Germany F3 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Germany F3

Wojtek
01-12-2004, 02:51 PM
Main Draw

Yuri Schukin (RUS1) - J.C.Faurel (FRA)
Bastain Greonfeld (GER)- Adreas Beck (GER)
Ivo Minar (SVK)- Igor Zelezny (CZE)
Bertrand Contzler (FRA) - Micheal Berrer (GER8)

Micheal Lammer (SUI4) - Bastian Knittel (GER-WC)
Robert Lindstedt (SWE)- Q
Jerome Heahnel (FRA) - Matthias Wellermann (GER-WC)
Johan Settergren (SWE)- Jean Micheal Pequery (FRA5)

Orest Tereshchuk (UKR7) - Dmitri Vlasov (RUS)
Mounir El AArej (MAR)- Thorsten Popp (GER)
Q-Q
Lukasz Kubot (POL)- Marco Nuentibel (AUT3)

Lovro Zovko (CRO6) - Philipp Marx (GER)
Q-Q
Q-Q
Q- Rodolphe Cadart (FRA2)

Wojtek
01-12-2004, 02:52 PM
Good luck Kubot

Wojtek
01-14-2004, 06:32 AM
First Round
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) def. (1)Yuri Schukin (RUS) 7:6 7:5 :D
(WC)Andreas Beck (GER) def. Bastian Gronefeld (GER) 6:4 6:2
Igor Zelenay (SVK) def. Ivo Minar (CZE) 5:7 6:1 6:1
Bertrand Contzler (FRA) def. (8)Michael Berrer (GER) 6:1 6:4
(4)Michael Lammer (SUI) def. (WC)Bastian Knittel (GER) 7:5 6:3
Robert Lindstedt (SWE) vs (q)Jens Knippschild (GER)
Jerome Haehnel (FRA) def . (WC)Matthias Wellermann (GER) 6:7(7) 6:4 6:3
Johan Settergren (SWE) def. (5)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) 6:7 6:4 6:4
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) def. (7)Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) 6:4 7:5
(WC)Torsten Popp (GER) def. Mounir El Aarej (MAR) 6:4 6:3
(q)Jakub Hasek (CZE) vs (q)Andreas Kauntz (GER)
Lukasz Kubot (POL) def. (3)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) 6:3 7:6 :D :D :D
(6)Lovro Zovko (CRO) vs (SE)Philipp Marx (GER)
(q)Florin Mergea (ROM) vs (q)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
(q)Dustin Brown (JAM) vs (q)Lado Chikhladze (GEO)
(2)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA) vs (q)Nicolas Tourte (FRA)

COMA
01-15-2004, 03:09 PM
2nd round
Lukasz Kubot (POL) def. (q)Andreas Kauntz (GER) 6/3 6/4 :woohoo: :aparty:

Bokworst
01-15-2004, 07:10 PM
Singles:

First Round
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. (1)Yuri Schukin (RUS) 7-6(5) 7-5
(WC)Andreas Beck (GER) d. Bastian Gronefeld (GER) 6-4 6-2
Igor Zelenay (SVK) d. Ivo Minar (CZE) 5-7 6-1 6-1
Bertrand Contzler (FRA) d. (8)Michael Berrer (GER) 6-1 6-4
(4)Michael Lammer (SUI) d. (WC)Bastian Knittel (GER) 7-5 6-3
(q)Jens Knippschild (GER) d. Robert Lindstedt (SWE) 6-3 6-3
Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. (WC)Matthias Wellermann (GER) 6-7(7) 6-4 6-3
Johan Settergren (SWE) d. (5)Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) 7-6(5) 3-6 6-3
Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) d. (7)Orest Tereshchuk (UKR) 6-4 7-5
(WC)Torsten Popp (GER) d. Mounir El Aarej (MAR) 6-4 6-3
(q)Andreas Kauntz (GER) d. (q)Jakub Hasek (CZE) 6-3 6-3
Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. (3)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) 6-2 7-6(4)
(6)Lovro Zovko (CRO) d. (SE)Philipp Marx (GER) 7-6(5) 6-4
(q)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. (q)Florin Mergea (ROM) 6-4 6-4
(q)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. (q)Lado Chikhladze (GEO) 6-4 5-3 ret.
(q)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) d. (2)Rodolphe Cadart (FRA) 6-2 6-1




Doubles:

First Round
(1)Dmitri Vlasov/Lovro Zovko (RUS/CRO) d. (WC)Lado Chikhladze/Aleksey Malajko (GEO/GER) 7-6(6) 6-1
Ivan Dodig/Mait Kunnap (BIH/EST) d. Andreas Beck/Michael Berrer (GER) 6-4 7-5
(4)Mark Hilton/Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. Bastian Knittel/Torsten Popp (GER) 6-4 2-6 6-3
Jakub Herm-Zahlava/Johan Settergren (GER/SWE) d. Mounir El Aarej/Marko Neunteibl (MAR/AUT) 6-1 6-4
Oliver Freelove/David Sherwood (GBR) d. Bastian Gronefeld/Matthias Wellermann (GER) 6-2 6-3
(3)Jens Knippschild/Robert Lindstedt (GER/SWE) d. Frederik Nielsen/Rasmus Norby (DEN) 7-5 7-5
Florin Mergea/Igor Zelenay (ROM/SVK) d. Sebastian Lami/Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 6-4 6-3
(2)Lukasz Kubot/Orest Tereshchuk (POL/UKR) d. Dustin Brown/Philipp Marx (JAM/GER) 3-6 6-3 7-5



It's Germany F2 ;) not Germany F3...

Wojtek
01-16-2004, 04:17 AM
Second Round
Jean-Christophe Faurel (FRA) d. (WC)Andreas Beck (GER) 6-2 6-4
Bertrand Contzler (FRA) d. Igor Zelenay (SVK) 6-4 6-2
(q)Jens Knippschild (GER) d. (4)Michael Lammer (SUI) 7-5 6-3
Jerome Haehnel (FRA) d. Johan Settergren (SWE) 6-3 6-4
(WC)Torsten Popp (GER) d. Dmitri Vlasov (RUS) 7-6(6) 4-6 7-6(4)
Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. (q)Andreas Kauntz (GER) 6-3 6-4
(q)Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. (6)Lovro Zovko (CRO) 7-6(6) 7-6(4)
(q)Dustin Brown (JAM) d. (q)Nicolas Tourte (FRA) 7-6(5) 7-6(4)

Wojtek
01-16-2004, 04:18 AM
Lukasz :D

Bokworst
01-16-2004, 02:33 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Dmitri Vlasov/Lovro Zovko (RUS/CRO) d. Ivan Dodig/Mait Kunnap (BIH/EST) 7-5 6-4
(4)Mark Hilton/Jonathan Marray (GBR) d. Jakub Herm-Zahlava/Johan Settergren (GER/SWE) 6-3 6-3
(3)Jens Knippschild/Robert Lindstedt (GER/SWE) d. Oliver Freelove/David Sherwood (GBR) 6-2 4-6 6-4
Florin Mergea/Igor Zelenay (ROM/SVK) d. (2)Lukasz Kubot/Orest Tereshchuk (POL/UKR) 6-4 6-2

Jakub
01-16-2004, 06:53 PM
QF

Lukasz Kubot (POL) d. (WC)Torsten Popp (GER) 6:4, 7:6 (5) :D well done

Bokworst
01-17-2004, 01:11 PM
Semifinals:

Kubot leads Brown 7-6 5-2

Swider
01-17-2004, 02:04 PM
Wow :eek:

Good work by Kubot. He should be in top100 BTW :(

Wojtek
01-17-2004, 02:07 PM
Lukasz :D

Bokworst
01-17-2004, 02:52 PM
At the site they said: kubot def brown

but now it's 7-6 5-2 for kubot...

a bit strange...

i think the first scores were from the first match

Jakub
01-17-2004, 02:52 PM
Now the scoreboard says that Kubot def Brown 7:6, 6:2
but still Kubot won :banana:

Jakub
01-17-2004, 02:54 PM
At the site they said: kubot def brown

but now it's 7-6 5-2 for kubot...

a bit strange...

i think the first scores were from the first match

Probobly the score you posted was from 1st semi between Bertrand Contzler (FRA) - Jerome Haehnel (FRA)

Kubot vs., Brown was the 2nd match so i guess Kubot won 76 62 :)

Jakub
01-18-2004, 01:54 PM
final : Lukasz Kubot (POL) def. Jerome Heahnel (FRA) 7:6, 6:3 :yeah:

congrat :D great week for polish players.

Swider
01-18-2004, 02:06 PM
Well done!!!
Obronil punkty z zeszlego roku z Hamburga :D

Oby tak samo we Wroclawiu.

mirzic
01-19-2004, 01:49 PM
lovro:(
but good luck in doubles!