25K Tasmania [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

25K Tasmania

Yoel etc.
03-19-2004, 10:32 PM
Qualifying Draw

(1)Filip Prpic (SWE) vs Raphael Durek (AUS)
Goran Kovacevic (AUS) vs Marc Kimmich (AUS)
Vadim Davletshin (RUS) vs Oggie Kolev (AUS)
(7)Radim Zitko (CZE) vs Shannon Nettle (AUS)

(2)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) vs Todd Ley (AUS)
Michael Staniak (AUS) vs Roger Anderson (RSA)
Daniel Klemetz (SWE) vs Daniel Wendler (AUS)
(6)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) vs Toshihide Matsui (JPN)

(3)Alun Jones (AUS) vs Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Andrew Derer (AUS) vs Adam Feeney (AUS)
Brad Weston (AUS) vs Sadik Kadir (AUS)
(5)Lukasz Kubot (POL) vs Andrew Roberts (AUS)

(4)Paul Logtens (NED) vs Luka Gregorc (SLO)
Marcel Felder (URU) vs Brodie Stewart (AUS)
Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) vs Fritz Wolmarans (RSA)
(8)Robert Lindstedt (SWE) vs Go Soeda (JPN)

Chris Seahorse
03-20-2004, 03:28 AM
Good luck Lukasz!!!

Wojtek
03-20-2004, 06:13 AM
Good luck Lukasz!!!

Wojtek
03-20-2004, 08:40 PM
First Round
(1)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. (ALT)Pavel Lobanov (RUS) 6-4 6-1 [Lobanov replaces Raphael Durek]
Marc Kimmich (AUS) d. (WC)Goran Kovacevic (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Vadim Davletshin (RUS) d. (WC)Oggie Kolev (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Shannon Nettle (AUS) d. (7)Radim Zitko (CZE) 4-6 6-3 6-2
(2)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. (WC)Todd Ley (AUS) 6-3 6-0
Roger Anderson (RSA) d. Michael Staniak (AUS) 6-3 6-3
(WC)Daniel Wendler (AUS) d. Daniel Klemetz (SWE) 6-4 7-6(5)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. (6)Joseph Sirianni (AUS) 1-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. (3)Alun Jones (AUS) 7-5 6-3
(WC)Adam Feeney (AUS) d. Andrew Derer (AUS) 6-1 6-1
Sadik Kadir (AUS) d. Brad Weston (AUS) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-3
(5)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Andrew Roberts (AUS) 6-1 6-3
(4)Paul Logtens (NED) d. Luka Gregorc (SLO) 7-6(6) 7-5
Marcel Felder (URU) d. Brodie Stewart (AUS) 6-2 6-2
Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) d. Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) 4-6 6-1 7-5
(8)Robert Lindstedt (SWE) d. Go Soeda (JPN) 6-4 6-3

Wojtek
03-20-2004, 08:41 PM
Lukasz :D

Yoel etc.
03-21-2004, 01:25 PM
Main Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/posting/2004/1684/MDS.pdf

Good luck Dudi :)

Wayne :wavey:

COMA
03-21-2004, 11:23 PM
So Lukasz lost in qualies :( :sad: :mad:

Wojtek
03-22-2004, 05:48 AM
Second Round
(1)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. Marc Kimmich (AUS) 6-2 6-4
Vadim Davletshin (RUS) d. Shannon Nettle (AUS) 6-4 7-6(6)
(2)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. Roger Anderson (RSA) 6-0 7-6(6)
Toshihide Matsui (JPN) d. (WC)Daniel Wendler (AUS) 6-4 7-5
Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. (WC)Adam Feeney (AUS) 6-3 6-2
(5)Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. Sadik Kadir (AUS) 7-5 6-4
Marcel Felder (URU) d. (4)Paul Logtens (NED) 4-6 6-2 6-2
(8)Robert Lindstedt (SWE) d. Fritz Wolmarans (RSA) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-3

Qualifying Round
(1)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. Vadim Davletshin (RUS) 6-3 7-5
(2)Leonardo Azzaro (ITA) d. Toshihide Matsui (JPN) 6-4 6-2
Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. (5)Lukasz Kubot (POL) 6-2 6-3
(8)Robert Lindstedt (SWE) d. Marcel Felder (URU) 4-6 6-3 6-1

Wojtek
03-22-2004, 05:49 AM
Lukasz :rolleyes:

Wojtek
03-22-2004, 05:51 AM
First Round
(1)Paul Goldstein (USA) vs (WC)Chris Guccione (AUS)
Gouichi Motomura (JPN) vs Jan Minar (CZE)
Rik de Voest (RSA) vs K.J. Hippensteel (USA)
(5)Peter Luczak (AUS) vs Dudi Sela (ISR)
(4)Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) vs Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT) vs (WC)Nathan Healey (AUS)
Tasuku Iwami (JPN) vs (q)Robert Lindstedt (SWE)
(7)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI)
(6)Louis Vosloo (RSA) vs (WC)Robert Smeets (AUS)
(WC)Robert Haybittel (AUS) vs (q)Jaymon Crabb (AUS)
Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
(3)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs (q)Leonardo Azzari (ITA)
(8)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) vs Peter Clarke (IRL)
Oliver Marach (AUT) vs (q)Filip Prpic (SWE)
Michael Lammer (SUI) vs Francesco Aldi (ITA)
(2)Wayne Arthurs (AUS) vs Michael Berrer (GER)

Nippon_UK
03-22-2004, 11:03 AM
Day One results:

Paul Goldstein d. Chris Guccione 75 76(4)
Jan Minar d. Goichi Motomura 75 63 :sad:
Zbynek Mlynarik d. Nathan Healey 62 63

De Voest/Lu d. Brzezicki/Vosloo 46 75 62
Sela/Wang d. Kadir/Matsui 62 63
Lammer/Prpic d. Kimmich/Weston 76(4) 61
Azzaro/Marach d. Berrer/Kindlmann 64 64
Crabb/Luczak d. Aldi/Lorezi 62 67(4) 63

Wojtek
03-22-2004, 05:12 PM
So Guccione will play in Miami?

Wojtek
03-23-2004, 02:11 PM
First Round
(1)Paul Goldstein (USA) d. (WC)Chris Guccione (AUS) 7-5 7-6(4)
Jan Minar (CZE) d. Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 7-5 6-3
Rik de Voest (RSA) d. K.J. Hippensteel (USA) 3-6 6-4 6-4
Dudi Sela (ISR) d. (5)Peter Luczak (AUS) 6-4 4-6 6-2
(4)Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) d. Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT) d. (WC)Nathan Healey (AUS) 6-2 6-3
(q)Robert Lindstedt (SWE) d. Tasuku Iwami (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(7)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) d. Jean-Claude Scherrer (SUI) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-0
(WC)Robert Smeets (AUS) d. (6)Louis Vosloo (RSA) 6-3 6-2
(q)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. (WC)Robert Haybittel (AUS) 5-7 6-3 6-1
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) 4-2 ret.
(3)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (q)Leonardo Azzari (ITA) 6-3 7-6(2)
(8)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. Peter Clarke (IRL) 6-2 6-3
(q)Filip Prpic (SWE) d. Oliver Marach (AUT) 6-2 6-1
Francesco Aldi (ITA) d. Michael Lammer (SUI) 6-1 6-2
Michael Berrer (GER) d. (2)Wayne Arthurs (AUS) 6-4 6-7(2) 6-3

elletrista
03-23-2004, 09:18 PM
GOOOOOOOOOOO Juan Pablo Brzezicki Gooooo Argentines in all the
world.---

Yoel etc.
03-23-2004, 10:15 PM
Dudi :)

Wayne :eek: :mad:

Wojtek
03-24-2004, 07:46 PM
Second Round
Jan Minar (CZE) d. (1)Paul Goldstein (USA) 6-3 7-5
Rik de Voest (RSA) d. Dudi Sela (ISR) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(4)Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) d. Zbynek Mlynarik (AUT) 7-6(6) 6-4
(q)Robert Lindstedt (SWE) d. (7)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 6-4 6-3

CooCooCachoo
03-25-2004, 04:37 AM
Go ......! I wish I'd know who to support ;)

Wojtek
03-26-2004, 02:18 PM
(q)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) d. (WC)Robert Smeets (AUS) 6-4 1-6 7-6(5)
(3)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6-2 6-3
(8)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. (q)Filip Prpic (SWE) 6-0 6-3
Michael Berrer (GER) d. Francesco Aldi (ITA) 6-7(2) 6-4 6-3

Wojtek
03-26-2004, 02:19 PM
Quarterfinals
Rik de Voest (RSA) d. Jan Minar (CZE) 7-6(2) 6-3
(q)Robert Lindstedt (SWE) d. (4)Yeu-Tzuoo Wang (TPE) 6-4 6-7(1) 6-3
(3)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (q)Jaymon Crabb (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Michael Berrer (GER) d. (8)Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 3-6 7-6(5) 6-3

Wojtek
03-27-2004, 03:18 PM
Semifinals
(q)Robert Lindstedt (SWE) d. Rik de Voest (RSA) 7-6(1) 6-7(7) 7-6(7) :eek:
(3)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. Michael Berrer (GER) 6-2 7-5

nitsansh
03-28-2004, 10:52 PM
Final result, anyone??

Wojtek
03-29-2004, 06:29 AM
Finals
(3)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (q)Robert Lindstedt (SWE) 6-3 6-0

i love paradorn
03-29-2004, 02:08 PM
Why is Yen-Hsun Lu doing so well this year? At this rate, he'll break the top 100 for the first time.