Full Qualifying Results (Rd 1-3) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Full Qualifying Results (Rd 1-3)

bad gambler
06-25-2006, 07:15 AM
Round 1


Carlos Cuadrado-Quero (ESP) def Amir Hadad (ISR) 7-6(2) 3-6 6-3
Kevin Kim (USA)[1] def Jean-Julien Rojer (AHO) 6-4 6-1
Jeremy Chardy (FRA) def Stefan Wauters (BEL) 6-4 6-4
Frank Dancevic (CAN)[6] def Wesley Whitehouse (RSA) 6-2 4-6 6-2
Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) def Bobby Reynolds (USA)[4] 6-4 5-7 6-3
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) def Lars Uebel (GER) 6-4 6-4
Diego Hartfield (ARG)[19] def Jan Masik (CZE) 6-4 6-4
Andrea Stoppini (ITA) def Dieter Kindlmann (GER) 6-4 6-0
Roko Karanusic (CRO)[27] def Damian Patriarca (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Michael Berrer (GER)[5] def Todd Widom (USA) 6-3 6-2
Jeff Morrison (USA) def Gorka Fraile (ESP) 6-3 6-1
Noam Okun (ISR) def Bjorn Rehnquist (SWE) 6-2 6-4
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)[13] def Hugo Armando (USA) 6-1 Ret.
Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP) def Stephane Robert (FRA) 6-4 6-3
Eric Nunez (USA) def Rajeev Ram (USA) 6-7(4) 6-0 6-4
Irakli Labadze (GEO)[31] def Marc Lopez (ESP) 3-6 7-6(4) 6-4
Olivier Patience (FRA)[17] def Alex Calatrava (ESP) 7-6(3) 7-5
Alejandro Falla (COL)[7] def Oh-Hee Kwon (KOR) 6-1 6-4
Andre Sa (BRA) def Amer Delic (USA) 7-6(3) 6-2
Ramon Delgado (PAR)[3] def Michal Mertinak (SVK) 7-5 6-3
Uros Vico (ITA) def Slimane Saoudi (FRA) 6-4 6-4
Peter Wessels (NED) def Adam Chadaj (POL) 6-3 6-3
Jesse Witten (USA) def Dudi Sela (ISR)[30] 3-6 7-6(5) 6-4
Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) def Chris Guccione (AUS) 6-1 6-2
Ivo Klec (GER) def Santiago Ventura (ESP) 7-6(3) 6-1
Tobias Summerer (GER) def Frederic Niemeyer (CAN) 0-6 6-3 6-0
Zack Fleishman (USA)[20] def Filip Prpic (SWE) 6-2 7-6(5)
Alexander Peya (AUT) def Paul Capdeville (CHI)[9] 6-0 6-4
Jerome Haehnel (FRA)[29] def Jasper Smit (NED) 7-5 6-2
Lukasz Kubot (POL)[8] def Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) 6-7(4) 6-2 11-9
Gregory Carraz (FRA) def Go Soeda (JPN) 6-2 7-6(4)
Federico Luzzi (ITA) def Gary Lugassy (FRA) 6-3 6-2
Simon Stadler (GER) def Andreas Beck (GER) 6-4 6-4
Stefano Galvani (ITA)[12] def John-Paul Fruttero (USA) 6-2 6-4
Julio Silva (BRA) def Nenad Zimonjic (SCG) 1-6 6-3 6-4
Adrian Garcia (CHI) def Marcelo Charpentier (ARG) 6-2 6-3
Gilles Elseneer (BEL)[22] def Glenn Weiner (USA) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)[14] def Melvyn Op der Heijde (NED) 6-2 6-1
George Bastl (SUI)[18] def Cristian Villagran (ARG) 6-1 6-3
Wayne Arthurs (AUS) def Luke Bourgeois (AUS) 6-4 7-6(2)
Dusan Vemic (SCG) def Lamine Ouahab (ALG) 4-6 7-5 7-5
Benedikt Dorsch (GER) def Yohny Romero (VEN) 4-6 6-3 6-2
Lars Burgsmuller (GER)[15] def Jacob Adaktusson (SWE) 6-4 6-4
Peter Luczak (AUS)[24] def Nicolas Thomann (FRA) 4-6 7-6(7) 6-4
Scoville Jenkins (USA) def Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-4 6-1
Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)[2] def Sam Warburg (USA) 6-0 6-2
Robert Smeets (AUS) def Cecil Mamiit (USA) 6-1 1-6 6-3
Kristian Pless (DEN)[10] def Brian Vahaly (USA) 6-4 6-4
Michael Lammer (SUI) def Alex Jr. Bogomolov (USA)[21] 6-4 6-4
Simone Bolelli (ITA)[32] def James Auckland (GBR) 6-3 7-6(3)
Nathan Healey (AUS) def Lesley Joseph (USA) 6-4 6-1
Ivo Heuberger (SUI) def Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6-1 6-3
Alun Jones (AUS) def Phillip Simmonds (USA) 6-2 7-6(2)
Joshua Goodall (GBR) def Rik De Voest (RSA)[11] 3-6 6-1 9-7
Robert Kendrick (USA) def Henry Adjei-Darko (GHA) 6-3 6-3
Prakash Amritraj (IND) def Massimo Dell'Acqua (ITA) 6-1 7-6(4)
Stephane Bohli (SUI) def Viktor Troicki (SCG) 6-4 6-3
Toshihide Matsui (JPN) def Anthony Dupuis (FRA)[26] 4-6 6-1 3-1 Ret.
Rohan Bopanna (IND) def Tomas Cakl (CZE)[25] 6-3 6-4
Benjamin Becker (GER) def Nicolas Devilder (FRA)[28] 7-6(7) 6-3
Colin Fleming (GBR) def Jan Mertl (CZE) 4-6 7-6(6) 6-3
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)[23] def Arvind Parmar (GBR) 7-6(5) 1-0 Ret.
Pavel Snobel (CZE) def Jonathan Marray (GBR) 6-3 7-6(2)
Ilia Bozoljac (SCG)[16] def Lee Childs (GBR) 6-4 4-6 6-4

bad gambler
06-25-2006, 07:28 AM
Round 2

Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)[2] def Robert Smeets (AUS) 6-4 7-6(4)
Benjamin Becker (GER) def Prakash Amritraj (IND) 7-5 7-6(4)
Irakli Labadze (GEO)[31] def Jeff Morrison (USA) 5-7 6-3 6-3
Robert Kendrick (USA) def Rohan Bopanna (IND) 6-4 6-4
Ramon Delgado (PAR)[3] def Sergiy Stakhovsky (UKR) 7-6(4) 6-7(6) 10-8
Roko Karanusic (CRO)[27] def Carlos Cuadrado-Quero (ESP) 7-5 7-5
Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP) def Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) 6-3 6-4
Zack Fleishman (USA)[20] def Tobias Summerer (GER) 3-6 7-6(1) 6-3
Gregory Carraz (FRA) def Lukasz Kubot (POL)[8] 7-5 6-3
George Bastl (SUI)[18] def Julio Silva (BRA) 6-2 6-1
Alejandro Falla (COL)[7] def Peter Wessels (NED) 6-3 6-2
Kristian Pless (DEN)[10] def Uros Vico (ITA) 7-6(7) 6-3
Simon Stadler (GER) def Gilles Elseneer (BEL)[22] 5-7 6-2 6-1
Ivo Klec (GER) def Jerome Haehnel (FRA)[29] 6-4 7-6(4)
Scoville Jenkins (USA) def Michael Lammer (SUI) 6-3 6-2
Alexander Peya (AUT) def Federico Luzzi (ITA) 6-2 2-6 6-3
Benedikt Dorsch (GER) def Toshihide Matsui (JPN) 6-2 6-7(4) 6-3
Stefano Galvani (ITA)[12] def Alun Jones (AUS) 6-3 6-1
Frank Dancevic (CAN)[6] def Andrea Stoppini (ITA) 6-1 6-1
Nathan Healey (AUS) def Lars Burgsmuller (GER)[15] 5-3 Ret.
Simone Bolelli (ITA)[32] def Stephane Bohli (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-3
Jesse Witten (USA) def Andre Sa (BRA) 5-2 Ret.
Noam Okun (ISR) def Olivier Patience (FRA)[17] 6-4 7-5
Diego Hartfield (ARG)[19] def Pavel Snobel (CZE) 4-6 6-4 6-3
Michael Berrer (GER)[5] def Eric Nunez (USA) 6-2 6-2
Flavio Cipolla (ITA)[14] def Colin Fleming (GBR) 6-2 6-4
Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) def Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)[23] 6-3 6-3
Joshua Goodall (GBR) def Dusan Vemic (SCG) 6-2 7-6(4)
Ivo Heuberger (SUI) def Ilia Bozoljac (SCG)[16] 7-6(5) 6-3
Kevin Kim (USA)[1] def Jeremy Chardy (FRA) 6-2 7-5
Wayne Arthurs (AUS) def Peter Luczak (AUS)[24] 7-6(11) 6-2
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)[13] def Adrian Garcia (CHI) 6-2 6-1

bad gambler
06-25-2006, 07:34 AM
Round 3

Alexander Peya (AUT) def George Bastl (SUI)[18] 6-4 6-4 6-4
Benjamin Becker (GER) def Ivo Heuberger (SUI) 6-3 6-2 7-6(1)
Robert Kendrick (USA) def Nathan Healey (AUS) 6-3 6-3 7-5
Kristian Pless (DEN)[10] def Ivo Klec (GER) 7-6(5) 7-5 6-2
Simon Stadler (GER) def Gregory Carraz (FRA) 7-6(3) 6-1 6-4
Alejandro Falla (COL)[7] def Zack Fleishman (USA)[20] 5-7 4-6 6-3 6-3 6-4
Benedikt Dorsch (GER) def Flavio Cipolla (ITA)[14] 6-3 6-2 6-4
Frank Dancevic (CAN)[6] def Noam Okun (ISR) 7-5 7-6(2) 6-4
Stefano Galvani (ITA)[12] def Simone Bolelli (ITA)[32] 6-1 6-4 7-5
Michael Berrer (GER)[5] def Jesse Witten (USA) 6-3 6-3 6-4
Wayne Arthurs (AUS) def Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA)[13] 4-6 6-3 6-4 6-4
Marcel Granollers-Pujol (ESP) def Marco Chiudinelli (SUI) 7-6(3) 6-3 6-1
Irakli Labadze (GEO)[31] def Kenneth Carlsen (DEN)[2] 2-6 7-6(4) 6-1 7-5
Joshua Goodall (GBR) def Scoville Jenkins (USA) 7-6(4) 4-6 7-6(6) 7-6(1)
Kevin Kim (USA)[1] def Diego Hartfield (ARG)[19] 7-6(8) 7-5 6-1
Roko Karanusic (CRO)[27] def Ramon Delgado (PAR)[3] 7-5 6-4 4-6 6-1

adee-gee
06-25-2006, 10:30 AM
Ilija :sad:
Scoville :awww:

Kevin :yeah:
Irakli :rocker2: