PYW Round Robin Day 1-Vote Again [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Round Robin Day 1-Vote Again

Wojtek
01-29-2007, 03:26 PM
PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Vi˝a del Mar




Welcome to PYW (Pick-Your-Winner)!

This popular game from WTAWorld finally makes its way back to MTF after being cancelled early last year. As those who play this on WTAWorld should know, all you have to do is to pick your winners from the matches taken from the main draw. These players will advance to the next round. Vote for the players you like! ..

Enjoy! :D



Ranking Points:

W 35
F 24
SF 15
QF 8
R16 3
R32 1


Main Draw:


Round Robin

Group 1
(1)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)
Thiago Alves (BRA)
Olivier Patience (FRA)

(1)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) vs Thiago Alves (BRA)
(1)Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) vs Olivier Patience (FRA)
Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Olivier Patience (FRA)

Group 2
(7)Albert Montanes (ESP)
(WC)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
(q)Oscar Hernandez (ESP)

(7)Albert Montanes (ESP) vs (q)Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
(7)Albert Montanes (ESP) vs (WC)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
(WC)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA) vs (q)Oscar Hernandez (ESP)

Group 3
(3)Nicolas Massu (CHI)
(WC)Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Gorka Fraile (ESP)

(3)Nicolas Massu (CHI) vs (WC)Paul Capdeville (CHI)
(3)Nicolas Massu (CHI) vs Gorka Fraile (ESP)
(WC)Paul Capdeville (CHI) vs Gorka Fraile (ESP)

Group 4
(6)Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(q)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG)

(6)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(6)Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs (q)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (q)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG)

Group 5
(5)Luis Horna (PER)
Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Ricardo Mello (BRA)

(5)Luis Horna (PER) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
(5)Luis Horna (PER) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Alessio di Mauro (ITA) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)

Group 6
(4)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP)
Igor Andreev (RUS)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)

(4)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) vs Diego Hartfield (ARG)
(4)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) vs Igor Andreev (RUS)
Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Igor Andreev (RUS)

Group 7
(8)Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ARG)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
(q)Albert Portas (ESP)

(8)Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ARG) vs (q)Albert Portas (ESP)
(8)Martin Vassallo-Arguello (ARG) vs Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs (q)Albert Portas (ESP)

Group 8
(2)Gaston Gaudio (ARG)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)

(2)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
(2)Gaston Gaudio (ARG) vs Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)




[CENTER]VOTE NOW

Wojtek
01-29-2007, 03:29 PM
Day 1

Group 1

Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Olivier Patience (FRA)

Group 2

(WC)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA) vs (q)Oscar Hernandez (ESP)

Group 3

(3)Nicolas Massu (CHI) vs (WC)Paul Capdeville (CHI)


Group 4

Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (q)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG)

Group 5

(5)Luis Horna (PER) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA)


Group 6

(4)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) vs Diego Hartfield (ARG)


Group 7

Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs (q)Albert Portas (ESP)

Group 8

Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)

keqtqiadv
01-29-2007, 03:30 PM
Thiago Alves (BRA)
(WC)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
(WC)Paul Capdeville (CHI)
(q)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG)
(5)Luis Horna (PER)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
(q)Albert Portas (ESP)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)

Labamba
01-29-2007, 03:31 PM
Thiago Alves (BRA)

(WC)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)

(WC)Paul Capdeville (CHI)

Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)

(5)Luis Horna (PER)

Diego Hartfield (ARG)

(q)Albert Portas (ESP)

Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)

Wojtek
01-29-2007, 03:32 PM
Thiago Alves (BRA)

(WC)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)



(3)Nicolas Massu (CHI)


(q)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG)



(5)Luis Horna (PER)


Diego Hartfield (ARG)


(q)Albert Portas (ESP)

Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)

dijus
01-29-2007, 03:36 PM
Thiago Alves
Gustavo Kuerten
Nicolas Massu
Mariano Zabaleta
Luis Horna
Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo
Boris Pashanski
Carlos Berlocq

Forever-Delayed
01-29-2007, 03:39 PM
Alves
Kuerten
Massu
Zabaleta
di Mauro
Hartfield
Pashanski
Berlocq

FilipeMB
01-29-2007, 03:46 PM
Thiago Alves
(WC)Gustavo Kuerten
Nicolas Massu
Mariano Zabaleta
Luis Horna
Diego Hartfield
Boris Pashanski
Carlos Berlocq

SwissMister1
01-29-2007, 03:58 PM
Olivier Patience (FRA)
(WC)Gustavo Kuerten
(3)Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(5)Luis Horna (PER)
(4)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP)
Albert Portas (ESP)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)

qczi
01-29-2007, 04:32 PM
Thiago Alves (BRA)
(WC)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
(3)Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(5)Luis Horna (PER)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)

ChinoRios4Ever
01-29-2007, 04:44 PM
Thiago Alves (BRA)
(WC)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
(WC)Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(5)Luis Horna (PER)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)

Iza
01-29-2007, 04:55 PM
Olivier Patience (FRA)
(WC)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
(3)Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(5)Luis Horna (PER)
(4)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP)
(q)Albert Portas (ESP)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)

CooCooCachoo
01-29-2007, 05:20 PM
Patience
Hernandez
Capdeville
Zabaleta

Di Mauro
Hartfield
Portas
Navarro Pastor

Bj÷rki
01-29-2007, 05:39 PM
Olivier Patience (FRA)
(q)Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
(WC)Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Alessio di Mauro (ITA)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
(q)Albert Portas (ESP)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)

Wojtek
01-29-2007, 06:21 PM
Day 1

Group 1

Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Olivier Patience (FRA) 6-0 2-4

Group 2

(WC)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA) vs (q)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 6-0 4-2

Group 3

(3)Nicolas Massu (CHI) vs (WC)Paul Capdeville (CHI) 6-2 1-3


Group 4

Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) vs (q)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) 6-2 4-0

Group 5

(5)Luis Horna (PER) vs Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-1 3-2


Group 6

(4)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) vs Diego Hartfield (ARG) 2-6 1-3


Group 7

Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs (q)Albert Portas (ESP) 5-7

Group 8

Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 4-6 0-2

Dupuis2006
01-29-2007, 06:23 PM
Massu
Horna

Nadie
01-29-2007, 06:31 PM
Thiago Alves (BRA)
(WC)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
(3)Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
(5)Luis Horna (PER)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
(q)Albert Portas (ESP)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)

Fergie
01-29-2007, 06:35 PM
Thiago Alves
Gustavo Kuerten
Nicolas Massu
Mariano Zabaleta
Luis Horna
Diego Hartfield
Albert Portas
Ivan Navarro-Pastor

Wojtek
01-29-2007, 06:44 PM
Day 1

Group 1

Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Olivier Patience (FRA) 6-0 4-4

Group 2

(WC)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA) def. (q)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Group 3

(3)Nicolas Massu (CHI) vs (WC)Paul Capdeville (CHI) 6-2 4-3


Group 4

Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) def (q)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Group 5

(5)Luis Horna (PER) def Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-1 6-2


Group 6

(4)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) vs Diego Hartfield (ARG) 2-6 1-5


Group 7

Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs (q)Albert Portas (ESP) 5-7 0-2

Group 8

Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 4-6 1-3

NyGeL
01-29-2007, 10:46 PM
Olivier Patience (FRA)
(WC)Paul Capdeville (CHI)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)

DeccyB123
01-29-2007, 11:16 PM
Patience
Capdeville
Pashanski
Berlocq

d_s
01-30-2007, 12:59 AM
Thiago Alves (BRA)
(3)Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)

*Jean*
01-30-2007, 08:22 AM
Group 1

Olivier Patience (FRA)

Group 2

(WC)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)

Group 3

(3)Nicolas Massu (CHI)


Group 4

Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)

Group 5

(5)Luis Horna (PER)


Group 6

Diego Hartfield (ARG)


Group 7

Boris Pashanski (SRB)

Group 8

Carlos Berlocq (ARG)

scythe19pro
01-30-2007, 08:37 AM
Thiago Alves (BRA)
(WC)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
(3)Nicolas Massu (CHI)
(q)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG)
(5)Luis Horna (PER)
(4)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)

Alx
01-30-2007, 09:49 AM
Day 1
Group 1
Olivier Patience (FRA)
Group 2
(WC)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA)
Group 3
(3)Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Group 4
Mariano Zabaleta (ARG)
Group 5
(5)Luis Horna (PER)
Group 6
Diego Hartfield (ARG)
Group 7
(q)Albert Portas (ESP)
Group 8
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)

ExcaliburII
01-30-2007, 12:41 PM
Patience
Portas
Berlocq

Wojtek
01-30-2007, 03:39 PM
Day 1

Group 1

Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Olivier Patience (FRA) 6-0 4-6 2-3

Group 2

(WC)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA) def. (q)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Group 3

(3)Nicolas Massu (CHI) def. (WC)Paul Capdeville (CHI) 6-2 7-5


Group 4

Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) def (q)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Group 5

(5)Luis Horna (PER) def Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-1 6-2


Group 6

(4)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) lost to Diego Hartfield (ARG) 2-6 1-6


Group 7

Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs (q)Albert Portas (ESP) 5-7 5-4

Group 8

Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 4-6 6-5

TMJordan
01-31-2007, 03:05 AM
Olivier Patience (FRA)
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)

NyGeL
01-31-2007, 03:37 AM
we should vote again

maldini
01-31-2007, 10:44 AM
Olivier Patience (FRA)
(q)Albert Portas (ESP)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)

Action Jackson
01-31-2007, 10:46 AM
Alves
Portas
Berlocq

Wojtek
01-31-2007, 02:57 PM
Day 1

Group 1

Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Olivier Patience (FRA) 6-0 4-6 3-5

Group 2

(WC)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA) def. (q)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Group 3

(3)Nicolas Massu (CHI) def. (WC)Paul Capdeville (CHI) 6-2 7-5


Group 4

Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) def (q)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Group 5

(5)Luis Horna (PER) def Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-1 6-2


Group 6

(4)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) lost to Diego Hartfield (ARG) 2-6 1-6


Group 7

Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs (q)Albert Portas (ESP) 5-7 6-4 0-1

Group 8

Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 4-6 7-5 1-0

Wojtek
01-31-2007, 02:57 PM
Vote Again

Wojtek
01-31-2007, 02:58 PM
Patience
Portas
N.Pastor

keqtqiadv
01-31-2007, 03:10 PM
Portas
Berlocq

Labamba
01-31-2007, 03:33 PM
Albert Portas (ESP)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)

Mara_M
01-31-2007, 03:34 PM
alves
pashanski
berlocq

Wojtek
01-31-2007, 03:37 PM
Day 1

Group 1

Thiago Alves (BRA) lost to Olivier Patience (FRA) 6-0 4-6 3-6

Group 2

(WC)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA) def. (q)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Group 3

(3)Nicolas Massu (CHI) def. (WC)Paul Capdeville (CHI) 6-2 7-5


Group 4

Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) def (q)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Group 5

(5)Luis Horna (PER) def Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-1 6-2


Group 6

(4)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) lost to Diego Hartfield (ARG) 2-6 1-6


Group 7

Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs (q)Albert Portas (ESP) 5-7 6-4 1-4

Group 8

Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 4-6 7-5 3-2

dijus
01-31-2007, 03:45 PM
Pashanski
Berlocq

Alx
01-31-2007, 04:05 PM
Portas
Berlocq

qczi
01-31-2007, 04:11 PM
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)

FilipeMB
01-31-2007, 04:26 PM
Pashanki
Berlocq

d_s
01-31-2007, 04:32 PM
Boris Pashanski (SRB)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP)

CooCooCachoo
01-31-2007, 04:38 PM
Portas
Navarro Pastor

CooCooCachoo
01-31-2007, 04:39 PM
Day 1

Group 1

Thiago Alves (BRA) lost to Olivier Patience (FRA) 6-0 4-6 3-6

Group 2

(WC)Gustavo Kuerten (BRA) def. (q)Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 6-0 6-2

Group 3

(3)Nicolas Massu (CHI) def. (WC)Paul Capdeville (CHI) 6-2 7-5


Group 4

Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) def (q)Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG) 6-2 6-0

Group 5

(5)Luis Horna (PER) def Alessio di Mauro (ITA) 6-1 6-2


Group 6

(4)Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo (ESP) lost to Diego Hartfield (ARG) 2-6 1-6


Group 7

Boris Pashanski (SRB) vs. (q)Albert Portas (ESP) 5-7 6-4 5-6

Group 8

Carlos Berlocq (ARG) beat Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 4-6 7-5 6-3

Forever-Delayed
01-31-2007, 05:06 PM
Portas