Aachen challenger qualifying [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Aachen challenger qualifying

nave
10-25-2003, 07:45 PM
Singles
Seeds: (cut: Jens Knippschild - 481)
1. Alexander Peya
2. Peter Wessels
3. Tomas Cakl
4. Uros Vico
5. George Bastl
6. Guillermo Garcia-Lopez
7. Marcello Craca
8. Lovro Zovko

First Round
(1)Alexander Peya (AUT) vs Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP)
Jens Knippschild (GER) vs (WC)Daniel Foerster (GER)
Rogier Wassen (NED) vs Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER)
(7)Marcello Craca (GER) vs Ota Fukarek (CZE)
(2)Peter Wessels (NED) vs Farrukh Dustov (UZB)
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) vs (WC)Simon Meyer (GER)
Florin Mergea (ROM) vs Roman Valent (SUI)
(5)George Bastl (SUI) vs Igor Zelenay (SVK)
(3)Tomas Cakl (CZE) vs (WC)Sascha Milovanovski (GER)
Michael Berrer (GER) vs (WC)Michael Nowak (GER)
Robin Vik (CZE) vs (WC)Gero Kretschmer (GER)
(8)Lovro Zovko (CRO) vs Denis Gremelmayr (GER)
(4)Uros Vico (ITA) vs Tomislav Peric (CRO)
Lars Uebel (GER) vs Maximilian Abel (GER)
Johan Settergren (SWE) vs (WC)Pascal Wilcat (GER)
(6)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs Paul Logtens (NED)

nave
10-25-2003, 08:21 PM
First Round
(1)Alexander Peya (AUT) d. Emilio Benfele-Alvarez (ESP) 6:4; 6:0.
Jens Knippschild (GER) d. (WC)Daniel Foerster (GER) 6:2; 6:1.
Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) d. Rogier Wassen (NED) 3:6; 7:6 (5); 7:6 (6)
(7)Marcello Craca (GER) d. Ota Fukarek (CZE) 6:4; 7:6 (0).
(2)Peter Wessels (NED) d. Farrukh Dustov (UZB) 6:2; 7:5.
Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) d. (WC)Simon Meyer (GER) 6:1; 6:2.
Florin Mergea (ROM) d. Roman Valent (SUI) 6:3; 6:2.
(5)George Bastl (SUI) d. Igor Zelenay (SVK) 6:3; 6:4.
(3)Tomas Cakl (CZE) d. (WC)Sascha Milovanovski (GER) 6:1; 6:2.
Michael Berrer (GER) d. (WC)Michael Nowak (GER) 6:3; 6:3.
Robin Vik (CZE) d. (WC)Gero Kretschmer (GER) 6:3; 6:4.
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. (8)Lovro Zovko (CRO) 7:6 (6); 6:4.
(4)Uros Vico (ITA) d. Tomislav Peric (CRO) 6:4; 6:3.
Lars Uebel (GER) d. Maximilian Abel (GER) 5:7; 7:6 (4);6:2.
Johan Settergren (SWE) d. (WC)Pascal Wilcat (GER) 7:5; 6:4.
(6)Guillermo Garcia-Lopez (ESP) vs Paul Logtens (NED) 7:5; 6:3.

Habsudovafan
10-25-2003, 09:45 PM
GO FLORIN!!!!

Wojtek
10-26-2003, 07:02 AM
First Round
(1)Mario Ancic (CRO) vs Markus Hantschk (GER)
Ivo Heuberger (SUI) vs (q)
Paul Baccanello (AUS) vs (WC)David Prinosil (GER)
(5)Alexander Popp (GER) vs Frederic Niemeyer (CAN)
(4)Jurgen Melzer (AUT) vs (q)
Daniel Elsner (GER) vs (q)
Bjorn Phau (GER) vs (WC)Michael Kohlmann (GER)
(8)Stefano Pescosolido (ITA) vs Francisco Costa (BRA)
(6)Kenneth Carlsen (DEN) vs (WC)Philipp Petzschner (GER)
Tuomas Ketola (FIN) vs (WC)Marc-Kevin Goellner (GER)
Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) vs (q)
(3)Vladimir Voltchkov (BLR) vs Razvan Sabau (ROM)
(7)Federico Browne (ARG) vs Roko Karanusic (CRO)
Dick Norman (BEL) vs Jan Vacek (CZE)
Michel Kratochvil (SUI) vs Julian Knowle (AUT)
(2)Lars Burgsmuller (GER) vs Vincenzo Santopadre (ITA)

Scotso
10-26-2003, 04:42 PM
go Peter!

lin
10-27-2003, 10:08 AM
Qualifying Second Round
(1)Alexander Peya (AUT) d. Jens Knippschild (GER) 7-6(4) 6-3
(7)Marcello Craca (GER) d. Jakub Herm-Zahlava (GER) 4-6 7-6(8) 6-3
(2)Peter Wessels (NED) d. Jean-Michel Pequery (FRA) 7-6(6) 6-3
(5)George Bastl (SUI) d. Florin Mergea (ROM) 6-1 3-6 6-4 :( :sad:
Michael Berrer (GER) d. (3)Tomas Cakl (CZE) 4-6 6-0 2-0 ret.
Denis Gremelmayr (GER) d. Robin Vik (CZE) 6-2 6-3
Lars Uebel (GER) d. (4)Uros Vico (ITA) 6-2 3-6 6-3
Johan Settergren (SWE) d. Paul Logtens (NED) 6-4 4-6 6-2

Qualifying Round
(7)Marcello Craca (GER) d. (1)Alexander Peya (AUT) 6-7(5) 6-3 6-2
(5)George Bastl (SUI) d. (2)Peter Wessels (NED) 6-4 4-6 6-3
Michael Berrer (GER) d. Denis Gremelmayr (GER) 6-3 6-1
Johan Settergren (SWE) d. Lars Uebel (GER) 6-4 6-0