Qualifying Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying Draw

Wojtek
04-10-2004, 05:46 AM
First Round
(1)Marc Lopez (ESP) vs Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)
Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) vs Marc Fornell (ESP)
Morgan Phillips (GBR) vs Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)
(6)Didac Perez (ESP) vs Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP)
(2)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs Mariano Albert (ESP)
David Robles (ESP) vs (WC)Roberto Bautista (ESP)
Diego Hipperdinger (ESP) vs (WC)Pablo Andujar (ESP)
(7)Salvador Navarro (ESP) vs Juan Giner (ESP)
(3)Alex Calatrava (ESP) vs (WC)Tomislav Peric (CRO)
Igor Muguruza (VEN) vs Rafael Moreno-Negrin (ESP)
Daniel Gimenez (ESP) vs (WC)Jose Pires da Silva (POR)
(8)Andre Sa (BRA) vs Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP)
(4)Werner Eschauer (AUT) vs Julian Knowle (AUT)
Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) vs Sebastian Prieto (ARG)
Oscar Serrano (ESP) vs Slimane Saoudi (FRA)
(5)Philipp Kohlschreiber (GER) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)

Hantuchov
04-10-2004, 05:11 PM
Good Luck André! :bounce:

Badebua
04-10-2004, 06:22 PM
Results:

J Giner (ESP) d S Navarro (ESP) 76(6) 16 63
N Almagro (ESP) d M Albert-Ferrando (ESP) 63 62 :D
J Pires (POR) vs D Gimeno Traver (ESP) - postponed until Sunday
A Calatrava (ESP) vs T Peric (CRO) - postponed until Sunday
J Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d D Perez (ESP) 63 62 :eek:
M Lopez (ESP) d E Benfele Alvarez (ESP) 76(4) 46 61 :o :)
M Jimenez Letrado (ESP) vs A Sa (BRA) - postponed until Sunday
JA Marin (CRC) vs S Prieto (ARG) - postponed until Sunday
I Navarro Pastor (ESP) d M Phillips (GBR) 16 61 63 :D
R Bautista (ESP) d D Robles (ESP) 64 61 :)
O Serrano (ESP) vs S Saoudi (FRA) - postponed until Sunday
I Muguruza (VEN) vs R Moreno-Negrin (ESP) - postponed until Sunday
D Hipperdinger (ESP) d P Andujar (ESP) 76(4) 64 :D
M Fornell (ESP) d JA Viloca (ESP) 63 60 :D
T Gabashvili (RUS) vs P Kohlschreiber (GER) - postponed until Sunday
W Eschauer (AUT) vs J Knowle (AUT) - postponed until Sunday

sanvel
04-10-2004, 07:00 PM
Come on Hipperdinger and Prieto!!!!!!!

Pea
04-11-2004, 03:19 AM
Keep goin Juan Antonio and Werner!!

Scotso
04-11-2004, 02:11 PM
Go Philipp!

Badebua
04-11-2004, 02:12 PM
Singles Qualifying - Second Round

D Hipperdinger (ESP) d J Giner (ESP) 62 63
N Almagro (ESP) d R Bautista (ESP) 63 61
J Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d I Navarro Pastor (ESP) 75 64

Vamos Nico !!!