PYW Casablanca - Second Round | Vote NOW! [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

PYW Casablanca - Second Round | Vote NOW!

CooCooCachoo
04-27-2006, 11:16 AM
PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Casablanca






http://ha-movie.com/poster/images/casablanca.jpg

Welcome to PYW (Pick-Your-Winner) Casablanca

This popular game from WTAWorld finally makes its way back to MTF after being cancelled early last year. As those who play this on WTAWorld should know, all you have to do is to pick your winners from the matches taken from the main draw. These players will advance to the next round. Vote for the players you like!

Enjoy! :D

Note: Scores can only be updated by PYW Admins :)



Ranking Points:

W 35 F 24
SF 15 QF 8
R16 3 R32 1



Second Round:

Nicolas Massu CHI [1] v. Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Carlos Berlocq ARG v. Arnaud Clément FRA [5]
Andreas Seppi ITA [4] v. David Skoch CZE [Q]
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP v. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP

Gilles Simon FRA [8] v. Oliver Marach AUT
Florian Mayer GER v. Christophe Rochus BEL [3]
Daniele Bracciali ITA [7] v. Gilles Muller LUX
Janko Tipsarevic SCG v. Luis Horna PER [2]




VOTE NOW!!!

CooCooCachoo
04-27-2006, 11:16 AM
Di Mauro
Clément :)
Skoch :)
Garcia-Lopez :worship:

Simon
Rochus :)
Muller
Tipsarevic

Björki
04-27-2006, 11:27 AM
Nicolas Massu CHI [1]
Arnaud Clément FRA [5]
Andreas Seppi ITA [4]
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP

Gilles Simon FRA [8]
Christophe Rochus BEL [3]
Daniele Bracciali ITA [7
Janko Tipsarevic SCG

JBrocks
04-27-2006, 11:49 AM
Nicolas Massu CHI [1]
Arnaud Clément FRA [5]
Andreas Seppi ITA [4]
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP
Oliver Marach AUT
Christophe Rochus BEL [3]
Gilles Muller LUX
Janko Tipsarevic SCG

Action Jackson
04-27-2006, 11:51 AM
Nicolas Massu
Carlos Berlocq
Andreas Seppi
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo

Oliver Marach
Florian Mayer
Gilles Muller
Luis Horna

Nathaliia
04-27-2006, 11:53 AM
Nicolas Massu CHI [1]
Carlos Berlocq ARG ]
David Skoch CZE [Q]
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP

Gilles Simon FRA [8]
Florian Mayer GER
Gilles Muller LUX
Luis Horna PER [2]

Drimal
04-27-2006, 12:06 PM
Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Arnaud Clément FRA [5]
Andreas Seppi ITA [4]
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP

Oliver Marach AUT
Florian Mayer GER
Gilles Muller LUX
Janko Tipsarevic SCG

Choupi
04-27-2006, 12:17 PM
Nicolas Massu CHI [1]
Carlos Berlocq ARG
Andreas Seppi ITA [4]
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP

Oliver Marach AUT
Florian Mayer GER
Daniele Bracciali ITA [7]
Luis Horna PER [2]

Vadelval
04-27-2006, 12:44 PM
Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Arnaud Clément FRA [5]
Andreas Seppi ITA [4]
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP

Gilles Simon FRA [8]
Florian Mayer GER
Daniele Bracciali ITA [7]
Janko Tipsarevic SCG

scythe19pro
04-27-2006, 12:44 PM
Nicolas Massu CHI [1]
Arnaud Clément FRA [5]
Andreas Seppi ITA [4]
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP

Gilles Simon FRA [8]
Christophe Rochus BEL [3]
Gilles Muller LUX
Luis Horna PER [2]

Labamba
04-27-2006, 12:48 PM
Nicolas Massu CHI [1]
Carlos Berlocq ARG
Andreas Seppi ITA [4]
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP

Gilles Simon FRA [8]
Florian Mayer GER
Gilles Muller LUX
Luis Horna PER [2]

Sheva
04-27-2006, 12:52 PM
Nicolas Massu CHI [1]
Arnaud Clément FRA [5]
Andreas Seppi ITA [4]
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP

Gilles Simon FRA [8]
Florian Mayer GER
Gilles Muller LUX
Luis Horna PER [2]

cleo1986
04-27-2006, 01:59 PM
Di Mauro
Berlocq
Seppi
Garcia-Lopez

Marach
C Rochus
Bracciali
Horna

keqtqiadv
04-27-2006, 04:16 PM
Di Mauro
Berlocq
Skoch
Garcia-Lopez

Marach
rochus
Bracciali
Tipsarevic

OddJob
04-27-2006, 04:21 PM
Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Carlos Berlocq ARG
Andreas Seppi ITA
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP

Gilles Simon FRA
Christophe Rochus BEL
Gilles Muller LUX
Luis Horna PER [2]

rrfnpump
04-27-2006, 04:23 PM
Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Arnaud Clément FRA [5]
Andreas Seppi ITA [4]
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP

Gilles Simon FRA [8]
Florian Mayer GER
Gilles Muller LUX
Luis Horna PER [2]

Smasher
04-27-2006, 04:27 PM
Nicolas Massu CHI [1]
Arnaud Clément FRA [5]
Andreas Seppi ITA [4]
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP

Gilles Simon FRA [8]
Florian Mayer GER
Gilles Muller LUX
Luis Horna PER [2]

NyGeL
04-27-2006, 04:56 PM
Nicolas Massu CHI [1]
Carlos Berlocq ARG
Andreas Seppi ITA [4]
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP

Oliver Marach AUT
Christophe Rochus BEL [3]
Daniele Bracciali ITA [7]
Luis Horna PER [2]

Iza
04-27-2006, 05:48 PM
Nicolas Massu
Arnaud Clément
Andreas Seppi
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez

Oliver Marach
Christophe Rochus
Daniele Bracciali
Luis Horna

gaynor
04-27-2006, 05:55 PM
Nicolas Massu
Arnaud Clément
Andreas Seppi
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez

Oliver Marach
Christophe Rochus
Daniele Bracciali
Luis Horna

CooCooCachoo
04-27-2006, 06:07 PM
Second Round:

Nicolas Massu CHI [1] beat Alessio Di Mauro ITA | 6-3 6-4
Carlos Berlocq ARG v. Arnaud Clément FRA [5] | 3-6 5-5
Andreas Seppi ITA [4] beat David Skoch CZE [Q] | 6-2 6-1
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP lost to Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP | 3-6 0-6

Gilles Simon FRA [8] v. Oliver Marach AUT | 6-2 4-5 SP!
Florian Mayer GER v. Christophe Rochus BEL [3] | 6-4 3-6 0-0
Daniele Bracciali ITA [7] v. Gilles Muller LUX | 3-6 5-5
Janko Tipsarevic SCG lost to Luis Horna PER [2] | 5-7 1-6

gonzalo_92
04-27-2006, 06:43 PM
Berlocq
Simon
Mayer
Muller

Forever-Delayed
04-27-2006, 07:11 PM
Arnaud Clément FRA [5]
Gilles Simon FRA [8]
Florian Mayer GER
Daniele Bracciali ITA [7]

Leache
04-27-2006, 08:34 PM
Clement [5]
Simon [8]
Mayer
Muller

Frooty_Bazooty
04-27-2006, 08:35 PM
Nicolas Massu CHI [1]
Arnaud Clément FRA [5]
Andreas Seppi ITA [4]
Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP

Gilles Simon FRA [8]
Christophe Rochus BEL [3]
Gilles Muller LUX
Janko Tipsarevic SCG

KoOlMaNsEaN
04-27-2006, 10:00 PM
Massu
Clement
Seppi
Garcia Lopez
Simon
Rochus
Muller
Tipsarevic

Phunkadelicious
04-28-2006, 05:17 AM
Alessio Di Mauro ITA
Arnaud Clément FRA [5]
David Skoch CZE [Q]
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP

Gilles Simon FRA [8]
Christophe Rochus BEL [3]
Gilles Muller LUX
Janko Tipsarevic SCG

scythe19pro
04-28-2006, 07:01 AM
Second Round:

Nicolas Massu CHI [1] beat Alessio Di Mauro ITA | 6-3 6-4
Carlos Berlocq ARG lt. Arnaud Clément FRA [5] | 3-6 6-7
Andreas Seppi ITA [4] beat David Skoch CZE [Q] | 6-2 6-1
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP lost to Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP | 3-6 0-6

Gilles Simon FRA [8] d. Oliver Marach AUT | 6-2 7-5
Florian Mayer GER v. Christophe Rochus BEL [3] | 6-4 3-6 3-3
Daniele Bracciali ITA [7] lt. Gilles Muller LUX | 3-6 6-7
Janko Tipsarevic SCG lost to Luis Horna PER [2] | 5-7 1-6


VOTE AGAIN!!!

scythe19pro
04-28-2006, 07:19 AM
Rochus

Peta Pan
04-28-2006, 08:53 AM
Mayer

Labamba
04-28-2006, 09:03 AM
Mayer

scythe19pro
04-28-2006, 09:23 AM
Second Round:

Nicolas Massu CHI [1] beat Alessio Di Mauro ITA | 6-3 6-4
Carlos Berlocq ARG lt. Arnaud Clément FRA [5] | 3-6 6-7
Andreas Seppi ITA [4] beat David Skoch CZE [Q] | 6-2 6-1
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP lost to Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP | 3-6 0-6

Gilles Simon FRA [8] d. Oliver Marach AUT | 6-2 7-5
Florian Mayer GER v. Christophe Rochus BEL [3] | 6-4 3-6 5-4 MP!
Daniele Bracciali ITA [7] lt. Gilles Muller LUX | 3-6 6-7
Janko Tipsarevic SCG lost to Luis Horna PER [2] | 5-7 1-6


VOTE AGAIN!!!

Björki
04-28-2006, 09:44 AM
Christophe Rochus BEL

Mara_M
04-28-2006, 01:34 PM
rochus

scythe19pro
04-28-2006, 01:43 PM
Second Round:

Nicolas Massu CHI [1] beat Alessio Di Mauro ITA | 6-3 6-4
Carlos Berlocq ARG lt. Arnaud Clément FRA [5] | 3-6 6-7
Andreas Seppi ITA [4] beat David Skoch CZE [Q] | 6-2 6-1
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP lost to Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP | 3-6 0-6

Gilles Simon FRA [8] d. Oliver Marach AUT | 6-2 7-5
Florian Mayer GER v. Christophe Rochus BEL [3] | 6-4 3-6 5-6 MP!
Daniele Bracciali ITA [7] lt. Gilles Muller LUX | 3-6 6-7
Janko Tipsarevic SCG lost to Luis Horna PER [2] | 5-7 1-6


VOTE AGAIN!!!

C'mon guys, give Christophe one more vote so we can end this :p

Deea
04-28-2006, 02:26 PM
Christophe Rochus BEL

scythe19pro
04-28-2006, 02:28 PM
Second Round:

Nicolas Massu CHI [1] beat Alessio Di Mauro ITA | 6-3 6-4
Carlos Berlocq ARG lt. Arnaud Clément FRA [5] | 3-6 6-7
Andreas Seppi ITA [4] beat David Skoch CZE [Q] | 6-2 6-1
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo ESP lost to Guillermo Garcia-Lopez ESP | 3-6 0-6

Gilles Simon FRA [8] d. Oliver Marach AUT | 6-2 7-5
Florian Mayer GER lt. Christophe Rochus BEL [3] | 6-4 3-6 5-7
Daniele Bracciali ITA [7] lt. Gilles Muller LUX | 3-6 6-7
Janko Tipsarevic SCG lost to Luis Horna PER [2] | 5-7 1-6