Week 24: Kosice, Slovakia [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 24: Kosice, Slovakia

Super-Fabio
05-23-2006, 06:10 PM
Kosice

1 Devilder, Nicolas FRA 158
2 Mertl, Jan CZE 179
3 Eschauer, Werner AUT 182
4 Eitzinger, Rainer AUT 183
5 Kindlmann, Dieter GER 187
6 Dorsch, Benedikt GER 188
7 Darcis, Steve BEL 189
8 Garcia, Adrian CHI 192
9 Russell, Michael USA 207
10 Aldi, Francesco ITA 208
11 Snobel, Pavel CZE 210
12 Montcourt, Mathieu FRA 213
13 Crivoi, Victor ROM 214
14 Balleret, Benjamin MON 220
15 Ungur, Adrian ROM 221
16 Elsner, Daniel GER 223
17 Fraile, Gorka ESP 224
18 Odesnik, Wayne USA 227
19 Peya, Alexander AUT 228
20 Adaktusson, Jacob SWE 230
21 Robert, Stephane FRA 231
22 Summerer, Tobias GER 235
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates

1.Lorenzi, Paolo ITA 241
2.Klec, Ivo SVK 244
3.Lopez, Marc ESP 249
4.Ventura, Santiago ESP 253
5.Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 255
6.Saoudi, Slimane ALG 262
7.Vagnozzi, Simone ITA 264
8.Chadaj, Adam POL 268
9.Patriarca, Damian ARG 270
10.Rehnquist, Bjorn SWE 271
11.Granollers-Pujol, Marcel ESP 272
12.Hadad, Amir ISR 276
13.Moraru, Gabriel ROM 277
14.Gulbis, Ernest LAT 278
15.Navratil, Michal CZE 285
16.Op der Heijde, Melvyn NED 287
17.Dell'Acqua, Massimo ITA 290
18.Sanchez de Luna, Jose Antonio ESP 293
19.Mergea, Florin ROM 294
20.Mirnegg, Marco AUT 296[/quote]

Klaas_nalbandian
05-24-2006, 10:01 PM
not many quality players

DragonForce8
05-25-2006, 02:43 PM
When the turnament starting???

Super-Fabio
06-08-2006, 12:23 PM
Kosice (2 SE spots to be cleared)
OUT: Russell (and Klec, Rehnquist from ALT)
IN: Lorenzi
NEXT: Lopez, Ventura, Brzezicki, Saoudi, Vagnozzi, Chadaj, Patriarca, Granollers-Pujol

CooCooCachoo
06-08-2006, 05:23 PM
Weakkkkkkkkk

JMG
06-08-2006, 06:18 PM
There's a real chance for Elsner to win another tournament. :yeah:

Super-Fabio
06-09-2006, 08:19 AM
Kosice (2 SE spots to be cleared)
OUT: Odesnik, Robert, Russell (and Klec, Lopez, Rehnquist from ALT)
IN: Lorenzi, Ventura, Brzezicki
NEXT: Saoudi, Vagnozzi, Chadaj, Patriarca, Granollers-Pujol, Hadad, Moraru, Gulbis

Super-Fabio
06-09-2006, 03:57 PM
Kosice (2 SE spots to be cleared)
OUT: Adaktusson, Crivoi, Darcis, Odesnik, Robert, Russell (and Klec, Lopez, Rehnquist, Op der Heijde from ALT)
IN: Lorenzi, Ventura, Brzezicki, Saoudi, Vagnozzi, Chadaj
NEXT: Patriarca, Granollers-Pujol, Hadad, Moraru, Gulbis, Navratil, Dell'Acqua, Sanchez de Luna

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-09-2006, 04:02 PM
Chadaj :)

keqtqiadv
06-10-2006, 01:28 AM
Qualifying Draw

(1)GHEM, Andre BRA vs Bye
CEPEL, Roman SVK vs MARTIN, Andre SVK
TASSART, Antoine FRA vs AURADOU, Marc FRA
(WC)PRIDANKIN, Ivan RUS vs (6)CHIKHLADZE, Lado GEO

(2)BRUTHANS, Victor SVK vs Bye
(WC)PAZICKY, Micha SVK vs (WC)BOD, Tomas SVK
BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN vs(WC) GALIK, Karol SVK
KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE vs (5)CAPKOVIC, Kamil SVK

(3)BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN vs (WC)STANO, Dusan SVK
FRAYSSINOUX, Philippe FRA vs (WC)VYROSTKO, Tomas SVK
KROSLAK, Jan SVK vs (WC)SOMOGYI, Alexande SVK
(WC)HORNY, Maros SVK vs (8)KISS, Sebo HUN

(4)FABBRI, Alejandro ARG vs (WC)DURDIK, Martin SVK
BEKS, Bart NED vs (WC)PAULENKA, Peter SVK
SEMJAN, Marek SVK vs (WC)MANDULAK, Tomas SVK
SIKORA, Adrian SVK vs (7)KIRILLOV, Evgeniy RUS

keqtqiadv
06-10-2006, 01:28 AM
Good luck, Ghem. You must qualify to MD.

trulliscorpion
06-10-2006, 02:00 AM
Qualifying Draw

(1)GHEM, Andre BRA vs Bye
CEPEL, Roman SVK vs MARTIN, Andre SVK
TASSART, Antoine FRA vs AURADOU, Marc FRA
(WC)PRIDANKIN, Ivan RUS vs (6)CHIKHLADZE, Lado GEO

(2)BRUTHANS, Victor SVK vs Bye
(WC)PAZICKY, Micha SVK vs (WC)BOD, Tomas SVK
BALAZS, Gyorgy HUN vs(WC) GALIK, Karol SVK
KRKOSKA, Jiri CZE vs (5)CAPKOVIC, Kamil SVK

(3)BARDOCZKY, Kornel HUN vs (WC)STANO, Dusan SVK
FRAYSSINOUX, Philippe FRA vs (WC)VYROSTKO, Tomas SVK
KROSLAK, Jan SVK vs (WC)SOMOGYI, Alexande SVK
(WC)HORNY, Maros SVK vs (8)KISS, Sebo HUN

(4)FABBRI, Alejandro ARG vs (WC)DURDIK, Martin SVK
BEKS, Bart NED vs (WC)PAULENKA, Peter SVK
SEMJAN, Marek SVK vs (WC)MANDULAK, Tomas SVK
SIKORA, Adrian SVK vs (7)KIRILLOV, Evgeniy RUS

Now that's a man's name. :p

keqtqiadv
06-10-2006, 06:19 PM
Main Draw

(1)DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA vs GULBIS, Ernest LAT
ELSNER, Daniel GER vs Qualifier
SAOUDI, Slimane ALG vs (WC)VEJMELKA, Adam CZE
Qualifier vs (7)ALDI, Francesco ITA

(3)ESCHAUER, Werner AUT vs VENTURA, Santiago ESP
(WC)MECIR, Miloslav SVK vs PEYA, Alexander AUT
Qualifier vs (WC)LACKO, Lukas SVK
MONTCOURT, Mathieu FRA vs (5)DORSCH, Benedikt GER

(8)SNOBEL, Pavel CZE vs FRAILE, Gorka ESP
Qualifier vs BALLERET, Benjamin MON
UNGUR, Adrian ROM vs CHADAJ, Adam POL
BRZEZICKI, Juan Pablo ARG vs (4)EITZINGER, Rainer AUT

(6)GARCIA, Adrian CHI vs LORENZI, Paolo ITA
(PR)KINDLMANN, Dieter GER vs VAGNOZZI, Simone ITA
(WC)MILNER, Alexei ISR vs GRANOLLERS-PUJOL, Marcel ESP
SUMMERER, Tobias GER vs (2)MERTL, Jan CZE

keqtqiadv
06-10-2006, 06:20 PM
Good luck to Ghem in qualies. He will play for a MD spot against Chikhladze.

kid
06-10-2006, 08:06 PM
Qualifying Draw

First Round

(1) Andre Ghem (BRA) bye
Roman Cepel (SVk) d. Andre Martin (SVK) 6-3 1-6 6-2
Marc Auradou (FRA) d. Antoine Tassart (FRA) 6-2 6-1
(6) Lado Chikladze (GEO) d. (WC) Ivan Pridankin (RUS) 6-3 6-2
(2) Victor Bruthans (SVK) bye
(WC) Michal Pazicky (SVK) vs (WC) Tomas Bod (SVK) 6-2 6-2
(WC) Karol Galik (SVK) d. Gyorgy Balazs (HUN) 6-4 6-4
(5) Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. Jiri Krkoska (CZE) 6-4 6-0

(3) Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (WC) Dusan Stano (SVK) 6-0 6-1
Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA) d. (WC) Tomas Vyrostko (SVK) 6-3 6-2
(WC) Alexande Somogyi (SVK) d. Jan Kroslak (SVK) w/o
(8) Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. (WC) Maros Horny (SVK) 6-4 3-0 ret.

(4) Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. (WC) Martin Durdik (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Bart Beks (NED) d. (WC) Peter Paulenka (SVK) 6-2 6-4
Marek Semjan (SVK) d. (WC) Tomas Mandulak (SVK) 6-0 6-0
(7) Evgeniy Kirillov (RUS) d. Adrian Sikora (SVK) 6-2 6-1

kid
06-10-2006, 08:09 PM
Qualifying Draw

Second Round

(1) Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Roman Cepel (SVK) 6-2 6-0
(6) Lado Chikladze (GEO) d. Marc Auradou (FRA) 7-6(9) 6-4
(2) Victor Bruthans (SVK) d. (WC) Michal Pazicky (SVK) 6-4 6-0
(5) Kamil Capkovic (SVK) d. (WC) Karol Galik (SVK) 6-1 6-3
(3) Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. Philippe Frayssinoux (FRA) 6-3 6-2
(8) Sebo Kiss (HUN) d. (WC) Alexande Somogyi (SVK) 6-2 6-2
(4) Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) d. Bart Beks (NED) 6-4 7-5
(7) Evgeniy Kirillov (RUS) d. Marek Semjan (SVK) 6-4 6-4

kid
06-10-2006, 08:12 PM
Qualifying Draw

Final Round (Sunday)

(1) Andre Ghem (BRA) vs. (6) Lado Chikladze (GEO)
(2) Victor Bruthans (SVK) vs. (5) Kamil Capkovic (SVK)
(3) Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) vs. (8) Sebo Kiss (HUN)
(4) Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) vs. (7) Evgeniy Kirillov (RUS)

trulliscorpion
06-10-2006, 11:41 PM
Good luck Kindlmann, Lacko and Montcourt.

Scotso
06-10-2006, 11:51 PM
good luck:

DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA
MECIR, Miloslav SVK
LACKO, Lukas SVK :D
MONTCOURT, Mathieu FRA :D

~EMiLiTA~
06-11-2006, 06:02 AM
ALLEZ NICOLAS & MATHIEU!!

Nicolas could so win this tournament :D

~EMiLiTA~
06-11-2006, 06:05 AM
Now that's a man's name. :p

hahahaha yeah i thought the same thing

btw since when has miroslav mecir been playing again?? is this just a one-off??

CooCooCachoo
06-11-2006, 07:45 AM
hahahaha yeah i thought the same thing

btw since when has miroslav mecir been playing again?? is this just a one-off??

It is Mecir Jr. :lol:

CooCooCachoo
06-11-2006, 07:46 AM
Good Luck:

Daniel Elsner
Francesco Aldi
Juan Pablo Brzezicki
Rainer Eitzinger

Aguante gaudio!!
06-11-2006, 12:40 PM
Suerte: Juan Pablo Brzezicki y Alejandro Fabbri.

adee-gee
06-11-2006, 12:41 PM
Allez Montcourt :rocker2:

You should be playing in Britain at the moment though :(

kid
06-11-2006, 05:25 PM
Qualifying Draw

Final Round

(1) Andre Ghem (BRA) d. (6) Lado Chikladze (GEO) 6-4 6-4
(2) Victor Bruthans (SVK) d. (5) Kamil Capkovic (SVK) 6-3 4-6 7-6(5)
(3) Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. (8) Sebo Kiss (HUN) 7-5 7-5
(7) Evgeniy Kirillov (RUS) d. (4) Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) 7-6(3) 2-6 6-1

derossi
06-11-2006, 07:59 PM
YEAH ANDRE GHEM..U SAVE MY DAY. :worship:

VAMOS Ghem !!! :cool:

keqtqiadv
06-11-2006, 08:11 PM
Good, Ghem :)

Super-Fabio
06-12-2006, 08:43 AM
Main Draw (Qualifiers Placed)

(1)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) vs Ernest Gulbis (LAT)
Daniel Elsner (GRE) vs Kornel Bardoczky (HUN)
Slimane Saoudi (ALG) vs Adam Vejmelka (CZE)
Andre Ghem (BRA) vs (7)Francesco Aldi (ITA)

(3)Werner Eschauer (AUT) vs Santiago Ventura (ESP)
Miloslav Mecir (SVK) vs Alexander Peya (AUT)
Lukas Lacko (SVK) vs Evgeniy Kirillov (RUS)
Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) vs (5)Benedikt Dorsch (GER)

(8)Pavel Snobel (CZE) vs Gorka Fraile (ESP)
Benjamin Balleret (MON) vs Victor Bruthans (SVK)
Adrian Ungur (ROM) vs Adam Chadaj (POL)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) vs (4)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT)

(6)Adrian Garcia (CHI) vs Paolo Lorenzi (ITA)
Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) vs Dieter Kindlmann (GER)
Alexei Milner (ISR) vs Marcel Granollers Puyol (ESP)
Tobias Summerer (GER) vs (2)Jan Mertl (CZE)

Kristen
06-12-2006, 08:45 AM
Good luck to all Austrians, and Adam Chadaj :D

Zoli
06-12-2006, 02:02 PM
Any score ?

Alex616
06-12-2006, 02:26 PM
Devilder - Gubis 63 61
Summerer - Mertl 2:0 - sets

unofi

Zoli
06-12-2006, 02:30 PM
Devilder - Gubis 63 61
Summerer - Mertl 2:0 - sets

unofi

Thx!

Where did you find it ?

Zoli
06-12-2006, 02:47 PM
Elsner ?

Alex616
06-12-2006, 02:55 PM
Elsner 6-2 2-6 from forum

Zoli
06-12-2006, 02:57 PM
Elsner 6-2 2-6 from forum

Please send final result (Elsner), if it finished !

Thx.

Zoli
06-12-2006, 03:26 PM
Elsner match finished ?

Alex616
06-12-2006, 03:40 PM
Elsner lost

rafi78
06-12-2006, 03:41 PM
elsner lost 1-2

Zoli
06-12-2006, 03:58 PM
Fuck !!! Sure ?

Zoli
06-12-2006, 05:53 PM
I think Elsner won.... ???

Bobo_jbc_CZ
06-12-2006, 06:08 PM
results :
http://www.tipex.sk/index.php?site=detail&koment=164600

Zoli
06-12-2006, 06:20 PM
results :
http://www.tipex.sk/index.php?site=detail&koment=164600


Köszi!

Scotso
06-12-2006, 06:54 PM
Nicolas :)

Vorteil
06-12-2006, 07:12 PM
Kindlmann won Vagnozi 60 60...a double bagel..
Dieter is in good shape

JMG
06-12-2006, 11:07 PM
That was poor Elsner. :(

SenD
06-13-2006, 12:45 PM
Any idea when the game Slimane Saoudi (ALG) vs Adam Vejmelka (CZE) will be played?

Greets

SenD

F_Alonso
06-13-2006, 12:45 PM
cmon Lacko :cool:

adee-gee
06-13-2006, 12:51 PM
Allez Mathieu :rocker2:

Super-Fabio
06-13-2006, 12:56 PM
Monday Results

(1)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. Ernest Gulbis (LAT) 6-3 6-1
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. Daniel Eslner (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-3
(6)Adrian Garcia (CHI) d. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Marcel Granollers Puyol (ESP) d. Alexei Milner (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Tobias Summerer (GER) d. (2)Jan Mertl (CZE) 7-6 7-6

derossi
06-13-2006, 01:04 PM
results for tuesday ?

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-13-2006, 01:28 PM
Ungur result

Eva Kas-Jacobson
06-13-2006, 01:29 PM
and Saodi result

F_Alonso
06-13-2006, 01:34 PM
Any score for Lacko :angel:

Davidcuervacho
06-13-2006, 01:41 PM
brzezicki score ???????????

derossi
06-13-2006, 02:01 PM
ghem score.. ?

F_Alonso
06-13-2006, 02:24 PM
Something new in Košice??

F_Alonso
06-13-2006, 02:59 PM
Something new in Košice??
I guess not :p

SenD
06-13-2006, 03:43 PM
Could anyone from Slovakia call the court and ask for some scores?

Greets

SenD

SenD
06-13-2006, 04:41 PM
Results - Vejmelka won, Ghem won, Eschauer won, Peya won, Lacko won, Dorsch won, Fraile won, Eitzinger won - all are taken from the Wednesday's OOP so I'm not sure about all of them.

Greets

SenD

Alexstar
06-13-2006, 04:49 PM
All results here:
http://www.atptennis.com/en/common/TrackIt.asp?file=http://www.atptennis.com/posting/2006/853/mds.pdf

derossi
06-13-2006, 04:59 PM
ANDRÉ GHEM :)

THANK YOU ANDRÉ... :worship:

Another amazing victory !!!

André Ghem d Francesco Aldi 3/6 6/0 6/4

keqtqiadv
06-13-2006, 05:04 PM
Ghem :D

F_Alonso
06-13-2006, 05:30 PM
LACKO 6-4 6-2
oleeeeeeeeeeeeeeeeee

Scotso
06-13-2006, 06:02 PM
Lukas :D

Mathieu :(

Super-Fabio
06-14-2006, 11:00 AM
First Round

(1)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. Ernest Gulbis (LAT) 6-3 6-1
Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) d. Daniel Elsner (GER) 2-6 6-2 6-3
Adam Vejmelka (CZE) d. Slimane Saoudi (ALG) 6-1 2-6 6-3
Andre Ghem (BRA) d. (7)Francesco Aldi (ITA) 3-6 6-0 6-4

(3)Werner Eschauer (AUT) d. Santiago Ventura (ESP) 6-3 6-2
Alexander Peya (AUT) d. Miloslav Mecir (SVK) 6-4 6-3
Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. Evgeniy Kirillov (RUS) 6-4 6-2
(5)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) d. Mathieu Montcourt (FRA) 6-1 6-3

Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (8)Pavel Snobel (CZE) 3-6 6-2 6-1
Victor Bruthans (SVK) d. Benjamin Balleret (MON) 6-2 6-3
Adrian Ungur (ROM) d. Adam Chadaj (POL) 7-6 6-1
(4)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) d. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 6-2 6-3

(6)Adrian Garcia (CHI) d. Paolo Lorenzi (ITA) 6-2 6-1
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-3 6-4
Marcel Granollers Puyol (ESP) d. Alexei Milner (ISR) 6-1 6-0
Tobias Summerer (GER) d. (2)Jan Mertl (CZE) 7-6 7-6

Alex616
06-14-2006, 01:00 PM
Kindlman 6-3 6-2
Ghem 6-3 6-4
GRANOLLERS-PUJOL 6-3 6-2

www.livescore.sk

Russian elephant
06-14-2006, 02:03 PM
2nd round

Fraile def. Bruthans 4-6 7-5 6-4
Peya def. Eschauer 6-2 6-4

Michall
06-14-2006, 03:39 PM
2nd round

Fraile def. Bruthans 4-6 7-5 6-4
Peya def. Eschauer 6-2 6-4

http://www.lavovi.com/
Eschauer - Peya 2-0 ????????
Fraile - Bruthans 2-1 ok

derossi
06-14-2006, 03:51 PM
GHEM :)

Another Ghem victory... :worship:

Russian elephant
06-14-2006, 04:33 PM
http://www.lavovi.com/
Eschauer - Peya 2-0 ????????
Fraile - Bruthans 2-1 ok

http://www.livescore.sk/main.php?lang=en&menu=livescore&sub=tennis

Slovakian source :)

keqtqiadv
06-14-2006, 05:02 PM
Ghem :D

Alex616
06-14-2006, 05:30 PM
Adrian Ungur 6-3 5-7 6-4

Nicolas Devilder 7-5 6-1

Scotso
06-14-2006, 06:49 PM
Nicolas :D
Lukas :D

Super-Fabio
06-14-2006, 09:11 PM
Second Round

(1)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. Kornel Bardoczky (HUN) 7-5 6-1
Andre Ghem (BRA) d. Adam Vejmelka (CZE) 6-3 6-4
Alexander Peya (AUT) d. (3)Werner Eschauer (AUT) 6-2 6-4
Lukas Lacko (SVK) d. (5)Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 6-7 6-4 7-6

Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Victor Bruthans (SVK) 4-6 7-5 6-4
Adrian Ungur (ROM) d. (4)Rainer Eitzinger (AUT) 6-3 5-7 6-4
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. (6)Adrian Garcia (CHI) 6-3 6-2
Marcel Granollers Puyol (ESP) d. Tobias Summerer (GER) 6-3 6-2

~EMiLiTA~
06-15-2006, 09:55 AM
continue Nicolas! :yeah:

Alex616
06-15-2006, 12:38 PM
Peya 6-2 6-3
Devilder 6-1 6-2

Super-Fabio
06-15-2006, 12:53 PM
Lukas :sad:

derossi
06-15-2006, 01:40 PM
ghem :sad:

Alex616
06-15-2006, 03:44 PM
Fraile 7-5 7-6
Kindlmann 6-7 6-2 7-6

Scotso
06-15-2006, 08:07 PM
Nicolas :)
Lukas :(

keqtqiadv
06-15-2006, 08:19 PM
Good week to Ghem. Devilder is too much to him.

Super-Fabio
06-15-2006, 08:34 PM
Lukas and Adrian :sad:

trulliscorpion
06-15-2006, 11:55 PM
Dieter Kindlmann. :D

Super-Fabio
06-16-2006, 09:58 AM
QF

(1)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) d. Andre Ghem (BRA) 6-1 6-2
Alexander Peya (AUT) d. Lukas Lacko (SVK) 6-2 6-3
Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. Adrian Ungur (ROM) 7-5 7-6
Dieter Kindlmann (GER) d. Marcel Granollers Puyol (ESP) 6-7 6-2 7-6

Alex616
06-16-2006, 02:36 PM
Devilder 6-3 7-5

Alex616
06-16-2006, 04:17 PM
Fraile 6-4 6-4

www.livescore.sk

Scotso
06-16-2006, 06:29 PM
Nicolas :D

take the title!

~EMiLiTA~
06-17-2006, 09:58 AM
allez Nicolas!!! :banana:

Alex616
06-17-2006, 01:00 PM
Devilder 6-0 6-1

NipA_B
06-17-2006, 01:04 PM
;)

Scotso
06-17-2006, 03:32 PM
oh my :eek: :D

wd Nicolas :yeah:

Super-Fabio
06-17-2006, 05:47 PM
Nicolas :D