Week 5 : Florianopolis (Brasil) [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Week 5 : Florianopolis (Brasil)

elletrista
01-11-2006, 04:02 AM
Florianopolis

1 Roitman, Sergio ARG 156
2 Aldi, Francesco ITA 163
3 Brzezicki, Juan Pablo ARG 169
4 Silva, Julio BRA 171
5 Sa, Andre BRA 180
6 Devilder, Nicolas FRA 187
7 Gonzalez, Santiago MEX 196
8 Vassallo Arguello, Martin ARG 207
9 Fraile, Gorka ESP 209
10 Hartfield, Diego ARG 212
11 Lapentti, Giovanni ECU 215
12 Junqueira, Diego ARG 225
13 Ferreiro, Franco BRA 244
14 Eitzinger, Rainer AUT 249
15 Prodon, Eric FRA 256
16 Mirnegg, Marco AUT 268
17 Ouahab, Lamine ALG 285
18 Patriarca, Damian ARG 289
19 Fognini, Fabio ITA 303
20 Tarantino, Agustin ARG 316
21 Melo, Marcelo BRA 323
22 Ghem, Andre BRA 328
23 (SE)
24 (SE)
25 (WC)
26 (WC)
27 (WC)
28 (WC)
29 (Q)
30 (Q)
31 (Q)
32 (Q)

Alternates
1. Engel, Lucas BRA 329
2. Aranguren, Juan-Martin ARG 341
3. Echagaray, Bruno MEX 345
4. Aguilar, Jorge CHI 348
5. Dabul, Brian ARG 362
6. Noviski, Lionel ARG 366
7. Matsui, Toshihide JPN 368
8. Trujillo-Soler, Gabriel ESP 381
9. Simoni, Alexandre BRA 390
10. Parada, Felipe CHI 392
11. Villagran, Cristian ARG 399
12. Rosa, Bruno BRA 406
13. Soares, Bruno BRA 411
14. Satschko, Alex GER 427
15. Veronelli, Diego ARG 441

felo
01-11-2006, 05:32 AM
Suerte.. Aguilar y Parada....

CooCooCachoo
01-11-2006, 10:27 AM
Vamos | Forza | Ajmo:

Francesco Aldi
Juan Pablo Brzezicki
Andre Sa
Diego Hartfield

keqtqiadv
01-11-2006, 12:10 PM
Good luck to Brazil. Julio, Franco, André Ghem, André Sá, Marcelo Melo, Lucas Engel and Brazilian WCs (Bruno Rosa will get one for sure. And Diego Cubas has good chances).

keqtqiadv
01-27-2006, 09:17 PM
WCs to Diego Cubas, Roberto Sirotsky, Bruno Rosa and João De Nes.

Nathaliia
01-27-2006, 09:19 PM
Cubas, Rosa = good choices.

De Nes = haha who's this?

Sirotsky = dunno him (I mean I know him from strange WC's) but his name is definitely Polish so c'mon, DAWAJ!!! :rocker2:

manu86
01-27-2006, 10:53 PM
aldi,vasallo arguello and Ouahab are out ,Engel, Lucas ,Aranguren, Echagaray, Aguilar,
Dabul are in

Tobi
01-28-2006, 12:09 AM
Singles Qualifying Draw

(1)Cristian Villagran (ARG) v Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA)
Lucas Machado (BRA) v Alexandre Bonatto (BRA)

Mirko Pehar (USA) v (wc)Helio Sileman (BRA)
(5)Carlos Palencia (MEX) v Bruno Calabro (BRA)

(2)Alex Satschko (GER) v (wc)Thales Turini (BRA)
Rogerio Silva (BRA) v (wc)Michel Monteiro (BRA)

Raony Carvalho (BRA) v Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA)
(6)Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) v Hector Silva (BRA)

(3)Gianluca Naso (ITA) v Tiago Lopes (BRA)
Joao Souza (BRA) v (wc)Marcio Carlsson (BRA)

Luiz Miotto (BRA) v (wc)Renato Silveira (BRA)
(8)Bo Ram Cha (KOR) v Thomaz Bellucci (BRA)

(4)Fabio Colangelo (ITA) v Pertti Vesantera (BRA)
Diego Toledo (BRA) v Renan Delsin (BRA)

(wc)Moacir Santos (BRA) v (wc)Alessandro Ventre (BRA)
(7)Caio Zampieri (BRA) v Marcos Felipe Arend (BRA)

Lee
01-28-2006, 12:12 AM
Rosa :yeah:

Sá WAKE UP AND PLAY TENNIS

Ferreiro DITTO

abraxas
01-28-2006, 12:50 AM
...and where is the HOMIE GOD guga? :-)

tenisnews
01-28-2006, 01:36 AM
Guga will play Buenos Aires, Sauipe and Acapulco

shotgun
01-28-2006, 01:45 AM
...and where is the HOMIE GOD guga? :-)

He'll be at the beach riding some waves. :lol:

tenisnews
01-28-2006, 02:02 AM
too

manu86
01-28-2006, 07:45 PM
great news ,i found the web site for this tournament and they will have live score !!!
www.cyclusopendetenis.com.br this is the web site
Carlos Cirne Lima (BRA) v. Renato Pires, 6/2 6/0
Márcio Carlsson (BRA) v. João Souza (BRA), 6/4 6/3
Renan Delsin (BRA) v. Diego Toledo (BRA), 6/0 6/3
Raony Carvalho (BRA) v. Henrique Pinto-Silva (BRA), 6/2 5/7 6/2



Quadra 2 - 9h30min
Carlos Palencia (MEX) v. Bruno Calabro (BRA), 6/2 6/3
Thomaz Bellucci (BRA) v. Bo Ram Cha (KOR), 6/4 4/6 6/3
Caio Zampieri (BRA) v. Marcos Arend (BRA), 6/0 6/2
Rogério Silva (BRA) v. Michel Monteiro (BRA), 6/0 6/2


Quadra 3 - 9h30min
Mirko Pehar (USA) V. Helio Sileman (BRA), 6/2 6/7(8) 6/3
Gianluca Naso (ITA) v. Tiago Lopes (BRA), 6/4 6/4
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG) v. Hector Silva (BRA), 6/4 6/2
Alessandro Ventre (BRA) v. Moacir Santos (BRA), 4/6 7/5 6/3



Quadra 4 - 9h30min
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) v. Lucas Machado (BRA), 6/3 6/0
Renato Silveira (BRA) v. Luiz Miotto (BRA), 6/1 6/0
Fabio Colangelo (ITA) v. Pertti Vesantera (BRA), 6/1 6/2
Alex Satschko (GER) v. Thales Turini (BRA), 6/1 6/7(6) 6/3

first round results !!

and the main draw is here :
ROITMAN, Sergio (ARG)
MIRNEGG, Marco (AUT)
GHEM, André (BRA)
LAPENTTI, Giovanni (EQU)
(WC) DE NES, João (BRA)
ENGELl, Lucas (BRA)
CUBAS, Diego (BRA)
(5) Devilder, Carlos (MEX)
(2) SÁ, André (BRA)
SIMONI, Alexandre (BRA)
VILLAGRAN, Cristian (ARG)
JUNQUEIRA, Diego (ARG)
(Q)
(Q)
MELO, Marcelo (BRA)
(6) GONZALEZ, Santiago (ARG)
(8) Hartfield, Diego (ARG)
FERREIRO, Franco (BRA)
SIROTSKY, Roberto (BRA)
PATRIARCA, Damian (ARG)
(Q)
EITZINGER, Rainer (AUT)
PRODON, Eric (FRA)
(3) SILVA, Júlio (BRA)
FRAILE, Gorka (ESP)
(WC) ROSA, Bruno (BRA)
(Q)
FOGNINI, Fabio (ITA)
ARANGUREN, Juan Martin (ARG)
TARANTINO, Augustin (ARG)
ECHGARAY, Bruno (MEX)
(2) BRZEZICKI, Juan Pablo (ARG)

keqtqiadv
01-28-2006, 07:53 PM
Hehe, Sá vs Simoni! Good match!
Good luck to all Brazilians (MD and qualies)!

The draw posted in the website has some problems (Nicolas Devilder is French and Gonzalez is Mexican)

manu86
01-28-2006, 08:18 PM
marcio carlsson ?how old he is ?he is so a veteran player !!!

Super-Fabio
01-28-2006, 08:40 PM
Carlso Palencia (MEX) d. Mirko Pehar (USA), 5/7 7/6 6/4
Marcio Carlsson (BRA) d. Gianluca Naso (ITA), 6/4 6/2

greatkingrat
01-28-2006, 10:32 PM
There are a few mistakes in the draw on the tournament website. Here is the draw from the ATP site.

MAIN DRAW

(1) ROITMAN, Sergio ARG v MIRNEGG, Marco AUT
GHEM, Andre BRA v LAPENTTI, Giovanni ECU
(WC) DE NES, Joao BRA v ENGEL, Lucas BRA
(WC) CUBAS, Diego BRA v (5) DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA

(4) SA, Andre BRA v SIMONI, Alexandre BRA
VILLAGRAN, Cristian ARG v JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG
Qualifier v Qualifier
MELO, Marcelo BRA v (6) GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX

(8) HARTFIELD, Diego ARG v FERREIRO, Franco BRA
(WC) SIROTSKY, Roberto BRA v PATRIARCA, Damian ARG
Qualifier v EITZINGER, Rainer AUT
PRODON, Eric FRA v (3) SILVA, Julio BRA

(7) FRAILE, Gorka ESP v (WC) ROSA, Bruno BRA
Qualifier v FOGNINI, Fabio ITA
ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin ARG v TARANTINO, Agustin ARG
ECHAGARAY, Bruno MEX v (2) BRZEZICKI, Juan Pablo ARG

Champion number 1
01-28-2006, 11:37 PM
Naso :( I wanted him to qualify.

Anyway best of luck mainly to Fognini, but all the Italians at this tournament.

keqtqiadv
01-28-2006, 11:59 PM
Second Round Qualifying results

BONATTO, Alexandre (BRA) d CIRNE LIMA, Carlos (BRA) 6/2 6/0
SILVA, Rogerio (BRA) d (2)SATSCHKO, Alex (GER) 6/0 6/0
(6)FABBRI, Alejandro (ARG) d CARVALHO, Raony (BRA) 6/1 6/4
BELLUCCI, Thomaz (BRA) d (WC)SILVEIRA, Renato (BRA) 2/6 6/1 6/4
(4)COLANGELO, Fabio (ITA) d DELSIN, Renan (BRA) 6/4 6/3
(7)ZAMPIERI, Caio (BRA) d (WC)VENTRE, Alessandro (BRA) 6/1 6/4

keqtqiadv
01-29-2006, 12:02 AM
Final Round Qualifying

BONATTO, Alexandre (BRA) vs (5)PALENCIA, Carlos (MEX)
SILVA, Rogerio (BRA) vs (6)FABBRI, Alejandro (ARG)
(WC)CARLSSON, Marcio (BRA) vs BELLUCCI, Thomaz (BRA)
(4)COLANGELO, Fabio (ITA) vs (7)ZAMPIERI, Caio (BRA)

Brasil!

Scotso
01-29-2006, 02:01 PM
Good luck Carlos, Giovanni, Santi, Eric, and Bruno :D

kataanna
01-29-2006, 07:15 PM
Good luck:
Giovi
Junqueira
Santi Gonzalez
Hartfield
Fraile

Had to limit my pics :P

keqtqiadv
01-29-2006, 08:15 PM
Qualifying Final Round

BONATTO, Alexandre BRA d (5)PALENCIA, Carlos MEX 6/2 6/1
SILVA, Rogerio BRA d (6)FABBRI, Alejandro ARG 6/2 6/7(5) 6/3
(WC)CARLSSON, Marcio BRA d BELLUCCI, Thomaz BRA 7/5 7/5
(7)ZAMPIERI, Caio BRA d (4)COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 6/2 7/6(4)

Yeah! 4 Brazilians in MD!

keqtqiadv
01-29-2006, 08:29 PM
In MD:

(Q)ZAMPIERI, Caio BRA vs (Q)BONATTO, Alexandre BRA
(Q)SILVA, Rogério BRA vs (LL)COLANGELO, Fabio ITA (replaces Rainer Eitzinger)
(Q)CARLSSON, Marcio BRA vs FOGNINI, Fabio ITA

keqtqiadv
01-29-2006, 08:40 PM
Monday's OOP

Center Court
11:00 AM
(8)HARTFIELD, Diego ARG vs FERREIRO, Franco BRA
17:00 PM
PRODON, Eric FRA vs (3)SILVA, Julio BRA
(WC)CUBAS, Diego BRA vs (5)DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA

Court 2
11:00 AM
MELO, Marcelo BRA vs (6)GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX
17:00 PM
(Q)ZAMPIERI, Caio BRA vs (Q)BONATTO, Alexandre BRA
(LL)COLANGELO, Fabio ITA vs (Q)SILVA, Rogerio BRA

Court 3
11:00 AM
(WC)SIROTSKY, Roberto BRA vs PATRIARCA, Damian ARG
17:00 PM
(1)BRZEZICKI, Juan Pablo ARG /VILLAGRAN, Cristian ARG vs ECHAGARAY, Bruno MEX /PATRIARCA, Damian ARG

Court 4
11:00 AM
(WC)DE NES, Joao BRA vs ENGEL, Lucas BRA
17:00 PM
ARANGUREN, Juan-Martin ARG / FRAILE, Gorka ESP vs MIRNEGG, Marco AUT / TARANTINO, Agustin ARG

Scotso
01-30-2006, 02:39 PM
Carlos :(

keqtqiadv
01-30-2006, 03:46 PM
(8)HARTFIELD, Diego ARG d FERREIRO, Franco BRA 6/3 6/3
(6)GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX d MELO, Marcelo BRA 6/4 6/4
PATRIARCA, Damian ARG d (WC)SIROTSKY, Roberto BRA 6/0 6/0
ENGEL, Lucas BRA d (WC)DE NES, Joao BRA 6/0 6/1

Bad start for Brazil.
Julinho needs to win!

keqtqiadv
01-31-2006, 12:57 AM
(3)SILVA, Julio BRA d PRODON, Eric FRA 7/6(3) 4/6 6/4
(5)DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA d (WC)CUBAS, Diego BRA 6/2 3/6 6/1
(Q)BONATTO, Alexandre BRA d (Q)ZAMPIERI, Caio BRA 7/6(4) 6/3
(Q)SILVA, Rogerio BRA d (LL)COLANGELO, Fabio ITA 6/4 7/6(1)

I'm surprised with Bonatto's win. I felt Zampieri as the favorite for that match.

keqtqiadv
01-31-2006, 12:58 AM
Quadra Central
11h00
André Sa (BRA) vs. Alexandre Simoni (BRA)
18h00
Marcio Carlsson (BRA) vs. Fabio Fognin i(ITA)
Não antes das 19h30min
Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs. Bruno Rosa (BRA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/ Andre Sa (BRA) vs. Lucas Engel (BRA)/ Alexandre Simoni (BRA)

Quadra 2
11h
Sergio Roitman (ARG) vs. Marco Mirnegg (AUT)
17h30min - André Ghem (Bra) vs. Giovanni Lapentti (EQU)
Alejandro Fabbri (ARG)/ Julio Silva (BRA) vs. Franco Ferreiro (BRA)/ Marcelo Melo (BRA)

Quadra 3
11h00
Bruno Echagaray (MEX) vs. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
17h30min
Juan-Martin Aranguren (ARG) vs. Agustin Tarantino (ARG)
João De Nes (BRAa)/ Bruno Calabro (BRA) vs. Diego Junqueira (ARG)/ Sergio Roitman (ARG)

Quadra 4
11h00
Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs. Diego Junqueira (ARG)
17h30min
Diego Cubas (BRA)/ Roberto Sirotsky (Bra) vs. Nicolas Devilder (FRA)/ Eric Prodon (FRA)

Good luck to Brazilians!

NyGeL
01-31-2006, 06:58 AM
nice to see Villagran back :)

gl to diego Hartfield, hope he can win this tournament!!!

Scotso
01-31-2006, 01:19 PM
Santi :D

keqtqiadv
01-31-2006, 03:30 PM
Alexandre Simoni (BRA) v. André Sa (BRA), 2/6 5/2 ret (sprained ankle)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) v. Sergio Roitman (ARG) , 6/3 6/1
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) v. Bruno Echagaray (MEX), 6/0 6/4
Diego Junqueira (ARG) v. Cristian Villagran (ARG), 6/0 6/4

XeOn
01-31-2006, 05:25 PM
André Ghem (Bra) vs. Giovanni Lapentti (EQU)
result plz

Lee
01-31-2006, 07:56 PM
Alexandre Simoni (BRA) v. André Sa (BRA), 2/6 5/2 ret (sprained ankle)

:rolleyes: So another player going into DC tie with ankle problem. :banghead:

keqtqiadv
01-31-2006, 10:11 PM
GHEM, André BRA d LAPENTTI, Giovannis ECU 6/4 7/5
FOGNINI, Fabio ITA d (Q)CARLSSON, Márcio BRA 6/2 6/3

keqtqiadv
01-31-2006, 10:39 PM
Wednesday OOP

Quadra Central
11h00
Rogério Silva (BRA) vs. Julio Silva (BRA)
18h00
Lucas Engel (BRA) vs. Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
Não antes das 19h30min
André Ghem (BRA)/ Bruno Rosa (BRA) vs. Fabio Colangelo (ITA)/Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)/André Sá (BRA) vs. Lucas Engel (BRA)/Alexandre Simoni (BRA)


Quadra 2
11h00
Diego Hartfield (ARG) vs. Damian Patriarca (ARG)
17h00min
Alexandre Bonatto (BRA) vs. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)/ Mirko Pehar (EUA) vs. Marcio Carlsson (BRA) / Renan Delsin (BRA)


Quadra 3
11h00
Juan Martin Aranguren vence Diego Junqueira (ARG), 4/6 6/3 2/1
17h00
Marco Mirnegg (AUT)/ Agustin Tarantino (ARG) vs. Franco Ferreiro (BRA)/ Marcelo Melo (BRA)

Vai Brasil!

keqtqiadv
02-01-2006, 12:53 AM
(7)FRAILE, Gorka ESP d ROSA, Bruno BRA 6/4 6/0

CooCooCachoo
02-01-2006, 10:51 AM
Alexandre Simoni (BRA) v. André Sa (BRA), 2/6 5/2 ret (sprained ankle)
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) v. Sergio Roitman (ARG) , 6/3 6/1
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) v. Bruno Echagaray (MEX), 6/0 6/4
Diego Junqueira (ARG) v. Cristian Villagran (ARG), 6/0 6/4

Juan Pablo :yeah:
Alexandre :D
:hug: Andre

Nathaliia
02-01-2006, 11:17 AM
Juan Pablo.... finally...

keqtqiadv
02-01-2006, 03:28 PM
TARANTINO, Augustin ARG d ARANGUREN, Juan Martin ARG 6/4 3/6 6/3 (first round)
(8)HARTFIELD, Diego ARG d PATRIARCA, Damian ARG 6/3 6/0
(Q)SILVA, Rogério BRA d (3)SILVA, Júlio BRA 7/6(1) 6/2

Rogério beat Julio. It's a good surprise. Let's see if he can beat Hartfield (Julinho lost all his five matches against Diego without winning sets)

Champion number 1
02-01-2006, 05:04 PM
Forza Fognini.

Scotso
02-01-2006, 06:15 PM
Bruno, Gio :(

italy the best
02-01-2006, 06:18 PM
GHEM, André BRA d LAPENTTI, Giovannis ECU 6/4 7/5
FOGNINI, Fabio ITA d (Q)CARLSSON, Márcio BRA 6/2 6/3


go fabio!!!

keqtqiadv
02-01-2006, 09:55 PM
GONZALEZ, Santiago MEX d BONATTO, Alexandre BRA 6/4 3/6 6/3
DEVILDER, Nicolas FRA d ENGEL, Lucas BRA 4/6 6/2 6/3

keqtqiadv
02-01-2006, 10:01 PM
Bad day for Brazil. Bonatto and Lucas made good results, anyway. Hope Alexandre can keep this moment, he has good tennis.

keqtqiadv
02-02-2006, 12:19 AM
Thursday OOP

Quadra Central
11h00
Alexandre Simoni (BRA) vs. Diego Junqueira (ARG)
18h00
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) vs. Andre Ghem (BRA)
Não antes das 19h30min
Rogério Silva (BRA)/ Caio Zampieri (BRA) ou Lucas Engel (BRA)/ Alexandre Simoni (BRA) vs. Nicolas Devilder (FRA)/ Eric Prodon (FRA)
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)/ Cristian Villagran (ARG) vs. Fabio Colangelo (ITA)/ Fabio Fognini (ITA)

Quadra 2
11h00
Agustin Tarantino (ARG) vs. Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)
17h
Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs. Fabio Fognini (ITA)
Gianluca Naso (ITA)/ Mirko Pehar (EUA) vs. Diego Junqueira (ARG)/ Sergio Roitman (ARG)

Go Simoni and Ghem!

italy the best
02-02-2006, 12:36 PM
doubles results:
fognini(ITA)/colangelo(ITA) b. ghem(BRA)/rosa(BRA) 26 76 10-8
naso(ITA)/pehar(USA) b. carlsson(BRA)/delsin(BRA) 63 76

today, second raound:
fognini vs gorka fraile

go ITALIAN!!!

keqtqiadv
02-02-2006, 02:55 PM
JUNQUEIRA, Diego ARG d SIMONI, Alexandre BRA 6/3 6/1
Ghem and Rogério are the only Brazilians who stay alive in this tournament...

Super-Fabio
02-02-2006, 06:17 PM
Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. (2)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 7-6 6-0

Super-Fabio
02-02-2006, 07:36 PM
Fognini vs Fraile 3-3*

Super-Fabio
02-02-2006, 07:40 PM
Fognini vs Fraile *4-3

Super-Fabio
02-02-2006, 07:47 PM
Fognini vs Fraile *5-4

Super-Fabio
02-02-2006, 07:48 PM
Fognini vs Fraile 5-5

keqtqiadv
02-02-2006, 09:10 PM
FRAILE, Gorka ESP d FOGNINI, Fabio ITA 7/5 6/2

italy the best
02-02-2006, 09:15 PM
FRAILE, Gorka ESP d FOGNINI, Fabio ITA 7/5 6/2

porca troia.....

keqtqiadv
02-02-2006, 09:49 PM
MIRNEGG, Marco AUT d GHEM, André BRa 6/4 4/6 6/2
I thought Andre would win this match...

Rogério Silva is Brazil in QFs.

Nathaliia
02-02-2006, 10:26 PM
Agustin Tarantino (ARG) d. (2)Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG) 7-6 6-0

oh what a bad luck JP!

shotgun
02-02-2006, 11:27 PM
porca troia.....

:haha:

keqtqiadv
02-03-2006, 12:04 AM
Friday

Quadra Central
11h00
Marco Mirnegg (AUT) vs. Nicolas Devilder (FRA)
18h00
Dieho Hartfield (ARG)vs. Rogério Silva (BRA)
19h30
Juan Pablo Brzezicki (ARG)/Cristian Villagran (ARG) ou Fabio Colangelo (ITA)Fabio Fognini (ITA) vs. Nicolas Devilder (FRA)/Eric Prodon (FRA)

Quadra 2
11h00
Diego Junqueira (ARG) vs. Santiago Gonzalez (MEX)
17h00
Gorka Fraile (ESP) vs. Agustin Tarantino (ARG)

Go Rogério!

Scotso
02-03-2006, 05:38 AM
vamos Santi!

pomaten
02-03-2006, 03:36 PM
Junqueira - Gonzalez S. 6-2 6-3
Devilder - Mirnegg 2-6 6-3 6-4

keqtqiadv
02-03-2006, 10:04 PM
Hartfield d Silva 6/3 7/6
Fraile won 6/2 6/0.

No Brazilians in SFs...

Champion number 1
02-04-2006, 10:28 AM
Poor Fognini, but he will have better challengers. Fraile is a decent challenger player.

Scotso
02-04-2006, 03:06 PM
:sad:

keqtqiadv
02-04-2006, 09:18 PM
Diego Junqueira (ARG) v. Nicolas Devilder (FRA), 6/2 4/6 6/4

keqtqiadv
02-05-2006, 12:44 AM
Fraile d Hartfield 2/6 7/5 4/0 ret

Super-Fabio
02-05-2006, 09:27 AM
Semifinals :

Diego Junqueira (ARG) d. (5)Nicolas Devilder (FRA) 6-2 4-6 6-4
(7)Gorka Fraile (ESP) d. (8)Diego Hartfield (ARG) 2-6 7-5 4-0 ret.

Super-Fabio
02-05-2006, 09:28 AM
Doubles Final :

Brzezicky / Villagran d. Naso / Pehar 7-6 6-2

elletrista
02-05-2006, 09:09 PM
YYEEEEEEESSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSSS

Diego Junqueira (ARG) d. (7)Gorka Fraile (ESP)

Congratulations Diego you win your First Challenger.....

Now Go Acasuso .....

NyGeL
02-05-2006, 09:47 PM
Diego Junqueira (ARG) d. (7)Gorka Fraile (ESP) 3/6 6/1 7/6

congrats dieguito!!!!!