Sunday Qualy OOP & Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Sunday Qualy OOP & Scores

Xavidbz
04-22-2006, 08:30 PM
Sunday, 23 April 2006

Court 1 start 10:00 AM
(3)A Calatrava (ESP) vs (12)S Vagnozzi (ITA)
(4)S Galvani (ITA) vs D Perez (ESP)
(5)D Gimeno-Traver (ESP) vs J Sanchez De Luna (ESP)
(1)I Navarro Pastor (ESP) vs (13)H Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP)

Court 3 start 10:00 AM
R Junaid (AUS) vs (9)I Klec (SVK)
(7)K Economidis (GRE) vs (10)A Stoppini (ITA)
(2)E Korolev (RUS) vs D Marrero (ESP)

Xavidbz
04-22-2006, 10:01 PM
Good luck:
Alex Calatrava
Dídac Pérez
Daniel Gimeno-Traver
Iván Navarro-Pastor
Ivo Klec
Konstantinos Economidis
David Marrero

KoOlMaNsEaN
04-22-2006, 11:14 PM
Go Economidis

Scotso
04-23-2006, 02:49 AM
go Evgueni

azza
04-23-2006, 03:17 AM
GoOoOOoOoO Rameez Junaid plz make MD that would beee awwsomee

azza
04-23-2006, 03:19 AM
5 more hours :aparty:

ozfan44
04-23-2006, 09:12 AM
Calatrava def Vagnozzi 6-1 6-2

Klec leads Junaid 7-6(3) :sad: Fight Back Rameez!
Galvani vs Perez 0-0

CooCooCachoo
04-23-2006, 09:22 AM
Alex :yeah:

ozfan44
04-23-2006, 09:31 AM
Klec leads Junaid 7-6(3) 4-1 :bigcry:
Galvani leads Perez 2-0

ozfan44
04-23-2006, 09:37 AM
Klec defeated Junaid :fiery: 7-6 6-1 :sad:

Super-Fabio
04-23-2006, 10:58 AM
(3)Alex Calatrava (ESP) d. (12)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(4)Stefano Galvani (ITA) d. Didac Perez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(9)Ivo Klec (SVK) d. Rameez Junaid (AUS) 7-6 6-1

Super-Fabio
04-23-2006, 12:24 PM
(5)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) d. Jose Antonio Sanchez De Luna (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(10)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. (7)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) 6-3 6-3

Nathaliia
04-23-2006, 03:14 PM
Korolev wins in three :bounce: aaaaawweeesssoooome :p

Super-Fabio
04-23-2006, 03:25 PM
(1)Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) d. (13)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(2)Evgeny Korolev (RUS) d. David Marrero (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-2

Super-Fabio
04-23-2006, 03:27 PM
Qualifying Round complete:

(1)Ivan Navarro Pastor (ESP) d. (13)Hector Ruiz-Cadenas (ESP) 7-5 6-3
(2)Evgeny Korolev (RUS) d. David Marrero (ESP) 4-6 6-4 6-2
(3)Alex Calatrava (ESP) d. (12)Simone Vagnozzi (ITA) 6-2 6-1
(4)Stefano Galvani (ITA) d. Didac Perez (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(5)Daniel Gimeno-Traver (ESP) d. Jose Antonio Sanchez De Luna (ESP) 6-2 6-2
(9)Ivo Klec (SVK) d. Rameez Junaid (AUS) 7-6 6-1
(10)Andrea Stoppini (ITA) d. (7)Konstantinos Economidis (GRE) 6-3 6-3

Scotso
04-23-2006, 03:44 PM
Evgueni :D