25K SAINT BRIEUC [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

25K SAINT BRIEUC

Yoel etc.
03-19-2004, 11:30 PM
Qualifying draw

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=/posting/2004/1796/qs.pdf

-wokkel-
03-20-2004, 01:15 AM
Good Luck to Sergei Bubka Jr.!!

michelleg
03-20-2004, 01:41 AM
Welcome back to the tour, DiP!!!! Allez, allez!

Wojtek
03-20-2004, 07:13 AM
First Round
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) bye
Guillaume Couillard (MON) vs Mariano Pettigrosso (ARG)
Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs Emile Petit (FRA)
(8)Bertrand Contzler (FRA) vs Cyril Saubion (FRA)
(2)Robin Vik (CZE) bye
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs Matwe Middelkoop (NED)
Julien Maigret (FRA) vs Rodolphe Mouveau (FRA)
(5)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) vs Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA)
(3)Gary Lugassy (FRA) bye
Jerome Becker (GER) vs Aleksey Malajko (GER)
Lars Uebel (GER) vs Kazuo Kamiya (JPN)
(6)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) vs Alexander Flock (GER)
(4)Diego Hipperdinger (ESP) vs Nishank Mishra (IND)
Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) vs Romain Jouan (FRA)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) vs Yoshiaki Fujimoto (JPN)
(7)Tobias Summerer (GER) vs Thomas Drouet (FRA)

Wojtek
03-21-2004, 06:54 AM
First Round
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) bye
Guillaume Couillard (MON) d. Mariano Pettigrosso (ARG) 6-4 6-4
Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Emile Petit (FRA) 6-3 6-1
(8)Bertrand Contzler (FRA) d. Cyril Saubion (FRA) 6-1 6-1
(2)Robin Vik (CZE) bye
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) d. Matwe Middelkoop (NED) 7-5 6-1
Julien Maigret (FRA) d. Rodolphe Mouveau (FRA) 4-6 6-3 6-0
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA) d. (5)Jo-Wilfried Tsonga (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(3)Gary Lugassy (FRA) bye
Jerome Becker (GER) d. Aleksey Malajko (GER) 6-4 6-2
Lars Uebel (GER) d. Kazuo Kamiya (JPN) 6-0 6-1
Alexander Flock (GER) d. (6)Josselyn Ouanna (FRA) 4-6 6-4 6-0
(4)Diego Hipperdinger (ESP) d. Nishank Mishra (IND) 6-0 6-1
Romain Jouan (FRA) d. Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) 7-5 7-6(2)
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. Yoshiaki Fujimoto (JPN) 6-1 6-2
Thomas Drouet (FRA) d. (7)Tobias Summerer (GER) 6-3 3-6 6-3

Wojtek
03-21-2004, 06:55 AM
Tsonga :confused: :confused:

Action Jackson
03-21-2004, 11:06 AM
Allez DiP and try and survive the year without an injury.

-wokkel-
03-21-2004, 04:53 PM
sergei....

Wojtek
03-22-2004, 06:49 AM
Second Round
(1)Timo Nieminen (FIN) d. Guillaume Couillard (MON) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-1
(8)Bertrand Contzler (FRA) d. Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6-3 6-1
(2)Robin Vik (CZE) d. Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 7-5 7-6(1)
Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA) d. Julien Maigret (FRA) 6-2 7-6(2)
(3)Gary Lugassy (FRA) d. Jerome Becker (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-2
Lars Uebel (GER) d. Alexander Flock (GER) 6-1 3-6 6-3
(4)Diego Hipperdinger (ESP) d. Romain Jouan (FRA) 6-1 6-1
Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) d. Thomas Drouet (FRA) 7-5 6-3

Wojtek
03-22-2004, 06:49 AM
First Round
(1)Olivier Mutis (FRA) vs (q)
Stephane Robert (FRA) vs Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
Francisco Fogues (ESP) vs (q)
(8)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Attila Savolt (HUN)
(3)Olivier Patience (FRA) vs Alexander Waske (GER)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs Florent Serra (FRA)
Peter Wessels (NED) vs Fred Hemmes (NED)
(7)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) vs (WC)Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
(6)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SCG)
Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) vs (WC)Slimane Saoudi (FRA)
(4)Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) vs (q)
(5)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Markus Hantschk (GER) vs Oscar Serrano (ESP)
(WC)Arnaud di Pasquale (FRA) vs (WC)Marc Gicquel (FRA)
(2)Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs (q)

Wojtek
03-23-2004, 03:13 PM
First Round
(1)Olivier Mutis (FRA) vs (q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA) vs Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
Francisco Fogues (ESP) vs (q)Lars Uebel (GER)
(8)Jiri Vanek (CZE) vs Attila Savolt (HUN)
(3)Olivier Patience (FRA) vs Alexander Waske (GER)
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. Florent Serra (FRA) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Peter Wessels (NED) vs Fred Hemmes (NED)
(WC)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. (7)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) 6-4 6-3
(6)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SCG)
Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) vs (WC)Slimane Saoudi (FRA)
(4)Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) vs (q)Bertrand Contzler (FRA)
(5)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) vs Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA)
Oscar Serrano (ESP) d. Markus Hantschk (GER) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-1
(WC)Arnaud di Pasquale (FRA) vs (WC)Marc Gicquel (FRA)
(2)Christophe Rochus (BEL) vs (q)Robin Vik (CZE)

michelleg
03-23-2004, 07:26 PM
Arnaud DiPasquale has withdrawn from Saint-Brieuc (back)

So very sad. I'm in tears :sad:

PatatRiek
03-23-2004, 10:08 PM
1R (2) ROCHUS, Christophe (BEL) def. (Q) VIK, Robin (CZE) 6/2 6/3

Wojtek
03-24-2004, 06:38 AM
First Round
(1)Olivier Mutis (FRA) vs (q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA)
Stephane Robert (FRA) vs Ivaylo Traykov (BUL)
(q)Lars Uebel (GER) d. Francisco Fogues (ESP) 7-5 0-6 7-5
(8)Jiri Vanek (CZE) d. Attila Savolt (HUN) 6-4 6-4
Alexander Waske (GER) d. (3)Olivier Patience (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. Florent Serra (FRA) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Peter Wessels (NED) d. Fred Hemmes (NED) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. (7)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) 6-4 6-3
(6)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) vs Boris Pashanski (SCG)
Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS)
(WC)Slimane Saoudi (FRA) d. Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(q)Bertrand Contzler (FRA) d. (4)Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(5)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) d. Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Oscar Serrano (ESP) d. Markus Hantschk (GER) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-1
(WC)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. (LL)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA) 6-3 6-3 [Perlant replaces (WC)Arnaud di Pasquale]
(2)Christophe Rochus (BEL) d. (q)Robin Vik (CZE) 6-2 6-3

Wojtek
03-26-2004, 06:51 AM
First Round
(1)Olivier Mutis (FRA) d. (q)Baptiste Dupuy (FRA) 6-1 6-3
Stephane Robert (FRA) d. Ivaylo Traykov (BUL) 7-6(5) 7-5
(q)Lars Uebel (GER) d. Francisco Fogues (ESP) 7-5 0-6 7-5
(8)Jiri Vanek (CZE) d. Attila Savolt (HUN) 6-4 6-4
Alexander Waske (GER) d. (3)Olivier Patience (FRA) 6-4 7-5
Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. Florent Serra (FRA) 7-5 2-6 6-4
Peter Wessels (NED) d. Fred Hemmes (NED) 6-7(3) 6-3 6-2
(WC)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. (7)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) 6-4 6-3
Boris Pashanski (SCG) d. (6)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Frank Dancevic (CAN) d. Teimuraz Gabashvili (RUS) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Slimane Saoudi (FRA) d. Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) 6-4 7-6(4)
(q)Bertrand Contzler (FRA) d. (4)Sebastien de Chaunac (FRA) 6-4 6-1
(5)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) d. Jean-Francois Bachelot (FRA) 5-7 6-4 6-4
Oscar Serrano (ESP) d. Markus Hantschk (GER) 6-1 6-7(2) 6-1
(WC)Marc Gicquel (FRA) d. (LL)Jean-Baptiste Perlant (FRA) 6-3 6-3 [Perlant replaces (WC)Arnaud di Pasquale]
(2)Christophe Rochus (BEL) d. (q)Robin Vik (CZE) 6-2 6-3

Second Round
(1)Olivier Mutis (FRA) d. Stephane Robert (FRA) 6-1 7-5
(q)Lars Uebel (GER) d. (8)Jiri Vanek (CZE) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-0
Alexander Waske (GER) d. Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. Peter Wessels (NED) 7-6(5) 7-5
Boris Pashanski (SCG) d. Frank Dancevic (CAN) 6-0 3-6 6-1
(q)Bertrand Contzler (FRA) d. (WC)Slimane Saoudi (FRA) 0-6 7-5 6-3
Oscar Serrano (ESP) d. (5)Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 2-6 6-4 7-6(5)
(2)Christophe Rochus (BEL) d. (WC)Marc Gicquel (FRA) 6-3 6-1

Wojtek
03-27-2004, 04:18 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Olivier Mutis (FRA) d. (q)Lars Uebel (GER) 6-2 6-1
(WC)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. Alexander Waske (GER) 2-6 6-3 6-1
Boris Pashanski (SCG) d. (q)Bertrand Contzler (FRA) 7-6(8) 6-1
(2)Christophe Rochus (BEL) d. Oscar Serrano (ESP) 6-2 6-4

Tricky_Forehand
03-28-2004, 08:06 AM
Christophe is in the Finals of both Singles and Doubles!!! :bounce: :bounce: :bounce:

Win it all Christophe!!!

PatatRiek
03-28-2004, 02:21 PM
he lost the first one :sad:

Olivier MUTIS (FRA) def. Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) 6/1 4/6 6/2

Tricky_Forehand
03-28-2004, 03:57 PM
he lost the first one :sad:

Olivier MUTIS (FRA) def. Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) 6/1 4/6 6/2

DAMN!! That was his first 3 setter all week.

PatatRiek
03-28-2004, 04:28 PM
Final doubles :

Christophe ROCHUS (BEL) / Tom VANHOUDT (BEL) def. David SKOCH (CZE) / Jiri VANEK (CZE) 6/0 6/1