PYW Stuttgart R2 [VOTE AGAIN!!!] [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Stuttgart R2 [VOTE AGAIN!!!]

NyGeL
07-19-2006, 06:10 PM
PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Stuttgart

Welcome to PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Stuttgart!

This popular game from WTAWorld finally makes its way back to MTF after being cancelled early last year. As those who play this on WTAWorld should know, all you have to do is to pick your winners from the matches taken from the Newport main draw. These players will advance to the next round. Vote for the players you like!

Enjoy! :D

Note: Scores can be updated by anyone who has time to do it! Thanks :)


Ranking Points:

W 250 F 175
SF 110 QF 60
R16 25 R32 15
R48 5



R2 Matches:

(1) GAUDIO, Gaston ARG v ZABALETA, Mariano ARG
SARETTA, Flavio BRA v (13) HORNA, Luis PER
(12) MIRNYI, Max BLR v MELZER, Jurgen AUT
MONACO, Juan ARG v (6) VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL

(4) ROCHUS, Olivier BEL v GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
MARACH, Oliver AUT v (16) GASQUET, Richard FRA
(11) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS v SCHUETTLER, Rainer GER
SEPPI, Andreas ITA v (5) ACASUSO, Jose ARG

(8) CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG v PAVEL, Andrei ROM
MAYER, Florian GER v (9) SIMON, Gilles FRA
(15) PHAU, Bjorn GER v WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI
NOVAK, Jiri CZE v (3) FERRER, David ESP

(7) SERRA, Florent FRA v [Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
[Q] HARTFIELD, Diego ARG v (10) ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP
(14) VOLANDRI, Filippo ITA v [Q] JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG
(WC) KINDLMANN, Dieter GER v (2) BERDYCH, Tomas CZE

scythe19pro
07-19-2006, 06:14 PM
(1) GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
(13) HORNA, Luis PER
MELZER, Jurgen AUT
(6) VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL

(4) ROCHUS, Olivier BEL
(16) GASQUET, Richard FRA
SCHUETTLER, Rainer GER
(5) ACASUSO, Jose ARG

PAVEL, Andrei ROM
(9) SIMON, Gilles FRA
WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI
(3) FERRER, David ESP

[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
[Q] HARTFIELD, Diego ARG
(14) VOLANDRI, Filippo ITA
(2) BERDYCH, Tomas CZE

Fergie
07-19-2006, 06:14 PM
(1) GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
(13) HORNA, Luis PER
(12) MIRNYI, Max BLR
MONACO, Juan ARG

(4) ROCHUS, Olivier BEL
MARACH, Oliver AUT
(11) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
(5) ACASUSO, Jose ARG

(8) CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG
(9) SIMON, Gilles FRA
WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI
(3) FERRER, David ESP

[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
[Q] HARTFIELD, Diego ARG
(14) VOLANDRI, Filippo ITA
(2) BERDYCH, Tomas CZE

Labamba
07-19-2006, 06:38 PM
ZABALETA, Mariano ARG
(13) HORNA, Luis PER
MELZER, Jurgen AUT
MONACO, Juan ARG

GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
MARACH, Oliver AUT
SCHUETTLER, Rainer GER
(5) ACASUSO, Jose ARG

PAVEL, Andrei ROM
(9) SIMON, Gilles FRA
WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI
(3) FERRER, David ESP

[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
[Q] HARTFIELD, Diego ARG
[Q] JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG
(2) BERDYCH, Tomas CZE

Nadie
07-19-2006, 06:48 PM
1) GAUDIO, Gaston
(13) HORNA, Luis
(12) MIRNYI, Max
(6) VLIEGEN, Kristof

GABASHVILI, Teimuraz
(16) GASQUET, Richard
(11) YOUZHNY, Mikhail
SEPPI, Andreas

PAVEL, Andrei
MAYER, Florian
WAWRINKA, Stanislas
NOVAK, Jiri

(7) SERRA, Florent
[Q] HARTFIELD, Diego
(14) VOLANDRI, Filippo
(2) BERDYCH, Tomas

ZackBusner
07-19-2006, 06:51 PM
ZABALETA, Mariano ARG
(13) HORNA, Luis PER
MELZER, Jurgen AUT
(6) VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL

GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
MARACH, Oliver AUT
SCHUETTLER, Rainer GER
SEPPI, Andreas

PAVEL, Andrei ROM
MAYER, Florian GER
(15) PHAU, Bjorn GER
NOVAK, Jiri CZE

[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
[Q] HARTFIELD, Diego ARG
[Q] JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG
(2) BERDYCH, Tomas CZE

Vialator
07-19-2006, 07:55 PM
(1) GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
(13) HORNA, Luis PER[/B]
(12) MIRNYI, Max BLR
(6) VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL[/B]

(4) ROCHUS, Olivier BEL
(16) GASQUET, Richard FRA
(11) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
SEPPI, Andreas ITA

(8) CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG
(9) SIMON, Gilles FRA
WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI
(3) FERRER, David ESP

(7) SERRA, Florent FRA
[Q] HARTFIELD, Diego ARG v
[Q] JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG
(WC) KINDLMANN, Dieter GER v

Forever-Delayed
07-19-2006, 08:17 PM
(1) GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
SARETTA, Flavio BRA
(12) MIRNYI, Max BLR
(6) VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL

(4) ROCHUS, Olivier BEL
(16) GASQUET, Richard FRA
(11) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
SEPPI, Andreas ITA

(8) CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG
MAYER, Florian GER
WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI
(3) FERRER, David ESP

[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
(10) ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP
(14) VOLANDRI, Filippo ITA
(2) BERDYCH, Tomas CZE

Wojtek
07-19-2006, 08:19 PM
(1) GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
(13) HORNA, Luis PER[/B]
(12) MIRNYI, Max BLR
(6) VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL[/B]

(4) ROCHUS, Olivier BEL
(16) GASQUET, Richard FRA
(11) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
SEPPI, Andreas ITA

(8) CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG
(9) SIMON, Gilles FRA
WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI
(3) FERRER, David ESP

(7) SERRA, Florent FRA
[Q] HARTFIELD, Diego ARG v
[Q] JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG
(WC) KINDLMANN, Dieter GER v

scarecrows
07-19-2006, 08:23 PM
(1) GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
SARETTA, Flavio BRA
(12) MIRNYI, Max BLR
(6) VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL

(4) ROCHUS, Olivier BEL
(16) GASQUET, Richard FRA
(11) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
SEPPI, Andreas ITA

PAVEL, Andrei ROM
(9) SIMON, Gilles FRA
WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI
(3) FERRER, David ESP

[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
[Q] HARTFIELD, Diego ARG
(14) VOLANDRI, Filippo ITA
(2) BERDYCH, Tomas CZE

Mara_M
07-19-2006, 08:26 PM
ZABALETA, Mariano ARG
(13) HORNA, Luis PER
(12) MIRNYI, Max BLR
MONACO, Juan ARG

GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
(16) GASQUET, Richard FRA
(11) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
(5) ACASUSO, Jose ARG

PAVEL, Andrei ROM
MAYER, Florian GER
(15) PHAU, Bjorn GER
(3) FERRER, David ESP

[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
[Q] HARTFIELD, Diego ARG
(14) VOLANDRI, Filippo ITA
(2) BERDYCH, Tomas CZE

gonzalo_92
07-19-2006, 08:32 PM
GAUDIO
SARETTA
MIRNYI
MONACO
GABASHVILI
GASQUET
YOUZHNY
SEPPI
CHELA
MAYER
WAWRINKA
NOVAK
LAPENTTI
HARTFIELD
VOLANDRI
BERDYCH

qczi
07-19-2006, 08:43 PM
(1) GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
SARETTA, Flavio BRA
(12) MIRNYI, Max BLR
MONACO, Juan ARG

(4) ROCHUS, Olivier BEL
(16) GASQUET, Richard FRA
SCHUETTLER, Rainer GER
(5) ACASUSO, Jose ARG

PAVEL, Andrei ROM
SIMON, Gilles FRA
WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI
(3) FERRER, David ESP

(7) SERRA, Florent FRA
[Q] HARTFIELD, Diego ARG
[Q] JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG
(2) BERDYCH, Tomas CZE

CooCooCachoo
07-19-2006, 08:56 PM
Zabaleta
Saretta
Melzer
Vliegen

Rochus
Marach
Youzhny
Seppi

Pavel
Mayer
Phau :worship:
Novak

Serra
Hartfield
VOlandri
Berdych

OddJob
07-19-2006, 09:36 PM
(1) GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
(13) HORNA, Luis PER
(12) MIRNYI, Max BLR
(6) VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL

(4) ROCHUS, Olivier BEL
(16) GASQUET, Richard FRA
(11) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
(5) ACASUSO, Jose ARG

(8) CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG
(9) SIMON, Gilles FRA
WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI
(3) FERRER, David ESP

[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
[Q] HARTFIELD, Diego ARG
(14) VOLANDRI, Filippo ITA
(2) BERDYCH, Tomas CZE

Action Jackson
07-20-2006, 02:44 AM
(1) GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
(13) HORNA, Luis PER
(12) MIRNYI, Max BLR
MONACO, Juan ARG

GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
MARACH, Oliver
(11) YOUZHNY, Mikhail
SEPPI, Andreas ITA

PAVEL, Andrei ROM
MAYER, Florian GER
WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI
NOVAK, Jiri CZE

[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
[Q] HARTFIELD, Diego ARG
[Q] JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG
(2) BERDYCH, Tomas CZE

Garlichead
07-20-2006, 06:39 AM
ZABALETA, Mariano ARG
(13) HORNA, Luis PER
MELZER, Jurgen AUT
(6) VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL
(4) ROCHUS, Olivier BEL
MARACH, Oliver AUT
(11) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
SEPPI, Andreas ITA
PAVEL, Andrei ROM
(9) SIMON, Gilles FRA
WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI
NOVAK, Jiri CZE v (3)
[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
(10) ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP
[Q] JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG
(2) BERDYCH, Tomas CZE

kindablue
07-20-2006, 06:47 AM
GAUDIO, Gaston ARG
SARETTA, Flavio BRA
MIRNYI, Max BLR
VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL

GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
GASQUET, Richard FRA
YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
ACASUSO, Jose ARG

PAVEL, Andrei ROM
MAYER, Florian GER
WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI
FERRER, David ESP

LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
HARTFIELD, Diego ARG
VOLANDRI, Filippo ITA
BERDYCH, Tomas CZE

hanabishi
07-20-2006, 07:40 AM
ZABALETA, Mariano ARG
HORNA, Luis PER
MELZER, Jurgen AUT
VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL

GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
MARACH, Oliver AUT
YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS
SEPPI, Andreas ITA

PAVEL, Andrei ROM
SIMON, Gilles FRA
WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI
NOVAK, Jiri CZE

SERRA, Florent FRA
HARTFIELD, Diego ARG
VOLANDRI, Filippo ITA
BERDYCH, Tomas CZE

Wojtek
07-20-2006, 08:54 AM
(1) GAUDIO, Gaston ARG def. ZABALETA, Mariano ARG 6-2 6-3
SARETTA, Flavio BRA v (13) HORNA, Luis PER 0-6 6-4 0-1
(12) MIRNYI, Max BLR v MELZER, Jurgen AUT 6-3 5-2 MP
MONACO, Juan ARG v (6) VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL 2-6 4-5 MP

(4) ROCHUS, Olivier BEL v GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS 6-3 3-5 SP
MARACH, Oliver AUT v (16) GASQUET, Richard FRA 3-6 4-4
(11) YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS def. SCHUETTLER, Rainer GER 6-3 6-1
SEPPI, Andreas ITA v (5) ACASUSO, Jose ARG 6-3 5-3 MP

(8) CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG v PAVEL, Andrei ROM 4-6 1-5 MP
MAYER, Florian GER v (9) SIMON, Gilles FRA 7-6 2-2
(15) PHAU, Bjorn GER lost to WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI 1-6 2-6
NOVAK, Jiri CZE v (3) FERRER, David ESP 2-6 5-4 SP

(7) SERRA, Florent FRA v [Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU 3-6 3-5 MP
[Q] HARTFIELD, Diego ARG def. (10) ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP 6-0 6-1
(14) VOLANDRI, Filippo ITA v [Q] JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG 6-4 4-3
(WC) KINDLMANN, Dieter GER lost to (2) BERDYCH, Tomas CZE 2-6 0-6

NyGeL
07-20-2006, 01:33 PM
Horna
Mirnyi
Monaco
O.Rochus
Marach
Acasuso
Chela
Simon
Novak
N.Lapentti
Junqueira

keqtqiadv
07-20-2006, 01:44 PM
SARETTA
VLIEGEN
ROCHUS
GASQUET
SEPPI
PAVEL
MAYER
NOVAK
VOLANDRI

Foosimoo
07-20-2006, 01:45 PM
Saretta
Rochus
Chela
Simon

lavia
07-20-2006, 03:24 PM
SARETTA, Flavio BRA
(12) MIRNYI, Max BLR
MONACO, Juan ARG
(GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS
(16) GASQUET, Richard FRA
(5) ACASUSO, Jose ARG
PAVEL, Andrei ROM
(9) SIMON, Gilles FRA
(3) FERRER, David ESP
(7) SERRA, Florent FRA
(14) VOLANDRI, Filippo ITA

DutchJames
07-20-2006, 04:36 PM
Saretta
Vliegen
O. Rochus
Marach
Simon
Ferrer

rrfnpump
07-20-2006, 07:08 PM
ZABALETA, Mariano ARG
(13) HORNA, Luis PER
MELZER, Jurgen AUT
(6) VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL

(4) ROCHUS, Olivier BEL
MARACH, Oliver AUT
SCHUETTLER, Rainer GER
(5) ACASUSO, Jose ARG

PAVEL, Andrei ROM
(9) SIMON, Gilles FRA
(15) PHAU, Bjorn GER
(3) FERRER, David ESP

[Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU
[Q] HARTFIELD, Diego ARG
(14) VOLANDRI, Filippo ITA
(2) BERDYCH, Tomas CZE

NyGeL
07-20-2006, 08:22 PM
Live Scores (after Illinuera):


(1)GAUDIO, Gaston ARG def. ZABALETA, Mariano ARG 6-2 6-3
SARETTA, Flavio BRA v (13)HORNA, Luis PER 0-6 6-4 4-3
(12)MIRNYI, Max BLR def MELZER, Jurgen AUT 6-3 6-2
MONACO, Juan ARG lt (6)VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL 2-6 6-7

(4)ROCHUS, Olivier BEL def GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS 6-3 7-6
MARACH, Oliver AUT v (16)GASQUET, Richard FRA 3-6 7-6 0-0
(11)YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS def. SCHUETTLER, Rainer GER 6-3 6-1
SEPPI, Andreas ITA def (5)ACASUSO, Jose ARG 6-3 6-4

(8)CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG lt PAVEL, Andrei ROM 4-6 2-6
MAYER, Florian GER v (9)SIMON, Gilles FRA 7-6 3-6 0-1
(15)PHAU, Bjorn GERV lost to WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI 1-6 2-6
NOVAK, Jiri CZE v (3)FERRER, David ESP 2-6 6-4 1-3

[B](7)SERRA, Florent FRA v [Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU 3-6 3-6
[Q] HARTFIELD, Diego ARG def. (10)ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP 6-0 6-1
(14)VOLANDRI, Filippo ITA v [Q] JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG 6-4 6-4
(WC) KINDLMANN, Dieter GER lost to (2)BERDYCH, Tomas CZE 2-6 0-6[

NyGeL
07-20-2006, 08:23 PM
VOTE AGAIN!!!

lizzard
07-20-2006, 08:26 PM
Horna
Marach
Simon
Novak

kalle
07-20-2006, 08:27 PM
Horna
Marach
Simon
Novak

kalle
07-20-2006, 08:28 PM
Same time,same players!!:)

keqtqiadv
07-20-2006, 08:28 PM
SAretta
Marach
Mayer
Novak

Action Jackson
07-20-2006, 08:28 PM
Horna
Marach
Mayer
Novak

Vialator
07-20-2006, 08:53 PM
SARETTA
GASQUET
SIMON
FERRER

marcelwks
07-21-2006, 12:32 AM
Saretta
Gasquet
Mayer
Ferrer

Flibbertigibbet
07-21-2006, 04:35 AM
Horna
Gasquet
Simon
Ferrer

Labamba
07-21-2006, 05:14 AM
(13)HORNA, Luis PER
MARACH, Oliver AUT
MAYER, Florian GER
(3)FERRER, David ESP

hanabishi
07-21-2006, 08:48 AM
HORNA, Luis PER
MARACH, Oliver AUT
SIMON, Gilles FRA
NOVAK, Jiri CZE

scythe19pro
07-21-2006, 12:46 PM
R2:


(1)GAUDIO, Gaston ARG def. ZABALETA, Mariano ARG 6-2 6-3
SARETTA, Flavio BRA d. (13)HORNA, Luis PER 0-6 6-4 7-6
(12)MIRNYI, Max BLR def MELZER, Jurgen AUT 6-3 6-2
MONACO, Juan ARG lt (6)VLIEGEN, Kristof BEL 2-6 6-7

(4)ROCHUS, Olivier BEL def GABASHVILI, Teimuraz RUS 6-3 7-6
MARACH, Oliver AUT d. (16)GASQUET, Richard FRA 3-6 7-6 6-3
(11)YOUZHNY, Mikhail RUS def. SCHUETTLER, Rainer GER 6-3 6-1
SEPPI, Andreas ITA def (5)ACASUSO, Jose ARG 6-3 6-4

(8)CHELA, Juan Ignacio ARG lt PAVEL, Andrei ROM 4-6 2-6
MAYER, Florian GER lt (9)SIMON, Gilles FRA 7-6 3-6 4-6
(15)PHAU, Bjorn GERV lost to WAWRINKA, Stanislas SUI 1-6 2-6
NOVAK, Jiri CZE lt [B](3)FERRER, David ESP 2-6 6-4 5-7

(7)SERRA, Florent FRA v [Q] LAPENTTI, Nicolas ECU 3-6 3-6
[Q] HARTFIELD, Diego ARG def. (10)ALMAGRO, Nicolas ESP 6-0 6-1
(14)VOLANDRI, Filippo ITA v [Q] JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG 6-4 6-4
(WC) KINDLMANN, Dieter GER lost to (2)BERDYCH, Tomas CZE 2-6 0-6[