Saturday (1/6/07) OOP + Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Saturday (1/6/07) OOP + Scores

Labamba
01-05-2007, 01:53 PM
Saturday, January 06, 2007

COURT 1 - 9:30 AM

Alun JONES (AUS) vs Ivo MINAR (CZE)
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS)

COURT 6 - 9:30 AM

Brydan KLEIN (AUS) vs Oliver MARACH (AUT)
Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) vs Evgeny KOROLEV (RUS)

COURT 3 - 9:30 AM

Jan HAJEK (CZE) vs Mischa ZVEREV (GER)
Robin VIK (CZE) vs Kristian PLESS (DEN)

COURT 4 - 9:30 AM

Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB) vs Rik DE VOEST (RSA)
Konstantinos ECONOMIDIS (GRE) vs Robert SMEETS (AUS)

COURT 5 - 9:30 AM

Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) vs Kevin KIM (USA)
Sam QUERREY (USA) vs Frank DANCEVIC (CAN)

COURT 7 - 9:30 AM

Ernests GULBIS (LAT) vs Olivier PATIENCE (FRA)
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) vs Lukas DLOUHY (CZE)

COURT 8 - 9:30 AM

Tomas ZIB (CZE) vs Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA)
Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) vs Alejandro FALLA (COL)

COURT 9 - 9:30 AM

Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) vs Amer DELIC (USA)
Thiago ALVES (BRA) vs Lukasz KUBOT (POL)

ATP 2nd Round Matches Not Before 1 PM

http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2007/338/op.pdf

derossi
01-05-2007, 03:53 PM
and about the livescores in the official site ?

keqtqiadv
01-05-2007, 07:11 PM
Thiago :rocker2:

Björki
01-05-2007, 08:06 PM
Seppi :rocker2:
Luczak :rocker2:

Deea
01-05-2007, 08:38 PM
Frank :rocker: and Evgueny :p

The Gucci one
01-05-2007, 09:08 PM
and about the livescores in the official site ?

http://wwo.protennislive.com/frameset.asp?year=2007&wkno=2&lang=en&tabno=1&eventid=M001&ref=www.atptennis.com

derossi
01-05-2007, 09:37 PM
thank you.. aceman... ;)

yesterday i knew 2 girls of sidney.. prettys...

janhernych44
01-05-2007, 11:20 PM
Go Jannie!!!

TULY
01-05-2007, 11:29 PM
Feliciano is going down........

TMJordan
01-06-2007, 12:18 AM
updates?

janhernych44
01-06-2007, 01:18 AM
Jan is winning!!!

JeffCandoi
01-06-2007, 02:04 AM
c mon thiago..

TMJordan
01-06-2007, 02:05 AM
anyone wana post some scores please?

griwu
01-06-2007, 02:07 AM
And what about Kubot?His scoreboard stopped!!!!Has he won the match?

tenisavila
01-06-2007, 03:31 AM
Ivo MINAR (CZE) Def Alun JONES (AUS) 1-6, 6-3, 6-2
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS) 6-2, 7-5
Oliver MARACH (AUT) Def Brydan KLEIN (AUS) 6-7 (4), 7-6 (5), 6-3
Evgeny KOROLEV (RUS) Def Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) 7-5, 5-2
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) Def Jan HAJEK (CZE) 6-0, 3-1 ret
Robin VIK (CZE) Def Kristian PLESS (DEN) 6-3 1-0 ret
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) Def Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB) 7-6(4), 6-4
Robert SMEETS (AUS) Def Konstantinos ECONOMIDIS (GRE) 6-3, 6-1
Kevin KIM (USA) Def Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) 6-1, 3-6, 6-3
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) Def Sam QUERREY (USA) 6-3, 7-5
Ernests GULBIS (LAT) vs Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) 5-7, 6-4, 6-4
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) Def Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) 6-7(5), 6-4, 6-3
Tomas ZIB (CZE) vs Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) 7-6 (5), 6-1
Alejandro FALLA (COL) Def Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) 6-1, 6-3
Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) Def Amer DELIC (USA) 6-2, 4-6, 7-5
Thiago ALVES (BRA) vs Lukasz KUBOT (POL)

Xristos
01-06-2007, 03:53 AM
Omg Feli Lostt!!

keqtqiadv
01-06-2007, 04:51 AM
Kubot is playing second round, so Thiago lost :o

gomarray
01-06-2007, 04:51 AM
Way to go Boggo. Hope he's got enough energy for another match today.

Snowwy
01-06-2007, 04:52 AM
Yay! Dancevic won!!

Labamba
01-06-2007, 07:24 AM
Korolev def. Dancevic 7-6(2) 6-3

Super-Fabio
01-06-2007, 09:41 AM
Andreas :woohoo:

CooCooCachoo
01-06-2007, 09:44 AM
:yeah: Jan
sad: Joseph (:yeah: Evgueni)
:woohoo: Mischa
:( Kristian
:help: Konstantinos
:( Olivier
:yeah: Tomas
:yeah: Lukasz

Ivo MINAR (CZE) Def Alun JONES (AUS) 1-6, 6-3, 6-2
Jan HERNYCH (CZE) vs Peter LUCZAK (AUS) 6-2, 7-5
Oliver MARACH (AUT) Def Brydan KLEIN (AUS) 6-7 (4), 7-6 (5), 6-3
Evgeny KOROLEV (RUS) Def Joseph SIRIANNI (AUS) 7-5, 5-2
Mischa ZVEREV (GER) Def Jan HAJEK (CZE) 6-0, 3-1 ret
Robin VIK (CZE) Def Kristian PLESS (DEN) 6-3 1-0 ret
Rik DE VOEST (RSA) Def Ilia BOZOLJAC (SRB) 7-6(4), 6-4
Robert SMEETS (AUS) Def Konstantinos ECONOMIDIS (GRE) 6-3, 6-1
Kevin KIM (USA) Def Feliciano LOPEZ (ESP) 6-1, 3-6, 6-3
Frank DANCEVIC (CAN) Def Sam QUERREY (USA) 6-3, 7-5
Ernests GULBIS (LAT) vs Olivier PATIENCE (FRA) 5-7, 6-4, 6-4
Andreas SEPPI (ITA) Def Lukas DLOUHY (CZE) 6-7(5), 6-4, 6-3
Tomas ZIB (CZE) vs Nicolas DEVILDER (FRA) 7-6 (5), 6-1
Alejandro FALLA (COL) Def Teimuraz GABASHVILI (RUS) 6-1, 6-3
Alex BOGDANOVIC (GBR) Def Amer DELIC (USA) 6-2, 4-6, 7-5
Thiago ALVES (BRA) vs Lukasz KUBOT (POL)

scarecrows
01-06-2007, 10:03 AM
Omg Feli Lostt!!

and, what's new?

Deea
01-06-2007, 10:23 AM
Way to go Evgueny!:yeah: Too bad he met Frank! :sad: I like him too!

Klaas_nalbandian
01-06-2007, 12:41 PM
feli what are you doing

Scotso
01-06-2007, 02:34 PM
At least Frank won a round :sad: