2006 Challengers Overview [Hall of Fame & Wooden Spoons] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

2006 Challengers Overview [Hall of Fame & Wooden Spoons]

CooCooCachoo
10-16-2006, 10:38 AM
2006 Challengers Overview:


1. Nouméa, New Caledonia, $75K+H, Hard Singles: Gilles Simon [FRA, 1] beat Rik de Voest [RSA] | 6-2 5-7 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Pierre-Henri Guillaume [FRA, WC]
Doubles: Bogomolov Jr. & Widom [USA] beat Burgsmüller & Gremelmayr [GER] | 3-6 6-2 10-6
1. Sao Paulo, Brazil, $100K+H, Hard
Singles: Flavio Saretta [BRA, 2] beat Thiago Alves [BRA, 4] | 7-6 (2) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Emiliano Redondi [ARG, Q]
Doubles: T. Alves & Saretta [BRA] beat Engel & Ghem [BRA] | 7-6 (10) 6-3
4. Heilbronn, Germany, $100K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Robin Söderling [SWE, 2] beat Tomas Zib [CZE, 1] | 6-1 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Mikhail Ledovskikh [RUS, Q]
Doubles: Kas & Petzschner [GER] beat Dlouhy & Skoch [CZE, 3] | 6-7 (2) 6-3 10-4
4. Santiago, Chile, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Boris Pashanski [SCG, 1] beat Paul Capdeville CHI | 6-2 7-6 (9)
Wooden Spoon: Gorka Fraile [ESP]
Doubles: M. Gonzalez & Roitman [ARG] beat Aguilar & Parada [CHI, WC] | 6-4 6-3
4. Waikoloa, Hawaii, USA, $50K+H, Hard
Singles: Frank Dancevic [CAN] beat Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE] | 6-7 (15) 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Jan-Michael Gambill [USA]
Doubles: Kohlmann & Mamiit [GER/USA] beat Lipsky & D. Martin [USA, 2] | 6-3 6-4
4. Wrexham, Great Britain, $25K+H, Indoor HardSingles: Alex Bogdanovic [GBR, 8] beat Stéphane Robert [FRA, Q]
Wooden Spoon: Arvind Parmar [GBR]
Doubles: Bachelot & Robert [FRA, 4] beat Fleming & J. Murray [GBR] | 6-4 7-5
5. Andrezieux, France, $100K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Gilles Elseneer [BEL] beat Gilles Simon [FRA, 8] | 4-6 6-1 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Mathieu Montcourt [FRA, Q]
Doubles: Benneteau & Mahut [FRA, 1] beat Carraz & Dupuis [FRA] | 6-4 6-4
5. Florianopolis, Brazil, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Diego Junqueira [ARG] beat Gorka Fraile [ESP, 7] | 3-6 6-1 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Eric Prodon FRA
Doubles: Brzezicki & Villagran [ARG, 1] beat Naso & Pehar [ITA/USA] | 7-6 (3) 6-2
6. Bergamo, Italy, $50K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Alex Bogdanovic [GBR, 6] beat Simone Bolelli [ITA, WC] | 6-1 3-0 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Ernest Gulbis [LAT, Q]
Doubles: Bracciali & Galimberti [ITA, 1] beat Kas & Petzschner [GER, 2] | 7-5 0-6 13-11
6. Burnie, Australia, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Konstantinos Economidis [GRE, Q] beat Alun Jones [AUS, 4] | 6-4 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Carsten Ball [AUS, WC]
Doubles: Bourgeois & Lu [AUS/TPE] beat Durek & Jones [AUS] | 6-3 6-2
6. Dallas, Texas, USA, $50K, Indoor Hard
Singles: Kevin Kim [USA, 4] beat Robert Kendrick [USA, WC] | 1-6 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Phillip King [USA, Q]
Doubles: R. Ram & Reynolds [USA, 2] beat Pehar & Vemic [USA/SCG] | 6-3 6-4
6. Wroclaw, Poland, $125K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Lukas Dlouhy [CZE, 4] beat Tomas Zib [CZE, 2] | 7-6 (2) 2-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Jean-René Lisnard MON
Doubles: Fyrstenberg & Matkowski [POL, 1] beat Dlouhy & Snobel [CZE] | 3-6 6-1 12-10
7. Belgrade, Serbia & Montenegro, $100K, Indoor Carpet
Singles: Janko Tipsarevic [SCG] beat Tomas Cakl [CZE] | 6-4 4-1 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Igor Kunitsyn [RUS, 8]
Doubles: Kohlmann & Waske [GER, 1] beat I. Minar & J. Minar [CZE, LL] | 7-6 (3) 6-3
7. Joplin, Missouri, USA, $50K, Indoor Hard
Singles: Jesse Witten [USA, WC] beat Benjamin Becker [GER, Q] | 6-3 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Harel Levy [ISR]
Doubles: Adjei-Darko & Joseph [GHA/USA] beat Becker & Greul [GER] | 6-3 7-6 (3)
8. Besançon, France, $100K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Nicolas Mahut [FRA] beat Frank Dancevic [CAN] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Dick Norman [BEL, 5]
Doubles: Kas & Petzschner [GER, 3] beat Scherrer & Zovko [SUI/CRO, 4] | 6-2 6-2
9. Cherbourg, France, $50K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Nicolas Mahut [FRA, 5] beat Jean-Christophe Faurel [FRA] | 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Simone Bolleli [ITA]
Doubles: Bachelot & Robert [FRA, 4] beat Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2] | 7-6 (5) 6-3
9. Wolfsburg, Germany, $25K+H, Indoor Carpet
Singles: Alexander Waske [GER, 2] beat Yeu-Tzuoo Wang [TPE, 1] | 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Jan Vacek CZE
Doubles: Scherrer & Vico [SUI/ITA, 1] beat Moser & Rieschick [GER] | 7-6 (3) 6-7 (5) 10-8
10. Kyoto, Japan, $25K+H, Indoor Carpet
Singles: Nicolas Mahut [FRA, 1] beat Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE, 2] | 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Oh-Hee Kwon [KOR, LL]
Doubles: A. Jones & Marray [AUS/GBR] beat Amritraj & Bopanna [IND, 3] | 6-4 3-6 14-12
11. Ho Chi Minh City, Vietnam, $50K+H, Hard
Singles: Zack Fleishman [USA] beat Pavel Snobel [CZE] | 7-6 (6) 3-0 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Quoc-Khanh Le [VIE, WC]
Doubles: H.-T. Lee & Mamiit [KOR/PHI, 1] beat Adaktusson & Sela [SWE/ISR] | 6-4 6-2
11. Salinas, Ecuador, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Benjamin Becker [GER] beat Jesse Witten [USA] | 4-6 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Wayne Odesnik [USA]
Doubles: T. Alves & J. Silva [BRA] beat Ghem & Simoni [BRA] | 3-6 6-4 10-4
11. Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina, $25K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Andreas Beck [GER] beat Andreas Vinciguerra [SWE, Q] | 2-6 7-6 (1) 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Alexander Cucuz [SUI, WC]
Doubles: Bozoljac & Troicki [SCG] beat Peya & Uebel [AUT/GER, 3] | 6-3 6-4
11. Sunrise, Florida, USA, $100K+H, Hard
Singles: Dmitry Tursunov [RUS, 2] beat Alberto Martín [ESP, 5] | 6-3 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Alex Bogomolov Jr. [USA, Q]
Doubles: Pala & Vik [CZE] beat Dragicevic & Tursunov [USA/RUS] | 6-4 6-2
12. Barletta, Italy, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Jan Hajek [CZE, Q] beat Stefano Galvani [ITA] | 6-2 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Fabio Fognini [ITA, WC]
Doubles: Ventura & Vicente [ESP, 3] beat Cipolla & Motti [ITA, 1] | 7-6 (2) 4-6 10-8
13. Mexico City, Mexico, $125K+H, Clay
Singles: Ramon Delgado [PAR] beat Alejandro Falla [COL, Q] | 6-3 4-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Juan Martin Del Potro [ARG]
Doubles: Phillips & Wassen [USA/NED, 1] beat Kohlmann & Waske [GER, 2] | 6-7 (4) 6-4 13-11
13. Napoli, Italy, $100K+H, Clay
Singles: Potito Starace [ITA, 3] beat Alessio Di Mauro [ITA, 4] | 6-0 5-1 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Lukas Dlouhy [CZE, 1/WC]
Doubles: Cibulec & Kubot [CZE/POL, 2] beat Bolelli & Fognini [ITA, WC] | 7-5 4-6 10-7
13. St. Brieuc, France, $25K+H, Indoor Clay
Singles: Marc Gicquel [FRA, 2] beat Peter Wessels [NED] | 6-3 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Ilia Bozoljac [SCG, 6]
Doubles: Butorac & Drake [USA, 1] beat Lammer & Robert [SUI/FRA] | 6-4 6-4
14. Aguascalientes, Mexico, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Juan Martin Del Potro [ARG, 7] beat Sergio Roitman [ARG] | 3-6 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Roman Borvanov [MDA, Q]
Doubles: Del Porto & Vassallo Arguello [ARG, 3] beat Almada & Romero [MEX] | 7-5 7-5
14. Monza, Italy, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Nicolas Devilder [FRA] beat Flavio Cipolla [ITA] | 6-2 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Marc Gicquel [FRA, 4]
Doubles: Ramirez Hidalgo & Tenconi [ESP/ITA] beat Kas & Azzaro [GER/ITA] | 4-6 6-4 13-11
14. Tallahassee, USA, $50K, Hard
Singles: Mardy Fish [USA, WC] beat Zack Fleishman [USA] | 7-5 7-6(6)
Wooden Spoon: Lesley Joseph [USA]
Doubles: De Voest & Weiner [RSA/USA] beat Phillips & Reynolds [USA] | 3-6 6-3 10-015. Florianopolis, Brazil, $100K+H, Clay
Singles: Ricardo Mello [BRA, 8] beat Diego Junqueira [ARG, 7] | 6-3 5-7 7-6(4)
Wooden Spoon: Luiz Miotto [BRA, WC]
Doubles: Gonzalez & Roitman [ARG, 3] beat T. Alves & J. Silva [BRA] | 6-2 3-6 (10-5)15. San Luis Potosi, Mexico, $50K+H, Clay
Singles: Rainer Eitzinger [AUT] beat Paolo Lorenzi [ITA] | 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Alan Mackin [GBR]
Doubles: Garza & Olejniczak [MEX/POL, 4] beat Almada & Romero [MEX, WC] | 6-2 6-215. Valencia, USA, $50K, Hard
Singles: Frederic Niemeyer [CAN] beat Benjamin Becker [GER] | 4-6 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE, 2]
Doubles: Fruttero & Warburg [USA, WC] beat De Voest & Weiner [RSA/USA] | 7-5 6-3
16. Bermuda, $100K+H, Clay
Singles: Fernando Vicente [ESP] beat Gilles Muller [LUX, 2] | 2-6 6-2 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Juan Antonio Marin [CRC, 5]
Doubles: Cibulec & Lindstedt [CZE/SWE, 1] beat Kuznetsov & Morrison [USA, WC] | 6-7 (1) 6-3 10-4
16. Cardiff, Great Britain, $25K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Jan Vacek [CZE] beat Uros Vico [ITA] | 7-6 (5) 1-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Dennis van Scheppingen [NED, Q]
Doubles: Petzschner & Peya [GER/AUT, 1] beat Prpic & Rehnquist [SWE] | 4-6 6-3 10-7
16. Chiasso, Switzerland, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Werner Eschauer [AUT, Q] beat Simon Greul [GER, 2] | 6-1 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Jean-Claude Scherrer [SUI, WC]
Doubles: Azzaro & Zovko [ITA/CRO, 1] beat Hadad & Karanusic [ISR/CRO] | 6-2 7-5
16. Chikmagalur, India, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Danai Udomchoke [THA, 2] beat Toshihide Matsui [JPN] | 7-5 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Navdeep Singh [IND, WC]
Doubles: Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2] beat Lu & Udomchoke [TPE/THA, 4] | 6-3 6-2
16. Léon, Mexico, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Phillip Simmonds [USA] beat Dick Norman [BEL, 2] | 3-6 7-6 (4) 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Juan Manuel Elizondo [MEX, WC]
Doubles: Elizondo & Gallardo Valles [MEX, WC] beat Olejniczak & Satschko [POL/GER] | 6-3 6-4
17. Bergamo II, Italy, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Nicolas Devilder [FRA, 3] beat Werner Eschauer [AUT] | 1-6 7-5 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Farrukh Dustov [UZB, Q]
Doubles: Hajek & Pospisil [CZE] beat Charpentier & Tenconi [ARG/ITA] | 6-2 6-2
17. Bogota, Colombia, $100K+H, Clay
Singles: Alejandro Falla [COL] beat Andre Sa [BRA] | 6-4 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Santiago Giraldo [COL]
Doubles: Butorac & Drake [USA, 1] beat R. Delgado & Sa [PAR/BRA] | Walkover
17. Dharwad, India, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Viktor Troicki [SCG] beat Lukasz Kubot [POL, 4] | 2-6 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Victor Bruthans [SVK]
Doubles: Capkovic & Lacko [SVK] beat Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] | 6-3 7-5
17. Lanzarote, Spain, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Filip Prpic [SWE] beat Jo-Wilfried Tsonga [FRA, Q] | 3-6 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: David Diaz-Ventura [ESP, WC]
Doubles: Carraz & Pequéry [FRA, 4] beat Dorsch & Korteling [GER/NED] | 6-3 7-5
17. Mexico City II, Mexico, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Rik de Voest [RSA, 4] beat Glenn Weiner [USA] | 7-6 (2) 7-6 (2)
Wooden Spoon: Jeroen Masson [BEL, Q]
Doubles: Duclos & Ghem [CAN/BRA, 4] beat De Voest & Weiner [RSA/USA, 1] | 6-4 0-6 10-3
18. Atlanta, Georgia, USA, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Diego Hartfield [ARG] beat Frank Dancevic [CAN, 4] | 7-5 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Hugo Armando [USA]
Doubles: Armando & Sa [USA/BRA] beat Levy & Sela [ISR] | 6-4 6-4
18. Ostrava, Czech Republic, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Ivo Minar [CZE, 1] beat Marcel Granollers-Pujol [ESP] | 6-1 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Karlis Lejnieks [LAT, WC]
Doubles: Pospisil & Snobel [CZE, 3] beat Marx & T. Popp [GER] | 6-4 6-7 (3) 10-6
18. Rome, Italy, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Oliver Marach [AUT, 1] beat Adrian Ungur [ROM] | 4-6 6-4 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Marin Cilic [CRO, LL]
Doubles: Economidis & Hadad [GRE/ISR] beat Jorquera & Petrazzuolo [ITA, 4] | 6-4 4-6 10-5
18. Telde, Spain, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Marc Lopez [ESP] beat Benedikt Dorsch [GER] | 6-0 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Nikolay Nesterov [RUS, WC]
Doubles: Chadaj & Ryderstedt [POL/SWE] beat Marrero & Muñoz de la Nava [ESP] | 5-7 6-3 10-7
18. Tunis, Tunisia, $125K+H, Clay
Singles: Lamine Ouahab [ALG, Q] beat Younes El Aynaoui [MAR] | Walkover
Wooden Spoon: Alex Calatrava [ESP]
Doubles: Gimeno-Traver & Navarro Pastor [ESP] beat Beks & Van Haasteren [NED, 4] | 6-2 7-5
19. Dresden, Germany, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Simon Greul [GER, 2] beat Janko Tipsarevic [SCG, 1] | 7-6 (2) 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Oscar Hernandez [ESP, 5]
Doubles: Allegro & Mertinak [SUI/SVK, 1] beat Kas & Petzschner [GER, 2] | 6-3 6-0
19. Prague, Czech Republic, $100K+H, Clay
Singles: Robin Vik [CZE, 1] beat Jan Hajek [CZE, Q] | 6-4 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Diego Junqueira [ARG]
Doubles: Pala & Skoch [CZE, 2] beat R. Delgado & Roitman [PAR/ARG] | 6-0 6-0
19. Tunica, Mississippi, USA, $50K, Indoor Clay
Singles: Diego Hartfield [ARG] beat Mardy Fish [USA, 2] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Wesley Whitehouse [RSA, WC]
Doubles: Morrison & Reynolds [USA, 2] beat Armando & Mello [USA/BRA] | 3-6 7-6 (5) 11-9
20. Fergana, Uzbekistan, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Danai Udomchoke [THA, 1] beat Alexander Peya [AUT, 8] | 6-0 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Rohan Bopanna [IND, 7]
Doubles: Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2] beat Kedriouk & Tereschuk [KAZ/UKR, 4] | 6-7 (7) 7-6 (3) 14-12
20. Forest Hills, New York, USA, $50K, Clay
Singles: Robert Kendrick [USA, Q] beat Cecil Mamiit [PHI] | 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Jonathan Chu [USA, WC]
Doubles: Drake & Mamiit [USA/PHI, 3] beat Butorac & Pehar [USA, 1] | 6-4 6-1
20. San Remo, Italy, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Olivier Patience [FRA, 4] beat Stefano Galvani [ITA] | 6-2 4-6 7-6 (8)
Wooden Spoon: Marcel Goodman [USA, WC]
Doubles: Benneteau & Mahut [FRA, 1] beat Cipolla & Piccari [ITA] | 6-4 7-6 (6)
20. Zagreb, Croatia, $50K+H, Clay
Singles: Daniel Elsner [GER, Q] beat Victor Crivoi [ROM, Q] | 4-6 6-1 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Lukasz Kubot [POL, 7]
Doubles: Allegro & Mertinak [SUI/SVK, 1] beat Jeanpierre & Renavand [FRA] | 6-1 6-2
22. Busan, South Korea, $50K+H, Hard
Singles: Hyung-Taik Lee [KOR, 2/WC] beat Danai Udomchoke [THA, 1] | 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Hyun-Woo Nam KOR [Q]
Doubles: Lipsky & Widom [USA, 2] beat Kendrick & Mamiit [USA/PHI] | 6-3 6-7 (2) 10-7
22. Ettlingen, Germany, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Simon Greul [GER, 1] beat Michael Berrer [GER, 2] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Jochen Schottler [GER, WC]
Doubles: Mazarakis & Parada [GRE/CHI] beat Burgsmüller & Greul [GER] | 3-6 6-1 10-4
22. Turin, Italy, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Flavio Cipolla [ITA, 3] beat Marcel Granollers-Pujol [ESP] | 6-3 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Paolo Lorenzi [ITA]
Doubles: Granollers-Pujol & M. Lopez [ESP, 4] beat Azzaro & Cipolla [ITA, 1] | 6-4 6-3
23. Fürth, Germany, $50K+H, Clay
Singles: Florian Mayer [GER, 1] beat Torsten Popp [GER, WC] | 6-3 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Tobias Summerer [GER, WC]
Doubles: Mazarakis & Parada [GRE/CHI] beat Marx & T. Popp [GER, LL] | 6-3 6-2
23. Prostejov, Czech Republic, $125K+H, Clay
Singles: Jan Hajek [CZE] beat Dominik Hrbaty [SVK, 2/WC] | 6-3 5-7 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Marcel Granollers-Pujol [ESP]
Doubles: Cermak & Levinsky [CZE, 1] beat Masik & Tabara [CZE] | 6-3 6-2
23. Sassuolo, Italy, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Frederico Gil [POR] beat Gorka Fraile [ESP] | 6-3 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Julio Silva [BRA]
Doubles: Aldi & Tenconi [ITA] beat Andujar & Azzaro [ESP/ITA, 4] | 6-0 6-1
23. Surbiton, Great Britain, $50K, Grass
Singles: Mardy Fish [USA, 4] beat Wesley Moodie [RSA, 1] | 6-2 7-6 (1)
Wooden Spoon: Alex Bogdanovic [GBR]
Doubles: Kerr & Thomas [AUS/USA, 1] beat Arthurs & Guccione [AUS] | 6-2 6-4
23. Yuba City, California, USA, $50K, Hard
Singles: Sam Querrey [USA] beat Sam Warburg [USA] | 7-6 (6) 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Rajeev Ram [USA, 3]
Doubles: Lipsky & Martin [USA, 2] beat Monroe & Tecau [USA/ROM] | 6-0 6-4
24. Kosice, Slovakia, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Nicolas Devilder [FRA, 1] beat Gorka Fraile [ESP] | 6-0 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Jan Mertl [CZE, 2]
Doubles: Bruthans & Snobel [SVK/CZE, 4] beat Capkovic & Lacko [SVK] | 7-5 5-7 10-4
24. Lugano, Switzerland, $100K+H, Clay
Singles: Olivier Patience [FRA] beat Guillermo Garcia-Lopez [ESP, 5] | 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Frederico Gil [POR]
Doubles: Galimberti & Marach [ITA/AUT, 1] beat Azzaro & Roitman [ITA/ARG, 2] | 7-5 6-3
25. Braunschweig, Germany, $125K+H, Clay
Singles: Jan Hajek [CZE] beat Fernando Vicente [ESP, 8] | 6-1 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Juan Antonio Marin [CRC, 7]
Doubles: Behrend & Kas [GER, 4] beat M. Gonzalez & Roitman [ARG, 2] | 7-6 (5) 6-4
25. Milan, Italy, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Wayne Odesnik [USA] beat Arnaud Di Pasquale [FRA, WC] | 5-7 6-2 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Juan Pablo Brzezicki [ARG]
Doubles: Galimberti & Levy [ITA/ISR, 1] beat Gil & Viloca [POR/ESP, WC] | 6-3 6-3
26. Constanta, Romania, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Konstantinos Economidis [GRE, 3] beat Adrian Ungur [ROM, 4] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Danilo Zivanovic [AUS, WC]
Doubles: Economidis & Rojer [GRE/AHO] beat Mergea & Tecau [ROM] | 7-6(1) 6-1
26. Reggio Emilia, Italy, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Olivier Patience [FRA, 1] beat Sergio Roitman [ARG, 2] | 6-4 5-7 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Torsten Popp [GER]
Doubles: Colangelo & Petrazzuolo [ITA, 4] beat Galimberti & Motti [ITA, 1] | 6-3 6-4
27. Biella, Italy, $100K+H, Clay
Singles: Simone Bolleli [ITA] beat Ivo Minar [CZE, 7] | 7-5 3-6 7-6 (0)
Wooden Spoon: Werner Eschauer [AUT]
Doubles: Arnold & Calleri [ARG, 2] beat Del Potro & Vassallo Arguello [ARG] | 7-6 (5) 6-2

27. Cordoba, Spain, $125K+H, Hard
Singles: Simon Greul [GER, 2] beat Kevin Kim [USA, 6] | 6-7 (4) 6-1 7-6 (2)
Wooden Spoon: Michael Lammer [SUI]
Doubles: Gimelstob & K. Kim [USA] beat Klec & Mertl [SVK/CZE] | 6-3 7-5

27. Dublin, Ireland, $50K, Carpet/Synthetic Grass
Singles: Mischa Zverev [GER] beat Kristian Pless [DEN, 3] | 7-5 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Konstantinos Economidis [GRE, 5]
Doubles: Smit & Van Haasteren [NED, 2] beat Fleming & J. Murray [GBR, 3] | 6-3 2-6 10-8

27. Montauban, France, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Lamine Ouahab [ALG, 7] beat Marc Gicquel [FRA, 1] | 7-5 3-6 7-6 (2)
Wooden Spoon: Adrian Mannarino [FRA, WC]
Doubles: Cuevas & Garcia [URU/CHI, 3] beat Gicquel & Roger-Vasselin [FRA, 4] | 6-3 4-6 10-8

27. Winnetka, Illinois, USA, $50K, Hard
Singles: Sam Querrey [USA] beat Andrea Stoppini [ITA] | 6-2 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Frank Dancevic [CAN, 2]
Doubles: Mamiit & Taino [PHI] beat Jenkins & R. Ram [USA, 2] | 6-2 6-4

28. Cuenca, Ecuador, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Carlos Salamanca [COL] beat Giovanni Lapentti [ECU, 4] | 4-6 7-6 (8) 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Jose Zunino [ECU, Q]
Doubles: Moser & Satschko [GER, 2] beat Giraldo & Salamanca [COL] | 3-6 6-3 10-6

28. Mantova, Italy, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Cristian Villagran [ARG] beat Giorgio Galimberti [ITA, 3] | 6-2 5-7 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Alessandro Motti [ITA, WC]
Doubles: Andujar & Granollers-Pujol [ESP, 4] beat Motti & Muñoz de la Nava [ITA/ESP, 3] 6-3 5-7 10-7

28. Oberstaufen, Germany, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Michal Tabara [CZE] beat Ernest Gulbis [LAT] | 7-6 (5) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Marcel Zimmermann [GER, Q]
Doubles: Gulbis & Zverev [LAT/GER] beat Craciun & Moraru [ROM, 4] | 6-1 6-1
28. Poznan, Poland, $100K+H, Clay
Singles: Jan Hajek [CZE, 1] beat Ilia Bozoljac [SCG] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Jedrzej Zarski [POL, Q]
Doubles: Bednarek & Przysiezny [POL] beat Mazarakis & Mertl [GER/CZE, 1] | 6-3 3-6 10-8

28. Scheveningen, The Netherlands, $75K+H, Clay
Singles: Guillermo Garcia-Lopez [ESP, 2] beat Albert Montañes [ESP, 6] | 0-6 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Melle van Gemerden [NED, 5]
Doubles: Garcia-Lopez & Navarro [ESP] beat Gicquel & Roger-Vasselin [FRA] | 6-4 0-6 11-9

29. Aptos, California, USA, $75K, Hard
Singles: Alex Kuznetsov [USA] beat Go Soeda [JPN] | 6-1 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Brad Weston [AUS, Q]
Doubles: Amritraj & Bopanna [IND, 4] beat R. Ram & Widom [USA, 3] | 3-6 6-2 10-6

29. Bogota II, Colombia, $50K+H, Clay
Singles: Santiago Giraldo [COL, 5] beat Bruno Echagaray [MEX, Q] | 6-3 1-6 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Luis Fernando Manrique [ECU]
Doubles: Garza & Quintero [MEX/COL] beat Dutra Silva & Vilarrubi [BRA/ARG] | 7-6 (6) 6-4

29. Istanbul, Turkey, $125K+H, Hard
Singles: Alexander Peya [AUT, 8] beat Roko Karanusic [CRO, 5] | 6-7 (3) 6-0 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Jean-Michel Pequéry [FRA]
Doubles: Kedriouk & Tereschuk [KAZ/UKR, 1] beat Smit & Van Haasteren [NED, 2] | 1-6 7-5 10-8

29. Manchester, Great Britain, $25K+H, Grass
Singles: Harsh Mankad [IND] beat Joshua Goodall [GBR] | 7-6 (1) 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Gary Lugassy [FRA]
Doubles: Goodall & Hutchins [GBR, 3] beat Guccione & Oger [AUS/FRA] | 3-6 7-5 10-5

29. Penza, Russia, $50K, Hard
Singles: Farrukh Dustov [UZB] beat Ti Chen [TPE, 7] | 5-7 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Dmitri Frumkin [RUS, WC]
Doubles: Inoyatov & Istomin [UZB, 2] beat Matsukevitch & A. Sitak [RUS] | 6-1 6-3

29. Rimini, Italy, $50K, Clay
Singles: Pablo Andujar [ESP] beat Werner Eschauer [AUT, 3] | 3-6 6-1 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Leonardo Azzaro [ITA]
Doubles: Brzezicki & Villagran [ARG, 3] beat Mazarakis & Moraru [GRE/ROM, 2] | 6-2 5-7 10-6
30. Campos do Jordao, Brazil, $50K+H, Hard
Singles: Ricardo Mello [BRA, 2/WC] beat Ivo Klec [SVK, 5] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Giovanni Lapentti [ECU]
Doubles: Melo & Sa [BRA, 1] beat Adaktusson & L. Mayer [SWE/ARG] | 7-6 (4) 7-5

30. Granby, Canada, $50K+H, Hard
Singles: Frank Dancevic [CAN, 1] beat Tobias Clemens [GER] | 6-7 (2) 7-6 (6) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Philip Gubenco [CAN]
Doubles: Gravina & Lugassy [CAN/FRA] beat Lu & Moser [TPE/GER, 3] | 6-2 7-6 (2)

30. Lexington, Kentucky, USA, $50K, Hard
Singles: Hyung-Taik Lee [KOR, 1] beat Amer Delic [USA, 5] | 5-7 6-2 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Sadik Kadir [AUS]
Doubles: Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] beat Isner & Purcell [USA, WC] | 7-6 (5) 4-6 10-6

30. Nottingham, Great Britain, $25K+H, Grass
Singles: Antony Dupuis [FRA, 5] beat Ivan Navarro Pastor [ESP, 2] | 6-4 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Lovro Zovko [CRO, LL]
Doubles: M. Lee & Marray [GBR, 2] beat Goodall & Hutchins [GBR, 1] | 3-6 6-3 10-3

30. Recanati, Italy, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Davide Sanguinetti [ITA, 2] beat Simone Bolelli [ITA, 4] | 6-4 3-0 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Claudio Rizzo [ITA, WC]
Doubles: Bolelli & Sanguinetti [ITA, 1] beat Rieschick & Troicki [GER/SCG, 3] | 6-1 3-6 10-4

30. Tampere, Finland, $50K, Clay
Singles: Florian Mayer [GER, 1] beat Ernest Gulbis [LAT, 8] | 7-6 (4) 2-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Ludwig Pellerin [FRA]
Doubles: Ascione & Roger-Vasselin [FRA, 2] beat Kiiski & Vilen [FIN, WC] | 5-7 6-2 12-10

30. Togliatti, Russia, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Uros Vico [ITA, 2] beat Alexander Peya [AUT, 1] | 3-6 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Denis Istomin [UZB, 3]
Doubles: Peya & Vico [ITA, 1] beat Kedriouk & Tereschuk [KAZ/UKR, 2] | 6-4 6-4

31. Belo Horizonte, Brazil, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Thiago Alves [BRA, 2] beat Andre Sa [BRA, 3] | 6-3 0-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Bruno Echagaray [MEX, 8]
Doubles: Melo & Sa [BRA, 1] beat Rojer & Torres [AHO/BRA] | 6-1 6-4
31. Saransk, Russia, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Igor Sijsling [NED] beat Farrukh Dustov [UZB, 3] | 7-6 (8) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Kamil Capkovic [SVK]
Doubles: Kedriouk & Tereschuk [KAZ/UKR, 1] beat Haase & Valtzer [NED/ISR] | 6-4 5-7 10-5

31. Segovia, Spain, $100K+H, Hard
Singles: Juan Martin Del Potro [ARG] beat Benjamin Becker [GER] | 6-4 5-7 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Rainer Schüttler [GER, 2]
Doubles: Baccanello & Guccione [AUS] beat Landsberg & Prpic [SWE] | 6-3 7-6 (2)

31. Timisoara, Romania, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Nicolas Devilder [FRA, 1] beat Pablo Santos-Gonzalez [ESP] | 7-6 (5) 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Alessandro Da Col [ITA]
Doubles: Crivoi & Ionita [ROM] beat Eleskovic & Ryderstedt [SWE, 3] | 6-3 6-4

31. Trani, Italy, $50K+H, Clay
Singles: Juan Pablo Guzman [ARG, Q] beat Andreas Vinciguerra [SWE] | 6-1 3-6 7-6 (1)
Wooden Spoon: Hector Ruiz-Cadeñas [ESP, Q]
Doubles: Azzaro & Giorgini [ITA, 1] beat Motti & Muñoz de la Nava [ITA/ESP, 2] | 6-4 3-6 10-6

31. Vancouver, Canada, $100K, Hard
Singles: Rik de Voest [RSA, 4] beat Amer Delic [USA] | 7-6 (4) 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Alex Bogomolov Jr. [USA, 7]
Doubles: Butorac & Parrott [USA, 1] beat De Voest & Weiner [RSA/USA, 2] | 4-6 6-3 11-9

32. Binghamton, New York, USA, $50K, Hard
Singles: Scott Oudsema [USA, WC] beat Lukas Lacko [SVK] | 7-6 (5) 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Robert Smeets [AUS, Q]
Doubles: Lipsky & D. Martin [USA, 3] beat Fleming & J. Murray [GBR] | 7-5 5-7 10-3

32. Joinville, Brazil, $50K+H, Clay
Singles: Andre Ghem [BRA, 6] beat Bruno Echagaray [MEX, 8] | 6-1 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Rodrigo Traldi [BRA, WC]
Doubles: Ghem & Simoni [BRA] beat Melo & Sa [BRA, 1] | 6-4 5-7 10-8

32. St. Petersburg, Russia, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: David Guez [FRA, 5] beat Edouard Roger-Vasselin [FRA] | 6-0 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Denis Matsukevitch [RUS, Q]
Doubles: Inoyatov & Istomin [UZB, 3] beat Guze & Roger-Vasselin [FRA] | 4-6 6-4 10-5
32. San Marino, $100K+H, Clay
Singles: Albert Montañes [ESP, 5] beat Sergio Roitman [ARG, 8] | 7-6 (5) 6-7 (5) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Simone Bolelli [ITA]
Doubles: M. Gonzalez & Roitman [ARG, 2] beat Haehnel & Jeanpierre [FRA] | 6-3 6-4

32. Vigo, Spain, $37.5K+H, Clay
Singles: Pablo Andujar [ESP] beat Fernando Vicente [ESP, 1] | 7-5 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Hugo Taracido [ESP, WC]
Doubles: Andujar & Granollers-Pujol [ESP, 2] beat Gensse & Zeballos [FRA/ARG] | 7-6 (4) 6-1

33. Bronx, New York, USA , $50K, Hard
Singles: Michael Russell [USA] beat Paul Capdeville [CHI, 8] | 6-0 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Stefano Galvani [ITA, 2]
Doubles: M. Lee & Levy [GBR/ISR, 2] beat Lipsky & D. Martin [USA] | 6-4 7-5

33. Cordenons, Italy, $50K+H, Clay
Singles: Kostantinos Economidis [GRE, 6] beat Mathieu Montcourt [FRA] | 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Juan Antonio Marin [CRC, 3]
Doubles: Aldi & Zovko [ITA/CRO, 3] beat Crugnola & Pedrini [ITA, 4] | 6-4 6-3

33. Graz, Austria, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Florian Mayer [GER, 1] beat Rainer Schüttler [GER, 2] | 6-4 5-7 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Alex Bogdanovic [GBR, 6]
Doubles: Hutchins & Marray [GBR, 2] beat Auckland & J. Delgado [GBR, 1] | 6-7 (5) 6-4 15-13

33. Manta, Ecuador, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Thiago Alves [BRA, 1] beat Brian Dabul [ARG] | 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Miha Gregorc [SLO, LL]
Doubles: Nuñez & Rojer [USA/AHO, 2] beat Monroe & Tecau [USA/ROM, 4] | 6-3 6-2

33. Samarkand, Uzbekistan, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Janko Tipsarevic [SCG, 1] beat Edouard Roger-Vasselin [FRA] | 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Paul Baccanello [AUS]
Doubles: Iwabuchi & Motomura [JPN] beat Jun & Moser [KOR/GER, 4] | 2-6 6-2 10-5

34. Bukhara, Uzbekistan, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Janko Tipsarevic [SCG, 1] beat Rohan Bopanna [IND, Q] | 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Xin-Yuan Yu [CHN]
Doubles: Renavand & Tourte [FRA, 4] beat Bopanna & Qureshi [IND/PAK] | 2-6 6-3 10-8
34. Geneva, Switzerland, $37.5K+H, Clay
Singles: Jérôme Haehnel [FRA, 6] beat Chris Guccione [AUS] | 7-6 (4) 4-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Laurent Recouderc [FRA]
Doubles: Navratil & Schukin [CZE/RUS] beat Economidis & Zovko [GRE/CRO, 2] | 1-6 6-2 10-6

34. Manerbio, Italy, $50K+H, Clay
Singles: Andreas Vinciguerra [SWE, 7] beat Adrian Garcia [CHI] | 7-6 (3) 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Santiago Ventura [ESP]
Doubles: Moraru & Ungur [ROM] beat Przysiezny & Torresi [POL/ITA] | 6-3 6-3

35. Como, Italy, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Simone Bolelli [ITA, 3] beat Federico Luzzi [ITA, 7] | 4-6 6-3 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Andrea Arnaboldi [ITA, WC]
Doubles: J. Delgado & J. Murray [GBR, 2] beat Crivoi & Moraru [ROM] | 6-2 4-6 10-7

35. Freudenstadt, Germany, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Hugo Armando [USA, 7] beat Torsten Popp [GER] | 6-3 3-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Dominik Meffert [GER]
Doubles: Behrend & Meffert [GER] beat Sidorenko & Zverev [FRA/GER, 3] | 7-5 7-6 (5)

35. Kranj, Slovenia, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Werner Eschauer [AUT, 1] beat Gorka Fraile [ESP, 2] | 6-1 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Martin Rmus [SLO, WC]
Doubles: Baldellou & Ruiz-Cadeñas [ESP] beat Garcia & Patriarca [CHI/ARG] | 0-6 6-2 10-7

36. Brasov, Romania, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Marc López [ESP] beat Victor Crivoi [ROM, 7] | 4-6 6-3 7-6 (8)
Wooden Spoon: Adrian Ungur [ROM, 4]
Doubles: Magdincev & Rusevski [MKD] beat Navratil & Haase [CZE/NED] | 6-4 7-6 (9)

36. Donetsk, Ukraine, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Ilia Bozoljac [SCG, 1] beat Tomas Cakl [CZE, 2] | 6-4 3-6 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Grégory Carraz [FRA, 5]
Doubles: Nedovesov & Yarmola [UKR] beat Aksyonov & Klymenko [UKR, WC] | 6-4 6-2

36. Düsseldorf, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Evgueni Korolev [RUS, 4] beat Andreas Vinciguerra [SWE] | 7-6 (4) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Oliver Marach [AUT, 3]
Doubles: Armando & Behrend [USA/GER, 1] beat Greul & Korolev [GER/RUS] | 6-1 4-6 10-4
36. Genoa, Italy, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Gorka Fraile [ESP, 7] beat Potito Starace [ITA, 3] | 6-4 3-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Benjamin Balleret [MON]
Doubles: Biasella & Charpentier [ITA/ARG] beat J. Delgado & J. Murray [GBR, 2] | 6-4 4-6 13-11

37. Belem, Brazil, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Guillermo Cañas [ARG, WC] beat Carlos Berlocq [ARG, 3] | 4-6 6-2 7-6 (8)
Wooden Spoon: Diego Alvarez [ARG]
Doubles: Dabul & Villagran [ARG, 2] beat Da Col & Piccari [ITA] | 6-1 7-6 (5)

37. New Orleans, Louisiana, USA, $50K, Hard
Singles: Cecil Mamiit [PHI] beat Amer Delic [USA, 1] | 6-3 7-6 (1)
Wooden Spoon: Phillip Simmonds [USA]
Doubles: Mamiit & Warburg [PHI/USA] beat Drake & D. Martin [USA, 1] | 7-6 (3) 6-0

37. Orléans, France, $75K+H, Hard
Singles: Olivier Rochus [BEL, 1/WC] beat Michael Llodra [FRA] | 7-6 (0) 7-6 (6)
Wooden Spoon: Hicham Arazi [MAR, WC]
Doubles: Carraz & Norman [FRA/BEL, 4] beat Haehnel & Lisnard [FRA/MON] | 7-6 (6) 6-1

37. Sevilla, Spain, $50K+H, Clay
Singles: Ivan Navarro-Pastor [ESP] beat Hector Ruiz-Cadeñas [ESP, Q] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Lamine Ouahab [ALG]
Doubles: Andujar & Granollers-Pujol [ESP, 1] beat Armando & Poch-Gradin [USA/ESP] | 4-6 6-3 10-8

38. Banja Luka, Bosnia & Herzegovina, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Marco Mirnegg [AUT] beat Nicolas Devilder [FRA, 1] | 6-2 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Ivan Dodig [BIH, WC]
Doubles: Sirianni & Wauters [AUS/BEL, 2] beat Dodig & Maric [BIH] | 6-4 3-6 10-4

38. Lubbock, Texas, USA, $50K, Hard
Singles: Sam Querrey [USA, 6] beat Noam Okun [ISR] | 6-1 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Ivo Heuberger [SUI]
Doubles: Drake & Lipsky [USA, 1] beat Dragicevic & Pehar [USA, 3] | 7-6 (2) 6-3

38. Szczecin, Poland, $125K+H, Clay
Singles: Nicolas Lapentti [ECU] beat Bohdan Ulihrach [CZE] | 3-6 6-3 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Marcin Gawron [POL, WC]
Doubles: Behrend & Kas [GER, 1] beat Bednarek & Matkowski [POL, 3] | 6-1 3-6 10-4
38. Tarragona, Spain, $50K+H, Clay
Singles: Paolo Lorenzi [ITA] beat Younes El Aynaoui [MAR] | 6-4 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Fabio Fognini [ITA]
Doubles: Armando & Trujillo-Soler [USA/ESP, 3] beat López-Moron & Ventura [ESP, 4] | 6-3 7-6 (3)

39. Bratislava, Slovakia, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Ivan Navarro-Pastor [ESP, 4] beat Dacian Craciun [ROM] | 6-2 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Ladislav Svarc [SVK, Q]
Doubles: Cipolla & Granollers-Pujol [ITA/ESP, 1] beat Marrero & Santos-Gonzalez [ESP] | 7-6 (2) 6-4

39. Gramado, Brazil, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Franco Ferreiro [BRA] beat Thiago Alves [BRA, 1] | 2-6 7-6 (4) 6-5 Ret.
Wooden Spoon: Andre Ghem [BRA, 6]
Doubles: Ferreiro & Vilarrubi [BRA/URU] beat Melo & Sa [BRA, 1] | 6-2 6-4

39. Grenoble, France, $50K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Michael Llodra [FRA, 5] beat Nicolas Tourte [FRA, WC] | 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Torsten Popp [GER]
Doubles: Gabashvili & Korolev [RUS] beat Oger & Tourte [FRA] | 7-5 6-4

39. Tulsa, Oklahoma, USA, $50K, Hard
Singles: Bobby Reynolds [USA, 5] beat Michael Russell [USA, 4] | 7-6 (3) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: David Martin [USA, WC]
Doubles: R. Ram & Reynolds [USA, 2] beat Lipsky & D. Martin [USA, 1] | 6-4 6-4

40. Mons, Belgium, $125K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Janko Tipsarevic [SCG, 6] beat Alex Bogdanovic [GBR] | 6-4 1-6 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Uros Vico [ITA]
Doubles: Scherrer & Zovko [SUI/CRO, 4] beat Kerr & Skoch [AUS/CZE, 2] | 6-2 6-4

40. Quito, Ecuador, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Chris Guccione [AUS, 4] beat Guillermo Cañas [ARG, WC] | 6-3 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Julio Silva [BRA, 6]
Doubles: Dutra Silva & Melo [BRA] beat Cuevas & Zeballos [URU/ARG] | 6-3 6-4

41. Barcelona, Spain, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Marcel Granollers-Pujol [ESP] beat Oscar Hernandez [ESP] | 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Hector Ruiz-Cadeñas [ESP, Q]
Doubles: Behrend & Cipolla [GER/ITA, 1] beat Andujar & Granollers-Pujol [ESP, 2] | 6-3 6-2

41. Medellin, Colombia, $25K+H, Clay
Singles: Chris Guccione [AUS, 6] beat Santiago Giraldo [COL] | 7-6 (4) 7-6 (4)
Wooden Spoon: Pablo Cuevas [URU]
Doubles: Ghem & Melo [BRA, 2] beat Cuevas & Zeballos [URU/ARG] | Walkover

41. Rennes, France, $50K, Indoor Hard
Singles: Jo-Wilfried Tsonga [FRA, WC] beat Tobias Summerer [GER] | 1-6 7-5 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA, WC]
Doubles: Carraz & Montcourt [FRA] beat Bednarek & Moser [POL/GER, 4] | 6-3 3-6 10-4

41. Sacramento, California, USA, $75K, Hard
Singles: Paul Goldstein [USA, 1] beat Rajeev Ram [USA] | 7-6 (5) 4-6 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Mark Philippoussis [AUS, 4]
Doubles: Goldstein & Morrison [USA, 3] beat Delic & Wilson [USA] | 6-1 6-3

42. Bogota III, Colombia, $75K+H, Clay
Singles: Diego Hartfield [ARG, 6] beat Daniel Köllerer [AUT] | 6-3 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Nicolas Lapentti [ECU, 1]
Doubles: Melo & Sa [BRA, 1] beat Nuñez & Rojer [USA/AHO, 4] | 6-4 7-6 (5)

42. Calabasas, California, USA, $50K, Hard
Singles: Mark Philippoussis [AUS, 4] beat Amer Delic [USA, 5] | 6-7 (4) 7-6 (4) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Scott Oudsema [USA]
Doubles: Kendrick & Mamiit [USA/PHI] beat Levy & Warburg [ISR/USA] | 5-7 6-4 10-5

42. Kolding, Denmark, $50K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Michael Llodra [FRA, 8] beat Raemon Sluiter [NED, 1] | 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Tobias Kamke [GER, Q]
Doubles: Coetzee & Wassen [RSA/NED, 2] beat Butorac & Parrott [USA, 3] | 4-6 6-4 10-5

43. Montevideo, Uruguay, $75K+H, Clay
Singles: Guillermo Cañas [ARG, WC] beat Nicolas Lapentti [ECU, 1] | 2-6 6-3 7-6 (3)
Wooden Spoon: Juan Antonio Marin [CRC]
Doubles: M. Gonzalez & Roitman [ARG, 1] beat Canas & Garcia [ARG, WC] | 6-3 7-6(5)

43. Nottingham, Great Britain, $25K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Alexander Waske [GER, 4] beat Kristian Pless [DEN, 1] | 6-4 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Grégory Carraz [FRA]
Doubles: Prpic & Tourte [SWE/FRA] beat J. Delgado & J. Murray [GBR, 1] | 6-4 4-6 10-7

44. Aachen, Germany, $50K+H, Indoor Carpet
Singles: Rainer Schüttler [GER, 5/WC] beat Evgueni Korolev [RUS, 2/WC] | 6-3 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Wesley Moodie [RSA]
Doubles: Gulbis & Zverev [LAT/GER] beat Bednarek & Labadze [POL/GEO] | 6-7 (5) 6-4 10-8

44. Aracuja, Brazil, $75K+H, Clay
Singles: Sergio Roitman [ARG, 5] beat Boris Pashanski [SRB, 2] | 6-1 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Rogerio Dutra Silva [BRA, WC]
Doubles: M. Gonzalez & Roitman [ARG, 1] beat Behrend & Granollers Pujol [GER/ESP, 2] | 7-6 (6) 3-6 10-6

44. Louisville, Kentucky, USA, $50K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Amer Delic [USA, 3] beat Stéphane Böhli [SUI] | 3-6 6-2 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Igor Sijsling [NED, Q]
Doubles: Haase & Sijsling [NED, Q] beat Delic & Kendrick [USA, 4] | Walkover

44. Rimouski, Canada, $25K+H, Indoor Carpet
Singles: Kristian Pless [DEN, 1] beat Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE, 3] | 6-4 7-6 (5)
Wooden Spoon: Peter Polansky [CAN, WC]
Doubles: Nielsen & Pless [DEN] beat Smit & Van Haasteren [NED, 3] | 6-2 6-4

44. Seoul, South Korea, $100K+H, Hard
Singles: Hyung-Taik Lee [KOR, 1/WC] beat Björn Phau [GER, 3] | 6-2 6-2
Wooden Spoon: Adam Chadaj [POL, Q]
Doubles: Peya & Phau [AUT/GER, 1] beat Mergea & Udomchoke [ROM/THA] | 6-4 6-2

45. Bratislava II, Slovakia, $100K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Michal Mertinak [SVK, WC] beat Lukas Dlouhy [CZE] | 7-6 (4) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Jan Minar [CZE, Q]
Doubles: Butorac & Parrott [USA] beat Kerr & J. Murray [AUS/GBR] | 7-5 6-3
45. Buenos Aires, Argentina, $75K+H, Clay
Singles: Guillermo Cañas [ARG, WC] beat Martin Vassallo Arguello [ARG, 3] | 6-3 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Marcel Granollers-Pujol [ESP]
Doubles: Ghem & Saretta [BRA] beat Behrend & Granollers-Pujol [GER/ESP, 3] | 6-1 6-4

45. Busan II, South Korea, $75K+H, Hard
Singles: Danai Udomchoke [THA, 5] beat Paul Goldstein [USA, 2] | 6-2 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Sun-Yong Kim [KOR, WC]
Doubles: Peya & Phau [AUT/GER, 1] beat Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2] | 6-7 (3) 6-3 10-6

45. Eckental, Germany, $25K+H, Indoor Carpet
Singles: Ernest Gulbis [LAT, 6] beat Philipp Petzschner [GER, Q] | 6-3 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Flavio Cipolla [ITA]
Doubles: Goodall & Hutchins [GBR, 1] beat Groen & T. Popp [NED/GER] | 7-5 6-3

45. Nashville, Tennessee, USA, $75K, Indoor Hard
Singles: Robin Haase [NED] beat Kristian Pless [DEN, 3] | 7-6 (9) 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Jeff Salzenstein [USA]
Doubles: Lipsky & D. Martin [USA, 2] beat De Voest & Nuñez [RSA/USA] | 6-7 (7) 6-4 10-6

46. Asuncion, Paraguay, $75K+H, Clay
Singles: Guillermo Cañas [ARG, SE] beat Flavio Saretta [BRA, 4] | 6-4 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Emilio Daniel Baez-Britez [PAR, WC]
Doubles: Behrend & Ghem [GER/BRA, 1] beat Berlocq & Vassallo Arguello [ARG, 3] | 3-6 6-3 10-3

46. Caloundra, Australia, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE, 2] beat Peter Luczak [AUS, 8] | 6-3 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Wayne Arthurs [AUS, 6]
Doubles: Healey & Smeets [AUS, 4] beat Ball & Feeney [AUS] | 6-3 6-2

46. Champaign, Illinois, USA, $50K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Amer Delic [USA, 5] beat Zack Fleishman [USA] | 6-3 6-0
Wooden Spoon: Ryan Rowe [USA, WC]
Doubles: De Voest & R. Ram [RSA/USA, 3] beat Sa & Wilson [BRA/USA, 2] beat 6-3 4-6 10-7

46. Guayaquil, Ecuador, $50K+H, Clay
Singles: Sergio Roitman [ARG, 2] beat Mariano Zabaleta [ARG] | 6-3 4-6 6-1
Wooden Spoon: Carlos Avellan [ECU]
Doubles: Brzezicki & L. Mayer [ARG, 4] beat Felder & Vicente [URU/ESP, 3] | 1-6 7-5 14-12

46. Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine, $125K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Dmitry Tursunov [RUS, 1/WC] beat Benjamin Becker [GER, 3] | 7-6 (7) 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Kenneth Carlsen [DEN]
Doubles: Stakhovsky & Tereschuk [UKR] beat Chiudinelli & Zovko [SUI/CRO] | 6-4 6-0
46. Helsinki, Finland, $50K, Indoor Hard
Singles: Michael Berrer [GER, 7] beat Tomas Zib [CZE, 4] | 6-2 3-6 6-3
Wooden Spoon: Timo Nieminen [FIN, Q]
Doubles: Smit & Van Haasteren [NED, 3] beat Gulbis & Pavlovs [LAT] | 7-6 (6) 6-2

47. Kawana, Australia, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Julien Jeanpierre [FRA] beat Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE, 2] | 6-3 1-6 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Shannon Nettle [AUS, WC]
Doubles: Healey & Smeets [AUS] beat Peya & Uebel [AUT/GER, 3] | 5-7 6-0 (10-8)

47. Naples, Florida, USA, $50K+H, Clay
Singles: Carlos Berlocq [ARG, 6] beat Pablo Cuevas [URU] | 6-3 7-5
Wooden Spoon: Gabriel Montenegro [ARG, WC]
Doubles: Cuevas & Zeballos [URU/ARG, 4] beat Dragicevic & Pehar [USA] | 7-6(5) 6-3

47. Puebla, Mexico, $25K+H, Hard
Singles: Robert Kendrick [USA, 2] beat Leonardo Mayer [ARG] | 7-5 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Lesley Joseph [USA]
Doubles: Garza & Rojer [MEX/AHO, 4] beat Echagaray & Tecau [MEX/ROM] | 6-7 (6) 6-3 10-7

47. Shrewsbury, Great Britain, $25K+H, Indoor Hard
Singles: Alex Bogdanovic [GBR, 4] beat Mischa Zverev [GER, 7] | 4-6 6-4 6-4
Wooden Spoon: Kristian Pless [DEN, 1]
Doubles: Marx & Nielsen [GER/DEN] beat Burgsmüller & Zverev [GER, 2] | 6-4 6-4

48. Maui, Hawaii, USA
Singles:
Wooden Spoon:
Doubles:

CooCooCachoo
10-16-2006, 10:39 AM
Number of Singles Titles:

4. Cañas, Guillermo ARG (36. Belem, 43. Montevideo, 45. Buenos Aires, 46. Asuncion)
4. Devilder, Nicolas FRA (14. Monza, 17. Bergamo II, 24. Kosice, 31. Timisoara)
4. Hajek, Jan CZE (12. Barletta, 23. Prostejov, 25. Braunschweig, 28. Poznan)
4. Tipsarevic, Janko SCG (7. Belgrade, 32. Samarkand, 33. Bukhara, 39. Mons)
3. Bogdanovic, Alex GBR (4. Wrexham, 6. Bergamo, 47. Shrewsbury)
3. Greul, Simon GER (19. Dresden, 22. Ettlingen, 27. Cordoba)
3. Hartfield, Diego ARG (18. Atlanta, 19. Tunica, 42. Bogota III)
3. Lee, Hyung-Taik KOR (22. Busan, 30. Lexington, 44. Seoul)
3. Mahut, Nicolas FRA (8. Besançon, 9. Cherbourg, 10. Kyoto)
3. Mayer, Florian GER (23. Fürth, 30. Tampere, 32. Graz)
3. Querrey, Sam USA (23. Yuba City, 27. Winnetka, 37. Lubbock)
3. Udomchoke, Danai THA (16. Chikmagalur, 20. Fergana, 45. Busan II)
2. Alves, Thiago BRA (31. Belo Horizonte, 32. Manta)
2. Andujar, Pablo ESP (29. Rimini, 32. Vigo)
2. Bolelli, Simone ITA (27. Biella, 34. Como)
2. Dancevic, Frank CAN (4. Waikoloa, 30. Granby)
2. Delic, Amer USA (44. Louisville, 46. Champaign)
2. De Voest, Rik RSA (17. Mexico City II, 31. Vancouver)
2. Del Potro, Juan Martin ARG (14. Aguascalintes, 31. Segovia)
2. Economidis, Konstantinos GRE (6. Burnie, 32. Cordenons)
2. Eschauer, Werner AUT (16. Chiasso, 34. Kranj)
2. Fish, Mardy USA (14. Tallahassee, 23. Surbiton)
2. Guccione, Chris AUS (39. Quito, 40. Medellin)
2. Kendrick, Robert USA (20. Forest Hills, 47. Puebla)
2. Llodra, Michael FRA (38. Grenoble, 42. Kolding)
2. Lopez, Marc ESP (18. Telde, 35. Brasov)
2. Mello, Ricardo BRA (15. Florianopolis, 30. Campos do Jordao)
2. Navarro Pastor, Ivan ESP (36. Sevilla, 38. Bratislava)
2. Ouahab, Lamine ALG (18. Tunis, 27. Montauban)
2. Patience, Olivier FRA (20. San Remo, 24. Lugano)
2. Roitman, Sergio ARG (44. Aracuja, 46. Guayaquil)
2. Tursunov, Dmitry RUS (11. Sunrise, 46. Dnepropetrovsk)
2. Waske, Alexander GER (9. Wolfsburg, 43. Nottingham)
1. Armando, Hugo (34. Freudenstadt)
1. Beck, Andreas GER (11. Sarajevo)
1. Becker, Benjamin GER (11. Salinas)
1. Berlocq, Carlos ARG (47. Naples)
1. Berrer, Michael GER (46. Helsinki)
1. Bozoljac, Ilia SCG (35. Donetsk)
1. Cipolla, Flavio ITA (22. Turin)
1. Delgado, Ramón PAR (13. Mexico City)
1. Dlouhy, Lukas CZE (6. Wroclaw)
1. Dupuis, Antony FRA (30. Nottingham)
1. Dustov, Farrukh UZB (29. Penza)
1. Eitzinger, Rainer GER (15. San Luis Potosi)
1. Elseneer, Gilles BEL (5. Andrezieux)
1. Elsner, Daniel GER (20. Zagreb)
1. Falla, Alejandro COL (17. Bogota)
1. Ferreiro, Franco BRA (38. Gramado)
1. Fleishman, Zack USA (11. Ho Chi Minh City)
1. Fraile, Gorka ESP (35. Genoa)
1. Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP (28. Scheveningen)
1. Ghem, Andre BRA (32. Joinville)
1. Gicquel, Marc FRA (13. St. Brieuc)
1. Gil, Frederico POR (23. Sassuolo)
1. Giraldo, Santiago COL (29. Bogota II)
1. Goldstein, Paul USA (40. Sacramento)
1. Granollers-Pujol, Marcel ESP (40. Barcelona)
1. Guez, David FRA (32. St. Petersburg)
1. Gulbis, Ernest LAT (45. Eckental)
1. Guzman, Juan Pablo ARG (31. Trani)
1. Haase, Robin NED (45. Nashville)
1. Haehnel, Jérôme FRA (33. Geneva)
1. Julien Jeanpierre FRA (47. Kawana)
1. Junqueira, Diego ARG (5. Florianopolis)
1. Kim, Kevin USA (6. Dallas)
1. Korolev, Evgueni RUS (35. Düsseldorf)
1. Kuznetsov, Alex USA (29. Aptos)
1. Lapentti, Nicolas ECU (37. Szczecin)
1. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA (37. Tarragona)
1. Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE (46. Caloundra)
1. Mamiit, Cecil PHI (36. New Orleans)
1. Mankad, Harsh IND (29. Manchester)
1. Marach, Oliver AUT (18. Rome)
1. Mertinak, Michal SVK (45. Bratislava II)
1. Minar, Ivo CZE (18. Ostrava)
1. Mirnegg, Marco AUT (37. Banja Luka)
1. Montañes, Albert ESP (32. San Marino)
1. Niemeyer, Frederic CAN (15. Valencia)
1. Odesnik, Wayne USA (25. Milan)
1. Oudsema, Scott USA (32. Binghamton)
1. Pashanski, Boris SCG (4. Santiago)
1. Peya, Alexander AUT (29. Istanbul)
1. Philippoussis, Mark AUS (42. Calabasas)
1. Pless, Kristian DEN (44. Rimouski)
1. Prpic, Filip SWE (17. Lanzarote)
1. Reynolds, Bobby USA (38. Tulsa)
1. Rochus, Olivier BEL (36. Orléans)
1. Russell, Michael USA (32. Bronx)
1. Salamanca, Carlos COL (28. Cuenca)
1. Sanguineti, Davide ITA (30. Recanati)
1. Saretta, Flavio FRA (1. Sao Paulo)
1. Schüttler, Rainer GER (44. Aachen)
1. Sijsling, Igor NED (31. Saransk)
1. Simmonds, Phillip USA (16. Leon)
1. Simon, Gilles FRA (1. Nouméa)
1. Söderling, Robin SWE (4. Heilbronn)
1. Starace, Potito ITA (13. Napoli)
1. Tabara, Michal CZE (28. Oberstaufen)
1. Troicki, Viktor SCG (17. Dharwad)
1. Tsonga, Jo-Wilfried FRA (40. Rennes)
1. Vacek, Jan CZE (16. Cardiff)
1. Vicente, Fernando ESP (16. Bermuda)
1. Vico, Uros ITA (30. Togliatti)
1. Vik, Robin CZE (19. Prague)
1. Villagran, Cristian ARG (28. Mantova)
1. Vinciguerra, Andreas SWE (33. Manerbio)
1. Witten, Jesse USA (7. Joplin)
1. Zverev, Mischa GER (27. Dublin)

Number of Doubles Titles:

6. Behrend, Tomas GER (25. Braunschweig, 34. Freudenstadt, 35. Düsseldorf, 37. Szczecin, 40. Barcelona, 46. Asuncion)
6. Mamiit, Cecil PHI (4. Waikoloa, 11. Ho Chi Minh City, 20. Forest Hills, 27. Winnetka, 36. New Orleans, 42. Calabasas)
5. Ghem, Andre BRA (17. Mexico City II, 32. Joinville, 40. Medellin, 45. Buenos Aires, 46. Asuncion)
5. Gonzalez, Maximo ARG (4. Santiago, 15. Florianopolis, 32. San Marino, 43. Montevideo, 44. Aracuja)
5. Granollers-Pujol, Marcel ESP (22. Turin, 28. Mantova, 32. Vigo, 36. Sevilla, 38. Bratislava)
5. Lipsky, Scott USA (22. Busan, 23. Yuba City, 32. Binghamton, 37. Lubbock, 45. Nashville)
5. Melo, Marcelo BRA (30. Campos do Jordao, 31. Belo Horizonte, 39. Quito, 40. Medellin, 42. Bogota III)
5. Roitman, Sergio ARG (4. Santiago, 15. Florianopolis, 32. San Marino, 43. Montevideo, 44. Aracuja)
4. Butorac, Eric USA (13. St. Brieuc, 17. Bogota, 31. Vancouver, 45. Bratislava II)
4. Drake, Chris USA (13. St. Brieuc, 17. Bogota, 20. Forest Hills, 37. Lubbock)
4. Kas, Christopher GER (4. Heilbronn, 8. Besançon, 25. Braunschweig, 37. Szczecin)
4. Peya, Alexander AUT (16. Cardiff, 30. Togliatti, 44. Seoul, 45. Busan II)
4. Sa, Andre BRA (18. Atlanta, 30. Campos do Jordao, 31. Belo Horizonte, 42. Bogota III)
3. Andujar, Pablo ESP (28. Mantova, 32. Vigo, 36. Sevilla)
3. Armando, Hugo USA (18. Atlanta, 35. Düsseldorf, 37. Tarragona)
3. Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG (5. Florianopolis, 29. Rimini, 46. Guayaquil)
3. Carraz, Grégory FRA (17. Lanzarote, 36. Orléans, 40. Rennes)
3. Galimberti, Giorgio ITA (6. Bergamo, 24. Lugano, 25. Milan)
3. Garza, Daniel MEX (15. San Luis Potosi, 29. Bogota II, 47. Puebla)
3. Hutchins, Ross GBR (29. Manchester, 32. Graz, 45. Eckental)
3. Marray, Jonathan GBR (10. Kyoto, 30. Nottingham, 32. Graz)
3. Martin, David USA (23. Yuba City, 32. Binghamton, 45. Nashville)
3. Petzschner, Philipp GER (4. Heilbronn, 8. Besançon, 16. Cardiff)
3. Ram, Rajeev USA (6. Dallas, 38. Tulsa, 46. Champaign)
3. Ratiwatana, Sanchai THA (16. Chikmagalur, 20. Fergana, 30. Lexington)
3. Ratiwatana, Sonchat THA (16. Chikmagalur, 20. Fergana, 30. Lexington)
3. Reynolds, Bobby USA (6. Dallas, 19. Tunica, 38.Tulsa)
3. Tereschuk, Orest UKR (29. Istanbul, 31. Saransk, 46. Dnepropetrovsk)
3. Villagran, Cristian ARG (5. Florianopolis, 29. Rimini, 36. Belem)
3. Zovko, Lovro CRO (16. Chiasso, 32. Cordenons, 39. Mons)
2. Aldi, Francesco ITA (23. Sassuolo, 32. Cordenons)
2. Allegro, Yves SUI (19. Dresden, 20. Zagreb)
2. Alves, Thiago BRA (1. Sao Paulo, 11. Salinas)
2. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA (16. Chiasso, 31. Trani)
2. Bachelot, Jean-François FRA (4. Wrexham, 9. Cherbourg)
2. Benneteau, Julien FRA (5. Andrezieux, 20. San Remo)
2. Cibulec, Tomas CZE (13. Napoli, 16. Bermuda)
2. Cipolla, Flavio ITA (38. Bratislava, 40. Barcelona)
2. Cuevas, Pablo URU (27. Montauban, 47. Naples)
2. De Voest, Rik RSA (14. Tallahassee, 46. Champaign)
2. Goodall, Joshua GBR (29. Manchester, 45. Eckental)
2. Gulbis, Ernest LAT (28. Oberstaufen, 44. Aachen)
2. Inoyatov, Murad UZB (29. Penza, 32. St. Petersburg)
2. Healey, Nathan AUS (46. Caloundra, 47. Kawana)
) 2. Istomin, Denis UZB (29. Penza, 32. St. Petersburg)
2. Kedriouk, Alexey KAZ (29. Istanbul, 31. Saransk)
2. Kohlmann, Michael GER (4. Waikoloa, 7. Belgrade)
2. Lee, Martin GBR (30. Nottingham, 32. Bronx)
2. Levy, Harel ISR (25. Milan, 32. Bronx)
2. Mahut, Nicolas FRA (5. Andrezieux, 20. San Remo)
2. Mazarakis, Vasilis GRE (22. Ettlingen, 23. Fürth)
2. Mertinak, Michal SVK (19. Dresden, 20. Zagreb)
2. Morrison, Jeff USA (19. Tunica, 40. Sacramento)
2. Nielsen, Frederik DEN (44. Rimouski, 47. Shrewsbury)
2. Pala, Petr CZE (11. Sunrise, 19. Prague)
2. Parada, Felipe CHI (22. Ettlingen, 23. Fürth)
2. Parrott, Travis USA (31. Vancouver, 45. Bratislava II)
2. Phau, Björn GER (44. Seoul, 45. Busan II)
2. Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE (17. Bergamo II, 18. Ostrava)
2. Robert, Stéphane FRA (4. Wrexham, 9. Cherbourg)
2. Rojer, Jean-Julien AHO (32. Manta, 47. Puebla)
2. Saretta, Flavio BRA (1. Sao Paulo, 45. Buenos Aires)
2. Scherrer, Jean-Claude SUI (9. Wolfsburg, 39. Mons)
2. Smit, Jasper NED (27. Dublin, 46. Helsinki)
2. Smeets, Robert AUS (46. Caloundra, 47. Kawana)
2. Snobel, Pavel CZE (18. Ostrava, 24. Kosice)
2. Tenconi, Tomas ITA (14. Monza, 23. Sassuolo)
2. Tourte, Nicolas FRA (33. Bukhara, 43. Nottingham)
2. Van Haasteren, Martijn NED (27. Dublin, 46. Helsinki)
2. Vico, Uros ITA (9. Wolfsburg, 30. Togliatti)
2. Warburg, Sam USA (15. Valencia, 36. New Orleans)
2. Wassen, Rogier NED (13. Mexico City, 42. Kolding)
2. Widom, Todd USA (1. Nouméa, 22. Busan)
2. Zverev, Mischa GER (28. Oberstaufen, 44. Aachen)
1. Adjei-Darko, Henry GHA (7. Joplin)
1. Amritraj, Prakash IND (29. Aptos)
1. Arnold, Lucas ARG (27. Biella)
1. Ascione, Thierry FRA (30. Tampere)
1. Baccanello, Paul AUS (31. Segovia)
1. Baldellou, Toni ESP (34. Kranj)
1. Bednarek, Tomasz POL (28. Poznan)
1. Biasella, Adriano ITA (35. Genoa)
1. Bogomolov Jr., Alex USA (1. Nouméa)
1. Bolleli, Simone ITA (30. Recanati)
1. Bopanna, Rohan IND (29. Aptos)
1. Bourgeouis, Luke AUS (6. Burnie)
1. Bozoljac, Ilia SCG (11. Sarajevo)
1. Bracciali, Daniele ITA (6. Bergamo)
1. Bruthans, Victor SVK (24. Kosice)
1. Calleri, Agustín ARG (27. Biella)
1. Capkovic, Kamil SVK (17. Dharwad)
1. Cermak, Frantisek CZE (23. Prostejov)
1. Chadaj, Adam POL (18. Telde)
1. Charpentier, Marcelo ARG (35. Genoa)
1. Coetzee, Jeff RSA (42. Kolding)
1. Crivoi, Victor ROM (31. Timisoara)
1. Dabul, Brian ARG (36. Belem)
1. Delgado, Jamie GBR (34. Como)
1. Del Potro, Juan Martin ARG (14. Aguascalientes)
1. Duclos, Pierre-Ludovic CAN (17. Mexico City II)
1. Economidis, Konstantinos GRE (18. Rome)
1. Elizondo, Juan Manuel MEX (16. Leon)
1. Ferreiro, Franco BRA (38. Gramado)
1. Fruttero, John Paul USA (15. Valencia)
1. Fyrstenberg, Mariusz POL (6. Wroclaw)
1. Gabashvili, Teimuraz RUS (38. Grenoble)
1. Gallardo Valles, Miguel MEX (16. Leon)
1. Garcia, Adrian CHI (27. Montauban)
1. Garcia-Lopez, Guillermo ESP (28. Scheveningen)
1. Gimelstob, Justin USA (27. Cordoba)
1. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP (18. Tunis)
1. Giorgini, Daniele ITA (31. Trani)
1. Goldstein, Paul USA (40. Sacramento)
1. Gravina, Alessandro CAN (30. Granby)
1. Guccione, Chris AUS (31. Segovia)
1. Haase, Robin NED (44. Louisville)
1. Hadad, Amir ISR (18. Rome)
1. Hajek, Jan CZE (17. Bergamo II)
1. Ionita, Victor ROM (31. Timisoara)
1. Iwabuchi, Satoshi JPN (32. Samarkand)
1. Jones, Alun AUS (10. Kyoto)
1. Joseph, Lesley USA (7. Joplin)
1. Kendrick, Robert USA (42. Calabasas)
1. Kerr, Jordan AUS (23. Surbiton)
1. Kim, Kevin USA (27. Cordoba)
1. Korolev, Evgueni RUS (38. Grenoble)
1. Kubot, Lukasz POL (13. Napoli)
1. Lacko, Lukas SVK (17. Dharwad)
1. Lee, Hyung-Taik KOR (11. Ho Chi Minh City)
1. Levinsky, Jaroslav CZE (23. Prostejov)
1. Lindstedt, Robert SWE (16. Bermuda)
1. Lopez, Marc ESP (22. Turin)
1. Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE (6. Burnie)
1. Lugassy, Gary FRA (30. Granby)
1. Magdincev, Lazar MKD (35. Brasov)
1. Marach, Oliver AUT (24. Lugano)
1. Marx, Philipp GER (47. Shrewsbury)
1. Matkowski, Marcin POL (6. Wroclaw)
1. Mayer, Leonardo ARG (46. Guayaquil)
1. Meffert, Dominik GER (34. Freudenstadt)
1. Montcourt, Mathieu FRA (40. Rennes)
1. Moraru, Gabriel ROM (33. Manerbio)
1. Moser, Frank GER (28. Cuenca)
1. Motomura, Gouichi JPN (32. Samarkand)
1. Murray, Jamie GBR (34. Como)
1. Navarro, Salvador ESP (28. Scheveningen)
1. Navarro Pastor, Ivan ESP (18. Tunis)
1. Navratil, Michal CZE (33. Geneva)
1. Nedovesov, Alexandr UKR (35. Donetsk)
1. Norman, Dick BEL (36. Orléans)
1. Nuñez, Eric USA (32. Manta)
1. Olejniczak, Dawid POL (15. San Luis Potosi)
1. Pequéry, Jean-Michel FRA (17. Lanzarote)
1. Phillips, Tripp USA (13. Mexico City)
1. Pless, Kristian DEN (44. Rimouski)
1. Prpic, Filip SWE (43. Nottingham)
1. Przysiezny, Michal POL (28. Poznan)
1. Quintero, Michael COL (29. Bogota II)
1. Ramirez Hidalgo, Ruben ESP (14. Monza)
1. Renavand, Nicolas FRA (33. Bukhara)
1. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA (30. Tampere)
1. Ruiz-Cadeñas, Hector ESP (34. Kranj)
1. Rusevski, Predrag MKD (35. Brasov)
1. Ryderstedt, Michael SWE (18. Telde)
1. Sanguinetti, Davide ITA (30. Recanati)
1. Satschko, Alexander GER (28. Cuenca)
1. Schukin, Yuri RUS (33. Geneva)
1. Sijsling, Igor NED (44. Louisville)
1. Silva, Julio BRA (11. Salinas)
1. Simoni, Alexandre BRA (32. Joinville)
1. Sirianni, Joseph AUS (37. Banja Luka)
1. Skoch, David CZE (19. Prague)
1. Stakhovsky, Sergiy UKR (46. Dnepropetrovsk)
1. Taino, Eric PHI (27. Winnetka)
1. Thomas, Jim USA (23. Surbiton)
1. Troicki, Viktor SCG (11. Sarajevo)
1. Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP (37. Tarragona)
1. Ungur, Adrian ROM (33. Manerbio)
1. Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG (14. Aguascalientes)
1. Ventura, Santiago ESP (12. Barletta)
1. Vicente, Fernando ESP (12. Barletta)
1. Vik, Robin CZE (11. Sunrise)
1. Vilarrubi, Martin URU (38. Gramado)
1. Waske, Alexander GER (7. Belgrade)
1. Wauters, Stefan BEL (37. Banja Luka)
1. Weiner, Glenn USA (14. Tallahassee)
1. Yarmola, Alexander UKR (35. Donetsk)
1. Zeballos, Horacio ARG (47. Naples)

Number of Wooden Spoons:

4. Marin, Juan Antonio CRC (16. Bermuda, 25. Braunschweig, 32. Cordenons, 43. Montevideo)
2. Bogdanovic, Alex GBR (23. Surbiton, 32. Graz)
2. Bogomolov Jr., Alex USA (11. Sunrise, 31. Vancouver)
2. Bolelli, Simone ITA (9. Cherbourg, 32. San Marino)
2. Carraz, Grégory FRA (35. Donetsk, 43. Nottingham)
2. Fognini, Fabio ITA (12. Barletta, 37. Tarragona)
2. Granollers-Pujol, Marcel ESP (23. Prostejov, 45. Buenos Aires)
2. Joseph, Lesley USA (14. Tallahassee, 47. Puebla)
2. Ruiz-Cadeñas, Hector ESP (31. Trani, 40. Barcelona)
2. Silva, Julio BRA (23. Sassuolo, 39. Quito)
1. Alvarez, Diego ARG (36. Belem)
1. Arazi, Hicham MAR (36. Orléans)
1. Armando, Hugo USA (18. Atlanta)
1. Arnaboldi, Andrea ITA (34. Como)
1. Arthurs, Wayne AUS (46. Caloundra)
1. Avellan, Carlos ECU (46. Guayaquil)
1. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA (29. Rimini)
1. Baccanello, Paul AUS (32. Samarkand)
1. Baez-Britez, Emilio Daniel PAR (46. Asuncion)
1. Ball, Carsten AUS (6. Burnie)
1. Balleret, Benjamin MON (35. Genoa)
1. Bopanna, Rohan IND (20. Fergana)
1. Borvanov, Roman MDA (14. Aguascalientes)
1. Bozoljac, Ilia SCG (13. St. Brieuc)
1. Bruthans, Victor SVK (17. Dharwad)
1. Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG (25. Milan)
1. Calatrava, Alex ESP (18. Tunis)
1. Capkovic, Kamil SVK (31. Saransk)
1. Carlsen, Kenneth DEN (46. Dnepropetrovsk)
1. Chadaj, Adam POL (44. Seoul)
1. Chu, Jonathan USA (20. Forest Hills)
1. Cilic, Marin CRO (18. Rome)
1. Cipolla, Flavio ITA (45. Eckental)
1. Cucuz, Alexander SUI (11. Sarajevo)
1. Cuevas, Pablo URU (40. Medellin)
1. Da Col, Alessandro ITA (31. Timisoara)
1. Dancevic, Frank CAN (27. Winnetka)
1. Del Potro, Juan Martin ARG (13. Mexico City)
1. Diaz-Ventura, David ESP (17. Lanzarote)
1. Dlouhy, Lukas CZE (13. Napoli)
1. Dodig, Ivan BIH (37. Banja Luka)
1. Dustov, Farrukh UZB (17. Bergamo II)
1. Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA (44. Aracuja)
1. Echagaray, Bruno MEX (31. Belo Horizonte)
1. Economidis, Konstantinos GRE (27. Dublin)
1. Elizondo, Juan Manuel MEX (16. Leon)
1. Eschauer, Werner AUT (27. Biella)
1. Fraile, Gorka ESP (4. Santiago)
1. Frumkin, Dmitri RUS (29. Penza)
1. Galvani, Stefano ITA (32. Bronx)
1. Gambill, Jan-Michael USA (4. Waikoloa)
1. Gawron, Marcin POL (37. Szczecin)
1. Ghem, Andre BRA (38. Gramado)
1. Gicquel, Marc FRA (14. Monza)
1. Gil, Frederico POR (24. Lugano)
1. Giraldo, Santiago COL (17. Bogota)
1. Goodman, Marcel USA (20. San Remo)
1. Gregorc, Miha SLO (32. Manta)
1. Gubenco, Philip CAN (30. Granby)
1. Guillaume, Pierre-Henri FRA (1. Nouméa)
1. Gulbis, Ernest LAT (6. Bergamo)
1. Hernandez, Oscar ESP (19. Dresden)
1. Heuberger, Ivo SUI (37. Lubbock)
1. Istomin, Denis UZB (30. Togliatti)
1. Junqueira, Diego ARG (19. Prague)
1. Kadir, Sadik AUS (30. Lexington)
1. Kamke, Tobias GER (42. Kolding)
1. Kim, Sun-Yong KOR (45. Busan II)
1. King, Phillip USA (6. Dallas)
1. Kubot, Lukasz POL (20. Zagreb)
1. Kunitsyn, Igor RUS (7. Belgrade)
1. Kwon, Oh-Hee KOR (10. Kyoto)
1. Lammer, Michael SUI (27. Cordoba)
1. Lapentti, Giovanni ECU (30. Campos do Jordao)
1. Lapentti, Nicolas ECU (42. Bogota III)
1. Le, Quoc-Khanh VTE (11. Ho Chi Minh City)
1. Ledovskikh, Mikhail RUS (4. Heilbronn)
1. Lejnieks, Karli LAT (18. Ostrava)
1. Levy, Harel ISR (7. Joplin)
1. Lisnard, Jean-René MON (6. Wroclaw)
1. Lorenzi, Paolo ITA (22. Turin)
1. Lugassy, Gary FRA (29. Manchester)
1. Lu, Yen-Hsun TPE (15. Valencia)
1. Mackin, Alan GBR (15. San Luis Potosi)
1. Mannarino, Adrian FRA (27. Montauban)
1. Manrique, Luis Fernando ECU (29. Bogota II)
1. Marach, Oliver AUT (35. Düsseldorf)
1. Martin, David USA (38. Tulsa)
1. Masson, Jeroen BEL (17. Mexico City II)
1. Matsukevitch, Denis RUS (32. St. Petersburg)
1. Meffert, Dominik GER (34. Freudenstadt)
1. Mertl, Jan CZE (24. Kosice)
1. Minar, Jan CZE (45. Bratislava II)
1. Miotto, Luiz BRA (15. Florianopolis)
1. Montcourt, Mathieu FRA (5. Andrezieux)
1. Montenegro, Gabriel ARG (47. Naples)
1. Moodie, Wesley RSA (44. Aachen)
1. Motti, Alessandro ITA (28. Mantova)
1. Nam, Hyun-Woo KOR (22. Busan)
1. Nesterov, Nikolay RUS (18. Telde)
1. Nettle, Shannon AUS (47. Kawana)
1. Nieminen, Timo FIN (46. Helsinki)
1. Norman, Dick BEL (8. Besançon)
1. Odesnik, Wayne USA (11. Salinas)
1. Ouahab, Lamine ALG (36. Sevilla)
1. Oudsema, Scott USA (42. Calabasas)
1. Parmar, Arvind GBR (4. Wrexham)
1. Pellerin, Ludwig FRA (30. Tampere)
1. Pequéry, Jean-Michel FRA (29. Istanbul)
1. Philippoussis, Mark AUS (40. Sacramento)
1. Pless, Kristian DEN (47. Shrewsbury)
1. Polansky, Peter CAN (44. Rimouski)
1. Popp, Torsten GER (38. Grenoble)
1. Prodon, Eric FRA (5. Florianopolis)
1. Ram, Rajeev USA (23. Yuba City)
1. Recouderc, Laurent FRA (33. Geneva)
1. Redondi, Emiliano ARG (1. Sao Paulo)
1. Rizzo, Claudio ITA (30. Recanati)
1. Rmus, Martin SLO (34. Kranj)
1. Rowe, Ryan USA (46. Champaign)
1. Salzenstein, Jeff USA (45. Nashville)
1. Scherrer, Jean-Claude SUI (16. Chiasso)
1. Schottler, Jochen GER (22. Ettlingen)
1. Schüttler, Rainer GER (31. Segovia)
1. Sidorenko, Alexandre FRA (40. Rennes)
1. Sijsling, Igor NED (44. Louisville)
1. Simmonds, Phillip USA (36. New Orleans)
1. Singh, Navdeep IND (16. Chikmagalur)
1. Smeets, Robert AUS (32. Binghamton)
1. Summerer, Tobias GER (23. Fürth)
1. Svarc, Ladislav SVK (38. Bratislava)
1. Taracido, Hugo ESP (32. Vigo)
1. Traldi, Rodrigo BRA (32. Joinville)
1. Ungur, Adrian ROM (35. Brasov)
1. Vacek, Jan CZE (9. Wolfsburg)
1. Van Gemerden, Melle NED (28. Scheveningen)
1. Van Scheppingen, Dennis NED (16. Cardiff)
1. Ventura, Santiago ESP (33. Manerbio)
1. Vico, Uros ITA (39. Mons)
1. Weston, Brad AUS (29. Aptos)
1. Whitehouse, Wesley RSA (19. Tunica)
1. Yu, Xin-Yuan CHN (33. Bukhara)
1. Zarski, Jedrzej POL (28. Poznan)
1. Zimmermann, Marcel GER (28. Oberstaufen)
1. Zovko, Lovro CRO (30. Nottingham)
1. Zunino, Jose ECU (28. Cuenca)

CooCooCachoo
10-16-2006, 10:45 AM
Week 1: Internationaux de Nouvelle-Calédonie [Nouméa]


http://www.theage.com.au/ffximage/2006/01/18/galSIMON_gallery__470x352.jpg


Location: Nouméa, New Caledonia, France
Type: $75K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Gilles Simon [FRA, 1] beat Rik de Voest RSA | 6-2 5-7 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Pierre-Henri Guillaume [FRA, WC]

Doubles Final:

Bogomolov Jr. & Widom beat Burgsmüller & Gremelmayr [GER] | 3-6 6-2 10-6

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-newcaledonia.txt

CooCooCachoo
10-16-2006, 10:51 AM
Week 1: Nossa Caixa Tennis Cup [Sao Paulo]


http://newsimg.bbc.co.uk/media/images/39091000/jpg/_39091658_saretta270afp.jpg


Location: Sao Paulo, Brazil
Type: $100K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Flavio Saretta beat Thiago Alves | 7-6 (2) 6-3

[B]Wooden Spoon:

Emiliano Redondi [ARG, Q]

[B]Doubles Final:

T. Alves & Saretta beat Engel & Ghem [BRA] | 7-6 (10) 6-3

[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-saopaulo.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-newcaledonia.txt)

CooCooCachoo
10-16-2006, 10:59 AM
Week 4: Intersport Heilbronn Open [Heilbronn]


http://newsimg.bbc.co.uk/media/images/40627000/jpg/_40627620_soderling270.jpg


Location: Heilbronn, Germany
Type: $100K+H
Surface: Hard Indoor

Singles Final:

Robin Söderling [SWE, 2] beat Tomas Zib [CZE, 1] | 6-1 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Mikhail Ledovskikh RUS [Q]

Doubles Final:

Kas & Petzschner [GER] beat Dlouhy & Skoch [CZE, 3] | 6-7 (2) 6-3 10-4

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-heilbronn.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-newcaledonia.txt)

CooCooCachoo
10-16-2006, 11:03 AM
Week 4: Copa Kia [Santiago]


http://www.setimes.com/cocoon/setimes/images/2006/02/08/CULTURALphoto.jpg


Location: Santiago, Chile
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Boris Pashanski [SCG, 1] beat Paul Capdeville CHI | 6-2 7-6 (9)

Wooden Spoon:

Gorka Fraile [ESP]

Doubles Final:

M. Gonzalez & Roitman [ARG] beat Aguilar & Parada [CHI, WC] | 6-4 6-3

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-santiago.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-newcaledonia.txt)

CooCooCachoo
10-16-2006, 11:08 AM
Week 4: Hilton Waikoloa Village USTA Challenger [Waikoloa]


http://www.tenniscanada.ca/tac/titles/french/bios/frank_dancevic.gif


Location: Waikoloa, Hawaii, USA
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Frank Dancevic [CAN] beat Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE] | 6-7 (15) 6-2 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Jan-Michael Gambill

Doubles Final:

Kohlmann & Mamiit [GER/USA] beat Lipsky & D. Martin [USA, 2] 6-3 6-4

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-waikoloa.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-newcaledonia.txt)

CooCooCachoo
10-16-2006, 11:13 AM
Week 4: The LTA Wrexham Challenger [Wrexham]


http://news.bbc.co.uk/media/images/39203000/jpg/_39203574_bog_pa300x245.jpg


Location: Wrexham, Great Britain
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Hard Indoor

Singles Final:

Alex Bogdanovic [GBR, 8] beat Stéphane Robert [FRA, Q] | 6-3 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Arvind Parmar [GBR]

Doubles Final:

Bachelot & Robert [FRA, 4] beat Fleming & J. Murray ] 6-4 7-5

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-wrexham.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-newcaledonia.txt)

CooCooCachoo
10-16-2006, 12:17 PM
Week 5: Challenger 42 [Andrezieux]


http://www.tennis-belge.be/photos/Elseneer/Elseneer_filet.jpg


Location: Andrezieux, France
Type: $100K+H
Surface: Hard Indoor

Singles Final:

Gilles Elseneer beat Gilles Simon [FRA, 8] | 4-6 6-1 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Mathieu Montcourt [FRA, Q]

Doubles Final:

Benneteau & Mahut [FRA, 1] beat Carraz & Dupuis [FRA] | 6-4 6-4

[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-andrezieux.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-newcaledonia.txt)

CooCooCachoo
10-16-2006, 02:49 PM
Week 5: Cyclus Open de Tenis [Florianopolis]


http://www.copapetrobrasdetenis.com.br/galeria2005/montevideu/3110_Junqueira.jpg


Location: Florianopolis, Brazil
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Diego Junqueira [ARG] beat Gorka Fraile [ESP, 7] | 3-6 6-1 7-6 (3)

Wooden Spoon:

Eric Prodon [FRA]

Doubles Final:

Brzezicki & Villagran [ARG, 1] beat Naso & Pehar [ITA/USA] | 7-6 (3) 6-2

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-florianopolis.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-newcaledonia.txt)

CooCooCachoo
10-16-2006, 02:56 PM
Week 6: Trofeo Baci & Abbracci


http://news.bbc.co.uk/media/images/38388000/jpg/_38388473_bog300.jpg


Location: Bergamo, Italy
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard

Singles Final:

Alex Bogdanovic [GBR, 6] beat Simone Bolleli [ITA, WC] | 6-1 3-0 Ret.

Wooden Spoon:

Ernest Gulbis [LAT, Q]

Doubles Final:

Bracciali & Galimberti [ITA, 1] beat Kas & Petzschner [GER, 2] | 7-5 0-6 13-11

[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-bergamo.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-newcaledonia.txt)

CooCooCachoo
10-16-2006, 02:59 PM
Week 6: Kia International


http://www.tennistasmania.com.au/pages/image.aspx?assetid=RDM38760.7624896181


Location: Burnie, Australia
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Konstantinos Economidis [GRE, Q] beat Alun Jones [AUS, 4] | 6-1 3-0 Ret.

Wooden Spoon:

Carsten Ball [AUS, WC]

Doubles Final:

Bourgeois & Lu [AUS/TPE] beat Durek & Jones [AUS] | 6-3 6-2

[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-burnie.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-newcaledonia.txt)

CooCooCachoo
10-16-2006, 03:03 PM
Week 6: USTA Challenger of Dallas [Dallas]


http://goldsea.com/Personalities/Kimk/kevinkferrero.jpg


Location: Dallas, Texas, USA
Type: $50K
Surface: Indoor Hard

Singles Final:

Kevin Kim [USA, 4] beat Robert Kendrick [USA, WC] | 1-6 6-4 6-1

Wooden Spoon:

Phillip King

[U]Doubles Final:

R. Ram & Reynolds [USA, 2] beat Pehar & Vemic | 6-3 6-4

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-dallas.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-newcaledonia.txt)

CooCooCachoo
10-16-2006, 03:05 PM
Week 6: KGHM Emax Polish Indoors [Wroclaw]


http://www.kghm-emax-atp.pl/images/main/okladka_dlouhy.jpg


Location: Wroclaw, Poland
Type: $125K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard

Singles Final:

Lukas Dlouhy [CZE, 4] beat Tomas Zib [CZE, 2] | 7-6 (2) 2-6 6-3

Wooden Spoon:

Jean-René Lisnard [MON]

Doubles Final:

Fyrstenberg & Matkowski [POL, 1] beat Dlouhy & Snobel [CZE] | 3-6 6-1 12-10

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-wroclaw.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-newcaledonia.txt)

CooCooCachoo
10-16-2006, 03:08 PM
Week 7: Gemax Open


http://www.gemaxopen.com/images/2002home1.jpg


Location: Belgrade, Serbia & Montenegro
Type: $100K
Surface: Indoor Carpet

Singles Final:

Janko Tipsarevic SCG beat Tomas Cakl CZE | 6-4 4-1 Ret.

Wooden Spoon:

Igor Kunitsyn [RUS, 8]

Doubles Final:

Kohlmann & Waske [GER, 1] beat Minar & Minar [CZE, LL] | 7-6 (3) 6-3

[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-belgrade.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-newcaledonia.txt)

CooCooCachoo
10-16-2006, 03:11 PM
Week 7: USTA Freeman's Men's Challenger [Joplin]


http://media.naplesnews.com/img/photos/2006/04/13/U_S_MENS_CLAY_COURT_TENNIS_.JPG


Location: Joplin, Missouri, USA
Type: $50K
Surface: Indoor Hard

Singles Final:

Jesse Witten beat Benjamin Becker [GER, Q] | 6-3 7-6 (6)

Wooden Spoon:

Harel Levy [ISR]

Doubles Final:

Adjei-Darko & Joseph [GHA/USA] beat Becker & Greul [GER] | 6-3 7-6 (3)

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-joplin.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-newcaledonia.txt)

Nathaliia
10-16-2006, 05:55 PM
Week 8: Internationaux de Tennis du Doubs - Open de Franche-Comte


http://www.club.fft.fr/sc-beaucouze/Images/Nicolas%20Mahut.jpg


Location: Besançon, France
Type: $100K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard

Singles Final:

Nicolas Mahut [FRA] beat Frank Dancevic [CAN] | 6-3 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Dick Norman

[B]Doubles Final:

Kas & Petzschner [GER, 3] beat Scherrer & Zovko [SUI/CRO] | 6-2 6-2

[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-besancon.txt

dudi_fan
10-16-2006, 07:43 PM
GO FRANK DAnCEVIC!!!!

Nathaliia
10-23-2006, 08:30 AM
Week 9: Challenger Ford de Cherbourg [Cherbourg]


http://www.club.fft.fr/sc-beaucouze/Images/Nicolas%20Mahut.jpg


Location: Cherbourg, France
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard

Singles Final:

Nicolas Mahut [FRA, 5] beat Jean Christophe Faurel [FRA] | 6-2 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Simone Bolelli [ITA]

Doubles Final:

Bachelot & Robert [FRA] beat Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA,2] | 7-6(5) 6-3

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-cherbourg.txt

Nathaliia
10-23-2006, 08:38 AM
Week 9: 3rd Volkswagen Challenger [Wolfsburg]


http://www.aztectennisreporter.com/img/alex.jpg


Location: Wolfsburg, Germany
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Indoor Carpet

Singles Final:

Alexander Waske[GER, 2] beat Yeu-Tzuoo Wang[TPE, 1] | 6-2 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Jan Vacek [CZE]

Doubles Final:

Scherrer & Vico [SUI/ITA, 1] beat Moser & Rieschick [GER] | 7-6(3) 6-7(5) (10-8)

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-wolfsburg.txt

Nathaliia
10-23-2006, 08:46 AM
Week 10: Shimadzu All Japan Indoor Tennis Championships [Kyoto]


http://www.club.fft.fr/sc-beaucouze/Images/Nicolas%20Mahut.jpg


Location: Kyoto, Japan
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Indoor Carpet

Singles Final:

Nicolas Mahut [FRA, 1] beat Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE, 2] | 6-4 6-1

Wooden Spoon:

Oh-Hee Kwon [KOR, LL]

Doubles Final:

Jones & Marray [AUS/GBR] beat Amritraj & Bopanna [IND] | 6-4 3-6 (14-12)

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-kyoto.txt

Nathaliia
10-23-2006, 08:52 AM
Week 11: HTV Challenger Romano Cup 2006 [Ho Chi Minh]


http://www.elmercurio.com.ec/web/imagenes/titulares/noticia_2005-06-20_bk0lKpv2.jpg


Location: Ho Chi Minh, Vietnam
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Zack Fleishman beat Pavel Snobel [CZE] | 7-6(6) 3--0 ret.

Wooden Spoon:

Quoc-Khanh Le [VIE, WC]

Doubles Final:

Lee & Mamiit [KOR/PHI] beat Adaktusson / Sela [SWE/ISR] | 6-4 6-2

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-hochiminh.txt

Nathaliia
10-31-2006, 09:54 AM
Week 11: XI Abierto Internacional De Salinas [Salinas]


http://www.nzz.ch/images/2006/10/07/sp/newzzESZQLOQ8-12/Benjamin%20Becker%20epaEnde.gif


Location: Salinas, Ecuador
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Benjamin Becker [GER] beat Jesse Witten | 4-6 6-3 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Wayne Odesnik

[U]Doubles Final:

T. Alves & J. Silva beat Ghem & Simoni [BRA] | 3-6 6-4 (10-4)

[U][B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-salinas.txt

Nathaliia
10-31-2006, 10:03 AM
Week 11: BH Telecom Indoors 2006 [Sarajevo]


http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/image/staticarticle/IO_18739_staticarticle.JPG


Location: Sarajevo, Bosnia & Herzegovina
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard

Singles Final:

Andreas Beck [GER] beat Andreas Vinciguerra [SWE, Q] | 2-6 7-6(1) 7-6(6)

Wooden Spoon:

Alexandrer Cucuz [SUI, WC]

Doubles Final:

Bozoljac & Troicki [SER] beat Peya & Uebel [AUT/GER,3] | 6-3 6-4

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-sarajevo.txt

Nathaliia
10-31-2006, 10:09 AM
Week 11: BMW Tennis Championship [Sunrise]


http://www.tennis.info/images/Nasdaq4/02Tue/Tursonov7902.jpg


Location: Sunrise, FL, USA
Type: $100K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Dmitry Tursunov[RUS, 2] beat Alberto Martin [ESP, 5] | 6-3 6-1

Wooden Spoon:

Alex Bogomolov Jr.

[U]Doubles Final:

Pala & Vik [CZE] beat Dragicevic & Tursunov | 6-4 6-2

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-sunrise.txt

Nathaliia
10-31-2006, 10:16 AM
Week 12: "Citta Della Disfida" Trofeo Vidi Vici


http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/image/player/IO_17448_player.JPG


Location: Barletta, Italy
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Jan Hajek[CZE, Q] beat Stefano Galvani [ITA] | 6-2 6-1

Wooden Spoon:

Fabio Fognini [ITA, WC]

Doubles Final:

Ventura & Vicente [ESP, 3] beat Cipolla & Motti [ITA, 1] | 7-6(2) 4-6 (10-8)

[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-barletta.txt

Nathaliia
10-31-2006, 10:24 AM
Week 13: Corona Mexico City Open [Mexico City]


http://www.atptennis.com/es/graphics/photos/180x250/delgado_delray2.jpg


Location: Mexico City, Mexico
Type: $125K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Ramon Delgado[PAR] beat Alejandro Falla [COL, Q] | 6-3 4-6 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Juan Martin Del Potro [ARG, WC]

Doubles Final:

Phillips & Wassen beat Kohlmann & Waske [GER, 2] | 6-7(4) 6-4 (13-11)

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-mexico.txt

Nathaliia
10-31-2006, 10:32 AM
Week 13: Tennis Napoli Cup Trofeo MSC Crociere [Napoli]


http://news.dipag.com/pictures/lowres/20040925/0000002101.jpg


Location: Napoli, Italy
Type: $100K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Potito Starace[ITA, 3] beat Alessio di Mauro [ITA, 4] | 6-0 5-1 ret.

Wooden Spoon:

Lukas Dlouhy [CZE, 1, WC]

Doubles Final:

Cibulec & Kubot [CZE/POL, 2] beat Bolelli & Fognini [ITA, WC] | 7-5 4-6 (10-7)

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-napoli.txt

Nathaliia
10-31-2006, 10:43 AM
Week 13: Open Mutouest [St. Brieuc]


http://www.sports.fr/fr/images/200543/gicquel_max.jpg


Location: St. Brieuc, France
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Indoor Clay

Singles Final:

Marc Gicquel[FRA, 2] beat Peter Wessels [NED] | 6-3 6-1

Wooden Spoon:

Ilija Bozoljac [SER, 6]

Doubles Final:

Butorac & Drake beat Lammer & Robert [SUI/FRA] | 6-4 6-4

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-stbrieuc.txt

Super-Fabio
10-31-2006, 02:07 PM
in Mexico City...

Del Potro is from ARG not ITA :)

CooCooCachoo
11-01-2006, 01:58 PM
in Mexico City...

Del Potro is from ARG not ITA :)

I edited the post :)

Garlichead
11-08-2006, 12:46 PM
Sorry to ask, who recieves a wooden spoon and what is it?

Foosimoo
11-08-2006, 08:12 PM
Sorry to ask, who recieves a wooden spoon and what is it?

It has something to do with who did the worst in the tournament. :p

Garlichead
11-10-2006, 08:31 AM
and who choses this award?

Nathaliia
11-10-2006, 08:38 AM
No no.... it is someone who loses in the first round to a chap who loses in 2nd round to somebody who fails in a quater to a semifinal loser beaten by defeated in the final.

dijus
11-16-2006, 05:42 PM
No no.... it is someone who loses in the first round to a chap who loses in 2nd round to somebody who fails in a quater to a semifinal loser beaten by defeated in the final.

thx

btw, this wooden spoon is funny :lol:

Nathaliia
11-17-2006, 12:52 PM
Week 14: Copa Club Campestre de Aguascalientes [Aguascalientes]


http://www.atptennis.com/es/graphics/photos/180x250/delpotro_roland2.jpg


Location: Aguascalientes, Mexico
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Juan Martin del Potro[ARG, 7] beat Sergio Roitman [ARG, 6] | 3-6 6-4 6-3

Wooden Spoon:

Roman Borvanov [MDA, Q]

Doubles Final:

Del Potro & Vassallo Arguello [ARG, 3 beat Almada & Romero [MEX] | 7-5 7-5

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-aguascalientes.txt

Nathaliia
11-17-2006, 12:58 PM
Week 14: Citta di Monza [Monza]


http://www.sports.fr/fr/images/200417/devilder_mc2_max.jpg


Location: Monza, Italy
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Nicolas Devilder [FRA] beat Flavio Cipolla [ITA] | 6-2 7-5

Wooden Spoon:

Marc Gicquel [FRA, 4]

Doubles Final:

Ramirez Hidalgo & Tenconi [ESP/ITA, 4] beat Azzaro & Kas [ITA/GER, 2] | 4-6 6-4 (13-11)

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-monza.txt

Nathaliia
11-17-2006, 01:04 PM
Week 14: USTA Tallahassee Tennis Challenger [Tallahassee]


http://www.thetennischannel.com/Ttc/Programs/NS_Mardy_Fish.jpg


Location: Tallahassee, USA
Type: $50K
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Mardy Fish [USA, WC] beat Zack Fleishman [USA] | 7-5 7-6(6)

Wooden Spoon:

Lesley Joseph

[U]Doubles Final:

De Voest & Weiner [RSA/USA] beat Phillips & Reynolds | 3-6 6-3 (10-0)

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-tallahassee.txt

Nathaliia
11-17-2006, 01:09 PM
Week 15: Aberto de Tenis de Santa Catarina [Florianopolis]


http://images.tsn.ca/images/stories/20040919/mello_64288.jpg


Location: Florianopolis, Brazil
Type: $100K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Ricardo Mello beat Diego Junqueira [ARG, 7] | 6-3 5-7 7-6(4)

[B]Wooden Spoon:

Luiz Miotto

[B]Doubles Final:

M. Gonzalez & Roitman [ARG, 3] beat T. Alves & J. Silva | 6-2 3-6 (10-5)

[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-florianopolis2.txt

Nathaliia
11-17-2006, 01:16 PM
Week 15: San Luis Potosi Challenger [San Luis Potosi]


http://www.sportjahr.at/typo3temp/pics/b4f99a2ba9.jpg


Location: San Luis Potosi, Mexico
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Rainer Eitzinger [AUT] beat Paolo Lorenzi [ITA] | 6-4 6-7(5) 7-5

Wooden Spoon:

Alan Mackin [GBR]

Doubles Final:

Garza & Olejniczak [MEX/POL] beat Almada & Romero [MEX, WC] | 6-2 6-2

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-sanluispotosi.txt

Nathaliia
11-17-2006, 01:20 PM
Week 15: 2006 Challenger of Santa Clarita [Valencia]


http://images.tsn.ca/images/stories/20030804/Frederic%20Niemeyer_77393.jpg


Location: Valencia, USA
Type: $50K
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Frederic Niemeyer [CAN] beat Benjamin Becker [GER] | 4-6 6-3 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE, 2]

Doubles Final:

Fruttero & Warburg beat de Voest / Weiner [RSA/USA] | 7-5 6-3

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-valencia.txt

Nathaliia
11-24-2006, 04:12 PM
Week 16: XL Bermuda Open


http://www.informativos.telecinco.es/imgsed/fernando_vicente_300.jpg


Location: Bermuda, Bermuda
Type: $100K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Fernando Vicente [ESP] beat Gilles Muller [LUX, 2] | 2-6 6-2 7-6(3)

Wooden Spoon:

Juan Antonio Marin [CRC, 5]

Doubles Final:

Cibulec & Lindstedt [CZE/SWE, 1] beat Morrison & Kuznetsov | 6-7(1) 6-3 (10-4)

[U][B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-bermuda.txt

Nathaliia
11-24-2006, 04:16 PM
Week 16: The LTA Cardiff Challenger [Cardiff]


http://www.tennispicks.com/files/playerimage/Jan%20Vacek.jpg


Location: Cardiff, UK
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard

Singles Final:

Jan Vacek [CZE] beat Uros Vico [ITA] | 7-6(5) 1-6 6-3

Wooden Spoon:

Dennis van Scheppingen [NED, Q]

Doubles Final:

Petzschner & Peya [GER/AUT, 1] beat Prpic & Rehnqvist [SWE] | 4-6 6-3 (10-7)

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-cardiff.txt

Nathaliia
11-24-2006, 04:22 PM
Week 16: Unicredit(Suisse) Bank S.A. [Chiasso]


http://www.tennisaustria.at/2/news/eschauerwerner_0704.jpg


Location: Chiasso, Switzerland
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Werner Eschauer [AUT, Q] beat Simon Greul [GER, 2] | 6-1 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Jean Claude Scherrer [SUI, WC]

Doubles Final:

Azzaro & Zovko [ITA/CRO, 1] beat Hadad & Karanusic [ISR/CRO] | 6-2 7-5

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-chiasso.txt[/QUOTE]

Nathaliia
11-24-2006, 04:32 PM
Week 16: Coffee Cup Challenger [Chikmagalur]


http://www.advantage-tennis.com/udomchoke/201_3941.jpg


Location: Chikmagalur, India
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Danai Udomchoke [THA, 2] beat Toshihide Matsui [JPN] | 7-5 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Navdeep Singh [IND, WC]

Doubles Final:

Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2] beat Lu & Udomchoke [TPE/THA, 4] | 6-3 6-2

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-chikmagalur.txt[/QUOTE]

Nathaliia
11-24-2006, 04:37 PM
Week 16: Torneo Internacional Challenger Fila 2006 [Leon]


http://www.thegrinders.tv/article_images/Phillip%20Simmonds%20Large.jpg


Location: Leon, Mexico
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Phillip Simmonds beat Dick Norman | 3-6 7-6(4) 6-2

[B]Wooden Spoon:

Juan Manuel Elizondo [MEX, WC]

Doubles Final:

Elizondo & Gallardo Valles [MEX, WC] beat Olejniczak & Satschko [POL/GER] | 6-3 6-4

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-leon.txt

Nathaliia
11-24-2006, 04:42 PM
Week 17: 10° Torneo Luigi Pezzoli Internazionale


http://www.tmi.fft.fr/Future49/images/Devilder.jpg


Location: Bergamo, Italy
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Nicolas Devilder [FRA, 3] beat Werner Eschauer [AUT] | 1-6 7-5 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Farrukh Dustov

[B]Doubles Final:

Hajek & Pospisil [CZE] beat Charpentier & Tenconi [ARG/ITA] | 6-2 6-2

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-bergamo2.txt

Nathaliia
11-24-2006, 04:46 PM
Week 17: Bancolombia Open 2006


http://www.terra.com/addon/img/deportes/varios/150a3b4falla130p.jpg


Location: Bogota, Colombia
Type: $100K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Alejandro Falla [COL] beat Andre Sa | 6-4 6-2

[B]Wooden Spoon:

Santiago Giraldo [COL]

Doubles Final:

Butorac & Drake beat R. Delgado & Sa [PAR/BRA] | Walkover

[U][B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-bogota.txt

Nathaliia
11-24-2006, 04:51 PM
Week 17: PVG Open [Dharwad]


http://www.thehindu.com/2006/05/01/images/2006050101511701.jpg


Location: Dharwad, India
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Viktor Troicki [SER] beat Łukasz Kubot [POL, 4] | 2-6 6-4 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Victor Bruthans [SVK]

Doubles Final:

Capkovic & Lacko [SVK] beat Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] | 6-3 7-5

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-dharwad.txt

Nathaliia
11-24-2006, 04:54 PM
Week 17: Isla de Lanzarote [Lanzarote]


http://www.filipp.se/DS9993846F71/bildgalleri/servis.jpg


Location: Lanzarote, Spain
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Filip Prpic [SWE] beat Jo-Wilfried Tsonga [FRA, Q] | 3-6 6-3 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

David Diaz-Ventura [ESP, WC]

Doubles Final:

Carraz & Pequéry [FRA, 4] beat Dorsch & Korteling [GER/NED] | 6-3 7-5

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-lanzarote.txt

Nathaliia
11-24-2006, 04:57 PM
Week 17: Challenger Casablanca San Angel [Mexico City II]


http://images.supersport.co.za/rik_de_voest_2002_07_11_s.JPG


Location: Mexico City, Mexico
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Rik de Voest [RSA, 4] beat Glenn Weiner | 7-6(2) 7-6(2)

Wooden Spoon:

Jeroen Masson

[U]Doubles Final:

Duclos & Ghem [CAN/BRA, 4] beat De Voest & Weiner [RSA/USA, 1] | 6-4 0-6 10-3

[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-mexico2.txt

Nathaliia
11-24-2006, 05:13 PM
Week 18: Atlanta Claycourt Challenger [Atlanta]


http://www.tenisdigital.com.ar/imagenes/diego_f5_05.jpg


Location: Atlanta, GA, USA
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Diego Hartfield [ARG] beat Frank Dancevic [CAN, 4] | 7-5 6-0

Wooden Spoon:

Hugo Armando

[U]Doubles Final:

Armando & Sa beat Levy & Sela [ISR] | 6-4 6-4

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-atlanta.txt

Nathaliia
11-24-2006, 05:17 PM
Week 18: Prosperita Open 2006 [Ostrava]


http://www.pragueopen.cz/2005/pix/minar_2.jpg


Location: Ostrava, Czech Republic
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Ivo Minar [CZE, 1] beat Marcel Granollers [ESP] | 6-0 6-1

Wooden Spoon:

Karlis Lejnieks [LAT, WC]

Doubles Final:

Pospisil & Snobel [CZE, 3] beat Marx & T. Popp [GER] | 6-4 6-7 (3) 10-6

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-ostrava.txt

Nathaliia
11-24-2006, 05:32 PM
Week 18: Garden Open 2006 [Rome]


http://spielerfotos.tennisweb.at/fotos/marach_oliver/kl_wrapper/marach_oliver_kl_wrapper_0003.jpg


Location: Rome, Italy
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Oliver Marach [AUT, 1] beat Adrian Ungur [ROM] | 4-6 6-4 7-5

Wooden Spoon:

Marin Cilic [CRO, LL]

Doubles Final:

Economidis & Hadad [GRE/ISR] beat Jorquera & Petrazzuolo [ITA, 4] | 6-4 4-6 10-5

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-rome.txt

Nathaliia
11-24-2006, 05:39 PM
Week 18: Ciudad de Telde [Telde]


http://www.tennispicks.com/files/playerimage/Marc%20Lopez.jpg


Location: Telde, Spain
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Marc Lopez [ESP] beat Benedikt Dorsch [GER] | 6-0 6-1

Wooden Spoon:

Nikolay Nesterov [RUS, WC]

Doubles Final:

Chadaj & Ryderstedt [POL/SWE] beat Marrero & Muñoz de la Nava [ESP] | 5-7 6-3 10-7

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-telde.txt

Nathaliia
11-24-2006, 05:50 PM
Week 18: Tunis Open[Tunis]


http://www.magharebia.com/cocoon/awi/images/2005/11/10/051110awiPHOTO_002.jpg


Location: Tunis, Tunisia
Type: $125K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Lamine Ouahab [ALG, Q] beat Younes El Aynaoui [MAR] | w/o

Wooden Spoon:

Alex Calatrava [ESP]

Doubles Final:

Gimeno-Traver & Navarro Pastor [ESP] beat Beks & Van Haasteren [NED, 4] | 6-2 7-5

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-tunis.txt

Nathaliia
11-25-2006, 08:57 AM
Week 19: Ostdeutscher Sparkassen Cup [Dresden]


http://www.gea.de/fm/6/greul-24-3-06_11292854_onlineBild.jpg


Location: Dresden, Germany
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Simon Greul [GER, 2] beat Janko Tipsarevic [SER, 1] | 7-6(2) 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Oscar Hernandez [ESP, 5]

Doubles Final:

Allegro & Mertinak [SUI/SVK, 1] beat Kas & Petzschner [GER, 2] | 6-3 6-0

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-dresden.txt

Nathaliia
11-25-2006, 09:01 AM
Week 19: ECM Prague Open [Prague]


http://imgs.idnes.cz/tenis/A050914_NO_ROBIN_V_V.JPG


Location: Prague, Czech Republic
Type: $100K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Robin Vik [CZE, 1] beat Jan Hajek [CZE, Q] | 6-4 7-6(4)

Wooden Spoon:

Diego Junqueira [ARG]

Doubles Final:

Pala & Skoch [CZE, 2] beat R. Delgado & Roitman [PAR/ARG] | 6-0 6-0

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-prague.txt

Nathaliia
11-25-2006, 09:06 AM
Week 19: Harra's Entertainment Challenger [Tunica]


http://www.tenisdigital.com.ar/imagenes/future6-2004/diego_nota.jpg


Location: Tunica, MS, USA
Type: $50K
Surface: Indoor Clay

Singles Final:

Diego Hartfield [ARG] beat Mardy Fish [USA, 2] | 6-4 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Wesley Whitehouse [RSA, WC]

Doubles Final:

Morrison & Reynolds beat Armando & Mello [USA/BRA] | 3-6 7-6 (5) 11-9

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-tunica.txt

Nathaliia
11-25-2006, 09:10 AM
Week 20: Fergana Challenger [Fergana]


http://www.daviscup.com/shared/medialibrary/image/playerprofile/DC_3006_playerprofile.JPG


Location: Fergana, Uzbekistan
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Danai Udomchoke [THA, 1] beat Alexander Peya [AUT] | 6-0 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Rohan Bopanna [IND, 7]

Doubles Final:

Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2] beat Kedriouk & Tereschuk [KAZ/UKR, 4] | 6-7 (7) 7-6 (3) 14-12

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-fergana.txt

Nathaliia
11-25-2006, 09:14 AM
Week 20: The West Side Tennis Club Men's Clay Court Challenger [Forest Hills]


http://archives.thedaily.washington.edu/1999/030299/S1.BJ.Robert.Kendrick.jpg


Location: Forest Hills, NY, USA
Type: $50K
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Robert Kendrick [USA, Q] beat Cecil Mamiit [PHI] | 6-2 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Jonathan Chu

[U]Doubles Final:

Drake & Mamiit beat Butorac & Pehar [USA, 1] | 6-4 6-1

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-foresthills.txt

Nathaliia
11-25-2006, 09:17 AM
Week 20: San Remo Tennis Cup 16mo Piertomaso Tessitore [San Remo]


http://www.tennisbundesliga.de/bilder/spieler/patience_o.jpg


Location: San Remo, Italy
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Oliver Patience [FRA, 4] beat Stefano Galvani [ITA] | 6-2 4-6 7-6(8)

Wooden Spoon:

Marcel Goodman

Doubles Final:

Benneteau & Mahut [FRA, 1] beat Cipolla & Piccari [ITA] | 6-4 7-6 (6)

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-sanremo.txt

Nathaliia
11-25-2006, 09:21 AM
Week 20: Unique Zagreb Open [Zagreb]


http://rhein-zeitung.de/on/97/06/09/sport/news/elsner1.jpg


Location: Zagreb, Croatia
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Daniel Elsner [GER, Q] beat Victor Crivoi [ROM, Q] | 4-6 6-1 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Lukasz Kubot [POL, 7]

Doubles Final:

Allegro & Mertinak [SUI/SVK, 1] beat Jeanpierre & Renavand [FRA] | 6-1 6-2

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-zagreb.txt

Nathaliia
11-25-2006, 09:25 AM
Week 22: Busan Open Challenger Tennis


http://www.sporever.fr/mediastore/common/archives_sporever_NE_PAS_UTILISER/tennis/hommes/LEE_HYUNG_TAIK_2003.jpg


Location: Busan, South Korea
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Hyung-Taik Lee [KOR, 2, WC] beat Danai Udomchoke [THA, 1] | 6-3 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Hyun-Woo Nam KOR [Q]

Doubles Final:

Lipsky & Widom beat Kendrick & Mamiit [USA/PHI] | 6-3 6-7 (2) 10-7

[U][B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-busan.txt

Nathaliia
11-25-2006, 09:28 AM
Week 22: Baden Open [Ettlingen]


http://www.wilson-pro-team.de/teamwilson/profile/photos/simongreul_a03.jpg


Location: Ettlingen, Germany
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Simon Greul [GER, 1] beat Michael Berrer [GER, 2] | 6-4 6-3

Wooden Spoon:

Jochen Schottler [GER, WC]

Doubles Final:

Mazarakis & Parada [GRE/CHI] beat Burgsmüller & Greul [GER] | 3-6 6-1 10-4

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-ettlignen.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-ettlingen.txt)

Nathaliia
11-25-2006, 09:34 AM
Week 22: Valmora Challenger Sporting 06 [Turin]


http://www.genoaopen.com/portale/media/210.jpg


Location: Turin, Italy
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Flavio Cipolla [ITA, 3] beat Marcel Granollers [ESP] | 6-3 6-3

Wooden Spoon:

Paolo Lorenzi [ITA]

Doubles Final:

Granollers-Pujol & M. Lopez [ESP, 4] beat Azzaro & Cipolla [ITA, 1] | 6-4 6-3

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-turin.txt

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 09:59 AM
Week 23: Schickedanz Open [Fürth]


http://www.sport-press.de/topixx/data/pre-20060611_bc_004.jpg


Location: Fürth, Germany
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Florian Mayer [GER, 1] beat Torsten Popp [GER, WC] | 6-3 6-1

Wooden Spoon:

Tobias Summerer [GER, WC]

Doubles Final:

Mazarakis & Parada [GRE/CHI] beat Marx & T. Popp [GER, LL] | 6-3 6-2

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-furth.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-turin.txt)

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 10:01 AM
Week 23: Czech Open 2006 [Prostejov]


http://www.czech-open.com/pict/news-hajek-winner.jpg


Location: Prostejov, Czech Republic
Type: $125K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Jan Hajek [CZE] beat Dominik Hrbaty [SVK, 2/WC] | 6-3 5-7 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Marcel Granollers-Pujol [ESP]

Doubles Final:

Cermak & Levinsky [CZE, 1] beat Masik & Tabara [CZE] | 6-3 6-2

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-prostejov.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-turin.txt)

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 10:04 AM
Week 23: Trofeo AREA Prefabbricati Memorial Argo Manfredini [Sassuolo]


http://adeptos.no.sapo.pt/2006/5Maio/TenisEstorilOpenFredericoGil.jpg


Location: Sassuolo, Italy
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Frederico Gil [POR] beat Gorka Fraile [ESP] | 6-3 7-5

Wooden Spoon:

Julio Silva

Doubles Final:

Aldi & Tenconi [ITA] beat Andujar & Azzaro [ESP/ITA, 4] | 6-0 6-1

[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-sassuolo.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-turin.txt)

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 10:05 AM
Week 23: The Surbiton Trophy [Surbiton]


http://surbiton.lta.org.uk/NR/rdonlyres/E02B3A10-BF32-493B-8523-324956962E5B/34510/060611FishTrophy_224.jpg


Location: Surbiton, Great Britain
Type: $50K
Surface: Grass

Singles Final:

Mardy Fish beat Wesley Moodie [RSA, 1] | 6-2 7-6 (1)

Wooden Spoon:

Alex Bogdanovic [GBR]

Doubles Final:

Kerr & Thomas [AUS/USA, 1] beat Arthurs & Guccione [AUS] | 6-2 6-4

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-surbiton.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-turin.txt)

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 10:07 AM
Week 23: Sunset Moulding Yuba City Racquet Club Challenger [Yuba City]


http://static.flickr.com/10/15322619_3712ac0826_m.jpg (http://picsrv.usta.com/?fif=/usta/usta/img_13_14354.jpg&obj=iip,1.0&wid=240&hei=167&rgn=0,0,0,0&cvt=jpeg)


Location: Yuba City, California, USA
Type: $50K
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Sam Querrey beat Sam Warburg [USA] | 7-6 (6) 6-1

[U]Wooden Spoon:

Rajeev Ram

[U]Doubles Final:

Lipsky & Martin beat Monroe & Tecau [USA/ROM] | 6-0 6-4

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-yubacity.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-turin.txt)

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 10:09 AM
Week 24: Steelers Cup [Kosice]


http://i.msn.eurosport.fr/2006/04/11/269163-971419-317-238.jpg (http://picsrv.usta.com/?fif=/usta/usta/img_13_14354.jpg&obj=iip,1.0&wid=240&hei=167&rgn=0,0,0,0&cvt=jpeg)


Location: Kosice, Slovakia
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Nicolas Devilder [FRA, 1] beat Gorka Fraile [ESP] | 6-0 6-1

Wooden Spoon:

Jan Mertl [CZE, 2]

Doubles Final:

Bruthans & Snobel [SVK/CZE, 4] beat Capkovic & Lacko [SVK] | 7-5 5-7 10-4

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-kosice.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-turin.txt)

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 10:13 AM
Week 24: BancaStato Challenger [Lugano]


http://helloween.sport24.com/images/mn/1148312803.JPG


Location: Lugano, Switzerland
Type: $100K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Olivier Patience [FRA] beat Guillermo Garcia-Lopez [ESP, 5] | 6-4 6-1

Wooden Spoon:

Frederico Gil [POR]

Doubles Final:

Galimberti & Marach [ITA/AUT, 1] beat Azzaro & Roitman [ITA/ARG, 2] | 7-5 6-3

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-lugano.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-turin.txt)

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 10:14 AM
Week 25: Nord LB Open 2006


http://www.czech-open.com/pict/news-hajek.jpg


Location: Braunschweig, Germany
Type: $125K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Jan Hajek [CZE] beat Fernando Vicente [ESP, 8] | 6-1 6-3

Wooden Spoon:

Juan Antonio Marin [CRC, 7]

Doubles Final:

Behrend & Kas [GER, 4] beat M. Gonzalez & Roitman [ARG, 2] | 7-6 (5) 6-4

[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-braunschweig.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-turin.txt)

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 10:17 AM
Week 25: Harbour Tennis Cup Regione Lombardia [Milan]


http://www.atpmilano.com/gallery/25/images/DSC_0321.jpg


Location: Milan, Italy
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Wayne Odesnik beat Arnaud Di Pasquale [FRA, WC] | 5-7 6-2 7-6 (5)

Wooden Spoon:

Juan Pablo Brzezicki [ARG]

Doubles Final:

Galimberti & Levy [ITA/ISR, 1] beat Gil & Viloca [POR/ESP, WC] | 6-3 6-3

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-milan.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-turin.txt)

Nathaliia
11-25-2006, 10:37 AM
Week 26: Mamaia Challengers [Constanta]


http://www.tennis.info/images/Star3/07Thurs/Economidis0152.jpg


Location: Constanta, Romania
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Konstantinos Economidis [GRE, 3] beat Adrian Ungur [ROM,4] | 6-4 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Danilo Zivanovic [AUS, WC]

Doubles Final:

Economidis & Rojer [GRE/AHO] beat Mergea & Tecau [ROM] | 7-6(1) 6-1

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-constanta.txt

Nathaliia
11-25-2006, 10:41 AM
Week 26: Torneo B. Camparini Arpa Ceramic Cup [Reggio Emilia]


http://news.dipag.com/pictures/lowres/20030823/0000001302.jpg


Location: Reggio Emilia, Italy
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Olivier Patience [FRA, 1] beat Sergio Roitman [ARG, 2] | 6-4 5-7 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Torsten Popp [GER]

Doubles Final:

Colangelo & Petrazzuolo [ITA, 4] beat Galimberti & Motti [ITA, 1] | 6-3 6-4

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-reggioemilia.txt

Nathaliia
11-25-2006, 10:44 AM
Week 27: Top Wool Challenger Immagine Trophy


http://www.spirotiger.it/images/simoni-bolelli-oct01.jpg


Location: Biella, Italy
Type: $100K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Simone Bolelli [ITA] beat Ivo Minar [CZE, 7] | 7-5 3-6 7-6(0)

Wooden Spoon:

Werner Eschauer [AUT]

Doubles Final:

Arnold & Calleri [ARG, 2] beat Del Potro & Vassallo Arguello [ARG] | 7-6 (5) 6-2

[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-biella.txt

Nathaliia
11-25-2006, 10:48 AM
Week 27: Ciudad de Pozoblanco - Open Diputación [Cordoba]


http://sport.ard.de/sp/tennis/news200603/25/img/greul_dpa_180.jpg


Location: Cordoba, Spain
Type: $125K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Simon Greul [GER, 2] beat Kevin Kim [USA, 6] | 6-7 (4) 6-1 7-6 (2)

Wooden Spoon:

Michael Lammer [SUI]

Doubles Final:

Gimelstob & K. Kim beat Klec & Mertl [SVK/CZE] | 6-3 7-5

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-cordoba.txt

Nathaliia
11-25-2006, 10:58 AM
Week 27: Shelbourne Irish Open 2006 Mens Tennis Championship [Dublin]


http://www.tennismagazin.de/tennis/images/interviews/zverev.jpg


Location: Dublin, Ireland
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Carpet-Synthetic Grass

Singles Final:

Mischa Zverev [GER] beat Kristian Pless [DEN, 3] | 7-5 7-6(6)

Wooden Spoon:

Konstantinos Economidis [GRE, 5]

Doubles Final:

Smit & Van Haasteren [NED, 2] beat Fleming & J. Murray [GBR, 3] | 6-3 2-6 10-8

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-dublin.txt

Nathaliia
11-25-2006, 11:01 AM
Week 27: Open de Montauban [Montauban]


http://membres.lycos.fr/oaotennis/images/albump8.jpg


Location: Montauban, France
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Lamine Ouahab [ALG, 7] beat Marc Gicquel [FRA, 1] | 7-5 3-6 7-6 (2)

Wooden Spoon:

Adrian Mannarino [FRA, WC]

Doubles Final:

Cuevas & Garcia beat Gicquel & Roger-Vasselin [FRA, 4] | 6-3 4-6 10-8

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-montauban.txt

Nathaliia
11-25-2006, 11:04 AM
Week 27: North Shore Pro Tennis Championship [Winnetka]


http://static.flickr.com/10/15322619_3712ac0826_m.jpg


Location: Winnetka, IL, USA
Type: $50K
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Sam Querrey [USA] beat Andrea Stoppini [ITA] | 6-2 6-3

Wooden Spoon:

Frank Dancevic [CAN, 2]

Doubles Final:

Mamiit & Taino [PHI] beat Jenkins & R. Ram | 6-2 6-4

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-winnetka.txt

Nathaliia
11-25-2006, 11:08 AM
Week 28: Diario El Mercurio [Cuenca]


http://biz.stny.com/tennischallenger/carlos1.jpg


Location: Cuenca, Ecuador
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Carlos Salamanca [COL] beat Giovanni Lapentti [ECU, 4] | 4-6 7-6(8) 7-5

Wooden Spoon:

Jose Zunino [ECU, Q]

Doubles Final:

Moser & Satschko [GER, 2] beat Giraldo & Salamanca [COL] | 3-6 6-3 10-6

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-cuenca.txt

Nathaliia
11-25-2006, 11:12 AM
Week 28: Trofeo Sisma Mantova [Mantova]


http://www.tenistasargentinos.com.ar/villagran_tenisdigital.jpg


Location: Mantova, Italy
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Cristian Villagran [ARG] beat Giorgio Galimberti [ITA, 3] | 6-2 5-7 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Alessandro Motti [ITA, WC]

Doubles Final:

Andujar & Granollers-Pujol [ESP, 4] beat Motti & Muñoz de la Nava [ITA/ESP, 3] 6-3 5-7 10-7

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-mantova.txt

Nathaliia
11-25-2006, 11:16 AM
Week 28: Oberstaufen Cup [Oberstaufen]


http://www.czech-open.com/pict/news-tabara-3.jpg


Location: Oberstaufen, Germany
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Michal Tabara [CZE] beat Ernest Gulbis [LAT] | 7-6 (5) 6-3

Wooden Spoon:

Marcel Zimmermann [GER, Q]

Doubles Final:

Gulbis & Zverev [LAT/GER] beat Craciun & Moraru [ROM, 4] | 6-1 6-1

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Oberstaufen.txt

Nathaliia
11-25-2006, 11:20 AM
Week 28: Porsche Open [Poznań]


http://www.czech-open.com/pict/news-hajek-winner.jpg


Location: Poznań, Poland
Type: $100K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Jan Hajek [CZE, 1] beat Ilia Bozoljac [SCG] | 6-4 6-3

Wooden Spoon:

Jędrzej Żarski [POL, Q]

Doubles Final:

Bednarek & Przysiężny [POL] beat Mazarakis & Mertl [GER/CZE, 1] | 6-3 3-6 10-8

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-poznan.txt

Nathaliia
11-25-2006, 11:23 AM
Week 28: Siemens Open 2006 [Scheveningen]


http://www.telesport.nl/multimedia/archive/00033/Guillermo_Garcia-Lop_33011d.jpg


Location: Scheveningen, The Netherlands
Type: $100K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Guillermo Garcia-Lopez [ESP, 2] beat Albert Montañes [ESP, 6] | 0-6 6-3 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Melle van Gemerden [NED, 5]

Doubles Final:

Garcia-Lopez & Navarro [ESP] beat Gicquel & Roger-Vasselin [FRA] | 6-4 0-6 11-9

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Scheveningen.txt

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 12:54 PM
Week 29: The Comerica Challenger [Aptos]


http://static.flickr.com/10/15627071_d0b0668e74_m.jpg


Location: Aptos, California, USA
Type: $75K
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Alex Kuznetsov beat Go Soeda [JPN] | 6-1 7-6 (4)

[U]Wooden Spoon:

Brad Weston [AUS, Q]

Doubles Final:

Amritraj & Bopanna [IND, 4] beat R. Ram & Widom | 3-6 6-2 10-6

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-aptos.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Scheveningen.txt)

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 12:55 PM
Week 29: Seguros Bolivar Open [Bogota II]


http://www.cmi.com.co/ImgNota/fotogiraldo.jpg


Location: Bogota, Colombia
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Santiago Giraldo [COL, 5] beat Bruno Echagaray [MEX, Q] | 6-3 1-6 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Luis Fernando Manrique [ECU]

Doubles Final:

Garza & Quintero [MEX/COL] beat Dutra Silva & Vilarrubi | 7-6 (6) 6-4

[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-bogota2.txt

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 12:59 PM
Week 29: Akbank Private Banking TED Open [Istanbul]


http://www.oe24.at/zeitung/multimedia/archive/00011/alex_peya_11578e.jpg


Location: Istanbul, Turkey
Type: $125K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Alexander Peya [AUT, 8] beat Roko Karanusic [CRO, 5] | 6-7 (3) 6-0 6-3

Wooden Spoon:

Jean-Michel Pequery [FRA]

Doubles Final:

Kedriouk & Tereschuk [KAZ/UKR, 1] beat Smit & Van Haasteren [NED, 2] | 1-6 7-5 10-8

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-istanbul.txt

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 01:01 PM
Week 29: The LTA Manchester Challenger [Manchester]


http://www.hinduonnet.com/tss/tss2548/25480231.jpg


Location: Manchester, Great Britain
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Grass

Singles Final:

Harsh Mankad [IND] beat Joshua Goodall [GBR] | 7-6 (1) 7-6 (4)

Wooden Spoon:

Gary Lugassy [FRA]

Doubles Final:

Goodall & Hutchins [GBR, 3] beat Guccione & Oger [AUS/FRA] | 3-6 7-5 10-5

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-manchester.txt

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 01:03 PM
Week 29: Penza Cup [Penza]


http://www.andreasseppi.com/bilder-galerie/klgrbilda_95.jpg


Location: Penza, Russia
Type: $50K
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Farrukh Dustov beat Ti Chen [TPE, 7] | 5-7 6-2 6-4

[U]Wooden Spoon:

Dmitri Frumkin [RUS, WC]

Doubles Final:

Inoyatov & Istomin beat Matsukevitch & A. Sitak [RUS] | 6-1 6-3

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-penza.txt

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 01:04 PM
Week 29: Riveira di Rimini Challenger 2006 [Rimini]


http://www.tenispain.com/BDFotos/fotos/album/andujar/f01224_m.jpg


Location: Rimini, Italy
Type: $50K
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Pablo Andujar [ESP] beat Werner Eschauer [AUT, 3] | 3-6 6-1 7-5

Wooden Spoon:

Leonardo Azzaro [ITA]

Doubles Final:

Brzezicki & Villagran [ARG, 3] beat Mazarakis & Moraru [GRE/ROM, 2] | 6-2 5-7 10-6

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-rimini.txt

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 05:09 PM
Week 30: Credicard Mastercard Tennis Cup [Campos do Jordao]


http://www.trysports.com.br/imagens/galerias/0000002533_g.jpg


Location: Campos do Jordao, Brazil
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Ricardo Mello beat Ivo Klec [SVK, 5] | 6-3 6-4

[B]Wooden Spoon:

Giovanni Lapentti [ECU]

Doubles Final:

Melo & Sa beat Adaktusson & L. Mayer [SWE/ARG] | 7-6 (4) 7-5

[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-camposdojordao.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-newcaledonia.txt)

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 05:11 PM
Week 30: Challenger Natrel [Granby]


http://images.tsn.ca/images/stories/20060726/dancevic_64322.jpg


Location: Granby, Canada
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Frank Dancevic [CAN, 1] beat Tobias Clemens [GER] | 6-7 (2) 7-6 (6) 6-3

Wooden Spoon:

Philip Gubenco [CAN]

Doubles Final:

Gravina & Lugassy [CAN/FRA] beat Lu & Moser [TPE/GER, 3] | 6-2 7-6 (2)


Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-granby.txt

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 05:14 PM
Week 30: Fifth Third Bank Tennis Classic [Lexington]


http://www.lexingtonchallenger.com/images/Photos/SUNDAY%207-30%20%2053.JPG


Location: Lexington, Kentucky, USA
Type: $50K
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Hyung-Taik Lee [KOR, 1] beat Amer Delic | 5-7 6-2 6-3

[U]Wooden Spoon:

Sadik Kadir [AUS]

Doubles Final:

Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 1] beat Isner & Purcell | 7-6 (5) 4-6 10-6


[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-lexington.txt

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 05:16 PM
Week 30: LTA Nottingham Challenger [Nottingham]


http://i.eurosport.es/2006/04/14/270067-979542-317-238.jpg


Location: Nottingham, Great Britain
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Grass

Singles Final:

Antony Dupuis [FRA, 5] beat Ivan Navarro Pastor [ESP, 2] | 6-4 7-5

Wooden Spoon:

Lovro Zovko [CRO, LL]

Doubles Final:

M. Lee & Marray [GBR, 2] beat Goodall & Hutchins [GBR, 1] | 3-6 6-3 10-3


Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-nottingham.txt

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 05:18 PM
Week 30: ATP Guzzini Challenger [Recanati]


http://hosted.ap.org/photos/8/8bde4e9d-d340-4ceb-9f20-8a1857d651aa-big.jpg


Location: Recanati, Italy
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Davide Sanguinetti [ITA, 2] beat Simone Bolelli [ITA, 4] | 6-4 3-0 Ret.

Wooden Spoon:

Claudio Rizzo [ITA, WC]

Doubles Final:

Bolelli & Sanguinetti [ITA, 1] beat Rieschick & Troicki [GER/SCG, 3] | 6-1 3-6 10-4


Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-recanati.txt

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 05:20 PM
Week 30: Aamulehti Tampere Open [Tampere]


http://www.tennis-x.com/images/players/mayer_bike.jpg


Location: Tampere, Finland
Type: $50K
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Florian Mayer [GER, 1] beat Ernest Gulbis [LAT, 8] | 7-6 (4) 2-6 6-3

Wooden Spoon:

Ludwig Pellerin [FRA]

Doubles Final:

Ascione & Roger-Vasselin [FRA, 2] beat Kiiski & Vilen [FIN, WC] | 5-7 6-2 12-10


Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-tampere.txt

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 05:22 PM
Week 30: Togliatti Cup [Togliatti]


http://www.newportdailynews.com/content/articles/2006/07/10/photos/albums/2005%20july/7_5_05%20uros%20vico_thumb.jpg


Location: Togliatti, Russia
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Uros Vico [ITA, 2] beat Alexander Peya [AUT, 1] | 3-6 6-4 6-1

Wooden Spoon:

Denis Istomin

Doubles Final:

Peya & Vico [ITA, 1] beat Kedriouk & Tereschuk [KAZ/UKR, 2] | 6-4 6-4


[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-togliatti.txt

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 05:23 PM
Week 31: BH Tennis Open International Cup [Belo Horizonte]


http://www.hipa.com.br/site/arquivos/thiago_alves_e_airton.jpg


Location: Belo Horizonte, Brazil
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Thiago Alves beat Andre Sa | 6-3 0-6 6-4

[B]Wooden Spoon:

Bruno Echagaray [MEX, 8]

[B]Doubles Final:

Melo & Sa beat Rojer & Torres [AHO/BRA] | 6-1 6-4


[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-belohorizonte.txt

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 05:25 PM
Week 31: Mordovia Cup [Saransk]


http://www.knltb.nl/competities/jeugd/images/njk2005/sijsling2.jpg


Location: Saransk, Russia
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Igor Sijsling [NED] beat Farrukh Dustov | 7-6 (8) 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Kamil Capkovic [SVK]

Doubles Final:

Kedriouk & Tereschuk [KAZ/UKR, 1] beat Haase & Valtzer [NED/ISR] | 6-4 5-7 10-5


[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-saransk.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-belohorizonte.txt)

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 05:28 PM
Week 31: Open Castilla y Leon - El Espinar [Segovia]


http://i.oem.com.mx/6d13c4a1-c71a-4d7e-968f-093fd9eb66b9.jpg


Location: Segovia, Spain
Type: $100K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Juan Martin Del Potro [ARG] beat Benjamin Becker [GER] | 6-4 5-7 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Rainer Schüttler [GER, 2]

Doubles Final:

Baccanello & Guccione [AUS] beat Landsberg & Prpic [SWE] | 6-3 7-6 (2)


Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-segovia.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-belohorizonte.txt)

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 05:30 PM
Week 31: Timisoara Challenger [Timisoara]


http://www.tmi.fft.fr/future49/images/Photos/1004devilderretour.jpg


Location: Timisoara, Romania
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Nicolas Devilder [FRA, 1] beat Pablo Santos-Gonzalez [ESP] | 7-6 (5) 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Alessandro Da Col [ITA]

Doubles Final:

Crivoi & Ionita [ROM] beat Eleskovic & Ryderstedt [SWE, 3] | 6-3 6-4


Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-timisoara.txt

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 05:35 PM
Week 31: 8th Trani Cup [Trani]


http://www.tranicup.com/public/galleria/fin5.jpg


Location: Trani, Italy
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Juan Pablo Guzman [ARG, Q] beat Andreas Vinciguerra [SWE] | 6-1 3-6 7-6 (1)

Wooden Spoon:

Hector Ruiz-Cadeñas [ESP, Q]

Doubles Final:

Azzaro & Giorgini [ITA, 1] beat Motti & Muñoz de la Nava [ITA/ESP, 2] | 6-4 3-6 10-6


Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-trani.txt

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 05:39 PM
Week 31: Odlum Brown Vancouver Open [Vancouver]


http://www.gerryweber-open.de/Bilder/de_Voest.jpg


Location: Vancouver, Canada
Type: $100K
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Rik de Voest [RSA, 4] beat Amer Delic | 7-6 (4) 6-2

[U]Wooden Spoon:

Alex Bogomolov Jr.

[U]Doubles Final:

Butorac & Parrott beat De Voest & Weiner [RSA/USA, 2] | 4-6 6-3 11-9


[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-vancouver.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-trani.txt)

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 07:46 PM
Week 32: dBI Tennis Challenger [Binghamton]


http://biz.stny.com/tennischallenger/Oud13.jpg


Location: Binghamton, New York, USA
Type: $50K
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Scott Oudsema beat Lukas Lacko [SVK] | 7-6 (5) 6-2

[U]Wooden Spoon:

Robert Smeets [AUS, Q]

Doubles Final:

Lipsky & D. Martin beat Fleming & J. Murray [GBR] | 7-5 5-7 10-3

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-binghamton.txt

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 07:49 PM
Week 32: Joinville Tennis Festival [Joinville]


http://www.badenopen.de/cms/images/image41881.jpg


Location: Joinville, Brazil
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Andre Ghem beat Bruno Echagaray [MEX, 8] | 6-1 6-4

[B]Wooden Spoon:

Rodrigo Traldi

[B]Doubles Final:

Ghem & Simoni beat Melo & Sa [BRA, 1] | 6-4 5-7 10-8


[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-joinville.txt

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 07:52 PM
Week 32: St. Petersburg Challenger [St. Petersburg]


http://www.aajbtennis.com/resources/Guez.JPG


Location: St. Petersburg, Russia
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

David Guez [FRA, 5] beat Edouard Roger-Vasselin [FRA] | 6-0 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Denis Matsukevitch [RUS, Q]

Doubles Final:

Inoyatov & Istomin beat Guze & Roger-Vasselin [FRA] | 4-6 6-4 10-5


[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-stpetersburg.txt

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 07:56 PM
Week 32: San Marino Cepu Open [San Marino]


http://i.eurosport.es/2006/01/15/241969-981953-317-238.jpg


Location: San Marino
Type: $100K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Albert Montañes [ESP, 5] beat Sergio Roitman [ARG, 8] | 7-6 (5) 6-7 (5) 6-3

Wooden Spoon:

Simone Bolelli [ITA]

Doubles Final:

M. Gonzalez & Roitman [ARG, 2] beat Haehnel & Jeanpierre [FRA] | 6-3 6-4


Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-sanmarino.txt

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 07:59 PM
Week 32: LXVI Concurso Internacional de Tenis Cidade de Vigo [Vigo]


http://www.tenispain.com/BDFotos/fotos/album/andujar/f01224_m.jpg


Location: Vigo, Spain
Type: $37.5K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Pablo Andujar [ESP] beat Fernando Vicente [ESP, 1] | 7-5 7-6 (6)

Wooden Spoon:

Hugo Taracido [ESP, WC]

Doubles Final:

Andujar & Granollers-Pujol [ESP, 2] beat Gensse & Zeballos [FRA/ARG] | 7-6 (4) 6-1


Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-vigo.txt

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 08:01 PM
Week 33: GHI Bronx Tennis Classic ]

[/COLOR]
http://www.xlcapitalbermudaopen.bm/photos/2006_photos/images/Michael%20Russell.jpg


Location: Bronx, New York, USA
Type: $50K
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Michael Russell beat Paul Capdeville [CHI, 8] | 6-0 6-2

[U]Wooden Spoon:

Stefano Galvani [ITA, 2]

Doubles Final:

M. Lee & Levy [GBR/ISR, 2] beat Lipsky & D. Martin | 6-4 7-5


[U][B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-bronx.txt

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 08:03 PM
Week 33: Kos-Zucchetti Tennis Cup [Cordenons]


http://www.kurhaus-aachen.de/economidis.jpg


Location: Cordenons, Italy
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Kostantinos Economidis [GRE, 6] beat Mathieu Montcourt [FRA] | 6-3 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Juan Antonio Marin [CRC, 3]

Doubles Final:

Aldi & Zovko [ITA/CRO, 3] beat Crugnola & Pedrini [ITA, 4] | 6-4 6-3


Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-cordenons.txt

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 08:05 PM
Week 33: s Tennis Masters 06 [Graz]


http://news.bbc.co.uk/media/images/40954000/jpg/_40954895_mayer_getty_245x300.jpg


Location: Graz, Austria
Type: $25+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Florian Mayer [GER, 1] beat Rainer Schüttler [GER, 2] | 6-4 5-7 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Alex Bogdanovic [GBR, 6]

Doubles Final:

Hutchins & Marray [GBR, 2] beat Auckland & J. Delgado [GBR, 1] | 6-7 (5) 6-4 15-13


Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-graz.txt

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 08:07 PM
Week 33: II Manta Open [Manta]


http://www.copapetrobrasdetenis.com.br/galeria2005/santiago/2510_Alves.jpg


Location: Manta, Ecuador
Type: $25+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Thiago Alves beat Brian Dabul [ARG] | 6-2 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Miha Gregorc [SLO, LL]

Doubles Final:

Nuñez & Rojer beat Monroe & Tecau [USA/ROM, 4] | 6-3 6-2


[U][B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-manta.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-graz.txt)

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 08:10 PM
Week 33: Samarkand Challenger [Samarkand]


http://www.atpdresden.de/atpdd/_images/060512ti02.jpg


Location: Samarkand, Uzbekistan
Type: $25+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Janko Tipsarevic [SCG, 1] beat Edouard Roger-Vasselin [FRA] | 6-3 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Paul Baccanello [AUS]

Doubles Final:

Iwabuchi & Motomura [JPN] beat Jun & Moser [KOR/GER, 4] | 2-6 6-2 10-5

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-samarkand.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-graz.txt)

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 08:12 PM
Week 34: Bukhara Challenger


http://eur.news1.yimg.com/eur.yimg.com/ng/sp/empics/3639284


Location: Bukhara, Uzbekistan
Type: $25+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Janko Tipsarevic [SCG, 1] beat Rohan Bopanna [IND, Q] | 6-2 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Xin-Yuan Yu [CHN]

Doubles Final:

Renavand & Tourte [FRA, 4] beat Bopanna & Qureshi [IND/PAK] | 2-6 6-3 10-8

[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-bukhara.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-graz.txt)

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 08:15 PM
Week 34: IPP Geneva Trophy [Geneva]


http://www.tennis-x.com/images/players/haenel_rg.jpg


Location: Geneva, Switzerland
Type: $37.5K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Jérôme Haehnel [FRA, 6] beat Chris Guccione [AUS] | 7-6 (4) 4-6 6-3

Wooden Spoon:

Laurent Recouderc [FRA]

Doubles Final:

Navratil & Schukin [CZE/RUS] beat Economidis & Zovko [GRE/CRO, 2] | 1-6 6-2 10-6

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-geneva.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-graz.txt)

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 08:17 PM
Week 34: XXXIII Edizione "A. Savoldi-Marco Co" [Manerbio]


http://www.synsamswedishopen.com/~upload/players/vinciguerra_andreas_TP.jpg


Location: Manerbio, Italy
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Andreas Vinciguerra [SWE, 7] beat Adrian Garcia [CHI] | 7-6 (3) 6-1

Wooden Spoon:

Santiago Ventura [ESP]

Doubles Final:

Moraru & Ungur [ROM] beat Przysiezny & Torresi [POL/ITA] | 6-3 6-3

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-manerbio.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-graz.txt)

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 08:19 PM
Week 35: Citta di Como [Como]


http://www.tennisweb.it/images/2006/Roma06/pop_2bolelli09_small.jpg


Location: Como, Italy
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Simone Bolelli [ITA, 3] beat Federico Luzzi [ITA, 7] | 4-6 6-3 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Andrea Arnaboldi [ITA, WC]

Doubles Final:

J. Delgado & J. Murray [GBR, 2] beat Crivoi & Moraru [ROM] | 6-2 4-6 10-7

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-como.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-graz.txt)

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 08:21 PM
Week 35: Black Forest Open [Freudenstadt]


http://www.badenopen.de/cms/images/image42087.jpg


Location: Freudenstadt, Germany
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Hugo Armando beat Torsten Popp [GER] | 6-3 3-6 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Dominik Meffert [GER]

Doubles Final:

Behrend & Meffert [GER] beat Sidorenko & Zverev [FRA/GER, 3] | 7-5 7-6 (5)

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-freudenstadt.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-graz.txt)

CooCooCachoo
11-25-2006, 08:22 PM
Week 35: Iskratel Open [Kranj]


http://www.nordlb-open.de/images/sieger/e_03.jpg


Location: Kranj, Slovenia
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Werner Eschauer [AUT, 1] beat Gorka Fraile [ESP, 2] | 6-1 6-0

Wooden Spoon:

Martin Rmus [SLO, WC]

Doubles Final:

Baldellou & Ruiz-Cadeñas [ESP] beat Garcia & Patriarca [CHI/ARG] | 0-6 6-2 10-7

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-kranj.txt (http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-graz.txt)

Super-Fabio
11-26-2006, 08:59 AM
Week 27: Top Wool Challenger Immagine Trophy [Biella]

Bolelli(the winner), is from ITA, not FRA...and he wasn't the #1 in the seeding.

CooCooCachoo
11-26-2006, 09:42 AM
Week 27: Top Wool Challenger Immagine Trophy [Biella]

Bolelli(the winner), is from ITA, not FRA...and he wasn't the #1 in the seeding.

You are right :) I edited her post :wavey:

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 12:27 PM
Oh sorry :lol: Good to know somebody is reading it :lol:

I was quoting the post above and only updated the winner must have forgot of updating nationality. And Simone rocks of course :angel:

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 12:33 PM
Week 36: Brasov Challenger


http://www.mmediapress.com/ficheros/Baja/3324.jpg


Location: Brasov, Romania
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Marc López [ESP] beat Victor Crivoi [ROM, 7] | 4-6 6-3 7-6 (8)

Wooden Spoon:

Adrian Ungur [ROM, 4]

Doubles Final:

Magdincev & Rusevski [MKD] beat Navratil & Haase [CZE/NED] | 6-4 7-6 (9)

[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-brasov.txt

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 12:37 PM
Week 36: Alexander Kolyaskin Memorial [Donetsk]


http://www.advantage-tennis.com/bozoljac-ilia/603_5242.jpg


Location: Donetsk, Ukraine
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Ilia Bozoljac [SCG, 1] beat Tomas Cakl [CZE, 2] | 6-4 3-6 7-5

Wooden Spoon:

Grégory Carraz [FRA, 5]

Doubles Final:

Nedovesov & Yarmola beat Aksyonov & Klymenko [UKR, WC] | 6-4 6-2

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-donetsk.txt

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 12:42 PM
Week 36: Dusseldorf Open [Dusseldorf]


http://www.oberpfalznetz.de/onetz/Media/3/102/47/802771_tmb1.jpg


Location: Dusseldorf, Germany
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Evgueni Korolev [RUS, 4] beat Andreas Vinciguerra [SWE] | 7-6 (4) 6-3

Wooden Spoon:

Oliver Marach [AUT, 3]

Doubles Final:

Armando & Behrend beat Greul & Korolev [GER/RUS] | 6-1 4-6 10-4

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Dusseldorf.txt

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 12:46 PM
Week 36: Genoa Open Challenger "Fondation Carige" [Genova]


http://www.euskaraz.net/Argitalpenak/Mugi/Mugi17/07/Mugi1700604_GorkaFraile.jpg


Location: Genova, Italy
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Gorka Fraile [ESP, 7] beat Potito Starace [ITA, 3] | 6-4 3-6 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Benjamin Balleret [MON]

Doubles Final:

Biasella & Charpentier [ITA/ARG] beat J. Delgado & J. Murray [GBR, 2] | 6-4 4-6 13-11

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Genova.txt

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 12:52 PM
Week 37: Amazonia Open


http://www.tribuneindia.com/2005/20050602/sp2.jpg


Location: Belem, Brazil
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Guillermo Cañas [ARG, WC] beat Carlos Berlocq [ARG, 3] | 4-6 6-2 7-6 (8)

Wooden Spoon:

Diego Alvarez [ARG]

Doubles Final:

Dabul & Villagran [ARG, 2] beat Da Col & Piccari [ITA] | 6-1 7-6 (5)

[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Belem.txt

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 12:55 PM
Week 37: WOW Cafe Challenger [New Orleans]


http://www.vnexpress.net/Vietnam/The-thao/Tennis/2006/03/3B9E7C4D/mamiit.jpg


Location: New Orleans, LA, USA
Type: $50K
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Cecil Mamiit [PHI] beat Amer Delic | 6-3 7-6 (1)

[U]Wooden Spoon:

Phillip Simmonds

[U]Doubles Final:

Mamiit & Warburg [PHI/USA] beat Drake & D. Martin | 7-6 (3) 6-0

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-neworleans.txt

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 01:03 PM
Week 37: Open D'Orleans [Orleans]


http://www.beldonor.be/images/rochus.png


Location: Orleans, France
Type: $75K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Olivier Rochus beat Michael Llodra [FRA] | 7-6 (0) 7-6 (6)

Wooden Spoon:

Hicham Arazi [MAR, WC]

Doubles Final:

Carraz & Norman [FRA/BEL, 4] beat Haehnel & Lisnard [FRA/MON] | 7-6 (6) 6-1

[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-orleans.txt

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 01:06 PM
Week 37: Copa Sevilla [Seville]


http://i.eurosport.es/2006/05/13/277558.jpg


Location: Seville, Spain
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Ivan Navarro-Pastor [ESP] beat Hector Ruiz-Cadeñas [ESP, Q] | 6-3 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Lamine Ouahab [ALG]

Doubles Final:

Andujar & Granollers-Pujol [ESP, 1] beat Armando & Poch-Gradin | 4-6 6-3 10-8

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Seville.txt

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 01:13 PM
Week 38: Banja Luka Challenger [Banja Luka]


http://www.marco-mirnegg.at/images/marcosolo2.gif


Location: Banja Luka, Bosnia and Herzegovina
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Marco Mirnegg [AUT] beat Nicolas Devilder [FRA, 1] | 6-2 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Ivan Dodig

[B]Doubles Final:

Sirianni & Wauters [AUS/BEL, 2] beat Dodig & Maric | 6-4 3-6 10-4

[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-banjaluka.txt

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 01:18 PM
Week 38: Lubbock Challenger [Lubbock]


http://www.collegeandjuniortennis.com/PHOTOS/SamQuerreyPresentation0405.jpg


Location: Lubbock, TX, USA
Type: $50K
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Sam Querrey beat Noam Okun [ISR] | 6-1 6-4

[U]Wooden Spoon:

Ivo Heuberger [SUI]

Doubles Final:

Drake & Lipsky beat Dragicevic & Pehar [USA, 3] | 7-6 (2) 6-3

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Lubbock.txt

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 01:31 PM
Week 38: Pekao Open 2006 [Szczecin]


http://news.bbc.co.uk/olmedia/1460000/images/_1463274_lapentti300.jpg


Location: Szczecin, Poland
Type: $125K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Nicolas Lapentti [ECU] beat Bohdan Ulihrach [CZE] | 3-6 6-3 6-3

Wooden Spoon:

Marcin Gawron [POL, WC]

Doubles Final:

Behrend & Kas [GER, 1] beat Bednarek & Matkowski [POL, 3] | 6-1 3-6 10-4

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-szczecin.txt

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 01:37 PM
Week 38: Open Costa Daurada [Tarragona]


http://www.atpbiella.com/images%5Cplayers%5C2006-CH%20MILANO%20CRIONET-1.jpg


Location: Tarragona, Spain
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Paolo Lorenzi [ITA] beat Younes El Aynaoui [MAR] | 6-4 7-6 (4)

Wooden Spoon:

Fabio Fognini [ITA]

Doubles Final:

Armando & Trujillo-Soler beat López-Moron & Ventura [ESP, 4] | 6-3 7-6 (3)

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Tarragona.txt

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 01:49 PM
Week 39: TP Slovak Open Challenger


http://www.tennispozoblanco.com/ficheros/imagen/naviro.jpg


Location: Bratislava, Slovakia
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Ivan Navarro-Pastor [ESP, 4] beat Dacian Craciun [ROM] | 6-2 7-6 (4)

Wooden Spoon:

Ladislav Svarc [SVK, Q]

Doubles Final:

Cipolla & Granollers-Pujol [ITA/ESP, 1] beat Marrero & Santos-Gonzalez [ESP] | 7-6 (2) 6-4

[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Bratislava.txt

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 01:56 PM
Week 39: IX Gramado Open
[Gramado]


http://www.tenisgaucho.com.br/noticias/FrancoFerreiro_campeaounimedpro.jpg


Location: Gramado, Brazil
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Franco Ferreiro beat Thiago Alves [BRA, 1] | 2-6 7-6 (4) 6-5 Ret.

[B]Wooden Spoon:

Andre Ghem

[B]Doubles Final:

Ferreiro & Vilarrubi beat Melo & Sa [BRA, 1] | 6-2 6-4

[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Gramado.txt

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 01:59 PM
Week 39: Open de l'Isčre - Trophée BNP Paribas [Grenoble]


http://images.usatoday.com/sports/tennis/_photos/2004-01-31-inside-llodra.jpg


Location: Grenoble, France
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard

Singles Final:

Michael Llodra [FRA, 5] beat Nicolas Tourte [FRA, WC] | 6-2 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Torsten Popp [GER]

Doubles Final:

Gabashvili & Korolev [RUS] beat Oger & Tourte [FRA] | 7-5 6-4

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Grenoble.txt

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 02:06 PM
Week 39: USTA Challenger of Oklahoma [Tulsa]


http://www.vanderbilt.edu/commodores/mentennis/Players/action02/Bobby2.jpg


Location: Tulsa, OK, USA
Type: $50K
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Bobby Reynolds beat Michael Russell [USA, 4] | 7-6 (3) 6-3

[U]Wooden Spoon:

David Martin

[U]Doubles Final:

R. Ram & Reynolds beat Lipsky & D. Martin [USA, 1] | 6-4 6-4

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Tulsa.txt

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 02:13 PM
Week 40: Ethias Trophy [Mons]


http://newsimg.bbc.co.uk/media/images/41536000/jpg/_41536268_janko416.jpg


Location: Mons, Belgium
Type: $125K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard

Singles Final:

Janko Tipsarevic [SCG, 6] beat Alex Bogdanovic [GBR] | 6-4 1-6 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Uros Vico [ITA]

Doubles Final:

Scherrer & Zovko [SUI/CRO, 4] beat Kerr & Skoch [AUS/CZE, 2] | 6-2 6-4

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Mons.txt

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 02:19 PM
Week 40: XII Trofeo Ciudad de Quito [Quito]


http://www.mcc.org.au/content/image/00000441-image.jpg


Location: Quito, Ecuador
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Chris Guccione [AUS, 4] beat Guillermo Cañas [ARG, WC] | 6-3 7-6 (4)

Wooden Spoon:

Julio Silva

[B]Doubles Final:

Dutra Silva & Melo beat Cuevas & Zeballos | 6-3 6-4

[U][B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Quito.txt

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 02:57 PM
Week 41: Open Bonmont - Costa Daurada


http://www.tmi.fft.fr/Future49/images/Photos/granollerspujol.jpg


Location: Barcelona, Spain
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Marcel Granollers-Pujol [ESP] beat Oscar Hernandez [ESP] | 6-4 6-1

Wooden Spoon:

Hector Ruiz-Cadeñas [ESP, Q]

Doubles Final:

Behrend & Cipolla [GER/ITA, 1] beat Andujar & Granollers-Pujol [ESP, 2] | 6-3 6-2

[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Barcelona.txt

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 03:00 PM
Week 41: Seguros Bolivar Open [Medellin]


http://www.ais.org.au/news/images/02129-21.jpg


Location: Medellin, Colombia
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Chris Guccione [AUS, 6] beat Santiago Giraldo [COL] | 7-6 (4) 7-6 (4)

Wooden Spoon:

Pablo Cuevas

Doubles Final:

Ghem & Melo beat Cuevas & Zeballos [URU/ARG] | Walkover

[U][B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Medellin.txt

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 03:04 PM
Week 41: Open de Rennes La Trinitaine [Rennes]


http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/image/staticarticle/IO_1883_staticarticle.JPG


Location: Rennes, France
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard

Singles Final:

Jo-Wilfried Tsonga [FRA, WC] beat Tobias Summerer [GER] | 1-6 7-5 7-5

Wooden Spoon:

Alexandre Sidorenko [FRA, WC]

Doubles Final:

Carraz & Montcourt [FRA] beat Bednarek & Moser [POL/GER, 4] | 6-3 3-6 10-4

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Rennes.txt

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 03:07 PM
Week 41: The Swanston Challenger [Sacramento]


http://www.ninarota.com/tennisdiary/images/paul_goldstein.jpg


Location: Sacramento, CA, USA
Type: $75K
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Paul Goldstein beat Rajeev Ram [USA] | 7-6 (5) 4-6 7-5

[U]Wooden Spoon:

Mark Philippoussis [AUS, 4]

Doubles Final:

Goldstein & Morrison beat Delic & Wilson [USA] | 6-1 6-3

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Sacramento.txt

Super-Fabio
11-26-2006, 05:10 PM
why is there a pic of Andy Murray in Barcelona Challenger? :lol:

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 05:13 PM
Whoops, fixed :lol:

CooCooCachoo
11-26-2006, 07:10 PM
Whoops, fixed :lol:

:rolls:

maldini
11-26-2006, 07:13 PM
i'd say grenoble is in france rather than in switzerland...

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 07:17 PM
i'd say grenoble is in france rather than in switzerland...

dammit, I copied from the first post and didn't even check :tape:

good to have people up to date.

soon to be fixed in both posts :smash:

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 11:18 PM
Week 42: Copa Petrobras - Colombia [Bogota]


http://espndeportes-att.espn.go.com/2003/photos2006/0528/e_hartfield_vt.jpg


Location: Bogota, Colombia
Type: $75K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Diego Hartfield [ARG, 6] beat Daniel Köllerer [AUT] | 6-3 7-5

Wooden Spoon:

Nicolas Lapentti [ECU, 1]

Doubles Final:

Melo & Sa beat Nuñez & Rojer | 6-4 7-6 (5)

[U][B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Bogota3.txt

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 11:24 PM
Week 42: The $50,000 Pro Challenger at Calabasas [Calabasas]


http://www.itftennis.com/shared/medialibrary/image/gallery/IO_4353_gallery.JPG


Location: Calabasas, CA, USA
Type: $50K
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Mark Philippoussis [AUS, 4] beat Amer Delic | 6-7 (4) 7-6 (4) 6-3

[U]Wooden Spoon:

Scott Oudsema

[U]Doubles Final:

Kendrick & Mamiit beat Levy & Warburg [ISR/USA] | 5-7 6-4 10-5

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Calabasas.txt

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 11:30 PM
Week 42: Kobstaedernes ATP Challenger [Kolding]


http://www.theage.com.au/ffximage/2006/01/17/70tennis6_gallery__295x400.jpg


Location: Kolding, Denmark
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Indoor Carpet

Singles Final:

Michael Llodra [FRA, 8] beat Raemon Sluiter [NED, 1] | 6-4 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Tobias Kamke [GER, Q]

Doubles Final:

Coetzee & Wassen [RSA/NED, 2] beat Butorac & Parrott | 4-6 6-4 10-5

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Kolding.txt

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 11:42 PM
Week 43: Copa Petrobras - Uruguay [Montevideo]


http://images.sportsnetwork.com/tennis/getty/men/2004/canas_guillermo3.jpg


Location: Montevideo, Uruguay
Type: $75K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Guillermo Cañas [ARG, WC] beat Nicolas Lapentti [ECU, 1] | 2-6 6-3 7-6 (3)

Wooden Spoon:

Juan Antonio Marin [CRC]

Doubles Final:

M. Gonzalez & Roitman [ARG, 1] beat Canas & Garcia [ARG, WC] | 6-3 7-6(5)

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Montevideo.txt

Nathaliia
11-26-2006, 11:48 PM
Week 43: The LTA Nottingham Challenger [Nottingham II]


http://www.gerryweber-world.de/_upload/news/67_2.jpg


Location: Nottingham, Great Britain
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard

Singles Final:

Alexander Waske [GER, 4] beat Kristian Pless [DEN, 1] | 6-4 6-3

Wooden Spoon:

Grégory Carraz [FRA]

Doubles Final:

Prpic & Tourte [SWE/FRA] beat J. Delgado & J. Murray [GBR, 1] | 6-4 4-6 10-7

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Nottingham2.txt

Nathaliia
11-27-2006, 06:52 AM
Week 44: Lambertz Open by Stawag [Aachen]


http://www.tennis-x.com/images/players/schuettler_head.jpg


Location: Aachen, Germany
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Indoor Carpet

Singles Final:

Rainer Schüttler [GER, 5/WC] beat Evgueni Korolev [RUS, 2/WC] | 6-3 7-5

Wooden Spoon:

Wesley Moodie [RSA]

Doubles Final:

Gulbis & Zverev [LAT/GER] beat Bednarek & Labadze [POL/GEO] | 6-7 (5) 6-4 10-8

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Aachen.txt

Nathaliia
11-27-2006, 06:55 AM
Week 44: Copa Petrobras - Brazil [Aracaju]


http://www.atpbiella.com/images%5Cplayers%5C2210_Roitman.jpg


Location: Aracaju, Brazil
Type: $75K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Sergio Roitman [ARG, 5] beat Boris Pashanski [SRB, 2] | 6-1 6-3

Wooden Spoon:

Rogerio Dutra Silva

Doubles Final:

M. Gonzalez & Roitman [ARG, 1] beat Behrend & Granollers Pujol [GER/ESP, 2] | 7-6 (6) 3-6 10-6

[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Aracaju.txt

Nathaliia
11-27-2006, 06:59 AM
Week 44: Ford Tennis Championships [Louisville]


http://mirrorimageorigin.collegepublisher.com/media/paper736/stills/j70vwswi.jpg


Location: Louisville, KY, USA
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard

Singles Final:

Amer Delic beat Stéphane Böhli [SUI] | 3-6 6-2 6-3

[U]Wooden Spoon:

Igor Sijsling [NED, Q]

Doubles Final:

Haase & Sijsling [NED, Q] beat Delic & Kendrick | Walkover

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Louisville.txt

Nathaliia
11-27-2006, 07:05 AM
Week 44: Banque Nationale Rimouski [Rimouski]


http://www.dr.dk/NR/rdonlyres/844E8B3A-5B0A-47FD-85F9-20EABF4AA247/313141/857ab5f8b28a49f09e507f6ac8aa766d_Kristian_Pless_ju .jpg


Location: Rimouski, Canada
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Indoor Carpet

Singles Final:

Kristian Pless [DEN, 1] beat Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE, 3] | 6-4 7-6 (5)

Wooden Spoon:

Peter Polansky [CAN, WC]

Doubles Final:

Nielsen & Pless [DEN] beat Smit & Van Haasteren [NED, 3] | 6-2 6-4

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Rimouski.txt

Nathaliia
11-27-2006, 07:09 AM
Week 44: Samsung Securities Cup Challenger [Seoul]


http://news.tennis365.net/news/tour/players/photo/51256391.jpg


Location: Seoul, South Korea
Type: $100K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Hyung-Taik Lee [KOR, 1/WC] beat Björn Phau [GER, 3] | 6-2 6-2

Wooden Spoon:

Adam Chadaj [POL, Q]

Doubles Final:

Peya & Phau [AUT/GER, 1] beat Mergea & Udomchoke [ROM/THA] | 6-4 6-2

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Seoul.txt

Nathaliia
11-27-2006, 07:12 AM
Week 45: Tatra Banka Open 2006


http://www.daviscup.com/shared/medialibrary/image/gallery/DC_2144_gallery.JPG


Location: Bratislava, Slovakia
Type: $100K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard

Singles Final:

Michal Mertinak [SVK, WC] beat Lukas Dlouhy [CZE] | 7-6 (4) 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Jan Minar [CZE, Q]

Doubles Final:

Butorac & Parrott beat Kerr & J. Murray [AUS/GBR] | 7-5 6-3

[U][B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Bratislava2.txt

Nathaliia
11-27-2006, 07:18 AM
Week 45: Copa Petrobras - Argentina [Buenos Aires]


http://images.sportsnetwork.com/tennis/getty/men/2002/canas5.jpg


Location: Buenos Aires, Argentina
Type: $75K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Guillermo Cañas [ARG, WC] beat Martin Vassallo Arguello [ARG, 3] | 6-3 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Marcel Granollers-Pujol [ESP]

Doubles Final:

Ghem & Saretta beat Behrend & Granollers-Pujol [GER/ESP, 3] | 6-1 6-4

[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-BuenosAires.txt

Nathaliia
11-27-2006, 07:22 AM
Week 45: 2006 Flea Market Cup - Busan Challenger Tennis


http://www.advantage-tennis.com/udomchoke/201_4164.jpg


Location: Busan, South Korea
Type: $75K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Danai Udomchoke [THA, 5] beat Paul Goldstein | 6-2 6-0

[B]Wooden Spoon:

Sun-Yong Kim [KOR, WC]

Doubles Final:

Peya & Phau [AUT/GER, 1] beat Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2] | 6-7 (3) 6-3 10-6

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Busan2.txt

Nathaliia
11-27-2006, 07:47 AM
Week 45: Bauer Watertechnology Cup 2006 [Eckental]


http://www.tennisriga.lv/news/foto/gulbis2.JPG


Location: Eckental, Germany
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Indoor Carpet

Singles Final:

Ernest Gulbis [LAT, 6] beat Philipp Petzschner [GER, Q] | 6-3 6-0

Wooden Spoon:

Flavio Cipolla [ITA]

Doubles Final:

Goodall & Hutchins [GBR, 1] beat Groen & T. Popp [NED/GER] | 7-5 6-3

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Eckental.txt

Nathaliia
11-27-2006, 07:51 AM
Week 45: Music City Challenger [Nashville]


http://www.tiscali.nl/images/9/4/07-13-2006.0064.jpg


Location: Nashville, TN, USA
Type: $75K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard

Singles Final:

Robin Haase [NED] beat Kristian Pless [DEN, 3] | 7-6 (9) 6-3

Wooden Spoon:

Jeff Salzenstein

[U]Doubles Final:

Lipsky & D. Martin beat De Voest & Nuñez [RSA/USA] | 6-7 (7) 6-4 10-6

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Nashville.txt

Nathaliia
11-27-2006, 07:54 AM
Week 46: Copa Petrobras - Paraguay [Asuncion]


http://newsimg.bbc.co.uk/media/images/41208000/jpg/_41208017_canas_getty_270.jpg


Location: Asuncion, Paraguay
Type: $75K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Guillermo Cañas [ARG, SE] beat Flavio Saretta | 6-4 6-1

Wooden Spoon:

Emilio Daniel Baez-Britez [PAR, WC]

Doubles Final:

Behrend & Ghem [GER/BRA, 1] beat Berlocq & Vassallo Arguello [ARG, 3] | 3-6 6-3 10-3

[B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Asuncion.txt

Nathaliia
11-27-2006, 08:02 AM
Week 46: Kia International in Caloundra [Caloundra]


http://www.vnexpress.net/Vietnam/The-thao/Tennis/2005/09/3B9E279A/lu.jpg


Location: Caloundra, Australia
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE, 2] beat Peter Luczak [AUS, 8] | 6-3 6-1

Wooden Spoon:

Wayne Arthurs [AUS, 6]

Doubles Final:

Healey & Smeets [AUS, 4] beat Ball & Feeney [AUS] | 6-3 6-2

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Caloundra.txt

Nathaliia
11-27-2006, 08:11 AM
Week 46: USTA Challenger of Champaign-Urbana [Champaign]


http://mirrorimageorigin.collegepublisher.com/media/paper736/stills/1fy0v5at.jpg


Location: Champaign, IL, USA
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard

Singles Final:

Amer Delic beat Zack Fleishman | 6-3 6-0

[U]Wooden Spoon:

Ryan Rowe

[U]Doubles Final:

De Voest & R. Ram [RSA/USA, 3] beat Sa & Wilson beat 6-3 4-6 10-7

[U][B]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Champaign.txt

Nathaliia
11-27-2006, 08:15 AM
Week 46: II Challenger Ciudad De Guayaquil [Guayaquil]


http://i.eurosport.es/2006/05/24/280437-1110667-317-238.jpg


Location: Guayaquil, Ecuador
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Sergio Roitman [ARG, 2] beat Mariano Zabaleta [ARG] | 6-3 4-6 6-1

Wooden Spoon:

Carlos Avellan [ECU]

Doubles Final:

Brzezicki & L. Mayer [ARG, 4] beat Felder & Vicente | 1-6 7-5 14-12

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Guayaquil.txt

Nathaliia
11-27-2006, 08:19 AM
Week 46: Privatbank Open 2006 [Dnepropetrovsk]


http://img.mtv3.fi/mn_kuvat/mtv3/urheilu/tennis/2006/382818.jpg


Location: Dnepropetrovsk, Ukraine
Type: $125K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard

Singles Final:

Dmitry Tursunov [RUS, 1/WC] beat Benjamin Becker [GER, 3] | 7-6 (7) 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Kenneth Carlsen [DEN]

Doubles Final:

Stakhovsky & Tereschuk beat Chiudinelli & Zovko [SUI/CRO] | 6-4 6-0

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Dnepropetrovsk.txt

Nathaliia
11-27-2006, 08:22 AM
Week 46: IPP Open [Helsinki]


http://www.wtb-tennis.de/ftp/itf/portrait/berrer1.jpg


Location: Helsinki, Finland
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard

Singles Final:

Michael Berrer [GER, 7] beat Tomas Zib [CZE, 4] | 6-2 3-6 6-3

Wooden Spoon:

Timo Nieminen [FIN, Q]

Doubles Final:

Smit & Van Haasteren [NED, 3] beat Gulbis & Pavlovs [LAT] | 7-6 (6) 6-2

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Helsinki.txt

Nathaliia
11-27-2006, 09:38 AM
Week 47: Kia International in Kawana [Kawana]


http://www.clgandjrtennis.com/photos/jjnpre.gif


Location: Kawana, Australia
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Julien Jeanpierre [FRA] beat Yen-Hsun Lu [TPE, 2] | 6-3 1-6 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Shannon Nettle [AUS, WC]

Doubles Final:

Healey & Smeets [AUS] beat Peya & Uebel [AUT/GER, 3] | 5-7 6-0 (10-8)

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Kawana.txt

Nathaliia
11-27-2006, 09:47 AM
Week 47: ITG Naples Challenger [Naples]


http://espndeportes-att.espn.go.com/2003/photos2006/0530/a_Berlocqderrota_v.jpg


Location: Naples, FL, USA
Type: $50K+H
Surface: Clay

Singles Final:

Carlos Berlocq [ARG, 6] beat Pablo Cuevas | 6-3 7-5

[U]Wooden Spoon:

Gabriel Montenegro [ARG, WC]

Doubles Final:

Cuevas & Zeballos beat Dragicevic & Pehar [USA] | 7-6(5) 6-3

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Naples.txt

Nathaliia
11-27-2006, 09:59 AM
Week 47: Challenger Britania Zavaleta [Puebla]


http://www.nysportimes.com/images/kendrick.jpg


Location: Puebla, Mexico
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Hard

Singles Final:

Robert Kendrick beat Leonardo Mayer [ARG] | 7-5 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Lesley Joseph

[U]Doubles Final:

Garza & Rojer [MEX/AHO, 4] beat Echagaray & Tecau [MEX/ROM] | 6-7 (6) 6-3 10-7

[U]Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Puebla.txt

Nathaliia
11-27-2006, 10:06 AM
Week 47: LTA Shrewsbury Challenger [Shrewsbury]


http://news.bbc.co.uk/media/images/38098000/jpg/_38098434_bogdanovic_300x180.jpg


Location: Shrewsbury, Great Britain
Type: $25K+H
Surface: Indoor Hard

Singles Final:

Alex Bogdanovic [GBR, 4] beat Mischa Zverev [GER, 7] | 4-6 6-4 6-4

Wooden Spoon:

Kristian Pless [DEN, 1]

Doubles Final:

Marx & Nielsen [GER/DEN] beat Burgsmüller & Zverev [GER, 2] | 6-4 6-4

Full Results:

http://stevegtennis.com/results/2006/ch-Shrewsbury.txt