Leon, MEX, $25.000+H [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Leon, MEX, $25.000+H

AntennA
04-10-2004, 06:37 PM
Qualifying Draw

(1) Florent Serra (FRA) vs (WC)David Araiza (MEX)
Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Marcelo Melo (BRA)
Tripp Phillips (USA) vs (WC)Salvador de la Torre (MEX)
(5) Alan Mackin (GBR) vs (WC)Alvaro Dominguez (MEX)

(2) Matias Boeker (USA) vs Sebastian Decoud (ARG)
Philip Gubenco (CAN) vs Marcelo Amador (MEX)
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) vs (WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX)
(6) Lee Childs (GBR) vs (WC)Eduardo Magadan (MEX)

(3) Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) vs Daniel Garza (MEX)
Pablo Gonzalez (COL) vs (WC)Sebastian Salas (MEX)
Todd Widom (USA) vs Michael Quintero (COL)
(8) Andres Pedroso (USA) vs Edgardo Massa (ARG)

(4) Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)
Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) vs Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Jacob Adaktusson (SWE)
(7) Martin Stepanek (CZE) vs Lucas Engel (BRA)

Darran
04-10-2004, 07:48 PM
Good luck Alan & Lee :D

Scotso
04-11-2004, 03:04 PM
Good luck Daniel Garza :hearts: and Jean-Francois Bachelot! All the other Mexicans, too :D

jirobkk
04-11-2004, 07:00 PM
Good luck to Udomchoke(THA) and Lu(TPE).

Scotso
04-12-2004, 09:47 PM
(1)Gilles Elseneer (BEL) vs Arvind Parmar (GBR)
Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs (WC)Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX)
Ivan Miranda (PER) vs (q/LL)
(5)Jeff Salzenstein (USA) vs Noam Okun (ISR)
(4)Dick Norman (BEL) vs Adrian Garcia (CHI)
(SE)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (q/LL)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN) vs (q/LL)
(7)Ivo Heuberger (SUI) vs (q/LL)
(8)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) vs (SE)Franco Ferreiro (BRA)
Razvan Sabau (ROM) vs Michal Mertinak (SVK)
Tomas Cakl (CZE) vs (WC)Francisco Gallardo (MEX)
(3)Wesley Moodie (RSA) vs (WC)Miguel Gallardo (MEX)
(6)Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)
Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) vs (q/LL)
Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) vs (WC)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX)
(2)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs Alejandro Falla (COL)

(1)Santiago Gonzalez/Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) vs Gustavo Marcaccio/Adrian Garcia (ARG/CHI)
Jacob Adaktusson/Alan Mackin (SWE/GBR) vs Michal Mertinak/Martin Stepanek (SVK/CZE)
(3)Frederic Niemeyer/Tripp Phillips (CAN/USA) vs Franco Ferreiro/Ricardo Mello (BRA)
Marcelo Melo/Ivan Miranda (BRA/PER) vs (WC)David Araiza/Francisco Gallardo (MEX)
Nathan Healey/Julien Jeanpierre (AUS/FRA) vs Matias Boeker/Andres Pedroso (USA)
(4)Jason Marshall/Noam Okun (USA/ISR) vs (WC)Marcelo Amador/Jorge Haro (MEX)
Bruno Echagaray/Miguel Gallardo (MEX) vs (WC)Luis Manuel Flores/Daniel Garza (MEX)
(2)Carlos Berlocq/Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Marco Chiudinelli/Tuomas Ketola (SUI/FIN)

and good luck to all Mexicans :)

Scotso
04-12-2004, 09:49 PM
Qualifying Results

(1)Florent Serra (FRA) d. (WC)David Araiza (MEX) 7-5 6-2
Marcelo Melo (BRA) d. Diego Hartfield (ARG) 6-2 6-2
Tripp Phillips (USA) d. (WC)Salvador de la Torre (MEX) 6-2 6-1
(5)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. (WC)Alvaro Dominguez (MEX) 6-3 6-1
(2)Matias Boeker (USA) d. Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 7-6(5) 6-3
Marcelo Amador (MEX) d. Philip Gubenco (CAN) 3-6 6-3 7-6(9) :D
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) d. (WC)Luis Manuel Flores (MEX) 6-3 7-5 :(
(6)Lee Childs (GBR) d. (WC)Eduardo Magadan (MEX) 6-4 6-4
(3)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. Daniel Garza (MEX) 6-3 6-2 :sad:
Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. (WC)Sebastian Salas (MEX) 6-1 5-4 ret.
Todd Widom (USA) d. Michael Quintero (COL) 7-5 6-4
Edgardo Massa (ARG) d. (8)Andres Pedroso (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-4
(4)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-4 7-6(4) :D
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Lukas Dlouhy (CZE) 6-4 6-1
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. Carlos Berlocq (ARG) 6-1 6-3 :)
Lucas Engel (BRA) d. (7)Martin Stepanek (CZE) 6-3 6-4

(1)Florent Serra (FRA) d. Marcelo Melo (BRA) 6-1 6-3
Tripp Phillips (USA) d. (5)Alan Mackin (GBR) 7-6(4) 2-6 6-4
Marcelo Amador (MEX) d. (2)Matias Boeker (USA) 4-6 6-4 6-4 :D
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) d. (6)Lee Childs (GBR) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-2
(3)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. Pablo Gonzalez (COL) 6-7(2) 6-2 6-0
Edgardo Massa (ARG) d. Todd Widom (USA) 6-3 3-6 6-3
(4)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) d. Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-4 6-2 :D
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. Lucas Engel (BRA) 7-6(4) 6-4 :)

Wojtek
04-13-2004, 07:24 AM
First round

Tomas Cakl (CZE) def. (WC)Francisco Gallardo (MEX) 6:1 6:3

(6)Ricardo Mello (BRA) def. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 6:4 6:2

(SE)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) def. (8)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) 6:3 6:2

Scotso
04-14-2004, 03:27 AM
Qualifying Round
(1)Florent Serra (FRA) d. Tripp Phillips (USA) 6-2 5-7 6-3
Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) d. Marcelo Amador (MEX) 7-5 2-6 6-4 :sad:
(3)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. Edgardo Massa (ARG) 3-6 7-5 6-4
Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) d. (4)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(3) :) :(

Scotso
04-14-2004, 03:28 AM
Francisco :sad:
Marco :(
Frederic :rolleyes:


LL-Bachelot replaces Marcos Daniel.

Scotso
04-14-2004, 03:28 AM
Matias Boeker/Andres Pedroso (USA) d. Nathan Healey/Julien Jeanpierre (AUS/FRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(8)

Scotso
04-14-2004, 03:33 AM
Ivan Miranda def. (LL)Jean-Francois Bachelot 6-3 7-6(7) :sad:
(Q)Edouard Roger-Vasselin def. (SE)Sergio Roitman 6-3 4-6 6-4
Tuomas Ketola def. (Q)Florent Serra 7-6(4) 6-2
(WC)Alejandro Hernandez def. Julien Jeanpierre 3-6 6-3 6-2 :woohoo: :D

Scotso
04-14-2004, 03:36 AM
Frederic Niemeyer/Tripp Phillips def. Franco Ferreiro/Ricardo Mello 6-3 1-6 7-6(6) :D
Marcelo Melo/Ivan Miranda def. (WC)David Araiza/Francisco Gallardo 6-1 6-0 :o :sad:
Matias Boeker/Andres Pedroso def. Nathan Healey/Julien Jeanpierre 7-6(5) 7-6(8)
Carlos Berlocq/Sergio Roitman def. Marco Chiudinelli/Tuomas Ketola 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4 :(

PatatRiek
04-15-2004, 04:12 PM
First Round
(1)Gilles Elseneer (BEL) d. Arvind Parmar (GBR) 6-1 6-4 :)
Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. (WC)Juan Manuel Elizondo (MEX) 7-5 6-4
Ivan Miranda (PER) d. (LL)Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) 6-3 7-6(7)
(5)Jeff Salzenstein (USA) d. Noam Okun (ISR) 6-3 6-3
Adrian Garcia (CHI) d. (4)Dick Norman (BEL) 7-5 6-3 :sad:
(q)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. (SE)Sergio Roitman (ARG) 6-3 4-6 6-4
Tuomas Ketola (FIN) d. (q)Florent Serra (FRA) 7-6(4) 6-2
(7)Ivo Heuberger (SUI) d. (q)Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 7-5 7-6(8)
(SE)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) d. (8)Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) 6-3 6-2
Razvan Sabau (ROM) d. Michal Mertinak (SVK) 6-3 6-0
Tomas Cakl (CZE) d. (WC)Francisco Gallardo (MEX) 6-1 6-3
(3)Wesley Moodie (RSA) d. (WC)Miguel Gallardo (MEX) 7-6(5) 4-6 6-2
(6)Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 6-4 6-2
Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) d. (q)Gustavo Marcaccio (ARG) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) d. Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 3-6 6-3 6-2
Alejandro Falla (COL) d. (2)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) 6-4 3-6 6-3

i love paradorn
04-16-2004, 01:16 AM
YES UDOMCHOKE WON!!

jirobkk
04-16-2004, 03:13 AM
Second Round
Danai Udomchoke (THA) d.(1)Gilles Elseneer (BEL) 6-3,3-6,7-6(5) :D
(5)Jeff Salzenstein (USA) d. Ivan Miranda (PER) 6-7(3),6-4,6-3
(q)Edouard Roger-Vasselin (FRA) d. Adrian Garcia (CHI) 6-3,4-6,6-4
(7)Ivo Heuberger (SUI) d. Tuomas Ketola (FIN) 6-4,6-4

(SE)Franco Ferreiro (BRA) d. Razvan Sabau (ROM) 7-5,6-4
(3)Wesley Moodie (RSA) d. Tomas Cakl (CZE) 7-6(2),6-1
(6)Ricardo Mello (BRA) d. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) 7-5,6-7(5),7-5
(WC)Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) d. Alejandro Falla (COL) 4-6,6-1,6-4

Double QF
(1)Santiago Gonzalez/Alejandro Hernandez (MEX) d. Michal Mertinak/Martin Stepanek (SVK/CZE) 4-6,7-5,6-2
(3)Frederic Niemeyer/Tripp Phillips (CAN/USA) d. Marcelo Melo/Ivan Miranda (BRA/PER) 7-6(2),7-6(5)

(4)Jason Marshall/Noam Okun (USA/ISR) d. Matias Boeker/Andres Pedroso (USA) 6-2,6-2
Bruno Echagaray/Miguel Gallardo (MEX) d. (2)Carlos Berlocq/Sergio Roitman (ARG) 6-3,7-5

Great win Pik, keep it up :wavey:

Chai
04-16-2004, 07:43 AM
good win, Danai Udomchoke :eek: :worship: