Tennis Tipping #8 - Zagreb - :banana: :banana: :banana: [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Tennis Tipping #8 - Zagreb - :banana: :banana: :banana:

Pages : [1] 2 3 4 5 6 7 8

keqtqiadv
01-14-2007, 01:06 AM
Tennis Tipping #08 - Zagreb

http://www.atptennis.com/5/graphics/tournamentlogos/2276.jpg

this is not a RR tournament :banana:

http://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/gicquelmarc.jpghttp://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/allsportljubicictrome160.jpghttp://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/avatar14647_21.jpghttp://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/henman.jpghttp://i107.photobucket.com/albums/m303/keqtqiadv/kiefernicolas.jpg

What is Tennis Tipping?

In the game, participants pick the winners of all main draw matches and are placed in a knock-out system. That means each participant plays a different participant and whoever predicted the winner of most matches correctly, moves on to the next round. The same applies for doubles, but you're in a team format and your scores are combined.

The Number Of Participants Per Round:
SINGLES:


Saturday - TT Qualy Round One
Sunday - TT Qualy Final Round
Monday - TT R32
Tuesday - TT R16
Wednesday + Thursday - TT QF
Zagreb QF - TT SF
Zagreb SF+F - TT Final

DOUBLES:

Saturday - TT Qualy Round One
Sunday - TT Qualy Final Round
Monday + Tuesday - TT R16
Wednesday + Thursday - TT QF
Zagreb QF - TT SF
Zagreb SF+F - TT FinalNote:

- In case of a tie, a tie-breaker will decide who moves on to the next round.
New tie-break method: http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4489037&postcount=1

- In case a player (i.e. the actual ATP Player) retires in a match, this match will be counted as long as one point has been played. If players are replaced by a lucky loser after the start of Tennis Tipping, these matches will be cancelled.


How to Sign-Up:
Just post here that you would like to play. Entries will be based on ranking.

Please read this post for more information
http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4423014&postcount=1

1st Deadline: Sunday, 21st January 6:00 pm CET
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Monday, 22nd January 0:00 - Friday, 26th January 3:00 pm CET

For help with timezones, use this - www.timeanddate.com/worldclock (http://www.timeanddate.com/worldclock).

Maximum Singles Players for this tournament: 28 direct entries + 32 quali spots
Maximum Doubles Teams for this tournament: 14 direct entries + 8/16 quali spots


How to send in picks:

Picks can be sent in as soon as the draws are ready. Remember, you pick a winner in every match! Picks should be sent by PM, so that your opponent does not know your picks. Picks should be titled: [TT: Zagreb, day #]. Picks can be sent in anytime until the beginning of play each day. If you're still in both singles & doubles, you use the same tips for both. For doubles, you still tip the ATP singles matches, not the doubles! No changes can be made.

PRECAUTIONARY MEASURE

If the board goes down as has happened before, send your picks to murilo_esseka@yahoo.com.br

Good or bad luck :p

keqtqiadv
01-14-2007, 01:06 AM
Tournament information

SINGLES ENTRY LIST

last update: post 228

1. A_Skywalker (BUL) 1
2. alansk (GBR) 2
3. keqtqiadv (BRA) 4
4. Labamba (FIN) 7
5. Bubba08 (FRA) 9
6. scythe19pro (ROM) 10
7. Sheva (NED) 11
8. linus (CHN) 12
9. ZackBusner (GER) 13
10. el güero (FIN) 14
11. kindablue (CYP) 17
12. vamos israel (ISR) 18
13. Peta Pan (AUS) 20
14. savestheday91 (SRB) 22
15. Siders (FRA) 24
16. Björki (GER) 27
17. Gavnich77 (GBR) 30
18. *julie* (FRA) 33
19. Sylvester (POR) 36
20. Marksman (GBR) 39
21. Smasher (FIN) 40
22. Mara_M (ROM) 44
23. guille&tati4life (GBR) 45
24. scarecrows (ALB) 46
25. rob88hock (GBR) 48
26. qczi (HUN) 49
27. gumoll (POL) 50
28. Melvins (POR) 51

QUALIFYING ENTRY LIST

29. LK_22 (GBR) 52
30. Pixie (FRA) 53
31. Scala (FRA) 54
32. bad gambler (AUS) 59
33. Nimrodg (ISR) 62
34. gaynor (BLR) 69
35. Wojtek (POL) 71
36. Berdych Fan (BRA) 73
37. GlennMirnyi (BRA) 91
38. east_players (HUN) 94
39. SloKid (ESP) 96
40. Frooty_Bazooty (IRL) 98
41. tal20 (ISR) 100
42. muniu (POL) 107
43. frees (ESP) 111
44. Deathless Mortal (CRO) 128
45. BlakeorHenman (USA) 129
46. radugamer356 (CAN) 151
47. Azarielle (FRA) 159
48. Superior1 (CRO) 160
49. tennis2006 (NED) 172
50. Vinceten (CAN) 199
51. Pixel (GER) 199
52. theduckswillrise (USA) 244
53. tennisfancroatia (CRO) 174
54. jazar (GBR) NR
55. StatBoy3 (USA) NR
56. Ruisantos (POR) NR
57. grenberg (FIN) NR

DOUBLES ENTRY LIST

1. Sylvester (POR)/Melvins (POR) 6+8 = 14
2. Peta Pan (AUS)/Björki (GER) 9+15 = 24
3. ZackBusner (GER)/muniu (POL) 12+17 = 29
4. Mara_M (ROM)/scythe19pro (ROM) 14+16 = 30
5. Labamba (FIN)/scarecrows (ALB) 5+30 = 35
6. Sheva (NED)/savestheday91 (SRB) 11+25 = 36
7. Gavnich77 (GBR)/A_Skywalker (BUL) 21+23 = 44
8. guile&tati4life (GBR)/Smasher (FIN) 44+7 = 51
9. kindablue (CYP)/qczi (HUN) = 3+54 = 57
10. keqtqiadv (BRA)/Berdych Fan (BRA) 20+38 = 58
11. alansk (GBR)/gaynor (BLR) 34+43 = 77
12. Bubba08 (FRA)/east_players (HUN) 1+87 = 88
13. Siders (FRA)/Scala (FRA) 45+45 = 90
14. el güero (FIN)/LK_22 (GBR) 39+53 = 92
15. linus (CHN)/gumoll (POL) 29+69 = 98
16. *julie* (FRA)/Pixie (FRA) 49+63 = 112
17. tal20 (ISR)vamos israel (ISR) 60+58 = 118
18. Wojtek (POL)/Nimrodg (ISR) 88+64 = 152
19. Frooty_Bazooty (IRL)/GlennMirnyi (BRA) 115+42 = 157
20. SloKid (ESP)/frees (ESP) 95+116 = 211
21. Superior1 (CRO)/Deathless Mortal (CRO) 91+168 = 259
22. rob88hock (GBR)/theduckswillrise (USA) 108+202 = 310
23. Pixel (GER)/tennis2006 (NED) NR+130 = NR
24. tennisfancroatia (CRO)/Ruisantos (POR) 148+NR = NR

RANKING POINTS
W...175
F...120
SF...75
QF...40
R16..15
R32...5
Q.....5

keqtqiadv
01-14-2007, 01:07 AM
TT Singles DrawKEY

Blue = winner
TB = Tie breaker
SR = set ratio
PTS = predict the score
CB = Countback
TT Final:

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

02:03 | (4)Labamba (FIN) v rob88hock (GBR)

TT Semi Finals:

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

03:03 | *julie* (FRA) v (4)Labamba (FIN) SR1 ( Baghdatis 2-1, Baghdatis 2-1), SR2 (Ljubicic 2-0, Ljubicic 2-0), SR3 (Youzhny 2-1, Youzhny 2-0)
02:03 | Björki (GER) v rob88hock (GBR)

TT Quarter Finals:

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

09:09 | Melvins (POR) v *julie* (FRA) SR1 (Johansson 2-1, Johansson 2-0), SR2 (Karlovic 2-1, Karlovic 2-1), SR3 (Gicquel 2-1, Gicquel 2-1), SR4 (Ljubicic 2-0, Ljubicic 2-0), SR5 (Clement 2-0, Clement 2-0), CB (05:06)
08:07 | (4)Labamba (FIN) v Peta Pan (AUS)
09:09 | Björki (GER) v el güero (FIN) SR1 (Johansson 2-0, Johansson 2-0), SR2 (Karlovic 2-1, Karlovic 2-1), SR3 (Gicquel 2-0, Gicquel 2-0), SR4 (Ljubicic 2-0, Ljubicic 2-0), SR5 (Clement 2-1, Clement 2-1), CB (05:04)
07:10 | (6)scythe19pro (ROM) v rob88hock (GBR)

TT Second Round:

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

04:05 | Marksman (GBR) v Melvins (POR)
06:05 | *julie* (FRA) v gumoll (POL)
04:04 | (4)Labamba (FIN) v qczi (HUN) SR1 (Benneteau 2:0, Benneteau 2:0), SR2 (Johansson 2:0, Johansson 2-1)
05:04 | Peta Pan (AUS) v ZackBusner (GER)

05:04 | Björki (GER) v guille&tati4life (GBR)
04:04 | el güero (FIN) v scarecrows (ALB) SR1 (Benneteau 2-0, Benneteau 2-1), SR2 (Johansson 2-0, Johansson 2-1)
06:05 | (6)scythe19pro (ROM) v (Q)StatBoy3 (USA)
05:04 | rob88hock (GBR) v (2)alansk (GBR)

TT First Round:

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | (1)A_Skywalker (BUL) vs Marksman (GBR) SR1 (Waske 2-0, Waske 2-0), SR2 Phau 2-0. Phau 2-1), SR3 (Baghdatis 2-0, Baghdatis 2-0), SR4 (Verdasco 2-0, Verdasco 2-0), SR5 (Soderling 2-0, Soderling 2-1)
07:05 | Melvins (POR) vs Siders (FRA)
07:07 | *julie* (FRA) vs Sylvester (POR) SR1 (Waske 2-0, Waske 2-0), SR2 (Dlouhy 2-1, Dlouhy 2-0)
06:05 | gumoll (POL) vs (8)linus (CHN)

07:05 | (4)Labamba (FIN) vs (Q)jazar (GBR)
06:05 | qczi (HUN) vs Gavnich77 (GBR)
05:05 | (LL)GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs Peta Pan (AUS) SR1 (Waske 2-0, Waske 2-0), SR2 (Dlouhy 2-0, Dlouhy 2-1)
07:07 | ZackBusner (GER) vs (7)Sheva (NED) SR1 (Waske 2-0, Waske 2-0), SR2 (Dlouhy 2-1, Dlouhy 2-0)

05:07 | (5)Bubba08 (FRA) vs Björki (GER)
05:06 | (Q)Ruisantos (POR) vs guille&tati4life (GBR)
07:06 | el güero (FIN) vs kindablue (CYP)
07:05 | scarecrows (ALB) vs (3)keqtqiadv (BRA)

05:04 | (6)scythe19pro (ROM) vs vamos israel (ISR)
06:07 | savestheday91 (SRB) vs (Q)StatBoy3 (USA)
04:06 | Mara_M (ROM) vs rob88hock (GBR)
05:07 | Smasher (FIN) vs (2)alansk (GBR)

GlennMirnyi replaces Wojtek in MD

Qualifying Final round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

00:08 | grenberg (FIN) vs (7)Wojtek (POL)
06:08 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs Ruisantos (POR)
05:07 | tennis2006 (NED) vs jazar (GBR)
06:00 | StatBoy3 (USA) vs Azarielle (FRA)

Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

05:05 | (1)LK_22 (GBR) vs grenberg (FIN) SR1 (Bubka 2-1, Koellerer 2-1)
05:05 | Superior1 (CRO) vs (7)Wojtek (POL) SR1 (Bubka 2-1, Koellerer 2-0)
05:04 | GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs east_players (HUN)
06:04 | Ruisantos (POR) vs (5)Nimrodg (ISR)

04:06 | tal20 (ISR) vs tennis2006 (NED)
06:03 | jazar (GBR) vs (3)Scala (FRA)
03:03 | frees (ESP) vs StatBoy3 (USA) SR1 (Koellerer 2-0, Koellerer 2-0), SR2 (Carraz 2-0, Zemlja 2-1)
04:04 | Azarielle (FRA) vs (2)Pixie (FRA) SR1(Koellerer 2-0, Bubka 2-0)

Qualifying First round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

00:00 | (1)LK_22 (GBR) vs bye
00:05 | theduckswillrise (USA) vs grenberg (FIN)
06:06 | Superior1 (CRO) vs tennisfancroatia (CRO) SR1 (Sela 2-0, Sela 2-0), SR2 (Marach 2-1, Marach 2-1), SR3 (Troikci 2-0, Troikci 2-0), SR4 (Ledovskikh 2-0, Ledovskikh 2-0), SR5 (Waske 2-0, Waske 2-0), PTS1 (04:04), PTS2 (04:04), PTS3 (07:07), PTS4 (01:01), PTS5 (07:04)
00:05 | radugamer356 (CAN) vs (7)Wojtek (POL)

00:06 | (4)bad gambler (AUS) vs GlennMirnyi (BRA)
05:05 | east_players (HUN) vs Pixel (GER) SR1 (Sela 2-0, Sela 2-0), SR2 (Marach 2-0, Marach 2-0), SR3 (Burgsmuller 2-0, Burgsmuller 2-0), SR4 (Ledovskikh 2-1, Ledovskikh 2-0), SR5 (Waske 2-0, Waske 2-0), PTS1 (04:04), PTS2 (00:00), PTS3 (00:00), PTS4 (03:01)
06:05 | Ruisantos (POR) vs Vinceten (CAN)
02:05 | muniu (POL) vs (5)Nimrodg (ISR)

05:06 | (8)Berdych Fan (BRA) vs tal20 (ISR)
05:06 | Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs tennis2006 (NED)
05:06 | SloKid (ESP) vs jazar (GBR)
00:05 | bye vs (3)Scala (FRA)

07:07 | (6)gaynor (BLR) vs frees (ESP) SR1 (Sela 2-0, Sela 2-0), SR2 (Marach 2-0, Marach 2-0), SR3 (Troikci 2-1, Troikci 2-1), SR4 (Salzenstein 2-0, Salzenstein 2-1),
00:05 | BlakeorHenman (USA) vs StatBoy3 (USA)
06:00 | Azarielle (FRA) vs Frooty_Bazooty (IRL)
00:04 | bye vs (2)Pixie (FRA)

keqtqiadv
01-14-2007, 01:07 AM
TT Doubles Draw
KEY

Blue = winner
TB = Tie breaker
SR = set ratio
PTS = predict the score
CB = Countback
TT Final:

Matches Counted: 3
Matches Remaining: 0

04:04 | el güero (FIN)/LK_22 (GBR) v (4)Mara_M (ROM)/scythe19pro (ROM) SR1 (Ljubicic 2-1 Baghdatis 2-1, Baghdatis 2-1 Baghdatis 2-1)

TT Semi Finals:

Matches Counted: 4
Matches Remaining: 0

06:04 | el güero (FIN)/LK_22 (GBR) v alansk (GBR)/gaynor (BLR)
06:05 | (4)Mara_M (ROM)/scythe19pro (ROM) v (Q)*julie (FRA)/Pixie (FRA)

TT Quarter Finals:

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

18:14 | el güero (FIN)/LK_22 (GBR) v Bubba08 (FRA)/east_players (HUN)
18:18 | Labamba (FIN)/scarecrows (ALB) v alansk (GBR)/gaynor (BLR) SR1 (Johansson 2-0 Johansson 2-1, Johansson 2-0 Johansson 2-0), SR2 (Karlovic 2-1 Llodra 2-1, Llodra 2-1 Llodra 2-1)
14:14 | keqtqiadv (BRA)/Berdych Fan (BRA) v (4)Mara_M (ROM)/scythe19pro (ROM) SR1 (Johansson 2-1 Bracciali 2-0, Johansson 2-1 Johansson 2-1)
18:16 | (Q)*julie (FRA)/Pixie (FRA) v (2)Peta Pan (AUS)/Björki (GER)

TT First Round:

Matches Counted: 12
Matches Remaining: 0

15:15 | (1)Sylvester (POR)/Melvins (POR) vs el güero (FIN)/LK_22 (GBR) SR1 (Benneteau 2-0 Benneteau 2-0, Benneteau 2-0 Benneteau 2-0), SR2 (Tipsarevic 2-0 Johansson 2-0, Johansson 2-0 Johansson 2-1)
15:15 | Bubba08 (FRA)/east_players (HUN) vs Sheva (NED)/savestheday91 (SRB) SR1 (Benneteau 2-1 Benneteau 2-0, Benneteau 2-0 Benneteau 2-0), SR2 (Johansson 2-0 Johansson 2-0,Johansson 2-1 Johansson 2-0)
13:15 | (3)ZackBusner (GER)/muniu (POL) vs Labamba (FIN)/scarecrows (ALB)
16:14 | alansk (GBR)/gaynor (BLR) vs Siders (FRA)/Scala (FRA)

11:14 | guile&tati4life (GBR)/Smasher (FIN) vs keqtqiadv (BRA)/Berdych Fan (BRA)
15:16 | Gavnich77 (GBR)/A_Skywalker (BUL) vs (4)Mara_M (ROM)/scythe19pro (ROM)
12:19 | (Q)Pixel (GER)/tennis2006 (NED) vs (Q)*julie (FRA)/Pixie (FRA)
16:17 | kindablue (CYP)/qczi (HUN) vs (2)Peta Pan (AUS)/Björki (GER)

Qualifying Final round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:12 | (1)linus (CHN)/gumoll (POL) vs Pixel (GER)/tennis2006 (NED) SR1 (Cakl 2-0 Cakl 2-0, Cakl 2-1 Cakl 2-0)
14:14 | tennisfancroatia (CRO)/Ruisantos (POR) vs (2)*julie* (FRA)/Pixie (FRA) SR1 (Dustov 2-0 Cakl 2-1, Cakl 2-0 Cakl 2-0)

Qualifying Second Round

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

12:09 | (1)linus (CHN)/gumoll (POL) vs SloKid (ESP)/frees (ESP)
09:11 | (3)tal20 (ISR)vamos israel (ISR) vsPixel (GER)/tennis2006 (NED)
11:09 | tennisfancroatia (CRO)/Ruisantos (POR) vs (4)Wojtek (POL)/Nimrodg (ISR)
05:10 | Frooty_Bazooty (IRL)/GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs (2)*julie* (FRA)/Pixie (FRA)

Doubles Qualifying First round:

Matches Counted: 8
Matches Remaining: 0

06:00 | (1)linus (CHN)/gumoll (POL) vs bye
00:12 | rob88hock (GBR)/theduckswillrise (USA) vs SloKid (ESP)/frees (ESP)
06:00 | (3)tal20 (ISR)vamos israel (ISR) vs bye
11:00 | Pixel (GER)/tennis2006 (NED) vs bye

11:12 | Superior1 (CRO)/Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs tennisfancroatia (CRO)/Ruisantos (POR)
00:10 | bye vs (4)Wojtek (POL)/Nimrodg (ISR)
06:00 |Frooty_Bazooty (IRL)/GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs bye
00:09 | bye vs (2)*julie* (FRA)/Pixie (FRA)

keqtqiadv
01-14-2007, 01:07 AM
ATP OOP + Results

Sunday OOP

Matches Start At: 11:45 AM
Michael KOHLMANN (GER)/Alexander WASKE (GER) def Frantisek CERMAK (CZE)/Jaroslav LEVINSKY (CZE) 7/6 4/6 10-5
Not Before 2:00 PM
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) def Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) 7/6 4/6 6/4

Saturday OOP

Matches Start At: 12:00 Noon
Frantisek CERMAK (CZE)/Jaroslav LEVINSKY (CZE) def Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE)/Robert LINDSTEDT (SWE) 7/6 6/4
Not Before 2:00 PM
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) def Alexander PEYA (AUT) 6/4 6/3
Not Before 3:30 PM
Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) def Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) 2/6 6/3 7/5

ENTRY LIST

1 Ljubicic, Ivan CRO 5
2 Nieminen, Jarkko FIN 15
3 Murray, Andy GBR 17
4 Johansson, Joachim SWE @21
5 Youzhny, Mikhail RUS 24
6 Soderling, Robin SWE 25
7 Vliegen, Kristof BEL
8 Almagro, Nicolas ESP 32
9 Verdasco, Fernando ESP 35
10 Henman, Tim GBR 39
11 Benneteau, Julien FRA 40
12 Clement, Arnaud FRA 42
13 Simon, Gilles FRA 45
14 Kiefer, Nicolas GER 48
15 Gicquel, Marc FRA 50
16 Santoro, Fabrice FRA 52
17 Bjorkman, Jonas SWE 54
18 Mathieu, Paul-Henri FRA 55
19 Serra, Florent FRA 60
20 Tipsarevic, Janko SRB 64
21 Bracciali, Daniele ITA 65
22 Mahut, Nicolas FRA 66
23 Johansson, Thomas SWE 71
24 (SE)
25 (SE)
26 (WC)Karanucic, Roko CRO
27 (WC)Cilic, Marin CRO
28 (WC)Baghdatis, Marcos CYP
29 (Q)Waske, Alexander GER
30 (Q)Canas, Guillermo ARG
31 (Q)Peya, Alexander AUT
32 (Q)Cakl, Tomas CZE

Alternates
IN. Seppi, Andreas ITA 74
2. Hernych, Jan CZE 75
3. Hajek, Jan CZE 76
IN. Phau, Bjorn GER 77
IN. Lopez, Feliciano ESP 79
IN. Koubek, Stefan AUT 80
IN. Starace, Potito ITA 83
IN. Dancevic, Frank CAN 88
IN. Llodra, Michael FRA 96
IN. Karlovic, Ivo CRO 98
IN. Dlouhy, Lukas CZE 99
IN. Vanek, Jiri CZE 102
1. Waske, Alexander GER 109
2. Marach, Oliver AUT 115
3. Vik, Robin CZE 117
4. Moodie, Wesley RSA 122
8. Bogdanovic, Alex GBR 123
9. Kubot, Lukasz POL 125
5. Bozoljac, Ilia SRB 126
6. Bolelli, Simone ITA 127 Main Draw

(1)Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) def (WC)Roko KARANUSIC (CRO) 6/4 6/3
Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) def Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) 2/6 7/6 6/4
Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE) def Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) 6/4 6/4
Daniele BRACCCIALI (ITA) def (6)Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) 7/5 7/6

(4)Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) def Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) 7/6 6/3
(Q)Tomas CAKL (CZE) def Potito STARACE (ITA) 6/4 6/7 6/4
Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) def (Q)Guillermo CANAS (ARG) 5/7 6/3 6/4
Marc GICQUEL (FRA) def (5)Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) 6/4 7/6

Michael LLODRA (FRA) def (7)Kristof VLIEGEN (BEL) 6/7 7/6 6/3
Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) def Jiri VANEK (CZE) 6/3 6/2
(Q)Alexander PEYA (AUT) def Andreas SEPPI (ITA) 1/6 7/6 6/4
(3)Robin SODERLING (SWE) def Gilles SIMON (FRA) 3/6 7/6 7/6

(8)Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) def (WC)Marin CILIC (CRO) 6/4 6/1
Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) def Bjorn PHAU (GER) 4/6 6/2 7/5
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) def (Q)Alexander WASKE (GER) 6/3 7/6
(2-WC)Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) def Florent SERRA (FRA) 6/2 7/6

Second round

(1)Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) def Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) 7/6 6/7 6/4
Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE) def Daniele BRACCCIALI (ITA) 6/3 1/0 ret
(4)Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) def (Q)Tomas CAKL (CZE) 6/4 6/2
Marc GICQUEL (FRA) def Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) 6/4 3/6 6/4

Michael LLODRA (FRA) def Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) 6/4 7/6
(Q)Alexander PEYA (AUT) def (3)Robin SODERLING (SWE) 7/5 4/6 6/2
(8)Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) def Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) 6/4 7/6
(2-WC)Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) def Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) 7/6 6/3

Quaterfinals

(1)Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) def Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE) 7/6 6/7 7/6
(4)Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) def Marc GICQUEL (FRA) 7/5 6/2
(Q)Alexander PEYA (AUT) def Michael LLODRA (FRA) 6/3 6/3
(2-WC)Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) def 8)Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) 6/2 6/7 7/6

Semifinals

(1)Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) def (4)Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) 2/6 6/3 7/5
(2-WC)Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) def (Q)Alexander PEYA (AUT) 6/4 6/3

Final

(2-WC)Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) def (1)Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) 7/6 4/6 6/4
Qualifying Draw

Guillermo Cañas ARG [1] def. Tomas Behrend GER 6/4 6/3
Daniel Köllerer AUT def. Sergei Bubka UKR 5/7 6/2 6/3
Grega Zemlja SLO def. Grégory Carraz FRA 6/4 7/6
Viktor Troicki SRB def. Lars Burgsmüller GER [7] 7/6 7/6

Alexander Waske GER [2] def. Jacob Adaktusson SWE 7/6 7/6
Dudi Sela ISR def. Harel Levy ISR 5/7 6/1 6/4
Petar Jelenic CRO [WC] def. Antonio Veic CRO [WC] 7/5 6/2
Kenneth Carlsen DEN [6] def Luka Belic CRO [WC] 6/3 6/3

Sasa Tuksar CRO def Oliver Marach AUT [3] 6/4 6/3
Jeff Salzenstein USA def Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS 6/3 6/7 6/4
Farrukh Dustov UZB def. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA 6/4 6/2
Tomas Cakl CZE [8] def Tomislav Peric CRO 7/5 7/6

Federico Luzzi ITA [4] def. Phillip King USA 6/4 6/3
Ladislav Chramosta CZE def Frederik Nielsen DEN 6/3 6/4
Florin Mergea ROM def. Franko Skugor CRO [WC] 6/4 6/3
Alexander Peya AUT [5] def Ivan Dodig BIH 6/4 6/4

Second round

Guillermo Cañas ARG [1] def Daniel Köllerer AUT 6/1 2/0
Viktor Troicki SRB def Grega Zemlja SLO 7/5 6/2

Alexander Waske GER [2] def Dudi Sela ISR 6/4 6/4
Kenneth Carlsen DEN [6] def Petar Jelenic CRO [WC] 6/2 4/6 1/1

Jeff Salzenstein USA def Sasa Tuksar CRO 6/3 7/5
Tomas Cakl CZE [8] def Farrukh Dustov UZB 4/6 6/4 6/4

Federico Luzzi ITA [4] def Ladislav Chramosta CZE 6/4 1/6 6/3
Alexander Peya AUT [5] def Florin Mergea ROM 6/3 7/6

final round

Guillermo Cañas ARG [1] def Viktor Troicki SRB 6/7 6/1 7/6
Alexander Waske GER [2] def Kenneth Carlsen DEN [6] 7/6 6/4
Tomas Cakl CZE [8] def Jeff Salzenstein USA 6/7 6/3 7/6
Alexander Peya AUT [5] def Federico Luzzi ITA [4] 4/6 6/3 7/6

keqtqiadv
01-14-2007, 01:07 AM
TT Schedule of play

EXPLANATION:
Matches with nothing after their names - Just pick the winners
Matches with SR after their names - Pick the winner and the sets (Ex: Arthurs 2-1)
Matches with predict the score after their names - Pick the whole score (Ex: Arthurs 6:7 7:6 6:1)Sunday OOP

Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR1 PTS

Mara_M, scythe19pro, el güero and LK_22 must send picks to Sheva.
good or bad luck :p

Saturday OOP

Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) vs Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) SR2
Alexander PEYA (AUT) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR3

Mara_M, scythe19pro, el güero and LK_22 must send picks to Sheva.
good or bad luck :p

Friday OOP (play starts at 11:30 AM CET)

Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR1 PTS
Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) vs Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE) SR2
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR3
Michael LLODRA (FRA) vs Alexander PEYA (AUT) SR4

Mara_M, scythe19pro, *julie* and Pixie must send picks to Sheva.
good or bad luck :p

Thursday OOP (play starts at 11:30 AM CET)

Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Tomas CAKL (CZE)
Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE) vs Daniele BRACCIALI (ITA) SR1 PTS
Michael LLODRA (FRA) vs Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) SR2
Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) vs Marc GICQUEL (FRA) SR3
Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) vs Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) SR4
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) vs Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) SR5

keqtqiadv, Berdych Fan, Mara_M, scythe19pro and rob88hock must send picks to Sheva.
good or bad luck :p

Wednesday OOP

Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) vs Stefan KOUBEK (AUT)
Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) vs Roko KARANUSIC (CRO)
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) vs Marin CILIC (CRO)
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP)
Kristof VLIEGEN (BEL) vs Michael LLODRA (FRA)
Alexander PEYA (AUT) vs Robin SODERLING (SWE)
keqtqiadv, Berdych Fan, Mara_M, scythe19pro and rob88hock must send picks to Sheva.
good or bad luck :p

Tuesday OOP (play starts at 11:00 AM CET)

Tomas CAKL (CZE) vs Potito STARACE (ITA)
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Alexander PEYA (AUT)
Jiri VANEK (CZE) vs Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO)
Daniele BRACCIALI (ITA) vs Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) SR1 PTS
Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE) vs Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) SR2 PTS
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) vs Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) SR3 PTS
Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) vs Guillermo CANAS (ARG) SR4 PTS
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) vs Alexander WASKE (GER) SR5 PTS

PTS2, 3, 4 and 5 only for doubles. keqtqiadv, Berdych Fan, Mara_M, scythe19pro, guille&tati4life, Smasher, Gavnich77, A_Skywalke and StatBoy3 must send picks to Sheva.

Monday OOP (play starts at 11:00 AM CET)

Frederico LUZZI (ITA) vs Alexander PEYA (AUT)
Jeff SALZENSTEIN (USA) vs Tomas CAKL (CZE)
Guillermo CANAS (ARG) vs Victor TROICKI (SRB)
Alexander WASKE (GER) vs Kenneth CARLSEN (DEN) SR1 PTS
Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) vs Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR2 PTS
Florent SERRA (FRA) vs Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) SR3 PTS
Marc GICQUEL (FRA) vs Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) SR4 PTS
Gilles SIMON (FRA) vs Robin SODERLING (SWE) SR5 PTS

keqtqiadv, Berdych Fan, Mara_M, scythe19pro, vamos israel, rob88hock, guille&tati4life, Smasher, scarecrows, Gavnich77 and A_Skywalker must send picks to Sheva.

good or bad luck :p

Sunday OOP (play starts at 11:00 AM CET)

Guillermo Cañas ARG [1] vs Daniel Köllerer AUT
Petar Jelenic CRO [WC] vs Kenneth Carlsen DEN [6]
Grega Zemlja SLO vs Viktor Troicki SRB
Farrukh Dustov UZB vs Tomas Cakl CZE [8] SR1 PTS
Alexander Waske GER [2] vs Dudi Sela ISR SR2
Sasa Tuksar CRO vs Jeff Salzenstein USA SR3
Federico Luzzi ITA [4] vs Ladislav Chramosta CZE SR4
Florin Mergea ROM vs Alexander Peya AUT [5] SR5

send your picks to me :) good luck :p

Saturday OOP (play starts at 9:30 AM CET)

1st round
Petar Jelenic CRO [WC] vs. Antonio Veic CRO [WC]
Ivan Dodig BIH vs. Alexander Peya AUT [5]
Luka Belic CRO [WC] vs. Kenneth Carlsen DEN [6]
Dudi Sela ISR vs. Harel Levy ISR SR1 PTS
Oliver Marach AUT [3] vs. Sasa Tuksar CRO SR2 PTS
Viktor Troicki SRB vs. Lars Burgsmüller GER [2] SR3 PTS
Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS vs. Jeff Salzenstein USA SR4 PTS
Alexander Waske GER [2] vs. Jacob Adaktusson SWE SR5 PTS

2nd round
Florin Mergea ROM vs. Franko Skugor CRO [WC]
Guillermo Cañas ARG [1] vs. Tomas Behrend GER
Federico Luzzi ITA [4] vs. Phillip King USA
Daniel Köllerer AUT vs. Sergei Bubka UKR SR1 PTS
Grega Zemlja SLO vs. Grégory Carraz FRA SR2
Farrukh Dustov UZB vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA SR3
Frederik Nielsen DEN vs. Ladislav Chramosta CZE SR4
Tomislav Peric CRO vs. Tomas Cakl CZE [8] SR5

send your picks to me. Good luck :)

keqtqiadv
01-14-2007, 01:07 AM
TT Stats and Awards

Final

week performance

Labamba 22/32
rob88hock 24/32
el güero 23/32
LK_22 22/32
Mara_M 20/32
scythe19pro 21/32

Picks overview

Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) 5:1 Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) SR - 2-0(2), 2-1(3), 1-2(1)
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) 4:2 Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) 2-0(1), 2-1(3), 1-2(1), 0-2(1)
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) 6:0 Alexander PEYA (AUT) 2-0(5), 2-1(1)

Friday

Picks overview

Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) 9:2 Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) 2-0(4), 2-1(5), 1-2(2), 0-2(0)
Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) 11:0 Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE) 2-0(5), 2-1(6)
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) 9:2 Marc GICQUEL (FRA) 2-0(6), 2-1(3), 1-2(2), 0-2(0)
Michael LLODRA (FRA) 11:0 Alexander PEYA (AUT) 2-0(8), 2-1(3)

Awards

Player of the round
Mara_M and scythe19pro (3/4, SR1 and 2 correct)

Team of the round
Mara_M/scythe19pro (3/4, SR1 correct)

PTSer of the day
Labamba (26 PTS points)

Pick of the round
Baghdatis and Youzhny :p

bad luck award :p
Pixie (2/4, SR2 wrong)

:tape: award
alansk/gaynor (4/6)

risks award
alansk, gaynor, Björki, Pixie

traitor award
Björki (did not pick Johansson), *julie* (did not pick Gicquel and Clement)

derossi award
Pixie (picked Clement)

best TB
Mara_M and scythe19pro

Thursday

Picks overview

Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) 18:0 Tomas CAKL (CZE)
Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE) 16:2 Daniele BRACCIALI (ITA) 2-0(10), 2-1(5), 1-2(0), 0-2(2)
Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) 14:4 Michael LLODRA (FRA) 2-0(5), 2-1(9), 1-2(3), 0-2(1)
Marc GICQUEL (FRA) 12:6 Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) 2-0(6), 2-1(6), 1-2(2), 0-2(4)
Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) 18:0 Stefan KOUBEK (AUT) 2-0(17), 2-1(1)
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) 18:0 Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) 2-0(123), 2-1(6)

Awards

Player of the round
rob88hock (10/12 SR2 correct)

Team of the round
alansk/gaynor (18/24, SR2 correct winner)

PTSer of the day
:scratch:, east_players for not sending a score :p

Pick of the round
Llodra (rob88hock, scarecrows, alansk, gaynor)

bad luck award :p
Berdych Fan (7/12, SR5 wrong)

:tape: award
Bubba08/east_plauers (14/24, SR4 wrong)

risks award
:p

traitor award
Bubba08, *julie*, Pixie (didn't pick Llodra)

derossi award
keqtqiadv (picked Johansson)

best TB
rob88hock

Wednesday

Picks overview

Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) 9:9 Stefan KOUBEK (AUT)
Ivan LJUBICIC (CRO) 18:0 Roko KARANUSIC (CRO)
Arnaud CLEMENT (FRA) 18:0 Marin CILIC (CRO)
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) 18:0 Frank DANCEVIC (CAN)
Kristof VLIEGEN (BEL) 18:0 Michael LLODRA (FRA)
Robin SODERLING (SWE) 18:0 Alexander PEYA (AUT)

Tuesday

Picks overview

Potito STARACE (ITA) 23:13 Tomas CAKL (CZE)
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) 34:2 Alexander PEYA (AUT)
Ivo KARLOVIC (CRO) 34:0 Jiri VANEK (CZE)
Julien BENNETEAU (FRA) 29:7 Daniele BRACCIALI (ITA) 2-0(23), 2-1(6), 1-2(6), 0-2(1)
Thomas JOHANSSON (SWE) 27:9 Janko TIPSAREVIC (SRB) 2-0(14), 2-1(12), 1-2(5), 0-2(4)
Mikhail YOUZHNY (RUS) 35:1 Nicolas MAHUT (FRA) 2-0(33), 2-1(2), 1-2(1)
Fabrice SANTORO (FRA) 26:10 Guillermo CANAS (ARG) 2-0(12), 2-1(14), 1-2(5), 0-2(4)
Alexander WASKE (GER) 20:16 Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) 2-0(15), 2-1(5), 1-2(9), 0-2(6)

Awards

Player of the day
Mara_M (6/8 SR1 correct winner, SR4 correct)

Team of the round
*julie*/Pixie (19/24)

PTSer of the day
gumoll (84 PTS points)

Pick of the day
Peya (StatBoy3, Siders)

bad luck award :p
Scala (3/8 PTS3 = 4 points)

:tape: award
Smasher/guille&tati4life (11/24)

risks award
Siders

traitor award
Siders (didn't pick Santoro, Benneteau and Mahut)

derossi award
Björki, Pixel (picked Waske)

best TB
A_Skywalker (SR1, 2 and 3 correct, PTS1 = 4)

Monday

Picks overview

Frederico LUZZI (ITA) 23:18 Alexander PEYA (AUT)
Tomas CAKL (CZE) 28:13 Jeff SALZENSTEIN (USA)
Guillermo CANAS (ARG) 38:3 Victor TROICKI (SRB)
Alexander WASKE (GER) 41:0 Kenneth CARLSEN (DEN) SR - 2-0(27), 2-1(12)
Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) 24:18 Bjorn PHAU (GER) SR - 2-0(10), 2-1(14), 0-2(12), 1-2(6)
Marcos BAGHDATIS (CYP) 42:0 Florent SERRA (FRA) SR - 2-0(34), 2-1(5)
Fernando VERDASCO (ESP) 31:11 Marc GICQUEL (FRA) 2-0(26), 2-1(5), 1-2(8), 0-2(3)
Robin SODERLING (SWE) 42:0 Gilles SIMON (FRA) SR - 2-0 (37), 2-1(2)

Awards

Player of the round
Pixie (8/8)

PTSer of the round
Pixie

Pick of the round
Gicquel (Pixie, Scala, gaynor, alansk, scarecrows, el guero, Bjorki, ZackBusner, Sheva, *julie*, Melvins)

bad luck award
Mara_M (4/8, SR1 wrong)

risks award
*julie*

traitor award
Bubba08, Siders (didn't pick Gicquel, Simon, Serra)

derossi award
savestheday91 (picked Troicki), Pixel (Phau, Waske)

best TB
Pixie (SRs 1, 2, 3 and 4 correct)

Qualies Round 3

Picks overview

Guillermo Cañas ARG [1] 11:1 Daniel Köllerer AUT
Kenneth Carlsen DEN [6] 11:1 Petar Jelenic CRO [WC]
Viktor Troicki SRB 11:1 Grega Zemlja SLO
Tomas Cakl CZE [8] 11:1 Farrukh Dustov UZB SR - 2-0(8), 2-1(3), 0-2(1), 1-2(0)
Alexander Waske GER [2] 7:4 Dudi Sela ISR SR - 2-0(6), 2-1(1), 0-2(2), 1-2(2)
Sasa Tuksar CRO 8:3 Jeff Salzenstein USA SR - 2-0(4), 2-1(4), 0-2(1), 1-2(2)
Federico Luzzi ITA [4] 12:0 Ladislav Chramosta CZE SR - 2-0(12)
Alexander Peya AUT [5] 12:0 Florin Mergea ROM SR - 2-0(10), 2-1(2)

Awards - Qualies final round

Player of the round
Ruisantos (8/8 SR1 correct)

Team of the round
*julie*/Pixie (14/16 SR1 correct winner)

PTSer of the round
Ruisantos, StatBoy3, Pixel (20 PTS points)

Pick of the round
Salzenstein (Wojtek, Ruisantos, jazar)

bad luck award :p
tennis2006 (5/8)

:tape: award
linus/gumoll (12/16 SR1 wrong)

risks award
tennis2006

traitor award
StatBoy3 (did not pick Salzenstein )

derossi award
Pixel (picked Waske)

best TB
Ruisantos (SR1, 2 and 3 correct)

Qualies Round 2

Picks overview

Florin Mergea ROM 21:6 Franko Skugor CRO [WC]
Guillermo Cañas ARG [1] 26:1 Tomas Behrend GER
Federico Luzzi ITA [4] 24:3 Phillip King USA
Daniel Köllerer AUT 19:8 Sergei Bubka UKR SR - 2-0(13), 2-1(6), 0-2(5), 1-2(3)
Grégory Carraz FRA 24:3 Grega Zemlja SLO SR - 2-0(20), 2-1(4), 0-2(2), 1-2(1)
Alex Bogomolov Jr. USA 23:4 Farrukh Dustov UZB SR - 2-0(15), 2-1(8), 0-2(0), 1-2(4)
Frederik Nielsen DEN 21:6 Ladislav Chramosta CZE SR - 2-0(13), 2-1(8), 0-2(3), 1-2(3)
Tomas Cakl CZE [8] 25:2 Tomislav Peric CRO SR - 2-0(23), 2-1(2), 0-2(0), 1-2(2)

Awards - Qualies second round

Player of the round
linus (7/8)

Team of the round
linus/gumoll (12/16, SR3 correct winner)

PTSer of the round
grenberg

Pick of the round
Zemlja (Superior1, linus, StatBoy3)

bad luck award :p
frees (3/8 SR1 wrong, SR2 wrong winner)

:tape: award
tal20/vamos israel (9/16 SR1 wrong winner)

risks award
StatBoy3 :p

traitor award
tennisfancroatia, Superior1 (did not pick Peric and Skugor)

derossi award
StatBoy3 (picked King and Bogomolov Jr)

best TB
*julie* (SR1 correct, SR3 correct winner)

Qualies Round 1

Picks overview

Petar Jelenic CRO [WC] 21:3 Antonio Veic CRO
Alexander Peya AUT [5]25:0 Ivan Dodig BIH
Kenneth Carlsen DEN [6] 25:0 Luka Belic CRO [WC]
Dudi Sela ISR 24:0 Harel Levy SR - 2-0(23), 2-1(1)
Oliver Marach AUT [3] 23:2 Sasa Tuksar CRO SR - 2-0(16), 2-1(7), 0-2(0), 1-2(2)
Lars Burgsmüller GER [2] 14:11 Viktor Troicki SRB SR - 2-0(11), 2-1(3), 0-2(4), 1-2(7)
Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS 20:4 Jeff Salzenstein USA SR - 2-0(17), 2-1(3), 0-2(1), 1-2(3)
Alexander Waske GER [2] 24:0 Jacob Adaktusson SR - 2-0(23), 2-1(1)

Awards - Qualies first round

Player of the round
frees (7/8, SR4 correct)

Team of the round
SloKid/frees (12/16, SR3 correct winner)

PTSer of the round
Superior1

Pick of the round
Tuksar (Nimrodg, StatBoy3)

bad luck award :p
Pixie (4/8)

:tape: award
Pixie/*julie* (9/16)

risks award
bah, no one deserves it :p

traitor award
Deathless Mortal, tennisfancroatia, Superior1 (did not pick Belic, Veic and Tuksar)

derossi award
Pixel (picked Burgsmuller and Waske)

best TB
Berdych Fan (Sela in 3)

keqtqiadv
01-14-2007, 01:08 AM
TT News and Info/"Schedule of Play"

Assistant manager

Sheva will help me here :yeah:

TT Links

Singles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4646211&postcount=1)
Doubles Rank (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4646126&postcount=1)
TB rules (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showpost.php?p=4489037&postcount=1)
TT stats thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=86763)
Managers thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=92918)
Rules thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=90040)
Zagreb tournament thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/forumdisplay.php?f=665)
TT Addicts chat thread (http://www.menstennisforums.com/showthread.php?t=84027)
World Clock (http://www.menstennisforums.com/www.timeanddate.com/worldclock.)

PREDICTIONS

Are you able to predict the winner of this tournament? Or you think you're not good enough? :p Play TTT (predict the winners of this tournament, singles and doubles)! If one of your predictions is correct, I'll :bowdown: and :worship: for one week. If you predict correctly the winner of singles and doubles, Costa do Sauipe Centre Court will have your name and the :bowdown:ing/:worship:ing will last a whole month. You don't have to be playing Zagreb to participate.
Intersted? Wanna give it a try? Just tell me your predictions until the start of Monday play. :) If not, bad luck :ras: :p

gumoll keqtqiadv & Bubba08/east_players
Mara_M Sheva and LK_22/el güero
Deathless Mortal Gavnich77 & Gavnich77/A_Skywalker
savestheday91 Gavnich77 & Sheva/savestheday91
qczi savestheday91 & qczi/kindablue
Nimrodg kindablue & Peta Pan/Björki
Peta Pan Sylvester & Peta Pan/Björki
Forever Delayed ZackBusner & Sylvester/Melvins
Gavnich77 Björki & muniu/ZackBusner
ZackBusner Ruisantos & guille&tati4life/Smasher
tennisfancroatia Ruisantos & Sylvester/Melvins
yemok alansk/gaynor
keqtqiadv linus & *julie*/Pixie
StatBoy3 Labamba & Sheva/savestheday91
A_Skywalker Ruisantos & el güero/LK_22
adee-gee Marksman & guille&tati4life/Smasher
Marksman Smasher & Peta Pan/Björki
Foosimoo Siders & Labamba/scarecrows
KalleOnAir alansk & Peta Pan/Björki
kindablue Mara_M & Siders/Scala
Melvins Sheva & Berdych Fan/keqtqiadv
tiptopdaisy Sheva & muniu/ZackBusner
Sheva Labamba & Sylvester/Melvins
Labamba savestheday91 & Mara_M/scythe19pro
scythe19pro Melvins & kindablue/qczi
scarecrows ZackBusner & Sylvester/Melvins
Bjorki ZackBusner & linus/gumoll
alansk A_Skylwaker & A_Skywalker/Gavnich77

"Schedule of Play"

Final

Andrei Pavel Arena
Matches Start At: 5:00 PM
Labamba (FIN) vs rob88hock (GBR)
followed by
el güero (FIN)/LK_22 (GBR) vs Mara_M (ROM)/scythe19pro (ROM)

Friday

Andrei Pavel Arena
Matches Start At: 3:30 PM
*julie* (FRA) vs Labamba (FIN)
followed by
el güero (FIN)/LK_22 (GBR) v alansk (GBR)/gaynor (GBR)
not before 7:00 PM
Björki (GER) vs rob88hock (GBR)
followed by
Mara_M (ROM)/scythe19pro (ROM) vs (Q)*julie (FRA)/Pixie (FRA)

Thursday

Andrei Pavel Arena
Matches Start At: 3:30 PM
Björki (GER) v el güero (FIN)
followed by
Labamba (FIN)/scarecrows (ALB) v alansk (GBR)/gaynor (GBR)
not before 7:00 PM
(6)scythe19pro (ROM) v rob88hock (GBR)
followed by
(Q)*julie (FRA)/Pixie (FRA) v (2)Peta Pan (AUS)/Björki (GER)

Wednesday

Andrei Pavel Arena
Matches Start At: 3:30 PM
Melvins (POR) v *julie* (FRA)
followed by
el güero (FIN)/LK_22 (GBR) v Bubba08 (FRA)/east_players (HUN)
not before 7:00 PM
(4)Labamba (FIN) v Peta Pan (AUS)
followed by
keqtqiadv (BRA)/Berdych Fan (BRA) v (4)Mara_M (ROM)/scythe19pro (ROM)

Tuesday

Andrei Pavel Arena
Matches Start At: 1:30 PM
Peta Pan (AUS) v ZackBusner (GER)
followed by
(4)Labamba (FIN) v qczi (HUN)
followed by
Bubba08 (FRA)/east_players (HUN) vs Sheva (NED)/savestheday91 (SRB)
followed by
kindablue (CYP)/qczi (HUN) vs (2)Peta Pan (AUS)/Björki (GER)
not before 7:00 PM
Phau, Seppi :smash:ing session :smash: :smash: :smash:
followed by
(6)scythe19pro (ROM) v (Q)StatBoy3 (USA)
followed by
Gavnich77 (GBR)/A_Skywalker (BUL) vs (4)Mara_M (ROM)/scythe19pro (ROM)

Marat Safin Arena
Matches Start At: 1:30 PM
rob88hock (GBR) v (2)alansk (GBR)
followed by
Björki (GER) v guille&tati4life (GBR)
followed by
alansk (GBR)/gaynor (GBR) vs Siders (FRA)/Scala (FRA)
followed by
(Q)Pixel (GER)/tennis2006 (NED) vs (Q)*julie (FRA)/Pixie (FRA)
not before 7:00 PM
el güero (FIN) v scarecrows (ALB)
followed by
(3)ZackBusner (GER)/muniu (POL) vs Labamba (FIN)/scarecrows (ALB)


Court 'we want Adam here :awww:'
Matches Start At: 11:30 PM
(1)Sylvester (POR)/Melvins (POR) vs el güero (FIN)/LK_22 (GBR)
followed by
guile&tati4life (GBR)/Smasher (FIN) vs keqtqiadv (BRA)/Berdych Fan (BRA)

Court Roko Karanusic
Matches Start At: 1:30 PM
Marksman (GBR) v Melvins (POR)
followed by
*julie* (FRA) v gumoll (POL)

Monday

Andrei Pavel Arena
Matches Start At: 1:30 PM
scarecrows (ALB) vs (3)keqtqiadv (BRA)
followed by
(1)A_Skywalker (BUL) vs Marksman (GBR)
followed by
Smasher (FIN) vs (2) alansk (GBR)
followed by
(6)scythe19pro (ROM) vs vamos israel (ISR)
not before 7:00 PM
Opening ceremony - what should we do?
followed by
ZackBusner (GER) vs (7) Sheva (NED)
followed by
(5)Bubba08 (FRA) vs Björki (GER)
followed by
(Q)Wojtek (POL) vs Peta Pan (AUS)

Marat Safin Arena
Matches Start At: 1:30 PM
*julie* (FRA) vs Sylvester (POR)
followed by
el güero (FIN) vs kindablue (CYP)
followed by
gumoll (POL) vs (8) linus (CHN)
not before 7:00 PM
Mara_M (ROM) vs rob88hock (GBR)
followed by
(4)Labamba (FIN) vs (Q)jazar (GBR)

Court 'we want Adam here :awww:'
Matches Start At: 11:30 PM
savestheday91 (SRB) vs (Q)StatBoy3 (USA)
followed by
(Q)Ruisantos (POR) vs guille&tati4life (GBR)

Court Roko Karanusic
Matches Start At: 1:30 PM
qczi (HUN) vs Gavnich77 (GBR)
followed by
Melvins (POR) vs Siders (FRA)

Sunday - Qualies
Andrei Pavel Arena
Matches Start At: 1:30 PM
GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs Ruisantos (POR)
followed by
grenberg (FIN) vs (7)Wojtek (POL)
followed by
(1)linus (CHN)/gumoll (POL) vs Pixel (GER)/tennis2006 (NED)
Not before 7:00 PM
tennisfancroatia (CRO)/Ruisantos (POR) vs (2)*julie* (FRA)/Pixie (FRA)

Marat Safin Arena
Matches Start At: 1:30 PM
StatBoy3 (USA) vs Azarielle (FRA)
followed by
tennis2006 (NED) vs jazar (GBR)

Saturday - Qualies

Andrei Pavel Arena
Matches Start At: 9:30 AM
(4)bad gambler (AUS) vs GlennMirnyi (BRA)
followed by
Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs tennis2006 (NED)
followed by
Superior1 (CRO) vs tennisfancroatia (CRO)
followed by
(8)Berdych Fan (BRA) or tal20 (ISR) vsDeathless Mortal (CRO) or tennis2006 (NED)
followed by
Superior1 (CRO) or tennisfancroatia (CRO) vsradugamer356 (CAN) or (7) Wojtek (POL)
Not before 7:00 PM
Superior1 (CRO)/Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs tennisfancroatia (CRO)/Ruisantos (POR)
followed by
Superior1 (CRO)/Deathless Mortal (CRO) or tennisfancroatia (CRO)/Ruisantos (POR) vs (4)Wojtek (POL)/Nimrodg (ISR)

Marat Safin Arena
Matches Start At: 9:30 AM
(8)Berdych Fan (BRA) vs tal20 (ISR)
followed by
(6)gaynor (BLR) vs frees (ESP)
followed by
Azarielle (FRA) or Frooty_Bazooty (IRL) vs (2)Pixie (FRA)
followed by
(4)bad gambler (AUS) or GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs east_players (HUN) or Pixel (GER)
followed by
Frooty_Bazooty (IRL)/GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs (2)*julie* (FRA)/Pixie (FRA)
Not before 7:00 PM
(1)linus (CHN)/gumoll (POL) vs rob88hock (GBR)/theduckswillrise (USA) or SloKid (ESP)/frees (ESP)
followed by
(3)tal20 (ISR)vamos israel (ISR) vsPixel (GER)/tennis2006 (NED)

Court 'we want Adam here :awww:'
Matches Start At: 9:30 AM
Azarielle (FRA) vs Frooty_Bazooty (IRL)
followed by
BlakeorHenman (USA) vs StatBoy3 (USA)
followed by
(1)LK_22 (GBR) vstheduckswillrise (USA) or grenberg (FIN)
followed by
rob88hock (GBR)/theduckswillrise (USA) vs SloKid (ESP)/frees (ESP)

Court Roko Karanusic
Matches Start At: 9:30 AM
radugamer356 (CAN) vs (7) Wojtek (POL)
followed by
east_players (HUN) vs Pixel (GER)
followed by
SloKid (ESP) or jazar (GBR) vs (3) Scala (FRA)

Court ???
Matches Start At: 9:30 AM
muniu (POL) vs (5) Nimrodg (ISR)
followed by
Ruisantos (POR) vs Vinceten (CAN)
followed by
Ruisantos (POR) or Vinceten (CAN) vs muniu (POL) or (5) Nimrodg (ISR)

Practice court
Matches Start At: 9:30 AM
theduckswillrise (USA) vs grenberg (FIN)
followed by
SloKid (ESP) vs jazar (GBR)
followed by
(6)gaynor (BLR) or frees (ESP) vs BlakeorHenman (USA) or StatBoy3 (USA)

Mara_M
01-14-2007, 01:09 AM
:p :p :p :p :p :p :p :p :p :p :p :p :p :p :p :p
i commit here singles and doubles with coasa19pro :p

keqtqiadv
01-14-2007, 01:09 AM
bah, you should have watied Miru :p but ok, I have enough posts anyway :)

I'll play too :p

GlennMirnyi
01-14-2007, 01:26 AM
Me too.

Mara_M
01-14-2007, 01:31 AM
bah, you should have watied Miru :p but ok, I have enough posts anyway :)

I'll play too :p

Geez Gu needs only 3 and it's an GS,you greedy :p

keqtqiadv
01-14-2007, 01:32 AM
Geez Gu needs only 3 and it's an GS,you greedy :p
you'll see, I'll use the all :p

savesthedizzle
01-14-2007, 01:43 AM
I commit here and shoot I need to go make the Delray Beach thread. :lol:

:rocker: I WILL defend my final points!!!!


.... :scared:

tal20
01-14-2007, 07:55 AM
I'm in:)

Wojtek
01-14-2007, 08:49 AM
in

kindablue
01-14-2007, 08:58 AM
In :p

Björki
01-14-2007, 08:59 AM
in

linus
01-14-2007, 09:11 AM
I will play here :wavey:

Deathless Mortal
01-14-2007, 09:16 AM
In.

jazar
01-14-2007, 09:18 AM
in

Peta Pan
01-14-2007, 09:37 AM
In

bad gambler
01-14-2007, 10:15 AM
In for singles

LK_22
01-14-2007, 10:16 AM
I'm in for Henman's first tournament of the season! :banana:

qczi
01-14-2007, 10:26 AM
in

Blue Heart24
01-14-2007, 10:29 AM
Hm,my home tournament will be pretty strong.
I don't know,i didnt decide yet,maybe i'll play qualies here,and maybe i'll commit to Vina,I should get to main draw there.
Don't count me in.
For now.

kada starpiba
01-14-2007, 10:51 AM
In

Tomek.
01-14-2007, 12:14 PM
in in both :p

Marksman
01-14-2007, 12:19 PM
In :p

Melvins
01-14-2007, 12:46 PM
in

Cristine
01-14-2007, 01:50 PM
In :p :p :p

MULO IS THE MANAGER :banana: :banana: :banana: :D :p :hug:

Sheva
01-14-2007, 02:11 PM
I will play here!

Bubba08
01-14-2007, 02:35 PM
In because of the great manager. :D :p

Aleksz
01-14-2007, 02:56 PM
IN. :wavey:

Mara_M
01-14-2007, 02:59 PM
In because of the great manager. :D :p

:aplot: now that SW dumped you u want mula :aplot:?
WB tine ;)

Deathless Mortal
01-14-2007, 03:03 PM
OMG, I'll play qualies here for sure...

Cristine
01-14-2007, 05:12 PM
:aplot: now that SW dumped you u want mula :aplot:?
WB tine ;)

:lol:
Thank you dear Miru :smooch:

Labamba
01-14-2007, 05:18 PM
In :bigwave:

Cristine
01-14-2007, 05:21 PM
Mulo is the manager and Ville is playing here :hearts: :p :p :p

A_Skywalker
01-14-2007, 05:25 PM
In because of the great manager. :D :p

me too :) , and I am searching gor partner :p

guille&tati4life
01-14-2007, 05:52 PM
I'll play here :D

Vinceten
01-14-2007, 06:16 PM
I'll play here :D...anyone for double??

Smasher
01-14-2007, 06:16 PM
In :drive:

Andre♥
01-14-2007, 06:20 PM
Good luck running the tournament!

Andre♥
01-14-2007, 06:26 PM
Oops, I forgot!

I'm in! :p

keqtqiadv
01-14-2007, 08:53 PM
In :p :p :p

MULO IS THE MANAGER :banana: :banana: :banana: :D :p :hug:
Tine :banana: :lol: :smooch: welcome back :D
In because of the great manager. :D :p
:lol: :yeah:
Good luck running the tournament!
:yeah:

radugamer356
01-14-2007, 09:55 PM
Hi I'd like to sign up for singles and whoever wants to play doubles you have my approval. Thank you

ZackBusner
01-14-2007, 09:57 PM
I'm in.

keqtqiadv
01-14-2007, 10:39 PM
31 players have commited so far :p

vamos israel
01-14-2007, 11:01 PM
in for singles and doubles with tal20

scythe19pro
01-15-2007, 05:32 AM
i commit here singles and doubles with coasa19pro :p
I didn't know we were playing together :lol: But ok :p I'm in :p

Deathless Mortal
01-15-2007, 11:37 AM
Yeah! I'm still in the main draw!!! lol

SloKid
01-15-2007, 11:59 AM
In
And hopefully doubles with frees.

Deathless Mortal
01-15-2007, 12:30 PM
Not anymore... :mad:
:haha:

Mara_M
01-15-2007, 12:31 PM
I didn't know we were playing together :lol: But ok :p I'm in :p

Fine i let you play with Muri :p :ras: i know you miss him :p

A_Skywalker
01-15-2007, 02:05 PM
Im gonna accept on the 1st one that proposes me :p

Mara_M
01-15-2007, 02:08 PM
don't make such statements,i might dump dana for you:p

A_Skywalker
01-15-2007, 02:20 PM
She wont be too mad , dont worry :p

Mara_M
01-15-2007, 02:21 PM
she would deserve it :ras: but i didn't like when she dumped me for you in LA (just cuz she didn't announce me :lol: ) she wouldn't liek it this time :p ill call her:p

A_Skywalker
01-15-2007, 02:32 PM
I didnt know that you were supposed to play together there :p

Deathless Mortal
01-15-2007, 04:14 PM
I commit here for Superior1, please count him, he'll confirm it when he'll be back home. And doubles Deathless Mortal/Superior1

muniu
01-15-2007, 08:26 PM
I'm in :)
Doubles-if you want write !:wavey:

Deathless Mortal
01-15-2007, 08:29 PM
I don't think Zagreb will have enough space to host all of this people... :lol:

scarecrows
01-15-2007, 08:42 PM
I'm in

such a crowded tournament but I had already made up my mind in participating in indoors this february

Taz Warrior
01-15-2007, 08:53 PM
In

keqtqiadv
01-15-2007, 09:54 PM
this is gonna be a great tournament :banana: 38 players have commited so far :p

A_Skywalker
01-15-2007, 10:26 PM
In

Do you want to team up , Gav :p

Azarielle
01-16-2007, 12:58 AM
i'm in !

guille&tati4life
01-16-2007, 11:07 AM
IN. :wavey:

fancy winning a 2nd doubles title of the year with me? :p

muniu
01-16-2007, 12:19 PM
Doubles with ZackBusner:wavey:
sorry scarecrows he was first next time:)

Superior1
01-16-2007, 07:36 PM
Just confirming to play here, I couldn´t commit earlier because I was in the hospital...:wavey:

adee-gee
01-16-2007, 08:34 PM
:eek: strong field here....the Australian Open champion will have to play his first tournament as a Grand Slam champion at Delray Beach :p

keqtqiadv
01-16-2007, 08:43 PM
:eek: strong field here....the Australian Open champion will have to play his first tournament as a Grand Slam champion at Delray Beach :p
good that you're not playing here, you would have problems to get a direct entry :p

adee-gee
01-16-2007, 09:07 PM
good that you're not playing here, you would have problems to get a direct entry :p
Indeed :o

Delray is a nice weak field :lol:

savesthedizzle
01-16-2007, 09:09 PM
Indeed :o

Delray is a nice weak field :lol:

It may be a weak field, but it has an awesome manager :angel:

scarecrows
01-16-2007, 10:20 PM
Doubles with ZackBusner:wavey:
sorry scarecrows he was first next time:)

no worries

scarecrows
01-16-2007, 10:27 PM
I need a doubles partner

either confirm here or PM me :wavey:

qczi
01-16-2007, 11:44 PM
I need a doubles partner

either confirm here or PM me :wavey:

wanna try?

Björki
01-17-2007, 05:48 AM
Doubles with Peta Pan :wavey:

Nimrodg
01-17-2007, 12:25 PM
I'm in

anyone for doubles?

scarecrows
01-17-2007, 06:48 PM
wanna try?

sorry, I already committed with Labamba

maybe some other time :wavey:

Cristine
01-17-2007, 10:40 PM
In for doubles with keqtkiadv ( :worship: ) :banana: :kiss: :banana: :kiss:

Wojtek
01-18-2007, 08:23 AM
I'm in

anyone for doubles?

with me ?

Nimrodg
01-18-2007, 09:44 AM
with me ?

Wojtek/Nimrodg for doubles :rocker2:

Labamba
01-18-2007, 10:28 AM
sorry, I already committed with Labamba


confirmed :yeah:

keqtqiadv
01-18-2007, 01:13 PM
ah yeah, before I forget, anyone to receive picks from me and my opponents? :p

edit: thanks for helping, Sheva :yeah:

Tomek.
01-18-2007, 01:17 PM
gumoll/Linus

Scala
01-18-2007, 01:41 PM
hello

i im in.

and double with siders.

Siders
01-18-2007, 01:55 PM
ok

same thing too

in for single and double with scala

vamos israel
01-18-2007, 03:52 PM
i retire from here and i will play in Delray Beach.
good luck evrybody :)

Taz Warrior
01-18-2007, 05:36 PM
Do you want to team up , Gav :p
Yes, if you're still interested. Only just seen this. :)

Pixel
01-18-2007, 05:49 PM
in for singles please

A_Skywalker
01-18-2007, 09:06 PM
Yes, if you're still interested. Only just seen this. :)

I am , lets do this :)

Frooty_Bazooty
01-18-2007, 10:41 PM
Im in here for singles and doubles if anyone wants to play with me

keqtqiadv
01-18-2007, 10:48 PM
i retire from here and i will play in Delray Beach.
good luck evrybody :)
sorry, you're not allowed to do it :)

keqtqiadv
01-18-2007, 11:08 PM
44 players commited :tape:

some players might be kicked of the list :p

Frooty_Bazooty
01-18-2007, 11:14 PM
can u tell me now if im too late to enter here because if i am, i will try vina del mar

keqtqiadv
01-18-2007, 11:17 PM
can u tell me now if im too late to enter here because if i am, i will try vina del mar
you're in qualies here. :)

muniu
01-19-2007, 10:41 AM
Mybe 48 draw?? :wavey:

keqtqiadv
01-19-2007, 11:11 AM
Mybe 48 draw?? :wavey:
no, draw size have to be 32.

Pixel
01-19-2007, 12:45 PM
Im in here for singles and doubles if anyone wants to play with me

may we play doubles? :)

Tomek.
01-19-2007, 01:29 PM
still in MD :scared:

vamos israel
01-19-2007, 03:53 PM
ok i will stay here after all.
i dont want to play Q in USA...

gaynor
01-19-2007, 04:03 PM
In

+alonso
01-19-2007, 04:39 PM
Awesome field :eek:

kada starpiba
01-19-2007, 06:20 PM
I withdraw. I will not be able to send my picks for qualy

BlakeorHenman
01-19-2007, 07:26 PM
in for singles

alansk
01-19-2007, 09:27 PM
Skezmondo (that's me :lol:) will try to get his first 2007 win here ;)

scarecrows
01-19-2007, 11:54 PM
Zagreb is owning the other 2 tournaments by far :D

el güero
01-20-2007, 12:02 AM
In for singles! :wavey:

Frooty_Bazooty
01-20-2007, 05:11 AM
Frooty Bazooty and GlennMirnyi for doubles pls.

*julie*
01-20-2007, 08:57 AM
In for single and doubles with Pixie.
Thanks ;)

keqtqiadv
01-20-2007, 09:28 AM
cut is 52 :p

Homo_Esperanto
01-20-2007, 09:29 AM
cut is 52 :p

What a strong draw!:eek:

Really better choice of me to commit to Delray :cool:

scarecrows
01-20-2007, 09:34 AM
1 more day fo sign in

if I was out of top 100 I would have waited the last day (or even last minute) before choosing the tournament to be sure of making the MD

there are top100 playing qualies and number 150 in MD in other tournaments

Deathless Mortal
01-20-2007, 09:36 AM
1 more day fo sign in

if I was out of top 100 I would have waited the last day (or even last minute) before choosing the tournament to be sure of making the MD

there are top100 playing qualies and number 150 in MD in other tournaments

I would be in MD in Vina, but I couldn't wait :mad: But it's i Zagreb so I guess qualies are ok too for me :)

Deathless Mortal
01-20-2007, 09:37 AM
6 top10 players playing here :D

Homo_Esperanto
01-20-2007, 09:41 AM
1 more day fo sign in

if I was out of top 100 I would have waited the last day (or even last minute) before choosing the tournament to be sure of making the MD

there are top100 playing qualies and number 150 in MD in other tournaments


yes it is important to commit according to your ranking. So if you are a NR like me when starting or you are not ranked within top 100 you have to take a look in what tournaments you shall play in.

But i guess even more important is that you play a tournament where you know all the players really well. For example Vina del Mar wasn`t really a choice for me because i guess all the southamerican TT`lers know much more about the players there than me.

scarecrows
01-20-2007, 09:42 AM
But i guess even more important is that you play a tournament where you know all the players really well. For example Vina del Mar wasn`t a choice for me because i guess all the southamerican TT`lers know much more about the players there than me.

that's true

that's why I opted to play the indoors this february rather than SA or USA tournaments

linus
01-20-2007, 09:44 AM
well, doubles with gumoll :wavey:

Homo_Esperanto
01-20-2007, 09:49 AM
that's true

that's why I opted to play the indoors this february rather than SA or USA tournaments

Yeah but the competition here in the indoors is just too strong. :sad: At least for me.

US Tournaments are really ok but i am familiar with most of the guys there.

Pixel
01-20-2007, 10:29 AM
well, i'm out of this tournament ... :sad:
so, i will take a flight to the US, florida to play the delray beach tournament ... :)

good luck everyone!!

GlennMirnyi
01-20-2007, 11:59 AM
Frooty Bazooty and GlennMirnyi for doubles pls.

:yeah:

LK_22
01-20-2007, 12:16 PM
In for singles! :wavey:

LK_22/el guero for doubles :yeah:

FiBeR
01-20-2007, 01:23 PM
Frooty Bazooty and GlennMirnyi for doubles pls.

:sad:


good luck with glenn :)

guille&tati4life
01-20-2007, 01:27 PM
anyone want to play doubles with me? :awww:

Smasher
01-20-2007, 01:40 PM
Wanna play with me guille&tati4life? :wavey:

guille&tati4life
01-20-2007, 01:46 PM
Wanna play with me guille&tati4life? :wavey:

yeah, me and smasher for doubles :D

Let's get a win :rocker2:

Vinceten
01-20-2007, 02:30 PM
I whidraw from here

Sheva
01-20-2007, 03:58 PM
What a lineup we got here! The cut is at 52:eek:

Labamba
01-20-2007, 05:38 PM
the field is insane for such a small tourney :eek:

it must be the managers influence :p

keqtqiadv
01-20-2007, 05:57 PM
:angel: :p

freesbee
01-20-2007, 06:13 PM
in for singles and doubles with slokid!

theduckswillrise
01-20-2007, 06:44 PM
Im in for singles and doubles with rob88hock, Thanks

rob88hock
01-20-2007, 06:44 PM
im in singles and doubles with duckswillrise

keqtqiadv
01-20-2007, 06:46 PM
theduckswillrise is not ranked enough to play qualies :p

rob88hock
01-20-2007, 07:06 PM
give him a WC into it
hes far into the ASO doubles draw
give him a shot
this new way is impossible for people to get ranking points
we should go back to 1st come 1st serve

gaynor
01-20-2007, 07:17 PM
doubles with alansk:D

Labamba
01-20-2007, 07:23 PM
Muri, maybe a 32-player qualy draw here?

we need the extra spots somewhere, the others are almost full too :help:

keqtqiadv
01-20-2007, 07:27 PM
give him a WC into it
hes far into the ASO doubles draw
give him a shot
this new way is impossible for people to get ranking points
we should go back to 1st come 1st serve
:rolleyes: you should choose tournaments he's able to play qualies.

keqtqiadv
01-20-2007, 07:29 PM
Muri, maybe a 32-player qualy draw here?

we need the extra spots somewhere, the others are almost full too :help:
I had to send 5 of my players to the other tournaments :tape: good that commitments close tomorrow :tape: But I can make a 32 qualy draw here anyway :p

Labamba
01-20-2007, 07:31 PM
I had to send 5 of my players to the other tournaments :tape: good that commitments close tomorrow :tape: But I can make a 32 qualy draw here anyway :p

more people will surely come here as late commitments...

and the changes can't be done before Monday :p

keqtqiadv
01-20-2007, 08:29 PM
more people will surely come here as late commitments...

and the changes can't be done before Monday :p
I see :p 32 so :)

even for those who are not in the list anymore? I didn't know it :smash:

Pixel
01-20-2007, 09:31 PM
@keqtqiadv

well, if i understand your PM, i'm still in this tournament, ain't i?
that would be great :banana:

keqtqiadv
01-20-2007, 09:38 PM
yeah :) changes can't be made before Monday, and qualy draw here has more spots now.

Azarielle
01-20-2007, 11:03 PM
yeah :) changes can't be made before Monday, and qualy draw here has more spots now.
Thanks for us :worship: :angel:
I think you will find the people who miss for the qualy draw, don't worry ;)
Good luck :yeah:

kindablue
01-21-2007, 01:04 AM
Looking for a doubles partner.

Pixel
01-21-2007, 08:14 AM
anyone for doubles? :)

qczi
01-21-2007, 08:23 AM
Looking for a doubles partner.

would you like to play doubles with me?

kindablue
01-21-2007, 08:59 AM
would you like to play doubles with me?

Yeah great! qczi/kindablue for doubles!

Pixie
01-21-2007, 10:06 AM
in

keqtqiadv
01-21-2007, 10:56 AM
no teams have commited to doubles yet :p

guille&tati4life
01-21-2007, 12:23 PM
no teams have commited to doubles yet :p

Yeah they have :unsure:

Me and smasher have :p

keqtqiadv
01-21-2007, 12:27 PM
nah nah :p

Period for changes and doubles commitments: Monday, 22nd January 0:00 - Friday, 26th January 3:00 pm CET

no commitments so far :p

guille&tati4life
01-21-2007, 12:31 PM
nah nah :p

no commitments so far :p

:ras:
well, no need to worry, i'm sure some teams will play the event ;)

keqtqiadv
01-21-2007, 12:37 PM
rules are rules :p

guille&tati4life
01-21-2007, 12:48 PM
so we will have to commit again? :lol:

Nimrodg
01-21-2007, 02:46 PM
If Murillo asks so...
Nimrodg/Wojtek ;)

Rik.
01-21-2007, 04:00 PM
I will play singles.

Labamba
01-21-2007, 04:09 PM
I will play singles.

not a second too late :lol:

keqtqiadv
01-21-2007, 04:17 PM
so we will have to commit again? :lol:
yeah, actually just confirm your team :p if you don't do it, you won't be in the draw :p
If Murillo asks so...
Nimrodg/Wojtek ;)
not yet, only when it's Monday on CET :p

Rik.
01-21-2007, 04:49 PM
not a second too late :lol:

Then I will play a challenger. ;)

mikko
01-21-2007, 05:54 PM
is it too late to enter the qualies? :rolleyes:

Labamba
01-21-2007, 06:19 PM
is it too late to enter the qualies? :rolleyes:

you got in for qualies at Delray ;)

Deathless Mortal
01-21-2007, 06:50 PM
Supeior1/Deathless Mortal for doubles, please :wavey:

mikko
01-21-2007, 07:08 PM
you got in for qualies at Delray ;)

If I understood right there were no free places for qualie in Delray (only alternates), that's why I'm asking if here there is a room for one more
:shrug:

so i can't play qualies here?

Labamba
01-21-2007, 07:12 PM
If I understood right there were no free places for qualie in Delray (only alternates), that's why I'm asking if here there is a room for one more
:shrug:

so i can't play qualies here?

check the Delray thread, there was a lil mistake :)

but you can play here too...

savesthedizzle
01-21-2007, 07:12 PM
If I understood right there were no free places for qualie in Delray (only alternates), that's why I'm asking if here there is a room for one more
:shrug:

so i can't play qualies here?

I was incorrect with the rules concerning the NR players who had committed early. You are in qualies in Delray :)

Rik.
01-21-2007, 07:20 PM
Please can I play here?

mikko
01-21-2007, 07:26 PM
check the Delray thread, there was a lil mistake :)

but you can play here too...

uu great! I will play Delray then as I have a doubles partner playing there
thank you :angel:

Labamba
01-21-2007, 07:28 PM
Please can I play here?

of course

Labamba
01-21-2007, 07:28 PM
uu great! I will play Delray then as I have a doubles partner playing there
thank you :angel:

good luck there :wavey:

Rik.
01-21-2007, 07:30 PM
of course

:hug: Thanks, because I was to late.

Andre♥
01-21-2007, 08:19 PM
:hug: Thanks, because I was to late.

Actually, you commited in the exact minute of the deadline. So, you weren't late! :yeah:

Rik.
01-21-2007, 08:38 PM
Actually, you commited in the exact minute of the deadline. So, you weren't late! :yeah:

:lol:

keqtqiadv
01-21-2007, 08:41 PM
:hug: Thanks, because I was to late.
you weren't late :hug: You've been in the entry list since my last update :p

keqtqiadv
01-21-2007, 08:54 PM
wait 1 hour and 5 minutes and you can commit to doubles :p

Andre♥
01-21-2007, 08:59 PM
João was the last one to make the cut... :tape:

savesthedizzle
01-21-2007, 10:10 PM
Confirming Sheva and I for doubles :)

ZackBusner
01-21-2007, 10:11 PM
Doubles with muniu :)

StatBoy3
01-21-2007, 10:20 PM
I'd like to move to this tournament (due to the 32 qualy draw) from Delray Beach (where I've been dropped from the draw).

Andre♥
01-21-2007, 10:29 PM
Doubles with Melv!

qczi
01-21-2007, 10:40 PM
Yeah great! qczi/kindablue for doubles!

confirmed ;)

Aleksz
01-21-2007, 11:19 PM
Bubba08/east_players for doubles

:wavey:

keqtqiadv
01-22-2007, 12:42 AM
confirming doubles with Tine :banana:

rob88hock
01-22-2007, 02:25 AM
doubles with duckswillrise confirmed

Cristine
01-22-2007, 02:44 AM
confirming doubles with Tine :banana:

Yeah... Well... OK... I can make this sacrifice :o

Kidding :p Let's win it!! :banana: :banana: :kiss:

keqtqiadv
01-22-2007, 02:48 AM
Yeah... Well... OK... I can make this sacrifice :o

Kidding :p Let's win it!! :banana: :banana: :kiss:
:crying2: :p
:banana: :kiss:

Wojtek
01-22-2007, 03:39 AM
Wojtek (POL)/Nimrodg (ISR)

Björki
01-22-2007, 05:18 AM
Doubles with Peta Pan :wavey:

Taz Warrior
01-22-2007, 06:40 AM
Confirming doubles with A_Skywalker :)

scarecrows
01-22-2007, 06:51 AM
Labamba/scarecrows confirmed

scythe19pro
01-22-2007, 06:57 AM
Confirming doubles with Mara_M :p

gaynor
01-22-2007, 07:03 AM
doubles with alansk

A_Skywalker
01-22-2007, 07:44 AM
Confirming doubles with A_Skywalker :)

:yeah:

meninosantos
01-22-2007, 07:55 AM
In for singles!

kindablue
01-22-2007, 08:52 AM
confirmed ;)

I reconfirm doubles with qczi!

Pixel
01-22-2007, 08:58 AM
heyhey!

anyone for doubles? :)

alansk
01-22-2007, 09:17 AM
doubles with alansk

:rocker2:

Deathless Mortal
01-22-2007, 09:22 AM
Superior1/Deathless Mortal for doubles

Scala
01-22-2007, 09:48 AM
i confirm for double with Siders.

Labamba
01-22-2007, 10:00 AM
Labamba/scarecrows confirmed

:yeah:

tal20
01-22-2007, 10:22 AM
Tal20/Vamos Israel:)

LK_22
01-22-2007, 11:52 AM
Confirming LK_22/el guero for doubles :yeah:

Peta Pan
01-22-2007, 11:52 AM
Confirming doubles with Bjorki :wavey:

SloKid
01-22-2007, 12:40 PM
Confirming frees/SloKid for doubles

Siders
01-22-2007, 02:34 PM
confirming double scala/siders

Rik.
01-22-2007, 03:09 PM
heyhey!

anyone for doubles? :)

Pixel/tennis2006 ?

guille&tati4life
01-22-2007, 03:28 PM
in for doubles with smasher

Pixel
01-22-2007, 07:19 PM
Pixel/tennis2006 ?


yes, let's win :)

confirming pixel/tennis2006 for doubles, please

Blue Heart24
01-22-2007, 07:55 PM
If I move here now,would i get a spot in qualies?

Melvins
01-22-2007, 08:11 PM
Doubles with Melv!

Just to confirm...;)

linus
01-22-2007, 10:36 PM
comfirmed gumoll/linus :wavey:

keqtqiadv
01-22-2007, 11:13 PM
If I move here now,would i get a spot in qualies?
yes, but you'd have to play three rounds of qualies here.

Blue Heart24
01-23-2007, 03:49 PM
I'm IN here! :D

Blue Heart24
01-23-2007, 03:50 PM
anyone for doubles?

meninosantos
01-23-2007, 09:22 PM
anyone for doubles?

Want to partner me?

Blue Heart24
01-24-2007, 11:29 AM
Yep.
Tennisfancroatia/Ruisantos for doubles :)

Blue Heart24
01-24-2007, 12:30 PM
Only 3 Croats here......
Boooooo for tournament director,no Croats in main draw and he didnt give wildcards :fiery:
:lol:

Blue Heart24
01-24-2007, 12:31 PM
But the crowd will take us to the main draw!!:rocker2:

meninosantos
01-24-2007, 12:56 PM
But the crowd will take us to the main draw!!:rocker2:

And the pairs of the croats too! :wavey:

Smasher
01-24-2007, 05:48 PM
in for doubles with smasher
Confirmed :hatoff:

grenberg
01-24-2007, 06:18 PM
Im IN for singles...

If I still can??

keqtqiadv
01-24-2007, 09:55 PM
GlennMirnyi/Frooty_Bazooty and Pixie/*julie* should confirm their commitments :p

keqtqiadv
01-24-2007, 09:55 PM
Im IN for singles...

If I still can??
yeah, in qualies. :)

GlennMirnyi
01-25-2007, 01:26 AM
GlennMirnyi/Frooty_Bazooty and Pixie/*julie* should confirm their commitments :p

I had already confirmed, but anyway.

Confirmed.

:lol:

Pixie
01-25-2007, 11:49 AM
GlennMirnyi/Frooty_Bazooty and Pixie/*julie* should confirm their commitments :p

confirmed :)

*julie*
01-25-2007, 05:05 PM
confirmed :)

I confirm the confirmation ;)

rob88hock
01-26-2007, 03:49 AM
quali draw?? dosnt it start tmrw!

keqtqiadv
01-26-2007, 09:58 AM
Period for changes and doubles commitments: Monday, 22nd January 0:00 - Friday, 26th January 3:00 pm CET

after Durban update I'll make the draws (singles qualy, doubles qualy, singles, doubles) :)

Nimrodg
01-26-2007, 10:46 AM
Watch this -
While i'm in the middle of the doubles final in Australia, i took a flight to Zagreb to compete tomorrow in the qualies, and then on Sunday i'm going back Australia to Finish the final, and hopefully back to Zagreb to be in the 2nd qualies round :lol:

A_Skywalker
01-26-2007, 10:59 AM
Watch this -
While i'm in the middle of the doubles final in Australia, i took a flight to Zagreb to compete tomorrow in the qualies, and then on Sunday i'm going back Australia to Finish the final, and hopefully back to Zagreb to be in the 2nd qualies round :lol:

you will be tired for the final :devil:

Nimrodg
01-26-2007, 11:13 AM
you will be tired for the final :devil:

Yeah :sad: I'll be tired while i need to decide over a tough match :p

Pixie
01-26-2007, 02:38 PM
I confirm the confirmation ;)

confirmed :)

keqtqiadv
01-26-2007, 02:57 PM
live draw :p

keqtqiadv
01-26-2007, 02:58 PM
Doubles Qualifying draw

00:00 | (1)linus (CHN)/gumoll (POL) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

ZackBusner
01-26-2007, 02:59 PM
:scared: I'm unseeded the first time since 's Hertogenbosch.

keqtqiadv
01-26-2007, 02:59 PM
Doubles Qualifying draw

00:00 | (1)linus (CHN)/gumoll (POL) vs bye
00:00 | rob88hock (GBR)/theduckswillrise (USA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
01-26-2007, 03:00 PM
Doubles Qualifying draw

00:00 | (1)linus (CHN)/gumoll (POL) vs bye
00:00 | rob88hock (GBR)/theduckswillrise (USA) vs SloKid (ESP)/frees (ESP)
00:00 |
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

scarecrows
01-26-2007, 03:00 PM
vamos :aparty:

keqtqiadv
01-26-2007, 03:01 PM
Doubles Qualifying draw

00:00 | (1)linus (CHN)/gumoll (POL) vs bye
00:00 | rob88hock (GBR)/theduckswillrise (USA) vs SloKid (ESP)/frees (ESP)
00:00 | (4)tal20 (ISR)vamos israel (ISR) vs bye
00:00 |

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
01-26-2007, 03:01 PM
Doubles Qualifying draw

00:00 | (1)linus (CHN)/gumoll (POL) vs bye
00:00 | rob88hock (GBR)/theduckswillrise (USA) vs SloKid (ESP)/frees (ESP)
00:00 | (4)tal20 (ISR)vamos israel (ISR) vs bye
00:00 | Pixel (GER)/tennis2006 (NED) vs bye

00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
01-26-2007, 03:02 PM
Doubles Qualifying draw

00:00 | (1)linus (CHN)/gumoll (POL) vs bye
00:00 | rob88hock (GBR)/theduckswillrise (USA) vs SloKid (ESP)/frees (ESP)
00:00 | (4)tal20 (ISR)vamos israel (ISR) vs bye
00:00 | Pixel (GER)/tennis2006 (NED) vs bye

00:00 | Frooty_Bazooty (IRL)/GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs
00:00 |
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
01-26-2007, 03:02 PM
Doubles Qualifying draw

00:00 | (1)linus (CHN)/gumoll (POL) vs bye
00:00 | rob88hock (GBR)/theduckswillrise (USA) vs SloKid (ESP)/frees (ESP)
00:00 | (4)tal20 (ISR)vamos israel (ISR) vs bye
00:00 | Pixel (GER)/tennis2006 (NED) vs bye

00:00 | Frooty_Bazooty (IRL)/GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs bye
00:00 | bye vs (3)*julie* (FRA)/Pixie (FRA)
00:00 |
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
01-26-2007, 03:02 PM
Doubles Qualifying draw

00:00 | (1)linus (CHN)/gumoll (POL) vs bye
00:00 | rob88hock (GBR)/theduckswillrise (USA) vs SloKid (ESP)/frees (ESP)
00:00 | (4)tal20 (ISR)vamos israel (ISR) vs bye
00:00 | Pixel (GER)/tennis2006 (NED) vs bye

00:00 | Frooty_Bazooty (IRL)/GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs bye
00:00 | bye vs (3)*julie* (FRA)/Pixie (FRA)
00:00 | Superior1 (CRO)/Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
01-26-2007, 03:03 PM
Doubles Qualifying draw

00:00 | (1)linus (CHN)/gumoll (POL) vs bye
00:00 | rob88hock (GBR)/theduckswillrise (USA) vs SloKid (ESP)/frees (ESP)
00:00 | (4)tal20 (ISR)vamos israel (ISR) vs bye
00:00 | Pixel (GER)/tennis2006 (NED) vs bye

00:00 | Frooty_Bazooty (IRL)/GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs bye
00:00 | bye vs (3)*julie* (FRA)/Pixie (FRA)
00:00 | Superior1 (CRO)/Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs tennisfancroatia (CRO)/Ruisantos (POR)
00:00 |

keqtqiadv
01-26-2007, 03:04 PM
Doubles Qualifying draw

00:00 | (1)linus (CHN)/gumoll (POL) vs bye
00:00 | rob88hock (GBR)/theduckswillrise (USA) vs SloKid (ESP)/frees (ESP)
00:00 | (3)tal20 (ISR)vamos israel (ISR) vs bye
00:00 | Pixel (GER)/tennis2006 (NED) vs bye

00:00 | Superior1 (CRO)/Deathless Mortal (CRO) vs tennisfancroatia (CRO)/Ruisantos (POR)
00:00 |bye vs (4)Wojtek (POL)/Nimrodg (ISR)
00:00 | Frooty_Bazooty (IRL)/GlennMirnyi (BRA) vs bye
00:00 | bye vs (2)*julie* (FRA)/Pixie (FRA)

Deathless Mortal
01-26-2007, 03:04 PM
hahaha, against TFC and my "enemy" Rui :lol: :haha:

Deathless Mortal
01-26-2007, 03:05 PM
And there are so many byes... :sad:

Rik.
01-26-2007, 03:06 PM
Good draw, first round a bye. :D