Spain F3 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F3

Bokworst
02-17-2004, 03:14 PM
First Round
(1)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs (q)Tomislav Peric (CRO)
(q)Alberto Soriano (ESP) vs (WC)Rafael Domene (ESP)
Johannes Ager (AUT) d. (q)Sebo Kiss (HUN) 6-4 6-4
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. (6)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. (3)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 7-5 7-6(6)
(WC)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (q)Jacobo Diaz (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(8)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 7-6(11) 6-2
(7)Alan Mackin (GBR) vs (WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP)
German Puentes (ESP) vs Marc Fornell (ESP)
Roberto Menendez (ESP) vs Santiago Ventura (ESP)
(4)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) vs (q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (5)Didac Perez (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(q)David Marrero (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 6-3 7-5
(q)Bartolome Salva (ESP) vs (q)Bernardo Mota (POR)
(2)Salvador Navarro (ESP) vs Carlos Cuadrado (ESP)

jumi
02-19-2004, 07:32 PM
First Round
(1)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. (q)Tomislav Peric (CRO) 7-5 6-2
(q)Alberto Soriano (ESP) d. (WC)Rafael Domene (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Johannes Ager (AUT) d. (q)Sebo Kiss (HUN) 6-4 6-4
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. (6)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-2 3-6 7-6(4)
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. (3)Stefano Cobolli (ITA) 6-3 6-2
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) d. Daniele Giorgini (ITA) 7-5 7-6(6)
(WC)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (q)Jacobo Diaz (ESP) 2-6 6-4 6-4
(8)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) d. Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 7-6(11) 6-2
(7)Alan Mackin (GBR) d. (WC)Narciso Reyes (ESP) 6-0 6-0
Marc Fornell (ESP) d. German Puentes (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. Roberto Menendez (ESP) 7-5 6-4
(4)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) d. (q)David Diaz-Ventura (ESP) 6-2 6-2
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (5)Didac Perez (ESP) 6-0 6-3
(q)David Marrero (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 6-3 7-5
(q)Bernardo Mota (POR) d. (q)Bartolome Salva (ESP) 6-3 6-2
(2)Salvador Navarro (ESP) d. Carlos Cuadrado (ESP) 6-3 6-4

Second Round
(1)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. (q)Alberto Soriano (ESP) 6-1 6-2
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. Johannes Ager (AUT) 7-6(4) 6-3
Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) d. Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP) 6-1 6-3
(WC)Hector Ruiz (ESP) d. (8)Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE) 6-2 7-6(5)
Marc Fornell (ESP) d. (7)Alan Mackin (GBR) 6-1 6-1
Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. (4)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (q)David Marrero (ESP) 7-5 6-1
(2)Salvador Navarro (ESP) d. (q)Bernardo Mota (POR) 7-6(1) 6-4

jumi
02-19-2004, 07:32 PM
First Round
(1)Salvador Navarro/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Carlos Rexach-Itoiz/Alberto Soriano (ESP) 6-3 6-1
David Marrero/Bernardo Mota (ESP/POR) d. Jose Carlos Garcia-Sanchez/Miquel Perez (ESP) 6-3 7-5
Javier Garcia-Sintes/Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (4)Stefano Cobolli/Daniele Giorgini (ITA) w/o
Marc Fornell/Didac Perez (ESP) d. Jose Manuel Garcia-Rodriguez/Arkaitz Manzarbeitia (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Johannes Ager/Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. Javier Ferrin-Kranewitter/Nicolai Soloviev (ARG/RUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor/Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. Bernat Mas/Hector Ruiz (ESP) 6-3 6-3
Nicolas Almagro/Roberto Menendez (ESP) d. Victor Crivoi/Adrian Cruciat (ROM) 6-3 6-4
Tiago Godinho/Leonardo Tavares (POR) d. (2)Kornel Bardoczky/Jaroslav Pospisil (HUN/CZE) 2-6 7-6(5) 6-1

Quarterfinals
(1)Salvador Navarro/Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. David Marrero/Bernardo Mota (ESP/POR) 6-2 3-6 6-1
Marc Fornell/Didac Perez (ESP) d. Javier Garcia-Sintes/Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-2 7-6(8)
(3)Ivan Navarro-Pastor/Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Johannes Ager/Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Nicolas Almagro/Roberto Menendez (ESP) vs Tiago Godinho/Leonardo Tavares (POR)