Liga de Primera 2006 de Interclubes [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Liga de Primera 2006 de Interclubes

kid
12-21-2006, 07:53 PM
Liga de Primera 2006 de Interclubes

Round Robin

Group A

A.F.A.L.P. "A" - Nautico Hacoaj "A" 3-0

Sebastian Decoud - Mariano Delfino 4-6 6-4 7-6
Sebastian Prieto - Matias O'Neille 6-4 6-4
Martin Garcia/Sebastian Prieto - Diego Del Rio/Mariano Delfino 6-2 6-4

Buenos Aires Lawn Tennis Club "A" - A.F.A.L.P. "A" 2-1

Juan Pablo Guzman - Sebastian Decoud 5-7 3-6
Horacio Zeballos - Sebastian Prieto 4-6 6-1 6-3
Horacio Zeballos/Mariano Hood - Sebastian Decoud/Sebastian Prieto 6-2 7-5

Nautico Hacoaj "A" - Banco Prov de Buenos Aires "A" 1-2

Mariano Delfino - Pablo Cesar Galdon 6-4 6-1
Matias O'Neille - Augustin Tarantino 1-6 3-6
Mariano Delfino/Matias O`Neille - Augustin Tarantino/Guillermo Carry 4-6 7-6 6-7

Banco Prov de Buenos Aires "A" - Buenos Aires Lawn Tennis Club "A" 0-3

Pablo Cesar Galdon - Juan Pablo Guzman 3-6 6-4 2-6
Augustin Tarantino - Horacio Zeballos 6-3 3-6 5-7
Augustin Tarantino/Guillermo Carry - Horacio Zeballos/Mariano Hood 6-3 5-7 3-6

Buenos Aires Lawn Tennis Club "A" - Nautico Hacoaj "A" 3-0

Horacio Zeballos - Mariano Delfino 6-1 3-6 6-4
Mariano Hood - Matias O'Neille 7-6 6-3
Juan Pablo Guzman/Horacio Zeballos - Mariano Delfino/Matias O`Neille 7-5 6-3

Banco Prov de Buenos Aires "A" - A.F.A.L.P. "A" 3-0

Pablo Cesar Galdon - Sebastian Decoud 6-1 6-4
Augustin Tarantino - Sebastian Prieto 2-6 6-1 ret.
Augustin Tarantino/Guillermo Carry - Sebastian Decoud/Sebastian Prieto 6-7 6-2 6-3


Group B

Tenis Club Argentino - Buenos Aires Lawn Tennis Club "B" 0-3

Juan Pablo Yunis - Andres Molteni 4-6 4-6
Marthin Cevasco - Guillermo Bujniewicz 3-6 4-6
Francisco Lando/Santiago Quirno - Andres Molteni/Leonardo Olguin 3-6 3-6

Asociacion Deportes Racionales - Tenis Club Argentino 3-0

Franco Squillari - Juan Pablo Yunis 3-6 6-3 6-0
Pablo Escribano - Marthin Cevasco 7-5 7-6
Pablo Escribano/ Gabriel Alejandro Markus- Francisco Lando/Sergio Burgos 6-2 6-1

Buenos Aires Lawn Tennis Club "B" - Gazcon Lawn Tennis Club 3-0

Andres Molteni - Walter Larrea 6-2 2-0 ret.
Guillermo Bujniewicz - Ariel Rossi 6-1 ret.
Andres Molteni/Leonardo Olguin - Ariel Rossi/Fabian Perez 6-0 7-6

Gazcon Lawn Tennis Club - Asociacion Deportes Racionales 0-3

Walter Larrea - Franco Squillari 5-7 1-6
Ariel Rossi - Andres Dellatorre 3-6 6-3 0-6
Ariel Rossi/Fabian Perez - Andres Dellatorre/Pablo Escribano 1-6 3-6

Asociacion Deportes Racionales - Buenos Aires Lawn Tennis Club "B" 2-1

Franco Squillari - Andres Molteni 7-5 3-6 6-3
Andres Dellatorre - Guillermo Bujniewicz 4-6 6-0 4-6
Andres Dellatorre/Pablo Escribano - Andres Molteni/Leonardo Olguin 1-6 6-4 6-4

Gazcon Lawn Tennis Club - Tenis Club Argentino 1-2

Juan Carlos Castelo - Juan Pablo Yunis 4-6 4-6
Ariel Rossi - Marthin Cevasco 6-4 6-1
Walter Larrea/Juan Carlos Castelo - Juan Pablo Yunis/Marthin Cevasco 6-3 3-6 2-6


Group C

Circulo Trovador - Urquiza Tenis Club 1-2

Lionel Noviski - Gustavo Marccacio 4-6 3-6
Alejandro Fabbri - Diego Veronelli 6-2 7-5
Lionel Noviski/Alejandro Fabbri - Gustavo Marccacio/Patricio Rudi 4-6 3-6

Regatas Avellaneda - Circulo Trodavar 2-1

Damian Patriarca - Lionel Noviski 3-6 4-5 ret.
Diego Cristin - Alejandro Fabbri 7-6 6-1
Damian Patriarca/Diego Cristin - Lionel Noviski/Alejandro Fabbri 4-6 7-5 6-1

Atletico Lomas - Regatas Avellaneda 0-3

Pablo Cuevas - Damian Patriarca 1-6 3-6
Federico Sansoneti - Diego Cristin 1-6 4-6
Pablo Cuevas/Federico Sansoneti - Diego Cristin/Damian Patriarca 3-6 5-7

Regatas Avellaneda - Urquiza Tenis Club 1-2

Diego Cristin - Gustavo Marccacio 1-3 ret.
Diego Carlucho - Diego Veronelli 3-6 2-6
Damian Patriarca/Diego Cristin - Gustavo Marccacio/Diego Veronelli 6-7 6-1 7-6

Atletico Lomas - Circulo Trodavar 1-2

Pablo Cuevas - Lionel Noviski 6-4 4-2 ret.
Federico Sansoneti - Alejandro Fabbri 1-6 1-6
Pablo Cuevas/Federico Sansoneti - Lionel Noviski/Alejandro Fabbri 6-4 6-3 4-6


Quaterfinals

Buenos Aires Lawn Tennis Club "A" - Buenos Aires Lawn Tennis Club "B" 3-0

Martin Vassalo Arguello - Andres Molteni 7-6 6-2
Juan Pablo Guzman - Guillermo Bujniewicz 6-1 7-6
Mariano Hood/Juan Pablo Guzman - Andres Molteni/Leonardo Olguin 6-4 6-3

Arquitectura - Urquiza Tenis Club 2-1

Cristian Vilagran - Gustavo Marcaccio 6-1 6-4
Antonio Pastorino - Diego Veronelli 6-2 6-2
Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Cristian Vilagran - Gustavo Marcaccio/Patricio Rudi 7-6 1-6 4-6

Regatas Avellaneda - Harrods Gath y Chaves 1-2

Diego Junqueira - Jonatan Gonzalia 1-6 6-7
Diego Cristin - Juan Pablo Villar 6-7 2-6
Damian Patriarca/Diego Cristin - Jonatan Gonzalia/Juan Pablo Villar 6-4 6-2

Asociacion Deportes Racionales - Banco Prov de Buenos Aires 1-2

Andres Dellatorre - Augustin Tarantino 6-3 6-1
Franco Squillari - Pablo Cesar Galdon 1-6 1-4 ret. Squillari
Andres Dellatorre/Gabriel Markus - Guillermo Carry/Pablo Cesar Galdon 6-3 5-7 2-6

Semifinals (I did not found anywhere if anybody knows the resluts please write them here:-) thanks


Buenos Aires Lawn Tennis Club "A" - Arquitectura



Harrods Gath y Chaves - Banco Prov de Buenos Aires



Final

December 19, Parque Rocha Buenos Aires

Buenos Aires Lawn Tennis Club - Harrods, Gath y Chaves 2-1

Diego López - Juan Pablo Villar 6-2 6-1
Horacio Zeballos - Jonatan Gonzalía 4-6 6-4 4-6
Horacio Zeballos/Diego López - Martín Alund/Juan Pablo Villar 7-5 7-6

Nathaliia
12-21-2006, 07:55 PM
Thanks for scores! Good to see Franco Squillari ( :tape: ), Mariano Delfino ( :awww: ) and Mariano Hood ( :retard: ) playing ;)

And very good to see my fave young things winning!

MarcelaTauro
12-21-2006, 10:51 PM
Horacio :banana:

Nice to see Gaby Markus playing some dobles matches..

NyGeL
12-23-2006, 02:39 AM
I didn't knew there were professional players playing for the clubs!

ExcaliburII
12-26-2006, 01:07 AM
quien ese tal Gonzalía, que cantidad de partidos chivos que gano.