Sunday (2/18/07) OOP & Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Sunday (2/18/07) OOP & Scores

Enjoy Incubus
02-17-2007, 10:48 PM
Central Court Billoch Caride
Start at 11:00 AM:
Stefano GALVANI (ITA)
vs
Juan Pablo BRZEZICKI (ARG)
followed by:
Eduardo SCHWANK (ARG)
vs
Carlos BERLOCQ (ARG)
followed by:
Jiri VANEK (CZE)
vs
Igor ANDREEV (RUS)

Estadio 2
Start at 1:00 PM
Diego JUNQUEIRA (ARG)
vs
Gorka FRAILE (ESP)
followed by:
Guido PELLA (ARG)
vs
Denis GREMELMAYR (GER)

Alonsofz
02-17-2007, 11:13 PM
Good Luck to:

Juan Pablo Brzezicki, Eduardo Schwank, Jiri Vanek and Guido Pella.

GustavoM_Fan
02-18-2007, 03:26 AM
Supongo q mañana va a ser gratis tmb, pq excepto Andreev vs Vanek son todos partidos de la qualy......

It is supposed to be free entry tomorrow???.... only 1 "MD" (not RR :devil: ) Match.......

ExcaliburII
02-18-2007, 03:28 AM
Its not free, I have already bought the entrance, 25$ for general.

Super-Fabio
02-18-2007, 01:35 PM
any news about Galvani-Brzezicki?

Super-Fabio
02-18-2007, 02:06 PM
6-3 Brzezicki

Super-Fabio
02-18-2007, 02:18 PM
6-3 2-0 Brzezicki

Mishka Logvi
02-18-2007, 04:23 PM
Berlocq 6-3, 0*-1

Kinetix
02-18-2007, 04:30 PM
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. (3)Stefano Galvani (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5)

:):)

Kinetix
02-18-2007, 04:38 PM
Berlocq vs Schwank 6-3 2-2*

Davidcuervacho
02-18-2007, 04:49 PM
What happened with Junqueira????

Kinetix
02-18-2007, 04:55 PM
Berlocq vs Schwank 6-3 *3-4

Mishka Logvi
02-18-2007, 05:07 PM
Swank! Go!go!go!

Kinetix
02-18-2007, 05:14 PM
Berlocq d. Schwank 6-3 6-4
Junqueira d. Fraile 6-3 7-5

Super-Fabio
02-18-2007, 05:22 PM
Stefano :sad:

Davidcuervacho
02-18-2007, 05:29 PM
Berlocq d. Schwank 6-3 6-4
Junqueira d. Fraile 6-3 7-5

Thanks :wavey:

Haile Selassie
02-18-2007, 05:58 PM
Denis G vs Guido Pella 6/3

Enjoy Incubus
02-18-2007, 06:38 PM
Denis Gremelmayr def. Guido Pella 6/3 6/1 :sad:

GustavoM_Fan
02-18-2007, 07:47 PM
Sunday Complete Results

Qualifying Final Round
(7)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. (WC)Guido Pella (ARG) 6-3 6-1
Diego Junqueira (ARG) d. (5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. (3)Stefano Galvani (ITA) 6-3 7-6(5)
(4)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (WC)Eduardo Schwank (ARG) 6-3 6-4

MD
Igor Andreev (RUS) d. Jiri Vanek (CZE) 6-4 6-4 = Andreev entered in RR G4

RR Group 4
J.Chela (ARG); A.Martin (ESP); I.Andreev (RUS)