Challenger Series [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Challenger Series

Pages : [1] 2 3

  1. Week 1 - Săo Paulo
  2. 2011 Week 1: Nouméa, New Caledonia, France [Winner: Vincent MILLOT]
  3. Week 4: Heilbronn, Germany [Winner: Bastian KNITTEL]
  4. Week 4: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA [Winner: Ryan HARRISON]
  5. Week 4: Singapore [Winner: Dmitry TURSUNOV]
  6. Week 4: Bucaramanga, Colombia [Winner: Eric PRODON]
  7. Week 4: Réunion Island, France [Entry List]
  8. Week 5: Burnie, Tasmania, Australia [Winner: Flavio CIPOLLA]
  9. Week 5: Courmayeur, Italy [Winner: Nicolas MAHUT]
  10. Week 5: Kazan, Russia [Winner: Marius COPIL]
  11. Week 6: Bergamo, Italy [Winner: Andreas SEPPI]
  12. Week 6: Caloundra, Australia [Winner: Grega ZEMLJA]
  13. Week 6: Quimper, France [Winner: David GUEZ]
  14. Week 7: Meknes, Morocco [Winner: Jaroslav POSPISIL]
  15. Week 8: Casablanca, Morocco [Winner: Evgeny DONSKOY]
  16. Week 8: Wolfsburg, Germany [Winner: Ruben BEMELMANS]
  17. ATP Challenger Tour "Player Spotlight" curse
  18. Week 9: Dallas, TX, USA [Winner: Alex BOGOMOLOV Jr.]
  19. Week 9: Salinas, Ecuador [Winner: Andres MOLTENI]
  20. Week 9: Cherbourg, France [Winner: Grigor DIMITROV]
  21. Week 10: Kyoto, Japan [Winner: Dominik MEFFERT]
  22. Week 10: Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina [Winner: Amer DELIC]
  23. Week 10: Santiago, Chile [Winner: Maximo GONZALEZ]
  24. Week 11: Rabat, Morocco [Winner: Ivo MINAR]
  25. Week 11: Rimouski, Canada [Winner: Fritz WOLMARANS]
  26. Week 11: Le Gosier, Guadeloupe, France [Winner: Olivier ROCHUS]
  27. Week 11: San Jose, Costa Rica [Winner: Giovanni LAPENTTI]
  28. Week 11: Guangzhou, China [Winner: Uladzimir IGNATIK]
  29. Sunrise challenger?
  30. Week 12: Marrakech, Morocco [Winner: Rui MACHADO]
  31. Week 12: Bath, Great Britain [Winner: Dmitry TURSUNOV]
  32. Week 12: Caltanissetta, Italy [Winner: Andreas HAIDER-MAURER]
  33. Week 12: Pingguo, China [Winner: Go SOEDA]
  34. Week 13: Barletta, Italy [Winner: Aljaž BEDENE]
  35. Week 13: Saint-Brieuc, France [Winner: Maxime TEIXEIRA]
  36. Week 13: Barranquilla, Colombia [Winner: Facundo BAGNIS]
  37. Belgrade Challanger - Gemax
  38. Week 13: Săo Jose Dos Campos, Brazil [cancelled]
  39. Week 14: Pereira, Colombia [Winner: Paolo LORENZI]
  40. Week 14: Monza, Italy [Winner: Julian REISTER]
  41. Week 14: Recife, Brazil [Winner: Tatsuma ITO]
  42. Week 15: Athens, Greece [Winner: Matthias BACHINGER]
  43. Week 15: Johannesburg, South Africa [Winner: Izak VAN DER MERWE]
  44. Week 15: Tallahassee, Florida, USA [Winner: Donald YOUNG]
  45. Week 15: Blumenau, Brazil [Winner: Jose ACASUSO]
  46. Week 15: Rome, Italy [Winner: Thomas SCHOOREL]
  47. 2011 Challenger Calendar
  48. WWW: Bath CH?
  49. Week 16: Napoli, Italy [Winner: Thomas SCHOOREL]
  50. Week 16: Santos, Brazil [Winner: Joao SOUZA]
  51. Week 17: Ostrava, Czech Republic [Winner: Stephane ROBERT]
  52. Week 17: Sarasota, Florida, USA [Winner: James BLAKE]
  53. Week 17: Leon, Mexico [Winner: Bobby REYNOLDS]
  54. Week 18: Prague, Czech Republic [Winner: Lukaš ROSOL]
  55. Week 18: Savannah, Georgia, USA [Winner: Wayne ODESNIK]
  56. Week 18: Rome-2, Italy [Winner: Simone BOLELLI]
  57. Week 19: Bordeaux, France [Winner: Marc GICQUEL]
  58. Week 19: Busan, Korea [Winner: Dudi SELA]
  59. Week 19: Zagreb, Croatia [Winner: Diego JUNQUEIRA]
  60. Week 20: Cremona, Italy [Winner: Igor KUNITSYN]
  61. Week 20: Fergana, Uzbekistan [Winner: Dudi SELA]
  62. Week 21: Alessandria, Italy [Winner: Pablo CARRENO-BUSTA]
  63. Week 22: Prostejov, Czech Republic (Winner : Yuri Schukin)
  64. Week 22: Nottingham-1, Great Britain (Winner: Gilles Muller)
  65. Week 22: Fürth, Germany (Winner: Joăo Sousa)
  66. Week 22: Rijeka, Croatia (Winner : Rui Machado)
  67. Week 23: Nottingham-2, Great Britain (Winner : Dudi Sela)
  68. Week 23: Košice, Slovakia (Winner: Simon Greul)
  69. Challenger Tour Finals - Săo Paulo on Ibirapuera Gymnasium
  70. Week 24: Milan, Italy (Winner: Albert Ramos)
  71. Week 25: Guadalajara, Mexico (Winner : Paul Capdeville)
  72. Week 25: Marburg, Germany (Winner : Björn Phau)
  73. Week 26: Braunschweig, Germany (Winner: LukᚠRosol)
  74. Week 26: Turin, Italy (Winner : Carlos Berlocq)
  75. Week 26: Winnetka, Illinois, USA (Winner: James Blake)
  76. Week 27: Pozoblanco (Winner: Kenny de Schepper)
  77. Week 27: Scheveningen (Winner : Steve Darcis)
  78. Week 27: Oberstaufen (Winner: Daniel Brands)
  79. Week 27: San Benedetto (Winner : Adrian Ungur)
  80. Week 28: Sopot (Winner : Éric Prodon)
  81. Week 28: Bogota 2 (Winner: Feliciano López)
  82. Week 28: Aptos (Winner: Laurynas Grigelis)
  83. Week 28: Granby (Winner : Édouard Roger-Vasselin)
  84. Week 29: Poznan (Winner: Rui Machado)
  85. Week 29: Orbetello (Winner : Filippo Volandri)
  86. Week 29: Lexington (Winner : Wayne Odesnik)
  87. Week 29: Penza (Winner: Arnau Brugués-Davi)
  88. Week 30: Astana (Winner: Mikhail Kukushkin)
  89. Week 30: Dortmund (Winner: Leonardo Mayer)
  90. Week 30: Recanati (Winner: Fabrice Martin)
  91. Week 30: Tampere (Winner: Éric Prodon)
  92. Week 30: Wuhai (Winner: Go Soeda)
  93. Week 31: Segovia (Winner: Karol Beck)
  94. Week 29: Manta (Winner: Brian Dabul)
  95. Week 31: Bejing (Winner: Farrukh Dustov)
  96. Week 31: Vancouver (Winner : James Ward)
  97. Week 31: Trani (Winner : Steve Darcis)
  98. Week 31: Campos Do Jordao (Winner: Rogério Dutra da Silva)
  99. Week 32: San Marino (Winner : Potito Starace)
  100. Week 32: Binghampton (Winner : Paul Capdeville)
  101. race to sao paolo?
  102. Week 32: Samarkand, Uzbekistan [Winner: Denis ISTOMIN]
  103. Week 33: Karshi, Uzbekistan [Winner: Denis ISTOMIN]
  104. Week 33: Cordenons, Italy (Winner: Daniel Muńoz-de la Nava)
  105. Week 33: San Sebastian (Winner: Albert Ramos)
  106. Week 34: Manerbio (Winner: Adrian Ungur)
  107. Week 34: Astana-2 (Winner: Rainer Schuettler)
  108. Week 35: Bangkok (Winner : Cedrik-Marcel Stebe)
  109. Week 35 : Como (Winner: Pablo Carreno-Busta)
  110. Week 36: Brasov, Romania (Winner: Benoit Paire )
  111. Week 36: Shanghai (Winner : Cedrik-Marcel Stebe )
  112. Week 36 : Saint-Rémy-de-Provence (Winner: Edouard Roger-Vasselin)
  113. Week 36 : Sevilla (Winner: Daniel Gimeno-Traver)
  114. Week 36: Alphen aan den Rijn (Winner: Igor Sijsling )
  115. Week 36 : Genova (Winner : Martin Klizan)
  116. Week 37 : Szczecin (Winner : Rui Machado)
  117. Week 37 : Banja Luka (Winner: Blaž Kavčič)
  118. Week 37 : Belo Horizonte (Winner : Julio Silva)
  119. Week 37: Istanbul (Winner: Denis Istomin)
  120. Week 37 : Todi (Winner : Carlos Berlocq)
  121. Week 37 : Tulsa (Winner : Bobby Reynolds)
  122. Week 37 : Ningbo (Winner: Yen-Hsun Lu)
  123. Week 38 : Ljubljana (Winner: Paolo Lorenzi)
  124. Week 38 : Cali (Winner: Alejandro Falla)
  125. Week 38 : Campinas (Winner : Maximo Gonzalez)
  126. Week 38 : Izmir (Winner : Lukas Lacko)
  127. Week 38 : Tashkent (Winner : Denis Istomin)
  128. Week 38 : Trnava (Winner: (q)Inigo Cervantes-Huegun)
  129. Week 39 : Aguascalientes (Winner: Juan Sebastian Cabal )
  130. Week 39: Madrid (Winner : Jeremy Chardy)
  131. Week 39 : Napoli-2 (Winner : Leonardo Mayer)
  132. Week 40: Sacramento (Winner : Ivo Karlovic)
  133. Week 40 : Mons (Winner: Andreas Seppi)
  134. Week 40: Palermo (Winner : Carlos Berlocq)
  135. Week 41: Rennes (Winner : Julien Benneteau)
  136. Week 41: Tiburon (Winner : Ivo Karlovic)
  137. Week 39 : Recife-2 (Winner: Ricardo Mello)
  138. Week 42: Seoul (Winner : Yen-Hsun Lu)
  139. Week 42 : Orleans (Winner : Michael Llodra)
  140. Week 42: Quito (Winner: Sebastian Decoud )
  141. Week 43: Săo José do Rio Preto (Winner: Ricardo Mello)
  142. Week 44 : Charlottsville (Winner : Izak van der Merwe)
  143. Week 44 : Săo Leopoldo (Winner : Leonardo Mayer)
  144. Week 44 : Eckental (Winner : Rajeev Ram)
  145. Week 44 : Medellin (Winner : Victor Estrella)
  146. Week 45 : Loughborough (Winner: Tobias Kamke)
  147. Week 45 : Knoxville (Winner: Jesse Levine)
  148. Week 45 : Buenos Aires (Winner: Carlos Berlocq)
  149. Week 45 : Ortisei (Winner: Rajeev Ram)
  150. Week 45 : Geneva (Winner: Malek Jaziri)
  151. Istomin and Sela have given up on qualifing to the Challenger Tour Finals
  152. Week 46 : Bratislava (Winner : Lukas Lacko)
  153. Week 46 : Champaign (Winner : Alex Kuznetsov)
  154. Week 46: Montevideo (Winner: Carlos Berlocq)
  155. Week 46 : Salzburg (Winner: Benoit Paire)
  156. Week 47: Toyota (Winner: Tatsuma Ito)
  157. Week 47: Guayaquil-2 (Winner : Matteo Viola)
  158. Week 47: Helsinki (Winner: Daniel Brands)
  159. Challenger players who are specially nice with fans :)
  160. 2012 challenger schedule
  161. 2011 Challenger Tour Statistics
  162. The 2011 Challenger Player of the Year
  163. Week 1: Nouméa (Winner : Jeremy Chardy)
  164. Week 1: Săo Paulo, Brazil (Winner : Thiago Alves)
  165. Week 4: Heilbronn, Germany (Winner: Bjorn Phau)
  166. Week 4: Bucaramanga, Colombia (Winner: Wayne Odesnik)
  167. Week 4: Honolulu, Hawaii, USA (Winner: Go Soeda)
  168. Week 5: Burnie Australia (Winner: Danai Udomchoke)
  169. Week 5: Kazan Russia (Winner : Jurgen Zopp)
  170. US Challengers required to have Livescoring
  171. Week 6: Dallas, Texas, USA (Winner : Jesse Levine)
  172. Week 6: Quimper, France (Winner : Igor Sijsling)
  173. Week 6: Caloundra, Australia (Winner : Marinko Matosevic)
  174. Week 7: Bergamo, Italy [Winner : Björn Phau]
  175. Week 8: Meknes (Winner: Evgeny Donskoy)
  176. Week 8 : Wolfsburg (Winner : Igor Sijsling)
  177. Week 9: Casablanca (Winner : Aljaž Bedene)
  178. Week 9: Cherbourg (Winner: Josselin Ouanna)
  179. Week 9 : Florianopolis (Winner : Simone Bolelli)
  180. Week 9 : Salinas (Winner: Guido Pella)
  181. Week 9: Singapore (Winner : Yen-Hsun Lu)
  182. Week 10: Kyoto (Winner: Tatsuma Ito)
  183. Week 10 : Santiago (Winner : Paul Capdeville)
  184. Week 11: Dallas-2 (Winner : Frank Dancevic)
  185. Week 11: Guadalajara (Winner : Thiago Alves)
  186. Week 11: Pingguo (Winner : Go Soeda)
  187. Week 11: Rabat (Winner : Martin Klizan)
  188. Week 11 : Sarajevo (Winner: Jan Hernych)
  189. Week 12 : Bath (Winner: Dustin Brown)
  190. Week 12 : Rimouski (Winner: Vasek Pospisil)
  191. Week 12: Marrakech (Winner : Martin Klizan)
  192. Week 13: Le Gossier, Guadeloupe (Winner: David Goffin)
  193. Week 13: Barranquilla (Winner: Alejandro Falla)
  194. Week 14: Tallahassee (Winner : Tim Smyczek)
  195. Week 14 : San Luis Potosi (Winner: Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo)
  196. Week 14: Saint-Brieuc (Winner: Gregoire Burquier)
  197. Week 14: Barletta (Winner: Aljaž Bedene)
  198. Week 15 : Pereira (Winner : Carlos Salamanca)
  199. Week 15: Mersin (Winner: Joao Sousa)
  200. Week 15: Leon (Winner : Denis Zivkovic)
  201. Week 15 : Blumenau (Winner : Antonio Veic)
  202. Week 16 : Sarasota (Winner : Sam Querrey)
  203. Week 16 : Santos (Winner : Ivo Minar)
  204. Week 16: Rome-1 (Winner : Roberto Bautista-Agut)
  205. Week 18: Tunis (Winner : Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo)
  206. Week 18 : Ostrava (Winner: Jonathan Dasnieres De Veigy )
  207. Week 17: Kaohsiung (Winner: Go Soeda)
  208. Week 17 : Savannah (Entry List)
  209. Week 17: Sao Paulo-2 (Winner : Blaž Kavčič)
  210. Week 17: Napoli (Winner : Andrey Kuznetsov)
  211. Week 19 : Prague (Winner : Horacio Zeballos)
  212. Week 19: Rio Quente (Winner : Guilherme Clezar)
  213. Week 19 : Busan (Winner : Tatsuma Ito)
  214. Week 19 : Athens (Entry List)
  215. Week 19 : Rome-2 (Winner : Jerzy Janowicz)
  216. Week 20 : Fergana (Winner : Yuki Bhambri)
  217. Week 20 : Bordeaux (Winner : Martin Klizan)
  218. Week 23: Nottingham (Winner : Benjamin Becker)
  219. Week 23, Caltanissetta, Italy (Winner : Tommy Robredo)
  220. Week 23: Prostejov (Winner : Florian Mayer)
  221. Week 23: Furth (Winner: Blaž Kavčič)
  222. Week 24 : Nottingham-2 Challenger (Winner: Grega Žemlja)
  223. Week 24: Kosice (Winner: Aljaž Bedene)
  224. Week 24 : Monza (Winner : Daniel Gimeno-Traver)
  225. Week 26 : Milan (Winner : Tommy Robredo)
  226. Week 26 : Marburg (Winner: Jan Hájek)
  227. Week 27: Lima (Winner: Guido Andreozzi)
  228. Week 27: Panama City (Winner : Rogerio Dutra Silva)
  229. Week 27 : Arad (Entry List)
  230. Week 27, Winnetka (Winner: John-Patrick Smith)
  231. Week 27 : Braunschweig (Winner: Thomaz Bellucci)
  232. Week 28 : Timișoara (Winner : Victor Hanescu)
  233. Week 28 : San Benedetto (Winner: Gianluca Naso)
  234. Week 28: Scheveningen (Winner : Jerzy Janowicz)
  235. Week 28 : Bogota (Winner : Alejandro Falla)
  236. Week 29: Recanati, (Winner : Simone Bolelli)
  237. Week 29: An-Ning (Winner: Grega Žemlja)
  238. Week 29: Bercuit (Winner : Thiemo de Bakker)
  239. Week 29: Binghampton (Winner: Michael Yani)
  240. Week 29: Granby (Winner : Vasek Pospisil)
  241. Week 29: Penza (Winner: Illya Marchenko)
  242. Week 29: Poznan (Winner : Jerzy Janowicz)
  243. Week 30 : Wuhan (Winner : Aljaž Bedene)
  244. Week 30: Astana (Winner: Evgeny Donskoy )
  245. Week 30 : Tampere (Winner: Joao Sousa)
  246. Week 30 : Lexington (Winner: Denis Kudla)
  247. Week 30 : Orbetello (Winner: Roberto Bautista-Agut)
  248. Week 30 : Oberstaufen (Winner : Dominik Meffert)
  249. Week 31: Manta (Winner : Guido Pella)
  250. Week 31: Vancouver (Winner : Igor Sijsling)