Bundesliga 2006 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Bundesliga 2006

JMG
04-20-2006, 10:53 PM
This year, there are only 4 singles and 2 doubles per game. There are imo 7 title contenders, only Piding is a crap team and Reutlingen and Krefeld are also not good enough. The funny thing is that Köllerer is #1 in Piding, so there is a chance he’ll play guys like Nieminen, Calleri, Horna, but also other jerks like Sanguinetti, Melzer and Bracciali. Play starts in July. Here are the player lists, including 4 top 50 players!

TK Grün-Weiß Mannheim
1. Boris Pashanski
2. Björn Phau
3. Rainer Schüttler
4. Janko Tipsarevic
5. Fernando Vicente Fibla
6. Vasilis Mazarakis
7. Denis Gremelmayr
8. Lars Burgsmüller
9. Juan-Pablo Brzezicki
10. Alexander Popp
11. Daniel Elsner
12. Daniel Müller
13. Sebastian Prieto
14. Timo Rügler

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen
1. Davide Sanguinetti
2. Carlos Berlocq
3. Albert Montanes
4. Potito Starace
5. Alessio Di Mauro
6. Jiri Vanek
7. Michal Mertinak
8. Martin Vassallo-Arguello
9. Santiago Ventura
10. Dominik Meffert
11. Konstantinos Economidis
12. Jaroslav Levinsky

Rochusclub Düsseldorf
1. Luis Horna
2. Fabrice Santoro
3. Alberto Martin
4. Juan Monaco
5. Raemon Sluiter
6. Albert Portas
7. Tomas Ugo Behrend
8. Albert Costa
9. Alex Calatrava
10. Marcel Granollers-Pujol
11. Galo Blanco
12. Rogier Wassen
13. Maximilian Scheiter

Tennis-Club Rot-Weiß Erfurt e.V.
1. Tomas Zib
2. Ivo Minar
3. Oliver Marach
4. Jan Mertl
5. Marco Mirnegg
6. Jan Minar
7. Frantisek Cermak
8. Lukasz Kubot
9. Zbynek Mlynarek
10. Younes El Aynaoui
11. Petr Pala
12. Tomas Cibulec
13. Martin Wick
14. Matthias Kipp

TC Blau-Weiß Halle
1. Jarkko Nieminen
2. Andreas Seppi
3. Jiri Novak
4. Ruben Ramirez-Hidalgo
5. Andrei Pavel
6. Alexander Waske
7. Oscar Hernandez
8. Jerome Haehnel
9. Andreas Vinciguerra
10. Werner Eschauer
11. Jean-Francois Bachelot
12. Christopher Kas

HTC Blau Weiß Krefeld
1. Jürgen Melzer
2. Thierry Ascione
3. Thiago Alves
4. Santiago Gonzales
5. Diego Hartfield
6. Steve Darcis
7. Maximo Gonzales
8. Ivo Klec
9. Dennis van Scheppingen
10. Frederik Nielsen
11. Olivier Mutis
12. Robert Lindstedt

TC Blau-Weiß Neuss
1. Agustin Calleri
2. Philipp Kohlschreiber
3. Peter Wessels
4. Francesco Aldi
5. Flavio Cipolla
6. Tomas Tenconi
7. Tobias Summerer
8. Philipp Petzschner
9. Edgardo Massa
10. Dieter Kindlmann
11. Raphael Oezelli
12. Marius Meiszies

1. FC Nürnberg
1. Olivier Rochus
2. Christophe Rochus
3. Florian Mayer
4. Robin Vik
5. Lukas Dlouhy
6. Peter Luczak
7. Sergio Roitman
8. Ilja Bozoljac
9. Giorgio Galimberti
10. Stefan Wauters
11. Michal Tabara
12. Pavel Schalamalov
13. Daniel Dolbea
14. Jochen Matschke

TC Piding
1. Daniel Köllerer
2. Dusan Vemic
3. Gabriel Moraru
4. Diego Hipperdinger
5. Ingo Neumüller
6. Martin Hromec
7. Markus Hipfl
8. Tim Göransson
9. Johann Landsberg
10. Richard Maier
11. Toni Moosleitner
12. Herwig Kölbl
13. Jeremy Jahn
14. Patrick Eichle

TV Reutlingen
1. Daniele Bracciali
2. Razvan Sabau
3. Olivier Patience
4. Simon Greul
5. Ivan Navarro-Pastor
6. Jean Christophe Faurel
7. Jean-Michel Pequery
8. Gorka Fraile
9. Sebastian Fitz
10. Leonardo Azzaro
11. Hermes Gamonal
12. Marc Herter

JMG
04-20-2006, 10:54 PM
1. Spieltag: Sonntag, 09. Juli 2006 - Beginn: 11.00 Uhr
1. FC Nürnberg - Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß
TV Reutlingen - Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen
Blau-Weiss Halle - TC Piding
Blau-Weiss Krefeld - Blau-Weiss Neuss
TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim - Rochusclub Düsseldorf


2. Spieltag: Sonntag, 16. Juli 2006 - Beginn: 11.00 Uhr
1. FC Nürnberg - Blau-Weiss Krefeld
Blau-Weiss Halle - TV Reutlingen
Blau-Weiss Neuss - Rochusclub Düsseldorf
TC Piding - Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß
Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen - TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim


3. Spieltag: Sonntag, 23. Juli 2006 - Beginn: 11.00 Uhr
TV Reutlingen - Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß
Rochusclub Düsseldorf - Blau-Weiss Halle
Blau-Weiss Krefeld - TC Piding
TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim - Blau-Weiss Neuss
Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen - 1. FC Nürnberg


4. Spieltag: Sonntag, 30.Juli 2006 - Beginn: 11.00 Uhr
Rochusclub Düsseldorf - TV Reutlingen
Blau-Weiss Krefeld - Blau-Weiss Halle
Blau-Weiss Neuss - 1. FC Nürnberg
TC Piding - Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen
Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß - TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim


5. Spieltag: Freitag, 04. August 2006 - Beginn: 14.00 Uhr
1. FC Nürnberg - Rochusclub Düsseldorf
TV Reutlingen - TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim
Blau-Weiss Halle - Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß
TC Piding - Blau-Weiss Neuss
Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen - Blau-Weiss Krefeld


6. Spieltag: Sonntag, 06.August 2006 - Beginn: 11.00 Uhr
1. FC Nürnberg - TC Piding
Rochusclub Düsseldorf - Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen
Blau-Weiss Neuss - TV Reutlingen
TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim - Blau-Weiss Halle
Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß - Blau-Weiss Krefeld


7. Spieltag: Freitag, 11. August 2006 - Beginn: 14.00 Uhr
1. FC Nürnberg - TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim
TV Reutlingen - Blau-Weiss Krefeld
Blau-Weiss Halle - Blau-Weiss Neuss
TC Piding - Rochusclub Düsseldorf
Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen - Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß


8. Spieltag: Sonntag, 13.August 2006 - Beginn: 11.00 Uhr
TV Reutlingen - 1. FC Nürnberg
Rochusclub Düsseldorf - HTC Blau-Weiss Krefeld
TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim - TC Piding
Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen - Blau-Weiss Halle
Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß - Blau-Weiss Neuss


9. Spieltag: Sonntag, 20. August 2006 - Beginn: 11.00 Uhr
Blau-Weiss Halle - 1. FC Nürnberg
HTC Blau-Weiss Krefeld - TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim
Blau-Weiss Neuss - Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen
TC Piding - TV Reutlingen
Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß - Rochusclub Düsseldorf

Nathaliia
04-21-2006, 11:14 AM
Hmmm Mikki Ryderstedt doesn't play Bundesliga this time... :rolleyes: Nevermind, auf geht's AACHEN :p

JMG
07-06-2006, 10:05 PM
1. FC Nürnberg - Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß
TV Reutlingen - Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen
Blau-Weiss Halle - TC Piding
Blau-Weiss Krefeld - Blau-Weiss Neuss
TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim - Rochusclub Düsseldorf

The league starts on Sunday.

Santoro is said to play 3 or 4 matches this season for Düsseldorf,
Calleri 2 or 3 matches for Neuss,
Nieminen 2 or 3 for Halle.

Truc
07-09-2006, 10:13 AM
Today's matches:
http://www.tennisbundesliga.de/seiten/bundesliga1/spieltage06/b1spieltag1.htm

JMG
07-09-2006, 10:19 AM
1. FC Nürnberg - Erfurter TC 3-3 (http://dtb.liga.nu/cgi-bin/WebObjects/TennisLeagueDTB.woa/wa/pdfMeetingReport?meeting=594806&championship=BL+2006)
Olivier Rochus - Tomas Zib 2-6 6-4 3-10
Christophe Rochus - Younes El Aynaoui 3-6 4-6
Ilja Bozoljac - Marco Mirnegg 6-2 0-6 10-5
Giorgio Galimberti - Zbynek Mlynarik 1-6 5-7
C.Rochus/O.Rochus - M.Mirnegg/Z.Mlynarik 6-1 6-3
I.Bozoljac/G.Galimberti - P.Pala/M.Wick 6-4 7-6(5)

TV Reutlingen - Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 0-6 (http://dtb.liga.nu/cgi-bin/WebObjects/TennisLeagueDTB.woa/wa/pdfMeetingReport?meeting=594786&championship=BL+2006)
Gorka Fraile - Davide Sanguinetti 2-6 3-6
Leonardo Azzaro - Alessio Di Mauro 4-6 6-4 4-10
Sebastian Fitz - Albert Montanes 3-6 6-2 7-10
Hermes Gamonal - Konstantinos Economidis 1-6 6-7(3)
L.Azzaro/H.Gamonal - K.Economidis/D.Sanguinetti 1-6 4-6
S.Fitz/M.Herter - J.Levinsky/M.Mertinak 2-6 6-3 4-10

Blau-Weiss Halle - TC Piding 6-0 (http://dtb.liga.nu/cgi-bin/WebObjects/TennisLeagueDTB.woa/wa/pdfMeetingReport?meeting=594812&championship=BL+2006)
Jiri Novak - Ingo Neumüller 6-1 3-6 10-2
Andrei Pavel - Martin Hromec 6-2 6-1
Alexander Waske - Richard Maier 6-3 6-1
Werner Eschauer - Jeremy Jahn 6-2 6-1
A.Pavel/A.Waske - I.Neumüller/M.Hromec 6-3 6-4
C.Kas/J.Novak - R.Maier/J.Jahn 6-2 6-2

Blau-Weiss Krefeld - Blau-Weiss Neuss 2-4 (http://dtb.liga.nu/cgi-bin/WebObjects/TennisLeagueDTB.woa/wa/pdfMeetingReport?meeting=594810&championship=BL+2006)
Diego Hartfield - Edgardo Massa 3-6 3-6
Santiago Gonzales - Flavio Cipolla 7-5 3-6 10-6
Maximo Gonzales - Dieter Kindlmann 6-4 6-4
Steve Darcis - Tobias Summerer 4-6 6-7(2)
M.Gonzales/M.Gonzales - F.Cipolla/E.Massa 6-7(3) 4-6
S.Darcis/D.van Scheppingen - P.Petzschner/T.Summerer 6-2 4-6 5-10 :devil:

TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim - Rochusclub Düsseldorf 3-3 (http://dtb.liga.nu/cgi-bin/WebObjects/TennisLeagueDTB.woa/wa/pdfMeetingReport?meeting=594822&championship=BL+2006)
Björn Phau - Alberto Martin 6-0 6-3
Denis Gremelmayr - Luis Horna 6-7(3) 1-6
Daniel Elsner - Alex Calatrava 6-3 6-0
Sebastian Prieto - Albert Costa 7-6(4) 4-6 5-10
B.Phau/S.Prieto - A.Martin/L.Horna 4-6 2-6
D.Elsner/D.Gremelmayr - A.Costa/R.Wassen 7-5 3-6 10-8

zicofirol
07-11-2006, 04:21 AM
How much do the players get payed for playing on these teams? and what is the earnings for the winning team?

CooCooCachoo
07-11-2006, 07:40 AM
Lucky people who can watch one or more of these meetings ;)

JMG
07-16-2006, 08:58 AM
How much do the players get payed for playing on these teams? and what is the earnings for the winning team?

No idea. :confused: But Behrend said he was able to hire a coach, because he played this league.

JMG
07-16-2006, 08:59 AM
1. FC Nürnberg – HTC Blau-Weiss Krefeld 2:4
Florian Mayer – Maximo Gonzales 4-6 1-6
Robin Vik - Dennis van Scheppingen 6-7 3-6
Lukas Dlouhy – Frederik Nielsen 2-6 3-6
Sergio Roitman – Olivier Mutis 6-2 6-0
F.Mayer/S.Roitman – M.Gonzales/R.Lindstedt 4-6 7-6(6) 2-10
R.Vik/L.Dlouhy - F.Nielsen/O.Mutis 6-3 6-2

TC Blau-Weiss Halle – TV Reutlingen 5:1
Jarkko Nieminen – Simon Greul 6-2 6-2
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo – Leonardo Azzaro 6-3 6-7(4) 10-7
Andreas Seppi – Sebastian Fitz 6-1 6-0
Alexander Waske – Hermes Gamonal 6-2 7-5
J.Nieminen/JF.Bachelot – S.Greul/S.Fitz 6-7(7) 6-1 9-11
A.Waske/W.Eschauer - L.Azzaro/H.Gamonal 6-4 6-7(4) 10-4

TC Blau-Weiss Neuss – Rochusclub Düsseldorf 2:4
Edgardo Massa – Fabrice Santoro 6-4 6-2
Dieter Kindlmann – Albeto Martin 4-6 2-6
Tobias Summerer – Luis Horna 6-1 4-6 10-8
Philipp Petzschner – Juan Monaco 6-4 1-6 6-10
E.Massa/D.Kindlmann – A.Martin/L.Horna 5-7 4-6
T.Summerer/P.Petzschner – J.Monaco/A.Portas 4-6 2-6

TC Max Aicher Piding – Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß 2:4
Daniel Köllerer – Ivo Minar 1-6 7-5 8-10
Dusan Vemic – Tomas Zib 7-6(1) 6-3
Ingo Neumüller – Marco Mirnegg 3-6 4-6
Martin Hromec – Zbynek Mlynarik 2-6 3-6
D.Köllerer/I.Neumüller – I.Minar/T.Cibulec 3-6 4-6
D.Vemic/M.Hromec – T.Zib/Z.Mlynarik 6-2 6-2

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen – TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 2:4
Davide Sanguinetti – Björn Phau 5-7 7-6(6) 6-10
Alessio Di Mauro – Boris Pashanski 3-6 3-6
Jiri Vanek - Denis Gremelmayr 7-6 2-6 7-10
Konstantinos Economidis – Daniel Elsner 6-7 7-5 5-10
D.Sanguinetti/K.Economidis – B.Phau/B.Pashanski 2-6 6-3 10-8
M.Mertinak/J.Levinsky – JP.Brzezicki/S.Prieto 3-6 6-2 10-5

Truc
07-16-2006, 10:24 AM
http://www.tennisbundesliga.de/seiten/bundesliga1/spieltage06/b1spieltag2.htm

Do you know what happened with the Reutlingen team, JMG? The whole team is w.o. :confused:
TC Blau-Weiß Halle : TV Reutlingen - 6:0 w.o.
Nieminen Jarkko (1) Spieler/in nicht anwesend (wo)
Ramirez Ruben (3) Spieler/in nicht anwesend (wo)
Seppi Andreas (4) Spieler/in nicht anwesend (wo)
Waske Alexander (6) Spieler/in nicht anwesend (wo)

JMG
07-16-2006, 10:38 AM
Hmm, maybe they arrived late, cause now they are playing.

http://dtb.liga.nu is faster btw

Truc
07-16-2006, 10:53 AM
OK, thanks.
(http://dtb.liga.nu wrote that Reutlingen was w.o , but it was obviously a bit premature, they've changed it in the meantime.)

Manja
07-17-2006, 04:31 PM
I spent my last sunday in Neuss. It was really nice. Fabrice played for Düsseldorf but he lost. But the team won with 4/2. He won´t play again because his ranking is higher than 50. And you know...they have this rule during the super 9 tournaments. But it´s nice that he plays for my favourite club.
I would like to go to Piding when Düsseldorf has to play there but only if Sluiter plays. But he wasn´t sure if he will play this year.
Is anybody else going to some Bundesliga ties?

JMG
07-23-2006, 12:51 PM
TV Reutlingen – Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß 4-2
Simon Greul - Ivo Minar 6-4 4-6 10-6
Razvan Sabau - Younes El Aynaoui 4-6 7-6(3) 10-5
Ivan Navarro Pastor – Marco Mirnegg 7-6(4) 7-5
Sebastian Fitz – Zbynek Mlynarik 4-6 6-7(4)
S.Greul/I.Navarro Pastor - F.Cermak/P.Pala 3-6 0-2 ret. Greul
R.Sabau/S.Fitz - I.Minar/T.Cibulec 3-6 6-3 10-6

Rochusclub Düsseldorf - TC Blau-Weiss Halle 2-4
Albert Portas – Jiri Novak 6-4 3-6 10-7
Tomas Ugo Behrend – Andreas Seppi 7-5 5-7 3-10
Marcel Granollers – Andrei Pavel 1-6 4-6
Albert Costa – Alexander Waske 3-6 4-6
A.Portas/A.Costa - A.Pavel/A.Waske 2-6 1-6
T.Behrend/R.Wassen - J.Novak/F.Bachelot 6-2 6-3

HTC Blau-Weiss Krefeld – TC Max Aicher Piding 6-0
Thierry Ascione – Daniel Köllerer 6-3 6-2
Diego Hartfield – Gabriel Moraru 4-6 6-3 10-3
Santiago Gonzales – Ingo Neumüller 6-1 5-7 11-9
Maximo Gonzales - Jeremy Jahn 6-3 6-1
D.Hartfield/S.Gonzales - D.Köllerer/I.Neumüller 6-1 6-4
T.Ascione/O.Mutis - R.Maier/J.Jahn 6-2 6-1

TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim – TC Blau-Weiss Neuss 2-4
Rainer Schüttler – Agustin Calleri 6-3 3-6 7-10
Denis Gremelmayr – Edgardo Massa 5-7 6-0 10-3
Daniel Elsner – Dieter Kindlmann 6-4 6-7(2) 4-10
Juan-Pablo Brzezicki – Philipp Petzschner 7-5 6-3
R.Schüttler/D.Gremelmayr - A.Calleri/E.Massa 6-7(1) 1-6
J.Brzezicki/S.Prieto - D.Kindlmann/P.Petzschner 4-6 6-7(3)

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen – 1. FC Nürnberg 6-0
Davide Sanguinetti – Giorgio Galimberti 6-4 6-2
Carlos Berlocq – Stefan Wauters 6-3 6-2
Albert Montanes – Pavel Schalamov 6-1 6-0
Martin Vassallo-Arguello – Daniel Dolbea 6-0 6-2
D.Sanguinetti/J.Levinsky - G.Galimberti/S.Wauters 6-3 7-5
D.Meffert/M.Mertinak - P.Schalamov/D.Dolbea 6-0 6-0

tenisperu
07-25-2006, 06:35 PM
el Rochusclub Düsseldorf extraño a Horna,que estaba lesionado

JMG
07-30-2006, 03:40 PM
Rochusclub Düsseldorf – TV Reutlingen 5-1
Tomas Ugo Behrend – Gorka Fraile 6-3 3-6 10-12
Alex Calatrava – Leonardo Azzaro 6-1 6-1
Marcel Granollers – Sebastian Fitz 6-4 6-3
Albert Costa – Hermes Gamonal 7-6(1) 6-3
A.Calatrava/M.Granollers – L.Azzaro/H.Gamonal 6-2 6-7(4) 10-7
T.Behrend/R.Wassen – S.Fitz/M.Herter 6-0 6-3

HTC Blau-Weiss Krefeld - TC Blau-Weiss Halle 3-3
Diego Hartfield – Jiri Novak 6-7(2) 6-4 10-8
Santiago Gonzales – Andrei Pavel 2-6 1-6
Maximo Gonzales – Alexander Waske 6-3 6-4
Dennis van Scheppingen – Werner Eschauer 4-6 6-2 10-6
D.Hartfield/M.Gonzales – J.Novak/C.Kas 6-7(7) wo (Hartfield)
D.van Scheppingen/R.Lindstedt – A.Pavel/A.Waske 3-6 5-7

TC Blau-Weiss Neuss - 1. FC Nürnberg 5-1
Edgardo Massa – Sergio Roitman 6-3 6-1
Flavio Cipolla – Giorgio Galimberti 6-3 7-6(0)
Dieter Kindlmann – Michal Tabara 3-6 6-3 9-11
Tobias Summerer – Daniel Dolbea 6-0 6-3
F.Cipolla/T.Summerer – S.Roitman/D.Dolbea 4-6 6-2 10-4
E.Massa/P.Petzschner – G.Galimberti/M.Tabara 6-3 6-4

TC Max Aicher Piding - Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 1-5
Daniel Köllerer – Jiri Vanek 6-3 6-2
Ingo Neumüller – Konstantinos Economidis 3-6 2-6
Markus Hipfl – Dominik Meffert 3-6 7-6(4) 11-13
Jeremy Jahn – Michal Mertinak 2-6 0-6
D.Köllerer/R.Maier – J.Vanek/D.Meffert 5-7 0-6
I.Neumüller/M.Hipfl – K.Economidis/M.Mertinak 1-6 1-6

Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß – TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 2-4
Ivo Minar – Boris Pashanski 7-5 7-6(3)
Younes El Aynaoui – Vasilis Mazarakis 7-5 6-7(12) 8-10
Marco Mirnegg – Daniel Elsner 4-6 6-7(5)
Zbynek Mlynarik – Juan-Pablo Brzezicki 6-2 6-7(2) 7-10
I.Minar/Y.El Aynaoui – V.Mazarakis/S.Prieto 4-6 4-6
F.Cermak/T.Cibulec – D.Elsner/J.Brzezicki 6-2 7-6(3)

JMG
07-30-2006, 07:40 PM
1. Halle 7-1
2. Aachen 6-2
3. Neuss 6-2
4. Krefeld 5-3
5. Düsseldorf 5-3
6. Mannheim 5-3
7. Erfurt 3-5
8. Reutlingen 2-6
9. Nürnberg 1-7
10. Piding 0-8

JMG
07-30-2006, 11:08 PM
Mazarakis saved 7 matchpoints against El Aynaoui.

kostas kastoria
07-31-2006, 09:39 PM
hi anybody know if the tournament will be shown on tv channel?please answer me.

kostas kastoria
07-31-2006, 09:44 PM
hi anybody know if the tournament will be shown on tv channel?please answer me.

JMG
08-04-2006, 02:52 PM
1. FC Nürnberg - Rochusclub Düsseldorf 2-4
Robin Vik – Juan Monaco 4-6 6-7(2)
Sergio Roitman – Albert Portas 7-6(3) 6-3
Giorgio Galimberti – Tomas Ugo Behrend 4-6 6-3 5-10
Michal Tabara – Alex Calatrava 6-3 6-4
S.Roitman/G.Galimberti - J.Monaco/A.Portas 4-6 4-6
R.Vik/M.Tabara - T.Behrend/R.Wassen 7-6(2) 6-3

TV Reutlingen – TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 3-3
Jean Christophe Faurel – Boris Pashanski 6-3 5-7 8-10
Ivan Navarro Pastor – Lars Burgsmüller 2-6 6-1 10-7
Gorka Fraile – Vasilis Mazarakis 2-6 6-4 12-10
Sebastian Fitz – Daniel Elsner 4-6 6-3 4-10
JC.Faurel/S.Fitz - B.Pashanski/V.Mazarakis 6-4 7-5
I.Navarro Pastor/H.Gamonal - L.Burgsmüller/D.Elsner 3-6 5-7

TC Blau-Weiss Halle – Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß 4-2
Jiri Novak – Younes El Aynaoui 4-6 4-6
Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo – Marco Mirnegg 6-2 7-6(4)
Andrei Pavel – Jan Minar 6-1 6-1
Alexander Waske – Zbynek Mlynarik 5-7 6-4 7-10 :p
A.Pavel/A.Waske - M.Mirnegg/I.Minar 6-4 6-2
J.Novak/C.Kas - Y.El Aynaoui/Z.Mlynarik 6-1 7-6(3)

TC Max Aicher Piding – TC Blau-Weiss Neuss 2-4
Daniel Köllerer – Philipp Kohlschreiber 6-3 7-5
Dusan Vemic – Flavio Cipolla 7-5 6-3
Ingo Neumüller – Tobias Summerer 7-6(5) 4-6 8-10
Markus Hipfl – Philipp Petzschner 4-6 2-3 ret. (Hipfl)
D.Köllerer/I.Neumüller - P.Kohlschreiber/F.Cipolla 1-6 5-7
D.Vemic/M.Hromec - T.Summerer/P.Petzschner 4-6 4-6

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen – HTC Blau-Weiss Krefeld 4-2
Alessio di Mauro – Thierry Ascione 6-7(3) 7-5 10-4
Martin Vassallo-Arguello – Diego Hartfield 3-6 4-6
Konstantin Economidis – Dennis van Scheppingen 6-4 7-6(6)
Santiago Ventura – Olivier Mutis 5-7 6-2 7-10
K.Economidis/M.Mertinak - D.Hartfield/D.van Scheppingen 6-7(13) 6-3 10-8
S.Ventura/J.Levinsky - T.Ascione/F.Nielsen 6-3 3-6 10-4

Manja
08-05-2006, 08:24 PM
hi anybody know if the tournament will be shown on tv channel?please answer me.

i don´t think so because it´s not very popular here in germany. it seems like nobody knows something about it.
some years ago i wanted to see the final but they just showed it on a local channel i couldn´t watch. well i saw it live and i bought a video from the winning team afterwards.

JMG
08-06-2006, 04:14 PM
1. FC Nürnberg – TC Max Aicher Piding 3-3
Sergio Roitman – Daniel Köllerer 3-6 3-6
Ilja Bozoljac – Dusan Vemic 6-7(5) 6-1 7-10
Giorgio Galimberti – Ingo Neumüller 6-1 6-7(4) 10-7
Michal Tabara – Richard Maier 6-0 6-2
S.Roitman/I.Bozoljac – D.Köllerer/D.Vemic 4-6 3-6
G.Galimberti/M.Tabara – I.Neumüller/R.Maier 6-1 6-1

Rochusclub Düsseldorf – Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen 4-2
Juan Monaco – Carlos Berlocq 6-0 6-0
Raemon Sluiter – Jiri Vanek 6-2 6-3
Albert Portas – Martin Vassallo-Arguello 6-3 7-5
Tomas Behrend – Konstantinos Economidis 3-6 6-1 6-10
J.Monaco/A.Portas – J.Vanek/D.Meffert 6-4 4-6 10-8
R.Sluiter/R.Wassen – K.Economidis/M.Mertinak 1-6 4-6

TC Blau-Weiss Neuss – TV Reutlingen 1-5
Dieter Kindlmann - Razvan Sabau 4-6 3-6
Francesco Aldi - Jean Christophe Faurel 6-7(9) 2-6
Tobias Summerer – Ivan Navarro Pastor 5-7 2-6
Philipp Petzschner – Gorka Fraile 3-6 6-7(3)
T.Summerer/P.Petzschner – R.Sabau/S.Fitz 7-6(3) 6-3
D.Kindlmann/R.Özelli – J.Faurel/I.Navarro Pastor 2-6 1-6

TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim – TC Blau-Weiss Halle 1-5
Boris Pashanski – Jiri Novak 7-5 3-6 8-10
Lars Burgsmüller – Ruben Ramirez Hidalgo 2-6 4-6
Vasilis Mazarakis – Andrei Pavel 3-6 1-6
Daniel Elsner – Alexander Waske 6-7(8) 2-6
B.Pashanski/V.Mazarakis – A.Pavel/A.Waske 0-0 ret. (Pavel)
L.Burgsmüller/D.Elsner – J.Bachelot/C.Kas 1-6 1-6

Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß – HTC Blau-Weiss Krefeld 5-1
Oliver Marach – Thierry Ascione 6-4 6-4
Lukasz Kubot – Diego Hartfield 6-1 6-3
Younes El Aynaoui – Dennis van Scheppingen 4-6 6-7(8)
Zbynek Mlynarik – Olivier Mutis 4-6 6-3 10-6
O.Marach/L.Kubot - T.Ascione/O.Mutis 6-3 7-5
P.Pala/T.Cibulec - D.van Scheppingen/F.Nielsen 6-4 6-3

JMG
08-11-2006, 12:23 PM
1. FC Nürnberg – TK Grün-Weiss Mannheim 3-3
Florian Mayer – Janko Tipsarevic 6-4 6-3
Giorgio Galimberti – Lars Burgsmüller 6-2 6-3
Stefan Wauters – Daniel Elsner 6-3 6-4
Pavel Schalamov – Juan-Pablo Brzezicki 5-7 1-6
F.Mayer/G.Galimberti - J.Tipsarevic/J.Brzezicki 3-6 2-6
S.Wauters/D.Dolbea - L.Burgsmüller/A.Popp 4-6 3-6

TV Reutlingen – HTC Blau-Weiss Krefeld 2-4
Razvan Sabau – Thierry Ascione 6-3 2-6 10-7
Jean Christophe Faurel – Diego Hartfield 4-6 2-6
Ivan Navarro Pastor – Santiago Gonzales 6-3 6-3
Sebastian Fitz – Dennis van Scheppingen 6-4 4-6 6-10
R.Sabau/I.Navarro Pastor - T.Ascione/S.Gonzales 1-6 5-7
J.Faurel/S.Fitz - D.Hartfield/D.van Scheppingen 4-6 4-6

TC Blau-Weiss Halle – TC Blau-Weiss Neuss 3-3 (indoors)
Jiri Novak – Edgardo Massa 3-6 6-2 9-11
Alexander Waske - Dieter Kindlmann 6-4 7-6(3)
Werner Eschauer – Tobias Summerer 7-5 4-6 7-10
Christopher Kas – Philipp Petzschner 7-6(5) 6-2
J.Novak/A.Waske - E.Massa/D.Kindlmann 6-0 6-4
J.Bachelot/C.Kas - T.Summerer/P.Petzschner 4-6 3-6

TC Max Aicher Piding – Rochusclub Düsseldorf 2-4
Daniel Köllerer– Albert Portas 4-6 3-6
Dusan Vemic – Tomas Ugo Behrend 3-6 6-3 10-4
Ingo Neumüller – Alex Calatrava 2-6 2-6
Martin Hromec – Rogier Wassen 3-6 2-6
D.Köllerer/I.Neumüller - A.Portas/A.Calatrava 6-4 6-4
D.Vemic/M.Hromec - T.Behrend/R.Wassen 2-6 4-6

Kurhaus Lambertz Aachen – Erfurter TC Rot-Weiß 1-5
Carlos Berlocq – Oliver Marach 3-6 1-6
Jiri Vanek – Lukasz Kubot 7-6 4-6 16-14
Dominik Meffert – Jan Mertl 1-6 4-6
Santiago Ventura – Marco Mirnegg 3-6 5-7
J.Vanek/M.Mertinak - O.Marach/L.Kubot 5-7 7-6(5) 4-10
D.Meffert/S.Ventura - J.Mertl/M.Mirnegg 6-7(5) 7-5 8-10

JMG
08-12-2006, 09:47 AM
1. Halle 12-2
2. Düsseldorf 10-4
3. Neuss 9-5
4. Aachen 8-6
5. Erfurt 7-7
6. Krefeld 7-7
7. Mannheim 7-7
8. Reutlingen 5-9
9. Nürnberg 4-10
10. Piding 1-13

Two more days of play, tomorrow and next week sunday.

http://tennisbundesliga.de/seiten/bundesliga1/bundes1.html