Week 34: Bukhara, Uzbekistan [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 34: Bukhara, Uzbekistan

Super-Fabio
08-02-2006, 08:53 AM
Bukhara
1 Tipsarevic, Janko SCG 124
2 Mazarakis, Vasilis GRE 185
3 Istomin, Denis UZB 197
4 Craciun, Dacian ROM 286
5 Satschko, Alex GER 325
6 Motomura, Gouichi JPN 333
7 Ledovskikh, Mikhail RUS 335
8 Tourte, Nicolas FRA 338
9 Baccanello, Paul AUS 339
10 Rastogi, Karan IND 344
11 Ivanov, Pavel RUS 353
12 Amritraj, Prakash IND 357
13 Peric, Tomislav CRO 357@
14 Kwon, Oh-Hee KOR 368
15 Iwabuchi, Satoshi JPN 383
16 Tereshchuk, Orest UKR 391
17 Bruthans, Victor SVK 396
18 Renavand, Nicolas FRA 397
19 Yu, Xin-Yuan CHN 400
20 Capkovic, Kamil SVK 406@
21 Qureshi, Aisam-Ul-Haq PAK 414
22 Magdincev, Lazar MKD 421
23. (SE)
24. (SE)
25. (WC)
26. (WC)
27. (WC)
28. (WC)
29. (Q)
30. (Q)
31. (Q)
32. (Q)

Alternates
1. Moser, Frank GER 423
2. Niland, Conor IRL 424
3. Jun, Woong-Sun KOR 429
4. Da Col, Alessandro ITA 440
5. Valtzer, Dekel ISR 442
6. Torresi, Federico ITA 459
7. Gregorc, Luka SLO 460
8. Burniol, Guillem ESP 461
9. Delgado, Jamie GBR 467
10. Popovic, Petar SCG 480
11. Alvarez, Diego ARG 488
12. Hasek, Jakub CZE 489
13. Matsukevitch, Denis RUS 490
14. Bubka, Sergei UKR 499
15. Sitak, Artem RUS 512
16. Sipaeya, Sunil Kumar IND 516
17. Inoyatov, Murad UZB 539
18. Borvanov, Roman USA 547
19. Martin, Fabrice FRA 567
20. Novak, David CZE 576
21. Im, Kyu Tae KOR 593
22. Voltchkov, Vladimir BLR 616
23. Grambow, Ralph GER 640
24. Sanna, Tommaso ITA 650
25. Brunstrom, Johan SWE 656

Davidcuervacho
08-16-2006, 02:20 PM
Good luck Diego Alvarez !!! :)

Super-Fabio
08-17-2006, 01:07 PM
Bukhara:
OUT: Amritraj (and Da Col from ALT)
IN: Magdincev

Super-Fabio
08-17-2006, 01:08 PM
Bukhara:
OUT: Amritraj, Satschko (and Da Col from ALT)
IN: Magdincev, Moser

Super-Fabio
08-17-2006, 01:09 PM
Bukhara: (Both SE spots cleared)
OUT: Amritraj, Satschko (and Da Col, Valtzer, Torresi, Burniol, J.Delgado, Popovic, Hasek, A.Sitak, Borvanov, D.Novak, Grambow from ALT)
IN: Magdincev, Moser, Niland, Jun
NEXT: L.Gregorc, D.Alvarez, Matsukevitch, Bubka, Sipaeya, Inoyatov, F.Martin, Voltchkov

Super-Fabio
08-18-2006, 12:44 PM
Bukhara: (Both SE spots cleared)
OUT: Amritraj, Satschko (and Da Col, Valtzer, Torresi, Burniol, J.Delgado, Popovic, Hasek, A.Sitak, Sipaeya, Borvanov, F.Martin, D.Novak, Grambow from ALT)
IN: Magdincev, Moser, Niland, Jun
NEXT: L.Gregorc, D.Alvarez, Matsukevitch, Bubka, Inoyatov, Voltchkov, Sanna, Brunstrom

Eva Kas-Jacobson
08-18-2006, 03:19 PM
Voltchkov, Vladimir BLR 616 :eek:

dijus
08-18-2006, 03:22 PM
Voltchkov, Vladimir BLR 616 :eek:

:eek: :eek: :eek: :scratch: anyone knows what happend with him ?

Pea
08-18-2006, 10:26 PM
Go Janko!:rolleyes:

Stgobaiano
08-18-2006, 10:41 PM
Voltchkov has been injured
C`MON VOLTCHO COME BACK!!
Will Bukhara give him a WC??

Super-Fabio
08-20-2006, 09:52 AM
MAIN DRAW

(1)Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) vs Oh Hee Kwon (KOR)
Kyu Tae Im (KOR) vs Q
Pavel Ivanov (RUS) vs Victor Bruthans (SVK)
Murad Inoyatov (UZB) vs (6)Nicolas Tourte (FRA)

(3)Denis Istomin (UZB) vs Frank Moser (GER)
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) vs Q
Paul Baccanello (AUS) vs Gafur Ishmatov (UZB)
Tomislav Peric (CRO) vs (8)Karan Rastogi (IND)

(5)Mikhail Ledosvkikh (RUS) vs Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN)
Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) vs Q
Woong Sun Jun (KOR) vs Xin Yuan Yu (CHN)
Lazar Magdincev (MKD) vs (4)Dacian Craciun (ROM)

(7)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) vs Conor Niland (IRL)
Sobir Ochilov (UZB) vs Aisam Qureshi (PAK)
Nicolas Renavand (FRA) vs Q
Orest Tereschuk (UKR) vs (2)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE)

Scotso
08-20-2006, 10:29 PM
qualifying draw anyone?

Scotso
08-20-2006, 10:30 PM
good luck:

Janko Tipsarevic
Nicolas Tourte
Aisam Qureshi
Nicolas Renavand :D

jaydeep
08-21-2006, 10:29 AM
qualifying draw anyone?
Check on ATP site -

For qualifying results - Bukhara Qualifying (http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/659/qs.pdf)
For Maindraw Singles -Bukhara Singles (http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/659/mds.pdf)
For maindraw Doubles - Bukhara Doubles (http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/1/posting/2006/659/mdd.pdf)

Jaydeep.

Scotso
08-21-2006, 01:27 PM
grazie

Luka :(
Sergei :D

Super-Fabio
08-21-2006, 02:31 PM
First Round Q
(1)Rohan Bopanna (IND) bye
Dmitri Sitak (RUS) d. Sarvar Ikramov (UZB) 1-6 6-2 7-5
Arsen Asanov (UZB) d. (WC)Sergey Kwak (UZB) 6-3 1-6 7-6(3)
(6)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. Maxim Bakunin (UKR) 6-2 6-0
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) bye
Alexei Tikhonov (RUS) d. (WC)Dilshod Saidmukhamedov (UZB) 6-0 6-2
Marsel Khamdamov (UZB) d. Ilia Marchenko (UKR) 6-2 7-5
(7)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) d. Vaja Uzakov (UZB) 6-1 6-0
(3)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) bye
Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) d. (WC)Victor Kim (UZB) 6-3 7-5
Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) d. (WC)Artem Naymushin (RUS) 6-2 6-1
(5)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. (WC)Igor Shelyakin (UZB) 6-2 6-2
(4)Diego Alvarez (ARG) bye
Serguei Demekhine (RUS) d. (WC)Dmitri Pavlovskiy (UZB) 6-0 6-1
Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) d. (WC)Vitali Pavlov (KAZ) 6-1 6-3
Maxim Filippov (KAZ) d. (8)Michail Elgin (RUS) 6-4 6-4

Super-Fabio
08-21-2006, 02:31 PM
Second Round Q

(1)Rohan Bopanna (IND) d. Dmitri Sitak (RUS) 6-7(4) 6-1 4-4 def.
(6)Luka Gregorc (SLO) d. Arsen Asanov (UZB) 6-2 6-2
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. Alexei Tikhonov (RUS) 6-2 7-5
(7)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) d. Marsel Khamdamov (UZB) 6-1 6-3
Sun-Yong Kim (1987) (KOR) d. (3)Denis Matsukevitch (RUS) 7-6(5) 6-2
(5)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. Sergei Krotiouk (RUS) 6-1 6-3
Serguei Demekhine (RUS) d. (4)Diego Alvarez (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Maxim Filippov (KAZ) d. Aleksandr Agafonov (UKR) 6-1 7-6(3)

Super-Fabio
08-21-2006, 02:33 PM
Qualifying Round

(1)Rohan Bopanna (IND) d. (6)Luka Gregorc (SLO) 7-6 6-3
(2)Ti Chen (TPE) d. (7)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) 6-3 6-3
(5)Sergei Bubka, Jr. (UKR) d. Sun-Yong Kim (KOR) 6-4 7-5
Serguei Demekhine (RUS) d. Maxim Filippov (KAZ) 6-1 6-0

Super-Fabio
08-23-2006, 01:42 PM
First Round

(1)Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) d. Oh Hee Kwon (KOR) 6-2 6-4
Ti Chen (TPE) d. Kyu Tae Im (KOR) 6-3 6-4
Victor Bruthans (SVK) d. Pavel Ivanov (RUS) 1-6 6-4 6-2
(6)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Murad Inoyatov (UZB) 6-3 3-6 7-5

(3)Denis Istomin (UZB) d. Frank Moser (GER) 6-3 6-2
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. Sergei Bubka (UKR) 5-7 6-1 7-5
Paul Baccanello (AUS) d. Gafur Ishmatov (UZB) 6-2 6-1
Tomislav Peric (CRO) d. (8)Karan Rastogi (IND) 7-6 6-1

(5)Mikhail Ledosvkikh (RUS) d. Satoshi Iwabuchi (JPN) 6-3 6-4
Sergei Demekhine (RUS) d. Ervand Gasparyan (RUS) 7-5 6-3
Woong Sun Jun (KOR) d. Xin Yuan Yu (CHN) 2-6 6-4 6-2
(4)Dacian Craciun (ROM) d. Lazar Magdincev (MKD) 6-2 6-4

(7)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. Conor Niland (IRL) 6-1 6-3
Aisam Qureshi (PAK) d. Sobir Ochilov (UZB) 6-4 6-2
Rohan Bopanna (IND) d. Nicolas Renavand (FRA) 6-2 6-1
Orest Tereschuk (UKR) d. (2)Vasilis Mazarakis (GRE) 2-6 1-0 ret.

Scotso
08-23-2006, 04:46 PM
Janko :D
Nicolas R :sobbing:
Sergei :sad:
Nicolas T :)
Aisam :D

Super-Fabio
08-23-2006, 06:10 PM
Second Round
(1)Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) d. Ti Chen (TPE) 6-2 6-2
(6)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. Victor Bruthans (SVK) 7-5 6-1
Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. (3)Denis Istomin (UZB) 6-3 5-3 ret.
Paul Baccanello (AUS) d. Tomislav Peric (CRO) 6-3 6-0

(5)Mikhail Ledosvkikh (RUS) vs Sergei Demekhine (RUS)
(4)Dacian Craciun (ROM) d. Woong Sun Jun (KOR) 6-1 4-6 6-4
(7)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) d. Aisam Qureshi (PAK) 6-3 5-7 6-2
Rohan Bopanna (IND) d. Orest Tereschuk (UKR) 6-3 4-6 6-2

Pea
08-23-2006, 07:36 PM
Keep going Janko.

Scotso
08-24-2006, 03:26 AM
Janko, Nicolas T :D

Aisam :(

Serbia_rules!!!
08-24-2006, 09:53 AM
JANKO TIPSAREVIC (1) - NICOLAS TOURTE (FRA,6)???????????
PLEASE TELL ME THE RESULT :worship:

Radalek
08-24-2006, 11:45 AM
Tipsarevic def. Tourte 6-3 6-2.
Ajde Janko!

Scotso
08-24-2006, 10:26 PM
Janko :D

Nicolas :(

Super-Fabio
08-25-2006, 10:10 AM
QF

(1)Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) d. (6)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 6-2 6-3
Paul Baccanello (AUS) d. Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 6-3 6-2
(5)Mikhail Ledosvkikh (RUS) d. (4)Dacian Craciun (ROM) 7-5 7-6
Rohan Bopanna (IND) d. (7)Gouichi Motomura (JPN) 6-4 4-6 6-3

Super-Fabio
08-25-2006, 10:31 AM
SF

(1)Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) d. Paul Baccanello (AUS) 3-6 6-3 6-4
(Q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) d. (5)Mikhail Ledosvkikh (RUS) 6-1 6-2

Pea
08-25-2006, 01:33 PM
Good luck Janko!!!

Scotso
08-25-2006, 03:55 PM
good luck in another final, Janko :D

Super-Fabio
08-26-2006, 10:57 AM
FINAL
(1)Janko Tipsarevic (SCG) d. (q)Rohan Bopanna (IND) 6-2 6-4

Scotso
08-26-2006, 01:53 PM
congrats Janko! :D