Wednesday March 15: OOP and Scores [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Wednesday March 15: OOP and Scores

fedpras
03-15-2006, 03:05 AM
Stadium 1 start 11:00 AM
(10)D Safina (RUS) vs (19)M Hingis (SUI)
I Andreev (RUS) vs (3)A Roddick (USA)
(1)R Federer (SUI) vs (16)R Gasquet (FRA)
X Malisse (BEL) or (20)S Grosjean (FRA) vs (WC)M Fish (USA) or (2)R
Nadal (ESP)
Not before 7:00 PM
(7)A Groenefeld (GER) vs (21)S Peer (ISR) or (3)M Sharapova (RUS)
(26)T Haas (GER) vs J Blake (USA)


Stadium 2 start 11:00 AM
(25)M Baghdatis (CYP) vs (23)T Berdych (CZE)
D Nalbandian (ARG) vs P Srichaphan (THA)
P Mathieu (FRA) or M Ancic (CRO) vs I Ljubicic (CRO)
J Nieminen (FIN) vs M Safin (RUS)
(1)Bryan/Bryan vs Berdych/Levinsky
Gasquet/Grosjean vs Nadal/Youzhny


Stadium 3 start 10:00 AM
Knowle/Melzer vs (8)Cermak/Friedl
Not before 11:00 AM
(1)Raymond/Stosur vs (8)Li/Sun
Daniilidou/Medina Garrigues vs Mirza/Sugiyama
(WC)Goldstein/Thomas vs (3)Knowles/Nestor
(5)Damm/Paes vs Andreev/Davydenko


Court 4 start 10:00 AM
Fyrstenberg/Matkowski vs Aspelin/Perry
(6)Santoro/Zimonjic vs Etlis/Gaudio
(WC)Gimelstob/Huss vs Acasuso/Prietoor(2)Bjorkman/Mirnyi
Peer/Stewart vs (3)Ruano Pascual/Shaughnessy


Tuesday, March 14, 2006

Stadium 1 start 11:00 AM
(7)G Gaudio (ARG) vs (25)M Baghdatis (CYP)
Not before 1:00 PM
(19)M Hingis (SUI) vs (2)L Davenport (USA)
(1)R Federer (SUI) vs (30)O Rochus (BEL)
(21)S Peer (ISR) vs (3)M Sharapova (RUS)
Not before 7:00 PM
(1)J Henin-Hardenne (BEL) vs A Sugiyama (JPN)
Not before 8:30 PM
(WC)M Fish (USA) vs (2)R Nadal (ESP)


Stadium 2 start 11:00 AM
(5)A Myskina (RUS) vs (10)D Safina (RUS)
(23)T Berdych (CZE) vs (9)L Hewitt (AUS)
(19)D Hrbaty (SVK) vs (16)R Gasquet (FRA)
G Monfils (FRA) vs I Ljubicic (CRO)
P Mathieu (FRA) vs M Ancic (CRO)
X Malisse (BEL) vs (20)S Grosjean (FRA)


Stadium 3 start 10:00 AM
(5)Damm/Paes vs Ginepri/Haggard
(7)A Groenefeld (GER) vs M Ani (EST)
Safin/Wawrinka vs (WC)Goldstein/Thomas
E Dementieva (RUS) vs N Li (CHN)
Not before 4:00 PM
M Kirilenko (RUS) or A Chakvetadze (RUS) vs (WC)S Perry (USA) or A
Ivanovic (SCG)
(1)Bryan/Bryan vs Bhupathi/Moodie
Acasuso/Prieto vs (2)Bjorkman/Mirnyi


Court 4 start 10:00 AM
(6)Santoro/Zimonjic vs Lindstedt/Nieminen
Andreev/Davydenko vs Ferrer/Robredo
(17)G Dulko (ARG) vs E Laine (FIN)
Calleri/Nalbandian vs Aspelin/Perry
(4)Yan/Zheng vs Bartoli/Groenefeld
(7)Loit/Morariu vs Fujiwara/Gagliardi


Monday, March 13, 2006

Stadium 1 start 11:00 AM
R Schuettler (GER) vs (9)L Hewitt (AUS)
E Dementieva (RUS) vs S Mirza (IND)
(1)J Henin-Hardenne (BEL) vs A Nakamura (JPN)
(32)F Verdasco (ESP) vs (3)A Roddick (USA)
Not before 7:00 PM
A Agassi (USA) vs (26)T Haas (GER)
(WC)S Perry (USA) vs A Ivanovic (SCG)

Stadium 2 start 11:00 AM
T Golovin (FRA) vs (17)G Dulko (ARG)
(23)T Berdych (CZE) vs T Henman (GBR)
Not before 2:00 PM
D Nalbandian (ARG) vs (Q)J Benneteau (FRA)
M Safin (RUS) vs (5)N Davydenko (RUS)
Not before 6:00 PM
T Robredo (ESP) vs J Blake (USA)
P Srichaphan (THA) vs (14)J Ferrero (ESP)

Stadium 3 start 10:00 AM
K Vliegen (BEL) vs (20)S Grosjean (FRA)
N Kiefer (GER) vs P Mathieu (FRA)
Nadal/Youzhny vs (7)Erlich/Ram
Gasquet/Grosjean vs Allegro/Federer
M Kirilenko (RUS) vs A Chakvetadze (RUS)
Suk/Vizner vs (3)Knowles/Nestor

Court 4 start 10:00 AM
(7)A Groenefeld (GER) vs (26)A Smashnova (ISR)
D Sanguinetti (ITA) vs M Ancic (CRO)
E Laine (FIN) vs F Pennetta (ITA)
R Soderling (SWE) vs I Andreev (RUS)
Mirza/Sugiyama vs (2)Black/Stubbs
Mathieu/Monfils vs Knowle/Melzer

Court 5 start 10:00 AM
(20)M Bartoli (FRA) vs M Ani (EST)
L Safarova (CZE) vs A Sugiyama (JPN)
Granville/Pratt vs (8)Li/Sun
Peer/Stewart vs (WC)Dechy/Golovin
(1)Raymond/Stosur vs Camerin/Garbin

Court 6 start 10:00 AM
(15)R Stepanek (CZE) vs X Malisse (BEL)
N Li (CHN) vs (WC)V King (USA)
(WC)Gimelstob/Huss vs Baghdatis/Volandri
P Kohlschreiber (GER) vs J Nieminen (FIN)
Gonzalez/Massu vs Berdych/Levinsky

Court 7 start 10:00 AM
(4)Yan/Zheng vs Asagoe/McShea
(WC)Harkleroad/Mattek vs (3)Ruano Pascual/Shaughnessy
(7)Loit/Morariu vs Craybas/Peng
Ancic/Ljubicic vs (8)Cermak/Friedl

Court 8 start 10:00 AM
(4)Hanley/Ullyett vs Fyrstenberg/Matkowski
Gullickson/Tu vs Benesova/Strycova
Daniilidou/Medina Garrigues vs Cohen-Aloro/Vento-Kabchi
Etlis/Gaudio vs Hrbaty/Stepanek

fedpras
03-15-2006, 03:08 AM
Hey... I was first.