Week 28: Obersfauten, Germany [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 28: Obersfauten, Germany

Super-Fabio
06-20-2006, 09:03 PM
Oberstaufen
1 Berrer, Michael GER 112
2 Gremelmayr, Denis GER 117
3 Fraile, Gorka ESP 170
4 Beck, Andreas GER 176
5 Thomann, Nicolas FRA 190
6 Mertinak, Michal SVK 241
7 Summerer, Tobias GER 243
8 Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 257
9 Kindlmann, Dieter GER 258
10 Ventura, Santiago ESP 261
11 Bohli, Stephane SUI 270
12 Mergea, Florin ROM 272
13 Gulbis, Ernest LAT 274
14 Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 277
15 Zitko, Radim CZE 278
16 Moraru, Gabriel ROM 282
17 Navratil, Michal CZE 283
18 Tabara, Michal CZE 302
19 Zverev, Mischa GER 304
20 Aranguren, Juan-Martin ARG 305
21 Wiltschnig, Herbert AUT 306
22 Mirnegg, Marco AUT 314
23. (SE)
24. (SE)
25. (WC)
26. (WC)
27. (WC)
28. (WC)
29. (Q)
30. (Q)
31. (Q)
32. (Q)

Alternates
1. Pedrini, Marco ITA 323
2. Santos-Gonzalez, Pablo ESP 325
3. Herm-Zahlava, Jakub GER 327
4. Craciun, Dacian ROM 328
5. Marrero, David ESP 331
6. Zeballos, Horacio ARG 333
7. Pospisil, Jaroslav CZE 337
8. Cilic, Marin CRO 338
9. Cruciat, Adrian ROM 341
10. Baccanello, Paul AUS 342
11. Bruthans, Victor SVK 344
12. Schukin, Yuri RUS 345
13. Olejniczak, Dawid POL 346
14. Checa-Calvo, Jose ESP 347
15. Renavand, Nicolas FRA 349
16. Chardy, Jeremy FRA 352
17. Fornell, Marc ESP 360
18. Pastorino, Antonio ARG 361
19. Al Ghareeb, Mohammed KUW 367
20. Parada, Felipe CHI 371

Davidcuervacho
07-06-2006, 02:12 AM
Good Luck Juan Pablo Brzezicki, Juan Martin Aranguren, Horacio Zeballos and Antonio Pastorino !!!!! :)

Super-Fabio
07-07-2006, 07:21 PM
Oberstaufen (Both SE spots cleared)
OUT: Beck, Wiltschnig (and Pedrini, Santos-Gonzalez, Herm-Zahlava, Marrero, Cilic, Cruciat, Baccanello, Schukin, Olejniczak, Checa-Calvo, Renavand, Chardy, Fornell, Pastorino, Rieschick, Bardoczky from ALT)
IN: Craciun, Zeballos, Pospisil, Bruthans
NEXT: Al Ghareeb, Parada, Meniane, Crugnola, Marx

Super-Fabio
07-07-2006, 09:06 PM
Qualifying Draw

http://www.atptennis.com/posting/2006/833/qs.pdf

Davidcuervacho
07-07-2006, 10:42 PM
Good luck in the qualy for Juan Pablo Yunis and Mariano Delfino !!!!

Scotso
07-08-2006, 01:16 AM
weak qualy draw.

CooCooCachoo
07-08-2006, 07:21 AM
OMG :eek:

Markus Hantschk :dance:

I thought he had retired.

Good luck :hatoff:

keqtqiadv
07-08-2006, 10:42 PM
Main Draw

(1)BERRER, Michael GER vs ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin ARG
Qualifier vs CRACIUN, Dacian ROM
NAVRATIL, Michal CZE vs Qualifier
(WC)MC DUFFEE, Kevin USA vs (5)MERTINAK, Michal SVK

(4)THOMANN, Nicolas FRA vs VAGNOZZI, Simone ITA
MIRNEGG, Marco AUT vs ZEBALLOS, Horacio ARG
GULBIS, Ernest LAT vs KINDLMANN, Dieter GER
ZITKO, Radim CZE vs (7)MORARU, Gabriel ROM

(8)MERGEA, Florin ROM vs TABARA, Michal CZE
BRUTHANS, Victor SVK vs VENTURA, Santiago ESP
Qualifier vs BRZEZICKI, Juan Pablo ARG
ZVEREV, Mischa GER vs (3)FRAILE, Gorka ESP

(6)SUMMERER, Tobias GER vs (WC)BRANDS, Daniel GER
(WC)GEORGESCU, Cosmin ROM vs (WC)KLIER, David GER
Qualifier vs BOHLI, Stephane SUI
POSPISIL, Jaroslav CZE vs (2)GREMELMAYR, Denis GER

JMG
07-08-2006, 10:50 PM
McDuffee again :rolleyes:

Every German challegner should give the wc to Kamke, Brands and Klier at the moment and not to that guy.

Scotso
07-09-2006, 01:04 AM
good luck Michal and Mihail!

czech
07-10-2006, 11:55 AM
Hello!
Does anyone know any livescore link to this tournament?
I need score of Thomann - Vagnozzi
Thanks in advance
Good luck! :help: :bigwave:

CooCooCachoo
07-10-2006, 01:03 PM
First Round Qualifying:


(1)Felipe Parada (CHI) bye
Christian Kern (AUT) bye
(WC)Lorenz Ilg (GER) bye
(8)Markus Hantschk (GER) bye
(2)Grega Zemlja (SLO) bye
Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) d. Erasmo Vazquez (MEX) 6-2 6-0
(WC)Till Marks (GER) d. (WC)Thomas Zamora (CHI) 6-2 6-1
(7)Wolfgang Schranz (AUT) bye
(3)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) bye
Marko Zelch (GER) d. (WC)Juraj Sudra (SVK) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Andre Wiesler (GER) bye
(5)Louk Sorensen (IRL) bye
(4)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) bye
(WC)Alexis Carracedo (CHI) bye
Mariano Delfino (ARG) bye
(6)Tobias Koeck (AUT) bye

CooCooCachoo
07-10-2006, 01:04 PM
Second Round Qualifying:

(1)Felipe Parada (CHI) d. Christian Kern (AUT) 6-4 6-3
(8)Markus Hantschk (GER) d. (WC)Lorenz Ilg (GER) 6-1 6-1
(2)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. Juan Pablo Yunis (ARG) 6-2 6-3
(7)Wolfgang Schranz (AUT) d. (WC)Till Marks (GER) 6-0 7-5
(3)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. Marko Zelch (GER) 6-1 6-3
(5)Louk Sorensen (IRL) d. (WC)Andre Wiesler (GER) 6-4 4-6 7-5
(4)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (WC)Alexis Carracedo (CHI) 6-0 6-0
(6)Tobias Koeck (AUT) d. Mariano Delfino (ARG) 6-2 6-3

CooCooCachoo
07-10-2006, 01:05 PM
Qualifying Round

(8)Markus Hantschk (GER) d. (1)Felipe Parada (CHI) 3-6 7-6(7) 6-2
(2)Grega Zemlja (SLO) d. (7)Wolfgang Schranz (AUT) 6-4 6-1
(3)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP) d. (5)Louk Sorensen (IRL) 4-6 1-2 ret.
(4)Marcel Zimmermann (GER) d. (6)Tobias Koeck (AUT) 1-6 6-3 6-3

CooCooCachoo
07-10-2006, 01:06 PM
First Round With Qualifiers Placed:

(1)Michael Berrer (GER) vs Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG)
Dacian Cruciat (ROM) vs (q)Grega Zemlja (SLO)
Michal Navratil (CZE) vs (q)Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
(5)Michael Mertinak (SVK) vs (WC)Kevin McDuffee (USA)
(4)Nicolas Thomann (FRA) vs Simone Vagnozzi (ITA)
Horacio Zeballos (ARG) vs Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
Ernests Gulbis (LAT) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
(7)Gabriel Moraru (ROM) vs Radim Zitko (CZE)
(8)Florin Mergea (ROM) vs Michal Tabara (CZE)
Victor Bruthans (SVK) vs Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (q)Gabriel Trujillo (ESP)
(3)Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs Michael Zverev (GER)
(6)Tobias Summerer (GER) vs (WC)Daniel Brands (GER)
(WC)David Klier (GER) vs (WC)Cosmin Georgescu (ROM)
Stephane Bohli (SUI) vs (q)Markus Hantschk (GER)
(2)Denis Gremelmayr (GER) vs Jaroslav Pospisil (CZE)

CooCooCachoo
07-10-2006, 01:13 PM
Good Luck:

Nicolas Thomann
Michal Tabara
Juan Pablo Brzezicki
Mihail Zverev :worship:
Markus Hantschk

Great job for Markus to qualify :)

CooCooCachoo
07-10-2006, 01:22 PM
Doubles Draw:

(1)Gabriel Trujillo/Santiago Ventura (ESP) vs Michal Navratil/Radim Zitko (CZE)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki/Alejandro Lombardo (ARG) vs (WC)Till Marks/Marko Zelch (GER)
(3)Jaroslav Pospisil/Michal Tabara (CZE) vs Matias O'Neille/Simone Vagnozzi (ARG/ITA)
Daniel Brands/Tobias Summerer (GER) vs Ernests Gulbis/Michael Zverev (LAT/GER)
Erasmo Vazquez/Horacio Zeballos (MEX/ARG) vs (WC)Christian Kern/Wolfgang Schranz (AUT)
(4)Dacian Craciun/Gabriel Moraru (ROM) vs Ziga Janskovec/Grega Zemjla (SLO)
Juan Martin Aranguren/Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs Dieter Kindlmann/Marcel Zimmermann (GER)
(2)Hermes Gamonal/Felipe Parada (CHI) vs (WC)Mariano Delfino/Markus Hantschk (ARG/GER)

czech
07-10-2006, 01:23 PM
mertinak won 6:1 6:1
mirnegg also won in 2 setes :)

CooCooCachoo
07-10-2006, 01:27 PM
Hantschk v. Parada again, but now in doubles :lol: :devil:

gu@no
07-10-2006, 04:03 PM
any any any any results from this tournament?


i wonder if this tournament is in tonga or germany ? :shout:

Marl
07-10-2006, 07:45 PM
any any any any results from this tournament?


i wonder if this tournament is in tonga or germany ? :shout:

results are on the official site of the tournament...
how did Mergea play??

Scotso
07-10-2006, 08:31 PM
Michal M won :D

panoramix
07-11-2006, 01:33 PM
Brzezicki it's started?

soni
07-11-2006, 05:16 PM
any score from Kindlmann ;)

CooCooCachoo
07-12-2006, 07:32 AM
any score from Kindlmann ;)

He lost.

Davidcuervacho
07-13-2006, 02:33 AM
Brzezicki :sad:

panoramix
07-13-2006, 03:09 PM
Do you know results of Santiago Ventura :confused: :confused: :confused:

panoramix
07-13-2006, 03:34 PM
Bohli def Popisil 6-3 7-6
Tabara def Ventura 4-6 6-3 6-3 :mad:
Zverev def Soler 7-6 6-3

Scotso
07-13-2006, 03:55 PM
Mihail :D

Kinetix
07-13-2006, 11:56 PM
Bohli def Popisil 6-3 7-6
Tabara def Ventura 4-6 6-3 6-3 :mad:
Zverev def Soler 7-6 6-3

And Summerer d. Klier 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3

Eva Kas-Jacobson
07-14-2006, 10:12 AM
Center Court 13:00

Michal TABARA - Mischa ZVEREV

f.b.

Tobias SUMMERER - Stephane BOHLI

not b. 17:00

Michael BERRER - Michal MERTINAK

Court 1 14:00

Simone VAGNOZZI - Ernest GULBIS

f.b.
a.s.r.

Till MARKS/Marco ZELCH - Ernest GULBIS - Mischa ZVEREV

Macedonia
07-14-2006, 01:45 PM
Tabara def. Zverev 7-5 6-3

Macedonia
07-14-2006, 01:46 PM
Gulbis def. Vagnozzi 6-3 6-2

CrossCourt13
07-14-2006, 03:11 PM
Summerer 7-6 3-6 6-3

chancel
07-14-2006, 03:42 PM
Bohli 6-3 6-3 actually http://oberstaufen-cup.de/2006/haupt06.html

Scotso
07-14-2006, 04:56 PM
Mihail :(

any news on Michal?

Scotso
07-14-2006, 04:57 PM
Mertinak that is.

Eva Kas-Jacobson
07-15-2006, 08:19 AM
Centre court 13:00

Stephane BOHLI - Michal TABARA

f.b.

Michael BERRER - Ernest GULBIS

f.b

Dacian CRACIUN/Gabriel MORARU - Hermes GAMONAL/Felipe PARADA

SenD
07-15-2006, 11:12 AM
Have the action started yet?

Greets

SenD

Super-Fabio
07-15-2006, 12:49 PM
Go Michael!

SenD
07-15-2006, 12:58 PM
Tabara 6-4, 6-4 :worship: :worship: :woohoo:

Greets

SenD

Berkut
07-15-2006, 03:05 PM
any news from Berrer- Gulbis?

Berkut
07-15-2006, 03:08 PM
http://oberstaufen-cup.de/2006/index2.html

Gulbis won 6-2 5-7 7-5

Eva Kas-Jacobson
07-15-2006, 03:23 PM
Gulbis final :eek:

rediss77
07-15-2006, 03:45 PM
Finally Gulbis made it, till now his best result was 2nd round in challangers, now his making a big step closer to top 200 :worship: :woohoo: :woohoo: :woohoo:

Myskina
07-15-2006, 03:54 PM
What a blame Michael :rolleyes: :o

Super-Fabio
07-15-2006, 09:20 PM
Michael :sad:

Eva Kas-Jacobson
07-16-2006, 10:14 AM
TABARA VYHRA !!!!!

Vamos Tabara !!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!!

Super-Fabio
07-16-2006, 10:41 AM
SF

Ernests Gulbis (LAT) d. (1)Michael Berrer (GER) 6-2 5-7 7-5
Michal Tabara (CZE) d. Stephane Bohli (SUI) 6-4 6-4

edg
07-16-2006, 12:11 PM
ın any news from fınal?

Macedonia
07-16-2006, 01:19 PM
Tabara def. Gulbis 7:6 6:3

Eva Kas-Jacobson
07-16-2006, 01:23 PM
Tabara def. Gulbis 7:6 6:3

:worship: Michal :worship:

:banana:

Super-Fabio
07-16-2006, 02:22 PM
Ernest :sad: