Qualifying Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Qualifying Draw

Wojtek
09-29-2006, 02:36 PM
Lu (1) vs. Rieschick
Terachi vs. Ledovskikh (8)

Bastl (2) vs. Sugita
Chean vs. King (12)

Burgsmuller (3) vs. Takeuchi
Ittogi vs. Chen (9)

Arthus (4) vs. Iwami
Muguruza vs. Sugiyama (10)

Cilic (5) vs. Bachinger
Im vs. Matsui (11)

Balleret (6) vs. Jun
Kwon vs. Troicki (7)

CooCooCachoo
09-29-2006, 02:48 PM
Good Luck:

Mikhail Ledovskikh
George Bastl

And also Lars.

georgekuo1017
09-29-2006, 02:56 PM
good luck cilic

RaVeR
09-29-2006, 07:59 PM
Good luck CIlic!!

Nando_L
09-29-2006, 08:08 PM
Good luck

Bastl :D
Ledovskikh
Cilic
Troicki

Nadie
09-29-2006, 08:22 PM
Good luck to
Ledovskikh
Cilic

croat123
09-29-2006, 09:12 PM
cilic must qualify

Björki
09-29-2006, 10:08 PM
Wayno :bounce:

Scotso
09-29-2006, 10:45 PM
good luck Marin and Viktor :D

savesthedizzle
09-30-2006, 12:32 AM
Ajde Viktor!!!!!!! :bounce:

Nando_L
09-30-2006, 05:04 AM
Bastl - Sugita 3/6 1/0*
:(

Fergie
09-30-2006, 05:36 AM
Go George! :bounce:

Nando_L
09-30-2006, 05:40 AM
Bastl - Sugita 3/6 6/2 *0/0
HOPP GEORGE!

Fergie
09-30-2006, 05:58 AM
Go George, you can do it!!! :bounce:

Nando_L
09-30-2006, 06:15 AM
Bastl - Sugita 3/6 6/2 *2/4
:rolleyes: :o
:smash:

Fergie
09-30-2006, 06:27 AM
George :mad:

Nando_L
09-30-2006, 06:36 AM
Bastl - Sugita 3/6 6/2 *5/5

C´mon George!

Nando_L
09-30-2006, 06:48 AM
Sugita def. Bastl 6/3 2/6 7/5
:sad: :sad: :sad: :sad:

Super-Fabio
09-30-2006, 01:59 PM
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. Sebastian Rieschick (GER) 6-1 6-2
Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. (8)Mikhail Ledovskikh (RUS) 6-1 6-1
(WC)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) d. (2)George Bastl (SUI) 6-3 2-6 7-5
(WC)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN) d. (12)Phillip King (USA) 4-1 ret.
(3)Lars Burgsmuller (GER) d. (WC)Kento Takeuchi (JPN) 6-2 6-4
(9)Ti Chen (TPE) d. (WC)Takahiro Ittogi (JPN) 6-4 6-0
(4)Wayne Arthurs (AUS) d. Tasuku Iwami (JPN) 6-3 6-4
(ALT)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. (10)Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN) 3-6 6-3 6-2 [Sitak replaces Jose Luis Muguruza]
(5)Marin Cilic (CRO) d. Matthias Bachinger (GER) 7-5 6-3
Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) d. (11)Toshihide Matsui (JPN) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-1
(6)Benjamin Balleret (MON) d. Woong-Sun Jun (KOR) 6-2 6-1
(7)Viktor Troicki (SCG) d. Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 5-7 6-3 6-2

Björki
09-30-2006, 08:42 PM
Wayno :yeah:

Grofica
09-30-2006, 08:56 PM
go Viktor

savesthedizzle
09-30-2006, 11:42 PM
Viktor!!! :bounce:

Scotso
10-01-2006, 03:15 AM
Marin :bounce:

Viktor :D

linus
10-01-2006, 11:04 AM
Tokyo rained again :rolleyes:

Marin got 7-5 for 1st set ... again :devil:

Ajmo my cute guy :yippee:

linus
10-01-2006, 11:32 AM
Marin won :bounce:

Super-Fabio
10-01-2006, 02:11 PM
Qualifying Round
(1)Yen-Hsun Lu (TPE) d. Takahiro Terachi (JPN) 6-4 6-3
(WC)Yuichi Sugita (JPN) vs (WC)Tetsuya Chaen (JPN)
(3)Lars Burgsmuller (GER) vs (9)Ti Chen (TPE)
(4)Wayne Arthurs (AUS) d. (ALT)Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 6-3 6-4
(5)Marin Cilic (CRO) d. Kyu-Tae Im (KOR) 7-5 6-2
(7)Viktor Troicki (SCG) d. (6)Benjamin Balleret (MON) 7-5 3-6 6-1

Björki
10-01-2006, 03:47 PM
Wayno :rocker2:

Nando_L
10-01-2006, 03:51 PM
Cilic :yeah:
Troicki :yeah:

savesthedizzle
10-01-2006, 03:52 PM
Viktor :bounce: :bounce:

Now I hope you get the Q spot in the draw that I think is the best for you :)

Grofica
10-01-2006, 07:59 PM
Viktor :bounce: :bounce:

Now I hope you get the Q spot in the draw that I think is the best for you :)

and which spot that will be?

savesthedizzle
10-01-2006, 08:01 PM
and which spot that will be?

I'd like him to get Iwabuchi, and then play Spadea in the second round ;) It's the best chance for him to win a few rounds :p

Grofica
10-01-2006, 08:11 PM
I'd like him to get Iwabuchi, and then play Spadea in the second round ;) It's the best chance for him to win a few rounds :p

it's ok and second best would be to get Udomockhe and in second to play B.Becker:) seeded here:rolleyes: :rolleyes: :rolleyes:

savesthedizzle
10-01-2006, 10:02 PM
it's ok and second best would be to get Udomockhe and in second to play B.Becker:) seeded here:rolleyes: :rolleyes: :rolleyes:

I think Udomchoke is a tough first round though. :shrug: I think second best is getting another qualifier in the first round and in the second to play Nieminen. :lol:

Foosimoo
10-01-2006, 10:08 PM
I think Udomchoke is a tough first round though. :shrug: I think second best is getting another qualifier in the first round and in the second to play Nieminen. :lol:

What about Waske and then Phau. :lol:

savesthedizzle
10-01-2006, 10:20 PM
What about Waske and then Phau. :lol:

Waske beat Viktor in Belgrade quite easily earlier this year ;) I don't like that one for Viktor at all.

Grofica
10-01-2006, 10:29 PM
What about Waske and then Phau. :lol:

I think Waske is strong for Viktor.....well don't know anymore what is the best :rolleyes:

savesthedizzle
10-02-2006, 12:02 PM
Of course after all this he got the worst possible one... Vicente then Federer. :rolleyes:

Ad Wim
10-02-2006, 12:26 PM
Where are the quali's placed? It isn't updated on the draw yet. Anyone knows?

Andre♥
10-02-2006, 12:27 PM
Where are the quali's placed? It isn't updated on the draw yet. Anyone knows?

You can find that in the tuesday OOP!

Ad Wim
10-02-2006, 12:34 PM
Thanks!