Napoli, ITA, $25.000+H [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Napoli, ITA, $25.000+H

AntennA
04-18-2004, 08:36 AM
First Round qualifying

(1) (WC) Stefano Cobolli (ITA) bye
Lars Uebel (GER) vs Stefan Wauters (BEL)
Melle van Gemerden (NED) vs (WC) Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA)
(5) Federico Luzzi (ITA) vs Jun Kato (SUI)

(2) Yuri Schukin (RUS) bye
Patrick Sebastiani (FRA) vs Federico Torresi (ITA)
Eric Vieweger (GER) vs (WC) Alessandro Palli (ITA)
(6) Robin Vik (CZE) vs Simon Greul (GER)

(3) Marko Neunteibl (AUT) bye
Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN) vs Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) vs Jacobo Diaz (ESP)
(8) Phillip Harboe (CHI) vs Alexander Flock (GER)

(4) Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) bye
Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) vs Francesco Piccari (ITA)
Alex Vittur (ITA) vs (WC) Alvise Pasqualetti (ITA)
(7) Daniele Giorgini (ITA) vs Bertrand Contzler (FRA)

Go Stefan! :D

Pea
04-19-2004, 04:19 AM
Good luck to Jun and Yuri!!!

Wojtek
04-19-2004, 07:29 AM
First Round
(1)(WC)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) bye
Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. Lars Uebel (GER) 3-6 7-5 6-1
Melle van Gemerden (NED) d. (WC)Giacomo Pirozzi (ITA) 6-1 7-6(4)
(5)Federico Luzzi (ITA) d. Jun Kato (SUI) 4-6 7-5 6-1
(2)Yuri Schukin (RUS) bye
Patrick Sebastiani (FRA) d. Federico Torresi (ITA) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Alessandro Palli (ITA) d. Eric Vieweger (GER) w/o
Simon Greul (GER) d. (6)Robin Vik (CZE) 2-6 6-3 6-2
(3)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) bye
Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN) d. Gergely Kisgyorgy (HUN) 6-1 6-3
Jacobo Diaz (ESP) d. Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) 6-1 6-7(4) 7-6(6)
(8)Phillip Harboe (CHI) d. Alexander Flock (GER) 6-0 0-6 6-3
(4)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) bye
Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) 6-3 1-6 6-4
Alex Vittur (ITA) d. (WC)Alvise Pasqualetti (ITA) 6-2 6-0
(7)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Bertrand Contzler (FRA) 6-4 6-4

Second Round
Stefan Wauters (BEL) d. (1)(WC)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) 2-6 6-2 6-4
Melle van Gemerden (NED) d. (5)Federico Luzzi (ITA) 6-3 2-6 7-6(5)
(2)Yuri Schukin (RUS) d. Patrick Sebastiani (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Simon Greul (GER) d. (WC)Alessandro Palli (ITA) 6-1 6-2
(3)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) d. Ben-Qiang Zhu (CHN) 6-7(5) 6-1 6-2
Jacobo Diaz (ESP) d. (8)Phillip Harboe (CHI) 6-3 7-5
Francesco Piccari (ITA) d. (4)Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) 6-2 7-5
(7)Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. Alex Vittur (ITA) 6-7(3) 7-5 7-6(8)

Wojtek
04-19-2004, 07:29 AM
First Round
(1)Jan Vacek (CZE) vs (q)
Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
(WC)Giancarlo Petrazzuolo (ITA) vs (WC)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
(7)Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs Werner Eschauer (AUT)
(3)Tomas Behrend (GER) vs (WC)Arnaud di Pasquale (FRA)
Andreas Seppi (ITA) vs Petr Kralert (CZE)
Fred Hemmes (NED) vs Boris Pashanski (SCG)
(5)(WC)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA) vs Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR)
(8)Gilles Muller (LUX) vs (q)
Roko Karanusic (CRO) vs Attila Savolt (HUN)
Alexander Waske (GER) vs (q)
(4)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs Jiri Vanek (CZE)
(6)Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) vs Michal Tabara (CZE)
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) vs Potito Starace (ITA)
Tomas Tenconi (ITA) vs (q)
(2)Florian Mayer (GER) vs Michel Kratochvil (SUI)

michelleg
04-19-2004, 08:40 PM
Bonne chance, DiP!

cacharulo
04-19-2004, 10:47 PM
Jacobo Díaz in the main Draw. He def. Marko Neunteibl
Good Luck Jacobo

PatatRiek
04-20-2004, 06:18 PM
there's a good website for this event :

http://www.tennisnapolicup.com/2004/

Pea
04-21-2004, 03:02 AM
Good luck to Gilles, Roko, and Michel!!!

michelleg
04-24-2004, 04:36 PM
:dance: DiP is in the finals, waouuuuu!!!!!

Scotso
04-25-2004, 09:11 PM
(8)Gilles Muller (LUX) d. (WC)Arnaud di Pasquale (FRA) 7-6(7) 6-7(1) 6-1 :D

michelleg
04-25-2004, 10:58 PM
:sad:

dommage.