Spain F1 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Spain F1

Wojtek
02-04-2004, 06:32 AM
First Round
(1)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) vs Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP)
(q)Guillem Burniol (ESP) vs (q)Juan Miguel Such (ESP)
German Puentes (ESP) vs (q)Andis Juska (LAT)
(5)Markus Hipfl (AUT) vs Johannes Ager (AUT)
(4)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs (q)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL)
(q)Juan Giner (ESP) vs (q)Sascha Kloer (GER)
Antonio Marquez (ESP) vs Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP)
(7)Miguel Angel Lopez-Jaen (ESP) vs Daniele Giorgini (ITA)
(8)Roberto Menendez (ESP) vs Gabriel Trujillo (ESP)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) vs (q)Pablo Andujar (ESP)
Daniel Gimeno (ESP) vs Jose Pablo Serna (ESP)
(3)Didac Perez (ESP) vs Javier Jimenez (ESP)
(6)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) vs Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) vs Gabriel Moraru (ROM)
Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs (q)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO)
(2)Salvador Navarro (ESP) vs Ion Moldovan (ROM)

Wojtek
02-04-2004, 06:32 AM
Good luck Przemek

Wojtek
02-05-2004, 06:39 AM
(5)Markus Hipfl (AUT) d. Johannes Ager (AUT) 6-2 6-2
(4)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (q)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL) 7-6(3) 2-6 7-5
(q)Juan Giner (ESP) d. (q)Sascha Kloer (GER) 7-6(2) 6-2
Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (8)Roberto Menendez (ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. (q)Pablo Andujar (ESP) 6-0 2-0 ret.
(3)Didac Perez (ESP) d. Javier Jimenez (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. (6)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) 6-1 6-0

Wojtek
02-05-2004, 06:40 AM
Przemek :sad:

Bokworst
02-05-2004, 04:35 PM
First Round
(1)Nicolas Almagro (ESP) d. Javier Garcia-Sintes (ESP) 6-2 6-7(3) 6-3
(q)Guillem Burniol (ESP) d. (q)Juan Miguel Such (ESP) 6-1 7-5
German Puentes (ESP) d. (q)Andis Juska (LAT) 0-6 6-1 6-1
(5)Markus Hipfl (AUT) d. Johannes Ager (AUT) 6-2 6-2
(4)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (q)Przemyslaw Lesniewski (POL) 7-6(3) 2-6 7-5
(q)Juan Giner (ESP) d. (q)Sascha Kloer (GER) 7-6(2) 6-2
(WC)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) d. (WC)Antonio Marquez (ESP) 7-5 6-0
Daniele Giorgini (ITA) d. (LL)Ivan Esquerdo (ESP) 6-4 2-6 6-2 [Esquerdo replaces Lopez-Jaen]
Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (8)Roberto Menendez (ESP) 3-6 6-3 7-6(3)
Marcos Jimenez-Letrado (ESP) d. (q)Pablo Andujar (ESP) 6-0 2-0 ret.
Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. (WC)Jose Pablo Serna (ESP) 6-4 6-3
(3)Didac Perez (ESP) d. (WC)Javier Gimenez-Garcia (ESP) 6-1 6-1
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) d. (6)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) 7-5 6-3
Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) 6-1 6-0
Santiago Ventura (ESP) d. (q)Vjekoslav Skenderovic (CRO) 6-4 3-6 6-2
(2)Salvador Navarro (ESP) d. Ion Moldovan (ROM) 6-2 7-6(10)

Wojtek
02-08-2004, 05:40 AM
Quarterfinals
German Puentes (ESP) d. (q)Guillem Burniol (ESP) 6-4 6-2
(q)Juan Giner (ESP) d. (WC)Jose Antonio Sanchez de Luna (ESP) 7-6(6) 6-2
(SE)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) 4-6 6-1 6-3
Gabriel Moraru (ROM) d. (2)Salvador Navarro (ESP) 6-3 6-2

Semifinals
German Puentes (ESP) d. (q)Juan Giner (ESP) ???
(SE)Daniel Gimeno (ESP) d. Gabriel Moraru (ROM) 6-4 3-6 6-3