Week 45: Busan, Korea (champion: Danai Udomchoke, THA) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 45: Busan, Korea (champion: Danai Udomchoke, THA)

Super-Fabio
10-17-2006, 05:47 PM
Busan
1 Goldstein, Paul USA 70
2 Gimelstob, Justin USA 72
3 Phau, Bjorn GER 75
4 Kim, Kevin USA 90
5 Udomchoke, Danai THA 100
6 Muller, Gilles LUX 112
7 Querrey, Sam USA 137
8 Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE 138
9 Peya, Alexander AUT 147
10 Guccione, Chris AUS 150
11 Chiudinelli, Marco SUI 162
12 Faurel, Jean-Christophe FRA 168
13 Montcourt, Mathieu FRA 171
14 Odesnik, Wayne USA 178
15 Mertl, Jan CZE 188
16 Healey, Nathan AUS 191
17 Okun, Noam ISR 197
18 Arthurs, Wayne AUS 199
19 Soeda, Go JPN 201
20 Klec, Ivo SVK 202
21 Lisnard, Jean-Rene MON 218
22 Lee, Martin GBR 225
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates
1. Craciun, Dacian ROM 228
2. Bogomolov Jr., Alex USA 231
3. Ionita, Victor ROM 255
4. Motomura, Gouichi JPN 267
5. Lammer, Michael SUI 284
6. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 287
7. Wilson, Brian USA 293
8. Uebel, Lars GER 295
9. Bourgeois, Luke AUS 296
10. Chadaj, Adam POL 298
11. Monroe, Nick USA 299
12. Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 300
13. Chen, Ti TPE 304
14. Lugassy, Gary FRA 320
15. Iwabuchi, Satoshi JPN 328
16. Gonzalez, Pablo COL 329
17. Mergea, Florin ROM 336
18. Fruttero, John Paul USA 341
19. Baccanello, Paul AUS 342
20. Junaid, Rameez AUS 348

dudi_fan
10-17-2006, 06:25 PM
Go GOLDY!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Vut
10-25-2006, 09:30 AM
GO! Udomchoke

Super-Fabio
10-30-2006, 03:14 PM
Busan: (2 SE spots to be cleared)
OUT: Gimelstob, Lee (and Wilson from ALT)
IN: Craciun, Bogomolov
NEXT: Ionita, Motomura, Lammer, Roger Vasselin, Uebel

dudi_fan
10-30-2006, 05:30 PM
Go Bogo!!

Russian elephant
10-30-2006, 06:23 PM
WC for Lee HT?

Tomek
10-30-2006, 07:26 PM
any site on this tournament ??

dudi_fan
10-30-2006, 10:14 PM
ask Fabio???

Super-Fabio
11-02-2006, 05:11 PM
Busan: (Both SE spots cleared)
OUT: Gimelstob, Lee (and Wilson, Lugassy from ALT)
IN: Craciun, Bogomolov, Ionita, Motomura
NEXT: Lammer, Roger Vasselin, Uebel, Bourgeois, Chadaj, Monroe

Super-Fabio
11-02-2006, 05:12 PM
any site on this tournament ??

there isn't a web site for this tournament, i think:sad:

dudi_fan
11-02-2006, 05:18 PM
o crap!

Super-Fabio
11-03-2006, 01:36 PM
Busan: (Both SE spots cleared)
OUT: Arthurs, Gimelstob, Lee, Lisnard (and Roger Vasselin, Wilson, Bourgeois, Munoz de la Nava, Lugassy, Fruttero from ALT)
IN: Craciun, Bogomolov, Ionita, Motomura, Lammer, Uebel
NEXT: Chadaj, Monroe, Chen, Iwabuchi, Gonzalez, Mergea, Baccanello

Super-Fabio
11-03-2006, 03:32 PM
Busan challenger qualifying
October 30-November 5, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: NR)
1. Nick Monroe
2. Adam Chadaj
3. Julien Jeanpierre
4. Dekel Valtzer
5. Oh-Hee Kwon
6. Hee-Seok Chung
7. Kyu-Tae Im
8. Hyun-Woo Nam

First Round
(1)Nick Monroe (USA) vs (WC)Kwang-I Park (KOR)
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) vs (WC)Eui-Yeo Yang (KOR)
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) vs Chul-Hee Lee (KOR)
(6)Hee-Seok Chung (KOR) vs Dong-Hyun Kim (KOR)
(2)Adam Chadaj (POL) vs Seong-Yoon Chung (KOR)
Hyun-Joon Kim (19??) (KOR) vs Jin-Seo Kim (KOR)
Cheong-Eui Kim (KOR) vs (WC)Yong-Ho Kwon (KOR)
(7)Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) vs (WC)Joo-Hae Moon (KOR)
(3)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) vs (WC)Dong-Jun Han (KOR)
Sung-Hyuk Yu (KOR) vs (WC)Sang-Lo Lee (KOR)
Moon-Kyun Kang (KOR) vs (WC)Daniel Cho (KOR)
(5)Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) vs (WC)Yoo-Soo Kim (KOR)
(4)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) vs (WC)Myoung-Sik Yeo (KOR)
(WC)Jeong-Woo Choi (KOR) vs (WC)Man-Hyo Lee (KOR)
Dong-Whee Choi (KOR) vs Seung-Hoon Oh (KOR)
(8)Hyun-Woo Nam (KOR) vs Jae-Sung An (KOR)

dudi_fan
11-03-2006, 06:28 PM
Go Dekel!!!!

CooCooCachoo
11-03-2006, 07:55 PM
Weakness.

Klaas_nalbandian
11-03-2006, 10:01 PM
what a funny draw

Klaas_nalbandian
11-03-2006, 10:01 PM
good luck to kim, lee and choi

dudi_fan
11-03-2006, 11:03 PM
Go Noam!!!

Truc
11-04-2006, 09:33 AM
Main draw:
http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/3356/mds.pdf

(1) (WC) LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR - MONTCOURT, Mathieu FRA
FAUREL, Jean-Christophe FRA- SOEDA, Go JPN
BOGOMOLOV JR., Alex USA - Q
Q - (6) MULLER, Gilles LUX
(4) KIM, Kevin USA - LAMMER, Michael SUI
ODESNIK, Wayne USA - Q
PEYA, Alexander AUT - CHIUDINELLI, Marco SUI
OKUN, Noam ISR - (5) UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA

(7) LU, Yen-Hsun TPE - MERTL, Jan CZE
KLEC, Ivo SVK - Q
(WC) KIM JR., Sun-Yong KOR - HEALEY, Nathan AUS
(WC) JUN, Woong-Sun KOR - (3) PHAU, Bjorn GER
(8) QUERREY, Sam USA - IONITA, Victor ROM
GUCCIONE, Chris AUS - CRACIUN, Dacian ROM
(WC) FILIPPOV, Maxim KAZ - UEBEL, Lars GER
MOTOMURA, Gouichi JPN - (2) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA

CooCooCachoo
11-04-2006, 10:09 AM
First Qualifying Round:

Nick Monroe [USA, 1] beat Kwang-Il Park [KOR, WC] | 6-1 7-5
Sonchat Ratiwatana [THA] beat Eui Yeol Yang [KOR, WC] | 6-0 6-2
Chul Hee Lee [KOR] beat Sanchai Ratiwatana [THA] | 6-2 7-6 (3)
Hee-Seok Chung [KOR, 6] beat Dong-Hyun Kim [KOR] | 3-6 6-4 6-4

Adam Chadaj [POL, 2] beat Seong-Yoon Chung [KOR] | 6-1 7-6 (5)
Hyun-Joon Kim [KOR] beat Jin Seo Kim [KOR] | 6-2 6-2
Yong-Ho Kwon [KOR, WC] beat Cheong-Eui Kim [KOR] | 6-3 7-6 (3)
Kyu Tae Im [KOR, 7] beat Joo-Hae Moon [KOR, WC] | 6-2 6-1

Julien Jeanpierre [FRA, 3] beat Dong-Jun Han [KOR, WC] | 6-1 6-3
Sung-Hyuk Yu [KOR] beat Sang-Lo Lee [KOR, WC] | 6-4 6-4
Daniel Cho [KOR, WC] beat Moon-Kyun Kang [KOR] | 6-0 6-4
Oh-Hee Kwon [KOR, 5] beat Yoo-Soo Kim [KOR, WC] | 6-1 6-4

Dekel Valtzer [ISR, 4] beat Myoungsik Yeo [KOR, WC] | 6-0 7-6 (7)
Man-Hyo Lee [KOR, WC] beat Jeong-Woo Choi [KOR, WC] | 7-5 4-6 6-2
Dong-Whee Choi [KOR] beat Seung Hoon Oh [KOR] | 6-7 (5) 6-3 6-1
Jae Sung An [KOR] beat Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR, 8] | 6-1 7-5

CooCooCachoo
11-04-2006, 10:12 AM
Second Qualifying Round:

Nick Monroe [USA, 1] beat Sonchat Ratiwatana [THA] | 3-6 6-2 6-4
Hee-Seok Chung [KOR, 6] beat Chul Hee Lee [KOR] | 6-3 6-2
Adam Chadaj [POL, 2] beat Hyun-Joon Kim [KOR] | 1-6 6-1 6-2
Kyu Tae Im [KOR, 7] beat Yong-Ho Kwon [KOR, WC] | 6-0 6-3

Julien Jeanpierre [FRA, 3] beat Sung-Hyuk Yu [KOR] | 6-4 6-0
Oh-Hee Kwon [KOR, 5] beat Daniel Cho [KOR, WC] | 6-1 6-0
Dekel Valtzer [ISR, 4] beat Man-Hyo Lee [KOR, WC] | 6-1 6-1
Jae Sung An [KOR] beat Dong-Whee Choi [KOR] | 6-4 6-4

CooCooCachoo
11-04-2006, 10:13 AM
Final Qualifying Round:

Nick Monroe [USA, 1] vs. Hee-Seok Chung [KOR, 6]
Adam Chadaj [POL, 2] vs. Kyu Tae Im [KOR, 7]
Julien Jeanpierre [FRA, 3] vs. Oh-Hee Kwon [KOR, 5]
Dekel Valtzer [ISR, 4] vs. Jae Sung An [KOR]

Super-Fabio
11-04-2006, 12:59 PM
Good luck
MONTCOURT, Mathieu FRA
FAUREL, Jean-Christophe FRA
LAMMER, Michael SUI
CHIUDINELLI, Marco SUI
PHAU, Bjorn GER
QUERREY, Sam USA

Scotso
11-04-2006, 01:35 PM
good luck:

Mathieu Montcourt :D
Jean-Christophe Faurel :worship: :hearts:
Alex Bogomolov Jr.
Michael Lammer
Wayne Odesnik :D
Marco Chiudinelli :D
Sam Querrey
Paul Goldstein :worship:

CooCooCachoo
11-04-2006, 01:36 PM
Good Luck:

Jean-Christophe Faurel
Michi Lammer :D
Marco Chiudinelli :worship:
Ivo Klec
Nathan Healey
Björn Phau :bowdown:

Scotso
11-04-2006, 01:45 PM
How can you not like the cutie Mathieu? ;)

Your Chiudi must like him! :D

CooCooCachoo
11-04-2006, 02:31 PM
How can you not like the cutie Mathieu? ;)

Your Chiudi must like him! :D

I just don't like him :shrug: :p He's not interesting enough to watch.

Deboogle!.
11-04-2006, 07:30 PM
Good luck Sam :awww:

aussie_fan
11-05-2006, 03:50 AM
Hopefully Chris can do better than last week, i'll be upset if he loses first round again.

dudi_fan
11-05-2006, 06:23 AM
Goooo Dekel!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

dudi_fan
11-05-2006, 06:24 AM
TOUGH Match for noam 1st rd.......im worried that he's gonna loose....

dudi_fan
11-05-2006, 06:27 AM
U Can Make Md!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! Come Onnnnnnnnnnnn!!!!!

CooCooCachoo
11-05-2006, 07:17 AM
Final Qualifying Round:

Nick Monroe [USA, 1] lost to Hee-Seok Chung [KOR, 6] | 3-6 2-6
Adam Chadaj [POL, 2] beat Kyu Tae Im [KOR, 7] | 6-4 6-1
Julien Jeanpierre [FRA, 3] beat Oh-Hee Kwon [KOR, 5] | 6-3 6-4
Dekel Valtzer [ISR, 4] lost to Jae Sung An [KOR] | 3-6 2-6

CooCooCachoo
11-05-2006, 07:18 AM
Qualifiers haven't been placed yet :shrug:

CooCooCachoo
11-05-2006, 07:20 AM
Doubles Draw:

Peya & Phau [AUT/GER, 1] vs. An & Chung [KOR]
D.-H. Kim & Kwon [KOR] vs. Klec & Uebel [SVK/GER]
H.-T. Lee & Udomchoke [KOR/THA, 3] vs. Cho & Lim [KOR, WC]
Chung & C. H. Lee [KOR] vs. Jun & Matsukevitch [KOR/RUS]

Chadaj & Montcourt [POL/FRA] vs. Craciun & Ionita [ROM]
K. Kim & Kim Jr. [USA/KOR] vs. Chiudinelli & Mertl [SUI/CZE, 4]
Im & Lu [KOR/TPE] vs. Okun & Valtzer
[I]Jeon & I.-H. Kim [KOR, WC] vs. Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2]

Juan-Carlos
11-05-2006, 08:20 AM
Why Montcourt and Chiudinelli don't play again together ?? :sobbing: :p

Juan-Carlos
11-05-2006, 08:24 AM
Final Qualifying Round:

Nick Monroe [USA, 1] lost to Hee-Seok Chung [KOR, 6] | 3-6 2-6
Adam Chadaj [POL, 2] beat Kyu Tae Im [KOR, 7] | 6-4 6-1
Julien Jeanpierre [FRA, 3] beat Oh-Hee Kwon [KOR, 5] | 6-3 6-4
Dekel Valtzer [ISR, 4] lost to Jae Sung An [KOR] | 3-6 2-6

There were 26 Korean players :eek:

Julien :D

Super-Fabio
11-05-2006, 09:15 AM
Nick :yeah:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
11-05-2006, 12:10 PM
Chadaj :)

Nathaliia
11-05-2006, 12:58 PM
Woohoo Chadaj :p

COMA
11-05-2006, 04:50 PM
Chadaj :yeah:

Marmelade
11-05-2006, 06:23 PM
All the best for Björn, Garry and Jean :D

Tricky_Forehand
11-05-2006, 10:01 PM
Posting because I told my friend that I would :)

Gee, I wonder who I'm rooting for ;)

adee-gee
11-05-2006, 10:15 PM
Montcourt/Chadaj :spit: :haha: :yeah:

Is there enough room on the court for both their hair :help:

defrosebwlchamps
11-06-2006, 08:19 AM
Alex Bogomolov, Jr. def. (Q)Hee-Seok Chung 64 64

(4)Kevin Kim def. Michael Lammer 62 61

(Q)Jae Sung An def. Wayne Odesnik 67(8) 75 62

(8)Sam Querrey def. Victor Ionita 63 64

Lars Uebel def. (WC)Maxim Filippov 60 60

NATAS81
11-06-2006, 08:20 AM
Hurrah Sam!

dudi_fan
11-06-2006, 08:21 AM
go sam!!! is there a web site???

dudi_fan
11-06-2006, 08:22 AM
go noam!!!

defrosebwlchamps
11-06-2006, 08:24 AM
Ivo Klec/Lars Uebel def. Dong-Hyun Kim/Oh-Hee Kwon 76(5) 63

Dacian Craciun/Victor Ionita def. Adam Chadaj/Mathieu Montcourt 64 16 10-5

Kevin Kim/Sun-Yong Kim, Jr. def. (4)Marco Chiudinelli/Jan Mertl 46 62 10-1

defrosebwlchamps
11-06-2006, 08:25 AM
cant find any results on the website, but found them on the ATP Site

odeeztreez
11-06-2006, 12:40 PM
Bogi its about time :)

Odesnik WHAT HAPPENED!!!! :sad: :mad:

Scotso
11-06-2006, 09:12 PM
Wayne :sad:

dudi_fan
11-06-2006, 10:15 PM
Noam and dania???????

Sunny_Boy
11-06-2006, 11:00 PM
GL Nathan Healey!

Sunny_Boy
11-06-2006, 11:01 PM
Just saw Chris Guccione was in the draw
GL to Chris :)

Warp
11-07-2006, 08:50 AM
Lee H.T. - Montcourt M. 7:6 6:3
Faurel J.C. ret. - Soeda G. 1-2
G.Muller - Jeanpierre J. 6:2 5:7 2:6
Peya A. - Chiudinelli M. 6:1 6:1
Udomchoke D. - Okun N. 6:2 4:6 7:5
Klec I. - Chadaj A. 2:6 6:3 3:6
Healey N. - S.Y.Kim 7:6 6:2
Phau B. - Jun W.S. 2:6 6:2 4:6
Goldstein P. - Motomura G. 6:3 6:1

aussie_fan
11-07-2006, 09:35 AM
Well Done Nathan!

Muller!!Muller!
11-07-2006, 12:42 PM
oje muller.... :(

maldini
11-07-2006, 01:10 PM
Peya A. - Chiudinelli M. 6:1 6:1


oooh chiudi what happened?!?

Scotso
11-07-2006, 04:39 PM
Marco :sobbing:
Mathieu :sad:
Jean-Christophe :sobbing:

Paul :banana:

dudi_fan
11-07-2006, 05:58 PM
shit noam!!!

CooCooCachoo
11-07-2006, 06:28 PM
Lee H.T. - Montcourt M. 7:6 6:3
Faurel J.C. ret. - Soeda G. 1-2
G.Muller - Jeanpierre J. 6:2 5:7 2:6
Peya A. - Chiudinelli M. 6:1 6:1
Udomchoke D. - Okun N. 6:2 4:6 7:5
Klec I. - Chadaj A. 2:6 6:3 3:6
Healey N. - S.Y.Kim 7:6 6:2
Phau B. - Jun W.S. 2:6 6:2 4:6
Goldstein P. - Motomura G. 6:3 6:1

:yeah: Hyung-Taik
JC :sad: :shrug:
Gilles :tape:
Marco :sobbing: Plan wisely. Don't play when injured :(
Ivo :(
Nathan :yeah:
Björn :help: :help: :help:

Warp
11-08-2006, 07:20 AM
Lu Y.H. - Mertl J. 6:3 6:7 6:4
Goldstein P - Uebel L. 6:4 6:3
Udomchoke D - Peya A. 6:3 6:1
Kim K. - An J. S. 6:0 6:2
Querrey S - Craciun D. 3:6 6:2 6:4

Super-Fabio
11-08-2006, 02:12 PM
First Round
(1)(WC)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) d. Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 7-6(1) 6-3
Go Soeda (JPN) d. Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) 2-1 ret.
Alex Bogomolov (USA) d. (q)Hee-Seok Chung (KOR) 6-4 6-4
(q)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. (6)Gilles Muller (LUX) 2-6 7-5 6-2
(4)Kevin Kim (USA) d. Michael Lammer (SUI) 6-2 6-1
(q)Jae-Sung An (KOR) d. Wayne Odesnik (USA) 6-7(8) 7-5 6-2
Alexander Peya (AUT) d. Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 6-1 6-1
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Noam Okun (ISR) 6-2 4-6 7-5
(7)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. Jan Mertl (CZE) 6-3 6-7(4) 6-4
(q)Adam Chadaj (POL) d. Ivo Klec (SVK) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Nathan Healey (AUS) d. (WC)Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) 7-6(5) 6-2
(WC)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. (3)Bjorn Phau (GER) 6-2 2-6 6-4
(8)Samuel Querrey (USA) d. Victor Ionita (ROM) 6-3 6-4
Dacian Craciun (ROM) d. Chris Guccione (AUS) 2-6 6-4 6-2
Lars Uebel (GER) d. (WC)Maxim Filippov (KAZ) 6-0 6-0
(2)Paul Goldstein (USA) d. Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 6-3 6-1

Super-Fabio
11-08-2006, 02:12 PM
Second Round
(1)(WC)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) vs Go Soeda (JPN)
Alex Bogomolov (USA) vs (q)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
(4)Kevin Kim (USA) d. (q)Jae-Sung An (KOR) 6-0 6-2
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Alexander Peya (AUT) 6-3 6-1
(7)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) vs (q)Adam Chadaj (POL)
Nathan Healey (AUS) vs (WC)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
(8)Samuel Querrey (USA) d. Dacian Craciun (ROM) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(2)Paul Goldstein (USA) d. Lars Uebel (GER) 6-4 6-3

Deboogle!.
11-08-2006, 03:32 PM
Sam! :banana:

Scotso
11-08-2006, 06:05 PM
Paul :bounce:

Marmelade
11-08-2006, 06:07 PM
Julien won again :D
Bad match Björn :o

Sunny_Boy
11-08-2006, 10:24 PM
Nathan :yeah:
Chris :(

baja1905
11-09-2006, 05:33 AM
Julien won again :D
Bad match Björn :o
how did jeanpieerre played?result please???

Tricky_Forehand
11-09-2006, 06:08 AM
I guess I did misunderstand...Alex lost :sad:

baja1905
11-09-2006, 06:12 AM
Well, if I understood my friend right...Alex def. Jeanpierre. I didn't ask for any result. So a :woohoo: if it's true :yeah:
i hope its not true:worship:

CooCooCachoo
11-09-2006, 08:39 AM
i hope its not true:worship:

It's not.

Jeanpierre won 6-4 7-6 (3)

Hrastar
11-09-2006, 08:46 AM
Jeanpierre 6/4 7/6(3) :worship: :worship: :worship:

Juan-Carlos
11-09-2006, 09:45 AM
Julien :D :bigclap:

tt boy
11-09-2006, 12:08 PM
LEE:mad:

Super-Fabio
11-09-2006, 05:09 PM
Second Round
(1)(WC)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) d. Go Soeda (JPN) 6-0 7-6(4)
(q)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. Alex Bogomolov (USA) 6-4 7-6(3)
(4)Kevin Kim (USA) d. (q)Jae-Sung An (KOR) 6-0 6-2
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Alexander Peya (AUT) 6-3 6-1
(7)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. (q)Adam Chadaj (POL) 6-4 6-4
(WC)Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) d. Nathan Healey (AUS) 6-4 6-2
(8)Samuel Querrey (USA) d. Dacian Craciun (ROM) 3-6 6-2 6-4
(2)Paul Goldstein (USA) d. Lars Uebel (GER) 6-4 6-3

Super-Fabio
11-09-2006, 05:10 PM
Sam :D

baja1905
11-10-2006, 04:08 AM
any info how did udomchoke played???

NeRS
11-10-2006, 05:39 AM
any scores?

Plamen
11-10-2006, 06:22 AM
Udomchoke-k.kim 6:3 6:1
Goldstein-querrey 2:6 6:2 6:4

Nathaliia
11-10-2006, 08:28 AM
Quaterfinal Scores

Julien Jeanpierre (FRA, Q) def. Hyung Taik Lee (KOR, 1) 6-1 6-4
Danai Udomchoke (THA, 5) def. Kevin Kim (USA, 4) 6-3 6-1
Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE, 7) def. Woong-Sun Jun (KOR, WC) 6-2 6-2
Paul Goldstein (USA, 2) def. Sam Querrey (USA, 8) 2-6 6-2 6-4

dudi_fan
11-10-2006, 09:11 AM
ya goldy!!!!

sevenheaven
11-10-2006, 09:45 AM
Great Danai :)

tt boy
11-10-2006, 12:52 PM
Hyung Taik :mad: loser

Super-Fabio
11-10-2006, 01:12 PM
Semifinals
(1)Alexander Peya/Bjorn Phau (AUT/GER) d. (3)Hyung-Taik Lee/Danai Udomchoke (KOR/THA) 6-1 7-6(4)
(2)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) vs Kevin Kim/Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (USA/KOR)

Super-Fabio
11-10-2006, 01:12 PM
Saturday's OOP

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/3356/op.pdf

Deboogle!.
11-10-2006, 04:53 PM
dammit Sam, making the AO MD is gonna be hard now :(

Scotso
11-10-2006, 10:00 PM
Paul :woohoo:

thunder
11-11-2006, 07:33 AM
Goldstein P. - Lu Y.H. 6/4 6/1
Udomchoke D. - Jeanpierre J. 6/4 6/4

Nicky_608
11-11-2006, 07:51 AM
Danai:D

sevenheaven
11-11-2006, 09:42 AM
Good Job Danai :)

Super-Fabio
11-11-2006, 10:01 AM
Julien :sad:

Super-Fabio
11-11-2006, 10:02 AM
Semifinals
(1)Alexander Peya/Bjorn Phau (AUT/GER) d. (3)Hyung-Taik Lee/Danai Udomchoke (KOR/THA) 6-1 7-6(4)
(2)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Kevin Kim/Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (USA/KOR) 6-4 6-3

Super-Fabio
11-11-2006, 10:03 AM
Sunday's OOP

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/3356/op.pdf

koipond
11-11-2006, 03:22 PM
go go Danai :clap2: :clap2:

Scotso
11-11-2006, 10:14 PM
Take the title, Paul! :rocker2:

thunder
11-12-2006, 06:44 AM
The winner of the tournament is Danai Udomchoke :cool:

Udomchoke D. - Goldstein P. 6/2 6/0

sevenheaven
11-12-2006, 07:51 AM
Well done Danai.... but the score is not even close. what wrong wit paul

Nicky_608
11-12-2006, 08:53 AM
Danai :worship:

Super-Fabio
11-12-2006, 09:59 AM
Danai :eek:

CooCooCachoo
11-12-2006, 10:16 AM
Whoa, what a score :o

koipond
11-12-2006, 10:46 AM
Congratulation Danai :D
3th challengre titlis this year :p

Scotso
11-12-2006, 01:14 PM
Paul :confused: :sobbing: