Qualifying Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying Draw

Super-Fabio
10-06-2006, 08:59 PM
https://atp-playerzone.com/posting/2006/429/QS.pdf

:wavey:

Super-Fabio
10-06-2006, 08:59 PM
Forza Riky!

Duncan
10-06-2006, 09:02 PM
Good luck to all the brits!

Labamba
10-06-2006, 09:05 PM
Qualifying Draw Singles

(1) PLESS, Kristian DEN vs HASEK, Jakub CZE
GHEDIN, Riccardo ITA vs PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL
(wc) DANILOVIC, Daniel SWE vs MARRAY, Jonathan GBR
NIELSEN, Frederik DEN vs (5) LUCZAK, Peter AUS

(2) DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA vs SARSTRAND, Marcus SWE
REHNQUIST, Bjorn SWE vs CHADAJ, Adam POL
MACKIN, Alan GBR vs PETZSCHNER, Philipp GER
KAMKE, Tobias GER vs (8) PRPIC, Filip SWE

(3) LLODRA, Michael FRA vs (wc) BERGMAN, Carl SWE
NIEMINEN, Timo FIN vs JUNAID, Rameez AUS
AUCKLAND, James GBR vs REISTER, Julian GER
(wc) NORBERG, Karl SWE vs (7) ADAKTUSSON, Jacob SWE

(4) PEYA, Alexander AUT vs (wc) GUSTAFSSON, Robert SWE
UEBEL, Lars GER vs GOODALL, Joshua GBR
WESSELS, Peter NED vs QURESHI, Aisam-Ul-Haq PAK
RYDERSTEDT, Michael SWE vs (6) ARTHURS, Wayne AUS

Björki
10-06-2006, 09:07 PM
Good luck to Wayno!!!! :bounce:

JMG
10-06-2006, 09:15 PM
GL!
PETZSCHNER, Philipp GER :bowdown:
NIEMINEN, Timo FIN :o
KAMKE, Tobias GER
NIELSEN, Frederik DEN
PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL :retard:

Nathaliia
10-06-2006, 10:10 PM
good luck to Przysiężny, Ryderstedt, Petzschner and either Reister or Auckland.

Nando_L
10-06-2006, 10:12 PM
Good luck

Pless
Przysiezny
Luczak :D
Timo Nieminen :D
Wessels
Qureshi
Ryderstedt

Labamba
10-06-2006, 10:13 PM
good luck

PRZYSIEZNY, Michal POL
LUCZAK, Peter AUS
REHNQUIST, Bjorn SWE
PETZSCHNER, Philipp GER
NIEMINEN, Timo FIN :help:
RYDERSTEDT, Michael SWE

CooCooCachoo
10-06-2006, 10:29 PM
Good Luck:

Kristian Pless
Peter Wessels
Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi

azza
10-07-2006, 01:08 AM
Goodluck

Peter Luczak
Rameez Junaid
Wayne Arthurs

Scotso
10-07-2006, 04:44 AM
good luck:

(1) PLESS, Kristian DEN
(5) LUCZAK, Peter AUS :D
(2) DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA
CHADAJ, Adam POL
QURESHI, Aisam-Ul-Haq PAK

Dupuis2006
10-07-2006, 06:44 AM
Good luck Timo!!

Labamba
10-07-2006, 05:41 PM
First Round Results

Peter Luczak d. Frederik Nielsen 4-6 6-3 6-3
Alexander Peya d. Robert Gustafsson 6-3 4-6 6-3
James Auckland d. Julian Reister 4-6 7-5 6-3
Nicolas Devilder d. Marcus Sarstrand 7-5 6-3
Rameez Junaid d. Timo Nieminen 6-3 6-0
Lars Uebel d. Joshua Goodall 6-4 3-6 6-4
Jacob Adaktusson d. Karl Norberg 6-4 6-2
Jonathan Marray d. Daniel Danilovic 6-2 6-2
Björn Rehnquist d. Adam Chadaj 6-4 6-1
Michael Llodra d. Carl Bergman 6-4 6-2
Wayne Arthurs d. Michael Ryderstedt 6-3 6-4
Peter Wessels d. Aisam-Ul-Haq Qureshi 3-6 6-1 6-4
Filip Prpic d. Tobias Kamke 6-2 6-1
Alan Mackin d. Philipp Petzschner 7-6(3) 6-2
Kristian Pless d. Jakoub Hasek 6-0 6-3
Riccardo Ghedin d. Michal Przysiezny 6-2 6-4

Labamba
10-07-2006, 05:45 PM
Second Round

(1) PLESS, Kristian DEN vs GHEDIN, Riccardo ITA
MARRAY, Jonathan GBR vs (5) LUCZAK, Peter AUS

(2) DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA vs REHNQUIST, Bjorn SWE
MACKIN, Alan GBR vs (8) PRPIC, Filip SWE

(3) LLODRA, Michael FRA vs JUNAID, Rameez AUS
AUCKLAND, James GBR vs (7) ADAKTUSSON, Jacob SWE

(4) PEYA, Alexander AUT vs UEBEL, Lars GER
WESSELS, Peter NED vs (6) ARTHURS, Wayne AUS

Labamba
10-08-2006, 06:39 PM
Qualifying Round

MARRAY, Jonathan GBR def. (1) PLESS, Kristian DEN 6-4 1-6 6-2
(2) DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA def. MACKIN, Alan GBR 6-1 6-4
(3) LLODRA, Michael FRA def. (7) ADAKTUSSON, Jacob SWE 6-2 6-2
WESSELS, Peter NED def. (4) PEYA, Alexander AUT 6-4 6-4