28th Argentina Bowl, Mar del Plata, Argentina G2 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

28th Argentina Bowl, Mar del Plata, Argentina G2

GustavoM_Fan
02-15-2007, 11:47 PM
BOYS U-18 28th Argentina Cup, Mar del Plata, Argentina
Dates: 19-24 February 2007
Venue: Club Nautico, Mar del Plata
Surface: Clay
ITF Grade: G2

Entry List (Ordered by ITF U-18 Ranking)

1 Dyce, Graeme GBR 30
2 Urzúa Rivera, Ricardo CHI 38
3 Cox, Daniel GBR 72
4 Evans, Daniel GBR 76
5 Piro, Stéphane FRA 79
6 Michon, Axel FRA 86
7 Rice, David GBR 96
8 Pérez Appel, Rodrigo CHI 120
9 Milton, Joshua GBR 143
10 Vucic, Ilija SRB 164
11 Romano, Claudio VEN 176
12 Matsuo, Yuki JAP 185
13 Martire, Ignacio ARG 216
14 Thompson, Michael GBR 219
15 Dujovne Fischmann, Aaron CHI 238
16 Rovira, Luis VEN 239
17 Costa, Joao Victor BRA 245
18 Folie, Alexandre BEL 251
19 Stabile, Andre BRA 263
20 Vivanco, Juan Sebastián ECU 291
21 Balmaceda Sánchez, Fabián CHI 293
22 Castro, Iván BRA 330
23 Coman, Robert ROM 341
24 Ponce, Juan Xavier ECU 342
25 Ben Zvi, Gilad ISR 354
26 Vázquez, Valenzuela Juan ARG 356
27 Khotulev, Stepan SLO 376
28 Daraban, Andrei George ROM 390
29 Tavcar, Jan SLO 394
30 Alvarez, Cristián ECU 412
31 Deari, Shendrit MKD 414
32 Brkic, Tomislav BIH 423
33 Demoliner, Marcelo BRA 437
34 Torres Palacios, Angel CHI 483
35 (WC) Bagnis, Facundo ARG 407
36 (WC) Pella, Guido ARG 693
37 (WC) Andreozzi, Guido ARG 734
38 (WC) Del Bonis, Federico ARG 1635
39 (WC) Bottale, Gastón ARG NR
40 (WC) Callestrieri, Cristian ARG NR
41 Q
42 Q
43 Q
44 Q
45 Q
46 Q
47 Q
48 Q
http://www.cosat.org/main/index.php?i=torneo.lista&id=104&c=6

Haile Selassie
02-16-2007, 05:09 PM
Suerte Facundo Bagnis y Guido Pella :yeah:

Morgan Z
02-16-2007, 05:45 PM
Dan and Dan. :)

GustavoM_Fan
02-16-2007, 10:57 PM
Guido Pella should win this G2 to start to increase his ranking at U-18..... :yeah:

GustavoM_Fan
02-18-2007, 01:53 AM
But if Pella beat Gremelmayr tomorrow at ATP Buenos Aires qualifying, of course he wont play here :lol:

Today he beat Oscar Hernandez 6-2 ret. (ankle) Considered his best professional victory....

http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/506/mde.pdf

Maxinefilo
02-18-2007, 03:55 AM
Guido Pella es como dios....
Esta en todos lados :D

GustavoM_Fan
02-21-2007, 03:27 PM
http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/drawsheetbyround.asp?tournament=1100014648&event=1100083304&round=2

Pella not playing :ras:

Aguante gaudio!!
02-22-2007, 12:26 AM
Main draw: 1ra Ronda:

(1)Graeme Dyce (GBR) Bye
Robert Coman (FRA) d. (LL) Mirza Basic (BIH) 63 75
(WC)Facundo Bagnis (ARG) d. (WC)Federico Del Bonis (ARG) 46 63 61
(15)Joao Costa (BRA) Bye
(10)Ilija Vucic (YUG) Bye
(WC)Bernardo Dias (BRA) d. Stepan Khotulev (SLO) 64 60
Shendrit Deari (MKD) d. (LL)Jorge Montero (CHI) 63 76(1)
(8)Rodrigo Perez (CHI) Bye
(4)Daniel Evans (GBR) Bye
Juan Vazquez Valenzuela (ARG) d. Juan Ponce (ECU) 75 62
(Q)Agustín Picco (ARG) d. (LL)Julián Mora (ARG) 46 64 62
(14)Aaron Dujovne (CHI) Bye
(9)Joshua Milton (GBR) Bye
Rafael García (BRA) d. Francisco Stuardo (CHI) 63 60
(Q)Cesar Bracho (PER) d. (Q)Marcos Chiaretti (BRA) 62 62
(6)Axel Michon (FRA) Bye
(5)Stephane Piro (FRA) Bye
Jan Tavcar (SLO) d. Fabian Balmaceda (CHI) 61 36 63
(Q)José Silva (BRA) d. (WC)Gastón Bottale (ARG) 62 62
(12)Ignacio Martiré (ARG) Bye
(16)Alexandre Folie (BEL) Bye
Cristian Alvarez (ECU) d. (LL)Canyo Dagun (ARG) 63 61
Andre Stabile (BRA) d. Andrei Daraban (ROM) 75 57 64
(3)Daniel Cox (GBR) Bye
(7)David Rice (GBR) Bye
(WC)Guido Andreozzi (ARG) d. Juan Vivanco (ECU) 63 63
Ivan Castro (BRA) d. Gilad Benzvi (ISR) 62 46 62
(11)Yuki Matsuo (JPN) Bye
(13)Michael Thompson (GBR) Bye
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. Tomislav Brkic (BOS) 64 62
(Q)Marcos Trungelitti (ARG) d. (WC)Cristian Ballestrieri (ARG)
(2)Ricardo Urzúa (CHI) Bye

2da Ronda:

Robert Coman (FRA) d. (1)Graeme Dyce (GBR) 60 67(6) 63
(WC)Facundo Bagnis (ARG) d. (15)Joao Costa (BRA) 63 63
(10)Ilija Vucic (YUG) d. (WC)Bernardo Dias (BRA) 62 63
(8)Rodrigo Perez (CHI) d. Shendrit Deari (MKD) 36 63 64
(4)Daniel Evans (GBR) d. Juan Vazquez Valenzuela (ARG) 75 60
(Q)Agustín Picco (ARG) d. (14)Aaron Dujovne (CHI) 63 26 63
Rafael García (BRA) d. (9)Joshua Milton (GBR) 60 61
(Q)Cesar Bracho (PER) d. (6)Axel Michon (FRA) 16 76(5) 62
(5)Stephane Piro (FRA) d. Jan Tavcar (SLO) 63 63
(12)Ignacio Martiré (ARG) d. (Q)José Silva (BRA) 63 63
Cristian Alvarez (ECU) d. (16)Alexandre Folie (BEL) 62 75
(3)Daniel Cox (GBR) d. Andre Stabile (BRA) 75 67(3) 63
(7)David Rice (GBR) d. (WC)Guido Andreozzi (ARG) 67(5) 61 62
Ivan Castro (BRA) d. (11)Yuki Matsuo (JPN) 62 62
Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) d. (13)Michael Thompson (GBR) 60 64
(2)Ricardo Urzúa (CHI) d. (Q)Marcos Trungelitti (ARG) 46 61 62

3ra Ronda:

(WC)Facundo Bagnis (ARG) d. Robert Coman (FRA) 76(1) 61
(8)Rodrigo Perez (CHI) d. (10)Ilija Vucic (YUG) 60 64
(Q)Agustín Picco (ARG) d. (4)Daniel Evans (GBR) 64 64
Rafael García (BRA) d. (Q)Cesar Bracho (PER) 61 61
(5)Stephane Piro (FRA) d. (12)Ignacio Martiré (ARG) 63 62
(3)Daniel Cox (GBR) d. Cristian Alvarez (ECU) 61 63
Ivan Castro (BRA) d. (7)David Rice (GBR) 76(4) 75
(2)Ricardo Urzúa (CHI) d. Marcelo Demoliner (BRA) 64 62

Cuartos de final:

(WC)Facundo Bagnis (ARG) vs (8)Rodrigo Perez (CHI)
(Q)Agustín Picco (ARG) vs Rafael García (BRA)
(3)Daniel Cox (GBR) vs (5)Stephane Piro (FRA)
(2)Ricardo Urzúa (CHI) vs Ivan Castro (BRA)

Davidcuervacho
02-22-2007, 01:49 PM
Good luck Facundo and Agustin :yeah:

Morgan Z
02-22-2007, 03:28 PM
Coxy. :)

GustavoM_Fan
02-23-2007, 09:56 PM
Singles


Quarterfinals
(8)Rodrigo Pérez (CHI) d. (WC)Facundo Bagnis (ARG) 2-6 6-4 6-2 :sad:
Rafael García (BRA) d. (Q)Agustín Picco (ARG) 6-3 6-3
(5)Stéphane Piro (FRA) d. (3)Daniel Cox (GBR) 7-5 6-2
(2)Ricardo Urzúa (CHI) d. Ivan Castro (BRA) 6-1 6-2


Semifinals
(8)Rodrigo Pérez (CHI) d. Rafael Garcia (BRA) 6-4 6-1
(5)Stéphane Piro (FRA) d. (2)Ricardo Urzúa (CHI) 4-6 6-3 7-5 :boxing:


Final
(8)Rodrigo Pérez (CHI) vs (5)Sthépane Piro (FRA)


The 2 boys looking for his first Singles ITF U-18 Career title... Who will win??? :)

GustavoM_Fan
02-23-2007, 10:02 PM
Doubles

..............

Semifinals
(4)Axel Michon/Stéphane Piro (FRA) d. (1)Daniel Cox/Graeme Dyce (GBR) 6-4 6-1
(3)Daniel Evans/David Rice (GBR) d. (2)Rodrigo Pérez/Ricardo Urzúa (CHI) 6-2 6-4


Final
(4)Axel Michon/Stéphane Piro (FRA) vs (3)Daniel Evans/David Rice (GBR)

Morgan Z
02-23-2007, 10:09 PM
Daniel! :(

Best of luck to the boys in the doubles final.

Alonsofz
02-24-2007, 03:38 AM
"Choro" Urzúa... :sad:

VAMOS RODRIGO!

Haile Selassie
02-24-2007, 11:24 AM
Agustín :hug:

Alonsofz
02-25-2007, 01:16 AM
Piro d. Pérez... I don't know the score, but I know that Pérez lost :sad:

Rodrigo, nice tournament :hug:

PoderShileno
02-26-2007, 11:16 PM
:(

GustavoM_Fan
02-27-2007, 01:58 PM
Singles Final

(5)Stephane Piro (FRA) d. (8)Rodrigo Perez Appel (CHI) 6-7(5) 7-5 6-4 :boxing:



Doubles Final

(4)Stephane Piro/Axel Michon (FRA) d. (3)Daniel Cox/Graeme Dyce (GBR) 6-4 6-1


Draws and Info:http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/tournaments/tournamentoverview.asp?tournament=1100014648
Itf Tennis Article about tournament:http://www.itftennis.com/juniors/news/newsarticle.asp?id=17381

:worship: Stephane Piro :worship:

delsa
02-28-2007, 07:01 PM
Stéphane Piro! :yeah:

Double win :)