Columbia F1 [Archive] - MensTennisForums.com

Columbia F1

Wojtek
10-08-2003, 08:01 AM
First Round
(1)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) d. Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Carlos Salamanca (COL) vs Diogo Cruz (BRA)
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (q)Carlos Joya (COL) 6-0 6-0
(7)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. (q)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) 6-4 6-4
(4)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) vs Jhony de Leon (ECU)
(WC)Santiago Giraldo (COL) d. (WC)Erasmo Vazquez (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) vs (q)Bruno Rosa (BRA)
(8)Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. Diego Acuna (PER) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(6)Marco Mirnegg (AUT) vs (q)Leonardo Kirche (BRA)
Diego Cristin (ARG) vs (q)Lenoir Ramos (BRA)
Alessandro Camarco (BRA) vs Javier Taborga (BOL)
(3)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) vs (q)Diego Cubas (BRA)
(5)Lucas Engel (BRA) vs Riccardo Desto (ITA)
(WC)Daniel Isaza (COL) d. Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Sebastian Quintero (COL) vs (q)Sat Galan (COL)
(2)Michael Quintero (COL) vs (WC)Chris Clayton (USA)

usawildcat929
10-10-2003, 04:25 AM
First Round
(1)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) d. Juan Martin Aranguren (ARG) 6-2 6-4
Diogo Cruz (BRA) d. Carlos Salamanca (COL) 6-3 3-6 6-0
Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) d. (q)Carlos Joya (COL) 6-0 6-0
(7)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. (q)Oscar Rodriguez (COL) 6-4 6-4
(4)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. Jhony de Leon (ECU) 6-1 7-5
(WC)Santiago Giraldo (COL) d. (WC)Erasmo Vazquez (MEX) 6-2 6-0
Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) d. (q)Bruno Rosa (BRA) 6-3 7-6(6)
(8)Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. Diego Acuna (PER) 6-4 2-6 6-2
(q)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) d. (6)Marco Mirnegg (AUT) 6-3 7-5
Diego Cristin (ARG) d. (q)Lenoir Ramos (BRA) 6-3 6-3
Alessandro Camarco (BRA) d. Javier Taborga (BOL) 4-6 6-1 6-4
(3)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (q)Diego Cubas (BRA) 6-2 6-2
(5)Lucas Engel (BRA) d. Riccardo Desto (ITA) 6-4 6-2
(WC)Daniel Isaza (COL) d. Rodrigo Ribeiro (BRA) 6-4 6-2
(q)Sebastian Quintero (COL) d. (q)Sat Galan (COL) 6-3 6-3
(2)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (WC)Chris Clayton (USA) 6-4 6-3

usawildcat929
10-10-2003, 04:26 AM
Second Round
(1)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) d. Diogo Cruz (BRA) 7-5 6-4
(7)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) d. Daniel Munoz de la Nava (ESP) 6-4 1-6 6-4
(4)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. (WC)Santiago Giraldo (COL) 7-5 6-0
(8)Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. Ronaldo Carvalho (BRA) 6-4 7-6(2)
Diego Cristin (ARG) d. (q)Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 6-3 6-3
(3)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Alessandro Camarco (BRA) 6-1 6-1
(5)Lucas Engel (BRA) vs (WC)Daniel Isaza (COL)
(2)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (q)Sebastian Quintero (COL) 6-4 6-2

usawildcat929
10-10-2003, 04:28 AM
First Round
(1)Carlos Berlocq/Ronaldo Carvalho (ARG/BRA) d. Chris Clayton/Sergio Ramirez (USA/COL) 6-1 6-2
(WC)Sebastian Quintero/Oscar Rodriguez (COL) d. Lenoir Ramos/Bruno Rosa (BRA) 6-4 4-6 6-3
(3)Michael Quintero/Carlos Salamanca (COL) d. (WC)Luis Arboleda/Sebastian Gallego (COL) 6-0 6-0
Juan Martin Aranguren/Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. Juan Sebastian Cabal/Daniel Isaza (COL) 6-2 6-1
Marco Mirnegg/Marko Neunteibl (AUT) d. Robert Farah/Santiago Giraldo (COL) 6-2 6-4
(4)Pablo Gonzalez/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (COL/ESP) d. (WC)Thomas Estrada/Sergio Velez (COL) 6-1 6-0
Diego Cristin/Jhony de Leon (ARG/ECU) d. Diego Cubas/Leonardo Kirche (BRA) 7-6(5) 6-3
(2)Sebastian Decoud/Javier Taborga (ARG/BOL) d. Riccardo Desto/Matias Guccione (ITA/ARG) 6-3 6-2

Wojtek
10-10-2003, 04:42 PM
Quarterfinals
(1)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) d. (7)Sebastian Decoud (ARG) 7-5 6-7(4) 6-2
(4)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) d. (8)Guillermo Carry (ARG) 6-2 6-2
(3)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. Diego Cristin (ARG) 6-4 6-4
(2)Michael Quintero (COL) d. (5)Lucas Engel (BRA) 6-1 3-0 ret.

usawildcat929
10-13-2003, 05:55 PM
Semifinals
(1)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) d. (4)Pablo Gonzalez (COL) 1-6 6-4 7-6(7)
(3)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (2)Michael Quintero (COL) 6-2 6-2

Finals
(3)Carlos Berlocq (ARG) d. (1)Marko Neunteibl (AUT) 6-4 6-4



Quarterfinals
(1)Carlos Berlocq/Ronaldo Carvalho (ARG/BRA) d. (WC)Sebastian Quintero/Oscar Rodriguez (COL) 6-3 6-4
Juan Martin Aranguren/Guillermo Carry (ARG) d. (3)Michael Quintero/Carlos Salamanca (COL) 6-4 6-4
(4)Pablo Gonzalez/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (COL/ESP) d. Marco Mirnegg/Marko Neunteibl (AUT) 7-6(5) 6-0
(2)Sebastian Decoud/Javier Taborga (ARG/BOL) d. Diego Cristin/Jhony de Leon (ARG/ECU) 6-4 2-0 ret.

Semifinals
(1)Carlos Berlocq/Ronaldo Carvalho (ARG/BRA) d. Juan Martin Aranguren/Guillermo Carry (ARG) 6-4 7-6(0)
(2)Sebastian Decoud/Javier Taborga (ARG/BOL) d. (4)Pablo Gonzalez/Daniel Munoz de la Nava (COL/ESP) 7-6(5) 7-6(6)

Finals
(2)Sebastian Decoud/Javier Taborga (ARG/BOL) d. (1)Carlos Berlocq/Ronaldo Carvalho (ARG/BRA) 7-6(3) 7-6(4)