Waco challenger qualifying [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Waco challenger qualifying

nave
10-25-2003, 06:46 PM
Singles
Seeds: (cut: none)
1. Glenn Weiner
2. Hugo Armando
3. Adrian Garcia
4. Andres Pedroso
5. Santiago Gonzalez
6. Nicolas Todero
7. Michael Quintero
8. Ignacio Hirigoyen

First Round
(1)Glenn Weiner (USA) bye
Robert Yim (USA) vs Jordan Kerr (AUS)
Ryan Haviland (USA) vs Gonzalo Bienzobas (CHI)
(6)Nicolas Todero (ARG) vs Jon Reckewey (USA)
(2)Hugo Armando (USA) bye
Robert Cheyne (NZL) vs Benedikt Dorsch (GER)
Travis Rettenmaier (USA) vs Ryan Sachire (USA)
(8)Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) vs Reiner Neurohr (GER)
(3)Adrian Garcia (CHI) vs Shahvaiz Hanif (USA)
Andrew Colombo (USA) vs Daniel Bello (USA)
Jason Marshall (USA) vs (WC)Lester Cook (USA)
(7)Michael Quintero (COL) vs Matija Zgaga (SLO)
(4)Andres Pedroso (USA) vs Huntley Montomery (USA)
Phillip Harboe (CHI) vs Tomas Jecminek (CZE)
Joel Morgan (USA) vs (WC)Anders Eriksson (SWE)
(5)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) vs Ashley Fisher (AUS)

Wojtek
10-26-2003, 06:03 AM
First Round
(1)Glenn Weiner (USA) bye
Jordan Kerr (AUS) d. Robert Yim (USA) 6-3 1-0 ret.
Ryan Haviland (USA) d. Gonzalo Bienzobas (CHI) 7-6(2) 6-0
(6)Nicolas Todero (ARG) d. Jon Reckewey (USA) 6-3 6-1
(2)Hugo Armando (USA) bye
Benedikt Dorsch (GER) d. Robert Cheyne (NZL) 6-3 6-4
Ryan Sachire (USA) d. Travis Rettenmaier (USA) 6-4 6-2
(8)Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) d. Reiner Neurohr (GER) 5-7 6-3 6-2
(3)Adrian Garcia (CHI) d. Shahvaiz Hanif (USA) 6-1 6-2
Andrew Colombo (USA) d. Daniel Bello (USA) 6-0 6-1
Jason Marshall (USA) d. (WC)Lester Cook (USA) w/o
(7)Michael Quintero (COL) d. Matija Zgaga (SLO) 7-6(4) 6-2
Huntley Montomery (USA) d. (4)Andres Pedroso (USA) 7-6(7) 7-6(2)
Tomas Jecminek (CZE) d. Phillip Harboe (CHI) 6-2 6-4
(WC)Anders Eriksson (SWE) d. Joel Morgan (USA) 6-0 6-0
(5)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) d. Ashley Fisher (AUS) 6-1 6-4

Second Round
(1)Glenn Weiner (USA) d. Jordan Kerr (AUS) 6-4 6-3
Ryan Haviland (USA) d. (6)Nicolas Todero (ARG) 6-4 6-7(6) 6-3
(2)Hugo Armando (USA) d. Benedikt Dorsch (GER) 7-5 5-7 7-5
(8)Ignacio Hirigoyen (ARG) d. Ryan Sachire (USA) 4-6 6-3 6-3
(3)Adrian Garcia (CHI) d. Andrew Colombo (USA) 6-3 2-0 ret.
(7)Michael Quintero (COL) d. Jason Marshall (USA) 6-1 6-4
Tomas Jecminek (CZE) d. Huntley Montomery (USA) 6-1 6-2
(5)Santiago Gonzalez (MEX) d. (WC)Anders Eriksson (SWE) 7-6(6) 6-1

Wojtek
10-26-2003, 06:04 AM
Main Draw


First Round
(1)Brian Vahaly (USA) vs (WC)Kile Sherry (USA)
Frank Dancevic (CAN) vs Ramon Delgado (PAR)
Kevin Kim (USA) vs (q)
(5)Giovanni Lapentti (ECU) vs Hermes Gamonal (CHI)
(3)Ivan Miranda (PER) vs Jeff Morrison (USA)
Cecil Mamiit (USA) vs Janko Tipsarevic (SER)
(WC)Wayne Odesnik (USA) vs Andre Sa (BRA)
(7)Alex Kim (USA) vs (q)
(6)Paul Goldstein (USA) vs (q)
(WC)K.J. Weiss (USA) vs (q)
Simon Larose (CAN) vs Peter Luczak (AUS)
(4)Eric Taino (USA) vs Diego Veronelli (ARG)
(8)Ricardo Mello (BRA) vs Robert Kendrick (USA)
Marcos Daniel (BRA) vs Juan Pablo Guzman (ARG)
(SE)Zack Fleishman (USA) vs (WC)K.J. Hippensteel (USA)
(2)Alex Bogomolov (USA) vs (q)

Scotso
10-26-2003, 03:44 PM
good luck:

:worship: Hugo Armando :worship:
Frank Dancevic
Giovanni Lapentti
Jeff Morrison
:worship: Janko Tipsarevic :worship:
Paul Goldstein
Simon Larose