qualifying draw [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

qualifying draw

TheBoiledEgg
10-17-2003, 08:00 PM
1 LABADZE, Irakli GEO vs ZIMONJIC, Nenad SER
STAKHOVSKY, Sergiy UKR vs RAM, Andy ISR
IVANOV-SMOLENSKY, Kirill RUS vs STOLIAROV, Andrei RUS
KNOWLE, Julian AUT vs 5 PHAU, Bjorn GER

2 ROCHUS, Christophe BEL vs LEVINSKY, Jaroslav CZE
LUXA, Petr CZE vs PASHANSKI, Boris M. SER
TCHOUKHLEB, Gueorgui RUS vs VENCL, Jiri CZE
CERMAK, Frantisek CZE vs 7 SABAU, Razvan ROM

3 LISNARD, Jean-Rene FRA vs TSVINARIA, Temur RUS
MUKHOMETOV, Philipp RUS vs SIARKIN, Semen RUS
OKUN, Noam ISR vs PRIETO, Sebastian ARG
FUKAREK, Ota CZE vs 8 KETOLA, Tuomas FIN

4 LEVY, Harel ISR vs MERGEA, Florin ROM
ELGIN, Michail RUS vs KUNITSYN, Igor RUS
IVANOV, Pavel RUS vs ERLICH, Jonathan ISR
SHALELASHVILI, Gery RUS vs 6 VACEK, Jan CZE

nave
10-17-2003, 09:09 PM
good luck:
LEVY
ERLICH
OKUN
RAM

Wojtek
10-18-2003, 08:02 AM
Good luck :

Rochus

Habsudovafan
10-18-2003, 02:11 PM
GO FLORIN!!

Pea
10-18-2003, 07:08 PM
Good luck to Irakli, Nenad, Bjorn, Christophe, Florin, and Igor!!!

Yoel etc.
10-19-2003, 09:50 PM
(1)Irakli Labadze (GEO) d. Nenad Zimonjic (SER) 4-6 7-6(8) 6-2
Andy Ram (ISR) d. Sergey Stakhovsky (UKR) 6-3 6-4 :)
Kirill Ivanov-Smolensky (RUS) d. Andrei Stoliarov (RUS) 7-6(2) 6-3
(5)Bjorn Phau (GER) d. Julian Knowle (AUT) 6-4 2-6 6-2
Jaroslav Levinsky (CZE) d. (2)Christophe Rochus (BEL) 6-2 6-4 :mad:
Boris Pashanski (SER) d. Petr Luxa (CZE) 6-2 6-1
Jiri Vencl (CZE) d. (WC)Georgy Tchoukhleb (RUS) 6-1 6-1
Frantisek Cermak (CZE) d. (7)Razvan Sabau (ROM) 4-6 6-4 6-3
(3)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA) d. (WC)Temur Tsvinaria (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Philipp Mukhometov (RUS) d. (WC)Semen Siarkin (RUS) 6-0 6-1
Noam Okun (ISR) d. Sebastian Prieto (ARG) 6-4 6-2 :)
Ota Fukarek (CZE) d. (8)Tuomas Ketola (FIN) 7-6(6) 6-4
(4)Harel Levy (ISR) d. Florin Mergea (ROM) 7-5 6-1 :) :(
Igor Kunitsyn (RUS) d. Michail Elgin (RUS) 6-4 6-2
Jonathan Erlich (ISR) d. Pavel Ivanov (RUS) 6-4 6-4 :)
(6)Jan Vacek (CZE) d. (WC)Gery Shalelashvili (RUS) 6-1 3-0 ret.

Yoel etc.
10-19-2003, 09:51 PM
Lisnard (France,3) - Mukhometov (Russia) - 6/1 6/4
Vacek (Czech Republic, 6) - Erlich (Israel) - 6/1 6/4 :(
Fukarek (Czech Republic) - Okun (Israel) - 2/6 7/6(5) 7/6(1) :mad:
Levy (Israel,4) - Kunitsyn (Russia) - 6/1 6/1 :) :)
Ram (Israel) - Labadze (Georgia) - 6/1 6/2 :D :eek:
Cermak (Czech Republic) - Vencl (Czech Republic) - 6/2 6/2
Ivanov-Smolensky (Rusia) - Phau (Germany) - 6/3 6/3
Pashanski (Serbia and Montenegro) - Levinsky (Czech Republic) - 7/6(8) 6/3

Scotso
10-19-2003, 10:42 PM
ALLEZ JEAN-RENE!

Qualify and win the title :angel:

oren987
10-20-2003, 02:33 PM
Last round:

Vacek d Levy 6-4 6-1 :sad:
Ram d Ivanov-Smolensky 6-2 7-5 :D

Good luck Andy in the main draw

Scotso
10-20-2003, 09:04 PM
Frantisek Cermak (CZE) d. Boris Pashanski (SER) 6-7(10) 6-3 6-3

(3)Jean-Rene Lisnard (FRA) d. Ota Fukarek (CZE) 6-2 4-6 6-2 :D :D :D :D :D