Euro/Africa Americas Asia/Oceania Zonal 1 Matches [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Euro/Africa Americas Asia/Oceania Zonal 1 Matches

TheBoiledEgg
02-05-2004, 12:08 PM
Thailand 0 0 Pakistan

SAT Stadium, Muang Thong Thani Sports Complex, Nonthaburi, THA
Stadium Capacity: 1260
Thailand 0 0 Pakistan
R1 - P.SRICHAPHAN (THA) vs N.QAMAR (PAK)
R2 - D.UDOMCHOKE (THA) vs A.KHAN (PAK)
R3 - S.RATIWATANA / S.RATIWATANA (THA) vs A.KHAN / J.KHAN (PAK)
R4 - P.SRICHAPHAN (THA) vs A.KHAN (PAK)
R5 - D.UDOMCHOKE (THA) vs N.QAMAR (PAK)

Surface: Hard (Greenset) - Indoors
Ball Type: Wilson Double Core

No Aisam-Ul Qureshi :rolleyes: :rolleyes: (might as well as save the money and stay home)

Chinese Taipei 0 0 Uzbekistan
Yang-Ming Tennis Center, Kaohsiung, TPE
Stadium Capacity: 4260

R1 - T.LIU (TPE) vs V.KUTSENKO (UZB)
R2 - T.CHEN (TPE) vs D.MAZUR (UZB)
R3 - W.CHENG / W.HSIEH (TPE) vs M.INOYATOV / V.KUTSENKO (UZB)
R4 - T.CHEN (TPE) vs V.KUTSENKO (UZB)
R5 - T.LIU (TPE) vs D.MAZUR (UZB)
Surface: Hard (Rebound Ace) - Outdoors
Ball Type: Wilson Double Core


Indonesia 0 0 Japan
Gelora Bung Karno, Open Tennis Stadium, Jakarta, INA
Stadium Capacity: 4000
R1 - P.SIMPATIAJI (INA) vs T.SUZUKI (JPN)
R2 - F.WIDHIYANTO (INA) vs G.MOTOMURA (JPN)
R3 - H.PRAMONO / S.SUWANDI (INA) vs T.SHIMADA / T.TERACHI (JPN)
R4 - F.WIDHIYANTO (INA) vs T.SUZUKI (JPN)
R5 - P.SIMPATIAJI (INA) vs G.MOTOMURA (JPN)
Surface: Hard - Outdoors
Ball Type: Dunlop Fort All Court


New Zealand 0 0 India
Stadium Southland, Invercargill, NZL
Stadium Capacity: 2350
R1 - S.REA (NZL) vs H.MANKAD (IND)
R2 - M.NIELSEN (NZL) vs L.PAES (IND)
R3 - M.NIELSEN / S.REA (NZL) vs M.BHUPATHI / L.PAES (IND)
R4 - M.NIELSEN (NZL) vs H.MANKAD (IND)
R5 - S.REA (NZL) vs L.PAES (IND)
Surface: Carpet (Supreme) - Indoors
Ball Type: Slazenger Australian Open

TheBoiledEgg
02-05-2004, 12:10 PM
Finland vs Luxembourg
National Tennis Centre (CNT), Esch/Alzette, LUX
Stadium Capacity: 1000
06 February - 08 February 2004
Day 1: 1530hrs (GMT 1430hrs) tbc
Day 2: 1500hrs (GMT 1400hrs) tbc
Day 3: 1400hrs (GMT 1300hrs) tbc
Surface: Hard (Decoturf) - Indoors
Ball Type: Dunlop Fort


Zimbabwe 0 0 Greece
Harare City Sports Centre, Harare, ZIM
Stadium Capacity: 4000

R1 - K.ULLYETT (ZIM) vs K.ECONOMIDIS (GRE)
R2 - W.BLACK (ZIM) vs V.MAZARAKIS (GRE)
R3 - W.BLACK / K.ULLYETT (ZIM) vs E.ALEXIOU / A.JAKUPOVIC (GRE)
R4 - W.BLACK (ZIM) vs K.ECONOMIDIS (GRE)
R5 - K.ULLYETT (ZIM) vs V.MAZARAKIS (GRE)
Surface: Hard (Greenset) - Indoors
Ball Type: Dunlop Fort All Court High Altitude

TheBoiledEgg
02-05-2004, 12:11 PM
Venezuela vs Paraguay
National Tennis Centre, Caracas, VEN
Stadium Capacity: 2000
06 February - 08 February 2004
Day 1: 1030hrs (tbc) (GMT 1430hrs)
Day 2: 1200hrs (tbc) (GMT 1600hrs)
Day 3: 1030hrs (tbc) (GMT 1430hrs)
Surface: Hard (Plexipave) - Outdoors
Ball Type: Wilson US Open Extra Duty High Visibility Felt

Peru vs Chile
Americas Zone Group I 2004
1st Round
Estadio Asia, Lima, PER
Stadium Capacity: 3800
06 February - 08 February 2004
Day 1: 1000hrs (GMT 1500hrs)
Day 2: 1200hrs (GMT 1700hrs)
Day 3: 1000hrs (GMT 1500hrs)
Surface: Clay (Red Clay) - Outdoors
Ball Type: Penn Tennis Masters Series Regular Duty

TheBoiledEgg
02-06-2004, 10:30 AM
Thailand leads Pakistan 2-0
Venue: SAT Stadium, Muang Thong Thani Sports Complex, Nonthaburi, THA
Surface: Hard – indoors
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) d. Nomi Qamar (PAK) 62 61 60
Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Aqeel Khan (PAK) 61 61 62
Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) v Aqeel Khan/Jalil Khan (PAK)
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) v Aqeel Khan (PAK)
Danai Udomchoke (THA) v Nomi Qatar (PAK)


New Zealand level with India 1-1
Venue: Stadium Southland, Invercargill, NZL
Surface: Carpet – indoors
Simon Rea (NZL) d. Harsh Mankad (IND) 64 61 76(2)
Leander Paes (IND) d. Mark Nielsen (NZL) 62 63 76(2)
Mark Nielsen/Simon Rea (NZL) v Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND)
Mark Nielsen (NZL) v Harsh Mankad (IND)
Simon Rea (NZL) v Leander Paes (IND)

CooCooCachoo
02-06-2004, 10:39 AM
New Zealand - India could be interesting..

Pakistan, Japan and Uzbekistan should have no problems though.

Go Vadim!

nitsansh
02-06-2004, 07:24 PM
Uzbekistan leads Chinese Taipei 2-0
Venue: Yang-Ming Tennis Center, Kaohsiung, TPE
Surface: Hard – outdoors
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) d. Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) 60 61 61
Dmitri Mazur (UZB) d. Ti Chen (TPE) 62 64 64
Wei-Jen Cheng/Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE) v Murad Inoyatov/Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
Ti Chen (TPE) v Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) v Dmitri Mazur (UZB)


Japan level with Indonesia 1-1
Venue: Gelora Bung Karno, Open Tennis Stadium, Jarkarta, INA
Surface: Hard – outdoors
Takao Suzuki (JPN) d. Prima Simpatiaji (INA) 64 63 46 64
Febi Widhiyanto (INA) d. Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 46 63 62 36 75
Hendri-Susilo Pramono/Suwandi Suwandi (INA) v Thomas Shimada/Takahiro Terachi (JPN)
Febi Widhiyanto (INA) v Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Prima Simpatiaji (INA) v Gouichi Motomura (JPN)

nitsansh
02-06-2004, 07:28 PM
Zimbabwe 1 1 Greece
R1 - K.ECONOMIDIS (GRE) def. K.ULLYETT (ZIM)
6-4 7-5 3-6 7-6(4)
R2 - W.BLACK (ZIM) def. V.MAZARAKIS (GRE)
6-3 6-3 6-4
R3 - W.BLACK / K.ULLYETT (ZIM) vs E.ALEXIOU / A.JAKUPOVIC (GRE)
R4 - W.BLACK (ZIM) vs K.ECONOMIDIS (GRE)
R5 - K.ULLYETT (ZIM) vs V.MAZARAKIS (GRE)

Luxembourg 1 0 Finland
R1 - G.MULLER (LUX) def. T.KETOLA (FIN)
4-6 7-5 7-5 6-2
R2 - G.KREMER (LUX) vs J.NIEMINEN (FIN)
R3 - G.MULLER / M.SCHEIDWEILER (LUX) vs T.KETOLA / J.NIEMINEN (FIN)
R4 - G.MULLER (LUX) vs J.NIEMINEN (FIN)
R5 - G.KREMER (LUX) vs T.KETOLA (FIN)

nitsansh
02-06-2004, 07:32 PM
Peru 0 1 Chile
R1 - F.GONZALEZ (CHI) def. L.HORNA (PER)
6-4 6-4 6-1
R2 - I.MIRANDA (PER) vs N.MASSU (CHI)
R3 - L.HORNA / I.MIRANDA (PER) vs F.GONZALEZ / N.MASSU (CHI)
R4 - L.HORNA (PER) vs N.MASSU (CHI)
R5 - I.MIRANDA (PER) vs F.GONZALEZ (CHI)

Kiara
02-06-2004, 07:33 PM
bravo gonzo!

nitsansh
02-06-2004, 08:28 PM
Luxembourg level with Finland 1-1
Venue: National Tennis Centre, Esch/Alzette, LUX
Surface: Hard – indoors
Gilles Muller (LUX) d. Tuomas Ketola (FIN) 46 75 75 62
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) d. Gilles Kremer (LUX) 62 61 64
Gilles Muller/Mike Scheidweiler (LUX) v Tuomas Ketola/Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Gilles Muller (LUX) v Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Gilles Kremer (LUX) v Tuomas Ketola (FIN)


Paraguay leads Venezuela 1-0
Venue: National Tennis Centre, Caracas, VEN
Surface: Hard – outdoors
Ramon Delgado (PAR) d. Jimy Szymanski (VEN) 64 64 61
Jose de Armas (VEN) v Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)
Jose de Armas/Jimy Szymanski (VEN) v Ramon Delgado/Paulo Carvallo (PAR)
Jose de Armas (VEN) v Ramon Delgado (PAR)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN) v Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)

nitsansh
02-06-2004, 09:42 PM
Americas Zone Group 1

Paraguay level with Venezuela 1-1
Venue: National Tennis Centre, Caracas, VEN
Surface: Hard – outdoors
Ramon Delgado (PAR) d. Jimy Szymanski (VEN) 64 64 61
Jose de Armas (VEN) d. Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) d. 26 62 46 62 61
Jose de Armas/Jimy Szymanski (VEN) v Ramon Delgado/Paulo Carvallo (PAR)
Jose de Armas (VEN) v Ramon Delgado (PAR)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN) v Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)


Chile leads Peru 2-0
Venue: Estadio Asia, Lima PER
Surface: Clay – outdoors
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) d. Luis Horna (PER) 64 64 61
Nicolas Massu (CHI) d. Ivan Miranda (PER) 62 64 63
Luis Horna/ Ivan Miranda (PER) v Fernando Gonzalez/ Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Luis Horna (PER) v Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Ivan Miranda (PER) v Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)

nitsansh
02-07-2004, 12:33 PM
Asia/Oceania Zone Group 1

Thailand defeated Pakistan 3-0
Venue: SAT Stadium, Muang Thong Thani Sports Complex, Nonthaburi, THA
Surface: Hard – indoors
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) d. Nomi Qamar (PAK) 62 61 60
Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Aqeel Khan (PAK) 61 61 62
Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Aqeel Khan/Jalil Khan (PAK) 61 76(3) 62
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) v Aqeel Khan (PAK)
Danai Udomchoke (THA) v Nomi Qatar (PAK)


Uzbekistan defeated Chinese Taipei 3-0
Venue: Yang-Ming Tennis Center, Kaohsiung, TPE
Surface: Hard – outdoors
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) d. Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) 60 61 61
Dmitri Mazur (UZB) d. Ti Chen (TPE) 62 64 64
Murad Inoyatov/Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) d. Wei-Jen Cheng/Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE) 62 36 63 63
Ti Chen (TPE) v Vadim Kutsenko (UZB)
Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) v Dmitri Mazur (UZB)


Japan leads Indonesia 2-1
Venue: Gelora Bung Karno, Open Tennis Stadium, Jarkarta, INA
Surface: Hard – outdoors
Takao Suzuki (JPN) d. Prima Simpatiaji (INA) 64 63 46 64
Febi Widhiyanto (INA) d. Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 46 63 62 36 75
Thomas Shimada/Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. Hendri-Susilo Pramono/Suwandi Suwandi (INA) 64 76(3) 61
Febi Widhiyanto (INA) v Takao Suzuki (JPN)
Prima Simpatiaji (INA) v Gouichi Motomura (JPN)


India leads New Zealand 2-1
Venue: Stadium Southland, Invercargill, NZL
Surface: Carpet – indoors
Simon Rea (NZL) d. Harsh Mankad (IND) 64 61 76(2)
Leander Paes (IND) d. Mark Nielsen (NZL) 62 63 76(2)
Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND) d. Mark Nielsen/Matt Prentice (NZL) 63 64 76(4)
Mark Nielsen (NZL) v Harsh Mankad (IND)
Simon Rea (NZL) v Leander Paes (IND)

TheBoiledEgg
02-07-2004, 01:47 PM
well done Uzbekistan :) :D
Chile :)

nitsansh
02-07-2004, 04:27 PM
Zimbabwe leads Greece 2-1
Venue: Harare City Sports Centre, Harare, ZIM
Surface: Hard – indoors
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Kevin Ullyett (ZIM) 64 75 36 76(4)
Wayne Black (ZIM) d. Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) 63 63 64
Wayne Black/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM) d. Vasius Mazarakis/Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) 64 62 61
Wayne Black (ZIM) v Konstantinos Economidis (GRE)
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM) v Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)

nitsansh
02-07-2004, 10:25 PM
Luxembourg lead Finland 2-1
Venue: National Tennis Centre, Esch/Alzette, LUX
Surface: Hard – indoors
Gilles Muller (LUX) d. Tuomas Ketola (FIN) 46 75 75 62
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) d. Gilles Kremer (LUX) 62 61 64
Gilles Muller/Mike Scheidweiler (LUX) d. Tuomas Ketola/Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 75 64 62
Gilles Muller (LUX) v Jarkko Nieminen (FIN)
Gilles Kremer (LUX) v Tuomas Ketola (FIN)


Paraguay leads Venezuela 2-1
Venue: National Tennis Centre, Caracas, VEN
Surface: Hard – outdoors
Ramon Delgado (PAR) d. Jimy Szymanski (VEN) 64 64 61
Jose de Armas (VEN) d. Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) d. 26 62 46 62 61
Ramon Delgado/Paulo Carvallo (PAR) d. Jose de Armas/Jimy Szymanski (VEN) 36 76(4) 26 64 63
Jose de Armas (VEN) v Ramon Delgado (PAR)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN) v Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)


Chile defeated Peru 3-0
Venue: Estadio Asia, Lima PER
Surface: Clay – outdoors
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) d. Luis Horna (PER) 64 64 61
Nicolas Massu (CHI) d. Ivan Miranda (PER) 62 64 63
Adrian Garcia/Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) d. Luis Horna/Ivan Miranda (PER) 62 64 64
Luis Horna (PER) v Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Ivan Miranda (PER) v Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)

BelgianGirl
02-08-2004, 01:56 PM
I hope Zimbabwe beats Greece. :bounce:
(So Belgium can play Zimbabwe at home in the next round instead of going to Greece...)

Smart
02-08-2004, 02:10 PM
Scores from Lux?

TheBoiledEgg
02-08-2004, 03:48 PM
Lux won 3-1 :eek:
Jarkko lost in 4

TheBoiledEgg
02-08-2004, 03:49 PM
Zimbabwe defeated Greece 3-1
Venue: Harare City Sports Centre, Harare, ZIM
Surface: Hard – indoors
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Kevin Ullyett (ZIM) 64 75 36 76(4)
Wayne Black (ZIM) d. Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) 63 63 64
Wayne Black/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM) d. Vasius Mazarakis/Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) 64 62 61
Wayne Black (ZIM) d Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) 64 62 75
Kevin Ullyett (ZIM) v Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)

TheBoiledEgg
02-08-2004, 03:49 PM
Americas Zone Group 1

Paraguay leads Venezuela 2-1
Venue: National Tennis Centre, Caracas, VEN
Surface: Hard – outdoors
Ramon Delgado (PAR) d. Jimy Szymanski (VEN) 64 64 61
Jose de Armas (VEN) d. Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) d. 26 62 46 62 61
Ramon Delgado/Paulo Carvallo (PAR) d. Jose de Armas/Jimy Szymanski (VEN) 36 76(4) 26 64 63
Jose de Armas (VEN) v Ramon Delgado (PAR)
Jimy Szymanski (VEN) v Francisco Rodriguez (PAR)


Chile defeated Peru 3-0
Venue: Estadio Asia, Lima PER
Surface: Clay – outdoors
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) d. Luis Horna (PER) 64 64 61
Nicolas Massu (CHI) d. Ivan Miranda (PER) 62 64 63
Adrian Garcia/Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) d. Luis Horna/Ivan Miranda (PER) 62 64 64
Luis Horna (PER) v Nicolas Massu (CHI)
Ivan Miranda (PER) v Fernando Gonzalez (CHI)

Asia/Oceania Zone Group 1

Thailand defeated Pakistan 5-0
Venue: SAT Stadium, Muang Thong Thani Sports Complex, Nonthaburi, THA
Surface: Hard – indoors
Paradorn Srichaphan (THA) d. Nomi Qamar (PAK) 62 61 60
Danai Udomchoke (THA) d. Aqeel Khan (PAK) 61 61 62
Sanchai Ratiwatana/Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Aqeel Khan/Jalil Khan (PAK) 61 76(3) 62
Sonchat Ratiwatana (THA) d. Aqeel Khan (PAK) 64 64
Sanchai Ratiwatana (THA) d. Nomi Qatar (PAK) 62 60


Uzbekistan defeated Chinese Taipei 4-1
Venue: Yang-Ming Tennis Center, Kaohsiung, TPE
Surface: Hard – outdoors
Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) d. Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) 60 61 61
Dmitri Mazur (UZB) d. Ti Chen (TPE) 62 64 64
Murad Inoyatov/Vadim Kutsenko (UZB) d. Wei-Jen Cheng/Wang-Cheng Hsieh (TPE) 62 36 63 63
Ti Chen (TPE) d. Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) 64 46 62
Murad Inoyatov (UZB) d. Tai-Wei Liu (TPE) 63 61


Japan defeated Indonesia 3-2
Venue: Gelora Bung Karno, Open Tennis Stadium, Jarkarta, INA
Surface: Hard – outdoors
Takao Suzuki (JPN) d. Prima Simpatiaji (INA) 64 63 46 64
Febi Widhiyanto (INA) d. Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 46 63 62 36 75
Thomas Shimada/Takahiro Terachi (JPN) d. Hendri-Susilo Pramono/Suwandi Suwandi (INA) 64 76(3) 61
Febi Widhiyanto (INA) d. Takahiro Terachi (JPN) 75 34 ret.
Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. Prima Simpatiaji (INA) 57 26 64 62 63


India defeated New Zealand 3-2
Venue: Stadium Southland, Invercargill, NZL
Surface: Carpet – indoors
Simon Rea (NZL) d. Harsh Mankad (IND) 64 61 76(2)
Leander Paes (IND) d. Mark Nielsen (NZL) 62 63 76(2)
Mahesh Bhupathi/Leander Paes (IND) d. Mark Nielsen/Matt Prentice (NZL) 63 64 76(4)
Mark Nielsen (NZL) d. Vishal Punna (IND) 64 63 61
Leander Paes (IND) d. Simon Rea (NZL) 36 75 63 62

nitsansh
02-08-2004, 09:59 PM
Europe/Africa Zone Group 1

Luxembourg defeated Finland 4-1
Venue: National Tennis Centre, Esch/Alzette, LUX
Surface: Hard – indoors
Gilles Muller (LUX) d. Tuomas Ketola (FIN) 46 75 75 62
Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) d. Gilles Kremer (LUX) 62 61 64
Gilles Muller/Mike Scheidweiler (LUX) d. Tuomas Ketola/Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 75 64 62
Gilles Muller (LUX) d. Jarkko Nieminen (FIN) 62 62 46 76(6)
Gilles Kremer (LUX) d. Janne Ojala (FIN) 46 63 62


Zimbabwe defeated Greece 3-2
Venue: Harare City Sports Centre, Harare, ZIM
Surface: Hard – indoors
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) d. Kevin Ullyett (ZIM) 64 75 36 76(4)
Wayne Black (ZIM) d. Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) 63 63 64
Wayne Black/Kevin Ullyett (ZIM) d. Vasius Mazarakis/Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) 64 62 61
Wayne Black (ZIM) d Alexander Jakupovic (GRE) 64 62 75
Elefterios Alexiou (GRE) d. Genius Chidzikwe (ZIM) 63 46 63


Americas Zone Group 1

Paraguay defeated Venezuela 4-1
Venue: National Tennis Centre, Caracas, VEN
Surface: Hard – outdoors
Ramon Delgado (PAR) d. Jimy Szymanski (VEN) 64 64 61
Jose de Armas (VEN) d. Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) d. 26 62 46 62 61
Ramon Delgado/Paulo Carvallo (PAR) d. Jose de Armas/Jimy Szymanski (VEN) 36 76(4) 26 64 63
Ramon Delgado (PAR) d. Jose de Armas (VEN) 46 16 63 61 64
Francisco Rodriguez (PAR) d. Daniel Vallverdu (VEN) 75 63

Chile defeated Peru 5-0
Venue: Estadio Asia, Lima PER
Surface: Clay – outdoors
Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) d. Luis Horna (PER) 64 64 61
Nicolas Massu (CHI) d. Ivan Miranda (PER) 62 64 63
Adrian Garcia/Fernando Gonzalez (CHI) d. Luis Horna/Ivan Miranda (PER) 62 64 64
Hermes Gamonal (CHI) d. Deigo Acuna (PER) 75 63
Adrian Garcia (CHI) d. Piero Demichelli (PER) 62 62

nitsansh
02-08-2004, 10:13 PM
2nd round matches:
(home teams first)
Euro/Africa zone:
Germany vs Israel (at Aachen, clay)
Luxembourg vs Great Britain
Belgium vs Zimbabwe
South Africa vs Slovak Rep

Asia/Oceania zone:
Thailand vs Uzbekistan
Japan vs India

America zone:
Brazil vs Paraguay
Chile vs Ecuador

nitsansh
02-08-2004, 10:26 PM
Play off matches:
(home teams undetermined)

Asia/Oceania 2nd round:
Pakistan vs Chinese Taipe
Indonesia vs New Zealand
3rd round:
loser PAK/TPE vs loser INA/NZL

Euro/Africa 2nd round:
Great Britain (if lose to LUX) vs Finland
Greece vs Belgium (if lose to ZIM)
3rd round:
loser GER/ISR vs loser GBR/FIN (ISR at home)
loser GRE/BEL vs loser RSA/SVK

America 2nd round:
Brazil (if lose to PAR) vs Venezuela
Peru vs Ecuador (if lose to CHI)
3rd round:
loser BRA/VEN vs loser PER/ECU