Week 11: Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam [Winner: Pavel Snobel] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 11: Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam [Winner: Pavel Snobel]

Super-Fabio
02-20-2007, 03:44 PM
Week 11: Vietnam Open [Ho Chi Minh City]


http://upload.wikimedia.org/wikipedia/commons/thumb/c/c4/Ho_Chi_Minh_City.JPG/270px-Ho_Chi_Minh_City.JPG

Location: Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Outdoor Hard
Date: March 12-19

Tournament website: -

Ranking Points*:

W - 60
F - 42
SF - 27
QF - 14
R16 - 6
R32 - 0
Q - 3

* According to http://stevegtennis.com/entrypoints.txt

Entry List:


1 Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 90
2 Fleishman, Zack USA 145
3 Arthurs, Wayne AUS 151
4 Wang, Yeu-Tzuoo TPE 162
5 Faurel, Jean-Christophe FRA 184
6 Mamiit, Cecil PHI 191
7 Soeda, Go JPN 193
8 Ram, Rajeev USA 197
9 Przysiezny, Michal POL 199
10 Reynolds, Bobby USA 201
11 Kindlmann, Dieter GER 233
12 Stadler, Simon GER 234
13 Mackin, Alan GBR 241
14 Burgsmuller, Lars GER 247
15 Dustov, Farrukh UZB 253
16 Baccanello, Paul AUS 254
17 Bachinger, Matthias GER 259
18 Motomura, Gouichi JPN 263
19 Knittel, Bastian GER 273
20 Iwabuchi, Satoshi JPN 283
21 Bohli, Stephane SUI 284
22 Bopanna, Rohan IND 287
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates
1. Beck, Andreas GER 289
2. Ryderstedt, Michael SWE 290
3. Smeets, Robert AUS 292
4. Sijsling, Igor NED 299
5. Bachelot, Jean-Francois FRA 309
6. Evans, Brendan USA 310
7. Snobel, Pavel CZE 316
8. Chen, Ti TPE 319
9. Lindahl, Nick AUS 320
10. Bubka, Sergei UKR 322
11. Lisnard, Jean-Rene MON 324
12. Carraz, Gregory FRA 325
13. Satschko, Alex GER 330
14. Chadaj, Adam POL 331
15. Mankad, Harsh IND 336
16. Adaktusson, Jacob SWE 340
17. Feeney, Adam AUS 344
18. Huta Galung, Jesse NED 345
19. Jun, Woong-Sun KOR 352
20. King, Phillip USA 353

Klaas_nalbandian
02-20-2007, 04:11 PM
igor jesse robert :)

CooCooCachoo
02-24-2007, 11:30 AM
First post updated :)

CooCooCachoo
02-24-2007, 12:09 PM
Tournament History:

Singles Finals:


2006 | Zack Fleishman USA beat Pavel Snobel CZE | 7-6 (6) 3-0 Ret.
2005 | Yeu-Tzuoo Wang TPE [5] beat Tomas Behrend GER [2] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
2004 | Arvind Parmar GBR [3] beat Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] | 6-3 6-7 (3) 6-3
2003 | Amir Hadad ISR beat Yuri Schukin RUS | 6-4 7-6 (2)
2002 | Takao Suzuki JPN [7] beat Mario Ancic CRO [6] | 6-4 6-3
2001 | Petr Kralert CZE [6] beat Suwandi Suwandi INA [WC] | 6-2 2-6 6-4
2000 | Jiri Vanek CZE [1] beat Reginald Willems BEL | 7-6 (5) 6-4
1999 | John van Lottum NED [2] beat Markus Hipfl AUT [4] | 7-6 (6) 6-2


Doubles Finals:


2006 | H.-T. Lee & Mamiit [KOR/PHI, 1] beat Adaktusson & Sela [SWE/ISR] | 6-4 6-2
2005 | Mamiit & Taino beat Qureshi & Tereschuk [PAK/UKR, 3] | 6-3 2-6 6-4
2004 | Hemmes Jr. & De Voest [NED/RSA, 1] beat Kutsenko & Schukin [UZB/RUS, WC] | 6-3 6-3
2003 | De Voest & Moodie [RSA, 3] beat Bopanna & Hemmes Jr. [NED, Q] | 6-3 3-6 6-3
2002 | Hadad & Peya [ISR/AUT, 4] beat Crabb & Luczak [AUS, 3] | 7-6 (2) 7-5
2001 | Suzuki & Taino [JPN/USA] beat Messori & Santopadre [ITA, 3] | 7-6 (7) 2-6 6-4
2000 | Hill & Woodbridge [AUS, 1] beat Labadze & Ullyett [GEO/ZIM] | 6-3 6-4
1999 | Carrasco & Velasco [ESP, 1] beat Bower & Weir Smith [RSA] | 6-4 6-4


[U]Tournament Cut-Offs:


2006 | #265, Robert Smeets
2005 | #301, Jonathan Marray
2004 | #417, Jun Kato
2003 | #248, Branislav Sekac
2002 | #301, Tomas Cakl
2001 | #?, Kristian Capalik
2000 | #296, Razvan Sabau
1999 | #229, Jeff Coetzee

a bored kid
03-03-2007, 12:34 PM
:) bachinger :D
oh, and CooCooCachoo, i always wanted to tell you a BIG, BIG thanks for always updating the challenger posts and everything :hug: . must be a lot of work :worship: . so thanks!! :)

CooCooCachoo
03-03-2007, 12:54 PM
:) bachinger :D
oh, and CooCooCachoo, i always wanted to tell you a BIG, BIG thanks for always updating the challenger posts and everything :hug: . must be a lot of work :worship: . so thanks!! :)

You are welcome :D :yeah: It is always nice to hear that people appreciate it ;)

And it's not just me. Nathaliia and I do it together, which is good as sometimes I am too busy and sometimes she is too busy or preoccupied. And Super Fabio always has the entry lists :worship:

Björki
03-03-2007, 12:55 PM
Wayno :bounce:

a bored kid
03-03-2007, 12:59 PM
You are welcome :D :yeah: It is always nice to hear that people appreciate it ;)

And it's not just me. Nathaliia and I do it together, which is good as sometimes I am too busy and sometimes she is too busy or preoccupied. And Super Fabio always has the entry lists :worship:

so a thanks to all three of you lol :) .
an official website of this tournament doesn't exist?

CooCooCachoo
03-03-2007, 01:01 PM
so a thanks to all three of you lol :) .
an official website of this tournament doesn't exist?

Nope :(

a bored kid
03-03-2007, 01:52 PM
argh, too bad :sad:

Nathaliia
03-03-2007, 01:57 PM
That's true, I am too busy :( But I'm gonna do some bettings next week, so probably will be coming online more often.

chewy
03-04-2007, 10:16 AM
1 Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 90:)
4 Wang, Yeu-Tzuoo TPE 162:D
6 Mamiit, Cecil PHI 191
7 Soeda, Go JPN 193:D
14 Burgsmuller, Lars GER 247
15 Dustov, Farrukh UZB 253
18 Motomura, Gouichi JPN 263
20 Iwabuchi, Satoshi JPN 283
22 Bopanna, Rohan IND 287

cmon jimmy win this again!

Super-Fabio
03-08-2007, 02:09 PM
Ho Chi Minh: (2 SE Spots to be cleared)
OUT: none (Bachelot, Lindahl, Lisnard, Carraz, Satschko, Chadaj from ALT)
IN: none
NEXT: A.Beck, Ryderstedt, Smeets, Sijsling, Evans, Snobel

Super-Fabio
03-09-2007, 12:39 PM
Ho Chi Minh: (One of 2 SE Spots cleared)
OUT: Arthurs (Bachelot, Lindahl, Lisnard, Carraz, Satschko, Chadaj from ALT)
IN: A.Beck, Ryderstedt
NEXT:Smeets, Sijsling, Evans, Snobel, Chen, Bubka, Mankad, Adaktusson

Klaas_nalbandian
03-09-2007, 07:18 PM
Qualifying Draw is out

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/2/qs.pdf

(1)SMEETS, Robert AUS vs. DANG, Ngoc-Vinh VIE
TRAN, Duc Quynh VIE vs. SUGITA, Yuichi JPN
RASTOGI, Karan IND vs. ADAKTUSSON, Jacob SWE
DOAKMAIKLEE, Weerapat THA vs. (6)KING, Phillip USA

(2)CHEN, Ti TPE vs. ISHII, Yaok JPN
SIRIBUTWONG, Kirati THA vs. ZENG, Shao Xuan CHN
GHOUSE, Mustafa IND vs. YU, Xin-Yuan CHN
JUN, Woong-Sun KOR vs. (7)FEENEY, Adam AUS

(3)SIJSLING, Igor NED vs. FRANCIS, Alberto USA
RIESCHICK, Sebastian GER vs. HOANG, Thanh-Trung VIE
KLEIN, Brydan AUS vs. LE, Minh USA
MIYAO, Joji JPN vs. (5)BUBKA, Sergei UKR

(4)EVANS, Brendan USA vs. TANG, Duc Chi VIE
TRUONG, Quang-Vu VIE vs. DUONG, Ngo Duc VIE
KARAGIANNIS, Niko GRE vs. TRAN, Thanh Huang VIE
LAM, Quang Tri VIE vs. (8)HUTA GALUNG, Jesse NED

Klaas_nalbandian
03-09-2007, 07:20 PM
good luck robert igor and jesse

pity robert and igor aren't in maindraw allready

CooCooCachoo
03-10-2007, 08:10 AM
Good Luck:

Karan Rastogi

I expect Klein can take Bubka out.

a bored kid
03-10-2007, 08:21 AM
good luck to rieschick in the qualies. and good luck to bachinger and beck :yeah:

Art
03-10-2007, 12:28 PM
(3)SIJSLING, Igor NED d. FRANCIS, Alberto USA 6-4 6-7 6-2

(8)HUTA GALUNG, Jesse NED d. LAM, Quang Tri VIE 6-1 6-1

Super-Fabio
03-10-2007, 01:45 PM
First Round Q

(1)Robert Smeets (AUS) d. (WC)Ngoc-Vinh Dang (VIE) 6-0 6-0
Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. (WC)Duc Quynh Tran (VIE) 6-3 6-1
Karan Rastogi (IND) d. Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 6-2 6-2
(6)Phillip King (USA) d. Weerapat Doakmaiklee (THA) 6-2 6-2

(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Yaoki Ishii (JPN) 6-3 6-2
Shao Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. Kirati Siributwong (THA) 6-2 6-2
Xin-Yuan Yu (CHN) d. Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 7-5 6-3
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. (7)Adam Feeney (AUS) 6-2 6-1

(3)Igor Sijsling (NED) d. Alberto Francis (USA) 6-4 6-7(3) 6-2
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. (WC)Thanh-Trung Hoang (VIE) 6-2 6-0
Brydan Klein (AUS) d. Minh Le (USA) 6-3 6-4
(5)Sergei Bubka Jr. (UKR) d. Joji Miyao (JPN) 6-3 6-1

(4)Brendan Evans (USA) d. (WC)Duc Chi Tang (VIE) 6-2 6-2
(WC)Ngo Duc Duong (VIE) d. Quang-Vu Truong (VIE) 6-3 6-1
(WC)Thanh Huang Tran (VIE) d. Niko Karagiannis (GRE) 6-3 7-5
(8)Jesse Huta-Galung (NED) d. Quang Tri Lam (VIE) 6-1 6-1

a bored kid
03-10-2007, 04:15 PM
First Round Q
Sebastian Rieschick (GER) d. (WC)Thanh-Trung Hoang (VIE) 6-2 6-0

cool, cool :D . thanks for the results!

OnCourt
03-10-2007, 07:02 PM
Main Draw

(1) Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) - (WC) Minh-Quan Do (VIE)
Qualifier - Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) - Bastian Knittel (GER)
Paul Baccanello (AUS) - (7) Michal Przysiezny (POL)

(4) Cecil Mamiit (PHI) - Andreas Beck (GER)
Alan Mackin (GBR) - Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN) - Qualifier
(SE) Pavel Snobel (CZE) - (5) Go Soeda (JPN)

(8) Bobby Reynolds (USA) - (WC) Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
(WC) Quoc-Khanh Le (VIE) - Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Qualifier - Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Lars Burgsmuller (GER) - (3) Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE)

(6) Rajeev Ram (USA) - Stephane Bohli (SUI)
Simon Stadler (GER) - Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
(WC) Vaja Uzakov (UZB) - Matthias Bachinger (GER)
Qualifier - (2) Zack Fleishman (USA)

Klaas_nalbandian
03-10-2007, 07:54 PM
tough second round for igor , I doubt that he would make it

Scotso
03-10-2007, 10:32 PM
good luck:

Bobby Reynolds
Lars Burgsmuller
Jean-Christophe Faurel :worship: :hearts:
Zack Fleishman

aussie_fan
03-11-2007, 12:49 AM
Good to see Brydan Klein trying to qualify here, hoping he does qualify.

CooCooCachoo
03-11-2007, 09:27 AM
:yeah: Karan

CooCooCachoo
03-11-2007, 09:28 AM
Good luck to Jean-Christophe Faurel in the MD :yeah:

Art
03-11-2007, 09:48 AM
(3)Igor Sijsling (NED) d. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 7-5 6-2

:yeah:

Klaas_nalbandian
03-11-2007, 11:15 AM
(8)Jesse Huta-Galung (NED) d. (WC)Thanh Huang Tran (VIE) 60 62

maldini
03-11-2007, 04:41 PM
Good luck to:

Bohli
Bopanna
Burgsmüller
Mackin

CooCooCachoo
03-11-2007, 06:30 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Robert Smeets AUS [1] beat Yuichi Sugita JPN | 4-6 6-4 6-2
Phillip King USA [6] beat Karan Rastogi IND | 6-4 6-0
Shao Xuan Zeng CHN beat Ti Chen TPE [2] | 6-4 6-2
Woong-Sun Jun KOR beat Xin-Yuan Yu CHN | 6-3 3-6 7-6 (4)

Igor Sijsling NED [3] beat Sebastian Rieschick GER | 7-5 6-2
Brydan Klein AUS beat Sergei Bubka Jr. UKR [5] | 7-6 (5) 7-6 (5)
Brendan Evans USA [4] beat Ngo Duc Duong VIE [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Jesse Huta Galung NED [8] beat Thanh Huang Tran VIE [WC] | 6-0 6-2

CooCooCachoo
03-11-2007, 06:31 PM
Final Qualifying Round:

Robert Smeets AUS [1] vs. Phillip King USA [6]
Shao Xuan Zeng CHN vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR
Igor Sijsling NED [3] vs. Brydan Klein AUS
Brendan Evans USA [4] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED [8]

CooCooCachoo
03-11-2007, 06:31 PM
My money is on Smeets, Zeng, Klein and Evans to qualify. I hope Jesse takes out Evans though.

CooCooCachoo
03-11-2007, 06:34 PM
Doubles Draw:

R. Ram & Reynolds [USA, 1] vs. Yu & Zeng [CHN]
Dustov & Ryderstedt [UZB/SWE] vs. Do & Le [VIE, WC]
Bopanna & Ghouse [IND, 3] vs. Miyao & Soeda [JPN, WC]
Rastogi & Uzakov [IND/UZB, WC] vs. Huta Galung & Smeets [NED/AUS]

Mamiit & Snobel [PHI/CZE] vs. Iwabuchi & Motomura [JPN]
Chen & King [TPE/USA] vs. Burgsmüller & Jun [GER/KOR, 4]
Rieschick & Wang [GER/TPE] vs. Kindlmann & Knittel [GER]
Faurel & Karagiannis [FRA/GRE] vs. Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2]

CooCooCachoo
03-11-2007, 06:35 PM
Good luck JCF & Karagiannis in doubles :lol:

And Karan & Vaja.

Klaas_nalbandian
03-11-2007, 11:24 PM
I go for robert, igor and jesse, but it will be tough for the dutch guys

good luck to jesse and robert in doubles

Nathaliia
03-12-2007, 12:33 PM
GL for Michall... umm I think he plays there :scratch:

chewy
03-12-2007, 12:33 PM
i love that tennis is growing in asia but im appalled that in 2007, a website still don't exist for an ATP challenger level event.:sad:

Klaas_nalbandian
03-12-2007, 12:56 PM
no results from vietnam yet, curious what the dutch guys made of it

eureka
03-12-2007, 01:13 PM
Klein won 6-3 7-6 and Smeets lost don't know about the others.:wavey:

Klaas_nalbandian
03-12-2007, 01:48 PM
Klein won 6-3 7-6 and Smeets lost don't know about the others.:wavey:

not the best news you could give me but thanks anyway :) :wavey:

CooCooCachoo
03-12-2007, 04:20 PM
Still no updated PDF :help:

CooCooCachoo
03-12-2007, 04:21 PM
http://www.voc.org.vn/upload/1Z7C6_Quanvot_CT.jpg

Dang Huu Hai, give me information please :angel:

Frederick16
03-12-2007, 04:54 PM
maybe they put all the players in a big camp for years :eek:

and then we have to send chuck norris to liberate them! :)

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 04:57 PM
Qualifying Round
(6)Phillip King (USA) d. (1)Robert Smeets (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) 2-6 6-4 7-6(1)
Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (3)Igor Sijsling (NED) 6-3 7-6(6)
(8)Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. (4)Brendan Evans (USA) 7-5 1-6 7-5

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 04:57 PM
Main Draw Matches

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (WC)Minh-Quan Do (VIE) 6-3 6-3
Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Simon Stadler (GER) d. Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 04:57 PM
Doubles Matches

Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. (1)Rajeev Ram/Bobby Reynolds (USA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Minh-Quan Do/Quoc-Khanh Le (VIE) d. Farrukh Dustov/Michael Ryderstedt (UZB/SWE) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Joji Miyao/Go Soeda (JPN) d. (3)Rohan Bopanna/Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 3-6 6-3 (10-8)

Frederick16
03-12-2007, 04:57 PM
Final Qualifying Round:

Robert Smeets AUS [1] vs. Phillip King USA [6]
Shao Xuan Zeng CHN vs. Woong-Sun Jun KOR
Igor Sijsling NED [3] vs. Brydan Klein AUS
Brendan Evans USA [4] vs. Jesse Huta Galung NED [8]



king won 63 63 now against dustov

jun won 26 62 76, now agianst bopanna

klein won 63 76, now against fleishmann

hutagalung won 75 16 75, now against motomura

seems we not need chuck norris after all

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 04:57 PM
JCF :bigcry:

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 04:58 PM
Main Draw (UPDATED)

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (WC)Minh-Quan Do (VIE) 6-3 6-3
(q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) vs Rohan Bopanna (IND)
Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Paul Baccanello (AUS) vs (7)Michal Przysiezny (POL)

(4)Cecil Mamiit (PHI) vs Andreas Beck (GER)
Alan Mackin (GBR) vs Michael Ryderstedt (SWE)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN) vs (q)Jesse Huta Galung (NED)
(SE)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs (5)Go Soeda (JPN)

(8)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs (WC)Toshihide Matsui (JPN)
(WC)Quoc-Khanh Le (VIE) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
(q)Phillip King (USA) vs Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Lars Burgsmuller (GER) vs (3)Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE)

(6)Rajeev Ram (USA) vs Stephane Bohli (SUI)
Simon Stadler (GER) d. Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-3
(WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER)
(q)Brydan Klein (AUS) vs (2)Zack Fleishman (USA)

Frederick16
03-12-2007, 04:58 PM
Qualifying Round
(6)Phillip King (USA) d. (1)Robert Smeets (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) 2-6 6-4 7-6(1)
Brydan Klein (AUS) d. (3)Igor Sijsling (NED) 6-3 7-6(6)
(8)Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. (4)Brendan Evans (USA) 7-5 1-6 7-5

sorry fabio was busy writing them down when you already posted them...

i was trying to give klaas some info about the dutch players ;)

Super-Fabio
03-12-2007, 05:05 PM
sorry fabio was busy writing them down when you already posted them...

i was trying to give klaas some info about the dutch players ;)

where is the problem?.... ;)

Klaas_nalbandian
03-12-2007, 05:08 PM
thanks lads, frederick and fabio, one dutch guy in main draw, hopefully 2 guys will withdraw so igor and robert are in

eureka
03-12-2007, 07:33 PM
thanks lads, frederick and fabio, one dutch guy in main draw, hopefully 2 guys will withdraw so igor and robert are in

Apparently it's real hot, close to 40 with high humidity...thats why the late starts....Too hot for Dutch guys anyway! :mad: :o Aussies love hot weather:cool:

CooCooCachoo
03-12-2007, 09:19 PM
Wow, :eek: :bolt: Good win for Jesse.

Jean-Christophe :help: :bolt: Horrid year.

eureka
03-12-2007, 10:36 PM
Jess probably got the best qualifying spot in the main draw so could get through first round today aswell!:wavey:

Klaas_nalbandian
03-12-2007, 10:49 PM
Apparently it's real hot, close to 40 with high humidity...thats why the late starts....Too hot for Dutch guys anyway! :mad: :o Aussies love hot weather:cool:

hmmm, thats a good reason today the sun was shining in the netherlands and it was about 16 degrees, everybody was happy about he nice weather hahaha

Klaas_nalbandian
03-12-2007, 10:50 PM
Jess probably got the best qualifying spot in the main draw so could get through first round today aswell!:wavey:

yeah, well not playing against bopanna was first priority

eureka
03-12-2007, 11:03 PM
The Japanese tend to be grinders, not power hitters. They don't cope well with the power game. What type of game does Jesse have. Big serve? He could get two Japanese in a row!

Scotso
03-13-2007, 01:33 AM
Jean-Christophe :help: :bolt: Horrid year.

Indeed :sobbing:

Scotso
03-13-2007, 01:33 AM
Brendan :(

chewy
03-13-2007, 01:48 AM
Shao-Xuan Zeng didnt qualify for MD...:(
well the win in doubs makes up for a little bit, upsetting d no1 seed.:yeah:

also good wins in doubs for d WCs
(WC)Minh-Quan Do/Quoc-Khanh Le (VIE)
(WC)Joji Miyao/Go Soeda (JPN):)

Bac9I_PoroB
03-13-2007, 08:18 AM
Link Of Results

batabid
03-13-2007, 09:54 AM
Mamyt - Beck plz?

Klaas_nalbandian
03-13-2007, 10:09 AM
The Japanese tend to be grinders, not power hitters. They don't cope well with the power game. What type of game does Jesse have. Big serve? He could get two Japanese in a row!

he has a big serve but with those guys around 300 you never know of it works, in Aachen challenger he served like hell and reached semi final but consistency isn't the word to describe jesse

chewy
03-13-2007, 11:29 AM
any updates on the results?

Bac9I_PoroB
03-13-2007, 11:40 AM
any results

JMG
03-13-2007, 11:44 AM
Mamiit - Beck 76 61

Dobr
03-13-2007, 11:55 AM
Mamiit - Beck 76 61

Beck was broken twice in a set? :eek:
that's awesome

Homo_Esperanto
03-13-2007, 12:07 PM
Mamiit - Beck 76 61

Horrible Year 2006 and 2007 so far for Beck: Many Injuries, lots of setbacks, very volatile performances :o

Hope it will get better otherwise he is just one of the socalled "next german talents" like Petschner or Elsner

Bac9I_PoroB
03-13-2007, 12:11 PM
link

chewy
03-13-2007, 12:16 PM
Mamiit - Beck 76 61

thz JMG, its gd news for me.

Vespazian
03-13-2007, 02:19 PM
What happens there? Any info?

eureka
03-13-2007, 02:53 PM
Fleishman d Klein 7-5 2-6 6-3:sad:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
03-13-2007, 02:55 PM
Fleishman d Klein 7-5 2-6 6-3

:worship: Zack :worship:

Klaas_nalbandian
03-13-2007, 03:23 PM
the kid did well

Dobr
03-13-2007, 03:29 PM
Zack:worship: :p

chewy
03-13-2007, 03:40 PM
whoa zack, gj!

Klaas_nalbandian
03-13-2007, 04:00 PM
Jesse Huta Galung d. Gouichi Motomura 46 75 76 , Motomura had 2 matchpoints

Snobel d. Soeda

now is ts Pavel Snobel vs. Jesse Huta Galung

Last week jesse lost 76 third set and had 2 matchpoints

Minotaur
03-13-2007, 04:09 PM
Jesse Huta Galung d. Gouichi Motomura 46 75 76 , Motomura had 2 matchpoints

Snobel d. Soeda

now is ts Pavel Snobel vs. Jesse Huta Galung

Last week jesse lost 76 third set and had 2 matchpoints

Hey!

where are results from this challenger available?

Thanks

Klaas_nalbandian
03-13-2007, 04:11 PM
Hey!

where are results from this challenger available?

Thanks

don't know this is from jesse's site

sameerph
03-13-2007, 04:36 PM
Rohan Bopanna beat Woong Sun Joon as order of play for wednesday shows Rohan Bopanna v. Yen-Hsun Lu.

Eva Kas-Jacobson
03-13-2007, 04:42 PM
Go Przysiezny

Nathaliia
03-13-2007, 04:47 PM
Go Przysiezny

Ditto :p

Super-Fabio
03-13-2007, 04:48 PM
First Round

(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (WC)Minh-Quan Do (VIE) 6-3 6-3
Rohan Bopanna (IND) d. (q)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 6-2 7-5
Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Paul Baccanello (AUS) d. (7)Michal Przysiezny (POL) 2-6 3-3 ret.

(4)Cecil Mamiit (PHI) d. Andreas Beck (GER) 7-6(3) 6-1
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. Alan Mackin (GBR) 6-2 6-3
(q)Jesse Huta Galung (NED) d. Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 4-6 7-5 7-6(4)
(SE)Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. (5)Go Soeda (JPN) 6-3 6-3

(8)Bobby Reynolds (USA) d. (WC)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) 4-6 6-3 6-4
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. (WC)Quoc-Khanh Le (VIE) 6-3 6-1
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. (q)Phillip King (USA) 6-4 7-5
(3)Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) d. Lars Burgsmuller (GER) 7-6(1) 6-2

Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. (6)Rajeev Ram (USA) 7-6(8) 6-4
Simon Stadler (GER) d. Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-3
Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. (WC)Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 7-5 6-0
(2)Zack Fleishman (USA) d. (q)Brydan Klein (AUS) 7-5 2-6 6-3

Super-Fabio
03-13-2007, 04:49 PM
First Round

Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. (1)Rajeev Ram/Bobby Reynolds (USA) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Minh-Quan Do/Quoc-Khanh Le (VIE) d. Farrukh Dustov/Michael Ryderstedt (UZB/SWE) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Joji Miyao/Go Soeda (JPN) d. (3)Rohan Bopanna/Mustafa Ghouse (IND) 3-6 6-3 (10-8)
Jesse Huta Galung/Robert Smeets (NED/AUS) d. (WC)Karan Rastogi/Vaja Uzakov (IND/UZB) 6-7(6) 6-2 (10-4)

Cecil Mamiit/Pavel Snobek (PHI/CZE) vs Satoshi Iwabuchi/Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
(4)Lars Burgsmuller/Woong-Sun Jun (GER/KOR) vs Ti Chen/Phillip King (TPE/USA)
Sebastian Rieschick/Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (GER/TPE) vs Dieter Kindlmann/Bastian Knittel (GER)
(2)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Jean-Christophe Faurel/Niko Karagiannis (FRA/GRE) 6-1 6-1

Bac9I_PoroB
03-13-2007, 04:50 PM
Paul Baccanello (AUS) d. (7)Michal Przysiezny (POL) 2-6 3-3 ret.

WHO WON ????

Nathaliia
03-13-2007, 04:50 PM
Speaking of OOP for Wednesday,

Centre court (5 p.m.)
Mamiit - Ryderstedt
Lu - Bopanna
(not before 8 p.m.)
Yu/Zeng - Do Le (wtf)

Court 3 (5 p.m.)
Huta Galung - Snobel
Chen/King - Burgsmuller/Jun
Mamiit/Snobel - Iwabuschi/Motomura

Court 4 (5 p.m.)
Knittel - Baccanello (Przysiężny :retard: )

(not before 7.30 p.m.)
Rieschick/Wang - Kindlmann/Knittel

tt boy
03-13-2007, 04:51 PM
Kindlmann63 61:worship:

Nathaliia
03-13-2007, 04:51 PM
Poor Michał :awww:

Mikki :yeah:

Bachinger :rocker2:

a bored kid
03-13-2007, 04:59 PM
:worship: bachinger :clap2:

Super-Fabio
03-13-2007, 04:59 PM
Paul Baccanello (AUS) d. (7)Michal Przysiezny (POL) 2-6 3-3 ret.

WHO WON ????

:rolleyes: :rolleyes:

Bac9I_PoroB
03-13-2007, 05:02 PM
mistake....Why

Eva Kas-Jacobson
03-13-2007, 05:03 PM
stupid przysiezny :(

Bac9I_PoroB
03-13-2007, 05:05 PM
yes locb

Nathaliia
03-13-2007, 05:10 PM
He was injured, like he often is. Nothing stupid, rather serious :shrug: He was winning, he obviously didn't fake.

chewy
03-13-2007, 05:12 PM
Go Soeda:(

Bac9I_PoroB
03-13-2007, 05:16 PM
Won? Przieznyi

Nathaliia
03-13-2007, 05:22 PM
Won? Przieznyi

No. He lost. He was leading 6-2 3-3 and then got right knee injury and retired.

Baccanello won.

Bac9I_PoroB
03-13-2007, 05:26 PM
Thanks

Floren
03-13-2007, 05:34 PM
Mertl? Win?

Nathaliia
03-13-2007, 05:43 PM
Mertl? Win?

Mertl plays in Sarajevo challenger, not in Ho Chi Minh. But yes, he won against Rehnqvist 6-4 6-4 if I remember well.

Floren
03-13-2007, 05:47 PM
Mertl plays in Sarajevo challenger, not in Ho Chi Minh. But yes, he won against Rehnqvist 6-4 6-4 if I remember well.


Thank you. I lost him)

:yeah:

Nathaliia
03-13-2007, 06:05 PM
Fortunately you didn't lose BECAUSE of him :p

JMG
03-13-2007, 10:23 PM
Horrible Year 2006 and 2007 so far for Beck: Many Injuries, lots of setbacks, very volatile performances :o

Hope it will get better otherwise he is just one of the socalled "next german talents" like Petschner or Elsner

Don't talk bad about the genius Philipp. :ras:

To me Beck looks more like (a poor man's) Korolev, a talented ball basher. I always thought he would make the top 100 for sure because of his good attitude, but he isn't a potential star. Now he will lose his 50 points from Sarajevo. :o

I think Elsner was way more talented than Beck. It was shocking to read those comments he made last year like "I'm satisfied with my career, I play Bundesliga and guitar". Such an idiot, he was so much better than other top 100 guys.

CooCooCachoo
03-14-2007, 08:52 AM
First Round:

Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] beat Minh Quan Do VIE [WC] | 6-3 6-3
Rohan Bopanna IND beat Woong-Sun Jun KOR [Q] | 6-2 7-5
Bastian Knittel GER beat Satoshi Iwabuchi JPN | 6-3 6-4
Paul Baccanello AUS beat Michal Przysiezny POL [7] | 2-6 3-3 Ret.

Cecil Mamiit PHI [4] beat Andreas Beck GER | 7-6 (3) 6-1
Michael Ryderstedt SWE beat Alan Mackin GBR | 6-2 6-3
Jesse Huta Galung NED [Q] beat Gouichi Motomura JPN | 4-6 7-5 7-6 (4)
Pavel Snobel CZE [SE] beat Go Soeda JPN [5] | 6-3 6-3

Bobby Reynolds USA [8] beat Toshihide Matsui JPN [WC] | 4-6 6-3 6-4
Dieter Kindlmann GER beat Quoc Khanh Le VIE [WC] | 6-3 6-1
Farrukh Dustov UZB beat Phillip King USA [Q] | 6-4 7-5
Yeu-Tzuoo Wang TPE [3] beat Lars Burgsmüller GER | 7-6 (1) 6-2

Stéphane Bohli SUI beat Rajeev Ram USA [6] | 7-6 (8) 6-4
Simon Stadler GER beat Jean-Christophe Faurel FRA | 7-6 (1) 6-3
Matthias Bachinger GER beat Vaja Uzakov UZB [WC] | 7-5 6-0
Zack Fleishman USA [2] beat Brydan Klein AUS [Q] | 7-5 2-6 6-3

CooCooCachoo
03-14-2007, 08:53 AM
Second Round:

Yen-Hsun Lu TPE [1] vs. Rohan Bopanna IND
Bastian Knittel GER vs. Paul Baccanello AUS
Cecil Mamiit PHI [4] vs. Michael Ryderstedt SWE
Jesse Huta Galung NED [Q] vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [SE]

Bobby Reynolds USA [8] vs. Dieter Kindlmann GER
Farrukh Dustov UZB vs. Yeu-Tzuoo Wang TPE [3]
Stéphane Bohli SUI vs. Simon Stadler GER
Matthias Bachinger GER vs. Zack Fleishman USA [2]

CooCooCachoo
03-14-2007, 08:53 AM
Let's go Zack, take the title :dance:

CooCooCachoo
03-14-2007, 08:56 AM
Doubles | First Round:

Yu & Zeng [CHN] beat Ram & Reynolds [USA, 1] | 6-4 6-4 :eek:
Do & Le [VIE, WC] beat Dustov & Ryderstedt [UZB/SWE] | 7-5 6-3
Miyao & Soeda [JPN, WC] beat Bopanna & Ghouse [IND, 3] | 3-6 6-3 10-8
Huta Galung & Smeets [NED/AUS] beat Rastogi & Uzakov [IND/UZB, WC] | 6-7 (6) 6-2 10-4

Mamiit & Snobel [PHI/CZE] vs. Iwabuchi & Motomura [JPN]
Chen & King [TPE/USA] vs. Burgsmüller & Jun [GER/KOR, 4]
Rieschick & Wang [GER/TPE] vs. Kindlmann & Knittel [GER]
Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2] beat Faurel & Karagiannis [FRA/GRE] | 6-1 6-1

CooCooCachoo
03-14-2007, 08:56 AM
That top half has become a joke :tape:

maldini
03-14-2007, 11:01 AM
come on, bohli....:rocker2:

Rik.
03-14-2007, 12:04 PM
Come on Jesse!

a bored kid
03-14-2007, 01:45 PM
uh oh, zack fleishman gotta be a hard opponent. but still, auf geht's matthias :yeah:

Super-Fabio
03-14-2007, 02:23 PM
Second Round

Rohan Bopanna (IND) d. (1)Yen Hsun Lu (TPE) w/o
Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Paul Baccanello (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. (4)Cecil Mamiit (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(SE)Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. (q)Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 6-1 6-3

(8)Bobby Reynolds (USA) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
(3)Yeu Tzoo Wang (TPE) vs Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs Simon Stadler (GER)
(2)Zack Fleishman (USA) vs Matthias Bachinger (GER)

Chris-swede
03-14-2007, 02:38 PM
Wahhoooo!!! Michael Ryderstedt!!! :worship: :worship:

chewy
03-14-2007, 02:47 PM
Second Round

Rohan Bopanna (IND) d. (1)Yen Hsun Lu (TPE) w/o

:confused: what happen to Lu?!

Klaas_nalbandian
03-14-2007, 03:18 PM
hmmm very bad loss of jesse, guess he must be tired after those long matches in hot hot heat ho chi minh, snobel two good tournaments in a row

Nathaliia
03-14-2007, 03:33 PM
Lu had a lower back injury (info: AtP site)

Ryderstedt :crazy:

Björki
03-14-2007, 07:38 PM
Micke :)

Frederick16
03-14-2007, 11:30 PM
Wahhoooo!!! Michael Ryderstedt!!! :worship: :worship:

try to break that top 200 finally!

CooCooCachoo
03-15-2007, 06:54 AM
Snobel could win this. He has finally regained some form :yeah: Maybe he shaved off his mullet and that has given him magical powers :D

chewy
03-15-2007, 07:15 AM
Lu had a lower back injury (info: AtP site)

Ryderstedt :crazy:

oh no...just when he reached career-high in d rankings:sad:

thz Black Mamba

deadbeat85
03-15-2007, 08:33 AM
any news from Ho Chi Minh ??

yamakawa
03-15-2007, 09:43 AM
any news from Ho Chi Minh ??


playing starts in 20 mins, but there´s no livescore... results will available later this day.

NiUNiU
03-15-2007, 12:34 PM
Fleishman vamoss !!

vljubej
03-15-2007, 01:38 PM
Lets go Zack, come on, ajmooooooo :D

CooCooCachoo
03-15-2007, 02:14 PM
:dance: Zack

vljubej
03-15-2007, 02:42 PM
No scores yet? :confused:

yamakawa
03-15-2007, 03:03 PM
no scores available ...

vljubej
03-15-2007, 03:06 PM
B.Reynolds - Kindlmann D. 3:6 6:1 6:7
Wang Y.T. - Dustov F. 7:6 3:6 4:6
Stadler S. - Bohli S. 4:6 6:3 4:6
Fleishman Z. - Bachinger M. 4:6 2:6

source: http://www.kladionice-zderic.hr (http://www.kladionice-zderic.hr/)
I cincerely hope they got something wrong!!!


Foooooooooock :mad: :mad: :mad:

Dobr
03-15-2007, 03:07 PM
yeh, very informative tournament ;)

Dobr
03-15-2007, 03:10 PM
Zack lost...:banghead: :shout:

yamakawa
03-15-2007, 03:13 PM
B.Reynolds - Kindlmann D. 3:6 6:1 6:7
Wang Y.T. - Dustov F. 7:6 3:6 4:6
Stadler S. - Bohli S. 4:6 6:3 4:6
Fleishman Z. - Bachinger M. 4:6 2:6

source: http://www.kladionice-zderic.hr (http://www.kladionice-zderic.hr/)
I cincerely hope they got something wrong!!!


Foooooooooock :mad: :mad: :mad:


why should they post a wrong information/result???


i´m thinking all results are real, in this case i´m very dissapointed about fleishman and wang.

Dobr
03-15-2007, 03:16 PM
all results are real
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/2/mds.pdf

vljubej
03-15-2007, 03:17 PM
why should they post a wrong information/result???


i´m thinking all results are real, in this case i´m very dissapointed about fleishman and wang.

You're not the only one :mad:
Some gut inside was telling me today "stay away from Zack"... But I didnt listen it!!!

:mad: :mad:

chewy
03-15-2007, 03:29 PM
B.Reynolds - Kindlmann D. 3:6 6:1 6:7
Wang Y.T. - Dustov F. 7:6 3:6 4:6
Stadler S. - Bohli S. 4:6 6:3 4:6
Fleishman Z. - Bachinger M. 4:6 2:6

source: http://www.kladionice-zderic.hr (http://www.kladionice-zderic.hr/)
I cincerely hope they got something wrong!!!


Foooooooooock :mad: :mad: :mad:

sigh...wang, wats going on in ur head:o

Super-Fabio
03-15-2007, 04:08 PM
Second Round

Rohan Bopanna (IND) d. (1)Yen Hsun Lu (TPE) w/o
Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Paul Baccanello (AUS) 6-3 6-3
Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) d. (4)Cecil Mamiit (USA) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(SE)Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. (q)Jesse Huta Galung (NED) 6-1 6-3

Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. (8)Bobby Reynolds (USA) 6-3 1-6 7-6(6)
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. (3)Yeu Tzoo Wang (TPE) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-4
Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. Simon Stadler (GER) 6-4 3-6 6-4
Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. (2)Zack Fleishman (USA) 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio
03-15-2007, 04:08 PM
Quarterfinals

Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. (WC)Minh-Quan Do/Quoc-Khanh Le (VIE) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Joji Miyao/Go Soeda (JPN) d. Jesse Huta Galung/Robert Smeets (NED/AUS) 4-6 6-4 (10-8)
(4)Lars Burgsmuller/Woong-Sun Jun (GER/KOR) d. Cecil Mamiit/Pavel Snobel (PHI/CZE) 6-4 6-4
Sebastian Rieschick/Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (GER/TPE) d. (2)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 4-6 6-2 (12-10)

a bored kid
03-15-2007, 04:53 PM
Second Round
Matthias Bachinger (GER) d. (2)Zack Fleishman (USA) 6-4 6-2
hehe :woohoo: . well done matthias :worship: .

chewy
03-15-2007, 05:51 PM
Quarterfinals

Xin-Yuan Yu/Shao-Xuan Zeng (CHN) d. (WC)Minh-Quan Do/Quoc-Khanh Le (VIE) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Joji Miyao/Go Soeda (JPN) d. Jesse Huta Galung/Robert Smeets (NED/AUS) 4-6 6-4 (10-8)
(4)Lars Burgsmuller/Woong-Sun Jun (GER/KOR) d. Cecil Mamiit/Pavel Snobel (PHI/CZE) 6-4 6-4
Sebastian Rieschick/Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (GER/TPE) d. (2)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) 4-6 6-2 (12-10)

thz for a lil' bit of gd news.

Nathaliia
03-15-2007, 06:59 PM
Bachinger rulez.

CooCooCachoo
03-15-2007, 07:51 PM
Zack :help: :help: :help:

:sad:

maldini
03-15-2007, 07:51 PM
bohli :yeah:

Nando_L
03-15-2007, 07:53 PM
Bohli :yeah:

Bachinger :yeah:

JMG
03-15-2007, 08:23 PM
Bachinger rulez.

:silly:

CooCooCachoo
03-16-2007, 10:08 AM
Quarter Finals:

Rohan Bopanna IND vs. Bastian Knittel GER
Michael Ryderstedt SWE vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [SE]
Dieter Kindlmann GER vs. Farrukh Dustov UZB
Stéphane Bohli SUI vs. Matthias Bachinger GER

CooCooCachoo
03-16-2007, 10:10 AM
Great week for the seeds :tape:

CooCooCachoo
03-16-2007, 10:11 AM
Doubles | Semi Finals:

Xu & Zeng CHN vs. Miyao & Soeda JPN [WC]
Burgsmüller & Jun [GER/KOR, 4] vs. Rieschick & Wang [GER/TPE]

clansman
03-16-2007, 12:39 PM
Quarter Finals:

Rohan Bopanna IND vs. Bastian Knittel GER
Michael Ryderstedt SWE vs. Pavel Snobel CZE [SE]
Dieter Kindlmann GER vs. Farrukh Dustov UZB
Stéphane Bohli SUI vs. Matthias Bachinger GER


any results?

CooCooCachoo
03-16-2007, 01:02 PM
any results?

Play for the day hasn't finished yet, I think. And they only update the PDFs at the end of the day.

clansman
03-16-2007, 01:08 PM
Play for the day hasn't finished yet, I think. And they only update the PDFs at the end of the day.

OK, thanks!;)

there's no phone number to call? if you get one, let me know, i'll call them

CooCooCachoo
03-16-2007, 01:15 PM
I don't have one, sorry :(

Nathaliia
03-16-2007, 03:33 PM
:silly:

You are plain jealous :rolleyes:

Super-Fabio
03-16-2007, 04:11 PM
Quarterfinals
Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Rohan Bopanna (IND) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
(SE)Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 7-6(8) 6-3
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 7-5 7-6(6)
Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-2 6-4

Nathaliia
03-16-2007, 04:17 PM
Mikki :sad:
Bachinger :awww:

a bored kid
03-16-2007, 05:51 PM
:sad: bachinger :sad:

johnnylad
03-16-2007, 07:29 PM
Bohli on a hot streak!

CooCooCachoo
03-16-2007, 08:33 PM
Snobel still my pick for the victory.

CooCooCachoo
03-16-2007, 08:34 PM
Doubles | Semi Finals:

Xu & Zeng CHN beat. Miyao & Soeda JPN [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Burgsmüller & Jun [GER/KOR, 4] vs. Rieschick & Wang [GER/TPE]

chewy
03-16-2007, 08:37 PM
Quarterfinals
Bastian Knittel (GER) d. Rohan Bopanna (IND) 3-6 7-6(2) 6-4
(SE)Pavel Snobel (CZE) d. Michael Ryderstedt (SWE) 7-6(8) 6-3
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 7-5 7-6(6)
Stephane Bohli (SUI) d. Matthias Bachinger (GER) 6-2 6-4

Farrukh Dustov (UZB):yeah:

Professional
03-17-2007, 10:36 AM
Farrukh Dustov (UZB):yeah:

Dustov-bohli??? score pls :confused:

CooCooCachoo
03-17-2007, 10:45 AM
It's too early :wavey:

Klaas_nalbandian
03-17-2007, 10:51 AM
good luck to farukh

FSRteam
03-17-2007, 11:20 AM
bohli will win the title!!! :)

maldini
03-17-2007, 11:27 AM
Bohli on a hot streak!

:woohoo:
allez stephane!!

Professional
03-17-2007, 11:28 AM
bohli will win the title!!! :)

have you got score dustov-Bohli?

Eva Kas-Jacobson
03-17-2007, 12:06 PM
Go Snobel :worship:

Professional
03-17-2007, 12:16 PM
Go Snobel :worship:

yes go snobel :) :worship:

Professional
03-17-2007, 01:24 PM
pls score dustov-bohli and snobel-knittel

ajmo_Gorane
03-17-2007, 02:47 PM
Snobel - Knittel W.O (Knittel dehidration)
Dustov - Bohli 46 63 76 (4)

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/2/mds.pdf

Eva Kas-Jacobson
03-17-2007, 02:50 PM
thx ajmo_Gorane

snobel :)

CooCooCachoo
03-17-2007, 03:00 PM
That sucks for Knittel :(

Daniel Kois
03-17-2007, 03:01 PM
Good luck Snobel in the final !!!

CooCooCachoo
03-17-2007, 03:01 PM
Doubles | Semi Finals:

Xu & Zeng CHN beat. Miyao & Soeda JPN [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Rieschick & Wang [GER/TPE] beat Burgsmüller & Jun [GER/KOR, 4] | 6-7 (3) 7-6 (5) 10-5

Doubles Final:

Xu & Zeng [CHN] vs. Rieschick & Wang [GER/TPE]

Stgobaiano
03-17-2007, 04:20 PM
Good Luck Farrukh

chewy
03-17-2007, 04:26 PM
Snobel - Knittel W.O (Knittel dehidration)
Dustov - Bohli 46 63 76 (4)

Dustov:woohoo:
Doubles | Semi Finals:

Xu & Zeng CHN beat. Miyao & Soeda JPN [WC] | 6-2 6-4
Rieschick & Wang [GER/TPE] beat Burgsmüller & Jun [GER/KOR, 4] | 6-7 (3) 7-6 (5) 10-5

Doubles Final:

Xu & Zeng [CHN] vs. Rieschick & Wang [GER/TPE]

Rieschick & Wang [GER/TPE] :D thats close, atleast a dubs final.

pomaten
03-18-2007, 02:12 PM
Snobel-Dustov 63 76

ajmo_Gorane
03-18-2007, 02:16 PM
Yeah, Snobel in 2, $$$$

padro
03-18-2007, 02:26 PM
Snobel-Dustov 63 76

from where have you this result?

pomaten
03-18-2007, 02:27 PM
from where have you this result?
atptennis.com

padro
03-18-2007, 02:31 PM
atptennis.com

OK, Dustov :mad:

chewy
03-18-2007, 02:42 PM
Doubles Final:

Xu & Zeng [CHN] def. Rieschick & Wang [GER/TPE] 7-6 6-3

:eek: the chinese duo had a good run.

CooCooCachoo
03-18-2007, 02:53 PM
Wow, these Chinese :hatoff: Really some impressive scores this week. Might be the new Ratiwatana's ;)

CooCooCachoo
03-18-2007, 02:53 PM
I should have put my livelihood on Snobel winning this tourney ;) It was clear from the start :yeah:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
03-18-2007, 03:50 PM
Snobel :worship:

Klaas_nalbandian
03-18-2007, 04:00 PM
bah snobel won, well at least jesse lost to the winner

CooCooCachoo
03-18-2007, 10:54 PM
Wooden spoon to Brydan Klein :eek: