Africa Zone Group II Play-Off: Hungary at Greece (July 18-20, 2008)
  71. Europe/Africa Zone Group II 2nd Round: Denmark at South Africa (July 18-20, 2008)
  72. Europe/Africa Zone Group II 2nd Round: Algeria at Monaco (July, 18-20, 2008)
  73. Europe/Africa Zone Group II 2nd Round: Ukraine at Ireland (July 18-20, 2008)
  74. Europe/Africa Zone Group II 2nd Round: Cyprus at Portugal (July 18-20, 2008)
  75. Europe/Africa Zone Group II Play-Off: Morocco at Egypt (July 18-20, 2008)
  76. Europe/Africa Zone Group II Play-Off: Slovenia at Tunisia (July 18-20, 2008)
  77. Europe/Africa Zone Group I Play-Off: Poland at Belarus (July 18-20, 2008)
  78. TT Davis Cup - World Group Semifinals & Play-offs - Romania vs Australia in the Final
  79. World Group Play-Offs: Austria at Great Britain (September 19-21, 2008)
  80. World Group Play-Offs: Australia at Chile (September 19-21, 2008)
  81. World Group Play-Offs: Belgium at Switzerland (September 19-21, 2008)
  82. World Group Play-Offs: Brazil at Croatia (September 19-21, 2008)
  83. World Group Play-Offs: Peru at Israel (September 19-21, 2008)
  84. World Group Play-Offs: Korea Rep. at Netherlands (September 19-21, 2008)
  85. World Group Play-Offs: India at Romania (September 19-21, 2008)
  86. World Group Play-Offs: Serbia at Slovakia (September 19-21, 2008)
  87. Europe/Africa Zone Group II 3rd round: South Africa at Monaco (September 19-21, 2008)
  88. Europe/Africa Zone Group II 3rd round: Portugal at Ukraine (September 19-21, 2008)
  89. Asia/Oceania Zone Group II 3rd round: China at New Zealand (September 19-21, 2008)
  90. Asia/Oceania Group I Play-Off: Philippines at Kazakhstan (September 19-21, 2008)
  91. Americas Zone Group I Play-Off: Uruguay at Mexico (September 19-21, 2008)
  92. Americas Zone Group II 3rd round: Ecuador at Paraguay (September 19-21, 2008)
  93. World Group Semifinal: USA at Spain (September 19-21, 2008)
  94. World Group Semifinal: Russia at Argentina (September 19-21, 2008)
  95. DTT Davis Cup Semi-Finals: Congrats Georgia and Venezuela !!!
  96. Europe/Africa Zone Group I Play-Offs: Latvia at Italy (September 19-21, 2008)
  97. Europe/Africa Zone Group I Play-Offs: Georgia at Belarus (September 19-21, 2008)
  98. World Group Semifinals t.v. schedule (September 19-21, 2008)
  99. Paw (pick-a-winner) – Davis Cup 2008 - Semifinals
  100. ***Davis Cup Livescore Rules - Please Read***
  101. TT Davis Cup Final: Congrats Romania!
  102. DTT Davis Cup Final: Congrats to VENEZUELA (Tzar, vmbf, vamos israel, JM-Del-Potro) !
  103. World Group Final: Spain at Argentina (November 21-23, 2008)
  104. World Group Final t.v. schedule: November 21-23, 2008