Week 41: Barcelona, Spain - champion: Marcel Granollers (ESP) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 41: Barcelona, Spain - champion: Marcel Granollers (ESP)

Super-Fabio
09-19-2006, 06:46 PM
Barcelona
1 Montanes, Albert ESP 82
2 Vicente, Fernando ESP 95
3 Pashanski, Boris SCG 99
4 Starace, Potito ITA 105
5 Portas, Albert ESP 125
6 Fraile, Gorka ESP 132
7 Eschauer, Werner AUT 139
8 Navarro Pastor, Ivan ESP 148
9 Luzzi, Federico ITA 151
10 Hernandez, Oscar ESP 155
11 Marin, Juan Antonio CRC 161
12 Behrend, Tomas GER 167
13 Ouahab, Lamine ALG 174
14 El Aynaoui, Younes MAR 187
15 Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 192
16 Granollers-Pujol, Marcel ESP 194
17 Andujar, Pablo ESP 197
18 Calatrava, Alex ESP 198
19 Cipolla, Flavio ITA 203
20 Lopez, Marc ESP 213
21 Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 214
22 Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 218
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates
1. Dustov, Farrukh UZB 234
2. Fognini, Fabio ITA 243
3. Galimberti, Giorgio ITA 245
4. Santos-Gonzalez, Pablo ESP 262
5. Schukin, Yuri RUS 266
6. Ionita, Victor ROM 269
7. Cuadrado, Carlos ESP 278
8. Azzaro, Leonardo ITA 284
9. Masik, Jan CZE 290
10. Chadaj, Adam POL 294
11. Navratil, Michal CZE 299
12. Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 301
13. Sanchez de Luna, Jose Antonio ESP 302
14. Munoz-De La Nava, Daniel ESP 311
15. Roger-Vasselin, Edouard FRA 315
16. Fornell, Marc ESP 316
17. Sidorenko, Alexandre FRA 327
18. Zemlja, Grega SLO 328
19. Cervenak, Pavol SVK 330
20. Sirianni, Joseph AUS 331

Super-Fabio
10-04-2006, 03:19 PM
Barcelona - OUT None (and Fognini from ALT)

FredericaFans
10-05-2006, 03:46 PM
quali draw?

Super-Fabio
10-05-2006, 03:58 PM
Barcelona (Both SE spots cleared)
OUT: Pashanski (and Fognini, Masik, Sanchez de Luna, Munoz-De La Nava, Zemlja, Cervenak, Sirianni from ALT)
IN: Dustov, Galimberti, Santos-Gonzalez
NEXT: Schukin, Ionita, Cuadrado, Azzaro, Chadaj, Navratil, Checa-Calvo, Roger-Vasselin

pete25
10-05-2006, 11:19 PM
Good Luck to Younes El Aynaoui. Win the thing please!

Nathaliia
10-06-2006, 07:38 AM
According to ATP, it's yet not available. Also the official website of the tournament (which is very poor) is silent.

This is the link to ATP site where the quallie draw will be placed :wavey:
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/2154/qs.pdf

edit - I'm so stupid, of course it can't be available because entry deadline is at 21.00 local time :haha: I thought it's Saturday because I'm home one day earlier :tape: Today is Friday, at least in Poland and Spain :angel:

giulietta
10-06-2006, 06:25 PM
good luck to Pablo Andujar, Gorka Fraile and Potito Starace!!! :) :)

Nathaliia
10-07-2006, 09:49 AM
QUALLIE DRAW

Hector Ruiz-Cardenas (ESP, 1) - Boris Garcia-Anton (ESP, WC)
Adriano Biasella (ITA) - Edualdo Bonnet-De Gispelt (ESP, WC)
Miguel Perez-Puigdomenech (ESP) - Javier Ramos (ESP)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE, 6) - Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Marc Fornell (ESP, 2) - Oscar Colomina (ESP, WC)
Francesco Montanes (ESP, WC) - Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)
Stefano Vukov (CRO) - Juan Albert Viloca (ESP)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA, 8) - Ignacio Vicente
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN, 3) - Guillem Burniol (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP) - Toni Baldellou (ESP)
Miguel Rosas-Landa (ESP, WC) - Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP, 5) - David Luque (ESP)
Marco Crugnola (ITA, 4) - Jordi Marse (ESP)
Sergio Barberan-Miguel (ESP) - Gokay Celik (TUR, WC)
Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP) - David Diaz Ventura (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP, 7) - Federico Torresi (ITA)

Nathaliia
10-07-2006, 09:55 AM
good luck to Marco Crugnola

CooCooCachoo
10-07-2006, 10:19 AM
Thanks Nathaliia :)



QUALLIE DRAW

Hector Ruiz-Cardenas (ESP, 1) - Boris Garcia-Anton (ESP, WC)
Adriano Biasella (ITA) - Edualdo Bonnet-De Gispelt (ESP, WC)
Miguel Perez-Puigdomenech (ESP) - Javier Ramos (ESP)
Adam Vejmelka (CZE, 6) - Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP)
Marc Fornell (ESP, 2) - Oscar Colomina (ESP, WC)
Francesco Montanes (ESP, WC) - Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP)
Stefano Vukov (CRO) - Juan Albert Viloca (ESP)
Alberto Brizzi (ITA, 8) - Ignacio Vicente
Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN, 3) - Guillem Burniol (ESP)
Pere Riba (ESP) - Toni Baldellou (ESP)
Miguel Rosas-Landa (ESP, WC) - Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP)
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP, 5) - David Luque (ESP)
Marco Crugnola (ITA, 4) - Jordi Marse (ESP)
Sergio Barberan-Miguel (ESP) - Gokay Celik (TUR, WC)
Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP) - David Diaz Ventura (ESP)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP, 7) - Federico Torresi (ITA)

Sbandierator ITA
10-07-2006, 03:51 PM
Hi ! I will be there from monday to support italian players.
I will start tomorrow from Italy, because here there is the team competition Serie A1.

So i cannot see the qualies.

I will put some photos and if i can i will put into this thread and into my web site.

If I can join a internet point...

And after Barcelona I will go to Madrid.

Ciao !:wavey:

pete25
10-07-2006, 07:23 PM
Main Draw please.

CooCooCachoo
10-07-2006, 07:26 PM
Main Draw:

Albert Montañes ESP [1] v. Arnaud Delgado FRA [WC]
Jonathan Zipris ISR [WC] v. Farrukh Dustov UZB
Oscar Hernandez ESP v. Victor Ionita ROM
Qualifier v. Gorka Fraile ESP [5]

Albert Portas ESP [4] v. Qualifier
Paolo Lorenzi ITA v. Tomas Behrend GER
Paolo Beninca ITA [WC] v. Younes El Aynaoui
Qualifier v. Federico Luzzi ITA [8]

Ivan Navarro Pastor ESP [6] v. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
Anwar El Kamuni EGY [WC] v. Marc López ESP
Giorgio Galimberti ITA v. Qualifier
Alex Calatrava ESP v. Potito Starace ITA [3]

Werner Eschauer AUT [7] v. Flavio Cipolla ITA
Lamine Ouahab ALG v. Pablo Andujar-Alba ESP
Marcel Granollers-Pujol ESP v. Juan Antonio Marin CRC
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP v. Fernando Vicente ESP [2]

CooCooCachoo
10-07-2006, 07:28 PM
Good Luck:

Albert Montañes
Oscar Hernandez
Gorka Fraile
Tomas Behrend
Younes El Aynaoui
Ivan Navarro Pastor
Giorgio Galimberti
Alex Calatrava
Potito Starace
Flavio Cipolla :yeah:
Juan Antonio Marin
Daniel Gimeno-Traver

I like the draw ;)
Don't like the WCs :shrug: :help: Just people who bought them.

CooCooCachoo
10-07-2006, 07:28 PM
Hi ! I will be there from monday to support italian players.
I will start tomorrow from Italy, because here there is the team competition Serie A1.

So i cannot see the qualies.

I will put some photos and if i can i will put into this thread and into my web site.

If I can join a internet point...

And after Barcelona I will go to Madrid.

Ciao !:wavey:

Have fun :D

Be sure to support Flavio Cipolla :rocker:

CooCooCachoo
10-07-2006, 07:31 PM
First Qualifying Round:

Hector Ruiz-Cardenas (ESP, 1) beat Boris Garcia-Anton (ESP, WC) | 6-0 6-0
Adriano Biasella (ITA) beat Edualdo Bonnet-De Gispelt (ESP, WC) | 6-0 6-1
Miguel Perez-Puigdomenech (ESP) beat Javier Ramos (ESP) | 6-1 6-2
Adam Vejmelka (CZE, 6) beat Albert Ramos-Vinolas (ESP) | 6-4 7-6 (3)

Marc Fornell (ESP, 2) beat Oscar Colomina (ESP, WC) | 6-1 6-1
Francesco Montanes (ESP, WC) beat Alfonso Fernandez-Guimera (ESP) | 6-4 6-4
Stefano Vukov (CRO) lost to Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) | 1-6 0-1 Ret.
Alberto Brizzi (ITA, 8) beat Ignacio Vicente (ESP) | 6-2 6-3

Norikazu Sugiyama (JPN, 3) lost to Guillem Burniol (ESP) | 4-6 2-6
Pere Riba (ESP) lost to Toni Baldellou (ESP) | 4-6 4-6
Miguel Rosas-Landa (ESP, WC) lost to Gabriel Trujillo-Soler (ESP) | 0-6 0-6
Javier Genaro-Martinez (ESP, 5) lost to David Luque (ESP) | 4-6 4-6

Marco Crugnola (ITA, 4) beat Jordi Marse (ESP) | 6-3 6-3
Sergio Barberan-Miguel (ESP) beat Gokay Celik (TUR, WC) | 6-0 6-2
Javier Garrapiz-Borderias (ESP) lost to David Diaz Ventura (ESP) | 5-7 6-7 (5)
Bartolome Salva-Vidal (ESP, 7) beat Federico Torresi (ITA) | 6-0 6-2

CooCooCachoo
10-07-2006, 07:34 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Hector Ruiz-Cardeñas ESP [1] beat Adriano Biasella ITA | 6-4 6-4
Miguel Perez-Puigdomenech ESP lost to Adam Vejmelka CZE [6] | 3-6 5-7
Marc Fornell ESP [2] beat Francesca Montañes ESP [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Juan Albert Viloca ESP beat Alberto Brizzi ITA [8] | 6-4 6-2

Guillemo Burniol ESP vs. Toni Baldellou ESP
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. David Luque ESP
Marco Crugnola ITA [4] vs. Sergio Barberan-Miguel ESP
David Diaz Ventura ESP vs. Bartolome Salva-Vidal ESP [7]

Sbandierator ITA
10-07-2006, 08:20 PM
Paolo Beninca ? :eek:

And who is that ? :confused:

Wow ! 7 Italian Players into the main draw !!! :angel:
I Will be there with them !!! :p

CooCooCachoo
10-07-2006, 08:23 PM
Paolo Beninca ? :eek:

And who is that ? :confused:

Wow ! 7 Italian Players into the main draw !!! :angel:
I Will be there with them !!! :p

Someone with a lot of money :lol:

Sbandierator ITA
10-07-2006, 08:27 PM
Paolo Beninca won the double in Timisoara Future... :worship:

No ranked player in single... now yes ! :eek:

Sbandierator ITA
10-07-2006, 08:32 PM
Adriano Biasella : l'imperatore di Roma lost on second round in the quali

http://www.acquistagabri.it/TennisGenova1/images/12_imperatore3.jpg

Scotso
10-07-2006, 11:01 PM
Nice body. Face is meh.

Scotso
10-07-2006, 11:02 PM
good luck:

Albert Montañes
Marc López
Marcel Granollers-Pujol :D

pete25
10-07-2006, 11:34 PM
Paolo Beninca will be destroyed by Younes El Aynaoui :devil:

CooCooCachoo
10-07-2006, 11:38 PM
Very muscular guy, Biasella :eek: Don't see them too often in tennis.

pete25
10-07-2006, 11:39 PM
Who are the contenders for the title ?
To me, it's:
1/ Younes El Aynaoui;
2/ Albert Montanes;
3/ Albert Portas;
4/ Ivan Navarro Pastor;
5/ Lamine Ouahab;
6/ Paolo Lorenzi;
7/ Fernando Vicente;
8/ Potito Starace

CooCooCachoo
10-07-2006, 11:49 PM
Who are the contenders for the title ?
To me, it's:
1/ Younes El Aynaoui;
2/ Albert Montanes;
3/ Albert Portas;
4/ Ivan Navarro Pastor;
5/ Lamine Ouahab;
6/ Paolo Lorenzi;
7/ Fernando Vicente;
8/ Potito Starace

Montañes, Fraile, El Aynaoui, Eschauer, Granollers-Pujol.

Cipolla if he finds his form. Forza :yeah:

Sbandierator ITA
10-08-2006, 04:30 AM
Who are the contenders for the title ?
To me, it's:
1/ Younes El Aynaoui;
2/ Albert Montanes;
3/ Albert Portas;
4/ Ivan Navarro Pastor;
5/ Lamine Ouahab;
6/ Paolo Lorenzi;
7/ Fernando Vicente;
8/ Potito Starace

Montanes, Starace, Fraile, Vicente, Portas, Luzzi, Lorenzi, el bolet Marc Lopez

Super-Fabio
10-08-2006, 09:45 AM
Good luck to all italians :eek:

CooCooCachoo
10-08-2006, 03:21 PM
Doubles Draw:

Tomas Behrend & Flavio Cipolla [GER/ITA, 1] vs. Oscar Hernandez & Gabriel Trujillo-Soler [ESP]
Adriano Biasella & Simone Vagnozzi vs. Werner Eschauer & Victor Ionita [AUT/ROM]
Marco Crugnola & Giorgio Galimberti [ITA, 3] vs. Toni Baldellou & Juan Albert Viloca [ESP]
[I]Xavier Dejuan & David Luque [ESP, WC] vs. Miguel Perez-Puigdomenech & Lovro Zovko [ESP/CRO]

Paolo Lorenzi & Federico Torresi vs. Marc Fornell & Jordi Marse [ESP]
[I]Fernando Vicente & Ignacio Vicente [ESP, WC] vs. Albert Portas & German Puentes [ESP, 4]
Albert Montañes & Lamine Ouahab [ESP/ALG] vs. Pol Monne & Jordi Muñoz-Abreu [ESP, WC]
Hector Ruiz-Cadeñas & Norikazu Sugiyama [ESP/JPN] vs. Pablo Andujar & Marcel Granollers-Pujol [ESP, 2]

Super-Fabio
10-08-2006, 03:23 PM
Good luck to Galimberti/Crugnola :bounce:

CooCooCachoo
10-08-2006, 03:23 PM
Second Qualifying Round:

Hector Ruiz-Cardeñas ESP [1] beat Adriano Biasella ITA | 6-4 6-4
Miguel Perez-Puigdomenech ESP lost to Adam Vejmelka CZE [6] | 3-6 5-7
Marc Fornell ESP [2] beat Francesca Montañes ESP [WC] | 6-1 6-2
Juan Albert Viloca ESP beat Alberto Brizzi ITA [8] | 6-4 6-2

Guillemo Burniol ESP vs. Toni Baldellou ESP
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP vs. David Luque ESP
Marco Crugnola ITA [4] vs. Sergio Barberan-Miguel ESP
David Diaz Ventura ESP vs. Bartolome Salva-Vidal ESP [7]



Bottom half now completed:

Guillemo Burniol ESP lost to Toni Baldellou ESP | 2-6 3-6
Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP beat David Luque ESP | 6-4 6-3
Marco Crugnola ITA [4] beat Sergio Barberan-Miguel ESP | 6-4 7-5
David Diaz Ventura ESP lost to Bartolome Salva-Vidal ESP [7] | 4-6 1-6

CooCooCachoo
10-08-2006, 03:25 PM
Final Qualifying Round:

Hector Ruiz-Cardeñas ESP [1] beat Adam Vejmelka CZE [6] | 6-4 6-4
Marc Fornell ESP [2] lost to Juan Albert Viloca ESP | 6-3 1-6 4-6
Toni Baldellou ESP beat Gabriel Trujillo-Soler ESP | 6-3 6-1
Marco Crugnola ITA [4] lost to Bartolome Salva-Vidal ESP [7] | 7-5 4-6 5-7

Qualifiers:

Ruiz-Cadeñas
Viloca
Baldellou
Salva-Vidal

CooCooCachoo
10-08-2006, 03:26 PM
Main Draw [Qualifiers Placed]:

Albert Montañes ESP [1] v. Arnaud Delgado FRA [WC]
Jonathan Zipris ISR [WC] v. Farrukh Dustov UZB
Oscar Hernandez ESP v. Victor Ionita ROM
Bartolome Salva-Vidal ESP [Q] v. Gorka Fraile ESP [5]

Albert Portas ESP [4] v. Hector Ruiz-Cadeñas ESP [Q]
Paolo Lorenzi ITA v. Tomas Behrend GER
Paolo Beninca ITA [WC] v. Younes El Aynaoui
Toni Baldellou ESP [Q] v. Federico Luzzi ITA [8]

Ivan Navarro Pastor ESP [6] v. Simone Vagnozzi ITA
Anwar El Kamuni EGY [WC] v. Marc López ESP
Giorgio Galimberti ITA v. Juan Albert Viloca ESP [Q]
Alex Calatrava ESP v. Potito Starace ITA [3]

Werner Eschauer AUT [7] v. Flavio Cipolla ITA
Lamine Ouahab ALG v. Pablo Andujar-Alba ESP
Marcel Granollers-Pujol ESP v. Juan Antonio Marin CRC
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP v. Fernando Vicente ESP [2]

Sbandierator ITA
10-08-2006, 06:33 PM
Good luck to all italians :eek:

Today in Sarnico Fabio Fognini played the italian national team championship Serie A1. Lost in single from 5-3 leading, score 5-7 0-6.

Then he won the double. He is in athletic charging.

CooCooCachoo
10-08-2006, 06:55 PM
Monday OOP

Centre Court
Matches start at 10:00 AM

Albert Montañes ESP vs. Arnaud Delgado FRA
Albert Portas ESP vs. Hector Ruiz-Cadeñas ESP
Daniel Gimeno-Traver ESP vs. Fernando Vicente ESP

Not before 14:00 PM:
Ivan Navarro Pastor ESP vs. Simone Vagnozzi ITA

Court 4
Matches start at 10:00 AM

Lamine Ouahab ALG vs. Pablo Andujar ESP
Werner Eschauer AUT vs. Flavio Cipolla ITA
Paolo Beninca ITA vs. Younes El Aynaoui MAR

Not before 14:00 PM:
Crugnola & Galimberti ITA vs. Baldellou & Viloca ESP

Court 3
Matches start at 10:00 AM

Lorenzi & Torresi ITA vs. Fornell & Marse ESP
Jonathan Zipris ISR vs. Farrukh Dustov UZB

After suitable rest, not before 12:30 PM:
Montañes ESP & Ouahab ALG vs. Monne & Muñoz-Abreu ESP

After suitable rest, not before 14:00 PM:
Ruiz-Cadeñas ESP & Sugiyama JPN vs. Andujar & Granollers-Pujol ESP

Gato
10-09-2006, 11:48 AM
Portas score?

giulietta
10-09-2006, 12:19 PM
is there a tournament website?
ciao gabri :wavey:

CooCooCachoo
10-09-2006, 12:21 PM
is there a tournament website?
ciao gabri :wavey:

Hey Giulietta,

http://tenispain.com/tenispain/torneos/calendarios.php?id=1692&&tp=CHA&&pa=ESP&&an=2006

:)

giulietta
10-09-2006, 12:25 PM
thanx a lot! ;)

Super-Fabio
10-09-2006, 01:37 PM
Escahuer d. Cipolla 6-0 4-6 6-4 :sad:

CooCooCachoo
10-09-2006, 02:52 PM
Escahuer d. Cipolla 6-0 4-6 6-4 :sad:

Flavio :sad:

I saw him in Paris and he was so impressive and great to watch :eek: :worship: But he has had such a bad autumn so far :sad:

Nathaliia
10-09-2006, 03:08 PM
I can see some WC selling :cool:

Cipolla has no shape lately :shrug: website is retarded, no scores given there yet!

PatatRiek
10-09-2006, 03:34 PM
yes, this tournie is famous for the WC sales ... i actually informed myself but they were already sold mid june

CooCooCachoo
10-09-2006, 03:50 PM
We will see if Zipris and Beninca can win more than five games in total together :lol:

dimas
10-09-2006, 04:13 PM
Super-Fabio----please tel me where you found rezults?

Super-Fabio
10-09-2006, 04:14 PM
Super-Fabio----please tel me where you found rezults?

italian players results from tennisteen.it

Super-Fabio
10-09-2006, 04:15 PM
(1)Albert Montanes (ESP) d. (WC)Arnaud Delgado (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. (WC)Jonathan Zipris (ISR) 6-0 6-0
(4)Albert Portas (ESP) d. (q)Hector Ruiz (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) d. (WC)Paolo Beninca (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (6)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-5
(7)Werner Eschauer (AUT) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Pablo Andujar (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-2
(2)Fernando Vicente (ESP) d. Daniel Gimeno (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-2

CooCooCachoo
10-09-2006, 04:19 PM
Thank you SF :)

:yeah: Albert
:yeah: Younes
:help: Ivan
:sad: Flavio
:( Daniel

CooCooCachoo
10-09-2006, 04:19 PM
We will see if Zipris and Beninca can win more than five games in total together :lol:

A total of two :worship:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
10-09-2006, 04:21 PM
Navarro :sad: :sad: :sad:

dimas
10-09-2006, 04:24 PM
fucking vagnozzi win

dimas
10-09-2006, 04:24 PM
shit is this navarro

dimas
10-09-2006, 04:24 PM
:((((

pete25
10-09-2006, 04:37 PM
Come ON Younes. He should be able to win the tournament.
Good luck.

Scotso
10-09-2006, 09:43 PM
Albert :D

Super-Fabio
10-10-2006, 01:29 PM
Luzzi d. Baldellou 61 61
Lorenzi d. Behrend 64 76

Champion number 1
10-10-2006, 02:13 PM
Bravo Vagnozzi, Luzzi and Lorenzi :)

XeOn
10-10-2006, 02:33 PM
SCORE???????????

CooCooCachoo
10-10-2006, 02:45 PM
Tomas :help:

Super-Fabio
10-10-2006, 04:15 PM
First Round
(1)Albert Montanes (ESP) d. (WC)Arnaud Delgado (FRA) 6-2 6-2
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. (WC)Jonathan Zipris (ISR) 6-0 6-0
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. Victor Ionita (ROM) 6-1 6-2
(5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (q)Bartolome Salva (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-3

(4)Albert Portas (ESP) d. (q)Hector Ruiz (ESP) 6-4 6-1
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. Tomas Behrend (GER) 6-4 7-6(1)
Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) d. (WC)Paolo Beninca (ITA) 6-1 6-1
(8)Federico Luzzi (ITA) d. (q)Toni Baldellou (ESP) 6-1 6-1

Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) d. (6)Ivan Navarro-Pastor (ESP) 2-6 7-6(4) 7-5
Marc Lopez (ESP) d. (WC)Anwar El Kamuni (EGY) 6-0 6-0
(q)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) d. Giorgio Galimberti (ITA) 7-5 6-0
Alex Calatrava (ESP)d. (3)Potito Starace (ITA) 6-1 3-1 ret.

(7)Werner Eschauer (AUT) d. Flavio Cipolla (ITA) 6-0 4-6 6-4
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. Pablo Andujar (ESP) 5-7 6-2 6-2
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) 0-6 6-4 6-4
(2)Fernando Vicente (ESP) d. Daniel Gimeno (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-2

scarecrows
10-10-2006, 08:18 PM
why not one single WC is from Spain?

are those WCs players training in the Barcelona academies?

pete25
10-10-2006, 09:22 PM
Order of Play of tomorrow ??

CooCooCachoo
10-10-2006, 10:16 PM
why not one single WC is from Spain?

are those WCs players training in the Barcelona academies?

I doubt it.

All these WCs were sold to the highest bidders ;)

CooCooCachoo
10-10-2006, 10:16 PM
Juan Antonio :help:

Giorgio :tape:

Scotso
10-11-2006, 01:19 AM
Marcel :D

Potito :(

Super-Fabio
10-11-2006, 08:18 AM
I doubt it.

All these WCs were sold to the highest bidders ;)

Paolo Beninca training in Barcelona.;)

CooCooCachoo
10-11-2006, 08:43 AM
Paolo Beninca training in Barcelona.;)

:tape:

Only because he has a lot of money, probably ;)

Super-Fabio
10-11-2006, 11:51 AM
:tape:

Only because he has a lot of money, probably ;)

probably :lol:

Gato
10-11-2006, 02:20 PM
Portas score?

Super-Fabio
10-11-2006, 03:33 PM
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. (4)Albert Portas (ESP) 6-7 6-4 6-4
Marc Lopez (ESP) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-4 6-4

pete25
10-11-2006, 03:49 PM
El Aynaoui's score please ???

pete25
10-11-2006, 04:32 PM
No way to follow live scores of the tournament ??

Super-Fabio
10-11-2006, 05:08 PM
(8)Federico Luzzi (ITA) d. Younes El Ayanoui (MAR) 7-6(9) 7-6(5) :woohoo:

Super-Fabio
10-11-2006, 05:23 PM
Second Round
Farrukh Dustov (UZB) d. (1)Albert Montanes (ESP) 6-3 2-6 7-5
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. (5)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-2 6-3
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) d. (4)Albert Portas (ESP) 6-7(6) 6-4 6-4
(8)Federico Luzzi (ITA) d. Younes El Aynaoui (MAR) 7-6(9) 7-6(5)
Marc Lopez (ESP) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-4 6-4
Alex Calatrava (ESP) d. (q)Juan Albert Viloca (ESP) 6-3 6-4
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) d. (7)Werner Eschauer (AUT) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. (2)Fernando Vicente (ESP) 7-6(5) 6-3

giulietta
10-11-2006, 07:50 PM
Order of Play of tomorrow ??

here it is http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/2154/op.pdf

Scotso
10-11-2006, 07:58 PM
Albert :rolleyes:

Marcel :bounce:

Fro_Lech
10-12-2006, 03:56 PM
anybody have news about scores today ? Ouahab-Granollers ?

Fro_Lech
10-12-2006, 06:31 PM
Match postponed for Friday in the rain - answer by webmasters@tenispain.com

dudi_fan
10-13-2006, 01:16 AM
thx for the info!

KyDecHuk3
10-13-2006, 12:34 PM
hernandes score?

best better
10-13-2006, 03:41 PM
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) - Federico Luzzi (ITA) result pls

Tequila
10-13-2006, 03:51 PM
Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) - Federico Luzzi (ITA) result pls

Luzzi def. Lorenzi 1-6 6-0 6-2

by portal.tennisteen.it

Super-Fabio
10-13-2006, 06:14 PM
Quarterfinals
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 6-3 6-2
(8)Federico Luzzi (ITA) d. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 1-6 6-0 6-2
Alex Calatrava (ESP) d. Marc Lopez (ESP) 6-4 5-7 6-3
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 6-2 4-6 6-1

Super-Fabio
10-13-2006, 06:14 PM
Semifinals
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. (8)Federico Luzzi (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. Alex Calatrava (ESP) 6-3 2-6 4-1 ret.

dudi_fan
10-13-2006, 06:15 PM
Luzzi a good player!

Scotso
10-13-2006, 07:07 PM
Marcel :woohoo:

CooCooCachoo
10-13-2006, 07:40 PM
Semifinals
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) d. (8)Federico Luzzi (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. Alex Calatrava (ESP) 6-3 2-6 4-1 ret.

:yeah: Oscar :hatoff:

Alex :sad:

CooCooCachoo
10-13-2006, 07:43 PM
Saturday OOP:
Matches start at 12:00 PM

Oscar Hernandez ESP vs. Marcel Granollers-Pujol ESP

After suitable rest, not before 13:30 PM

Behrend GER & Cipolla ITA vs. Andujar & Granollers-Pujol ESP

CooCooCachoo
10-13-2006, 07:44 PM
Vamos Oscar and Flavio & Tomas tomorrow ;)

dudi_fan
10-13-2006, 09:47 PM
VAMOSS AMIGO

dudi_fan
10-13-2006, 09:50 PM
GO BIG O

NeRS
10-14-2006, 02:14 PM
any scores??

dudi_fan
10-14-2006, 05:42 PM
ask FABIO...

Super-Fabio
10-14-2006, 06:56 PM
Finals
Marcel Granollers (ESP) d. Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 6-4 6-1

Super-Fabio
10-14-2006, 06:56 PM
Finals
(1)Tomas Behrend/Flavio Cipolla (GER/ITA) d. (2)Pablo Andujar/Marcel Granollers (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Scotso
10-15-2006, 01:20 AM
Marcel :woohoo:

CooCooCachoo
10-15-2006, 10:39 AM
Oscar :(

Tomas & Flavio :woohoo:

Nathaliia
10-15-2006, 06:21 PM
Behrend :rocker: my guy :D (and Flavio Cipolla :D)

Though bad that this star Hernandez lost in final.

jole
10-15-2006, 06:37 PM
Marcel! Good win. :p (Not that you should ever be losing to Oscar Hernandez).