Main Draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Main Draw

greatkingrat
07-22-2006, 07:43 PM
(1) DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS v Bye
LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU v ZIB, Tomas CZE
MARIN, Juan Antonio CRC v KOUBEK, Stefan AUT
Bye v (15) PASHANSKI, Boris SCG

(10) MIRNYI, Max BLR v Bye
Qualifier v (WC) HAIDER-MAURER, Andreas AUT
WASKE, Alexander GER v KUBOT, Lukasz POL
Bye v (5) VERDASCO, Fernando ESP

(4) GAUDIO, Gaston ARG v Bye
Qualifier v MONACO, Juan ARG
BERRER, Michael GER v GREMELMAYR, Denis GER
Bye v (14) ROCHUS, Christophe BEL

(9) CALLERI, Agustin ARG v Bye
(WC) EITZINGER, Rainer AUT v MARACH, Oliver AUT
Qualifier v HANESCU, Victor ROM
Bye v (6) MASSU, Nicolas CHI

(7) CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG v Bye
SCHUETTLER, Rainer GER v ZABALETA, Mariano ARG
(WC) SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT v Qualifier
Bye v (11) HORNA, Luis PER

(13) KOHLSCHREIBER, Philipp GER v Bye
MINAR, Ivo CZE v Qualifier
SABAU, Razvan ROM v Qualifier
Bye v (3) NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN

(8) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS v Bye
NORMAN, Dick BEL v VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG
(WC) ESCHAUER, Werner AUT v MASSA, Edgardo ARG
Bye v (12) SEPPI, Andreas ITA

(16) PAVEL, Andrei ROM v Bye
DANIEL, Marcos BRA v MONTANES, Albert ESP
HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP v MELZER, Jurgen AUT
Bye v (2) ROBREDO, Tommy ESP

keqtqiadv
07-22-2006, 09:17 PM
Vai Daniel :o

+alonso
07-22-2006, 10:03 PM
(9) CALLERI, Agustin ARG v Bye
(WC) EITZINGER, Rainer AUT v MARACH, Oliver AUT
Qualifier v HANESCU, Victor ROM
Bye v (6) MASSU, Nicolas CHI

:o Both of the players I like are in the same part of the draw!

Scotso
07-22-2006, 11:25 PM
good luck:

DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS :worship:
LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU :D
PASHANSKI, Boris SCG
KUBOT, Lukasz POL
VERDASCO, Fernando ESP :D
GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
MONACO, Juan ARG
ROCHUS, Christophe BEL
MARACH, Oliver AUT
HANESCU, Victor ROM
KOHLSCHREIBER, Philipp GER :D
SABAU, Razvan ROM
NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN :D
YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS :D
SEPPI, Andreas ITA
MONTANES, Albert ESP
ROBREDO, Tommy ESP :worship:

PoderShileno
07-22-2006, 11:33 PM
vamos nicooo massuuu¡¡¡

Lee
07-23-2006, 12:14 AM
:banghead: My two favourite players face each other in 1st round.

ChinoRios4Ever
07-23-2006, 01:56 AM
GO MASSU

Alek
07-23-2006, 02:22 AM
Vamos FERNANDO VERDASCO

MightyJurgenfan
07-23-2006, 02:47 AM
Go Jurgen Melzer

Good luck to both Marach and Etizinger - can't chose one

Good llulck to Koubek and Eschauser

Go Austrians - it is your home tournament. Do well.

Super-Fabio
07-23-2006, 11:14 AM
Forza Andreas!

Xavidbz
07-23-2006, 12:27 PM
Good luck to all my faves and especially to Fernando Verdasco.

Matty
07-23-2006, 01:58 PM
Good Luck
LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
(5) VERDASCO, Fernando ESP
(4) GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
(14) ROCHUS, Christophe BEL
(9) CALLERI, Agustin ARG
ZABALETA, Mariano ARG
(12) SEPPI, Andreas ITA
HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP :worship:
(2) ROBREDO, Tommy ESP

NicoFan
07-23-2006, 02:59 PM
Buena suerte NICO!!!!!!!!!!!!!!! :bounce:

Also buena suerte to Fer V and Nico L! :yeah:

And good luck to Jurgen! :hug:

silver7
07-23-2006, 04:11 PM
Good luck to:
Nando :kiss:
Tommy :kiss:
Kolya :wavey:
Juan Monaco :wavey:
Misha :wavey:

rrfnpump
07-23-2006, 08:52 PM
Good luck :hug: to :
* Nikolay Davydenko :)
* Fernando Verdasco :D
* Rainer Schuettler :o :o
* Philipp Kohlschreiber
* Jarkko Nieminen :hearts:
* Mikhail Youzhny ;)
* Andreas Seppi :lick:
* Jürgen Melzer :cool:
* Tommy Robredo :smooch:

Kinetix
07-23-2006, 09:10 PM
Main Draw with Qualies placed

(1) DAVYDENKO, Nikolay RUS v Bye
LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU v ZIB, Tomas CZE
MARIN, Juan Antonio CRC v KOUBEK, Stefan AUT
Bye v (15) PASHANSKI, Boris SCG

(10) MIRNYI, Max BLR v Bye
PATRIARCA, Damian ARG v (WC) HAIDER-MAURER, Andreas AUT
WASKE, Alexander GER v KUBOT, Lukasz POL
Bye v (5) VERDASCO, Fernando ESP

(4) GAUDIO, Gaston ARG v Bye
AZZARO, Leonardo ITA v MONACO, Juan ARG
BERRER, Michael GER v GREMELMAYR, Denis GER
Bye v (14) ROCHUS, Christophe BEL

(9) CALLERI, Agustin ARG v Bye
(WC) EITZINGER, Rainer AUT v MARACH, Oliver AUT
CALATRAVA, Alex ESP v HANESCU, Victor ROM
Bye v (6) MASSU, Nicolas CHI

(7) CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG v Bye
SCHUETTLER, Rainer GER v ZABALETA, Mariano ARG
(WC) SANDBICHLER, Armin AUT v VEMIC, Dusan SCG
Bye v (11) HORNA, Luis PER

(13) KOHLSCHREIBER, Philipp GER v Bye
MINAR, Ivo CZE v LUCZAK, Peter AUS
SABAU, Razvan ROM v ROITMAN, Sergio ARG
Bye v (3) NIEMINEN, Jarkko FIN

(8) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS v Bye
NORMAN, Dick BEL v VASSALLO ARGUELLO, Martin ARG
(WC) ESCHAUER, Werner AUT v MASSA, Edgardo ARG
Bye v (12) SEPPI, Andreas ITA

(16) PAVEL, Andrei ROM v Bye
DANIEL, Marcos BRA v MONTANES, Albert ESP
HERNANDEZ, Oscar ESP v MELZER, Jurgen AUT
Bye v (2) ROBREDO, Tommy ESP

Leo
07-23-2006, 09:21 PM
Go Misha. Win it all.

Daniel
07-24-2006, 03:27 AM
Go :
Gaudio
Calleri
Chela
Horna

:D

Nadie
07-24-2006, 10:47 AM
Go Max, Nikolay and Misha! ;)