PYW Indianapolis R2 [VOTE AGAIN!!] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Indianapolis R2 [VOTE AGAIN!!]

scythe19pro
07-20-2006, 04:34 PM
PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Indianapolis


Welcome to PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Indianapolis!

This popular game from WTAWorld finally makes its way back to MTF after being cancelled early last year. As those who play this on WTAWorld should know, all you have to do is to pick your winners from the matches taken from the Newport main draw. These players will advance to the next round. Vote for the players you like!

Enjoy! :D

Note: Scores can be updated by anyone who has time to do it! Thanks :)


Ranking Points:

W 200 F 140
SF 90 QF 50
R16 20 R32 10
R48 5



R2 Matches:


(1) BLAKE, James USA v UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA v (16WC) SAFIN, Marat RUS
(10) MAHUT, Nicolas FRA v ALVES, Thiago BRA
BASTL, George SUI v (5WC) HAAS, Tommy GER

(3) GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI v TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG
MELLO, Ricardo BRA v (14) SPADEA, Vincent USA
(9WC) MALISSE, Xavier BEL v LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR
NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP v (7) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS

(8) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA v [Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS
SABAU, Razvan ROM v (11) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA
(15) KUNITSYN, Igor RUS v BURGSMULLER, Lars GER
FALLA, Alejandro COL v (4) GINEPRI, Robby USA

(6) HRBATY, Dominik SVK v CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI v (12) MULLER, Gilles LUX
(13) KIM, Kevin USA v GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX
DELGADO, Ramon PAR v (2) RODDICK, Andy USA


VOTE NOW!!

Labamba
07-20-2006, 04:54 PM
(1) BLAKE, James USA
(16WC) SAFIN, Marat RUS
ALVES, Thiago BRA
(5WC) HAAS, Tommy GER

(3) GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI
(14) SPADEA, Vincent USA
LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR
(7) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS

(8) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA
(11) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA
(15) KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
(4) GINEPRI, Robby USA

(6) HRBATY, Dominik SVK
(12) MULLER, Gilles LUX
GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX
(2) RODDICK, Andy USA

imagician
07-20-2006, 05:01 PM
BLAKE, James USA
SAFIN, Marat RUS
ALVES, Thiago BRA
BASTL, George SUI

GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI
SPADEA, Vincent USA
MALISSE, Xavier BEL
NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP

SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA
SABAU, Razvan ROM
KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
FALLA, Alejandro COL

HRBATY, Dominik SVK
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX
DELGADO, Ramon PAR

NyGeL
07-20-2006, 05:08 PM
(1) BLAKE, James USA
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA
(10) MAHUT, Nicolas FRA
BASTL, George SUI

TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG
(14) SPADEA, Vincent USA
LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR
(7) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS

(8) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA
SABAU, Razvan ROM
BURGSMULLER, Lars GER
FALLA, Alejandro COL

(6) HRBATY, Dominik SVK
(12) MULLER, Gilles LUX
GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX
DELGADO, Ramon PAR

keqtqiadv
07-20-2006, 05:22 PM
UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA
ALVES, Thiago BRA
BASTL, George SUI

TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG
MELLO, Ricardo BRA
LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR
NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP

(8) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA
SABAU, Razvan ROM
(15) KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
FALLA, Alejandro COL

CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX
DELGADO, Ramon PAR

Phunkadelicious
07-20-2006, 05:33 PM
1) BLAKE, James USA v
(16WC) SAFIN, Marat RUS
ALVES, Thiago BRA
BASTL, George SUI

TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG
MELLO, Ricardo BRA
LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR
TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS

[Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS
SABAU, Razvan ROM
BURGSMULLER, Lars GER
FALLA, Alejandro COL

CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN
MULLER, Gilles LUX
(13) KIM, Kevin USA
(2) RODDICK, Andy USA

DutchJames
07-20-2006, 05:38 PM
1) BLAKE, James USA
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA
(10) MAHUT, Nicolas FRA
(5WC) HAAS, Tommy GER

(3) GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI
MELLO, Ricardo BRA
(9WC) MALISSE, Xavier BEL
(7) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS

(8) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA
(11) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA
BURGSMULLER, Lars GER
(4) GINEPRI, Robby USA

CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN
(12) MULLER, Gilles LUX
(13) KIM, Kevin USA
DELGADO, Ramon PAR

gonzalo_92
07-20-2006, 05:46 PM
UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
(16WC) SAFIN, Marat RUS
ALVES, Thiago BRA
BASTL, George SUI
(3) GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI
MELLO, Ricardo BRA
LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR
NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP
[Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS
(11) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA
(15) KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
FALLA, Alejandro COL
(6) HRBATY, Dominik SVK
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
(13) KIM, Kevin USA
DELGADO, Ramon PAR

Sheva
07-20-2006, 06:31 PM
(1) BLAKE, James USA
(16WC) SAFIN, Marat RUS
ALVES, Thiago BRA
(5WC) HAAS, Tommy GER

(3) GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI
(14) SPADEA, Vincent USA
(9WC) MALISSE, Xavier BEL
(7) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS

(8) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA
(11) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA
(15) KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
FALLA, Alejandro COL

(6) HRBATY, Dominik SVK
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
(13) KIM, Kevin USA
(2) RODDICK, Andy USA

ChinoRios4Ever
07-20-2006, 06:39 PM
UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA
ALVES, Thiago BRA
(5WC) HAAS, Tommy GER

(3) GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI
MELLO, Ricardo BRA
LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR
NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP

[Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS
(11) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA
BURGSMULLER, Lars GER
FALLA, Alejandro COL

CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX
DELGADO, Ramon PAR

olimpo
07-20-2006, 06:41 PM
(1) BLAKE, James USA
(16WC) SAFIN, Marat RUS
(10) MAHUT, Nicolas FRA
(5WC) HAAS, Tommy GER

(3) GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI
MELLO, Ricardo BRA
(9WC) MALISSE, Xavier BEL
(7) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS

[Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS
(11) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA
(15) KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
FALLA, Alejandro COL

(6) HRBATY, Dominik SVK
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
(13) KIM, Kevin USA
DELGADO, Ramon PAR

CooCooCachoo
07-20-2006, 06:49 PM
Blake
Whitehouse
Alves
Bastl

TIpsarevic
Mello
Lee
Navarro Pastor

Arthurs
Goldstein
Kunitsyn
Falla

Carlsen
Capdeville
Gonzalez
Delgado

CooCooCachoo
07-20-2006, 07:00 PM
Second Round:

(1) BLAKE, James USA v UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA | 6-2 2-1
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA v (16WC) SAFIN, Marat RUS | 4-6 1-0
(10) MAHUT, Nicolas FRA v ALVES, Thiago BRA | 2-6 1-2
BASTL, George SUI v (5WC) HAAS, Tommy GER | 6-5 SP!

(3) GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI v TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG | 6-3 1-1
MELLO, Ricardo BRA v (14) SPADEA, Vincent USA | 6-4 1-0
(9WC) MALISSE, Xavier BEL v LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR | 3-6 1-1
NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP v (7) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS | 4-6 1-0

(8) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA v [Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS | 6-2 0-3
SABAU, Razvan ROM v (11) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA | 4-6 0-1
(15) KUNITSYN, Igor RUS v BURGSMULLER, Lars GER | 6-4 1-0
FALLA, Alejandro COL v (4) GINEPRI, Robby USA | 6-2 3-0

(6) HRBATY, Dominik SVK v CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN | 6-4 0-1
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI v (12) MULLER, Gilles LUX | 6-4 1-0
(13) KIM, Kevin USA v GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX | 5-6 SP!
DELGADO, Ramon PAR v (2) RODDICK, Andy USA | 6-3 2-0

+alonso
07-20-2006, 07:13 PM
UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
(16WC) SAFIN, Marat RUS
ALVES, Thiago BRA
(5WC) HAAS, Tommy GER

(3) GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI
MELLO, Ricardo BRA
(9WC) MALISSE, Xavier BEL
NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP

(8) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA
SABAU, Razvan ROM
(15) KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
FALLA, Alejandro COL

CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX
DELGADO, Ramon PAR

rrfnpump
07-20-2006, 08:09 PM
UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
(16WC) SAFIN, Marat RUS
(10) MAHUT, Nicolas FRA
(5WC) HAAS, Tommy GER

(3) GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI
MELLO, Ricardo BRA
(9WC) MALISSE, Xavier BEL
(7) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS

(8) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA
SABAU, Razvan ROM
BURGSMULLER, Lars GER
(4) GINEPRI, Robby USA

(6) HRBATY, Dominik SVK
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX
DELGADO, Ramon PAR

lizzard
07-20-2006, 09:29 PM
UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA
ALVES, Thiago BRA
BASTL, George SUI

TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG
(14) SPADEA, Vincent USA
(9WC) MALISSE, Xavier BEL
(7) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS

(8) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA
SABAU, Razvan ROM
(15) KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
FALLA, Alejandro COL

(6) HRBATY, Dominik SVK
(12) MULLER, Gilles LUX
GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX
DELGADO, Ramon PAR

Mara_M
07-20-2006, 09:30 PM
1) BLAKE, James USA
16WC) SAFIN, Marat RUS
ALVES, Thiago BRA
(5WC) HAAS, Tommy GER

TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG
MELLO, Ricardo BRA
(9WC) MALISSE, Xavier BEL
(7) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS

[Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS
SABAU, Razvan ROM
(15) KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
FALLA, Alejandro COL

CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX
DELGADO, Ramon PAR

Taz Warrior
07-20-2006, 10:50 PM
Udomchoke
Safin
Alves
Haas
Gonzalez
Mello
Malisse
Tursonov
Srichaphan
Sabau
Kunitsyn
Falla
Hrbaty
Capdeville
Gonzalez
Roddick

marcelwks
07-21-2006, 01:35 AM
Blake
Safin
Mahut
Haas

Gonzalez
Spadea
Malisse
Tursunov

Arthurs
Goldstein
Burgsmuller
Ginepri

Carlsen
Capdeville
Kim
Roddick

Regenbogen
07-21-2006, 02:38 AM
UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA
(10) MAHUT, Nicolas FRA
(5WC) HAAS, Tommy GER

TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG
(14) SPADEA, Vincent USA
(9WC) MALISSE, Xavier BEL
(7) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS

(8) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA
(11) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA
(15) KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
(4) GINEPRI, Robby USA

CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI
(13) KIM, Kevin USA
(2) RODDICK, Andy USA

Nadie
07-21-2006, 08:52 AM
UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
(16WC) SAFIN, Marat RUS
(10) MAHUT, Nicolas FRA
(5WC) HAAS, Tommy GER

TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG
(14) SPADEA, Vincent USA
(9WC) MALISSE, Xavier BEL
(7)TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS

(8) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA
SABAU, Razvan ROM
(15) KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
(4) GINEPRI, Robby USA

(6) HRBATY, Dominik SVK
(12) MULLER, Gilles LUX
GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX
DELGADO, Ramon PAR

hanabishi
07-21-2006, 09:50 AM
UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA
(16WC) SAFIN, Marat RUS
(10) MAHUT, Nicolas FRA
(5WC) HAAS, Tommy GER

TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG
MELLO, Ricardo BRA
LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR
(7) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS

(8) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA
(11) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA
(15) KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
FALLA, Alejandro COL

(6) HRBATY, Dominik SVK
(12) MULLER, Gilles LUX
GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX
DELGADO, Ramon PAR

scythe19pro
07-21-2006, 12:48 PM
Second Round:

(1) BLAKE, James USA v UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA | 6-2 4-6 0-2
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA lt (16WC) SAFIN, Marat RUS | 4-6 3-6
(10) MAHUT, Nicolas FRA lt ALVES, Thiago BRA | 2-6 2-6
BASTL, George SUI lt (5WC) HAAS, Tommy GER | 6-7 1-6

(3) GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI v TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG | 6-3 5-6 SP!
MELLO, Ricardo BRA d. (14) SPADEA, Vincent USA | 6-4 6-4
(9WC) MALISSE, Xavier BEL v LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR | 3-6 6-1 4-1
NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP lt (7) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS | 4-6 2-6

(8) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA d. [Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS | 6-2 7-5
SABAU, Razvan ROM v (11) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA | 4-6 6-3 0-1
(15) KUNITSYN, Igor RUS d. BURGSMULLER, Lars GER | 6-4 6-2
FALLA, Alejandro COL d. (4) GINEPRI, Robby USA | 6-2 6-1

(6) HRBATY, Dominik SVK v CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN | 6-4 5-5
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI d. (12) MULLER, Gilles LUX | 6-4 6-1
(13) KIM, Kevin USA lt GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX | 5-7 2-6
DELGADO, Ramon PAR d. (2) RODDICK, Andy USA | 6-3 6-0

LUXXXAS
07-21-2006, 01:13 PM
Blake
Gonzalez:inlove:
Malisse
Sabau
Hrbaty

Labamba
07-21-2006, 01:17 PM
(1) BLAKE, James USA
TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG
LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR
(11) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA
(6) HRBATY, Dominik SVK

keqtqiadv
07-21-2006, 01:46 PM
Udomchoke
Tipsarevic
Lee
Goldstein

scarecrows
07-21-2006, 02:14 PM
Blake
Gonzalez
Malisee
Sabau

Mara_M
07-21-2006, 02:22 PM
blake
tipsarevic
malisse ( :ras: )
sabau

scythe19pro
07-21-2006, 02:33 PM
Blake
Gonzalez
Malisse
Sabau

scythe19pro
07-21-2006, 02:37 PM
Second Round:

(1) BLAKE, James USA v UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA | 6-2 4-6 5-3 MP!
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA lt (16WC) SAFIN, Marat RUS | 4-6 3-6
(10) MAHUT, Nicolas FRA lt ALVES, Thiago BRA | 2-6 2-6
BASTL, George SUI lt (5WC) HAAS, Tommy GER | 6-7 1-6

(3) GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI v TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG | 6-3 6-7 2-2
MELLO, Ricardo BRA d. (14) SPADEA, Vincent USA | 6-4 6-4
(9WC) MALISSE, Xavier BEL d. LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR | 3-6 6-1 6-3
NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP lt (7) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS | 4-6 2-6

(8) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA d. [Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS | 6-2 7-5
SABAU, Razvan ROM v (11) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA | 4-6 6-3 4-3
(15) KUNITSYN, Igor RUS d. BURGSMULLER, Lars GER | 6-4 6-2
FALLA, Alejandro COL d. (4) GINEPRI, Robby USA | 6-2 6-1

(6) HRBATY, Dominik SVK d. CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN | 6-4 7-5
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI d. (12) MULLER, Gilles LUX | 6-4 6-1
(13) KIM, Kevin USA lt GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX | 5-7 2-6
DELGADO, Ramon PAR d. (2) RODDICK, Andy USA | 6-3 6-0

hanabishi
07-21-2006, 05:01 PM
Udomchoke
Tipsarevic
Goldstein

Wojtek
07-21-2006, 05:36 PM
Blake
Gonzo
Goldstein

+alonso
07-21-2006, 06:49 PM
González
Sabau

+alonso
07-21-2006, 06:59 PM
Second Round:

(1) BLAKE, James USA v UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA | 6-2 4-6 6-4
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA lt (16WC) SAFIN, Marat RUS | 4-6 3-6
(10) MAHUT, Nicolas FRA lt ALVES, Thiago BRA | 2-6 2-6
BASTL, George SUI lt (5WC) HAAS, Tommy GER | 6-7 1-6

(3) GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI v TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG | 6-3 6-7 4-3
MELLO, Ricardo BRA d. (14) SPADEA, Vincent USA | 6-4 6-4
(9WC) MALISSE, Xavier BEL d. LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR | 3-6 6-1 6-3
NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP lt (7) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS | 4-6 2-6

(8) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA d. [Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS | 6-2 7-5
SABAU, Razvan ROM v (11) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA | 4-6 6-3 5-5
(15) KUNITSYN, Igor RUS d. BURGSMULLER, Lars GER | 6-4 6-2
FALLA, Alejandro COL d. (4) GINEPRI, Robby USA | 6-2 6-1

(6) HRBATY, Dominik SVK d. CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN | 6-4 7-5
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI d. (12) MULLER, Gilles LUX | 6-4 6-1
(13) KIM, Kevin USA lt GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX | 5-7 2-6
DELGADO, Ramon PAR d. (2) RODDICK, Andy USA | 6-3 6-0

Foosimoo
07-21-2006, 07:01 PM
Gonzalez

CooCooCachoo
07-21-2006, 07:23 PM
Tipsarevic
Goldstein

stebs
07-21-2006, 07:53 PM
Gonzalez
Sabau

scythe19pro
07-21-2006, 08:04 PM
Second Round:

(1) BLAKE, James USA v UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA | 6-2 4-6 6-4
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA lt (16WC) SAFIN, Marat RUS | 4-6 3-6
(10) MAHUT, Nicolas FRA lt ALVES, Thiago BRA | 2-6 2-6
BASTL, George SUI lt (5WC) HAAS, Tommy GER | 6-7 1-6

(3) GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI d. TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG | 6-3 6-7 6-4
MELLO, Ricardo BRA d. (14) SPADEA, Vincent USA | 6-4 6-4
(9WC) MALISSE, Xavier BEL d. LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR | 3-6 6-1 6-3
NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP lt (7) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS | 4-6 2-6

(8) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA d. [Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS | 6-2 7-5
SABAU, Razvan ROM v (11) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA | 4-6 6-3 6-6 MP!
(15) KUNITSYN, Igor RUS d. BURGSMULLER, Lars GER | 6-4 6-2
FALLA, Alejandro COL d. (4) GINEPRI, Robby USA | 6-2 6-1

(6) HRBATY, Dominik SVK d. CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN | 6-4 7-5
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI d. (12) MULLER, Gilles LUX | 6-4 6-1
(13) KIM, Kevin USA lt GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX | 5-7 2-6
DELGADO, Ramon PAR d. (2) RODDICK, Andy USA | 6-3 6-0

lavia
07-21-2006, 08:11 PM
Sabau(ROM)

scythe19pro
07-21-2006, 09:35 PM
Second Round:

(1) BLAKE, James USA v UDOMCHOKE, Danai THA | 6-2 4-6 6-4
[Q] WHITEHOUSE, Wesley RSA lt (16WC) SAFIN, Marat RUS | 4-6 3-6
(10) MAHUT, Nicolas FRA lt ALVES, Thiago BRA | 2-6 2-6
BASTL, George SUI lt (5WC) HAAS, Tommy GER | 6-7 1-6

(3) GONZALEZ, Fernando CHI d. TIPSAREVIC, Janko SCG | 6-3 6-7 6-4
MELLO, Ricardo BRA d. (14) SPADEA, Vincent USA | 6-4 6-4
(9WC) MALISSE, Xavier BEL d. LEE, Hyung-Taik KOR | 3-6 6-1 6-3
NAVARRO PASTOR, Ivan ESP lt (7) TURSUNOV, Dmitry RUS | 4-6 2-6

(8) SRICHAPHAN, Paradorn THA d. [Q] ARTHURS, Wayne AUS | 6-2 7-5
SABAU, Razvan ROM d. (11) GOLDSTEIN, Paul USA | 4-6 6-3 7-6
(15) KUNITSYN, Igor RUS d. BURGSMULLER, Lars GER | 6-4 6-2
FALLA, Alejandro COL d. (4) GINEPRI, Robby USA | 6-2 6-1

(6) HRBATY, Dominik SVK d. CARLSEN, Kenneth DEN | 6-4 7-5
CAPDEVILLE, Paul CHI d. (12) MULLER, Gilles LUX | 6-4 6-1
(13) KIM, Kevin USA lt GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX | 5-7 2-6
DELGADO, Ramon PAR d. (2) RODDICK, Andy USA | 6-3 6-0