Week 43: Montevideo, Uruguay (Champion: Guillermo Cañas, ARG) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 43: Montevideo, Uruguay (Champion: Guillermo Cañas, ARG)

Pages : [1] 2

dcirone
08-30-2006, 12:52 PM
Yeessssss!!!!!!!!
Otra vez nuestra capital formará parte de la serie de challengers de la copa petrobras.

Obviamente alli estaré para alentar a Cuevas :worship: y tambien a Felder.

Los estare informando con las ultimas novedades

Saludos a todos

NyGeL
09-15-2006, 12:50 AM
another WC for willy cañas here :p

JeffCandoi
09-21-2006, 11:25 PM
cañas , i think not, Last year WC's to brazilians and uruguayans,,,again again again
:devil: :devil:

FredericaFans
09-24-2006, 04:24 PM
entry list?

GustavoM_Fan
09-24-2006, 06:45 PM
cañas , i think not, Last year WC's to brazilians and uruguayans,,,again again again
:devil: :devil:

Uruguayans are friends of Argentina, they will give WC to Willy Cañas.... Not like the organizers of Gramado CH.. :devil:

bruno.salum
10-03-2006, 09:21 PM
Entry list:
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) - 68
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG) - 94
Thiago Alves (BRA) - 95
Alessandro Di Mauro (ITA) - 97
Fernando Vicente (ESP) - 99
Boris Pashanski (SCG) - 102
Sergio Roitman (ARG) - 104
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) - 111
Marcos Daniel (BRA) - 113
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) - 118
Ramon Delgado (PAR) - 119
Flávio Saretta (BRA) - 125
Gorka Fraile (ESP) - 129
Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) - 131
Diego Hartfield (ARG) - 139
Werner Eschauer (AUT) - 140
Ricardo Mello (BRA) - 144
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) - 155
Juan Antonio Marin (CRC) - 156
Frederico Gil (POR) - 160
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) - 170
Juan-Pablo Guzman (ARG) - 172

derossi
10-03-2006, 11:31 PM
5 top 100

:)

dcirone
10-04-2006, 01:47 PM
ok, with this entry list, i don´t know if Cuevas can get a SE if he is in the alternates list.
Otherwise, he will get a WC as Felder too.
Antoher one to Cañas, 1 WC to go. (last year went to brazilians)

Vilarrubi, WC for the qualy as German Sole too.

Nathaliia
10-04-2006, 01:59 PM
This looks like a nice entry list, and if Nicolas Lapentti doesn't withdraw, he rather takes everybody out from here (maybe except Cańas ;) ).

dcirone, a "SE" = special exempt is given to the player who reached a semi or higher (or sometimes a quater when it's raining) of the same category of event played in the same geographical region and he wouldn't manage to sign in for quallies on Friday (until 21.00 local time).

Cuevas and Felder should be given the Wild Cards. Felder is kind of standing in the same place, but still there is some future for Cuevan and would be great if he could show up well at his home event.

dcirone
10-04-2006, 02:09 PM
thanks nathaliia, now i can understand the SE spots.

Nathaliia
10-04-2006, 02:13 PM
No problem, I'm happy to help ;) And could you tell me who is Cuevas working with as a coach?

dcirone
10-04-2006, 02:14 PM
this is the complete entry list, with alternates.

Montevideo, Uruguay
23 a 29 de Octubre - Carrasco Lawn Tennis

llave principal

Lapentti, Nicolas ECU 68
Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG 94
Alves, Thiago BRA 95
Di Mauro, Alessio ITA 97
Vicente, Fernando ESP 99
Pashanski, Boris SCG 102
Roitman, Sergio ARG 104
Devilder, Nicolas FRA 111
Daniel, Marcos BRA 113
Berlocq, Carlos ARG 118
Delgado, Ramon PAR 119
Saretta, Flavio BRA 125
Fraile, Gorka ESP 129
Navarro Pastor, Ivan ESP 131
Hartfield, Diego ARG 139
Eschauer, Werner AUT 140
Mello, Ricardo BRA 144
Hernandez, Oscar ESP 155
Marin, Juan Antonio CRC 156
Gil, Frederico POR 160
Gonzalez, Maximo ARG 170
Guzman, Juan-Pablo ARG 172


Alternates
1. Ouahab, Lamine ALG 177
2. Granollers-Pujol, Marcel ESP 179
3. Junqueira, Diego ARG 180
4. Crivoi, Victor ROM 189
5. Ghem, Andre BRA 192
6. Silva, Julio BRA 198
7. Echagaray, Bruno MEX 203
8. Eitzinger, Rainer AUT 205
9. Giraldo, Santiago COL 208
10. Gimeno-Traver, Daniel ESP 212
11. Behrend, Tomas GER 215
12. Garcia, Adrian CHI 218
13. Craciun, Dacian ROM 223
14. Koellerer, Daniel AUT 232
15. Fognini, Fabio ITA 233
16. Villagran, Cristian ARG 235
17. Massa, Edgardo ARG 240
18. Nunez, Eric USA 242
19. Dabul, Brian ARG 248
20. Cuevas, Pablo URU 249
21. Ionita, Victor ROM 253
22. Santos-Gonzalez, Pablo ESP 267
23. Przysiezny, Michal POL 280
24. Cuadrado, Carlos ESP 282
25. Zeballos, Horacio ARG 284
26. Dutra Silva, Rogerio BRA 286
27. Rojer, Jean-Julien AHO 293
28. Chardy, Jeremy FRA 299
29. Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 310
30. Moraru, Gabriel ROM 312

dcirone
10-04-2006, 02:17 PM
more info about the tournament and all the Petrobras Cup

web site: www.copapetrobrasdetenis.com.br

language: portuguese and spanish

info of the complete event

TULY
10-04-2006, 03:19 PM
Flavio!

dcirone
10-04-2006, 07:47 PM
No problem, I'm happy to help ;) And could you tell me who is Cuevas working with as a coach?

If i don´t understand wrong, Cuevas coach is F.Maccio (an uruguayan coach)
At least he was the coach a few months ago.

I will find out more at the tournament.

Goodbye
Diego

NyGeL
10-06-2006, 02:25 AM
Copa Petrobras website says that Cuevas, Canas and Zabaleta are "special guests to main draw" so I asume they will receive the WC's.

So Felder will have to play Qualys.

Nathaliia
10-06-2006, 08:48 AM
Since there are four wild cards in challengers, we shall see ;)

GustavoM_Fan
10-06-2006, 08:45 PM
Copa Petrobras website says that Cuevas, Canas and Zabaleta are "special guests to main draw" so I asume they will receive the WC's.

So Felder will have to play Qualys.

Creo que puede haber 4 Wildcards en los main draw de los challengers, asi que jugarían Cañas, Zabaleta, Cuevas y Felder...
Y si alguien entra como SE (Cañas o Cuevas) se la darían a un Brasilero supongo.....

FredericaFans
10-08-2006, 07:24 PM
GOOD LUCK FREDERICO GIL!!!!! GO TOP 150 IN THIS TOURNMENT!!!

derossi
10-08-2006, 10:06 PM
VAMOS SARETTA

NyGeL
10-09-2006, 11:15 PM
Creo que puede haber 4 Wildcards en los main draw de los challengers, asi que jugarían Cañas, Zabaleta, Cuevas y Felder...
Y si alguien entra como SE (Cañas o Cuevas) se la darían a un Brasilero supongo.....

ah ok, I thought there was 3 WC's

zicofirol
10-10-2006, 01:36 AM
Creo que puede haber 4 Wildcards en los main draw de los challengers, asi que jugarían Cañas, Zabaleta, Cuevas y Felder...
Y si alguien entra como SE (Cañas o Cuevas) se la darían a un Brasilero supongo.....

O a Vilarrubi...

tenisavila
10-14-2006, 04:22 AM
Suerte Santiago Giraldo Y Carlos Salamanca
Vamos a meternos entre los 100

Super-Fabio
10-19-2006, 02:22 PM
Montevideo: (2 SE spots to be cleared)
OUT: R.Delgado
IN: Ouahab
NEXT: Granollers-Pujol, Junqueira, Crivoi, Ghem, Silva, Echagaray, Eitzinger, Giraldo

Enjoy Incubus
10-19-2006, 04:27 PM
WC for the qualy as German Sole too.

Can´t believe Sole is getting a WC here:eek:. I mean... its so early to have a WC in a Challenger for him as he played a few futures in his career. He should be very happy.

dudi_fan
10-19-2006, 07:29 PM
GO BORIS!!!

CooCooCachoo
10-20-2006, 07:33 AM
I am praying Victor makes it in :unsure:

Super-Fabio
10-20-2006, 01:31 PM
Montevideo: (2 SE spots to be cleared)
OUT: Daniel, R.Delgado (and Crivoi from ALT)
IN: Ouahab, Granollers-Pujol
NEXT: Junqueira, Ghem, Silva, Echagaray, Eitzinger, Giraldo

Super-Fabio
10-20-2006, 03:19 PM
Montevideo: (2 SE spots to be cleared)
OUT: Daniel, Guzman, R.Delgado (and Crivoi from ALT)
IN: Ouahab, Granollers-Pujol, Junqueira
NEXT: Ghem, Silva, Echagaray, Eitzinger, Giraldo

derossi
10-20-2006, 03:36 PM
Daniel.. wake up boy..

CooCooCachoo
10-20-2006, 04:51 PM
Argh, Victor :smash: Maybe it is time to get your ass on court again :shrug:

Netin!
10-20-2006, 05:38 PM
Any WC to brazilians players?

derossi
10-20-2006, 11:56 PM
WC to Jaime Oncins.. ex- Saretta coach.. now he haves hability... why ? saretta teachs him

Aguante gaudio!!
10-21-2006, 01:27 AM
Qualy:

(1)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) Bye
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs Nicolas Coutelot (FRA)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) vs Federico Ciarrochi (ARG)
(5)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) vs Francesco Aldi (ITA)
(2)Tomas Behrend (ALE) Bye
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) vs (WC)Juan Manuel Camilloni (URU)
Arnaud di Pasquale (FRA) vs Gianluca Naso (ITA)
(6)Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs Sebastián Decoud (ARG)
(3)Edgardo Massa (ARG) Bye
Marcel Felder (URU) vs (WC)Joaquín Bado (URU)
(WC)Franco Forestier (URU) vs Guillem Burniol (ESP)
(8)Rogerio Dutra Silva (BRA) vs (WC)José Saralegui (URU)
(4)Fabio Fognini (ITA) Bye
Andrés Molteni (ARG) vs Martín Vilarrubi (URU)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs (WC)Alfonso Gallo (URU)
(7)Brian Dabul (ARG) vs Pablo Galdón (ARG)

mechi
10-21-2006, 01:29 AM
aguante gaudio!! graciass x mandarr la qualy!!!

NyGeL
10-21-2006, 01:53 AM
WC to Jaime Oncins.. ex- Saretta coach.. now he haves hability... why ? saretta teachs him

jajajaja oncins will receive a WC for Main Draw? lol

Davidcuervacho
10-21-2006, 02:14 AM
Good luck in the qualy for J.P. Brzezicki, Eduardo Schwank, Yayo Massa and Brian Dabul !!! :)

mati2121
10-21-2006, 03:00 AM
Good luck to Schwank,Molteni and Massa:D

JeffCandoi
10-21-2006, 03:55 AM
good luck rogerio dutra-silva

mechi
10-21-2006, 04:16 AM
goodd luck molteni, dabul, schwank,massa, galdon!...

CooCooCachoo
10-21-2006, 08:37 AM
Thanks for the qualies draw :)

Good Luck:

Juan Pablo Brzezicki
Nicolas Coutelot
Francesco Aldi
Rainer Eitzinger
Tomas Behrend
Gianluca Naso
Fabio Fognini

Nice draw :rocker:

CooCooCachoo
10-21-2006, 08:42 AM
Saturday OOP:

Centre Court:
Matches start at 10:00 AM

Martin Vilarrubi URU vs. Andres Molteni ARG
Alfonso Gallo URU [WC] vs. Alejandro Fabbri ARG
Marcel Felder URU vs. Joaquin Bado URU [WC]

Court 1:
Matches start at 10:00 AM

Juan Camilloni URU [WC] vs. Eduardo Schwank ARG
Francesco Aldi ITA vs. Rainer Eitzinger AUT [5]
Jose Saralegui URU [WC] vs. Rogerio Dutra Silva BRA [8]

Court 2:
Matches start at 10:00 AM

Arnaud di Pasquale FRA vs. Gianluca Naso ITA
Pablo Galdon ARG vs. Brian Dabul ARG [7]
Franco Forestier URU [WC] vs. Guillem Burniol ESP

Court 3:
Matches start at 10:00 AM

Sebastian Decoud ARG vs. Cristian Villagran ARG [6]
Marco Mirnegg AUT vs. Federico Ciarrochi ARG
Juan Pablo Brzezicki ARG vs. Nicolas Coutelot FRA

____

Followed by Second Round matches not before 14:00 PM.

Chris-swede
10-21-2006, 09:15 AM
WC to Jaime Oncins.. ex- Saretta coach.. now he haves hability... why ? saretta teachs him

Lol....i somewhen was a great fan for Jaime Oncins! He was a tough player early 90's!!! :worship:

Super-Fabio
10-21-2006, 01:38 PM
Forza Fabio!!!!!

mati2121
10-21-2006, 04:26 PM
Eitzinger d Aldi 75 64
Schwank d Camilloni 61 60:)
Naso d Di Pascuale 62 36 63
Villagran d Decoud 64 60
Molteni d Villarrubi 75 55 ret.

derossi
10-21-2006, 04:39 PM
Lol....i somewhen was a great fan for Jaime Oncins! He was a tough player early 90's!!! :worship:

thanks ! :)

Aguante gaudio!!
10-21-2006, 06:11 PM
Qualy: 1ra Ronda:

Brian Dabul (ARG) a Pablo Galdón (ARG) 62 63
Rogerio Silva (BRA) a (WC)Jose Saralegui (URU) 63 62

manu86
10-21-2006, 06:20 PM
http://www.copapetrobrasdetenis.com.br/ver_ordem.asp?id=8
update scores here
lets go argies (eduardo,brian,edgardo y andres molteni)

manu86
10-21-2006, 06:27 PM
who is the 4 wc for the tournament ?
canas,zabaleta and cuevas are in but felder and villarubi in the quali,so who is ?

CooCooCachoo
10-21-2006, 06:32 PM
who is the 4 wc for the tournament ?
canas,zabaleta and cuevas are in but felder and villarubi in the quali,so who is ?

I read in an earlier post in this thread that it is Jaime Oncins.

CooCooCachoo
10-21-2006, 06:33 PM
Eitzinger d Aldi 75 64
Schwank d Camilloni 61 60:)
Naso d Di Pascuale 62 36 63
Villagran d Decoud 64 60
Molteni d Villarrubi 75 55 ret.

Thank you :)

Gianluca :yeah: :D
Rainer :D Francesco :(

CooCooCachoo
10-21-2006, 06:34 PM
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) v. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG), 6/4 6/1

Nicolas :D

Juan Pablo :(

mechi
10-21-2006, 06:55 PM
jejej bien x brian, schwank y molteniii =)

dudi_fan
10-21-2006, 07:39 PM
pokeeto espanol

mati2121
10-21-2006, 08:18 PM
Eitzinger d Mirnegg 63 61
Schwank d Behrend 76(3) 62:worship:
Villagran d Naso 61 64
Fognini d Molteni 62 64:sad: :sad:

Good luck to schwank in the final round

manu86
10-21-2006, 08:36 PM
idolo eduardo !!!!
one argentine its in ,lets hope it will be eduardo (against villagran)

manu86
10-21-2006, 09:08 PM
rogerio silva lost 6-3,6-0 ?its true ?
how can it be ?

mechi
10-21-2006, 09:13 PM
Si manu, perdio 63 62

http://www.copapetrobrasdetenis.com.br/chaves2006/montevideo_quali.asp

ahi tenés el link.

silverwhite
10-21-2006, 09:15 PM
DiP :(

keqtqiadv
10-21-2006, 10:05 PM
who is the 4 wc for the tournament ?
canas,zabaleta and cuevas are in but felder and villarubi in the quali,so who is ?
Jeremy Chardy, I think :scratch:

CooCooCachoo
10-21-2006, 10:32 PM
Eitzinger d Mirnegg 63 61
Schwank d Behrend 76(3) 62:worship:
Villagran d Naso 61 64
Fognini d Molteni 62 64:sad: :sad:

Good luck to schwank in the final round

Gianluca :sad:
Fabio :)

Tomas :help: :bolt: :help:

Kinetix
10-22-2006, 12:04 AM
Edu :D:D

Very good victory :) one moreee

Scotso
10-22-2006, 12:31 AM
Gianluca :(

Fabio :banana:

Scotso
10-22-2006, 12:31 AM
Bruno :sad:

GustavoM_Fan
10-22-2006, 12:35 AM
Qualy Second Round....

Coutelot (FRA) d. Echagaray (MEX) 62 46 62
Eitzinger (AUT) d. Mirnegg (AUT) 63 61

Schwank (ARG) d. Behrend (GER) 76(3) 62
Villagrán (ARG) d. Naso (ITA) 61 64

Edgardo Massa (ARG) d. Felder (URU) 26 63 64
Burniol (ESP) d. Rogerio Silva (BRA)63 60

Fognini (ITA) d. Molteni (ARG) 62 64
Dabul (ARG) d. Fabbri (ARG) 62 64

superwachta
10-22-2006, 12:41 AM
Coutelot d. Echagaray 62 46 62 :wavey:

CooCooCachoo
10-22-2006, 08:40 AM
Nicolas :worship:

Nathaliia
10-22-2006, 10:57 AM
Final Qualifying Round:

Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) - Rainer Eitzinger (AUT, 5)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) - Cristian Villagran (ARG, 6)
Edgardo Massa (ARG, 3) - Guillem Burniol (ESP)
Fabio Fognini (ITA, 4) - Brian Dabul (ARG, 7)


Good luck to Coutelot, Schwank, Yayo
I wonder why Brzezicki is playing so bad these days... injured :shrug:

ExcaliburII
10-22-2006, 12:18 PM
SE too dani koellerer?

silver7
10-22-2006, 01:29 PM
Good luck Fabio!

Nathaliia
10-22-2006, 02:51 PM
SE too dani koellerer?

He is on the alternate list, so if he accepts the SE, he gets it :yeah:

Scotso
10-22-2006, 03:40 PM
C'mon Fabio!

Super-Fabio
10-22-2006, 03:51 PM
Montevideo challenger qualifying
October 23-29, 2006

Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Bruno Echagaray
2. Tomas Behrend
3. Edgardo Massa
4. Fabio Fognini
5. Rainer Eitzinger
6. Cristian Villagran
7. Brian Dabul
8. Rogerio Silva

First Round
(1)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) bye
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) d. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 6-4 6-1
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. Federico Ciarrochi (ARG) 6-1 6-4
(5)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. Francesco Aldi (ITA) 7-5 6-4
(2)Tomas Behrend (GER) bye
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. (WC)Juan Manuel Camilloni (URU) 6-1 6-0
Gianluca Naso (ITA) d. Arnaud di Pasquale (FRA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
(6)Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 6-4 6-0
(3)Edgardo Massa (ARG) bye
Marcel Felder (URU) d. (WC)Joaquin Bado (URU) 6-1 6-0
Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. (WC)Franco Forestier (URU) 6-0 6-1
(8)Rogerio Silva (BRA) d. (WC)Jose Saralegui (URU) 6-3 6-2
(4)Fabio Fognini (ITA) bye
Andres Molteni (ARG) d. Martin Vilarrubi (URU) 7-5 5-5 ret.
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (WC)Alfonso Gallo (URU) 6-2 6-1
(7)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. Pablo Galdon (ARG) 6-2 6-3

Super-Fabio
10-22-2006, 03:51 PM
Second Round
Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) d. (1)Bruno Echagaray (MEX) 6-2 4-6 6-2
(5)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. Marco Mirnegg (AUT) 6-3 6-1
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. (2)Tomas Behrend (GER) 7-6(3) 6-2
(6)Cristian Villagran (ARG) d. Gianluca Naso (ITA) 6-1 6-4
(3)Edgardo Massa (ARG) d. Marcel Felder (URU) 2-6 6-1 6-4
Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. (8)Rogerio Silva (BRA) 6-3 6-0
(4)Fabio Fognini (ITA) d. Andres Molteni (ARG) 6-2 6-4
(7)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 6-2 6-4

Kinetix
10-22-2006, 04:18 PM
who is the 4 wc for the tournament ?
canas,zabaleta and cuevas are in but felder and villarubi in the quali,so who is ?

Jeremy Chardy

Kinetix
10-22-2006, 04:24 PM
Main Draw

(1)LAPENTTI, Nicolas (ECU) vs (Q)
(Q) vs GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Marcel (ESP)
GIL, Frederico (POR) vs BERLOCQ, Carlos (ARG)
(WC) CUEVAS, Pablo (URU) vs (5)PASHANSKI, Boris (SER)

(3)DI MAURO, Alessio (ITA) vs HARTFIELD, Diego (ARG)
SARETTA, Flavio (BRA) vs FRAILE, Gorka (ESP)
(Q) vs GONZALEZ, Maximo (ARG)
MARIN, Juan-Antonio (CRC) vs (8)VICENTE, Fernando (ESP)

(7)ALVES, Thiago (BRA) vs PASTOR, Ivan Navarro (ESP)
(SE) SILVA, Júlio (BRA) vs OUAHAB, Lamine (ALG)
ESCHAUER, Werner (AUT) vs (WC) CAÑAS, Guillermo (ARG)
MELLO, Ricardo (BRA) vs (4)ROITMAN, Sergio (ARG)

(6)DEVILDER, Nicolas (FRA) vs (WC) CHARDY, Jeremy (FRA)
(SE)KOELLERER, Daniel (AUT) vs ZABALETA, Mariano (ARG)
JUNQUEIRA, Diego (ARG) vs HERNANDEZ, Oscar (ESP)
(Q) vs (2)VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin (ARG)

GustavoM_Fan
10-22-2006, 04:58 PM
Bad luck for the qualifying players and Zabaleta......:o

Please Mariano win a challenger match....:)

Super-Fabio
10-22-2006, 05:06 PM
Good luck Alessio!

CooCooCachoo
10-22-2006, 05:06 PM
Thanks for the draw, Kinetix :)

Good Luck:

Diego Hartfield
Flavio Saretta
Gorka Fraile
Maximo Gonzalez
Juan Antonio Marin
Thiago Alves
Ivan Navarro Pastor
Jeremy Chardy
Oscar Hernandez

mechi
10-22-2006, 05:09 PM
Gano Schwank a Villita 6/4 2/6 6/2 :)

CooCooCachoo
10-22-2006, 05:11 PM
Doubles Draw:

M. Gonzalez & S. Roitman [ARG, 1] vs. F. Saretta & J. Silva
N. Lapentti & M. Melo [ECU/BRA] vs. A. Fabbri & M. Vilarrubi [ARG/URU, WC]
C. Berlocq & F. Vicente [ARG/ESP, 3] vs. P. Cuevas & C. Villagran [URU/ARG]
W. Eschauer & D. Junqueira [AUT/ARG] vs. M. Granollers-Pujol & L. Ouahab [ESP/ALG]

B. Dabul & M. Felder [ARG/URU, WC] vs. A. Di Mauro & J. A. Marin
F. Fognini & B. Pashanski [ITA/SCG] vs. [B]T. Alves & B. Beks [BRA/NED, 4]
O. Hernandez & I. Navarro Pastor [ESP] vs. B. Echagaray & G. Fraile [MEX/ESP]
[I]G. Cañas & M. Garcia [ARG, WC] vs. T. Behrend & A. Ghem [GER/BRA, 2]

CooCooCachoo
10-22-2006, 05:11 PM
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/544/mdd.pdf

The draw sheet says that Beks & Alves are the #4 seeds and the last direct acceptance :tape:

Super-Fabio
10-22-2006, 05:17 PM
Qualifying Round

(5)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. (6)Christian Villagran (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-2

CooCooCachoo
10-22-2006, 05:20 PM
Nicolas :(

But well done Rainer.

Super-Fabio
10-22-2006, 07:04 PM
(7)Dabul b. (4)Fognini 6-3 7-5 :sad:

Nathaliia
10-22-2006, 07:35 PM
Schwank :yeah:

manu86
10-22-2006, 07:43 PM
yeah !!!
3 argentians players are in !!!!
and the good ones dabul,eduardo and massa

Scotso
10-22-2006, 08:20 PM
Fabio :sad:

Scotso
10-22-2006, 08:21 PM
good luck:

Nicolas Lapentti :D
Marcel Granollers-Pujol :D
Diego Hartfield
Ricardo Mello :D
Nicolas Devilder
Jeremy Chardy :D

TenArg
10-22-2006, 09:51 PM
Felder and Villarubi didn't receive WCs and they both get eliminated at the qualy. Three WCs went to players out of Uruguay. And none of them were brazilian so they can't blame Petrobras...Not a very smart move by the people who manage tennis in Uruguay :smash:

NyGeL
10-22-2006, 10:34 PM
gj Schwank and Dabul :) (despite I like Fognini :sad: )

this will be first doubles tournament for canas!

mechi
10-22-2006, 10:36 PM
Edu Schwank plays against Vassallo arguello. Good Luck for Eduardo.

Caralimon
10-22-2006, 10:39 PM
qualifiers placed

(1)LAPENTTI, Nicolas (ECU) vs (Q) DABUL, Brian (ARG)
(Q) EITZINGER, Rainer (AUT) vs GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Marcel (ESP)
GIL, Frederico (POR) vs BERLOCQ, Carlos (ARG)
(WC) CUEVAS, Pablo (URU) vs (5)PASHANSKI, Boris (SER)

(3)DI MAURO, Alessio (ITA) vs HARTFIELD, Diego (ARG)
SARETTA, Flavio (BRA) vs FRAILE, Gorka (ESP)
(Q) MASSA, Edgardo (ARG) vs GONZALEZ, Maximo (ARG)
MARIN, Juan-Antonio (CRC) vs (8)VICENTE, Fernando (ESP)

(7)ALVES, Thiago (BRA) vs PASTOR, Ivan Navarro (ESP)
(SE) SILVA, Júlio (BRA) vs OUAHAB, Lamine (ALG)
ESCHAUER, Werner (AUT) vs (WC) CAÑAS, Guillermo (ARG)
MELLO, Ricardo (BRA) vs (4)ROITMAN, Sergio (ARG)

(6)DEVILDER, Nicolas (FRA) vs (WC) CHARDY, Jeremy (FRA)
(SE)KOELLERER, Daniel (AUT) vs ZABALETA, Mariano (ARG)
JUNQUEIRA, Diego (ARG) vs HERNANDEZ, Oscar (ESP)
(Q) SCHWANK, Eduardo (ARG) vs (2)VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin (ARG)

NyGeL
10-22-2006, 10:41 PM
Felder and Villarubi didn't receive WCs and they both get eliminated at the qualy. Three WCs went to players out of Uruguay. And none of them were brazilian so they can't blame Petrobras...Not a very smart move by the people who manage tennis in Uruguay :smash:

Well, Canas and Zabaleta will atract more people than Felder or Villarrubi, but I don't understund Chardy's WC (maybe he paid to receive it?).

Nathaliia
10-22-2006, 10:46 PM
JUST A GENERAL REMINDER TO SPEAK MORE ENGLISH LESS SPANISH IN THIS PART OF FORUM.

THERE IS A SPANISH FORUM AS WELL, WHERE THOUGHTS CAN BE EXCHANGED IN NATIONAL LANGUAGE. YOU MAY ALSO WANT TO READ THE STICKY THREAD "Introduction to Challenger Forum"

WE APPRECIATE YOUR PRESENCE, LIVESCORES AND COMMENTS A LOT, AND WOULDN'T WANT TO USE MORE DRASTIC METHODS THAT MODERATORS HAVE. THANK YOU / GRACIAS.

Nathaliia
10-22-2006, 10:48 PM
Well, Canas and Zabaleta will atract more people than Felder or Villarrubi, but I don't understund Chardy's WC (maybe he paid to receive it?).

Despite Chardy is a talented player and had successes as a junior and promising results as a senior.... it is likely what you say about his Wild Card :bolt:

dcirone
10-22-2006, 10:58 PM
I don´t understand why every year the directors of the tournament ignore Felder, maybe they don´t have good relation. But come on, this is an oportunity for local players, or in other tournaments uruguayan players receive WC?
This year the WC in the qualys went to very young players.
And the Wc for the main draw, i can accept the one given to Cañas, because he was a top ten, and bla bla bla; but Zabaleta and Chardy, maybe they want to see this tournament in the TV program of Zabaleta.

TenArg
10-22-2006, 11:18 PM
Well, Canas and Zabaleta will atract more people than Felder or Villarrubi, but I don't understund Chardy's WC (maybe he paid to receive it?).

I believe last year Montevideo didn't support too much the tournament so I guess they have to make it more attractive this year. But I expect it doesn't occur in Buenos Aires this year. Last year they had a good attendance and I don't think they have to spent non argentines WCs to make the event more profitable.

Nathaliia
10-22-2006, 11:31 PM
Order of Play (Monday, 23rd October 2006):

Center Court (1.00 p.m.):
Flavio Saretta (BRA) - Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Martin Vassallo Arguello (ARG, 2) - Eduardo Schwank (ARG, Q)
not before 6.00 p.m.:
Pablo Cuevas / Cristian Villagran (URU/ARG) - Fabio Fognini / Boris Pashanski (ITA/SER)
not before 7.30 p.m.:
Nicolas Lapentti (ECU, 1) - Brian Dabul (ARG, Q)

Court 1 (12.00 p.m.):
Rainer Eitizinger (AUT, Q) - Marcel Granollers Pujol (ESP)
not before 4.00 p.m.:
Martin Garcia / Guillermo Cańas (ARG) - Tomas Behrend / Andre Ghem (GER/BRA)
Jeremy Chardy (FRA, WC) - Nicolas Devilder (FRA, 6)

Court 2 (12.00 p.m.):
Diego Junqueira (ARG) - Oscar Hernandez (ESP)
Edgardo Massa (ARG, Q) - Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)
Werner Eschauer / Diego Junqueira (AUT/ARG) - Marcel Granollers Pujol / Lamine Ouahab (ESP/ALG)
Oscar Hernandez / Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) - Gorka Fraile / Bruno Echagaray (ESP/MEX)

ceci_rah84
10-22-2006, 11:55 PM
What happened with Zeballos??...He was in the alternate list to play qualy for the tournament and now it doesnt appear to play it....Is he injury??

kissesss

GustavoM_Fan
10-23-2006, 12:29 AM
Algun argentino sabe si van a pasar partidos de Montevideo mañana por Tyc Sports, pq mañana juegan Lapentti vs Dabul, creo sin ser pesimista q Nico lo va a cagar a palos.............................pero estaría bueno verlo.....

Pero la transmisión estoy casi seguro q va a estar en las semis y en la final no?????????????

Semifinals Prediction: Lapentti vs Massa ; Cañas vs Vassallo :p

Kinetix
10-23-2006, 01:13 AM
Edu :D:D:D

But bad luck in the draw :sad:

Luka Matic
10-23-2006, 02:19 AM
BEST OF LUCK
Boris Pašanski :worship:
Fabio Fognini
Guillermo Canas :banana:

mechi
10-23-2006, 05:04 AM
GustavoM_Fan: No, Tyc at least that it does not pass any party (?), until 25/11.

NyGeL
10-23-2006, 06:55 AM
I believe last year Montevideo didn't support too much the tournament so I guess they have to make it more attractive this year. But I expect it doesn't occur in Buenos Aires this year. Last year they had a good attendance and I don't think they have to spent non argentines WCs to make the event more profitable.

Well, there are two points of view to decide WC's:

- TD View: $. So, more attractive players = more attendance. It seems that from their POV, if Zabaleta is playing at the same time as Felder, people will go to watch him. Also his chances of go far in the tournament are higher, so that give them much more attendance (despite he may lose to Koellerer). About Chardy's WC, Im sure he paid for it, becouse most people that will go to the tournament has no idea about him.

- Uruguayan Fed View: Give WC's to Uruguayans becouse this is their best chance to grow in rankings and get some experience.

Well, it's clear that Uru. Fed is not organizing the tournament :)

I believe last year Montevideo didn't support too much the tournament so I guess they have to make it more attractive this year. But I expect it doesn't occur in Buenos Aires this year. Last year they had a good attendance and I don't think they have to spent non argentines WCs to make the event more profitable.

This is not going to happend, becouse here in Argentina, ppl support argentinean players before anyone. There are phew fans that prefer a win from a non-argentinean over an argy player. And at a Challenger level, there are no attractive foregain players.

CooCooCachoo
10-23-2006, 07:29 AM
About Chardy's WC, Im sure he paid for it, becouse most people that will go to the tournament has no idea about him.


:shrug: I doubt it, really. Jeremy could have easily played qualifying. There was probably some sort of arrangement, but I doubt he paid.

Nathaliia
10-23-2006, 08:26 AM
Martijn, though it's not a secret the French Federation is very supportive. Though I agree Chardy could easily play quallies and win it even despite the quallie level was surprisingly high.

Nathaliia
10-23-2006, 08:35 AM
To get the Q scores together:

Qualifying Round
(5)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. Nicolas Coutelot (FRA) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) d. (6)Cristian Villagran (ARG) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(3)Edgardo Massa (ARG) d. Guillem Burniol (ESP) 7-6(7) 6-4
(7)Brian Dabul (ARG) d. (4)Fabio Fognini (ITA) 6-3 7-5

Klaas_nalbandian
10-23-2006, 10:22 AM
fabio:( hopefully there will be a withdrawal and he becomes a lucky loser

CooCooCachoo
10-23-2006, 12:28 PM
Martijn, though it's not a secret the French Federation is very supportive. Though I agree Chardy could easily play quallies and win it even despite the quallie level was surprisingly high.

Yes, but I really doubt it :shrug: Might be true, but I am skeptical. Had it been someone ranked outside the Top 500, OK :p

Super-Fabio
10-23-2006, 02:10 PM
Forza Alessio!

derossi
10-23-2006, 02:23 PM
VAMO SARETTA

Scotso
10-23-2006, 02:29 PM
Yes, but I really doubt it :shrug: Might be true, but I am skeptical. Had it been someone ranked outside the Top 500, OK :p

Jeremy wouldn't have bought it... but if the French Federation knew there was a WC for sale, I wouldn't put it past them to buy it for him.

masterbet
10-23-2006, 03:20 PM
Is there any livescore for this tournament?

Nathaliia
10-23-2006, 04:35 PM
I don't know about any livescore but I hope especially that Lapentti and Massa can win today :lol: too bad these matches are so late for my time.

derossi
10-23-2006, 06:15 PM
FLÁVIO SARETTA 'MAGIC CLOWN' def. fraile 6-4 6-4

:)

VAMOS SARETTA

XeOn
10-23-2006, 06:25 PM
Flávio Saretta (BRA) v. Gorka Fraile (ESP), 6/4 6/4
Marcel Granolers Pujol (ESP) v. Rainer Eitzinger (AUT), 6/2 0/6 6/3
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) v. Edgardo Massa (ARG), 4/0 des.
Oscar Hernandez (ESP) v. Diego Junqueira (ARG), 6/2 6/4

mati2121
10-23-2006, 06:25 PM
Maximo gonzalez d Massa 40 ret.:sad:
Such a bad luck:mad:

coreyschucky
10-23-2006, 06:33 PM
Sorry to hear that about Massa, Tough match as I root for both players. I hope he's OK.

Aguante gaudio!!
10-23-2006, 06:37 PM
C`mon Schwank!!!!!!!!

RaphY19
10-23-2006, 06:44 PM
Score vassallo is ... :D ?

mati2121
10-23-2006, 09:39 PM
Great,great victory for Schwank:worship:
Schwank d Vasallo Arguello 67(3) 64 64

Aguante gaudio!!
10-23-2006, 09:49 PM
Great,great victory for Schwank:worship:
Schwank d Vasallo Arguello 67(3) 64 64

Excelente triunfo, Eduardo :worship: :worship: :worship:
Suerte a Brian para el partido contra Lapentti...

luckatp
10-23-2006, 09:54 PM
ANY NEWS ABOUT DEVILDER???

GustavoM_Fan
10-23-2006, 10:18 PM
Great,great victory for Schwank:worship:
Schwank d Vasallo Arguello 67(3) 64 64

ahhh buenoooooooooo!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :eek: :eek:

Schwank gana Bolivia futures, Vassallo octavos de Roland Garros, y gana Schwank como puede ser!!!!!!
Jugo un challenger alguna vez Schwank???!!


Doubles Results

Guillermo Cañas (ARG)/Martín Garcia (ARG) d. Tomas Behrend (GER)/Andre Ghem (BRA) 7-5 6-3

Luka Matic
10-23-2006, 10:49 PM
Wow Schwank :eek:

Hrastar
10-23-2006, 10:52 PM
ahhh buenoooooooooo!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :eek: :eek:

Schwank gana Bolivia futures, Vassallo octavos de Roland Garros, y gana Schwank como puede ser!!!!!!
Jugo un challenger alguna vez Schwank???!!


La pagina de "atptennis" dice, que ha jugado solo un challenger hasta ahora en su vida.
Fue en Buenos Aires 2004 y perdio con Berlocq.

Schwank:worship: :worship: :worship:

dimas
10-23-2006, 10:57 PM
hi everyone

dimas
10-23-2006, 11:00 PM
mati2121 can you gime me source where you found this rezulsts?

mati2121
10-23-2006, 11:09 PM
mati2121 can you gime me source where you found this rezulsts?

http://www.copapetrobrasdetenis.com.br/ver_resultados.asp?id=11

NyGeL
10-23-2006, 11:15 PM
gj Schwank!!!

Machi Gonzalez is defending final, here in Montevideo.

kirr27
10-23-2006, 11:21 PM
any news about Lapenti match ??:confused:

mechi
10-23-2006, 11:31 PM
ahhh buenoooooooooo!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :eek: :eek:

Schwank gana Bolivia futures, Vassallo octavos de Roland Garros, y gana Schwank como puede ser!!!!!!
Jugo un challenger alguna vez Schwank???!!


Doubles Results

Guillermo Cañas (ARG)/Martín Garcia (ARG) d. Tomas Behrend (GER)/Andre Ghem (BRA) 7-5 6-3

jeje, sii le ganoo, pero le costoo...
Si schwank no se hiubiera lesionado yo creo q estaria mucho mas arriba de lo q está ahora, tiene muyyy buen tenis.

besitoss

vamos edu!!!
vamoss dabul!!

Caralimon
10-24-2006, 12:18 AM
Pfff. What was that Martin.

ExcaliburII
10-24-2006, 12:22 AM
i think he was disqulified.

bankir
10-24-2006, 12:35 AM
Lapentti - Dabul 6:2 , 6:2 :worship: :worship:

http://www.copapetrobrasdetenis.com.br/ver_resultados.asp?id=11

Aguante gaudio!!
10-24-2006, 12:40 AM
gj Schwank!!!

Machi Gonzalez is defending final, here in Montevideo.

Machi Gonzalez is defending semi-final, here in Montevideo. Lost with Del Potro in 2005...

Kinetix
10-24-2006, 12:49 AM
Edu :worship: :worship: :worship: :worship: :worship: :worship: :worship:

The best victory of his career :)

Scotso
10-24-2006, 01:05 AM
Marcel, Nicolas :D

GustavoM_Fan
10-24-2006, 01:22 AM
ANY NEWS ABOUT DEVILDER???

Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. (WC)Jeremy Chardy 6-3 6-4 :sad:

GustavoM_Fan
10-24-2006, 01:25 AM
ORDER OF PLAY TUESDAY

Cancha central – 12h00 (14h00 GMT)
Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Nicolás Lapentti (ECU)/Marcelo Melo (BRA) vs Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)/Martín Vilarrubí (URU)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT) :devil: vs Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) :angel:
Werner Eschauer (AUT) vs Guillermo Cañas (ARG)
No antes de 19h30 (21h30 GMT)
Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs (5)Boris Pashanski (SCG)

Cancha 1 – 12h00 (14h00 GMT)
(7)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP)
No antes de 14h30 (16h30 GMT)
(3)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) vs Diego Hartfield (ARG)
No antes de 16h00 (18h00 GMT)
Máximo González/Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Flavio Saretta/Julio Silva (BRA)
Marcel Felder (URU)/Brian Dabul (ARG) vs Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)/Juan Antonio Marín (CRC)

Cancha 2 – 12h00 (14h00 GMT)
Frederico Gil (POR) vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs Juan Antonio Marín (CRC)
No antes de 17h00 (19h00)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)/Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs Thiago Alves (BRA)/Bart Beks (NED)

Cancha 3 – 12h00 (14h00 GMT)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)


Vamos Mariano!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Luka Matic
10-24-2006, 02:29 AM
C'mon PAŠANSKI!!! :worship:

Good win in doubles ;) Now do it in singles to!

dudi_fan
10-24-2006, 03:13 AM
go julio

Davidcuervacho
10-24-2006, 03:56 AM
ORDER OF PLAY TUESDAY

Cancha central – 12h00 (14h00 GMT)
Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs Sergio Roitman (ARG)
Nicolás Lapentti (ECU)/Marcelo Melo (BRA) vs Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)/Martín Vilarrubí (URU)
Daniel Koellerer (AUT) :devil: vs Mariano Zabaleta (ARG) :angel:
Werner Eschauer (AUT) vs Guillermo Cañas (ARG)
No antes de 19h30 (21h30 GMT)
Pablo Cuevas (URU) vs (5)Boris Pashanski (SCG)

Cancha 1 – 12h00 (14h00 GMT)
(7)Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP)
No antes de 14h30 (16h30 GMT)
(3)Alessio Di Mauro (ITA) vs Diego Hartfield (ARG)
No antes de 16h00 (18h00 GMT)
Máximo González/Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Flavio Saretta/Julio Silva (BRA)
Marcel Felder (URU)/Brian Dabul (ARG) vs Alessio Di Mauro (ITA)/Juan Antonio Marín (CRC)

Cancha 2 – 12h00 (14h00 GMT)
Frederico Gil (POR) vs Carlos Berlocq (ARG)
Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs Juan Antonio Marín (CRC)
No antes de 17h00 (19h00)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG)/Fernando Vicente (ESP) vs Thiago Alves (BRA)/Bart Beks (NED)

Cancha 3 – 12h00 (14h00 GMT)
Julio Silva (BRA) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)


Vamos Mariano!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!



VAMOS CHARLY !!!!

NyGeL
10-24-2006, 05:48 AM
gl to Roitman, Zabaleta, Canas, Berlocq and Hartfield :)

also Pashanski and Cuevas, despite they are facing each other :(

CooCooCachoo
10-24-2006, 06:49 AM
Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. (WC)Jeremy Chardy 6-3 6-4 :sad:

:sad:

But no surprise, really. Devilder has had a very good year on the Challenger Tour and esp. on clay.

takuma
10-24-2006, 10:32 AM
Lapentti - Dabul 6:2 , 6:2 :worship: :worship:Well done! :dance:

manu86
10-24-2006, 10:56 AM
bad news for the argentinas and good news to the italian (i supouce)zabaleta has wd for the tournament and the first ll is fognini so he will enter to the tournament to play against crazy dani .

dcirone
10-24-2006, 12:38 PM
Hi everyone, I went yesterday to the tournament and saw the victory of Schwank over Vasallo. It was a very tough match, and Vasallo had problems in his left foot in the third set.
Although Schwank made an excellent effort to win the match.

After that the doubles match between Cuevas-Villagran vs. Fognini-Pashanski.
Cue-Vil they went 9-8 in the third with two serves, but finally Fog-Pash win 12-10.

And finally an easy win of Lapentti over Dabul, he broke on the first game of each set, and the he managed the difference and broke again in the final of each sets too.

It was a very good day, with temperatures around 30º and for today we expect the same.

If i can go for today matches i´ll give you the details tomorrow.

Goodbye, and c´mon CUevas against Pashanski, (he´s a better player but you can!!)

Jule81
10-24-2006, 01:47 PM
Hi everyone, I went yesterday to the tournament and saw the victory of Schwank over Vasallo. It was a very tough match, and Vasallo had problems in his left foot in the third set.
Although Schwank made an excellent effort to win the match.

After that the doubles match between Cuevas-Villagran vs. Fognini-Pashanski.
Cue-Vil they went 9-8 in the third with two serves, but finally Fog-Pash win 12-10.

And finally an easy win of Lapentti over Dabul, he broke on the first game of each set, and the he managed the difference and broke again in the final of each sets too.

It was a very good day, with temperatures around 30º and for today we expect the same.

If i can go for today matches i´ll give you the details tomorrow.

Goodbye, and c´mon CUevas against Pashanski, (he´s a better player but you can!!)
thanks a lot for the report! i hope you can go there again, have fun!

Eva Kas-Jacobson
10-24-2006, 02:38 PM
Canas y Alves VAMOS

derossi
10-24-2006, 03:27 PM
VAMOS ALVES

VAMOS SILVA

VAMOS MELLO

E VAAAAMOOOSSS MAGIC SARETTA

derossi
10-24-2006, 05:29 PM
RICARDO MELLO def. SERGIO ROITMAN 6-3 6-2

LAMINE OUAHAB DEF. JULIO SILVA - ?x? ?x?

Alves match in progress

coreyschucky
10-24-2006, 05:35 PM
Wow..Good win for Ricardo...I surely thought Roitman would win that match. Congrats!!!!

Rui Barata
10-24-2006, 05:36 PM
Berlocq def Gil 7/5 and 6/0:(

www.tenisportugues.blogspot.com/

Rui Barata
10-24-2006, 05:45 PM
Alves def Pastor 2/6 6/3 /64
Ouahab def Silva 6/1 6/3

coreyschucky
10-24-2006, 05:45 PM
Alves def. Navarro Pastor 2-6, 6-3, 6-4

Eva Kas-Jacobson
10-24-2006, 06:01 PM
ALVESSSSSSSSSSSSS :woohoo:

GustavoM_Fan
10-24-2006, 06:24 PM
Zabaleta retired, he squandered a WC...
That WC could have been to Marcel Felder....

At least Fabio is playing....:yeah:

Super-Fabio
10-24-2006, 06:39 PM
Primera ronda
(7)Thiago Alves (BRA) v. Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP), 2/6 6/3 6/4
Ricardo Mello (BRA) v. Sergio Roitman (ARG), 6/3 6/2
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) v. Júlio Silva (BRA), 6/1 6/3
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) v. Frederico Gil (POR), 7/5 6/0

coreyschucky
10-24-2006, 08:22 PM
Any news to some of the matches. Been awhile since the Copa Petrobas site has been updated.

Erny86
10-24-2006, 08:23 PM
news on fabio fognini???

Erny86
10-24-2006, 08:32 PM
:( news??

abraxas
10-24-2006, 08:36 PM
DI MAURO vs. HARTFIELD seems to be very long match... :(

abraxas
10-24-2006, 09:08 PM
(7)Thiago Alves (BRA) v. Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP), 2/6 6/3 6/4
Ricardo Mello (BRA) v. Sergio Roitman (ARG), 6/3 6/2
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) v. Júlio Silva (BRA), 6/1 6/3
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) v. Frederico Gil (POR), 7/5 6/0
(8)Fernando Vicente (ESP) v. Juan Antonio Marin (CRC), 6/2 6/3
(SE)Daniel Koellerer (AUT) v. (LL)Fabio Fognini (ITA), 6/4 6/3
Diego Hartfield (ARG) v. Alessio Di Maurio (ITA), 6/8%) 7/6(1) 6/3

abraxas
10-24-2006, 09:09 PM
got knows, what happened in the first set of DIEGO´s match :D, but he won and that´s the goal... :D

Super-Fabio
10-24-2006, 09:10 PM
(7)Thiago Alves (BRA) v. Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP), 2/6 6/3 6/4
Ricardo Mello (BRA) v. Sergio Roitman (ARG), 6/3 6/2
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) v. Júlio Silva (BRA), 6/1 6/3
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) v. Frederico Gil (POR), 7/5 6/0
(8)Fernando Vicente (ESP) v. Juan Antonio Marin (CRC), 6/2 6/3
(SE)Daniel Koellerer (AUT) v. (LL)Fabio Fognini (ITA), 6/4 6/3
Diego Hartfield (ARG) v. Alessio Di Maurio (ITA), 6/7(5) 7/6(1) 6/3

derossi
10-24-2006, 09:11 PM
haha.. hartfield x saretta...

poor hartfield...

silver7
10-24-2006, 09:11 PM
Ohh Fabio :sad:

coreyschucky
10-24-2006, 09:11 PM
Koellerer def. Fognini 6-4, 6-3
Hartfield def. Di Mauro 6-7, 7-6, 6-3
Vicente def. Marin 6-2, 6-3

Super-Fabio
10-24-2006, 09:13 PM
Ohh Fabio :sad:

:sad: :sad: :sad:

manu86
10-24-2006, 09:18 PM
haha.. hartfield x saretta...

poor hartfield...
if the match will be tomoroow its true but if the match will be sheduled for thursday so the poor will be sarreta (lets hope that the match will be on thursday diego have to be tired now)

derossi
10-24-2006, 09:29 PM
if the match will be tomoroow its true but if the match will be sheduled for thursday so the poor will be sarreta (lets hope that the match will be on thursday diego have to be tired now)

If the match will played on thursday..friday..saturday..or next month.. or next year...doesn´t matter.. saretta always wins. :worship:

Scotso
10-24-2006, 09:36 PM
Jeremy :sobbing:
Fabio :sad:
Diego :D
Ricardo :bounce:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
10-24-2006, 09:46 PM
Canas score please...

Sheena
10-24-2006, 10:02 PM
Vamos Diego!!!
Ojala el partido sea jueves!!! Diego tiene que descansar...

CooCooCachoo
10-24-2006, 10:29 PM
(7)Thiago Alves (BRA) v. Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP), 2/6 6/3 6/4
Ricardo Mello (BRA) v. Sergio Roitman (ARG), 6/3 6/2
Lamine Ouahab (ALG) v. Júlio Silva (BRA), 6/1 6/3
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) v. Frederico Gil (POR), 7/5 6/0
(8)Fernando Vicente (ESP) v. Juan Antonio Marin (CRC), 6/2 6/3
(SE)Daniel Koellerer (AUT) v. (LL)Fabio Fognini (ITA), 6/4 6/3
Diego Hartfield (ARG) v. Alessio Di Maurio (ITA), 6/7(5) 7/6(1) 6/3

Thank you SF :)

:yeah: Thiago, but :sad: Ivan
:lol: Silva
:sad: Juan Antonio. What a year :help: :(
:( Fabio
:woohoo: Diego

MarcelaTauro
10-24-2006, 10:33 PM
Well Done Diego :yeah:

TenArg
10-24-2006, 10:36 PM
Zabaleta retired, he squandered a WC...
That WC could have been to Marcel Felder....

At least Fabio is playing....:yeah:

or Villarubi......
Anyway, I don't wanna say that I told you...but I told you....:devil:
Good lesson for the TDs of the rest of Petrobras tournaments.

Eva Kas-Jacobson
10-24-2006, 11:08 PM
Canas :help:

CooCooCachoo
10-24-2006, 11:43 PM
or Villarubi......
Anyway, I don't wanna say that I told you...but I told you....:devil:
Good lesson for the TDs of the rest of Petrobras tournaments.

Can you tell me something about Vilarrubi? I have seen his name a few times, but I have absolutely no idea of how he plays etc. He seems to be quite good in doubles, judging from his results.

break point
10-25-2006, 12:28 AM
Canas wins

7-6(3) 6-2:p :p

Eva Kas-Jacobson
10-25-2006, 12:33 AM
Canas :woohoo:

Kinetix
10-25-2006, 12:47 AM
Sergio :sad:
Carlos has taken revenge :devil:
Diego :D continues his good form.
Willy :worship:

Zabaleta :rolleyes: wasted a WC... too bad

zicofirol
10-25-2006, 02:25 AM
Cuevas def Pashanski 7-6 (4, I think) 6-2

Luka Matic
10-25-2006, 03:39 AM
Pašanski :sad: :( :o

Dear god what a hell has happend with you?

16681
10-25-2006, 05:52 AM
I don't know what it is, but I always seem to be a day behind in what is going on with Willy :confused: But it this case at least the news was good because he won :D

CooCooCachoo
10-25-2006, 10:37 AM
Singles Draw [Updated]:

Nicolas Lapentti [ECU, 1] beat Brian Dabul [ARG, Q] | 6-2 6-2
Marcel Granollers-Pujol [ESP] beat Rainer Eitzinger [AUT, Q] | 6-2 0-6 6-3
Carlos Berlocq [ARG] beat Frederico Gil [POR] | 7-5 6-0
Pablo Cuevas [URU, WC] beat. Boris Pashanski [SRB, 5] | 7-6 (5) 6-2

Diego Hartfield [ARG] beat Alessio Di Mauro | 6-7 (5) 7-6 (1) 6-3
Flavio Saretta beat Gorka Fraile [ESP] | 6-4 6-4
Maximo Gonzalez [ARG] beat [I]Edgardo Massa [ARG, Q] | 4-0 Ret.
[B]Fernando Vicente [ESP, 8] beat Juan Antonio Marin [CRC] | 6-2 6-3

Thiago Alves [BRA, 7] beat Ivan Navarro Pastor [ESP] | 2-6 6-3 6-4
Lamine Ouahab [ALG] beat Julio Silva | 6-1 6-3
Guillermo Cañas [ARG, WC] beat Werner Eschauer [AUT] | 7-6 (3) 6-2
Ricardo Mello [BRA] beat [B]Sergio Roitman [ARG, 4] | 6-3 6-2

Nicolas Devilder [FRA, 6] beat Jeremy Chardy [FRA, WC] | 6-3 6-4
Daniel Köllerer [AUT] beat Fabio Fognini [ITA, LL] | 6-4 6-3
Oscar Hernandez [ESP] beat Diego Junqueira [ARG] | 6-2 6-4
Eduardo Schwank [ARG, Q] beat Martin Vassallo Arguello [ARG, 2] | 6-7 (3) 6-4 6-4

CooCooCachoo
10-25-2006, 10:39 AM
Second Round:

Nicolas Lapentti [ECU, 1] vs. Marcel Granollers-Pujol [ESP]
Carlos Berlocq [ARG] vs. Pablo Cuevas [URU, WC]
Diego Hartfield [ARG] vs. Flavio Saretta
Maximo Gonzalez [ARG] vs. [B]Fernando Vicente [ESP, 8]

Thiago Alves [BRA, 7] vs. Lamine Ouahab [ALG]
Guillermo Cañas [ARG, WC] vs. Ricardo Mello
[B]Nicolas Devilder [FRA, 6] vs. Daniel Köllerer [AUT]
Oscar Hernandez [ESP] vs. Eduardo Schwank [ARG, Q]

CooCooCachoo
10-25-2006, 10:43 AM
Doubles Draw [Updated]:

M. Gonzalez & Roitman [ARG, 1] beat Aldi & Naso | 6-3 6-0
N. Lapentti & Melo [ECU/BRA] beat Fabbri & Vilarrubi [ARG/URU, WC] | 6-4 6-4
Berlocq & Vicente [ARG/ESP, 3] beat Alves & Beks | 6-3 6-2
Granollers-Pujol & Ouahab [ESP/ALG] beat Eschauer & Junqueira [AUT/ARG] | 6-1 6-4

[I]Dabul & Felder [ARG/URU, WC] beat Di Mauro & Marin [ITA/CRC] | 6-4 7-5
Fognini & Pashanski [ITA/SRB] beat [B]Cuevas & Villagran [URU/ARG, 4] | 4-6 6-0 12-10
O. Hernandez & Navarro Pastor [ESP] beat Echagaray & Fraile [MEX/ESP] | 6-1 6-1
Cañas & M. Garcia [ARG, WC] beat Behrend & Ghem [GER/BRA, 2] | 7-5 6-3

CooCooCachoo
10-25-2006, 10:44 AM
Doubles, Quarter Finals:

M. Gonzalez & Roitman [ARG, 1] vs. N. Lapentti & Melo [ECU/BRA]
Berlocq & Vicente [ARG/ESP, 3] vs. Granollers-Pujol & Eschauer [ESP/AUT]
Dabul & Felder [ARG/URU, WC] vs. Fognini & Pashanski
O. Hernandez & Navarro Pastor [ESP] vs. [I]Cañas & M. Garcia [ARG, WC]

CooCooCachoo
10-25-2006, 10:47 AM
Wednesday OOP:

Centre Court:
Matches start at 13:00 PM

Oscar Hernandez [ESP] vs. Eduardo Schwank [ARG, Q]
Nicolas Devilder [FRA, 6] vs. Daniel Köllerer [AUT]
Nicolas Lapentti [ECU, 1] vs. Marcel Granollers-Pujol [ESP]

Not before 19:30 PM:
Carlos Berlocq [ARG] vs. Pablo Cuevas [URU, WC]

Court 1:
Matches start at 14:00 PM

Dabul & Felder [ARG/URU, WC] vs. Fognini & Pashanski

[I]TBA, After suitable rest & not before 16:00 PM:
O. Hernandez & Navarro Pastor [ESP] vs. Cañas & M. Garcia [ARG, WC]

CooCooCachoo
10-25-2006, 10:49 AM
http://www.copapetrobrasdetenis.com.br/galeria2006/montevideu/004.jpg

Edgardo Massa

CooCooCachoo
10-25-2006, 10:50 AM
http://www.copapetrobrasdetenis.com.br/galeria2006/montevideu/013_Cuevas.jpg

Pablo Cuevas

CooCooCachoo
10-25-2006, 10:50 AM
http://www.copapetrobrasdetenis.com.br/galeria2006/montevideu/012_saretta.jpg

Flavio Saretta

CooCooCachoo
10-25-2006, 10:50 AM
http://www.copapetrobrasdetenis.com.br/galeria2006/montevideu/014.jpg

Jeremy Chardy

CooCooCachoo
10-25-2006, 10:51 AM
http://www.copapetrobrasdetenis.com.br/galeria2006/montevideu/017.jpg

Nicolas Lapentti

Nathaliia
10-25-2006, 11:21 AM
This Chardy photo is fun.

dcirone
10-25-2006, 11:54 AM
Je je, look at the photo of lapentti, i am the one with the red cap.
I am looking to other site, because it was quite bored this match.

Yesterday i couldn´t went but very good win of cuevas. Maybe pashanski was injured in his right arm, because on Monday in the doubles match, he seems to feel no good with his elbow.

For today, it seems to be postponed to tomorrow all the matches, beacuase right now it´s raining and the forecast said rain for all day.

Goodbye

CooCooCachoo
10-25-2006, 12:14 PM
Je je, look at the photo of lapentti, i am the one with the red cap.
I am looking to other site, because it was quite bored this match.

Yesterday i couldn´t went but very good win of cuevas. Maybe pashanski was injured in his right arm, because on Monday in the doubles match, he seems to feel no good with his elbow.

For today, it seems to be postponed to tomorrow all the matches, beacuase right now it´s raining and the forecast said rain for all day.

Goodbye

:lol: Thanks :D

I hope you'll have fun if you go another day :)

derossi
10-25-2006, 02:33 PM
if the match will be tomoroow its true but if the match will be sheduled for thursday so the poor will be sarreta (lets hope that the match will be on thursday diego have to be tired now)

ok...let´s see tommorow(thursday) who´s the poor guy :)

NyGeL
10-25-2006, 03:24 PM
be real...

Saretta best result since Wimbledon is R2 in Biella challenger T_T then he couldn't win a match (except one DC).

anyway, it won't be easy for Hartfield, but he has good chances :)

CooCooCachoo
10-25-2006, 04:42 PM
be real...

Saretta best result since Wimbledon is R2 in Biella challenger T_T then he couldn't win a match (except one DC).

anyway, it won't be easy for Hartfield, but he has good chances :)

On clay, Diego has a chance against everyone ;)

impera
10-25-2006, 07:15 PM
Please help me out on score Hernandez O.-Schwank E. couse i have trouble finding it in these threads. TNX a lot

CooCooCachoo
10-25-2006, 07:23 PM
Please help me out on score Hernandez O.-Schwank E. couse i have trouble finding it in these threads. TNX a lot

We don't have a score yet.

Welcome to MTF :wavey:

impera
10-25-2006, 07:28 PM
We don't have a score yet.

Welcome to MTF :wavey:

TNX on a quick reply, it nice to be among winners!

CooCooCachoo
10-25-2006, 07:33 PM
TNX on a quick reply, it nice to be among winners!

I win at life :angel:

Super-Fabio
10-25-2006, 07:55 PM
Vamos Willy!

mechi
10-25-2006, 08:09 PM
Please help me out on score Hernandez O.-Schwank E. couse i have trouble finding it in these threads. TNX a lot

welcome to the forum :) . still don't play for rain:crying2: .

GustavoM_Fan
10-25-2006, 08:11 PM
It is raining in Montevideo..... :rain:

Here in La Plata (150 km to Montevideo) too....

JeffCandoi
10-25-2006, 08:39 PM
Hi GustavoM_Fan, about your avatar...interesting..
where is it?

Do u know about Lucas Arnold?
injured?

GustavoM_Fan
10-25-2006, 08:57 PM
Hi GustavoM_Fan, about your avatar...interesting..
where is it?

Do u know about Lucas Arnold?
injured?

Futures in Senegal!!!!! I put it because is strange to see Africans playing tennis.....:rolls:

Photos Here..... (http://www.itftennis.com/mens/news/newsarticle.asp?id=16809)

Lucas Arnold retired from tennis in the US Open 2006, making his last doubles match losing in first round against Fabrice Santoro and Nenad Zimonjic; he was partnering with Agustin Calleri.

He is taking part of the Argentine Davis Cup Team, helping the players in his game.!? (specially in the doubles).. He will go to Moscow on December..... :devil:

CooCooCachoo
10-25-2006, 09:28 PM
GustavoM_Fan, those photos are great :) It looks like a fun tournament. And it's important to make tennis bigger in Africa.

JeffCandoi
10-25-2006, 09:33 PM
yeah ...very good Gustavo..but is strange..hehehe:D
thnx for Arnold news..
and good luck for your guys in Moscow :devil:

manu86
10-25-2006, 09:49 PM
mm not a good start from eduardo:mad:
hernandez leads schwank 4-1 whne the rain start (eduardo on serve)in the other court the match was tie 2 all

Nathaliia
10-25-2006, 09:59 PM
Aww, raining :( Vamos Eduardo, don't lose to Hernandez!

Nathaliia
10-25-2006, 10:03 PM
Je je, look at the photo of lapentti, i am the one with the red cap.
I am looking to other site, because it was quite bored this match.

Yesterday i couldn´t went but very good win of cuevas. Maybe pashanski was injured in his right arm, because on Monday in the doubles match, he seems to feel no good with his elbow.

For today, it seems to be postponed to tomorrow all the matches, beacuase right now it´s raining and the forecast said rain for all day.

Goodbye
Good to know a claycourt challenger is as interesting as it should :yeah: Thanks for all the news and you look well on that pic, though annoyed indeed.

westmo
10-25-2006, 10:44 PM
what is happening???

Is it raining?

results?(in case rain stopped)

mati2121
10-25-2006, 11:04 PM
From the website: Hernandez vence Schwank 61 46 susp. I don`t know if the are going to finish the match today or tomorrow.

Caralimon
10-25-2006, 11:21 PM
Nicolas Devilder d Daniel Koellerer 63 63

westmo
10-25-2006, 11:33 PM
Nicolas Devilder d Daniel Koellerer 63 63

so it means that play has continiued???

Berlocq:bounce:

Caralimon
10-25-2006, 11:46 PM
all matches from wednesday have been rescheduled to thursday

Bobo_jbc_CZ
10-25-2006, 11:47 PM
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/544/op.pdf

26.10

westmo
10-25-2006, 11:49 PM
:(

ExcaliburII
10-26-2006, 01:04 AM
On clay, Diego has a chance against everyone ;)

even federer

GustavoM_Fan
10-26-2006, 04:37 AM
From the website: Hernandez vence Schwank 61 46 susp. I don`t know if the are going to finish the match today or tomorrow.

Or Schwank vence Hernandez 1-6 6-4 (to be played tomorrow) :lol: para ser más positivos....... :)

GustavoM_Fan
10-26-2006, 04:41 AM
Thurday OOP:

Centre Court:
Matches start at 13:00 (15:00 GMT)

Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) vs Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Flávio Saretta (BRA)
No antes de 17h30 (19h30 GMT)
Guillermo Cañas (ARG) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
No antes de 19h30 (21h30 GMT)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)/Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) vs Guillermo Cañas (ARG)/Martin Garcia (ARG)

Court 1:
Matches start at 13:00 (15:00 GMT)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)/Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)/Marcelo Melo (BRA)

Court 2:
Match start at 14:00 (16:00 GMT)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) empata con Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 1-6 6-4


CooCooCachoo Credits....

dudi_fan
10-26-2006, 04:52 AM
GO Diego!!

manu86
10-26-2006, 06:38 AM
Or Schwank vence Hernandez 1-6 6-4 (to be played tomorrow) :lol: para ser más positivos....... :)
jajaja muy buena correccion !!

CooCooCachoo
10-26-2006, 07:46 AM
Thurday OOP:

Centre Court:
Matches start at 13:00 (15:00 GMT)

Nicolas Lapentti (ECU) vs Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP)
Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs Flávio Saretta (BRA)
No antes de 17h30 (19h30 GMT)
Guillermo Cañas (ARG) vs Ricardo Mello (BRA)
No antes de 19h30 (21h30 GMT)
Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs Pablo Cuevas (URU)
Oscar Hernandez (ESP)/Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) vs Guillermo Cañas (ARG)/Martin Garcia (ARG)

Court 1:
Matches start at 13:00 (15:00 GMT)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG) vs Fernando Vicente (ESP)
Thiago Alves (BRA) vs Lamine Ouahab (ALG)
Maximo Gonzalez (ARG)/Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs Nicolas Lapentti (ECU)/Marcelo Melo (BRA)

Court 2:
Match start at 14:00 (16:00 GMT)
Eduardo Schwank (ARG) empata con Oscar Hernandez (ESP) 1-6 6-4


CooCooCachoo Credits....

:lol: :yeah: :haha:

CooCooCachoo
10-26-2006, 07:47 AM
even federer

Exactly.

He's just that good :worship:

CooCooCachoo
10-26-2006, 07:48 AM
Nicolas Devilder d Daniel Koellerer 63 63

Surprising :eek:

But it's been a really good year for Nicolas :)

Klaas_nalbandian
10-26-2006, 09:40 AM
vamos diego and nicolas

dcirone
10-26-2006, 11:26 AM
Hi everyone, today it´s a sunny day..... so the play will continue.

I´ll be there, and i´ll took my camera.
You´ll see tomorrow.

Super-Fabio
10-26-2006, 12:16 PM
Daniel :sad:

mati2121
10-26-2006, 12:39 PM
Hi everyone, today it´s a sunny day..... so the play will continue.

I´ll be there, and i´ll took my camera.
You´ll see tomorrow.


thanks for the info.Good luck to schwank and hartfield

Super-Fabio
10-26-2006, 12:48 PM
Hi everyone, today it´s a sunny day..... so the play will continue.

I´ll be there, and i´ll took my camera.
You´ll see tomorrow.

Thanks! :wavey:

derossi
10-26-2006, 01:25 PM
be real...

Saretta best result since Wimbledon is R2 in Biella challenger T_T then he couldn't win a match (except one DC).

anyway, it won't be easy for Hartfield, but he has good chances :)

man..you don´t know nothing..

Saretta´s lose in the first R in wimblendon this year..he best result is the R2 in Roland Garros against Starace in 5 sets, he only stops in the next round because he was sick.

Saretta can win anybody when he want because i now and know sareta..

And he will win Hartfield today by 6-4 6-2.. wait and see

CooCooCachoo
10-26-2006, 02:38 PM
Thanks dcirone :) Have fun :rocker:

derossi
10-26-2006, 03:32 PM
Hi everyone, today it´s a sunny day..... so the play will continue.

I´ll be there, and i´ll took my camera.
You´ll see tomorrow.

Hey dcirone.. can you take a pics of saretta and than send me ? please ?

thanks man

zicofirol
10-26-2006, 03:42 PM
Hi everyone, today it´s a sunny day..... so the play will continue.

I´ll be there, and i´ll took my camera.
You´ll see tomorrow.

Take pictures of everyone, except Saretta

Action Jackson
10-26-2006, 03:45 PM
Hi everyone, today it´s a sunny day..... so the play will continue.

I´ll be there, and i´ll took my camera.
You´ll see tomorrow.

Have fun and hope you get to see some close matches.

manu86
10-26-2006, 05:54 PM
whats about the scores !!!!
at this time 3 matches have finished ( i think )
two matches started two hours a go and the end match between schwank against hernandez (last set start 1 hour a go )

uruguayo
10-26-2006, 06:00 PM
N. Lapenti d M.Granollers Pujol 0-6 6-0 6-1
O.Hernandez d E.Schwank 6-2 in third set
Match point for Fernando Vicente in the other match

manu86
10-26-2006, 06:05 PM
N. Lapenti d M.Granollers Pujol 0-6 6-0 6-1
O.Hernandez d E.Schwank 6-2 in third set
Match point for Fernando Vicente in the other match
how you know about the match point ?

manu86
10-26-2006, 06:06 PM
its so sad eduardo !!!
maybe if the match was finished yesterday eduardo will finish like a winner !

mechi
10-26-2006, 06:14 PM
N. Lapenti d M.Granollers Pujol 0-6 6-0 6-1
O.Hernandez d E.Schwank 6-2 in third set
Match point for Fernando Vicente in the other match

poor Eduardo, venia very well.:sad:

good lapenti! :eek:

welcome to the forum :wavey:

mechi
10-26-2006, 06:31 PM
hernandez a schwank 6/1 4/6 6/2 :mad: :sad: :( :eek:

uruguayo
10-26-2006, 06:33 PM
I call to the club. They said to me about the match point but there was a mistake. Sorry
Now M.Gonzalez leads F.Vicente 5-3 in third set
N.Lapenti won 0-6, 6-3 y 6-1

Super-Fabio
10-26-2006, 06:33 PM
Nicolas :D