Week 44: Seoul, Korea (champion: Hyung-Taik Lee, KOR) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 44: Seoul, Korea (champion: Hyung-Taik Lee, KOR)

Super-Fabio
10-10-2006, 07:20 PM
Seoul
1 Gimelstob, Justin USA 71
2 Goldstein, Paul USA 74
3 Phau, Bjorn GER 76
4 Kim, Kevin USA 92
5 Marach, Oliver AUT 102
6 Udomchoke, Danai THA 106
7 Peya, Alexander AUT 144
8 Muller, Gilles LUX 115
9 Querrey, Sam USA 137
10 Guccione, Chris AUS 156
11 Chiudinelli, Marco SUI 160
12 Lisnard, Jean-Rene MON 166
13 Montcourt, Mathieu FRA 168
14 Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 169
15 Odesnik, Wayne USA 176
16 Faurel, Jean-Christophe FRA 181
17 Mertl, Jan CZE 185
18 Healey, Nathan AUS 189
19 Okun, Noam ISR 193
20 Klec, Ivo SVK 195
21 Arthurs, Wayne AUS 198
22 Soeda, Go JPN 200
23 Lacko, Lukas SVK 217
24 Lee, Martin GBR 223
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates
1. Craciun, Dacian ROM 225
2. Bogomolov Jr., Alex USA 234
3. Guez, David FRA 252
4. Ionita, Victor ROM 254
5. Ledovskikh, Mikhail RUS 255
6. Motomura, Gouichi JPN 271
7. Mergea, Florin ROM 291
8. Uebel, Lars GER 293
9. Bourgeois, Luke AUS 294
10. Chadaj, Adam POL 296
11. Monroe, Nick USA 299
12. Lammer, Michael SUI 300
13. Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 301
14. Sijsling, Igor NED 310
15. Gonzalez, Pablo COL 318
16. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 321
17. Iwabuchi, Satoshi JPN 329
18. Junaid, Rameez AUS 348
19. Matsui, Toshihide JPN 364
20. Jun, Woong-Sun KOR 378

Deboogle!.
10-10-2006, 07:21 PM
oh there's sam :D :yeah:

but, no way is Justin going to play, how did he get on this list?!

CooCooCachoo
10-10-2006, 07:23 PM
Marco :unsure:

Why go to Seoul? You like jet lags?

Deboogle!.
10-10-2006, 07:24 PM
must be worth a lot of points if a lot of the US guys are gonna bother going over there with Louisville the same week :scratch:

Klaas_nalbandian
10-11-2006, 12:05 PM
igor also on the USA challenger list, think he will go to that tournament because haase is also on the list

dudi_fan
10-13-2006, 02:12 AM
Strong field suprisly!!!

Jimnik
10-20-2006, 09:04 AM
No Hyung-Taik Lee? :confused:

dudi_fan
10-20-2006, 08:23 PM
ya thats weird!

odeeztreez
10-20-2006, 09:34 PM
should make for some interesting results

dudi_fan
10-21-2006, 12:30 AM
ya

MullerGasquetFan
10-21-2006, 01:48 PM
Go Gilles!

dudi_fan
10-21-2006, 07:10 PM
gooo noam

Fee
10-21-2006, 08:14 PM
HT Lee is ranked to high and will be given a wildcard.

Justin foolishly entered a few end of season challengers, told me it was 'wishful thinking'. Dumbest thing I think I've ever heard from him. I suggested he 'un-enter' all of them, focus on getting healed and stop thinking about playing tennis for a few weeks. I just wanted to shake him when I heard this... grumble grumble grumble...

Yes, there are more points in Korea, so some of the US players will take the chance and the expense to go there, plus I've heard it's a decent tournament and they just like it there.

dudi_fan
10-22-2006, 01:05 AM
lol jg

Vut
10-25-2006, 10:30 AM
Go! Udomchoke

Voo de Mar
10-26-2006, 12:42 AM
Where is Q-bot :confused: On his official website writes that he is planning to play in Seoul and Busan.

dudi_fan
10-26-2006, 04:51 AM
I think he's inJured!!!

Klaas_nalbandian
10-26-2006, 09:38 AM
I think he's inJured!!!

yesterday he played to matches , so don't think he is injuried

Super-Fabio
10-26-2006, 01:20 PM
Rimouski: (2 SE spots to be cleared)
OUT: Gimelstob, Lee (and Bourgeois, Gonzalez from ALT)
IN: Craciun, Bogomolov

jayakris
10-26-2006, 11:53 PM
Seoul: (No SE spots)
OUT: Gimelstob, Lee, Lorenzi (and Guez, Ledovskikh, Bourgeois, Gonzalez from ALT)
IN: Craciun, Bogomolov, Ionita
NEXT: Motomura, Mergea, Uebel, Chadaj, Monroe, Lammer, Munoz-De La Nava

Jay

jayakris
10-27-2006, 03:18 PM
Seoul: (No SE spots)
OUT: Gimelstob, Lacko, Lee, Lorenzi (and Guez, Ledovskikh, Bourgeois, Munoz-De La Nava, Sijsling, Gonzalez from ALT)
IN: Craciun, Bogomolov, Ionita, Motomura
NEXT: Mergea, Uebel, Chadaj, Monroe, Lammer, Roger-Vasselin, Iwabuchi

Jay

CooCooCachoo
10-27-2006, 07:48 PM
Qualifying Draw:

Michael Lammer [SUI, 1] vs. Takao Suzuki [JPN]
Hee-Seok Chung [KOR] vs. Dong-Whee Choi [KOR]
Cheong-Eui Kim [KOR] vs. Min Hyeok Cho [KOR, WC]
Chul Hee Lee [KOR] vs. Julien Jeanpierre [FRA, 7]

Lars Uebel [GER, 2] vs. Ki Hun Jung [KOR, WC]
Dong Joo Lee [KOR, WC] vs. Jin Seo Kim [KOR]
Sonchat Ratiwatana [THA] vs. Hyun-Joon Kim [KOR]
Dae-Sung Jang [KOR, WC] vs. Toshihide Matsui [JPN, 6]

Nick Monroe [USA, 3] vs. Seong-Yoon Chung [KOR]
Hyung-Chan Lim [KOR, WC] vs. Dong-Jun Han [KOR, WC]
Sung-Hyuk Yu [KOR] vs. Maxim Filippov [KAZ]
Seung Hoon Oh [KOR] vs. Dekel Valtzer [ISR, 8]

Adam Chadaj [POL, 4] vs. Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR]
Dong-Hyun Kim [KOR] vs. Sanchai Ratiwatana [THA]
Denis Matsukevitch [RUS] vs. Jae Sung An [KOR]
Oh-Hee Kwon [KOR] vs. Florin Mergea [ROM, 5]

CooCooCachoo
10-27-2006, 07:48 PM
God, that draw was horrible to type out. All these Korean names I am not used to :lol:

CooCooCachoo
10-27-2006, 07:49 PM
Go Michi :banana:

Horrible draw, really, especially seeing all these virtual walkovers, but make the best of it.

Nathaliia
10-27-2006, 08:26 PM
You did it great Martijn I am so proud of you :yeah:

CooCooCachoo
10-27-2006, 09:11 PM
You did it great Martijn I am so proud of you :yeah:

:lol:

You want a Kim, Lee, Cho, Choi, Oh or Kwon next time :)

Nathaliia
10-27-2006, 09:12 PM
lol, non of them. I loved retyping Aachen btw :D

jole
10-27-2006, 11:59 PM
Go Michi :banana:

Horrible draw, really, especially seeing all these virtual walkovers, but make the best of it.

I wish him luck. Takao will be difficult.

dudi_fan
10-28-2006, 07:58 AM
GO SUzUKI!!!!

CooCooCachoo
10-28-2006, 10:11 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Michael Lammer [SUI, 1] lost to Takao Suzuki [JPN] | 2-6 5-7
Hee-Seok Chung [KOR] beat Dong-Whee Choi [KOR] | 6-2 6-1
Cheong-Eui Kim [KOR] lost to Min Hyeok Cho [KOR, WC] | 2-6 0-6
Chul Hee Lee [KOR] lost to Julien Jeanpierre [FRA, 7] | 3-6 4-6

Lars Uebel [GER, 2] bad Ki Hun Jung [KOR, WC] | 6-2 6-3
Dong Joo Lee [KOR, WC] lost to Jin Seo Kim [KOR] | 3-6 2-6
Sonchat Ratiwatana [THA] beat Hyun-Joon Kim [KOR] | 6-2 7-5
Dae-Sung Jang [KOR, WC] lost to Toshihide Matsui [JPN, 6] | 0-6 3-6

Nick Monroe [USA, 3] beat Seong-Yoon Chung [KOR] | 6-0 6-0 :o
Hyung-Chan Lim [KOR, WC] lost to Dong-Jun Han [KOR, WC] | 5-7 2-6
Sung-Hyuk Yu [KOR] beat Maxim Filippov [KAZ] | 6-1 6-3
Seung Hoon Oh [KOR] lost to Dekel Valtzer [ISR, 8] | 7-6 (8) 3-6 2-6

Adam Chadaj [POL, 4] beat Hyun-Woo Nam [KOR] | 6-1 7-5
Dong-Hyun Kim [KOR] beat Sanchai Ratiwatana [THA] | 3-6 6-4 6-2
Denis Matsukevitch [RUS] beat Jae Sung An [KOR] | 6-3 6-7 (5) 6-3
Oh-Hee Kwon [KOR] lost to Florin Mergea [ROM, 5] | 7-5 3-6 4-6

CooCooCachoo
10-28-2006, 10:12 PM
Michi :sobbing:

Argh, what a horrible draw it was.

CooCooCachoo
10-28-2006, 10:13 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Takao Suzuki [JPN] vs. Hee-Seok Chung [KOR]
Min Hyeok Cho [KOR, WC] vs. Julien Jeanpierre [FRA, 7]
Lars Uebel [GER, 2] vs. Jin Seo Kim [KOR]
Sonchat Ratiwatana [THA] vs. Toshihide Matsui [JPN, 6]

Nick Monroe [USA, 3] vs. Dogn-Jun Han [KOR, WC]
Sung-Hyuk Yu [KOR] vs. Dekel Valtzer [ISR, 8]
Adam Chadaj [POL, 4] vs. Dong-Hyun Kim [KOR]
Denis Matsukevitch [RUS] vs. Florin Mergea [ROM, 5]

dudi_fan
10-28-2006, 11:04 PM
Go Suzuki!

MullerGasquetFan
10-29-2006, 07:35 AM
I hope Gilles is able to win this tournament.

CooCooCachoo
10-29-2006, 08:52 AM
Singles Main Draw:

Hyung-Taik Lee [KOR, 1/WC] vs. Alex Bogomolov Jr. [USA]
Jan Mertl [CZE] vs. Kye Tae Im [KOR, WC]
Dacian Craciun [ROM] vs. Nathan Healey [AUS]
Jean-René Lisnard [MON] vs. Danai Udomchoke [THA, 5]

Kevin Kim [USA, 4] vs. Victor Ionita [ROM]
Wayne Odesnik [USA] vs. Noam Okun
Qualifier vs. Alexander Peya [AUT]
Marco Chiudinelli [SUI] vs. Sam Querrey [USA, 8]

Oliver Marach [AUT, 6] vs. Gouichi Motomura [JPN]
Go Soeda [JPN] vs. Chris Guccione [AUS]
Qualifier vs. [I]Sun-Yong Kim Jr. [KOR, WC]
Qualifier vs. Björn Phau [GER, 3]

Gilles Muller [LUX, 7] vs. Woong-Sun Jun [KOR, WC]
Jean-Christophe Faurel [FRA] vs. Mathieu Montcourt [FRA]
Ivo Klec [SVK] vs. Wayne Arthurs [AUS]
Qualifier vs. Paul Goldstein [USA, 2]

CooCooCachoo
10-29-2006, 08:55 AM
Doubles Main Draw:

Peya & Phau [AUT/GER, 1] vs. Monroe & Querrey [USA]
Chiudinelli & Montcourt [SUI/FRA] vs. Im & Kim Jr. [KOR, WC]
Goldstein & Healey [USA/AUS, 4] vs. K. Kim & H.-T. Lee [USA/KOR]
Bogomolov Jr. & Odesnik [USA] vs. Faurel & Jeanpierre [FRA]

Mergea & Udomchoke [ROM/THA] vs. Qualifier
An & Chung [KOR, WC] vs. Arthurs & Guccione [AUS, 3]
Jun & Matsukevitch [KOR/RUS, WC] vs. Klec & Mertl [SVK/CZE]
Lisnard & Muller [MON/LUX] vs. Ratiwatana & Ratiwatana [THA, 2]

CooCooCachoo
10-29-2006, 08:57 AM
Good Luck:

Nathan Healey
Marco Chiudinelli :worship: Tough draw
Björn Phau :cool:
Jean-Christophe Faurel
Ivo Klec

Peya & Phau
Chiudinelli & Montcourt
Faurel & Jeanpierre
Klec & Mertl

CooCooCachoo
10-29-2006, 09:02 AM
Second Qualifying Round:

Takao Suzuki [JPN] lost to Hee-Seok Chung [KOR] | 6-1 1-6 2-2 Ret.
Min Hyeok Cho [KOR, WC] lost to Julien Jeanpierre [FRA, 7] | 2-6 1-4 Ret.
Lars Uebel [GER, 2] beat Jin Seo Kim [KOR] | 6-0 6-0 :o
Sonchat Ratiwatana [THA] lost to Toshihide Matsui [JPN, 6] | 5-7 6-7 (4)

Nick Monroe [USA, 3] beat Dong-Jun Han [KOR, WC] | 6-3 6-1
Sung-Hyuk Yu [KOR] lost to Dekel Valtzer [ISR, 8] | 1-6 2-6
Adam Chadaj [POL, 4] beat Dong-Hyun Kim [KOR] | 7-6 (2) 6-4
Denis Matsukevitch [RUS] lost to Florin Mergea [ROM, 5] | 3-6 3-6

CooCooCachoo
10-29-2006, 09:03 AM
Final Qualifying Round:

Hee-Seok Chung [KOR] vs. Julien Jeanpierre [FRA, 7]
Lars Uebel [GER, 2] vs. Toshihide Matsui [JPN, 6]
Nick Monroe [USA, 3] vs. Dekel Valtzer [ISR, 8]
Adam Chadaj [POL, 4] vs. Florin Mergea [ROM, 5]

Habsudovafan
10-29-2006, 01:14 PM
Well done Florin!

CooCooCachoo
10-29-2006, 01:14 PM
Doubles, First Qualifying Round:


Craciun & Ionita [ROM. 1] beat D.H. Kim & Kwon [KOR] | 6-4 7-5
Uebel & Lammer [GER/SUI, 2] beat H.-J. Kim & Nam [KOR, WC] | 6-4 7-6 (10)

CooCooCachoo
10-29-2006, 01:21 PM
Go Michi in doubles :yeah: Please qualify.

Scotso
10-30-2006, 01:32 AM
good luck:

Alex Bogomolov Jr.
Wayne Odesnik :D
Marco Chiudinelli :worship:
Sam Querrey
Oliver Marach
Jean-Christophe Faurel :worship:
Mathieu Montcourt :D
Paul Goldstein :worship:
Chiudinelli/Montcourt :worship: :inlove:
Goldstein/Healey
Bogomolov Jr./Odesnik
Faurel/Jeanpierre

Voo de Mar
10-30-2006, 04:29 AM
Good luck Guccione & Arthurs :yeah:

dudi_fan
10-30-2006, 04:31 AM
Gooo Noam!!!

adee-gee
10-30-2006, 09:03 AM
Anyone got the OOP? :awww:

vljubej
10-30-2006, 10:39 AM
any website?

:confused:

Super-Fabio
10-30-2006, 02:04 PM
Qualifying Round

(7)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. Hee-Seok Chung (KOR) 6-2 6-0
(6)Toshihide Matusi (JPN) d. (2)Lars Uebel (GER) 6-2 6-2
(3)Nick Monroe (USA) d. (8)Dekel Valtzer (ISR) 6-0 7-6
(4)Adam Chadaj (POL) d. (5)Florin Mergea (ROM) 6-3 6-3

Super-Fabio
10-30-2006, 02:04 PM
Main Draw - Qualifiers Placed

(1)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) vs Alex Bogomolov jr. (USA)
Jan Mertl (CZE) vs Kyu Tae Im (KOR)
Dacian Craciun (ROM) vs Nathan Healey (AUS)
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Jean-Renè Lisnard (MON)

(4)Kevin Kim (USA) vs Victor Ionita (ROM)
Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Noam Okun (ISR)
Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Nick Monroe (USA)
(8)Samuel Querrey (USA) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

(6)Oliver Marach (AUT) vs Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN) vs Chris Guccione (AUS)
Sun-Yong Kim jr. (KOR) vs Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs Toshihide Matusi (JPN)

(7)Gilles Muller (GER) vs Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Ivo Klec (SVK) vs Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
(2)Paul Goldstein (USA) vs Adam Chadaj (POL)

bankir
10-30-2006, 03:24 PM
Main Draw - Qualifiers Placed

(1)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) vs Alex Bogomolov jr. (USA)
Jan Mertl (CZE) vs Kyu Tae Im (KOR)
Dacian Craciun (ROM) vs Nathan Healey (AUS)
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Jean-Renè Lisnard (MON)

(4)Kevin Kim (USA) vs Victor Ionita (ROM)
Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Noam Okun (ISR)
Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Nick Monroe (USA)
(8)Samuel Querrey (USA) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI)

(6)Oliver Marach (AUT) vs Gouichi Motomura (JPN)
Go Soeda (JPN) vs Chris Guccione (AUS)
Sun-Yong Kim jr. (KOR) vs Julien Jeanpierre (FRA)
(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs Toshihide Matusi (JPN)

(7)Gilles Muller (GER) vs Woong-Sun Jun (KOR)
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs Mathieu Montcourt (FRA)
Ivo Klec (SVK) vs Wayne Arthurs (AUS)
(2)Paul Goldstein (USA) vs Adam Chadaj (POL)



:wavey: hello guys.Very good job.Have any information abaut timing? When they playing? :cool:

Super-Fabio
10-30-2006, 03:27 PM
Tuesday's OOP

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/545/op.pdf

bankir
10-30-2006, 03:31 PM
Tuesday's OOP

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/545/op.pdf

:worship: :worship: :wavey: :wavey: tnx Fabio:wavey:

Serg0moL-
10-30-2006, 04:29 PM
Is there maybe some website? I can't find it :S

I hope maybe some korea guy will be information us with scores

CooCooCachoo
10-30-2006, 04:50 PM
Is there maybe some website? I can't find it :S

I hope maybe some korea guy will be information us with scores

I am afraid there isn't :sad:

dudi_fan
10-30-2006, 06:27 PM
Go Noam!!!

Scotso
10-30-2006, 11:24 PM
Anything 100k or above should be required to have a website. :p

Mebius
10-31-2006, 03:59 AM
Is there maybe some website? I can't find it :S

I hope maybe some korea guy will be information us with scores

there is a website, i think it's an officialweb,only Korean though.
http://www.tennis.co.kr/plan/samsung_2006.asp#toptable

you could see some highlight of this tournament,especially last year's is good one.I recomend this video.
http://www.tennis.co.kr/plan/samsung_2006_view.asp

Fee
10-31-2006, 06:03 AM
Okun def Odesnik.

I don't have a score, I just exchanged some emails with Wayne and he mentioned that he had lost.

Bobo_jbc_CZ
10-31-2006, 08:21 AM
unoficial :
Lee H.T. - Bogomolov A. 6-1 6-2
Mertl J. - Im K.T. 6-4 4-6 2-6

Bobo_jbc_CZ
10-31-2006, 08:30 AM
unoficial
Kim K. - Ionita V. 7:5 1:6 3:6

rafi78
10-31-2006, 08:50 AM
1st round winners:
Alexander PEYA (Austria)
Sam QUERREY (the United States)
Julien JEANPIERRE (France)
Bjorn PHAU (Germany)
Victor IONITA (Rumania)
Noam OKUN (State of Israel)
Oliver MARACH (Austria)
Go SOEDA (Japan)

http://translate.google.com/translate?u=http%3A%2F%2Fwww.tennis.co.kr%2Fnews%2 Fdetail.asp%3Fcode%3D10101%26serial%3D14442&langpair=ko%7Cen&hl=en&ie=UTF8

alon222
10-31-2006, 09:39 AM
score?

Hrastar
10-31-2006, 11:11 AM
I sent my superfast squarrel to Seoul to find out some missing results of the first round:o

100.000 $$$ challenger "my ass":(

Bobo_jbc_CZ
10-31-2006, 11:13 AM
all results in

http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/545/mds.pdf

rafi78
10-31-2006, 11:14 AM
(1)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) vs Alex Bogomolov jr. (USA) 6-1 6-2
Jan Mertl (CZE) vs Kyu Tae Im (KOR) 6-4 4-6 2-6
Dacian Craciun (ROM) vs Nathan Healey (AUS) 2-6 6-3 2-6
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Jean-Renè Lisnard (MON) 4-6 6-3 6-1

(4)Kevin Kim (USA) vs Victor Ionita (ROM) 7-5 1-6 3-6
Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Noam Okun (ISR) 6-3 3-6 4-6
Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Nick Monroe (USA) 6-4 6-0
(8)Samuel Querrey (USA) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 6-3 6-3

(6)Oliver Marach (AUT) vs Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Go Soeda (JPN) vs Chris Guccione (AUS) 6-1 6-3
Sun-Yong Kim jr. (KOR) vs Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 6-7 7-6 4-6
(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) vs Toshihide Matusi (JPN) 6-3 6-4

(7)Gilles Muller (GER) vs Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 6-3 3-6 7-6
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
Ivo Klec (SVK) vs Wayne Arthurs (AUS) 4-6 6-7
(2)Paul Goldstein (USA) vs Adam Chadaj (POL) 6-3 5-7 6-3

Super-Fabio
10-31-2006, 03:56 PM
First Round
(1)Alexander Peya/Bjorn Phau (AUT/GER) d. Nick Monroe/Samuel Querrey (USA) 6-2 3-6 (10-5)
Marco Chiudinelli/Mathieu Montcourt (SUI/FRA) vs (WC)Kyu-Tae Im/Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR)
(4)Paul Goldstein/Nathan Healey (USA/AUS) vs Kevin Kim/Hyung-Taik Lee (USA/KOR)
Jean-Christophe Faurel/Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) d. Alex Bogomolov/Wayne Odesnik (USA) 3-6 6-3 (10-8)
Florin Mergea/Danai Udomchoke (ROM/THA) vs (q)Michael Lammer/Lars Uebel (SUI/GER)
(3)Wayne Arthurs/Chris Guccione (AUS) vs (WC)Jae-Sung An/Hee-Seok Chung (KOR)
(WC)Woong-Sun Jun/Denis Matsukevitch (KOR/RUS) d. Ivo Klec/Jan Mertl (SVK/CZE) 7-6(6) 3-6 (10-7)
(2)Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) vs Jean-Rene Lisnard/Gilles Muller (MON/LUX)

Drimal
10-31-2006, 04:43 PM
:eek: Gilles won a match :eek:


And in a final tiebreak! :bigclap:

Go Gilles! :D

Scotso
10-31-2006, 06:12 PM
Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Noam Okun (ISR) 6-3 3-6 4-6
(8)Samuel Querrey (USA) vs Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 6-3 6-3
(6)Oliver Marach (AUT) vs Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 6-4 7-5
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) vs Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 4-6 6-1 6-2
(2)Paul Goldstein (USA) vs Adam Chadaj (POL) 6-3 5-7 6-3

Wayne :sad:
Marco :sobbing:
Oliver :D
Jean-Christophe :bounce:
Mathieu :sad:
Paul :bounce:

dudi_fan
10-31-2006, 07:28 PM
Yaa Noam!!!

Deboogle!.
10-31-2006, 07:48 PM
Sam! Excellent!

aussie_fan
11-01-2006, 05:53 AM
Chris :sad: Wow, that is one poor loss, thought after that period in south america with the 12 match streak i thought you might of changed, but it seems you haven't.

Good stuff Wayne and Nathan :)

dudi_fan
11-01-2006, 06:41 AM
when does noam play?

NeRS
11-01-2006, 06:48 AM
any scores?

dudi_fan
11-01-2006, 07:00 AM
???? Go Noam!!!

NeRS
11-01-2006, 07:12 AM
querrey won 63 64
okun won 64 64
phau won 64 64
soeda won 60 60

dudi_fan
11-01-2006, 07:22 AM
noam against who???

dudi_fan
11-01-2006, 07:22 AM
Yaaa!!!

NeRS
11-01-2006, 07:25 AM
against ionita

Super-Fabio
11-01-2006, 08:34 AM
Second Round
(1)(WC)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) vs (WC)Kyu-Tae Kim (KOR)
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) vs Nathan Healey (AUS)
Noam Okun (ISR) d. Victor Ionita (ROM) 6-4 6-4
(8)Samuel Querrey (USA) d. Alexander Peya (AUT) 6-3 6-4
Go Soeda (JPN) d. (6)Oliver Marach (AUT) 0-0 (30-30) ret.
(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) d. (q)Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(7)Gilles Muller (LUX) vs Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)
(2)Paul Goldstein (USA) vs Wayne Arthurs (AUS)

Super-Fabio
11-01-2006, 10:56 AM
Sam :woohoo:
Oliver :bigcry:
Bjorn :D
Victor :sad:

CooCooCachoo
11-01-2006, 12:07 PM
Björn :yeah:

Oliver :unsure: What went wrong? Must be pretty bad :(

schruff_süßemaus
11-01-2006, 03:47 PM
bjorn

Scotso
11-01-2006, 07:49 PM
Oliver :confused: :sad:

NeRS
11-02-2006, 05:25 AM
any scores?

NeRS
11-02-2006, 06:15 AM
muller 2-0
arthurs 2-1
lee 2-0
udomchoke 2-0

dudi_fan
11-02-2006, 06:49 AM
noam score????

dudi_fan
11-02-2006, 07:00 AM
Gooo Noam!!!!!

Super-Fabio
11-02-2006, 09:34 AM
Second Round

(1)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) d. Kyu Tae Im (KOR) 6-0 6-3
(5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Nathan Healey (AUS) 7-5 6-2
Noam Okun (ISR) d. Victor Ionita (ROM) 6-4 6-4
(8)Samuel Querrey (USA) d. Alexander Peya (AUT) 6-3 6-4

Go Soeda (JPN) d. (6)Oliver Marach (AUT) 0-0 [30-30] ret.
(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) d. Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 6-4 6-4
(7)Gilles Muller (GER) d. Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) 6-3 6-4
Wayne Arthurs (AUS) d. (2)Paul Goldstein (USA) 4-6 7-6 7-5

Drimal
11-02-2006, 02:22 PM
Gilles :woohoo: :rocker:

dudi_fan
11-02-2006, 06:16 PM
noam??

Björki
11-02-2006, 08:02 PM
Wayne Arthurs :rocker2:

dudi_fan
11-02-2006, 09:56 PM
Go Wayner!!!

Scotso
11-03-2006, 04:25 AM
Paul :sad:
Jean-Christophe :sobbing:

pit
11-03-2006, 08:13 AM
H-T Lee def. Udomchoke 7-6 7-5
Querrey def. Okun 6-4 6-1
Phau def. Soeda 4-6 7-5 6-2
Muller def. Arthurs 7-5 3-6 7-6

CooCooCachoo
11-03-2006, 10:11 AM
Keep it up, Björn :rocker:

Mebius
11-03-2006, 10:43 AM
Come on!! Bjorn!!

schruff_süßemaus
11-03-2006, 11:07 AM
win this björn :)

Drimal
11-03-2006, 11:53 AM
Great fight again Gilles! :woohoo: :bowdown:

Allez! :rocker:

Super-Fabio
11-03-2006, 02:25 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)(WC)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) d. (5)Danai Udomchoke (THA) 7-6(0) 7-5
(8)Samuel Querrey (USA) d. Noam Okun (ISR) 6-4 6-1
(3)Bjorn Phau (GER) d. Go Soeda (JPN) 4-6 7-5 6-2
(7)Gilles Muller (LUX) d. Wayne Arthurs (AUS) 7-5 3-6 7-6(8)

Super-Fabio
11-03-2006, 02:26 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Alexander Peya/Bjorn Phau (AUT/GER) d. Marco Chiudinelli/Mathieu Montcourt (SUI/FRA) 6-0 6-4
(4)Paul Goldstein/Nathan Healey (USA/AUS) d. Jean-Christophe Faurel/Julien Jeanpierre (FRA) 6-1 ret.
Florin Mergea/Danai Udomchoke (ROM/THA) d. (3)Wayne Arthurs/Chris Guccione (AUS) w/o
(WC)Woong-Sun Jun/Denis Matsukevitch (KOR/RUS) d. Jean-Rene Lisnard/Gilles Muller (MON/LUX) 6-1 6-2

Deboogle!.
11-03-2006, 03:16 PM
Sammmmmmmmmmmmm!!!!!!!!!!!! finally a decent result :D

dudi_fan
11-03-2006, 06:30 PM
Shit Noam!!!

luckatp
11-04-2006, 07:24 AM
any news??????????????

Mebius
11-04-2006, 07:46 AM
Bjorn won!! 6-2,6-1

The final:Bjorn vs Lee

Go Bjorn:bounce:

Super-Fabio
11-04-2006, 01:55 PM
Bjorn :)

Deboogle!.
11-04-2006, 08:27 PM
dammit Sam :( I wonder if he will still be able to make it to the AO directly...

CooCooCachoo
11-04-2006, 09:57 PM
Awesome, Björn :D Take the title :D

dudi_fan
11-05-2006, 01:42 AM
go ht

Super-Fabio
11-05-2006, 10:11 AM
Finals
(1)(WC)Hyung-Taik Lee (KOR) d. (3)Bjorn Phau (GER) 6-2 6-2

Super-Fabio
11-05-2006, 10:11 AM
Doubles Finals
(1)Alexander Peya/Bjorn Phau (AUT/GER) d. Florin Mergea/Danai Udomchoke (ROM/THA) 6-4 6-2

Marmelade
11-05-2006, 05:22 PM
Great week Björn :D And a doubles title :D

Luka Matic
11-05-2006, 11:14 PM
Bravo Hyung...just keep it going :worship: