18th Misubishi Lancer International Junior Championships 2007 - ITF Grade 1. [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

18th Misubishi Lancer International Junior Championships 2007 - ITF Grade 1.

Morgan Z
03-30-2007, 02:49 PM
For all the Tomic doubters out there. :p

First round

1-SMITH JOHN PATRICK AUS vs BYE
Q-VILLARETTE RAYMOND PHI d. WC-OPULENCIA JOSE LORENZO PHI 60 60
KUNG KEVIN HKG d. HO JOSHUA HANSEL PHI 63 63
16-BHAMBRI YUKI IND vs BYE
9-DONSKOY EVGENY RUS vs BYE
YANG TSUNG-HUA TPE d. LL-ALINA PEMRIK PHI 61 60
SEO JEONG-HAN KOR d. Q-LAZARO LEANDER PHI 61 61
6-THOMAS ANDREW AUS vs BYE

3-PENG HSIEN-YING TPE vs BYE
LAVIE SEBASTIAN NZL d. Q-LARGO JOHN FRANCIS PHI 63 63
BALCE MARK JAYPEE PHI d. WC-ESPEDIDO CARLOS MARTIN PHI 63 61
13-DANDAN KYLE JOSHUA PHI vs BYE
10-MCKENZIE BRENDAN AUS vs BYE
PUC BORUT SLO d. WC-REGIS JUAN FIDEL PHI 60 60
SEKULIC MILOS SWE d. LL-JIMENEZ MARK PHI 60 60
5-SIRILUETHAIWATTANA Perakiat THA vs BYE

7-ZOTOV NIKITA RUS vs BYE
HUANG HSU-CHUN TPE d. WC-SY AKIO PHI 60 61
Q-ASSAD FELIX PHI d. Q-MAGAWAY PAUL PHI 61 63
12-TOMIC BERNARD AUS vs BYE
14-JONASSON RASMUS SWE vs BYE
OLIVAREZ PABLO II PHI d. LL-CANETE JAMES KARL PHI 61 63
PROELL MANUEL AUT d. BALAKRISHNAN KRIS AUS 60 60
4-WACHIRAMANOWONG Kittipong THA vs BYE

8-BRADZIL EUGEN SVK vs BYE
BARTE RALPH KEVIN PHI d. ALCANTARA FRANCIS CASEY PHI 64 6-5 Ret.
DADIC SILVIO CRO d. Q-SARAZA KIM IVOR PHI 60 61
11-EASTON JARED AUS vs BYE
15-LONGHI TADAYUKI JPN vs BYE
GOULD SAM NZL d. WC-ARCILLA RUSSELL, JR. PHI 64 61
WC-CANLAS CHRISTIAN CARLO PHI d. LL-TAFALLA ARTHUR PHI 63 61
2-DONALD STEPHEN AUS vs BYE

Second round

1-SMITH JOHN PATRICK AUS d. Q-VILLARETTE RAYMOND PHI 63 62
16-BHAMBRI YUKI IND d. KUNG KEVIN HKG 64 61
YANG TSUNG-HUA TPE d. 9-DONSKOY EVGENY RUS 61 75
6-THOMAS ANDREW AUS d. SEO JEONG-HAN KOR 75 62

3-PENG HSIEN-YING TPE d. LAVIE SEBASTIAN NZL 60 60
13-DANDAN KYLE JOSHUA PHI d. BALCE MARK JAYPEE PHI 62 60
PUC BORUT SLO d. 10-MCKENZIE BRENDAN AUS 63 63
SEKULIC MILOS SWE d. 5-SIRILUETHAIWATTANA Perakiat THA 64 62

7-ZOTOV NIKITA RUS d. HUANG HSU-CHUN TPE 64 26 62
12-TOMIC BERNARD AUS d. Q-ASSAD FELIX PHI 61 60
14-JONASSON RASMUS SWE d. OLIVAREZ PABLO II PHI 61 76(3)
4-WACHIRAMANOWONG Kittipong THA d. PROELL MANUEL AUT 64 62

8-BRADZIL EUGEN SVK d. BARTE RALPH KEVIN PHI 63 63
DADIC SILVIO CRO d. 11-EASTON JARED AUS 62 36 61
15-LONGHI TADAYUKI JPN d. GOULD SAM NZL 64 63
2-DONALD STEPHEN AUS d. WC-CANLAS CHRISTIAN CARLO PHI 61 60


Third round
1-SMITH JOHN PATRICK AUS d. 16-BHAMBRI YUKI IND 62 64
6-THOMAS ANDREW AUS d. YANG TSUNG-HUA TPE 76(8) 62
13-DANDAN KYLE JOSHUA PHI d. 3-PENG HSIEN-YING TPE 64 63
PUC BORUT SLO d. SEKULIC MILOS SWE 75 62

12-TOMIC BERNARD AUS d. 7-ZOTOV NIKITA RUS 62 75
4-WACHIRAMANOWONG Kittipong THA d. 14-JONASSON RASMUS SWE 61 60
DADIC SILVIO CRO d. 8-BRADZIL EUGEN SVK 64 61
2-DONALD STEPHEN AUS d. 15-LONGHI TADAYUKI JPN 61 62


Quarters

1-SMITH JOHN PATRICK AUS d. 6-THOMAS ANDREW AUS 63 1-0 Ret.
PUC BORUT SLO d. 13-DANDAN KYLE JOSHUA PHI 62 63

12-TOMIC BERNARD AUS d. 4-WACHIRAMANOWONG Kittipong THA 63 26 64
DADIC SILVIO CRO d. 2-DONALD STEPHEN AUS 64 46 75


All draws copied from Jiro's legendary site. :D

Homo_Esperanto
03-30-2007, 05:25 PM
Wow, Jan-Kristian Silva, a 5 year-old with a one-handed backhand and such talented:eek:

http://www.youtube.com/watch?v=9rDr_EX3Kt8&mode=related&search=

Matchu
04-02-2007, 02:08 AM
JP Smith won it, Bernard Tomic had a good run to the semis and Stephen Donald is going to jump into top 10 after this tournament! 3 aussies in top 10 thats unbeleivable!

Morgan Z
05-03-2007, 09:52 PM
Nice videos, thanks! The hype is not for nothing...